Houston, TX

Lone Star Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 29, 2018 - Feb 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.474Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON90.00
15.293Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK94.00
27.181Dan Morse - John Zilic Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX117.00
20.392Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.433Edward Ashworth - Todd Lusk - Sally Gerhold - Charlie Robert Baton Rouge, LA87.00
5.574Harry Selldin - Gabriel Perry - Don Morgan Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX86.00
13.201David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX108.00
9.902Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Marilyn Joyner - Nancy Reader - Anne Gorry Houston, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.632/3Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Geri McKallip - Elisabeth Cabiness Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX97.00
11.621Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX113.00
7.632/3Ashok Shingavi - Edwin Zwald Houston, TX; Azam Khan - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX97.00
4.904Karen Baer - Carole Samuels Houston, TX; Van Stone Geneva, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.823Lucy Hofmann - Bonnie Terrell - Barbara Pope - Donna Mann Kingwood, TX100.00
7.762Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL; Robert Echols Lufkin, TX; Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN102.00
4.364Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX82.00
10.341Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman Mission, TX105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.711Linda Briggs - Robert Kacher, Jr - Tim Stelly Beaumont, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX104.00
6.532Gordon Yee Stafford, TX; Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX; F Adrian Johnston - Carol Wilson Houston, TX102.00
4.903Mary Ann Polk - Mary Lou Fowler Houston, TX; Victoria Ornowski - Jessie Schoppe Katy, TX95.00
3.674Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Laura Wrenn Asheville, NC; Ann Sinclair Houston, TX81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.954William Freeman - David Friedrichs - Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA89.00
5.242Jeff Armstrong - C Paul Shubert - Judith Busby - Mary Jane Kinnebrew Houston, TX101.00
6.991Abid Mumtaz - Victor Tong - Chie Yen Houston, TX; Hau-Ran Wang Sugar Land, TX119.00
3.933Mary Cris Emmons - Connie Conover - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.614Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX83.00
5.411/2Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX104.00
3.483Anik Waters League City, TX; Maureen Viaclovsky Friendswood, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Karen Jones Seabrook, TX102.00
5.411/2Tera Boyd Bacliff, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX; Terri Tedford Miles, TX; Carol Diminnie San Angelo, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.242Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Constance Grant - Titia Smulders Houston, TX91.00
2.783/4Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; James Kelly Houston, TX; Ann Dahn - Jim Nicas Spring, TX87.00
5.651Edward Trapp - Carolyn Trapp Mandeville, LA; Loretta Mercola Madisonville, LA; Allan Chernov Irving, TX111.00
2.783/4Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus - James Mays Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX87.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.664Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL64.14%
1.1465Martha Dougherty - Margarete Kirk Houston, TX58.55%
0.786Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX54.61%
1.75542Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX62.06%
1.3163George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX57.68%
0.984Shirley Bloom - Patti Morgan Houston, TX57.57%
2.2233Charles Woody Houston, TX; Kenneth Sever Kingwood, TX64.47%
3.94111Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX67.54%
2.9622Joan Schnider - Moira Morris Houston, TX66.67%
0.745Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX56.25%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9852Alecia Southworth Georgetown, TX; Phyllis Maier Spring, TX52.10%
1.741Leah Rae Marchand - George Marchand Friendswood, TX64.30%
0.734Jenny Kimball Round Rock, TX; Mary Bailey Austin, TX54.70%
0.743Diane Egner - Dan Egner Houston, TX50.90%
1.3121Thomas Cook - Saundra Cook Galveston, TX55.08%
0.983Richard Barski Houston, TX; Gary Kerr Sugar Land, TX54.75%

Charity Pairs - 39.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.722Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX62.54%
8.0431Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX62.19%
1.9413Mike Passell - Nancy Passell Plano, TX57.27%
4.525Ed Groner - Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX60.81%
1.637Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX55.95%
2.335Bobbi Kauffman - Tom Hogle Houston, TX56.74%
3.101242Lauri Laufman Houston, TX; Leora Nowitz Bellaire, TX58.02%
1.4614Virginia Zilic Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX57.18%
1.225Richard Polunsky Houston, TX; Gary Hercules Katy, TX48.22%
6.0342Raymond Prizler Houston, TX; Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA60.87%
2.0410Theron Lindsey - John Lindsey Houston, TX58.50%
14.291Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Peter Mosheim Miami, FL66.38%
1.843Rick Burton Houston, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX53.63%
3.396Debi Balter - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX60.72%
2.927James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX60.38%
1.234Jane Clipson Eagle Lake, TX; Belva Peacock Bellville, TX51.98%
4.131131Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Stephen Bickel Houston, TX58.36%
1.746David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX56.02%
2.049Ralda St Pierre - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX59.03%
2.778Randall Lake - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX59.84%

Mon-Tues KO #1 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
10.332Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL
14.761Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Daniel Lev - Sam Lev New York, NY
14.761Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Daniel Lev - Sam Lev New York, NY
10.332Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL
14.761Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Daniel Lev - Sam Lev New York, NY
10.332Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL
14.761Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Daniel Lev - Sam Lev New York, NY
10.332Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.234Rhonwyn Weissman Rosenberg, TX; Steven Gordon Richmond, TX176.50
0.975Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry Dallas, TX173.50
3.363Louis Bockman League City, TX; Larry Cossey Houston, TX195.00
2.524Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX194.00
5.971Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX; Gail Wood Houston, TX210.33
1.7962David Petkus Kemah, TX; Jeannie Stone Houston, TX190.00
2.357Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; James Whiteside Midland, MI186.25
1.995Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Kathleen Malcolmson Richmond, TX190.50
1.3883Gregory Keys - Linda Scarpelli Midland, TX184.33
4.4821Sue Alt Austin, TX; Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX210.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33321Michael Siciliano - Randy Legerski Houston, TX58.08%
0.744David Staab - Matt Stephans Austin, TX52.58%
1.582John Everhart - Anita Everhart Dallas, TX58.92%
1.00432Jeffry Lehner The Woodlands, TX; Eren Selcen Houston, TX52.75%
2.1011Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX61.00%

Charity Pairs - 20.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.865Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Gil Micheletti Houston, TX58.61%
1.995/61Evan Marti Houston, TX; Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA52.69%
1.894Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Anna Seal McKinney, TX53.48%
5.093Ralda St Pierre - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX63.93%
1.218James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX56.11%
4.4961Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX58.08%
3.3772G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX57.54%
1.255/6Lynda Kornbleet - Mark Howard Houston, TX52.69%
1.492Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX; Arjune Bose Houston, TX49.94%
9.041Phillip Grothus - Randall Lake Houston, TX64.58%
2.049Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Virginia Zilic Houston, TX55.28%
2.533Robin Ladin - Chris Kollenberg Houston, TX53.94%
3.814Claudette Hartman - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX59.10%
6.782Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX64.08%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
27.301/2Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON105.00
17.553Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK89.00
13.164Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Roy Baughman Pantego, TX82.00
27.301/2Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.112Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX108.00
7.944Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX90.00
10.583Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Sally Clark Montrose, AL98.00
18.811Jolie Hess - Sandra Clark - David Henke Houston, TX; Linda Sutton Conroe, TX112.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.723Edward Ashworth - Todd Lusk - Sally Gerhold - Charlie Robert Baton Rouge, LA91.00
10.292David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX101.00
5.794David Dyer - Ralph Herz - Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX90.00
13.721Abid Mumtaz - Charles Markowitz - Chuck Gillis - Victor Tong Houston, TX109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.823William Daniel III Spring, TX; Wally Klugiewicz The Woodlands, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX96.00
5.124Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA; Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX89.00
9.102David Glandorf - James Ochsner Houston, TX; William Kibikas - James Frick Friendswood, TX97.00
12.131Elton Lipnick - Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao - Ming Su Houston, TX109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.592Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX93.00
11.451Anita Goldman Melville, NY; Judith Ensor Seabrook, TX; Sheila Puz Kitchener, ON; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM104.00
5.643/4Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott Stafford, TX; Eleanor Lipscomb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX83.00
5.643/4Troy Carr Cypress, TX; Geri McKallip - Jill Hendricks Houston, TX; Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.781Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX113.00
5.313/4Gordon Yee Stafford, TX; Harry Selldin - F Adrian Johnston - Carol Wilson Houston, TX91.00
8.092Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL100.00
5.313/4Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean - William Houck Houston, TX; Chuck Ensor Seabrook, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.573Jeffery Parker - Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Rhonda Bryant - Judith Smith Houston, TX86.00
4.184Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Bonnie Fellerman - Harold Fellerman Mission, TX81.00
7.432Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL; Keith Ritter Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX93.00
9.901Teri Collier Brighton, MI; Joyce Gore Missouri City, TX; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Yvonne Strangmeyer Houston, TX109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.503/4Elaine Wilczynski Covington, LA; Barbara Zelenka - Ellen Pittman - Sheena Dooley Mandeville, LA86.00
6.862Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Robert Burridge - Marsha Doyle - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX87.00
4.503/4Linda Briggs - Robert Kacher, Jr - Tim Stelly Beaumont, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX86.00
9.141Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller San Antonio, TX; Linda Adamchik Beaumont, TX; Patricia Bell Silsbee, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.494Leah McCarthy - Anna Seal McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Donna Rasmussen Broomfield, CO82.00
8.271Carolyn Campbell - Laura McWilliams - Susan Belding - Charlotte Johns Houston, TX97.00
6.202Charles Dalton - Lotte Optekamp - Beverley Linskey Houston, TX; Erika Magid Bellaire, TX95.00
4.653Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed Potomac, MD; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley Richardson, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.263Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley Houston, TX; Vicky Martinez - Terry Sucher Montgomery, TX95.00
5.682Carolyn Wedel - Tom Nobis - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX100.00
3.194Linda McReynolds - Ronald Schulman - Christian Liipfert - Julie Connor Houston, TX89.00
7.571Janet Smith - Frances Simmons - Yvonne Serbin Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.181Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Sharon Ward - Martha Ward Plano, TX108.00
3.034Owen Bunn - Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX; Patricia Bunn Houston, TX84.00
4.043Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX; Jerry Hoffman - Jerry McNeely Houston, TX89.00
5.392Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.771Mary Cris Emmons - George Nelson - Mary Nelson - Connie Conover Houston, TX97.00
2.864Hillel Weinbaum - Barbara Glass Sugar Land, TX; Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX; Elizabeth Jackson Houston, TX82.00
5.082Carol Ramberg Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Goldie Rose Houston, TX; Jeanne Dawley San Antonio, TX93.00
3.813Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Steven Gordon Richmond, TX; Rekha Parekh - Glenda Faragher Sugar Land, TX92.00

