Hilton Head Island, SC

Lowcountry Classic Hilton Head Tournament Overalls

Feb 05, 2018 - Feb 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Gator Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
34.222Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Rosen Gunev - Kalin Karaivanov; Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
45.631Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver

Gator Knockout 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.153/4Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Sandra Stevens Paige, TX; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC
27.881Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC; Peter Wolf - Fred Ferguson Hilton Head Is, SC
19.522Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
11.153/4Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; John Cotty McCormick, SC; Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC

Gator Knockout 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.942Sandra Thompson - Sandy Ritchey - Clara Rennicks Hilton Head, SC; Raymond Richardson Bluffton, SC
19.921Al Kirkland - Scott McPherson - Jay Shahani - Mohan Bali Columbia, SC
7.973/4Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC
7.973/4Cecil Boyle Jr Landrum, SC; Helen Clement - Linda Sherer Columbus, NC; Andrea Kahn Inman, SC

Gator Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.343/4Michael McComb - Sedley Roach - Delores Cartright - Jesse Roach Aiken, SC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA
9.343/4Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC
23.351Tom Wight - Jerry Tift - Margery Maxwell Macon, GA; Bonnie Minton Barnesville, GA
16.352Karen Ricker - Kathie Walsh - Ted Johnson - Kenneth Kerr Hilton Head, SC

Gator Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.442Lynne Hoos - Jon Peluso Bluffton, SC; Dick Briggs Fripp Island, SC; Marcia Meyer Beaufort, SC
20.631Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL
8.253/4Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder - Bruni Baker Bluffton, SC; Elsa O'Connor Okatie, SC
8.253/4Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dorene Thompson - Lynn Leisy - Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL

Gator Knockout 6 - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.973Caroline Tunkel - Patricia Booton - Susan Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL
5.314/6Dee Miller - Julianne Boggiano - Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI
12.402Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Judith Mehaffey Clinton, TN; Laura Huss Gresham, OR; Eileen Fontaine Minneapolis, MN
17.711Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC
5.314/6Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Elizabeth McDowell - Marsha McCrory - Martha Harrington Charlotte, NC
5.314/6Sheryl Sack - Barbara Fleming - Lana Imerman - Barbara Goldman Atlanta, GA

Gator Knockout 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.421James Boyer - Ricky Boyer - Mary Simmons - Terry Zeiders Mechanicsburg, PA; Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA; Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA
10.092Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Judyann Schnorf - Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL
5.773/4Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz Chesterfield, VA; Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA
5.773/4Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Kathryn Dunn - Denise Darling Charleston, SC; Caroline Baarcke Mount Pleasant, SC

Gator Knockout 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.703/4Ross Fleming Nicholasville, KY; Larry Landry - Doug Luba Hilton Head, SC; Manson Hill Hilton Head Is, SC
11.741Neil Crawford Five Islands, NS; David Kelly Delray Beach, FL; Steve McLaughlin Hilton Head, SC; Ian Cohen Harrisburg, PA
4.703/4Lauren Campbell - Jenny Joyner - Katie Cox - Reid Campbell Charlotte, NC
8.222Ray Boudreau - John Rafferty - Robert Braedley Truro, NS; David Fulton Hilden, NS

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5444Samuel Whitten III Pinehurst, NC; Trudy Friedman Pittsburgh, PA58.30%
1.31552Suzanne Lowry Matthews, NC; Beth Vinyard West Chester, PA57.03%
3.65111Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC68.13%
2.0533F Toonder Hilton Head, SC; Candice Hough Hilton Head Is, SC60.18%
0.744Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC; David Morey Conway, SC54.83%
0.98663Randy Hudson - Jan Hudson Towson, MD56.84%
2.7422Judy Jones - Maloy Jones Williamsburg, VA62.32%

0-50 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.8243Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC55.69%
1.941Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI67.12%
1.0932Deborah Maddock Kentville, NS; Jean Allen Hilton Head Is, SC56.86%
0.615John Vinton Bluffton, SC; Jim Reynolds Shippenville, PA54.55%
1.4621Charlene Riikonen Hilton Head Is, SC; Ellen Yanofsky60.74%

(Mon-Tue) Seagull Side - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6162Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC53.98%
3.13321Brenda Dunaway Chevy Chase, MD; Celia Cunningham Hilton Head, SC60.80%
4.1721Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA61.36%
4.551Pat Burrows - Robert Roediger Rochester, MN61.55%
1.405Kenneth Gibbs - Ronald Danilowicz Hilton Head, SC54.92%
1.7664Judith O'Day - Phyllis Essler Hilton Head, SC57.20%
1.203Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA48.86%
1.924Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD60.23%
2.3553Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN59.28%

Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.068Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC605.85
5.3011Louise Fontecchio - Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN598.80
6.983Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA570.43
3.5462Patricia Scullion Palm Coast, FL; Janice Bell Savannah, GA553.37
8.526/7Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols Vestal, NY607.13
3.107Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL547.15
9.302David Loeb - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL578.83
17.883Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC620.91
12.406/71Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL607.13
5.7810Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON603.35
4.1351Janice Johnson - George Ruckno Hilton Head, SC559.94
31.781Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC641.70
13.414Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON620.57
4.5413Susan Sutton - Bill Sutton Huntersville, NC587.19
6.369Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA605.41
4.8912Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN595.56
5.234Edward Muldoon Huntsville, AL; Stephen Parker Owens Cross Rds, AL567.56
23.842Marla Chaikin - Andrew Eastwood Savannah, GA640.87
2.223Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Philip Gath Pickerington, OH546.74
10.595Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC609.35

Gardenia Gold Rush Pairs - 40.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.67197Emily Jeffers - Margo Lang Savannah, GA178.79
4.7392Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC186.50
2.66124Renee Brockinton - Elizabeth Latimer Charleston, SC184.45
1.7113Eileen Woodward - Allen Woodward Charlotte, NC183.36
3.54113Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC; Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC185.79
2.997Edie DiGiulio - Kathleen Metcalf Bluffton, SC189.92
8.962Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler West Chester, OH202.23
3.416Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC190.71
6.3051Gloria Georger - Marie Nelson Rochester, MN192.55
5.044John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL195.50
1.3317Franklin Silver Falmouth, VA; Robert Ehlman Locust Grove, VA180.96
1.389Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON177.57
2.1710Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz Denver, NC186.00
1.408Tippy Davis - Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL177.75
1.6111Ellen Dudash Mount Pleasant, SC; Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC177.28
1.8015/166Jinny Morgan Okatie, SC; Carole Eisele Bluffton, SC181.00
1.4510John Rea - Edith Rea Bluffton, SC177.50
6.723W Miller - Jim Bellini Savannah, GA196.93
2.10145Joe Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner Conover, NC182.26
1.3820/21Allen Tustin - Nancy Tustin Salisbury, MD178.50
1.4515/16Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Wanda Tumlin Warrior, AL181.00
2.658Margaret Paules Hilton Head, SC; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI188.23
11.941Teresa Sherrouse - Scott Vincini Hilton Head, SC224.05
1.6618Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA180.00
1.5320/21C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL178.50

Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.015Carol Johnson Clarkesville, GA; Shirley Larkey Lakemont, GA; Rebecca Callahan Tiger, GA; Deane Henderson Hilton Head, SC37.00
2.4475Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Nancy Golden Richmond, VA50.00
2.098/92/3Judy Greenhill Hilton Head, SC; Fern Wilson - John Crombie Hudson, QC; Richard Murray Hilton Head Is, SC47.00
3.198/96/71Grace Schmidt - Tony Schmidt Fletcher, NC; Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL49.00
4.3353Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Richard Shaw Brevard, NC; James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC54.00
2.098/92/3Linda Bergman - Judy Annan Mount Pleasant, SC; Lee Early Bamberg, SC; Rosalie Crouch Charleston, SC47.00
3.2564Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Stein - Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis Jacksonville, FL53.00
6.862Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA62.00
9.151Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN63.00
1.354Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood Kiersteadville, NB; Reid Parker - Marilyn Dalton Rothesay, NB38.00
1.608/96/7Jan Loftin - William Smith - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE49.00
7.7031Carol Armstrong Mount Holly, NC; June Beers Newnan, GA; Doris Niemann El Dorado Hills, CA; Gloria Pollard Matthews, NC60.00
5.7842Claude King - Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Veronica Hunter Hilton Head, SC; Stanley Xenakis Hilton Head Is, SC58.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.7521Lee Morrison - Judith Reynolds Camp Hill, PA56.67%
2.331Elizabeth Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA60.42%
1.3132Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg Winston Salem, NC55.83%
0.9843Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC54.58%

