Tarrytown, NY

Joan Gerard Winter Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 22, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Fast Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.423Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY312.49
2.683Philip Moss Wilmette, IL; David Moss New York, NY256.59
4.5911Adam Lally Stamford, CT; Dana Rossi Westport, CT289.30
2.756Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Fred Hawa White Plains, NY290.60
3.215Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ290.78
9.631Bonnie Gellas - Joe Grue New York, NY341.80
4.384Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH307.20
2.562Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Deborah Butz Easton, PA237.17
3.442Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY267.73
7.222Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ335.51

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46332Sharon Witlen White Plains, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY55.50%
4.38111Robert Blau Dobbs Ferry, NY; Martin Weinstein Scarsdale, NY62.50%
1.854Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ53.50%
3.2922Peter Bittle Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Ruth Grant Tarrytown, NY58.50%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.813Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Chuck Lamprey White Plains, NY92.00
8.864Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ79.00
15.742Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD94.00
20.991Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Philip Moss Wilmette, IL; David Moss New York, NY102.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.742John Hodge - Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ; Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ88.00
8.981Joan Sherman Morristown, NJ; Janet Steig South Orange, NJ; Susan Goldberg Livingston, NJ; Jane Fuller Summit, NJ94.00
5.053Marcia Goldfinger - Carol Weiss White Plains, NY; Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY77.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.073/5John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY; Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY71.00
3.073/5Deborah Butz Easton, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Judith Stillinger Buck Hill Falls, PA71.00
3.073/5Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Daniel Lev New York, NY; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Jackie Pare Larchmont, NY71.00
6.981Rita Distenfeld - Louise Eisenstein - Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum New York, NY81.00
5.242Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik Yonkers, NY; Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Linda Reavis Hartsdale, NY77.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.631Erika Silver Port Washington, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Carol Fishman Manhasset, NY; Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY93.00
3.173Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY; Gladys Chin Newburgh, NY; Sally Mendelson Cornwall, NY; Martha Schuck Chester, NY83.00
4.222David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ89.00

A/B/C Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.086Iulian Rotaru - Margie Cole New York, NY741.00
3.815Sandra Prosnitz - Julian Laderman Bronx, NY688.50
7.068Heidi Klein Harrison, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY736.00
6.51103Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer New City, NY724.50
2.223John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH623.50
5.3011John Rengstorff New York, NY; Jean Ludwig New City, NY719.50
31.781Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY826.50
13.414Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ749.00
11.44511Lorraine Bellagamba Middletown, NY; Murray Richman Newburgh, NY742.00
4.834Margaret Macfarlane - Paul MacFarlane Stayner, ON694.00
1.664Ronald Kallman Somers, NY; Ricki Gardner White Plains, NY600.00
23.842Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker New York, NY816.50
7.957Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT737.50
17.883Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY758.00
2.962Eugene Goldberg New York, NY; Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY665.50
3.276Vijay Bhise North Caldwell, NJ; Kim Feddersen Maplewood, NJ677.00
8.5892Sharon Goldman Secaucus, NJ; Samuel Amer Astoria, NY728.00
4.8912Chris Willenken - Alison Wilson New York, NY702.50
4.5413Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY; Larry Rosen Albany, NY696.50

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.574Beverly Persky Newburgh, NY; Victor Lish Wappingers Fls, NY174.50
1.677Linda Gordon Stamford, CT; Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT188.00
3.25102Shelly Amin - Yolanda Rudich Staten Island, NY186.00
2.225Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT195.00
2.443Ron Kahan - Betsy Kahan Wilton, CT185.00
1.185Joanne Rodney Roslyn Heights, NY; Karen Siris Roslyn, NY167.79
3.753Howard Cohen Orange, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT204.00
6.661Nancy Ditman Ardsley, NY; Jacqueline Irwin Scarsdale, NY206.00
1.834Walt Rinehart - Susan Schulz Norwalk, CT179.29
1.906Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT192.00
1.698Lynne Goldstein Mamaroneck, NY; Meryl Dinowitz Congers, NY187.71
2.6552Leon Feigenbaum White Plains, NY; Stephen Bear Larchmont, NY178.07
5.002Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ205.00
1.9963Glenn Salka Fair Lawn, NJ; Audrey Royer Franklin Lakes, NJ174.71
2.179Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ187.50
4.33411Gaurang Master - Robert Joerger Rutherford, NJ200.00