Event Name - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.652Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner - Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Judith Busby Houston, TX102.00
3.493Cherry Schwarz - Ann Gibbs - Penny McAdams - Rosalie Schwarz Houston, TX92.00
6.201Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX; Tonya McNabb - Bob Mendel Houston, TX108.00
2.624Stephen Bickel Houston, TX; Yvonne Sterkin - AJ James Spring, TX; Ken Schwartz Saint Louis, MO83.00

Event Name - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.791Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX; Sue Alt Austin, TX; Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX114.00
3.263Suzie Wilson - Mary Peterson - Joanne Graham - Julie Harrell Houston, TX88.00
2.444Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Sally Disanza Austin, TX; Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX87.00
4.342Carol Jenkinson - Jean Jardine Montgomery, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX; Cheryl Benash Spring, TX89.00

Event Name - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.284Barbara Ching - Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry - Susan Kroney Dallas, TX86.00
3.043David Petkus Kemah, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Shirley Kingsley - Sandi Mills Houston, TX93.00
4.052Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Constance Grant - Titia Smulders Houston, TX96.00
5.401Robert Caldwell III - Bill Kalmbach - J Patrick Finnigan - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX113.00

Event Name - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.714Marion McKernan Pearland, TX; MJ Patricia Harley - Donald Bell Seabrook, TX; Russell Chandler Houston, TX84.00
3.042Paul Shack - Joan Shack - Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Joseph Nichols Seabrook, TX106.00
2.283Paula Gay - Julia Hodges - Patricia Pipitone - Susan Smith Houston, TX90.00
4.051Dana Sun - Peter Naimoli - Matt Stephans - David Staab Austin, TX111.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.28111Ram Agrawal Sugar Land, TX; Peter Jeswani Missouri City, TX64.39%
1.853Rubin Chang Houston, TX; Jackie King League City, TX59.47%
1.63433Marcie Jacikas - Art Jacikas League City, TX58.52%
2.46222Alecia Southworth Georgetown, TX; Phyllis Maier Spring, TX60.80%
0.91655Laura Hammaker Fort Mill, SC; Robert Seal McKinney, TX57.20%
1.22544Louise Howell - Anne Symonds Houston, TX57.95%
0.586Joan Pratka - Sarah Stephens Houston, TX54.73%
0.726Shehnaz Vadgama Sugar Land, TX; Barbara Graham Missouri City, TX55.68%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.431Bruce Ferguson - Cindy Ferguson Harvard, IL60.42%
1.31211Thomas Russell - Roger Burrows Cypress, TX58.08%
0.98322Walter Hecht - Leon Daily Houston, TX56.50%
0.743Nancy Bowman - Mike Bowman Richmond, TX49.07%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX48.21%
2.422Shirley McKee - Bill Joplin Houston, TX56.55%
3.221Wanda Meyer - Audrey Thompson Houston, TX65.48%
1.364Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR54.17%
1.395Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO52.98%
1.992Harry Price - Donna Price Houston, TX50.30%
2.651Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX50.89%
1.813Robbie Borchers - Alta Peck New Braunfels, TX55.95%

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.242Jim Goodale - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX201.70
3.4373Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL192.50
6.1041Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX; Terry McGarrity Manvel, TX197.50
1.38168Richard Chappell - Barbara Chappell Houston, TX180.00
1.269Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX; Aureliane Wise Houston, TX179.50
1.9412Ron Brown Houston, TX; Mike Robinson Odessa, TX186.00
2.03105Sheila Robinson Toronto, ON; Phyllis Robinson Mulmur, ON187.50
9.651Martha Dougherty - Judith Earle Houston, TX209.50
1.9414Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; James Whiteside Midland, MI182.79
2.766Helen Wren The Woodlands, TX; Rita Hanlin Spring, TX196.00
2.02157Jay Evert - Ian Fetterley Houston, TX180.53
4.5852Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX197.01
1.1810Judith Glasco Houston, TX; Shirleana Hoskins Saint Louis, MO179.00
2.079Louis Bockman League City, TX; Larry Cossey Houston, TX189.90
5.433Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX200.72
2.02136Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA184.50
1.5611George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX178.70
1.6611David Murison - Margaret Murison Vernon, BC187.00
2.5784Christine Mitchell Katy, TX; Susan Ross Ruidoso, NM191.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.586Teresa Bolen - Zane Bolen The Woodlands, TX52.20%
1.045Susan Lipsey - Louise Hargon Baton Rouge, LA55.95%
3.28111Marcie Jacikas - Art Jacikas League City, TX65.81%
1.8533Patricia Kay - Mary Toland Houston, TX61.01%
1.034Robert Seal McKinney, TX; Laura Hammaker Fort Mill, SC53.47%
1.3844Marietta Allmond - Michael Stoffel Seguin, TX57.96%
1.3863Moira Morris - Geraldine Woolf Houston, TX55.29%
0.995Cameron Lawton - Phyllis Dillard Spring, TX52.75%
0.9465Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle Houston, TX55.81%
2.46222Debbie Ballard - Amy Puchot Houston, TX62.65%

Mid-flight Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBYNamesScore
6.4463Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Scott Needham Boulder, CO309.05
5.177Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Theron Lindsey Houston, TX304.26
6.895Don Morgan Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX317.88
8.7242A Ansari Austin, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX321.83
3.825Nancy Shomette - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX295.88
4.834Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL301.42
20.671Audley Karrasch - Marilyn Joyner Houston, TX347.50
15.5021Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Robert Echols Lufkin, TX332.38
11.633Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Eugene Lux Fredericksburg, TX324.17

Stratified 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.18321Rosine Chappell - Mary Robinson Houston, TX57.47%
1.431Christine Spalding - Carol Ferguson Houston, TX65.83%
0.892Roger Burrows - Thomas Russell Cypress, TX52.38%
1.2121Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX; Cheryl Walters Houston, TX60.33%

A/X Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.368John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX503.00
4.695Karen Nimmons - Paul Nimmons Houston, TX489.00
5.944Brenda Solovitz - Lynnda Paukune Houston, TX492.50
9.466Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX526.50
4.026Phyllis Timko - Mimi Hagedorn Houston, TX473.00
10.5592William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX502.50
11.045Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX530.00
18.623Norman Beck - Joan Jackson Dallas, TX552.50
14.0741Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX534.50
24.832Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX563.00
7.91103Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX501.00
8.287Anna Marlatt - Randall Lake Houston, TX513.00
33.111Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc Richmond, TX582.00

Stratified Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Nancy Reader Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX54.00