0-50 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.431Robert Glenn - Susan Rice Savannah, GA70.00%
1.072Pamela Levy Kiawah Island, SC; Aruna Wijesooriya Charleston, SC63.75%
0.803Robert Langan - Kathleen Langan Mc Lean, VA53.75%

NLM 0-500 Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.521Drusilla Eckberg - Sandra Tant New Bern, NC; Sally Davis - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC43.00

(Mon-Tue) Seagull Side - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.757Roman Klein - Brigitte Cormier Oakville, ON57.75%
2.084Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC56.94%
1.565Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO; Dee Warnecke Denver, CO56.67%
1.176Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH55.79%
2.7763Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA58.73%
1.805Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.05%
2.451Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL; Dee Coats Houston, TX54.60%
3.503Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC60.40%
1.383Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Richard Wilson Solomons, MD48.75%
5.691Kristina Oliver Franklin, NC; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL64.33%
4.9321Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC; Sylvia White Columbia, SC61.69%
3.7042Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA60.12%
1.842William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards Dalton, GA49.56%
1.034Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr Mount Pleasant, SC47.79%

Azalea Compact KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.373Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC
4.184Judy Worden - Linda McRay Fort Smith, AR; Stefanie Stitt - Bob Stitt Dayton, OH
11.931Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA
8.352Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA

Azalea Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.053Mary Murray - Nancy Minor - Maureen Gordon - Jeanne Whitford Savannah, GA
4.742Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth Culpeper, VA; Nathan Safranek - Anne McLaughlin Bluffton, SC
6.771Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC
2.374Lois Sherwood Kiersteadville, NB; Judy Hurder - Toni Iossi Salisbury, NC; Reid Parker Rothesay, NB

Azalea Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.613Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Kathryn Dunn - Ann Priest Charleston, SC; Frances Boyd Kiawah Island, SC
4.062Lester Wagner - Chip Robertson Richmond, VA; Mary Shattuck - Pamela Ross Evans, GA
5.801Patricia Booton - Caroline Tunkel - Susan Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL
2.034Grace Schmidt - Tony Schmidt Fletcher, NC; Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL

Azalea Compact KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.192George Grant Newport News, VA; Julius Lovell Poquoson, VA; Pat Whitaker - Mary Levine Chattanooga, TN
2.693Robert Lane - Diane Sanders - Roslyn Grossman - Richard Grossman Hilton Head, SC
2.094Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Judyann Schnorf - Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL
5.981Libba Wight - Martha Pietri - Harriet Shaffer - Susan Croft Atlanta, GA

Sunrise 0-500 NLM Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36311David Morey Conway, SC; Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC58.42%
1.3353Lissa Lowes Parry Sound, ON; Marla Kleinman Rochester, NY53.74%
1.77422Inna Metcalf Charleston, SC; Eileen Golden Daniel Island, SC57.82%
1.004Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow Savannah, GA52.59%
2.771Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC65.90%
0.923Suzanne Lowry Matthews, NC; Beth Vinyard West Chester, PA50.00%
2.082Charles Anderegg Jr - Robert Wieboldt Mount Pleasant, SC63.86%
0.755Arthur Krulik - Bob Krivicich Bluffton, SC52.13%

Sunrise 0-50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.531Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA67.50%
1.2121Suzanne Smith Hilton Head, SC; Carol Ducey Hilton Head Is, SC66.25%
0.654Marjorie Savage - David Moyer Conway, SC58.13%
0.9132Meda Luscko - Michael Mead Bluffton, SC58.75%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6064Janice Bell Savannah, GA; Patricia Scullion Palm Coast, FL57.14%
3.651/2Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC63.10%
1.046E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC54.76%
1.203Rosalie Mislowsky - Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC49.11%
3.651/2Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ63.10%
2.84421Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL; Dee Coats Houston, TX59.52%
2.1353Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH; Susan Bowers Maumee, OH57.44%
1.6152Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH55.36%
3.7931Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA62.50%

Pelican Gold Rush Pairs - 66.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.9618Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC; Ellen Dudash Mount Pleasant, SC189.50
2.53115Ann Moncure - Katherine Hering Savannah, GA194.00
1.5123/25Maloy Jones - Robert Lovic Williamsburg, VA186.00
3.208/9Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON196.00
2.07148Shirley Sichelstiel - Jennie Baird Perry, GA191.50
6.4041Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA201.50
1.5323/25James Harvey Richmond Hill, GA; Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA186.00
3.208/94David Bull Mulmur, ON; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC196.00
1.2428/29Jody White Greensboro, NC; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL183.50
2.1815/17Sandra White Summerville, SC; Marshall Robinson Charleston, SC190.50
3.797Mike Zipes - Linda Zipes Bluffton, SC196.50
5.0552Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC199.00
1.8422Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC186.79
1.9320Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy Okatie, SC187.50
1.5323/25Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA186.00
1.7915/17C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL190.50
2.0719Doris Klobuchar - Starr Oberg Bluffton, SC189.00
1.6026/27Helene Michaels Hilton Head Is, SC; Mary Schwarz Hilton Head, SC184.00
2.3315/17James Knight - Chuck Morn Atlanta, GA190.50
2.9010Ross Siemms Toronto, ON; Cynthia Spindler Hilton Head Is, SC194.50
2.33126Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA192.71
15.161Eileen Woodward - Allen Woodward Charlotte, NC212.50
2.47137Charles Culpepper - Henry Viccellio Virginia Beach, VA192.00
1.4521Becky Hitch Dawsonville, GA; Patty Cardin Columbus, GA187.00
11.372Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL205.21
8.533W Miller - Jim Bellini Savannah, GA203.00
1.0728/29John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL183.50
1.2426/27Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; Wanda Tumlin Warrior, AL184.00
4.3363Merrel Hattink - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA197.00

Seascape KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.043/4Jennifer Williams - Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA
16.043/4Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Kristina Oliver Franklin, NC; Elizabeth Ivey - Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN
40.091Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
28.062Alex Hudson - Robert White Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA

Seascape KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.973/4R David Walker Radnor, PA; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
8.973/4Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC
22.421John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN
15.692Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Diane Thomas - Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC

Seascape KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.262Teri McRae - Allen McRae Portland, ME; Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME
7.003/4Won Yang Clermont, FL; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Carla McCauley - Beth Keeney Fayetteville, NC
17.511Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL
7.003/4Peter Seery - Libby Seery Hilton Head Is, SC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz Hilton Head, SC

Seascape KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.213/4Frances Barry - Bonnie Kress Raleigh, NC; Maryann Hopkins Cary, NC; Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC
14.362Cecil Hines - Pat Buchanan Highlands, NC; Lindley Boggess Camp Verde, AZ; Sally Copeland Cashiers, NC
20.521Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Judy Kane Dahlonega, GA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL
8.213/4Elizabeth Haigler - Sandy Craft - Sissy Weil Morehead City, NC; Fay Zerbo New Bern, NC

Seascape KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.571Kenneth Pietsch - Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC
6.633/4Ann Huie - Jane Creed - Lynn Smith - Lynn Vogel Knoxville, TN
6.633/4Lynn Green Bluffton, SC; Kathy Buford Hilton Head, SC; Lucy Fendig - Betty Fendig Saint Simons Is, GA
11.602Bill Cubley - Nancy Haase - Mary Milligan Bluffton, SC; Duke duFrane Culpeper, VA

Seascape KO 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.481Paula Morse - Judy Dyer - Nancy Peffley Bluffton, SC; Nancy Shinrock Okatie, SC
5.393/4Martha Pietri - Libba Wight - Susan Croft - Harriet Shaffer Atlanta, GA
9.442Frank Shallo - C Stephen Banwarth - Beatrice McGhee - William McGhee Jr Aiken, SC
5.393/4Dixie Culver - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC; M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; John Prescott Seneca, SC