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.251Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY63.31%
2.79422Martin Fisher Ossining, NY; Anil Bhatia White Plains, NY56.89%
2.09533Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH55.27%
1.5744David Lewis Stamford, CT; David Fuchs New Rochelle, NY53.83%
3.942Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA59.40%
1.185Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; Roz Werner Wappingers Fls, NY53.06%
3.72311Janice L Wild Briarcliff, NY; Curtis Jacobsen Stamford, CT58.29%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.463Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ85.00
23.921Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL107.00
10.094Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Chuck Lamprey White Plains, NY83.00
17.942Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; David Moss New York, NY; Philip Moss Wilmette, IL86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.881Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Susan Goon Scarsdale, NY; Mark Rosenholz Albany, NY98.00
5.563Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; Jaime Warner Greenwich, CT; Donna Malitzis - Sheila Katz Stamford, CT75.00
7.412Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Neil Beck Bronxville, NY; Paul Douglas Eastchester, NY76.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.701Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME; William Fogel - Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME85.00
5.062/3Wendy Beizer Scarsdale, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY; Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY79.00
5.062/3Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Lisa Temple Westfield, NJ; Barbara Pagos Eastham, MA; Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.971Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT; Richard Cohen Mamaroneck, NY; Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH91.00
3.363Sandra Grunfeld - Leslie Levy - Joan Libshutz New York, NY; Shelly Fehrenbach Great Neck, NY79.00
4.482Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.421Michael Grant - Elizabeth Grant Riverside, CT; Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Carol Cram Old Greenwich, CT104.00
3.053Eduardo Sese Oakland, NJ; Serge Budzyn Pleasantville, NY; Yong Ok Son Orangeburg, NY; Kayoko Nishitani Ridgewood, NJ81.00
4.072Emelia Barbanel Bronx, NY; Barbara D'Elia - Gary Wachter New York, NY; Charles McEwen Mount Vernon, NY90.00

A/B/C Pairs - 32.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.074Martha Rosen - Ruth Waldman Hartsdale, NY872.58
4.3914Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Stanley Sterenberg New York, NY975.18
8.691121Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT999.86
1.875Wayne Lubin Brookfield, CT; Leo Ditkoff Southbury, CT871.44
4.8942Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ944.75
4.2915Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ; Richard Chan Markham, ON963.29
6.599Iulian Rotaru - Bonnie Gellas New York, NY1018.16
18.533Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ1079.55
24.712Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Brian Glubok New York, NY1119.82
3.8816Eric Richelson Armonk, NY; Barbara Skluth White Plains, NY959.60
10.985Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY1061.39
3.865Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY922.29
6.51123Paul Frean New York, NY; Ke Zhao Edison, NJ990.86
2.907Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY897.72
32.951David Hoffner - Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ1129.57
4.7113Elliott Grubman Brooklyn, NY; John Ross New York, NY988.68
11.5871Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH1029.07
5.9910Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY; Dan Hertz Harrison, NY1001.54
9.416Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Nancy Marcus New York, NY1035.26
3.446Edward Bauman Verona, NJ; Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ920.88
7.328Ethan Stein Irvington, NY; Halina Jamner Rye, NY1022.34
13.904Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY1070.59
2.5783Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT; Leon Zelazny Bronx, NY889.39