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.353Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA57.41%
1.492Britt Siem - Jim Gosnell Houston, TX43.94%
3.4121David Collins Horseshoe Bay, TX; Jeanette Hughes Marble Falls, TX59.26%
1.555/6Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR54.71%
1.444Robert Young - Edward Grant Abilene, TX53.87%
2.5742Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Sunny Laird Horseshoe Bay, TX56.23%
1.991Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin Austin, TX48.32%
1.085Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX53.37%
4.171Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX70.88%
1.925/63John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX54.71%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61211Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX55.00%
1.711Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Molly Silvia New Orleans, LA66.00%
1.2122Marcie Jacikas - Art Jacikas League City, TX52.00%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.286John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX56.23%
3.56321Elaine Wilczynski Covington, LA; Barbara Zelenka Mandeville, LA57.09%
2.00542Lauri Laufman Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX56.77%
1.5865Ellen Pittman - Sheena Dooley Mandeville, LA56.50%
1.383Mary Hanni - Morris Place Jr Mandeville, LA53.40%
1.034Lerma Lanni - Charles Lanni Houston, TX52.84%
3.842Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV58.55%
2.6743Sherrie Goodman - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA56.98%
5.1211Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX59.07%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.164Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV96.00
23.402Brad Moss Denver, CO; Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC102.00
17.553Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON98.00
31.201Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.272Jack LaVigne - Geoff Booth - Barbara LaVigne - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX104.00
8.034Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX87.00
10.703Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX; Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV98.00
19.031Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Sally Clark Montrose, AL; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.731David Dyer - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland - Ralph Herz Houston, TX113.00
5.374Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX; Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM; Preston Morrow Dallas, TX90.00
9.552Robert Arnett - Sam Dodson Houston, TX; Troy Carr Cypress, TX; Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX101.00
7.163Jerry Barrett - Joe Black Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.932Lauri Laufman - Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX; Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX92.00
11.901Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren - Lessley Cain Montgomery, TX; Frances Robbins The Woodlands, TX128.00
6.693Anita Albert - Stan Pushkarsky - Sandy Potts Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX90.00
5.024Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.403Al Cupps Houston, TX; Charles Michalski Cypress, TX; Judi Sulzbach The Woodlands, TX; Bob Matlock Spring, TX89.00
11.381Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX; Michael Novack Humble, TX; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX93.00
4.804Barbara Yosses - Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO86.00
8.542Edwin Zwald - Ashok Shingavi Houston, TX; Shyam Bhatia - Azam Khan Sugar Land, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.212Chris Curran - Mary Lou Fowler Houston, TX; Jessie Schoppe - Victoria Ornowski Katy, TX102.00
10.941Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX115.00
4.624Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; Judy Robertson - Leah Miciotto Lake Charles, LA82.00
6.153Anne Gorry - Mary Watters Houston, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.722Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX; Peggy Naughton - Bob Naughton Houston, TX88.00
5.073/4Sherrie Goodman - Beth Todd - Cathy Alford New Orleans, LA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA87.00
5.073/4Susan McLaurin - Terry Harrison - Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean Houston, TX87.00
10.291Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.282Sandra McMinn - Rhonda Bryant - Judith Smith Houston, TX; Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX95.00
9.711Mike Goldberg Houston, TX; Tera Boyd Bacliff, TX; Mack Meigs Baytown, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX98.00
5.463Julianne McKenna - Martha Norman - Kimi Lambert - Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX86.00
3.674/5Nancy Carlin Spring, TX; Debra Alexander Montgomery, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX; Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX81.00
3.674/5Sherry Greisen Houston, TX; Robert Graber - Sharon Graber League City, TX; Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.023Diane Washabaugh Aledo, TX; Pamela Gladysz - Cornelia Friedman Fort Worth, TX; Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX84.00
8.931David Collins - Sunny Laird Horseshoe Bay, TX; Jeanette Hughes Marble Falls, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX121.00
6.702M Owen Lasker Dewey, AZ; Barbara Bermann Aventura, FL; Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN88.00
3.774Howard Fishman - Beverley Cheatham - Joanna Heebner - Susan Fenton Houston, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.444Connie Montgomery Katy, TX; Connie Burnett Dallas, TX; Paula Goodpasture - Darlene Moody Houston, TX75.00
6.112Linda McReynolds - Ronald Schulman - Carol Jewett - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX100.00
4.583John Knox Kemah, TX; Mark Nemitz Alvin, TX; Anik Waters League City, TX; Maureen Viaclovsky Friendswood, TX86.00
8.151Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX114.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.353Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Ann Sinclair Houston, TX; Laura Wrenn Asheville, NC100.00
7.731Carolyn Wedel - Tom Nobis - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX119.00
5.802Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner - Kyle Lueders - Mary Jane Kinnebrew Houston, TX115.00
3.264Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed Potomac, MD; Stephen Bickel Houston, TX; Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.104Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX; Lila Lee Fennell Conroe, TX; Robert Hannasch Spring, TX87.00
7.341Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX; Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX113.00
4.133Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX91.00
5.512Ann Gibbs - Jane Joplin - Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.132Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob Austin, TX; Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN92.00
2.894Rodney McCullough La Feria, TX; Doug Boswell - Ronald Randleman - Harold Cameron Huntsville, TX87.00
3.853Karen Fireman The Woodlands, TX; Sandra Lehner - Lenna Landers - Ben Landers Spring, TX88.00
6.841William Freeman - David Friedrichs - Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.604Andrew Remson Spring, TX; Barbara Dabney Tomball, TX; Jerry McNeely - Jerry Hoffman Houston, TX83.00
6.161Hillel Weinbaum - Barbara Glass Sugar Land, TX; Elizabeth Jackson Houston, TX; Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX106.00
3.473Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX; Laveta Christian West Columbia, TX; Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX85.00
4.622Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX; Tonya McNabb - Bob Mendel Houston, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.173Joanne Graham - Laura McWilliams - Margarete Kirk - Suzie Wilson Houston, TX93.00
4.232Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Joann Suthers - Titia Smulders Houston, TX99.00
2.384Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; James Kelly Houston, TX; Jim Nicas Spring, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX86.00
5.641Robert Caldwell III - Bill Kalmbach - J Patrick Finnigan Austin, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.962Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX; Shirley Bloom - Charlotte Shamis - Joseph Tse Houston, TX102.00
2.973Miriam Cooper - B Haznedar - Elaine Brill - Roslyn Wallace Houston, TX99.00
2.234Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Linda Conner - Molly Silvia - Elizabeth Cordes New Orleans, LA97.00
5.281Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Ethel Black - Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX115.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.043Geri Noel - Julie Harrell - Diane O Neill - Leila Gilbert Houston, TX97.00
1.534Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Penny Dougherty - Paula Towner League City, TX; Karen Jones Seabrook, TX84.00
3.631Barbara Fagan - Phyllis Maddox - Jane Vansanten Houston, TX; James Bettis Bellaire, TX109.00
2.722Cameron Lawton - Ann Dahn - Phyllis Dillard Spring, TX; Jane Lawson The Woodlands, TX100.00

0-5 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.625Renee Tappe - Peggy Smith55.82%
0.834Sandy Wotez - Kathleen Swazana57.14%
0.496Richard Newlin Houston, TX; Keith Davis53.44%
1.472Susan Muncey - Mary Robinson Houston, TX60.85%
1.103Crissy Clarke - Lois Baur58.33%
1.961Nihot Ertas - Bea Ertas62.97%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.784/5William Petersen - Peggy Woods Houston, TX52.68%
1.18553Jennifer Boaz - Thomas Boaz Spring, TX56.85%
1.63332Mary Ann Boerner - Mary Shamma League City, TX57.74%
2.8911Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX60.71%
1.2244Marietta Allmond - Michael Stoffel Seguin, TX57.14%
2.17221Jeanie Connell - Margaret Lanier Houston, TX58.33%
0.784/5Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Amy Puchot Houston, TX52.68%
0.7266Richard Munoz - Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID56.55%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.1522Thomas Russell - Roger Burrows Cypress, TX57.00%
0.863Sara Dalton Katy, TX; Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX55.50%
0.7443Cindy Cox League City, TX; Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX52.50%
1.5311Linda Warren - James Warren Katy, TX62.00%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94632Dolline Burton - Robert Burton Georgetown, TX57.05%
4.551Bobby Maynard - Geri McKallip Houston, TX62.98%
1.264/5Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL53.21%
1.274/53Britt Siem - Linda Lewis Houston, TX53.21%
2.803Judy Cupps Houston, TX; Julie Halperin Conroe, TX62.34%
3.412Virginia Zilic - Shirley McKee Houston, TX62.66%
3.41411Sandra Jackson Houston, TX; Debra Sherman San Diego, CA62.02%
2.5652Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX57.21%