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.631Alan Ardell - Mery Ardell Hilton Head, SC54.36%
1.354/54/5Joe Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner Conover, NC57.95%
2.402/32/3Sandy Marrero - Karen Marrero New Cumberland, PA58.14%
0.923Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC; David Morey Conway, SC52.84%
0.766/76/7Robert Willis - Bob Kefgen Bluffton, SC57.01%
1.354/54/5Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz Southport, NC57.95%
2.402/32/3Michael Adams - Sherry Adams Bluffton, SC58.14%
3.6511William Clifford Jr - Cynthia Clifford Lewiston, ME58.71%
0.766/76/7Karen Couser Bluffton, SC; Elizabeth Hanson Hilton Head Is, SC57.01%
1.222Joan Buchanan - Elizabeth Siebenaler Hilton Head, SC53.98%

0-50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.043/42/32/3Barbara Nelson - Linda Diaz Bluffton, SC56.55%
1.941Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI71.73%
1.043/42/32/3Maria Wu - Arthur Granatstein56.55%
1.59211Meda Luscko - Michael Mead Bluffton, SC66.37%
0.6754Tom Paskins - Jan Harris Hilton Head Is, SC55.06%
0.505Elizabeth Connelly Hilton Head Is, SC; Dottie Emde Hilton Head, SC54.76%

(Mon-Tue) Seagull Side - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74753William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt Raleigh, NC58.06%
1.316Jan Haddox - Stanley Hack Greenville, SC56.53%
4.1342Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH; Susan Bowers Maumee, OH60.28%
0.925William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD55.00%
1.234Fran Sullivan Hilton Head, SC; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL55.97%
5.481/2Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel Birmingham, AL66.53%
3.09531Alda Hamrick Alcoa, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN59.72%
5.501/21Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC66.53%
2.32642Cheryl Bauch - Marlynn Bauch Haymarket, VA58.89%
3.853Alan Keller - Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC65.69%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.8583Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL396.50
9.196/7Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN397.00
19.2931Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH420.00
25.722Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC434.50
8.144George Zolovick Pembroke, VA; Donald Williams Port St Lucie, FL390.50
34.291Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON444.00
11.435Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC401.50
5.516John Baker North Augusta, SC; Alec Price Southern Pines, NC366.00
14.4742Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA419.50
9.196/7Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL397.00
6.435Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI385.50

Mid-Flight Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.095Judy Hurder - Toni Iossi Salisbury, NC478.76
8.5893Nick Tredennick Butler, PA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC503.46
4.366Liz Ferraro - Alan Ferraro Silver Spring, MD478.55
2.9410Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey Delaware, OH470.21
3.398Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL471.43
3.6313Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH481.52
10.734Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA530.00
3.059Janice Hazel - Betsy Contino Savannah, GA470.50
3.827Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI; Dorie Green Little Egg Hbr, NJ475.83
3.9112Len Perkins Macon, GA; Bob Marett Athens, GA487.16
14.3032Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory Athens, GA537.50
6.367Paul Christ - Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI506.48
7.276Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL514.35
5.658Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA505.33
8.485Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL527.07
25.431Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX566.79
19.0721Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC; Arthur Weiss Brookeville, MD539.35
4.6210Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA498.46
6.44114Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA; Janice Haugabook Montezuma, GA495.52

BAM Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.923/5Eden Persons Macon, GA; Nancy Ludwig Sea Island, GA; Margie Spraggins Orlando, FL; Beverly Ellars Winter Park, FL11.50
6.161Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart West Chester, PA; Ricki Rogers - Joseph Murray Mount Laurel, NJ19.50
4.431Ian Cloudsdale - Kay Richardson - Grada Arble Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC13.00
3.3221Rosalie Mislowsky - Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC12.50
1.332/3Millie Lathan - Kim McEver - India Peters - Beth Dick Atlanta, GA10.50
1.923/5Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Vicki Coward - Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL11.50
3.473Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA15.00
1.715/6Bonnie Culbreth - Stephanie Dorr - Karen Bate - Jack Dorr Wilmington, NC13.50
1.715/6Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Sandra Stevens Paige, TX; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC13.50
2.604David Woods Sarnia, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL14.50
1.332/3Caroline Baarcke Mount Pleasant, SC; Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Denise Darling - Kathryn Dunn Charleston, SC10.50
1.923/5Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Richard Wilson Solomons, MD11.50
4.622Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA18.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.354Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC; Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC55.27%
0.744John Dickey - Shirley Dickey Warman, SK52.02%
2.41222Lily Sala - Karez Sala56.59%
0.9853Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC52.34%
3.21111Maria Wu - Barb Steele56.75%
1.2553Michael Adams - Sherry Adams Bluffton, SC54.57%
1.813Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS55.64%
0.806Joyce Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Joan Reid Knoxville, TN53.32%
0.944Ellen Dudash Mount Pleasant, SC; Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC52.93%

(Mon-Tue) Seagull Side - 27.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7062Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC59.76%
7.2011Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN69.04%
3.105Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ60.07%
1.985Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth Culpeper, VA56.55%
1.817Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI55.70%
4.053Carol Keller - Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC60.84%
5.402Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC61.71%
3.044Susan Duke Vilas, NC; Evelyn Brandon Myrtle Beach, SC60.80%
1.732Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO54.03%
2.644Eileen Griffin - Pluma Bridgers Hilton Head, SC56.65%
1.496Rosalie Crouch Charleston, SC; Lee Early Bamberg, SC56.52%
1.293Alda Hamrick Alcoa, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN46.35%
3.52731Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL; Dee Coats Houston, TX57.67%
0.974Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC44.95%
3.795/6Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.64%
5.8611/12Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA58.28%
3.795/6Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD59.64%
5.3013/14Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH58.03%
5.257/8Robert Roediger Rochester, MN59.60%
10.721/2Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN64.16%
5.3013/14Susan Bowers Maumee, OH58.03%
5.257/8Pat Burrows Rochester, MN59.60%
10.721/2Gerald Welander Eden Prairie, MN64.16%
6.659/10Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC59.02%
7.903/4Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC63.27%
6.659/10Bill Walker Jr Salem, SC59.02%
7.903/4Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC63.27%
5.8611/12Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC58.28%

Sunrise 0-500 NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.944Lynn Steady - Judy Baker Hilton Head, SC52.98%
2.23311Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI59.23%
1.25633Carol Deakins Williamsburg, VA; Booth Deakins Williasmburg, VA53.87%
2.192Dixie Culver Greensboro, NC; John Prescott Seneca, SC61.01%
1.67522Robert Willis - John Vinton Bluffton, SC56.25%
1.234Cheri Hayes - Marsha Shiff Washington, DC57.44%
2.921Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC66.37%
0.794Inna Metcalf Charleston, SC; Eileen Golden Daniel Island, SC51.49%
0.745Judy Jones - Maloy Jones Williamsburg, VA51.79%

Sunrise 0-50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74111Barbara Blankenship Hilton Head Is, SC; Charlotte Skinner Hilton Head, SC70.82%
0.594Patt Taylor - Ginny Taylor Hilton Head, SC51.36%
1.312Pamela Levy Kiawah Island, SC; Aruna Wijesooriya Charleston, SC63.36%
0.983Bari Lee - Terri Guarente Bluffton, SC55.45%
0.89532Karen Kelley Hilton Head, SC; Judith Bloch Bluffton, SC52.55%
1.0542Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Shirley Kempf Bluffton, SC53.82%

Yemessee Open Swiss - 27.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.502/31Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; David Cox - Betty Cox Randolph, NJ85.00
5.106/72/3Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey Delaware, OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH75.00
5.464Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL; Barbara Moore - William Wood Rock Hill, SC83.00
3.284Elizabeth Ambler Hilton Head Is, SC; Kenneth Gibbs - Diana Mullaly Hilton Head, SC; Mary Lou Naughton Pittsburgh, PA72.00
2.363Linda Bergman - Judy Annan Mount Pleasant, SC; Rosalie Crouch Charleston, SC; Lee Early Bamberg, SC56.00
8.502/3Robert Roediger - Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN85.00
12.951Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT86.00
1.774William Seran - Carole Shanahan Pittsburgh, PA; Noralie Cox - Frank Gilbert Granite Falls, NC54.00
4.2061Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Marsha McCrory - Martha Harrington - Elizabeth McDowell Charlotte, NC65.00
2.595George Pope - Norman Bloch - Karen Smith Bluffton, SC; Lesley Fells Callawassie Isl, SC68.00
4.325Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; John Cotty McCormick, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC76.00
5.106/72/3Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC75.00
3.152Bonnie Kress - Frances Barry Raleigh, NC; Maryann Hopkins Cary, NC; Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC58.00

