Ripon, WI

WUMBA Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.725/6Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI55.65%
1.8122Alice Peterson Waunakee, WI; David Israelstam Madison, WI59.52%
0.725/6Gary Reber - Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI55.65%
0.625/6Janet Liska - Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI54.46%
1.20442Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI55.95%
0.725/63Jeannie Brosteau De Pere, WI; Darlene Rohm Appleton, WI54.46%
1.3633Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway De Pere, WI57.14%
2.41111P Hornseth Appleton, WI; Barbara Brown Neenah, WI63.69%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI55.26%
1.99762Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson Neenah, WI56.03%
0.636James Golz - Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI52.74%
9.8511Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI70.29%
2.346Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI57.89%
3.1255Mollie Freier - Elizabeth Miller Marquette, MI58.11%
1.099Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI55.59%
0.845Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Judyann Terrault Powers, MI53.07%
1.124Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL54.61%
7.3922Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI63.05%
4.16441Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI58.22%
1.848Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI55.81%
5.5433Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI62.50%

Friday Aft BAM Teams - 22.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.405/63/4Frances Price - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI; Mollie Freier - Elizabeth Miller Marquette, MI13.50
6.5022Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI; Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI15.50
1.345Marge Jones Wausau, WI; William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI12.50
3.664Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI14.00
2.405/63/4Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI13.50
1.551/2Anthony Priewe - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI; Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson Neenah, WI12.00
1.551/2Eric McVickar - Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI; Jack Rhodes Waupaca, WI12.00
8.6711Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI18.50
4.883James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI14.50

499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.962Daniel Schommer - Craig Smith Waupaca, WI51.83%
1.28441Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI54.39%
1.7222Sue Protzman Suamico, WI; Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI57.93%
2.2911Terrence Liska - Janet Liska Wautoma, WI58.83%
0.586Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI53.52%
1.2933John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI54.92%
0.723Ruth Sorsen - Patricia Wisner Sister Bay, WI51.27%
0.815Jerry Brelage - Jennifer Enkro Fort Myers, FL53.95%
0.555Nancy Quick - Lynne Anderson Wisconsin Rpds, WI53.11%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.905Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI57.22%
7.071/3Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI59.58%
1.629/105/63Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI54.31%
1.164James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI53.19%
3.874William McFall New Berlin, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI58.06%
2.71631Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI55.42%
1.339/105/6Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI54.31%
0.725Jane O'Meara - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI50.42%
1.228Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI54.58%
7.071/31/2Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI59.58%
2.03742Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI54.86%
7.071/31/2Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI59.58%

Fri Eve BAM Teams - 20.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.755/8William McFall New Berlin, WI; Janet Sebranek - Frances Price Eau Claire, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI13.00
1.755/8David Rockenfield Janesville, WI; Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI13.00
1.755/8Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI; Michael Roeder Madison, WI13.00
5.302/31/2James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI14.00
5.302/31/2Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Tim Luker - Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI14.00
8.071Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00
3.4043Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI13.50
1.755/8Suzanne Mangin Riverwoods, IL; William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Miriam Novick Glenview, IL; Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI13.00

499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98221Patricia Wisner - Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI65.15%
0.925/64/52/3Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI; Jane Wolf Plover, WI54.17%
1.493Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI56.82%
0.5864Faye Drankoff - Judy Rankin De Pere, WI53.98%
2.6411Nancy Quick - Lynne Anderson Wisconsin Rpds, WI65.72%
0.915/64/52/3Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI54.17%
1.1143John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI54.92%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80631Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI58.43%
10.311Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI62.27%
1.423Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI53.94%
1.8962Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI; Loras Kotinek Oshkosh, WI55.07%
1.858/9Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI56.68%
2.187Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI56.83%
1.016Mary McDougall - Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI50.82%
1.064Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI52.07%
1.025Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI51.33%
1.58105Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI55.59%
4.354Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI59.89%
3.265Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI59.75%
7.7321Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI61.17%
2.108/94Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Thomas Rowe Stevens Point, WI56.68%
5.8032Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI60.46%

Sat Morn BAM Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1132Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI16.00
9.081Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI17.00
2.2261Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI13.50
1.896/74/5Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI14.00
1.253Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; William Omdahl Madison, WI; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL10.50
6.8121Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI16.50
1.672Daniel Stone - Christine Priest - Janet Stone - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI11.00
3.834Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI15.50
1.896/74/5Frances Price - Mary McDougall - Janet Sebranek - Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI14.00
2.8753Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Thomas Rowe Stevens Point, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI14.50
0.944Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI; Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI; Loras Kotinek Oshkosh, WI10.00