0-5 Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.565Donald Graubart Houston, TX; Steve Golud59.00%
1.781Christy Kolva - Penny Grassedonio Montgomery, TX72.07%
0.426Kathleen Sazama - Sandy Wotiz57.07%
1.003H John Strom - Ruth Stephenson69.05%
1.342Dan Egner - Diane Egner Houston, TX71.95%
0.754Ray Miller - Kathy Miller Houston, TX63.33%

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.4210Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; James Whiteside Midland, MI190.06
5.5632Sue Alt Austin, TX; Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX204.71
4.174Julian Silverblatt Houston, TX; David Mitchell Deer Park, TX199.21
1.43169Edith Purgason - Joan Schnider Houston, TX183.98
1.71127Sheila Robinson Toronto, ON; Phyllis Robinson Mulmur, ON186.79
1.541710Jay Evert - Ian Fetterley Houston, TX182.50
1.9913Donald Boyd - Bonnie Boyd Houston, TX186.46
2.1095Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Scott Koehler Houston, TX192.50
1.66148Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL185.79
1.0511Jason Mook Shreveport, LA; Tommy Mook Shreveport L, LA179.79
2.477Jenelle Chamberlain - Bill Chamberlain Houston, TX194.50
9.8811Robert Craig - Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX219.07
3.5463Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX; Sally Disanza Austin, TX195.12
1.7015Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX185.00
7.412David Durand Houston, TX; Jim McCormick Blk Butte Ranch, OR209.71
2.43116Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX188.07
2.6684Christine Mitchell Katy, TX; Susan Ross Ruidoso, NM194.00
3.295Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX195.71

Stratified 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.68111Sherul Feldman - Bernard Feldman Houston, TX67.56%
1.18664Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX59.23%
1.1655Marietta Allmond - Michael Stoffel Seguin, TX59.52%
2.7622Richard Munoz - Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID64.58%
1.58443Becky Vogel - Kevin Vogel Houston, TX60.71%
1.255Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX; Cindy Cox League City, TX55.65%
2.10332Thomas Russell - Roger Burrows Cypress, TX61.90%
0.886Earnestine Broyles Lakeway, TX; Jean Durocher Austin, TX55.36%

A/X/Y Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.286Kenneth Baker League City, TX; Robert Foote La Porte, TX613.12
7.997Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX714.38
5.991262Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA; Lucilla Edwards Pahrump, NV666.66
14.39421Kitty Wong Pearland, TX; Shih-Ming Yang Houston, TX725.08
3.374Robert Young - Edward Grant Abilene, TX617.48
4.268Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON659.66
23.9721Dale Crumbaugh Houston, TX; Kris Digre Conroe, TX729.37
10.7963Richard Wilson - Sally Sekac Houston, TX716.28
3.4910Youssef Youssef Katy, TX; Sherry Withers Houston, TX643.00
3.849Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX654.94
5.8110Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX685.22
2.665Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX; David Crooks Houston, TX615.22
4.5713Randall Lake - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX663.14
10.655Norman Beck Dallas, TX; Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX722.16
31.961Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc Richmond, TX747.62
6.3995George Wieland Houston, TX; Paul Stereff Pasadena, TX700.13
5.3311Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX682.86
17.983Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA728.96
8.0984Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX711.67
4.807Linda Rensi Katy, TX; John Du Bose Jr Houston, TX662.96
4.493Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX640.32

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Dolline Burton - Robert Burton Georgetown, TX53.04%
1.991Aruna Sane - Bente Davies Sugar Land, TX51.44%
3.8422Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX61.38%
2.2154Robert Reichek Houston, TX; Herbert Kalman Bellaire, TX56.73%
1.226Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Leora Nowitz Bellaire, TX56.09%
0.906Barbara Gadea Houston, TX; Dianne Herman Clayton, OH52.72%
1.492Jose Palmas Mission, TX; Gail Arnow Cincinnati, OH45.99%
3.1533Rosalind Smith - Carol Casey Dallas, TX58.49%
5.1211Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX64.74%
2.164Karen Nimmons - Paul Nimmons Houston, TX57.05%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1862Elizabeth Cordes - Linda Conner New Orleans, LA52.51%
5.3131John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX63.51%
1.643Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX52.38%
2.9973Kimi Lambert - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX55.34%
0.925Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX51.23%
2.244Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX; Janet Jordan Aledo, TX54.58%
2.644Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA60.61%
4.702Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA71.64%
2.9151Elizabeth Ling - Shirley Churchill Austin, TX53.00%
6.261Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Jo Smith Abilene, TX72.92%
1.364Tekin Kunt - Christian Liipfert Houston, TX51.37%
3.9852Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX58.37%
1.806Nancy Strohmer - Pat McMullin Houston, TX57.74%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.164Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV78.00
23.402Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Brad Moss Denver, CO97.00
17.553Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Hemant Lall Dallas, TX89.00
31.201Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc Richmond, TX; Ira Chorush Houston, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX114.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.703Roy Baughman Pantego, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK91.00
24.361Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX106.00
10.284Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL86.00
18.272Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.111James La Fountain Temple, TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX103.00
8.503Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller Spring, TX81.00
6.374Lucy Terrill - Sheila Harrison - Lynnda Paukune - Elizabeth Ghrist Houston, TX80.00
11.332Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.651Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Joe Black Austin, TX103.00
7.123Harry Selldin - Edwin Zwald - John Heath - Gabriel Perry Houston, TX88.00
4.784/5Bob Otis - Beth Gale - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX81.00
4.784/5Ashok Shingavi - Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX; Shyam Bhatia - Azam Khan Sugar Land, TX81.00
9.492Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Jack Stone Sugar Land, TX; Ed Harper Houston, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.414/5Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; John Burgoin Brownsville, TX79.00
8.752Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier The Woodlands, TX95.00
6.563Sandra Clark - Rick Barrett Houston, TX; A Desmond Jersey Village, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX90.00
11.661Anita Albert - Stan Pushkarsky - Sandy Potts Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX108.00
4.414/5Barbara Yosses - Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.203Victor Tong - Ming Su Houston, TX; Gordon Yee Stafford, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX95.00
4.654Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA; Marsha Boyer - William Boyer Spring, TX; Lucilla Edwards Pahrump, NV88.00
11.021Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX111.00
8.272Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX108.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.832Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Robert Burridge - James Ochsner - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX101.00
5.873Jim Harp Dallas, TX; Richard Polunsky Houston, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX86.00
10.441Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Shou Chao - Shih-Ming Yang Houston, TX106.00
4.404Anita Goldman Melville, NY; Bob Naughton - Peggy Naughton Houston, TX; Judith Ensor Seabrook, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.583Kimi Lambert - Martha Norman - Sanae Zaveloff - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX98.00
4.194Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman Mission, TX81.00
9.921Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean - David Glandorf Houston, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX116.00
7.442Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL; Keith Ritter Houston, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.973Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX79.00
3.344/5Daad Rodgers - Ann Ankrum - Jeff Armstrong Houston, TX; Robert Mott Brenham, TX77.00
3.344/5Diane Washabaugh Aledo, TX; Pamela Gladysz - Cornelia Friedman Fort Worth, TX; Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX77.00
8.841Karen Fireman - Judi Sulzbach - Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX116.00
6.632Anna Seal - Leah McCarthy McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Donna Rasmussen Broomfield, CO99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.414Howard Fishman - Joanna Heebner - Susan Fenton - Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX83.00
8.091Barbara Morgan - Mary Rita de Hoyos - Hazel Medellin New Braunfels, TX; Linda Banks San Marcos, TX102.00
6.072Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Lynne Andress - Goldie Rose Houston, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX98.00
4.553Steven Andersen - Richard Clements - Barbara Clements Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.692Norma Porter Houston, TX; Cathy Chen Sugar Land, TX; Shyue Yuan Wu - Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX108.00
4.273Ann Gibbs - Jane Joplin - Marilyn Leiman - Beverly Fanarof Houston, TX107.00
3.204Elizabeth Ling - Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Sunny Laird Horseshoe Bay, TX86.00
7.591Carolyn Wedel - Tom Nobis - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX115.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.933Janice Fletcher - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN90.00
2.944Elizabeth Jackson - Mary Russell Houston, TX; Indu Khera Sugar Land, TX; Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX80.00
5.242Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Rekha Parekh - Glenda Faragher Sugar Land, TX; Steven Gordon Richmond, TX97.00
6.981Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX; Jane Boozalis - Sandra McMinn Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.754Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Suzanne Shanley - Robert Shanley Houston, TX86.00
4.902Gigi Matthews - Kathleen Vogel Metairie, LA; Cathy Alford New Orleans, LA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA99.00
6.531Stephen Banks - Carol Banks - Suzanne Noerager - Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX109.00
3.673Willie Jo Schaefer - Tish Stephenson - Gail Gillespie - Kathryn Kent Houston, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.492Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr Dallas, TX91.00
5.991Meg Putman - Paul Putman Austin, TX; Tim Jones - Edward Winthrop Overland Park, KS92.00
2.534Joseph Nichols Seabrook, TX; Kenneth Hudson - Larry Cossey Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX85.00
3.373Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.123Robert Ziegler - Jenelle Chamberlain - Bill Chamberlain - Jeff Ellis Houston, TX105.00
2.344Andrew Remson - Corbin Shouse Spring, TX; Jerry McNeely - Jerry Hoffman Houston, TX78.00
5.551Mary Hanni - Morris Place Jr - Betty Norton Mandeville, LA; Warrene Gambino Covington, LA112.00
4.162Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Jim Nicas Spring, TX; James Kelly Houston, TX106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.254Michael Wexler - Robert Komorn Houston, TX; Stephen Lavoot Missouri City, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX85.00
4.012Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Linda Conner - Molly Silvia - Elizabeth Cordes New Orleans, LA101.00
3.003Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX; Debra Bray - Kenneth Bray Richmond, TX; Carl Mathews Houston, TX89.00
5.341Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX; Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.764Bonnie Loudin - Edith Purgason - Dale Miller - Ann Trammell Houston, TX90.00
3.142Julialee O'Shea - Elaine Brill - Carmen Nash - Roslyn Wallace Houston, TX96.00
2.353Paul Shack - Joan Shack Houston, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX92.00
4.181Susan Lipsey - Louise Hargon - Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA117.00
1.395Christian Liipfert - Joan Schnider - Patricia Pipitone - Susan Smith Houston, TX87.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.116/73/4Jeanne Phelps - Chris Duncan Houston, TX58.93%
2.862Darlyn Dusek League City, TX; Madhu Moza Seabrook, TX62.12%
1.215/64/5Barbara Montalbano - Janet Pickell Houston, TX59.82%
0.715Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX54.80%
1.215/64/5Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX59.82%
2.45321Tia Budde - Amy Puchot Houston, TX61.90%
0.776Richard Barski Houston, TX; Gary Kerr Sugar Land, TX54.46%
3.8111James Bettis Bellaire, TX; Barbara Fagan Houston, TX66.37%
1.84432David Senior Bellaire, TX; Ronald Robins Houston, TX61.01%
1.116/73/4Nancy Reingold - Wanda Wisniewska Houston, TX58.93%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Amaidas Makken Spring, TX; Faye Vincent The Woodlands, TX59.26%
2.0931Darlene Gilmore La Grange, TX; Carol Helms Schulenburg, TX52.31%
1.176David Henke - Lew Levy Houston, TX54.63%
1.025Jo Neesvig - Helen McCrae San Antonio, TX49.07%
3.2221Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Eugene Lux Fredericksburg, TX56.94%
1.5742Dolline Burton - Robert Burton Georgetown, TX49.77%
2.4232Edward Grant - Robert Young Abilene, TX55.79%
1.604Joan Pleason - Alan Zane Houston, TX55.09%
1.635Theron Lindsey - Rose Calvin Houston, TX54.86%