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side - 19.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Brenda Dunaway Chevy Chase, MD; Celia Cunningham Hilton Head, SC50.83%
2.5261Bobbie Rothschild Isle of Palms, SC; Bud Davis Mount Pleasant, SC57.55%
2.6763Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow Ann Arbor, MI58.98%
3.093Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD60.09%
3.5652Bruce Schutz - Carol Holland Savannah, GA59.72%
1.842Amy Brownstein - Bruce Mencher Johns Creek, GA53.66%
1.383Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC53.56%
4.132Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC67.83%
1.505Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC58.19%
2.324Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA59.91%
2.004Dianne Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Patricia Scullion Palm Coast, FL58.45%
5.5011Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH67.87%

Camellia Gold Rush Pairs - 70.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.287Allen Tustin - Nancy Tustin Salisbury, MD199.00
1.9616/17Ross Siemms Toronto, ON; Cynthia Spindler Hilton Head Is, SC191.00
5.715John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT202.50
3.628/9Chuck Morn - James Knight Atlanta, GA197.50
1.1828Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON184.29
1.6020/21Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC186.50
12.8522Rosalie Mislowsky - Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC209.00
1.6623/248/9Mary Jo Burpee - Chuck Burpee Grand Rapids, MI185.50
4.896James Harvey Richmond Hill, GA; Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA199.50
2.0723/248/9Emily Jeffers - Margo Lang Savannah, GA185.50
2.6013/14Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL193.50
17.1311F Toonder - Alan Ardell Hilton Head, SC219.71
1.71227Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK186.00
2.2816/175Reid Campbell - Katie Cox Charlotte, NC191.00
1.3127Shirley Guy - Jan Schivley Bluffton, SC184.50
1.5331/3212/13Kathleen Gillman - Tippy Davis Orlando, FL183.50
2.8611Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; David Bull Mulmur, ON196.21
1.8018Charlotte Medeiros - William Huff Hendersonville, NC188.00
2.3015Jane Ghegan - Kathy Argenbright Atlanta, GA192.00
2.89124Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA196.00
3.1110Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA; Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA196.50
1.962510Ralph Rosenfeld - Nancy Rosenfeld The Villages, FL185.00
7.234Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN204.50
2.5131/3212/13Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC183.50
1.6020/21Edie DiGiulio - Kathleen Metcalf Bluffton, SC186.50
2.3713/14Gail Henderson - Barbara Rosen Bluffton, SC193.50
1.2726Pete Gordon - Bill Pendley Bluffton, SC184.79
1.1329/30Mary Simmons - Terry Zeiders Mechanicsburg, PA184.00
3.628/9John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL197.50
1.5729/3011Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA184.00
9.6433Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; John Crombie Hudson, QC205.50
2.45196Linda Cole - Sandra Perkins Aiken, SC187.50
1.5333Jody White Greensboro, NC; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL183.30

Gullah Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
45.771Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
18.313/4Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC
32.042Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Krzysztof Buras; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
18.313/4Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Rosen Gunev - Kalin Karaivanov

Gullah Knockout 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.513/4Susan Sutton - Bill Sutton - Art Friday Huntersville, NC; David Weber Charlotte, NC
8.513/4Evelyn Brandon Myrtle Beach, SC; Susan Duke Vilas, NC; Hazel Keith Kingston Kt2, 7E; Dale Strawn Sutgside Beach, SC
21.271Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL
14.892Stanley Hack - Michael Oechsler - Jan Haddox Greenville, SC; Ann Rickard Greer, SC

Gullah Knockout 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.481Mary Hill - Mary Davis Hilton Head Is, SC; Ronald Danilowicz Hilton Head, SC; Missy Fazio Bluffton, SC
6.993/4Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC
12.242James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Stanley Hurwitz - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Richard Shaw Brevard, NC
6.993/4Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL

Gullah Knockout 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.131Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL
6.053/4Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dorene Thompson - Michael Waskew - Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL
10.592Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Barbara Toomey Pinehurst, NC; Elizabeth Armstrong Southern Pines, NC
6.053/4Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL

Gullah Knockout 5 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Gullah Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.051Ray Boudreau - John Rafferty - Robert Braedley Truro, NS; David Fulton Hilden, NS
5.623/4Julius Lovell Poquoson, VA; George Grant Newport News, VA; Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; John Trolley Hilton Head, SC
9.842Amy Brownstein - Bruce Mencher Johns Creek, GA; Sandy Marrero - Karen Marrero New Cumberland, PA
5.623/4Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett Oak Grove, MO; Cherie Dougherty - James Dougherty Overland Park, KS

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.756/76/7Barbara Johnson Hilton Head, SC; Ann Pait Raleigh, NC54.92%
1.22552Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC55.68%
2.302/32/3Palle Reddy Charleston, WV; Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL58.71%
1.63441James Taylor - Kathy Taylor Hershey, PA55.87%
2.302/32/3Angela Prow Delaplane, VA; Mary Ann Schrader Hilton Head Is, SC58.71%
3.5011Jennie Baird Perry, GA; Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA64.39%
0.756/76/7Joe Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner Conover, NC54.92%
0.923David Morey Conway, SC; Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC53.98%

0-50 Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2222Marjorie Savage - David Moyer Conway, SC62.04%
0.694Pamela Packer Atlanta, GA; Cynthia Sheppard55.73%
0.923Ginny Taylor - Patt Taylor Hilton Head, SC55.86%
1.6311Lynne Einloth - Alice Fraser Bluffton, SC62.98%

(Wed-Thu) Palmetto Side - 32.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.8321Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA60.65%
1.7276Genie Johannsen - Chris Nicholson Augusta, GA58.18%
8.151Carol Keller - Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC60.70%
5.1232Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC59.53%
1.308Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ58.17%
2.037William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC58.16%
2.8854Clara Rennicks - Sandy Ritchey Hilton Head, SC58.78%
2.182Beth Dick - Kim McEver Atlanta, GA56.90%
2.91651Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack Troy, OH58.30%
1.643Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO55.94%
3.8443Sandy Barrow Cashiers, NC; Nancy Pruitt Lakemont, GA59.16%
0.925Millie Lathan - India Peters Atlanta, GA54.11%
1.234Vicki Darrah Clayton, GA; Keturah Paulk Highlands, NC54.82%

"Need that Gold" Two-night Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.523Dianne Smith - Evonne Fell - Suzanne Miell - Sandra Erickson Atlanta, GA77.00
2.174/63/4Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg Winston Salem, NC; Jennie Baird - Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA74.00
6.2511Reid Campbell - Katie Cox - Lauren Campbell - Jenny Joyner Charlotte, NC84.00
2.174/63/4Angela Prow Delaplane, VA; Mary Ann Schrader Hilton Head Is, SC; Deborah Luongo Kettering, OH; Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH74.00
2.174/6Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Karen Hansell - Shelby King Columbia, SC74.00
4.6922Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner - Sandra Teubner Conover, NC78.00
1.215Drusilla Eckberg - Sandra Tant New Bern, NC; Sally Davis - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC72.00

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
25.932Chris Moll Raleigh, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC411.00
8.6474Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA382.00
9.886Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK388.00
7.6885Harold Moore Hopkins, SC; J Lauterbach Columbia, SC379.50
34.5711Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC; Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC422.50
14.5942Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH397.00
6.919Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN378.57
5.566Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA371.43
11.5253Donald Williams Port St Lucie, FL; George Zolovick Pembroke, VA396.50
19.453Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC408.93