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.024/54Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI55.68%
1.024/5Norma Jorgensen - Janet Welk Green Bay, WI55.68%
0.435/6Marjorie Swelstad Green Bay, WI; E Ann Tippy De Pere, WI48.67%
0.656Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI; Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI55.30%
0.435/6Mame Heaney - Carol Wilhelm Neenah, WI48.67%
0.883Karen Ann Pleuss - Barbara Lonsdorf Wausau, WI51.70%
1.1762Patricia Wisner - Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI53.79%
2.75111Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI63.26%
0.664Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI50.19%
1.5533Nancy Quick - Lynne Anderson Wisconsin Rpds, WI56.63%
2.0622David Israelstam Madison, WI; Alice Peterson Waunakee, WI60.42%
0.685Andy Niver - Stuart Adair Green Bay, WI54.55%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0882James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI55.40%
0.806Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI52.59%
1.174Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI53.20%
3.48541Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI; William Omdahl Madison, WI63.83%
6.1932Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI64.65%
1.56113Anthony Priewe - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI53.76%
2.6165Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI60.90%
1.6010Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI53.81%
1.155Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing De Pere, WI52.76%
4.6443Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI64.01%
8.2521Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI65.20%
1.609Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI54.59%
11.001Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI67.40%
2.2976Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI56.38%

Sat Aft BAM Teams - 24.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.864/5Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing De Pere, WI; Anthony Priewe - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI13.00
2.33641James Bloedorn - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom - Linda Mills Onalaska, WI14.00
1.535/62/3Daniel Stone - Christine Priest - Janet Stone - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI13.50
8.471/2William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI17.50
0.864/5Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI13.00
8.471/21Paul Morgan - William Higbee - Marjorie Morgan - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI17.50
3.065Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI15.50
1.535/62/3Orlaine Gabert - Craig Ostrand - Michael Gabert - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI13.50
5.4532Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; William Omdahl Madison, WI16.50
4.0843Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Thomas Rowe Stevens Point, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI16.00

Short Match Swiss - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.71311James Bloedorn - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom - Linda Mills Onalaska, WI102.00
2.7842Janet Sebranek - Frances Price - Jane O'Meara - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI99.00
1.175Thomas Rowe Stevens Point, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI86.00
1.67642Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson Neenah, WI87.00
0.944Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI83.00
3.992Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI104.00
1.253Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI84.00
2.0953Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI89.00
5.321Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI113.00

Stratified Open Swiss - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.854/52/3Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI52.00
5.782William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI59.00
2.854/52/32Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI52.00
7.70111Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI67.00
0.956Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger - Ronald Haidinger Wales, WI45.00
0.854Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL41.00
1.8364Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI51.00
4.333Terry Byrne - Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI53.00
1.2653Linda Mills Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI48.00

499er NLM Swiss - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.564/6Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI; Stuart Adair - Andy Niver Green Bay, WI82.00
0.654/63/4Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI82.00
0.9932John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway - Jeannie Brosteau De Pere, WI; Darlene Rohm Appleton, WI85.00
0.654/63/4E Ann Tippy De Pere, WI; Marjorie Swelstad Green Bay, WI; Suzanne Mangin Riverwoods, IL; Miriam Novick Glenview, IL82.00
1.312Sue Protzman Suamico, WI; Doris Thompson - Janet Welk - Norma Jorgensen Green Bay, WI92.00
1.74111Faye Drankoff - Judy Rankin De Pere, WI; Janet Liska - Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI95.00

Stratified Open Swiss - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.985/63/4Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI47.00
3.523/41/2Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI; Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI48.00
0.836/7Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI44.00
3.523/41/2Janet Sebranek - Frances Price - Jane O'Meara - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI48.00
0.854Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI40.00
1.265Colleen McCabe - Duane Steinhauer - David Raitt - William Higbee Madison, WI45.00
7.151William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI76.00
2.025/63/41Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; John Trenhaile - Sylvia Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI47.00
5.362Terry Byrne - Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI56.00
1.526/72Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Anthony Priewe - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI44.00
1.143Peter Loken - Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Richard Brown - Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI42.00

499er NLM Swiss - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1021Nancy Quick - Lynne Anderson Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI; Jane Wolf Plover, WI48.00
1.471Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI; Stuart Adair - Andy Niver Green Bay, WI59.00