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.7211Bill Colvin - Wayne Colvin Lafayette, LA175.79
7.072Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX205.00
1.8410Hilda Hahn Center, TX; Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX186.50
1.3116Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX178.57
1.74116June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX184.65
1.57127Kathleen Pflueger - Nancy Shomette Houston, TX183.50
4.5842Barbara Abney - Saundra Dickinson Kingwood, TX195.10
3.4373Jason Mook Shreveport, LA; Tommy Mook Shreveport L, LA193.50
2.0795Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar Houston, TX189.00
2.6084Phyllis Dillard - Cameron Lawton Spring, TX190.15
6.1031Sara Rowe - Marion Beeler Rockport, TX198.50
1.9713/148Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL183.00
1.6110Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX176.29
3.145Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; James Whiteside Midland, MI194.50
9.421Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA211.00
2.696Dave Becker Houston, TX; Zach Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX193.71
1.4813/14Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR183.00
1.22159Russell Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX179.30

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1753Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX56.26%
0.922Richard Barski - Wanda Wisniewska Houston, TX51.88%
0.8864Moira Morris - Geraldine Woolf Houston, TX56.07%
1.77321Cheryl Walters Houston, TX; Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX58.64%
0.665Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX54.33%
1.334Barbara Montalbano - Janet Pickell Houston, TX56.66%
2.3621Gay Conner - Joan Pratka Houston, TX60.66%
3.151Richard Munoz - Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID60.74%

A/X/Y Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.037Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX726.56
4.2814Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX702.44
2.614Irene Parker Austin, TX; June Eddingston Beaumont, TX673.16
4.821373H Lane Jr Spofford, NH; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX704.88
19.2831Pat McMullin - Chuck Gillis Houston, TX754.94
6.43115Martha Young - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX706.66
7.148Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX; Oren Moore Missouri City, TX723.48
3.869Stephen Reichek - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX696.00
3.5110Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX; Kitty Wong Pearland, TX692.66
2.065Bill Parrish - Lenora Parrish Woodway, TX654.28
6.439Randall Lake - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX723.38
5.511262Audley Karrasch - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX705.20
8.13104Brenda Solovitz - Mark Howard Houston, TX719.88
24.102Rosemary Kelley - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX778.94
14.46421John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX742.06
4.288Louis Sachar - Robert Donathan Austin, TX699.38
32.131Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX804.22
10.8563Bobbi Kauffman - Tom Hogle Houston, TX731.70
10.715Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA737.70

(Wed-Thu) Championship Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.724Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX92.58
13.022Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX99.43
6.945William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX80.76
17.361John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX104.16
9.773Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX94.29