Mid-flight Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.718Len Perkins Macon, GA; Bob Marett Athens, GA682.89
9.8652Sue Kimbrell Wilmington, NC; Rosalind Howell Mansfield, GA694.90
5.55104Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL677.90
7.4073Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA686.40
4.38135Kathleen Beatty Loganville, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA670.09
19.2821Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH741.74
4.2811Mary Townhill Lexington, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC675.24
10.844Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX696.99
7.346Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL693.40
2.928Al Kirkland - Scott McPherson Columbia, SC656.78
3.4314Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC668.28
3.297Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA660.25
3.766Stephen Parker Owens Cross Rds, AL; Edward Muldoon Huntsville, AL662.30
14.463Paul Christ - Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI705.38
3.9512Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA670.89
2.639Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC656.63
5.149Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH682.58
25.701Mohan Bali - Jay Shahani Columbia, SC750.02

Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.089Bonnie Culbreth - Karen Bate - Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr Wilmington, NC50.00
4.055/63/4Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA53.00
2.287/85/6Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC52.00
1.108Marshall Daniel - Marsha McCrory - Martha Harrington - Elizabeth McDowell - Gretchen Easton Charlotte, NC47.00
2.7071Nancy Finno - Rosalie Mislowsky Johns Island, SC; Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH49.00
5.463Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Edmond Craig Wynnewood, PA; William Stinnett Hilton Head, SC; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL55.00
2.287/85/6Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC; Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ52.00
2.032Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT; Barbara Rizzo North Bergen, NJ; Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO43.00
9.711Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; David Woods Sarnia, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL70.00
1.333/4Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; William McCartney Chapel Hill, NC; Pat Whitaker - Mary Levine Chattanooga, TN42.00
8.2321Elizabeth Haigler - Sandy Craft - Sissy Weil Morehead City, NC; Fay Zerbo New Bern, NC63.00
1.333/4Cheri Hayes - Marsha Shiff - Kristina Hamilton - Edith Kuhnle Washington, DC42.00
4.055/63/4Jan Loftin - William Smith - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE53.00
6.1742Bill Peabody Jr - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC54.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.192Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC; Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC62.13%
1.6432Rodney Barnette - Susan Barnette El Dorado, AR56.72%
0.8964Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC; Ellen Dudash Mount Pleasant, SC54.76%
1.52531Gail Morrison - Sue Cook Hilton Head, SC55.01%
2.9211Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC66.33%
1.1452Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX54.05%
1.234Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON56.11%

(Wed-Thu) Palmetto Side - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.306Shirley Cock - E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS54.58%
1.234Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Susan Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL53.19%
2.324Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Kristina Oliver Franklin, NC58.75%
1.465Beth Dick - Kim McEver Atlanta, GA51.94%
1.535/6Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI58.47%
2.0853Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC55.00%
4.1322Sandra Williams - Alan Williams Johns Island, SC59.86%
5.50111Linda Bergman - Judy Annan Mount Pleasant, SC62.78%
3.093Louise Fontecchio - Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN59.58%
2.164Carolyn Cromer - J. Lewis Cromer Columbia, SC55.83%
2.885/632Steve Cavender Charleston, WV; Mick Samples Pawleys Island, SC58.47%

Cardinal Gold Rush Swiss - 35.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.5582James Jordan - Sue Jordan - Margaret Blackie - Murray Blackie London, ON72.00
5.093/4Sperry Kaler - Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC; Edmund Keeley - Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC82.00
3.455Mike Zipes - Linda Zipes Bluffton, SC; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL; Fran Sullivan Hilton Head, SC75.00
2.597Patty Ronning - Linda Elliott - Carolyn Donovan - V Lynne Bozeman Savannah, GA73.00
1.585Donna Davis - Linda Sauter - Terry Moore Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC62.00
1.829/12Joseph Hollis Weston, MA; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL71.00
1.829/12Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy - Nona Valiunas - Alice Reid Okatie, SC71.00
2.956Jim Peppers Hickory, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC; Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC74.00
5.093/4Brenda Garzia - Judy Hellen - Avery Lloyd - Cecelia Ray Greensboro, NC82.00
2.333/4Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC65.00
1.829/12Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA; Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA71.00
10.3411Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner - Sandra Teubner Conover, NC89.00
7.762James Boyer - Cecile Hund Mechanicsburg, PA; Marcia Strittmatter Enola, PA; Kevin Harter Hummelstown, PA86.00
2.333/4Lois Sobczak - Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC; Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Penelope Pearson Hilton Head Is, SC65.00
1.829/12Pat Matheny - Patricia Cole - Sherry McCann Lexington, KY; Jo Patrice Aubrey Georgetown, KY71.00

Osprey Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.341Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL
6.542Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC
4.203Michael McComb - Sedley Roach - Jesse Roach Aiken, SC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA
3.274Candace Dickinson - Don Farver Leicester, NC; Renu Harvey - Arthur Harvey Asheville, NC

Osprey Compact KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.643Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth Culpeper, VA; Margaret Neiberger - Ann Hawkins-Viau Winchester, VA
5.871Rebecca Callahan Tiger, GA; Shirley Larkey Lakemont, GA; Carol Johnson Clarkesville, GA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL
2.054Neil Crawford Five Islands, NS; David Kelly Delray Beach, FL; Lynn Steady - Judy Baker Hilton Head, SC
4.112Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Judyann Schnorf - Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL

Sunrise 0-500 NLM Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1333Judy Jones - Maloy Jones Williamsburg, VA57.95%
1.336Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow Savannah, GA54.73%
1.6762Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK54.48%
3.7911Henry Curtis - Christine Curtis Rocky River, OH63.83%
1.253Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC; Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC53.86%
1.054Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX53.69%
2.8422Susan McCarthy - Adrienne Downs Mc Lean, VA59.50%
2.22551Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC; David Morey Conway, SC55.87%
1.6044Nancy Miller - Dorothy Tuchscherer Hilton Head, SC56.82%
0.705John Vinton Bluffton, SC; Jim Reynolds Shippenville, PA53.03%

Sunrise 0-50 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2121Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC; Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY58.75%
1.331Patricia Miller - Helen Mavrogordato Bluffton, SC72.50%
0.912Pamela Packer Atlanta, GA; Cynthia Sheppard51.25%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.445Jack Hund - Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA54.92%
2.7733Sue Kimbrell Wilmington, NC; Rosalind Howell Mansfield, GA59.09%
2.12442Larry Landry Hilton Head, SC; Ross Fleming Nicholasville, KY58.71%
1.565Robert Klein Simpsonville, SC; Lorraine Holub Hilton Head, SC58.52%
1.2963Kathryn Dunn Charleston, SC; James Thomson Burlington, ON54.17%
3.70221Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH62.50%
1.066/7Evelyn Brandon Myrtle Beach, SC; Susan Duke Vilas, NC57.20%
4.9311Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH63.45%
1.526/7Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC57.20%
0.974Dee Coats Houston, TX; Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL52.84%

Mid-week A/X Swiss - 33.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.436/8Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; David Woods Sarnia, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL64.00
5.436/8Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT64.00
7.568/9Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC70.00
10.375/7Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC75.00
17.633/42Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA76.00
26.8621Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Allen McRae - Teri McRae Portland, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME77.00
5.436/8Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina Charleston, SC; Sue Cooper Advance, NC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC64.00
10.375/7Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC75.00
17.633/4Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC76.00
10.375/7Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND75.00
12.098/93Debbie Feldman - Christopher Cowan - Brigitte Cormier - Roman Klein Oakville, ON70.00
35.811Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV95.00
9.074Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert - Mark Teich Bluffton, SC; Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC69.00
7.165Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC; Nancy Osborne - Bill Peabody Jr Greensboro, NC; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA68.00

Mid-Week Mid-flight Swiss - 57.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
11.534Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; John Baker North Augusta, SC82.00
9.235/63Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Cynthia Barton - Pam Szabo Marietta, GA79.00
8.465/6Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA79.00
2.8610/11Arthur Smith - June Smith - Linda Croker - Thomas Croker Hilton Head, SC67.00
5.229/10Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA75.00
5.229/10Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Al Kirkland - Scott McPherson Columbia, SC; Sandra Stevens Paige, TX75.00
3.289Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Judith Mehaffey Clinton, TN; Laura Huss Gresham, OR; Eileen Fontaine Minneapolis, MN68.00
5.0811/125/6Patti Martin - Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA74.00
3.7813/14Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC73.00
4.1013/147Bob Luxton - Bonnie Luxton - Beverly Belling - Robert Belling Alpharetta, GA73.00
3.648Karen Ricker - Kathie Walsh - George Moss - Ted Johnson Hilton Head, SC69.00
6.927/84John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC77.00
6.467/8Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA77.00
27.3411Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL99.00
20.5122Mohan Bali - Carolyn Cromer - J. Lewis Cromer Columbia, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC88.00
2.8610/11Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA67.00
5.0811/125/6Jan Loftin - William Smith - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE74.00
15.383Lowry Miller Columbus, OH; Donna Brinkley Hilton Head, SC; Dian Urbano Bluffton, SC; Merry Gerber Okatie, SC85.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 42.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.53197Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC182.50
2.0713Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON190.50
3.9854Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC198.00
2.3510/116Alan Ardell Hilton Head, SC; Ian Cohen Harrisburg, PA191.50
6.7232Emily Jeffers - Margo Lang Savannah, GA204.00
0.9811/12Genevieve La Polla Saint Helena Is, SC; Luanne Elliott Beaufort, SC177.50
2.4215Mary Hubbard - Diane Fitch Savannah, GA187.50
1.9616Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC; Richard Murray Hilton Head Is, SC187.00
0.9811/12Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA; Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA177.50
2.6585Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON193.50
1.3817John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT184.00
2.399Sally Davis - Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC193.00
1.9914David Denton - Colin Ingham Okatie, SC189.50
1.8412Charles Anderegg Jr - Robert Wieboldt Mount Pleasant, SC191.00
1.389Judy Johnson - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA180.50
8.962Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler West Chester, OH206.50
1.38208Terry Torrence Goose Creek, SC; Bonnie Egan Mount Pleasant, SC181.63
2.1121Annemarie Fitzgerald Beaufort, SC; Paula Morse Bluffton, SC181.50
1.2618Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC; Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC183.50
11.9411Colleen McMahon Charlotte, NC; Constance Mehta Pisgah Forest, NC207.50
2.3510/11Edie DiGiulio - Kathleen Metcalf Bluffton, SC191.50
5.0443Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Charleston, WV200.50
2.997John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL196.00
3.416Judy Greenhill Hilton Head, SC; Fern Wilson Hudson, QC197.50
1.3810David Smith - Lynne Irvine Hilton Head Is, SC179.50

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894Barbara Slagowitz - Felicia Pascal Hilton Head, SC52.08%
1.1265Rodney Barnette - Susan Barnette El Dorado, AR57.14%
4.0811Neil Crawford Five Islands, NS; Judy Baker Hilton Head, SC64.88%
0.846F Toonder Hilton Head, SC; Candice Hough Hilton Head Is, SC55.36%
2.101Debby Bailine Great Falls, VA; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC54.76%
1.4954Carol Johnson Clarkesville, GA; Trudy Friedman Pittsburgh, PA58.04%
0.665Jim Reynolds Shippenville, PA; Carol Lang Hilton Head, SC50.60%
1.382/3Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC; David Morey Conway, SC53.57%
1.382/3Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI53.57%
3.0622Jakki Whitten - Samuel Whitten III Pinehurst, NC59.23%
2.303Joyce Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Joan Reid Knoxville, TN58.93%
1.9943William Clifford Jr - Cynthia Clifford Lewiston, ME58.63%

0-50 Pairs - 7.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6454Tom Paskins - Laura Cosimi Hilton Head Is, SC52.78%
1.31222Pamela Packer Atlanta, GA; Cynthia Sheppard58.33%
0.983Kitty Trice Saint Helena Is, SC; Phil Reeser Monticello, IL55.56%
0.84433Jan Harris Hilton Head Is, SC; Helen Hinds Hilton Head, SC53.57%
1.74111Deborah Maddock Kentville, NS; Jean Allen Hilton Head Is, SC58.73%
0.574Charlene Riikonen Hilton Head Is, SC; Mery Ardell Hilton Head, SC49.65%

(Wed-Thu) Palmetto Side - 31.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.456/8Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.95%
4.4833Len Block - Linda Block Alpharetta, GA62.96%
0.995Ginny Moyers - Sylvia Waters Knoxville, TN52.55%
1.076Brenda Dunaway Chevy Chase, MD; Celia Cunningham Hilton Head, SC50.46%
1.977Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC57.87%
1.723Alda Hamrick Alcoa, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN55.32%
2.525Steven Gajdalo - Kenneth Gibbs Hilton Head, SC61.34%
1.634Lorne Cock Truro, NS; Janice Edey Wallace, NS55.08%
1.726Diane Thomas - Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC59.03%
5.97221William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt Raleigh, NC65.28%
7.9611Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC67.77%
2.456/85E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC59.95%
3.3644William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC62.73%
2.302Cheryl Bauch - Marlynn Bauch Haymarket, VA55.79%
1.466/8Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI59.95%

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.804Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC; Arthur Weiss Brookeville, MD361.17
4.2752John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH376.37
5.1710Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC; Chris Moll Raleigh, NC388.50
12.8041Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis Marietta, GA408.00
16.003Martha Trilling - Carol Duren Savannah, GA412.50
8.136Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Greg Frank Hot Springs Vlg, AR401.50
21.332Donald Williams Port St Lucie, FL; George Zolovick Pembroke, VA423.90
9.60521Alan Williams - Sandra Williams Johns Island, SC403.50
3.6663Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC374.73
28.441Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; R Muggia Andover, MA427.28
5.404Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL386.77
7.117Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC397.37
7.2093Lynn Larson - Paul Christ Traverse City, MI393.50
6.328Susan Stockham - Jim Foster Birmingham, AL397.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974/5Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC52.78%
1.312Terry Torrence Goose Creek, SC; Bonnie Egan Mount Pleasant, SC52.43%
1.732/3Joyce Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Joan Reid Knoxville, TN55.56%
0.983Henry Curtis - Christine Curtis Rocky River, OH52.08%
1.732/3Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC; Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC55.56%
1.002/3Kitty Trice Saint Helena Is, SC; Phil Reeser Monticello, IL51.19%
1.002/3Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK51.19%
2.631Anne McLaughlin - Dian Castle Bluffton, SC55.95%
1.744/511Curtis Sears Jr Savannah, GA; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA52.78%

NLM 0-500 Swiss - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.521Susan Garner - Mary Wyatt - Dawn Daniel - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA51.00

(Wed-Thu) Palmetto Side - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.486Richard Nadol Charleston, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC55.14%
0.975Barbara Rizzo North Bergen, NJ; Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT49.31%
2.99531Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA57.08%
3.9832Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH59.72%
1.164Alda Hamrick Alcoa, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN51.11%
2.2474Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Philip Gath Pickerington, OH56.11%
6.071Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC63.06%
1.446Susan Bailey Carman - Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI56.94%
5.3121Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN62.50%
2.564Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL59.44%
2.072Fran Tewkesbury - Dixie Culver Greensboro, NC53.89%
2.075Nick Tredennick Butler, PA; Hazel Keith Kingston Kt2, 7E55.97%
1.553Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland Atlanta, GA53.47%
3.577/8E Melnick Hilton Head, SC58.87%
12.871/2William Wood Rock Hill, SC60.45%
1.7915/16Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL55.58%
7.099/10Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC58.70%
9.383/4Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC59.28%
1.7915/16Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN55.58%
7.099/10Bill Walker Jr Salem, SC58.70%
9.383/4Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC59.28%
5.5011/12Judy Annan Mount Pleasant, SC57.30%
4.555/6Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI59.21%
5.5011/12Linda Bergman Mount Pleasant, SC57.30%
4.555/6Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI59.21%
2.9813/14Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.99%
3.577/8M Melnick Hilton Head, SC58.87%
12.871/2Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC60.45%
2.9813/14Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD56.99%