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2221Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX60.88%
1.492Anil Bharani - Pushpa Bharani Houston, TX47.92%
0.906Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR55.09%
1.364Bernice McElwain-Hick - Wanda Meyer Houston, TX53.01%
1.991Barbara Dabney - George Dabney Tomball, TX50.23%
1.813Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX54.17%
3.791La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX65.28%
2.333Raj Pruthi Bellaire, TX; Sarah Hardin Montgomery, TX60.65%
1.025Dolline Burton - Robert Burton Georgetown, TX50.93%
1.604Karen Nimmons - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX60.19%
2.4252Jo Neesvig - Helen McCrae San Antonio, TX55.56%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 25.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.507Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX53.65%
1.506Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Frank Durante Addison, TX53.93%
4.41521Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX60.42%
5.8841John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX61.38%
2.045Mary Stevens Missouri City, TX; Virginia Melville Houston, TX54.49%
3.3173Gulzar Mitha - Ashok Shingavi Houston, TX57.77%
6.831Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO65.38%
1.553Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX51.84%
1.886Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Jacobo Podbilevich Edo. De Mexico, MX59.46%
2.484James Breihan Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX55.99%
5.122Mike Passell Plano, TX; Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA63.62%
0.875Elaine Wilczynski Covington, LA; Barbara Zelenka Mandeville, LA50.09%
3.843Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV61.46%
2.072Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; James Cuccia Schertz, TX52.17%
1.164Shirley Churchill - Elizabeth Ling Austin, TX51.12%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.412/3Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV102.00
13.124Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO83.00
20.412/3Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL102.00
31.101Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc Richmond, TX; Ira Chorush Houston, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.653Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX89.00
26.051John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; J Gittelman - Gary King Houston, TX112.00
10.994Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX86.00
19.542Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.052Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Shatrugna Prasad Missouri City, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX; Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Houston, TX104.00
16.061James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Jo Smith Abilene, TX114.00
9.033Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Sam Dodson - Nancy Reader Houston, TX; Ira Garrison Sugar Land, TX99.00
6.784James Bauer - Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.604Daniel Schomer - Youssef Youssef Katy, TX; Gabriel Perry - Sherry Withers Houston, TX81.00
8.722/3Eddie Bass - Shawn Drenning Austin, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX95.00
8.722/3Lucy Terrill - Dolores Aquino - Elizabeth Ghrist Houston, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX95.00
13.281Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Wiley McMinn III - Terry Richardson - Joe Black Austin, TX112.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.281Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX; Rick Stell Houston, TX100.00
9.212Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX96.00
6.053/4Gail Carter - Betsy Birkett - Bonnie Terrell - Lucy Hofmann Kingwood, TX81.00
6.053/4Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX; Barbara Phillips Spring, TX; Scherry Sprague Willis, TX; Charles Woody Houston, TX81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.974Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; John Burgoin Brownsville, TX86.00
11.781Abid Mumtaz - Elton Lipnick - Victor Tong - Ming Su Houston, TX99.00
8.842Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter Garland, TX97.00
6.633Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.342William Daniel III - Christy Morrissey Spring, TX; Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX; Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX95.00
4.694Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean - Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown Houston, TX84.00
11.121Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison - Barbara Harberg - Robin Ladin Houston, TX98.00
6.263Jim Middleton - Chloe Ella Fackenthall - June Ardoin Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.993Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Charles Markowitz - Goldie Rose - Lynne Andress Houston, TX93.00
10.651Val Grady - Dale Grady - Irene Baker Pearland, TX; Rodney McCullough La Feria, TX96.00
4.494Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Dianna Gittelman - Carol Jewett - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX87.00
7.992Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.344Nancy Carlin Spring, TX; Barbara Atkins - Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX79.00
7.712Edwin Zwald - Joe Boutros - John Heath - Jeff Nuttall Houston, TX104.00
10.281Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC; Samuil St Ivanov Las Vegas, NV; Chuck Gillis - Aleksandr Adelman Houston, TX; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC123.00
5.783Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.032/3Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman Mission, TX95.00
3.884Shirley Hooks - Carolyn Lanier - Neil Paddy - Carol Wilson Houston, TX85.00
6.032/3Kris Digre Conroe, TX; Bob Matlock Spring, TX; Linda Coapland Houston, TX; Susan Thom The Woodlands, TX95.00
9.191Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Carol Casey - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.252Genie Hayden - Betty Jean Reeves - Norma Becker Missouri City, TX; Betty Schell Houston, TX96.00
3.514Linda Briggs - Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX; Patricia Bell Silsbee, TX81.00
8.331Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Tom Banet - Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX110.00
4.693Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens Boerne, TX; Evelyn James - Keith Ritter Houston, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.731Norma Porter Houston, TX; Cathy Chen Sugar Land, TX; Sophie Chen - Shyue Yuan Wu Missouri City, TX107.00
3.264Janet Smith - Susan Stone - Marilyn Jordan Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX88.00
5.802Christopher Tsai - Liane Tsai - Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX104.00
4.353Tera Boyd Bacliff, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX; Sherry Greisen Houston, TX; Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.174Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX; Cornelia Friedman Fort Worth, TX; Sharon Plescia - Jackie Stewart Houston, TX87.00
4.233Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX96.00
5.642James Simmons - Frances Simmons - Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney Kingwood, TX97.00
7.521David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Connie Conover - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.904Frank Ingraham - Jeanne Ingraham - Paul Wear - Carl Estes Houston, TX81.00
3.863Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie - Tish Stephenson - Kathryn Kent Houston, TX96.00
6.871Beverley Linskey Houston, TX; Connie Montgomery Katy, TX; Connie Burnett Dallas, TX; Ann Marie Ross Richmond, TX104.00
5.152Richard Clements - Barbara Clements - Jo Dee Bowen - Melinda Simmen Austin, TX97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.624Dinah Weems - Maureen Wittels - Susan Morrison - Bobbie Newman Houston, TX86.00
6.211Stephen Banks - Carol Banks - Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager Houston, TX90.00
3.493David Littmann Brookshire, TX; Pamela White Richmond, TX; Carl Mathews Houston, TX; Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX87.00
4.662Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.691Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Robert Tyler - Tracy Bruce - J Patrick Finnigan Austin, TX98.00
3.742/3Andrew Remson - Corbin Shouse Spring, TX; Jerry McNeely - Jerry Hoffman Houston, TX97.00
2.404Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Jim Nicas Spring, TX; James Kelly Houston, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX; A Desmond Jersey Village, TX93.00
3.742/3Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.493/4Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss - B Clingo - W Clingo Houston, TX89.00
3.792Geri Noel - Diane O Neill - Bette Benton - Dorothea Faubion Houston, TX96.00
2.493/4Elaine Brill - Julialee O'Shea - Roslyn Wallace - Carmen Nash Houston, TX89.00
5.051Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Dottie Steverson Pearland, TX; Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson Houston, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 18 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.282Betty Cartmell - Mary Dodson - Patricia Kay - Mary Toland Houston, TX95.00
1.284Earnestine Broyles Lakeway, TX; Jean Durocher - Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX87.00
1.713Ann Dahn - Cameron Lawton Spring, TX; Jenelle Chamberlain Houston, TX; Jane Lawson The Woodlands, TX90.00
3.041Ian Fetterley - Jay Evert - Gregory Andrews - Paul Andrews Houston, TX131.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.734Tina Spera The Woodlands, TX; Anne Miraglia Spring, TX49.45%
1.084Rao Chalasani Sugar Land, TX; Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX56.85%
1.7331Manju Manek - Pushpa Bharani Houston, TX57.20%
1.165Paul Chhabra Houston, TX; Peter Jeswani Missouri City, TX59.87%
1.256Shehnaz Vadgama Sugar Land, TX; Barbara Graham Missouri City, TX57.44%
0.973David Vaughn - Mary Vaughn Houston, TX53.02%
3.681Laura Hammaker Fort Mill, SC; Robert Craig San Antonio, TX66.38%
0.835Becky Vogel - Judy Dillard Houston, TX55.36%
2.7621Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX63.08%
1.913/42Donald Gable Hervey Centerville, TX; Roop Prasad Bellaire, TX60.12%
0.626Amy Puchot Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX53.73%
1.813/4Patti Monroe Houston, TX; Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX60.12%
1.302Diane Egner - Dan Egner Houston, TX53.22%
0.665Jean Beck - Audrey Meltzer Houston, TX48.81%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.563Bill Joplin - Shirley McKee Houston, TX57.69%
4.55111Linda Marlin Houston, TX; James Bettis Bellaire, TX58.65%
1.086Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; John Lindsey Houston, TX55.29%
1.965Janet Jordan Aledo, TX; Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX53.53%
2.7042Janice Fletcher - Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX57.05%
2.0353Nancy Reingold Houston, TX; Norma Dotson Flowood, MS56.89%
3.412Richard Wilson - Rose Calvin Houston, TX58.33%
1.5242Sandra Jackson Houston, TX; Debra Sherman San Diego, CA55.13%

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.3821Rhonwyn Weissman Rosenberg, TX; Steven Gordon Richmond, TX206.24
1.709Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; James Whiteside Midland, MI184.00
1.9413/14Bonnie Loudin - Edith Purgason Houston, TX181.00
1.55107Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX183.75
1.71129Cindy Bell - Tom Bell Austin, TX182.00
4.7832John Gurasich - Linda Gurasich Austin, TX198.29
3.594Kenneth Hudson - Lauri Laufman Houston, TX189.00
1.9686Christian Liipfert - James Sells Houston, TX184.50
3.1053Nancy Guthrie Houston, TX; David Petkus Kemah, TX186.50
1.1713/14Ruth Viola Irving, TX; Patricia C Bozeman Carrollton, TX181.00
8.501Cheryl Smith - Charles Dalton Houston, TX207.50
2.3575Zach Townley-Smith - Bob Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX185.00
2.4364Jeanie Connell - Sharon Gerson Houston, TX186.31
1.42118Jack Adams - Rony Klein Houston, TX182.25

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.615Amy Puchot Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX49.56%
1.18633Robert Lee - Mary Ann Glunz Katy, TX57.05%
1.114Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle Houston, TX59.02%
0.665Karen Winston - Joseph Baker Houston, TX51.94%
0.814Nada Wood - Connie Flatten Houston, TX50.38%
0.894Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX53.08%
1.58522Rao Chalasani Sugar Land, TX; Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX57.44%
1.972Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX; Patti Monroe Houston, TX61.11%
2.631Sally Sassen - Ron Sassen Austin, TX64.70%
2.10311Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX60.20%

Mid-Flight Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBYNamesScore
6.0066Cheryl Clark - David Greims Dallas, TX350.15
7.0055Robert Burton - Dolline Burton Georgetown, TX352.19
8.8644Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA354.22
21.0011Thomas Smith - James Moody Austin, TX367.18
15.7522Robert Reichek - Chris Kollenberg Houston, TX365.98
5.257Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX337.44
11.8133Tom Hogle - Mary Watters Houston, TX354.78

Stratified 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.331Debbie Nash - Bill Nash Cypress, TX72.00%
1.002Ann Johnson - Talmon Gaston Katy, TX54.00%