Sunrise 0-500 NLM Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35111Carol Deakins Williamsburg, VA; Booth Deakins Williasmburg, VA63.26%
0.844Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI53.98%
0.635Patricia Miller - Helen Mavrogordato Bluffton, SC53.03%
1.354/53/4Jerry Isbell - Brenda Isbell Lexington, SC56.44%
2.0532Judy Jones - Maloy Jones Williamsburg, VA57.95%
1.494/53/42Curtis Sears Jr Savannah, GA; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA56.44%
1.11653John Vinton Bluffton, SC; Jim Reynolds Shippenville, PA55.30%
2.512Cheri Hayes - Marsha Shiff Washington, DC59.66%
0.656Susan McCarthy - Adrienne Downs Mc Lean, VA55.11%

Sunrise 0-50 Pairs - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.863Deborah Maddock Kentville, NS; Jean Allen Hilton Head Is, SC54.17%
1.1522Anne Hastings Arlington, VA; Judy Patterson Washington, DC58.33%
1.5311Toeruna Widge Mertztown, PA; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC59.72%
0.654Jerome Lederman - Susan Rice Savannah, GA52.50%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC52.08%
4.931Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC61.55%
1.445Lee Pearson Albany, NY; Lynn Green Bluffton, SC53.79%
1.9264Sandy Barrow Cashiers, NC; Nancy Pruitt Lakemont, GA55.87%
4.55211Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH61.36%
3.4132Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA59.28%
2.5643Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC57.20%
2.125Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC56.25%
1.326Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA53.22%

Ibis Gold Rush Pairs - 55.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
14.931Richard Murray Hilton Head Is, SC; Judy Greenhill Hilton Head, SC217.00
2.6010/11Julius Lovell Poquoson, VA; George Grant Newport News, VA194.00
1.6627/289/10Kathy Kozel Okatie, SC; Linda Goff Beaufort, SC179.50
2.3316Irene Eichmann Hilton Head, SC; Babs Kelley Hilton Head Is, SC186.00
2.26186Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC184.50
8.403Charlotte Medeiros - William Huff Hendersonville, NC203.50
5.644/5Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL199.50
3.43143Barbara Devaney - Alexander Stille Washington, DC190.50
1.4526Walter Cederholm Hilton Head Is, SC; John Delnero Bluffton, SC180.06
1.4511Jennie Baird Perry, GA; Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA174.50
2.3012Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC192.00
1.5327/289/10Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC179.50
1.3022Michele Pinson - Peggy Stehly Hilton Head Is, SC181.89
5.644/5Carol Kerr Knoxville, TN; Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA199.50
4.276Joseph Hollis Weston, MA; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI199.00
1.53197Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC182.50
1.7524Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC181.35
1.7523John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL181.50
2.57154Victor Jarvis - Joy Jarvis Savannah, GA186.64
2.1313Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler West Chester, OH191.50
1.36218Vicki Chubin Savannah, GA; Yvonne Stock Richmond Hill, GA182.00
3.737Janice Edey Wallace, NS; E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS196.29
2.09175Mick Samples Pawleys Island, SC; Steve Cavender Charleston, WV185.00
1.7920Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA182.21
6.1081Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON195.44
11.202Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON204.00
2.999Allen Tustin - Nancy Tustin Salisbury, MD195.00
4.5810/112William Smoot Waynesville, NC; Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC194.00
1.1525Missie Cleek Fripp Island, SC; Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC180.93

Dolphin KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.213/4Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
43.031Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Bas Drijver - Sjoert Brink
17.213/4Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Kalin Karaivanov - Rosen Gunev; Steve Garner Chicago, IL
30.122Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL

Dolphin KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.443/4Kim Martin - Bruce Bedient - Linda O'Dell - Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL
23.601Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL
9.443/4Vicki Dale Sudbury, ON; Mary Lou Naughton Pittsburgh, PA; Betty Anderson - Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA
16.522Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA

Dolphin KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.192Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Barbara Bart - Carol Davne Savannah, GA
9.823/4Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Allen McRae - Teri McRae Portland, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME
24.561Susan Sutton - Bill Sutton - Art Friday Huntersville, NC; David Weber Charlotte, NC
9.823/4Paul Cuffe - Dick Briggs Fripp Island, SC; Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Bluffton, SC

Dolphin KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.692Ray Stalvey - Diane Brewer - Mary May Macon, GA; Wanda Moorman Byron, GA
7.823/4James Harvey Richmond Hill, GA; Genie Johannsen - Chris Nicholson Augusta, GA; Stephanie Childs Evans, GA
19.551Michael Waskew - Dorene Thompson - Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL
7.823/4Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Cynthia Barton - Pam Szabo Marietta, GA

Dolphin KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.372Debbie Enna - Gainor Eisenlohr Charlotte, NC; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN; L Richelson Fort Mill, SC
5.353/4Michael Neds - Barbara Neds - Terrence Kessler - Rosalind Hager Savannah, GA
13.381Ray Boudreau - John Rafferty - Robert Braedley Truro, NS; David Fulton Hilden, NS
5.353/4C Stephen Banwarth - Beatrice McGhee - Michael McComb - William McGhee Jr Aiken, SC

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.564/54/5Anne McLaughlin - Dian Castle Bluffton, SC58.04%
1.134Kathy Taylor - James Taylor Hershey, PA56.55%
4.2311Michael Adams - Sherry Adams Bluffton, SC67.86%
2.38332Curtis Sears Jr Savannah, GA; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA60.42%
1.564/54/53Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC58.04%
1.4666Jack Adelson - Jim Schwarz Hilton Head, SC57.14%
3.17221Christine Chai Arlington, VA; Junnosuke Matsushima64.29%
0.855Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK55.95%
0.976Toeruna Widge Mertztown, PA; Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC55.65%

(Fri-Sun) Plantation Side - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12311Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT; Barbara Rizzo North Bergen, NJ59.29%
4.702Connie Pugh Columbia, MO; Thomas Ahmann Sr Mexico, MO59.56%
1.3863Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH54.98%
2.1642Teresa Sherrouse - Scott Vincini Hilton Head, SC56.81%
1.034Beth Dresher Hilton Head, SC; Sally Hughes Hilton Head Is, SC54.14%
2.9573Deane Henderson Hilton Head, SC; Elizabeth Ambler Hilton Head Is, SC57.50%
1.625Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH56.38%
6.261Pat Burrows - Robert Roediger Rochester, MN62.08%
3.8442Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC59.15%
1.985Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN58.89%
1.496Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ57.55%

A/X Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.4612Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT489.06
19.963Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC523.57
7.034Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA488.48
16.6741Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis Marietta, GA518.08
26.622Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; R Muggia Andover, MA543.06
35.491Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC555.25
9.3883Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC499.55
10.146Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC507.67
6.4510Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA492.02
12.5072Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; John Cotty McCormick, SC503.98
7.109Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC493.69
4.766Sue Becker Canton, OH; Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL469.27
5.9211Susan Stockham - Jim Foster Birmingham, AL491.59
11.835Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA508.74
5.565Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH479.02

Mid-flight Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.2783Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC626.95
7.346Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC651.00
6.2094Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA625.05
3.9512Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH605.77
14.7041Stephen Parker Owens Cross Rds, AL; Edward Muldoon Huntsville, AL666.00
8.575Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC651.50
2.6710Marilyn Prosise - Robert Prosise Cincinnati, OH573.41
4.2811Clara Rennicks - Rudy Mueller Hilton Head, SC611.00
3.278Won Yang Clermont, FL; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD583.00
3.6713Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC602.82
3.687Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA; Janice Haugabook Montezuma, GA588.00
2.949George Bundy Jr - Candace Bundy Callawassie Isl, SC581.50
14.463Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL673.50
4.20146Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL595.50
19.282Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman Oakville, ON674.50
25.701Nat Zucker - Julia Zucker Monroe Township, NJ695.50
4.90105Thomas Eidson - Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL619.50
11.0372Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH633.73

Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.562/4Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina Charleston, SC; Sue Cooper Advance, NC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC54.00
6.1611O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Jim Allen Gastonia, NC; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL57.00
2.9553Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD; R David Walker Radnor, PA; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA51.00
3.562/4Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA54.00
1.946/74/5J Robert Copeland - Stewart Manning - Brenda Manning Highlands, NC; Jim Holimon Sapphire, NC50.00
3.942/42John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN54.00
1.946/74/5Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY50.00
1.721Pamela Bank - Doris Houk Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Sue Sandidge Ocean Isle, NC; Marianne Bruni Wilmington, NC38.00
1.256Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA45.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1911Chuck Burpee - Mary Jo Burpee Grand Rapids, MI60.00%
1.2333Donald Park II Greensburg, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA52.50%
1.6422Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC53.00%
0.924Anne McLaughlin - Dian Castle Bluffton, SC51.50%