A/X Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.774Virginia Zilic - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX346.41
18.353Vic Sowers Houston, TX; George Fox Manvel, TX353.42
13.002Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Christoph Eick Houston, TX331.75
9.326Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX340.99
24.472Michael Huston Joplin, MO; Kerr Godfrey Houston, TX362.91
4.956Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX313.02
5.785Donna Garrard - William Garrard Irving, TX313.69
8.167Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX; John Erickson The Woodlands, TX339.10
9.753Louis Sachar - Robert Donathan Austin, TX327.52
7.314Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX; Kitty Wong Pearland, TX321.63
7.258Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Jacobo Podbilevich Edo. De Mexico, MX332.45
32.631Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX378.71
17.3351Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX344.19

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.70421Lerma Lanni - Charles Lanni Houston, TX57.77%
0.974Richard Jackson Bellaire, TX; Ken Schwartz Saint Louis, MO51.28%
2.563Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX58.29%
1.2953Kathleen Malcolmson Richmond, TX; Wilma Booth Houston, TX53.61%
4.551Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; John Lindsey Houston, TX63.62%
3.6021Mary Adams - Jan Hart Temple, TX61.22%
1.445La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX57.41%
1.524Jo Neesvig - Helen McCrae San Antonio, TX54.45%
2.03632Sisir Sharma - Ann Perry San Antonio, TX57.05%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8863John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX58.05%
3.203Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL60.63%
2.1674Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; John Burgoin Brownsville, TX57.76%
2.0752Arjune Bose Houston, TX; Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX56.00%
1.226Tom Banet - Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX55.12%
1.164Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX51.95%
4.272La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX65.05%
1.845Lerma Lanni - Charles Lanni Houston, TX50.70%
1.553Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; James Cuccia Schertz, TX52.48%
1.805Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA60.13%
3.84421Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX60.29%
5.6911Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX65.17%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
31.201Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC107.00
13.164Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA84.00
23.402Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc - Ira Chorush Houston, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX102.00
17.553Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.411/2Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Hemant Lall Dallas, TX110.00
9.364Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX; Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV80.00
12.483Mike Doyle Katy, TX; John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX91.00
19.411/2James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; Jo Smith Abilene, TX110.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.392/3Robin Ladin - Stephen Reichek - Ariel Leibovitz - Max Levit Houston, TX93.00
5.404/5Harry Selldin - Sherry Withers - Gabriel Perry Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX80.00
9.392/3Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON93.00
5.404/5Rebecca Brown - C David Mitchell - Bob Otis - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX80.00
14.301Daniel Jackson - Deborah Jackson Spring, TX; Dianna Gittelman Houston, TX; Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.402Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX102.00
7.053Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Wiley McMinn III - Terry Richardson - Joe Black Austin, TX91.00
12.531Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Peter Hudson Coppell, TX; David Farris Austin, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX106.00
5.294Ashok Shingavi - Abid Mumtaz - Chris Curran - Barry Morgan Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.801Judy Cupps Houston, TX; Marsha Boyer - William Boyer Spring, TX; Lucilla Edwards Pahrump, NV106.00
4.984Anita Goldman Melville, NY; Judith Ensor Seabrook, TX; Charlotte Coon Deer Park, TX; Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX87.00
6.643Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX101.00
8.852Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX; Elton Lipnick - Victor Tong - Ming Su Houston, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.684Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier The Woodlands, TX89.00
11.101Eric Sandberg - Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson - Janice Sandberg Houston, TX117.00
6.243Victoria Ornowski - Jessie Schoppe Katy, TX; Mary Lou Fowler - Joyce Park Houston, TX90.00
8.332Susan Kaplan - Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.993Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX92.00
10.641Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Jonathan Goldberg Saint Louis, MO; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX115.00
7.982Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean Houston, TX108.00
4.494Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.121Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Byron Elliott Katy, TX; Robert Reichek Houston, TX118.00
5.693Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Samuil St Ivanov Las Vegas, NV; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; John Johnson Harlingen, TX87.00
4.274Anne Knott - Patsy Howell Houston, TX; Tomi Porterfield - Jo Ann Pierce Pearland, TX86.00
7.592Gary Winston - Shari Winston - David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.221Kimi Lambert - Patricia Berry - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL114.00
4.543/4Sherry Greisen - Peggy Naughton - Bob Naughton Houston, TX; Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS91.00
6.922Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Marsha Doyle - Robert Burridge - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX98.00
4.543/4Beth Gale San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Pat Berry Bossier City, LA; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.103/4Azam Khan - Aruna Sane - Bente Davies - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX86.00
8.331Linda Briggs - Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX; Patricia Bell Silsbee, TX111.00
6.252Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Jo McDaniel - Tom Banet Georgetown, TX88.00
4.103/4Larz Smith - Anne Smith Colleyville, TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley Richardson, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.661Janet Smith - Susan Stone - Marilyn Jordan Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX112.00
4.313Betty Jean Carter - Jerry Carter Little Rock, AR; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Barbara Bermann Aventura, FL92.00
3.234Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX91.00
5.752Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Christopher Tsai - Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.893Beverley Linskey - Charlotte Johns - Julie Connor Houston, TX; Indu Khera Sugar Land, TX88.00
2.924Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Lisa Zummo - Gail Wood - Rhonda Bryant Houston, TX87.00
6.911Carolyn Wedel Houston, TX; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Boyan Ganchev Edmond, OK; James Faw Oklahoma City, OK110.00
5.182Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN; Ann Perry - Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.582Susan Morrison - Barbara Fagan - Dinah Weems - Carol Jewett Houston, TX97.00
3.443Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX90.00
6.111Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes - Robert Tyler - Nora Fallon Austin, TX105.00
2.584Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Rekha Parekh - Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX; Debra Bray Richmond, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.532/3Russell Chandler - Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX; Donald Bell Seabrook, TX103.00
3.532/3Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX; Dottie Steverson Pearland, TX103.00
2.274Bill Brooks - Audie Brooks - Linda Buzan Midland, TX; Gary Hercules Katy, TX84.00
5.371Kenneth Hudson - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX112.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.152Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX; Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX86.00
1.613Darlyn Dusek - Jackie Alder League City, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX; Linda Buice Houston, TX80.00
2.871Francis Gay - Paula Gay - June Poplack - Susan Smith Houston, TX103.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.73211Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX64.39%
0.656Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX54.73%
1.18653Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX59.09%
0.585/6Becky Vogel - Kevin Vogel Houston, TX50.38%
1.5443Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA61.17%
1.58542Connor Grant - Phyllis Grant Sugar Land, TX60.04%
2.0532Pene Moore - Judith Britton Houston, TX62.12%
0.585/6Carol Montague - Linda Morgan Houston, TX50.38%
0.894James Sells Houston, TX; Mahinor Berilgen53.22%
3.021Anil Bharani Houston, TX; Harshad Patel The Woodlands, TX65.72%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO59.03%
2.5632Giovanna Spiker - Silvana Smith Houston, TX57.41%
1.444Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX; Laura Nash Stephenville, TX53.70%
3.4121George Nelson - Lesly Van Dame Houston, TX58.10%
1.492Dianne Herman Clayton, OH; Barbara Gadea Houston, TX51.39%
1.9253Jan Hart - Mary Adams Temple, TX54.17%
1.554Wanda Meyer - Audrey Thompson Houston, TX56.48%
1.9951Nathan Yee Spring, TX; Susan Thom The Woodlands, TX52.78%

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.201Dave Becker Houston, TX; Bob Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX219.85
2.6642Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX; Marvin Meistrich Houston, TX202.00
4.6521Martha Dougherty - Sara White Houston, TX205.56
1.557Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX186.00
1.6594Jerry Deutser - Sid Weiss Houston, TX183.65
3.493Christian Liipfert - John Caudill Houston, TX204.44
1.425Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL183.00
2.355Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX193.00
2.186Maureen Weiss Houston, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX189.61
1.9983Michael Rainbird Austin, TX; Jenny Kimball Round Rock, TX185.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.665Diane Egner - Dan Egner Houston, TX51.49%
0.89664James Sells Houston, TX; Mahinor Berilgen55.95%
0.9255Sherry Gee Porter, TX; Kenneth Sever Kingwood, TX60.71%
1.383/43/42/3David Hull - Stormy Hull Houston, TX62.50%
2.6311Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA63.99%
1.383/43/42/3David Vaughn - Mary Vaughn Houston, TX62.50%
2.10221Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX63.39%

Mid-Flight Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBYNamesScore
15.5021Lotte Optekamp Houston, TX; Erika Magid Bellaire, TX369.00
4.135Shi-Lin Yeh - Bob Chiang Sugar Land, TX328.00
3.546Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA317.50
5.177Millicent Wear - Susan McMahan Houston, TX332.00
20.671Debi Balter - Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX385.00
11.633John Burgoin Brownsville, TX; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON344.00
6.9853Jerry Myers Edmond, OK; Marilyn Schrameck Oklahoma City, OK338.50
5.9164G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX337.50
9.3042Cheryl Clark - David Greims Dallas, TX343.50