NLM 0-500 Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.3121Susan Garner - Dawn Daniel - Suzanne Peters - Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA47.00
1.751Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA; Lee Morrison - Judith Reynolds Camp Hill, PA57.00

(Fri-Sun) Plantation Side - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17111Teresa Sherrouse - Scott Vincini Hilton Head, SC73.51%
2.9942Stanley Hurwitz Bluffton, SC; Richard Shaw Brevard, NC60.42%
0.974Lee Early Bamberg, SC; Wanda Tumlin Warrior, AL46.73%
2.2453Maxine Cunningham - Berry Craven Southern Pines, NC58.04%
3.132August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Gary Helman Syosset, NY64.88%
0.946Jeanie Ginsburg Alexandria, VA; Gordon Ginsburg Bluffton, SC52.98%
1.6864Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN57.14%
1.7352Jennifer Ward Greensboro, NC; Martha Eller Winston Salem, NC55.95%
2.573Greg Caucutt - Robert Roediger Rochester, MN61.61%
1.293Barbara Rizzo North Bergen, NJ; Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT50.30%

Sunrise 0-500 NLM Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

Sunrise 0-50 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.331Toeruna Widge - Alexandra Czepil61.25%
1.002Meda Luscko - Michael Mead60.00%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

Sandpiper Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Sandpiper Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Sandpiper Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Sandpiper Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Sandpiper Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0611Henry Curtis - Christine Curtis62.98%
1.7233William Clifford Jr - Cynthia Clifford57.06%
1.2944Ronald Caudle - William Smoot56.33%
1.0755Susan Brooks - Sandra Currie55.45%
2.30221Beverly Marco - Nicki Joy59.61%
1.14662Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe54.81%

0-50 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8033Jan Harris - Helen Hinds57.64%
1.07222Corinne Banach - Sherryl Hennessey59.03%
1.43111Michael Mead - Meda Luscko61.81%

(Fri-Sun) Plantation Side - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

Magnolia Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

(Fri-Sun) Plantation Side - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Series - 197.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.715/6Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA61.95%
8.257/8Tom Bishel Columbus, OH61.93%
10.431/2Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH65.66%
8.257/8John Bishel Columbus, OH61.93%
10.431/2Susan Bowers Maumee, OH65.66%
7.209/10Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA60.89%
7.783/4Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC65.47%
7.209/10Anne Atwood Richmond, VA60.89%
7.783/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC65.47%
4.715/6Darryl Legassie Milton, NH61.95%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.525Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Ronald Perry Hilton Head, SC; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT76.00
25.571Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver91.00
7.316Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA75.00
7.9122Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN65.00
3.244Perry Trilling - Martha Trilling - Eileen Tonroe - Carol Duren Savannah, GA57.00
16.782/3Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Kalin Karaivanov - Rosen Gunev; Steve Garner Chicago, IL79.00
4.454Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina Charleston, SC; Sue Cooper Advance, NC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC61.00
10.79411Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert - Mark Teich Bluffton, SC; Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC78.00
16.782/3Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC79.00
5.9333Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Mount Laurel, NJ; Lorraine Holub Hilton Head, SC; Robert Klein Simpsonville, SC63.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.084Lowry Miller Columbus, OH; Donna Brinkley - Sandy Ritchey Hilton Head, SC; Sheila Goad The Villages, FL79.00
6.773Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC; Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson Jacksonville, FL85.00
12.031Karen Ricker - Kathie Walsh - Ted Johnson - George Moss Hilton Head, SC96.00
9.022Mohan Bali - Al Kirkland Columbia, SC; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA87.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.062Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL; William Rogers, Jr Fallston, MD97.00
10.751Peter Seery - Libby Seery Hilton Head Is, SC; Dan Becker Wirtz, VA; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA108.00
6.053Mary Davis - Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC; Ronald Danilowicz Hilton Head, SC; Missy Fazio Bluffton, SC94.00
4.544Patricia Burke Hilton Head Is, SC; Paul Hern - Kathy Buford Hilton Head, SC; Lynn Green Bluffton, SC82.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.641Michael Waskew - Lynn Leisy - Dorene Thompson Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL99.00
4.863Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Hugh Metzger South Bend, IN; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH88.00
6.482Kenneth Pietsch - Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC95.00
3.654J Robert Copeland - Dianne Copeland - Stewart Manning - Brenda Manning Highlands, NC84.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.073C Stephen Banwarth - Michael McComb - Beatrice McGhee - William McGhee Jr Aiken, SC91.00
2.734/5Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood Kiersteadville, NB; Marilyn Dalton - Reid Parker Rothesay, NB81.00
5.422Pamela Bank - Doris Houk Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Sue Sandidge Ocean Isle, NC; Marianne Bruni Wilmington, NC94.00
2.734/5Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Cynthia Barton - Pam Szabo Marietta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL81.00
7.231Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA96.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.754Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC88.00
6.521Marlynn Bauch - Cheryl Bauch Haymarket, VA; William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt Raleigh, NC105.00
4.892Debbie Enna - Gainor Eisenlohr Charlotte, NC; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN; L Richelson Fort Mill, SC94.00
3.673Ray Boudreau - John Rafferty - Robert Braedley Truro, NS; David Fulton Hilden, NS91.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.752/3Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Morris Mitchem Jr Columbia, SC92.00
3.752/3Anthony Priewe - Rita Hamilton Green Bay, WI; Barbara Newcomb South Portland, ME; John Crombie Hudson, QC92.00
5.701Philip Anselmo - Dave Dickson - Irwin David Bluffton, SC; Thea Heimlich Hilton Head, SC111.00
2.404Rosemary Tatarski - Nona Valiunas - Lucinda Levy - Alice Reid Okatie, SC80.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 7 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.724Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK84.00
2.293Barbara Devaney - Alexander Stille Washington, DC; Doris Klobuchar Bluffton, SC; Anita Samples Hummelstown, PA85.00
3.052Robert Lane - Diane Sanders - Roslyn Grossman - Richard Grossman Hilton Head, SC111.00
4.071Steve McLaughlin - Alan Ardell Hilton Head, SC; Susie McLaughlin Hilton Head Is, SC; Ian Cohen Harrisburg, PA116.00

NLM 0-500 Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1442Patt Taylor - Ginny Taylor48.42%
2.191James Jordan - Sue Jordan66.67%
1.5231Beverly Marco - Nicki Joy51.58%
1.642Richard Galleher - Carol Marks62.69%

(Fri-Sun) Plantation Side - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Elaine Clair - David Cohan56.67%
1.852E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC50.83%
1.6043Sabrina Miles; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH55.00%
1.703Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Martin Nathan55.83%
2.4641Julia Misslin - Grace Schmidt52.50%
2.2722Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy56.25%
1.603Tom Paskins - Jan Harris Hilton Head Is, SC49.17%
2.84411Patt Taylor - Ginny Taylor Hilton Head, SC52.92%
1.813Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN60.00%
3.221Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA69.17%
2.422Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON64.17%
1.025Peter Korda - Edith Korda Hilton Head Is, SC51.67%
1.204Debby Bailine Great Falls, VA; Charlene Riikonen Hilton Head Is, SC48.75%
2.1322Sharon Hoffman Mount Pleasant, SC; Mary Weckenman Charleston, SC51.25%
4.559Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN60.25%
5.863/4Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA62.50%
4.6910/11Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON60.21%
5.863/4Bob Simkins Decatur, GA62.50%
4.6910/11Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON60.21%
8.835Robert Roediger Rochester, MN61.84%
3.4912/13Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN58.57%
5.836/7August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA61.26%
3.4912/13Gerald Welander Eden Prairie, MN58.57%
5.836/7Gary Helman Syosset, NY61.26%
10.421/2Scott Vincini Hilton Head, SC65.16%
7.038Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL60.35%
10.421/2Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC65.16%