A/X Pairs - 20.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.4671Stephen Wood - David Sokolow Austin, TX509.13
11.095Vinh Tran - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX514.24
14.034Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX522.58
5.684Lunhui Lin Dickinson, TX; James Zhan Sugar Land, TX474.42
10.1092Arjune Bose Houston, TX; Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX492.30
24.952Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK531.40
7.398Ed Groner Houston, TX; Kitty Wong Pearland, TX503.45
7.57103Clif Rice - Mark Howard Houston, TX489.94
4.495Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX465.84
9.506Dan Morse Houston, TX; Michael Huston Joplin, MO512.13
18.713Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX528.62
5.5411John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX489.02
3.856Linda Rensi Katy, TX; Aleksandr Adelman Houston, TX463.98
33.261Jack LaVigne - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX563.95

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.314Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO54.17%
2.65211George Dabney - Barbara Dabney Tomball, TX57.92%
1.9932Jan Hart - Mary Adams Temple, TX57.08%
1.4932Scott Cantor - Russell Joyner Houston, TX49.58%
3.031Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Dewitt Hudson Jr Arlington, TX69.17%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56521Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX56.80%
3.791Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON66.81%
3.4131Martha Norman - Anita Albert Austin, TX60.71%
1.686/73/4L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Samuil St Ivanov Las Vegas, NV52.88%
1.2053Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Patricia C Bozeman Carrollton, TX51.71%
1.604Jo Smith Abilene, TX; James Breihan Houston, TX60.62%
2.842Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA62.59%
1.686/73/42Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX52.88%
8.199/10Roxann Swenson Austin, TX60.78%
8.613Jo Smith Abilene, TX66.77%
8.199/10John Moore Austin, TX60.78%
10.034/5Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO63.01%
7.1911Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX59.55%
10.034/5Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL63.01%
7.1612/13Charles Anderson San Benito, TX58.80%
5.426/7Deborah Harper Nepean, ON62.26%
7.1612/13John Johnson Harlingen, TX58.80%
5.426/7Layne Noble Ottawa, ON62.26%
13.401/2Carole Liss San Rafael, CA67.11%
7.768Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA62.11%
13.401/2Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV67.11%

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.422Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Anne Gorry Houston, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL93.00
4.744Sandy Potts - Stan Pushkarsky - Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX82.00
11.231Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX112.00
6.323Pam Barksdale - Susan Kaplan - Sheila Harrison - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX86.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.384Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX86.00
7.792Robert Arnett - Nancy Reader - Ron Brown Houston, TX; Troy Carr Cypress, TX101.00
5.843Edwin Zwald - Joe Boutros - John Heath Houston, TX; Gordon Yee Stafford, TX88.00
10.391Peter Hudson Coppell, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX; Cheri Staples Houston, TX; Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX120.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.303Barbara Harberg - Alan Zane - Jack Rawitscher - Sid Weiss Houston, TX96.00
7.072David Littmann Brookshire, TX; Pamela White Richmond, TX; Constance Singleton - Sharon Haley Houston, TX104.00
3.974Victor Tong - Susan Belding - Carolyn Campbell - Ming Su Houston, TX84.00
9.421Gary Winston - Shari Winston - David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX112.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 4 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.562/3Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean Houston, TX95.00
8.461Genie Hayden - Betty Jean Reeves - Norma Becker Missouri City, TX; Betty Schell Houston, TX98.00
5.562/3James Moody - John Moore - Roxann Swenson - Thomas Smith Austin, TX95.00
3.574Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Jo McDaniel - Tom Banet Georgetown, TX93.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 5 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.822Gail Wood - Eleanor Lipscomb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX92.00
3.274Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James - Jeff Armstrong - Chris Whitelonis Houston, TX87.00
4.373Jack Manderscheid Houston, TX; Gene Levy Conroe, TX; Barbara Dabney - George Dabney Tomball, TX89.00
7.761Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Jim Goodale - Lynne Andress - Julie Connor Houston, TX95.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 6 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.644/5Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Rhonda Bryant - Connie Conover - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX86.00
2.644/5Gerry Earnest - Clydene Jones - Kay Marechek - Cissy Wortham Montgomery, TX86.00
5.252Mary Cris Emmons - Carol Jewett - Barbara Fagan - John Caudill Houston, TX88.00
3.943Wolfie Kotzen - Larry Cossey Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX87.00
7.001James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner - Robert Burridge - Marsha Doyle Houston, TX117.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 7 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.554Lenna Landers - Ben Landers Spring, TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody Houston, TX87.00
6.041Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes - Nora Fallon - Robert Tyler Austin, TX105.00
4.532Charo Barnette - Joni Holten Houston, TX; B J Renshaw Spring, TX; Tricia Adcock Hot Springs Vlg, AR104.00
3.403Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler - Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd Houston, TX99.00

Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams. 8 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.764/5Gregory May - Wayne Caldwell - Barbara Logan Galveston, TX; Carlee Lehna Norvell, MI83.00
2.613Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Julialee O'Shea Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX84.00
4.641Kenneth Hudson - Raymond Stopper - Lauri Laufman - Mariah Stopper Houston, TX102.00
1.764/5Paul Shack - Joan Shack Houston, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Karen Jones Seabrook, TX83.00
3.482Meg Putman - Paul Putman Austin, TX; Russell Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX92.00

A/X Swiss Teams - 46.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
23.662Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV91.00
31.541Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Timucin Erkoc - Ira Chorush Houston, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX92.00
8.456/7Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Alfredo Versace - Mustafa Cem Tokay; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY78.00
17.743Stephen Wood - Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX86.00
6.319Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX; Jacobo Podbilevich Edo. De Mexico, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF75.00
3.456William Kibikas Friendswood, TX; Marsha Shortt Houston, TX; Birendra BK Singh Seabrook, TX; Anita Goldman Melville, NY59.00
5.094Rebecca Brown - C David Mitchell - Bob Otis - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX67.00
5.7310Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX74.00
7.018Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX76.00
7.922/3James Zhan Sugar Land, TX; Lunhui Lin Dickinson, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX69.00
12.0711/121David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX70.00
5.0611/12Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK70.00
10.515Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX82.00
13.314John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Ralda St Pierre - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX84.00
4.025Chuck Gillis - Joan Pleason - Charles Markowitz - Aleksandr Adelman Houston, TX66.00
8.456/7Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX78.00
7.922/3Linda Rensi Katy, TX; John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick Houston, TX; Siraj Jiwani Pearland, TX69.00

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX51.83%
2.8421H Lane Jr Spofford, NH; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX61.50%
1.6142Mannie Magid Bellaire, TX; Rao Chalasani Sugar Land, TX52.43%
3.031Ariel Leibovitz - Lew Levy Houston, TX63.79%
1.6043Molly Silvia - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA58.58%
2.14321Osmond Wen Plano, TX; Tony Mirasola Houston, TX58.87%

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game Series - 174.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.596/7Jan Hart Temple, TX59.15%
11.381Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX64.18%
3.768Karen Nimmons Houston, TX58.62%
7.472/3Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX63.20%
7.472/3Marilyn Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX63.20%
5.234/5Barbara Grantham Houston, TX61.34%
5.234/5La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX61.34%
5.596/7Mary Adams Temple, TX59.15%

(Tue-Sun) Morning Side Game Series - 170.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.434Lew Levy Houston, TX59.54%
4.935/6Debra Sherman San Diego, CA58.58%
4.935/6Sandra Jackson Houston, TX58.58%
2.487/8Julie Halperin Conroe, TX57.13%
9.191/2Audrey Thompson Houston, TX60.98%
2.487/8Judy Cupps Houston, TX57.13%
9.191/2Wanda Meyer Houston, TX60.98%
5.973Shirley McKee Houston, TX60.34%

A/X/Y Pairs - 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.441Kerr Godfrey Houston, TX; Michael Huston Joplin, MO205.00
3.70541Kathleen Malcolmson Richmond, TX; Judith Busby Houston, TX179.50
5.9521Sandra Clark Houston, TX; Linda Sutton Conroe, TX186.00
3.3543Debi Balter - Jolie Hess Houston, TX181.50
4.4632Sam Dodson Houston, TX; Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX184.50
2.782Wanda Wisniewska Houston, TX; Carol Teufel Meadows Place, TX150.00

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Jay Evert Houston, TX; Michael Wei Sugar Land, TX56.26%
2.461Molly Silvia - Beth Todd New Orleans, LA58.50%