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.389Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ177.99
1.7863Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ; Cooki Gulkin West Caldwell, NJ172.43
3.2572Ann Sacher Scarsdale, NY; Nancy Garvey New York, NY180.12
2.914Patricia Abramson New York, NY; Lauren Etess East Hampton, NY195.93
2.44832John Adonai - John Leone Hartsdale, NY178.67
6.89111Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; Martin Waine206.47
1.744Debra Shelkowitz - Sherry Kovacs Livingston, NJ171.28
1.055Audrey Meredith - Linda Einhorn-Ihde New York, NY170.43
1.695David Foster - Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT174.16
5.172John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY204.51
3.883Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT197.43
1.976Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT184.92
2.425Lewis Lefkowitz - Michael Fried Edison, NJ195.58
1.83104Jacqueline Irwin Scarsdale, NY; Janis Richards Bronxville, NY177.12

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67111Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY; Philip Moss Wilmette, IL61.25%
1.974William Palmer Brooklyn, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY56.67%
3.50222John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH60.00%
1.384Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY52.50%
2.633Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA57.08%
1.853Imtiaz Husain Midland, MI; Deborah Butz Easton, PA53.75%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.113Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL75.00
23.311Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL93.00
17.482Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff New York, NY; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT85.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.122Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY; Mark Hyman Briarwood, NY75.00
6.093Robin Brown Dobbs Ferry, NY; Eric Richelson Armonk, NY; Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY74.00
10.831Steven Sundheimer New City, NY; Mark Goodman Fort Lee, NJ; Irwin Miller Hillsdale, NJ; Sally Sonne Tuxedo Park, NY92.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.313Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Jane London Manhasset, NY; James Baker Brooklyn, NY; Ture Dormsjo New York, NY79.00
7.082Steven Waldman - Kitty Stanton New York, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY87.00
9.441Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Susan Koster Mahwah, NJ; Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ92.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.992Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Ainspan - Stephanie Weisberg New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY78.00
3.933/4Sara Bellesheim Bronxville, NY; Barbara Worms Bedford Hills, NY; Roberta Kirshbaum Dobbs Ferry, NY; Susan Pfeister Belvedere, CA77.00
7.991Ruth Fox Roslyn Heights, NY; William Hart Mineola, NY; Edward Niemira Garden City, NY; Raymond Elias Great Neck, NY99.00
3.933/4Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT; Marcia Goldfinger - Sara Sheperd White Plains, NY; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY77.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.763Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Meredith Dunne - Janet Soskin - Audrey Cadwallader Darien, CT84.00
5.012Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls, NY; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY88.00
6.681Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Zenon Komar - Foster Osborne - Ming Li Summit, NJ96.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.734Robin Brendell - Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY; Carol Fishman Manhasset, NY76.00
3.653Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY; Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY; Lois Light Armonk, NY77.00
6.481Jill Jacobs - Cindy Scheinfeld New York, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY93.00
4.862Joanne Moynihan - Merle Barnett - Daniel Cooperberg - Kathy Galanty Monroe Township, NJ79.00

A/B/C Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.376Martin Singer New City, NY; Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ955.27
8.7371Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Nathan Gindi New York, NY949.42
4.195Margaret Macfarlane - Paul MacFarlane Stayner, ON881.35
3.8616Richard Chan Markham, ON; Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ893.30
5.9610Martin Barschi Armonk, NY; Dennis Newman Scarsdale, NY934.32
7.298Edward Landau Wayne, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ942.82
3.684Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY888.78
6.56921Samuel Amer Astoria, NY; Surelle Kopel New York, NY940.30
10.935Gerald Sosler - Kay Schulle Purchase, NY963.20
5.4711John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY921.36
4.3714Nancy Molesworth - Susan Kraner White Plains, NY894.08
5.9812Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY910.76
24.592Norman Rubin - Susanne Rudick Monticello, NY991.07
32.791Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner Galloway, NJ1011.35
18.443David Yates Lake Peekskill, NY; Halina Jamner Rye, NY971.14
2.9662Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT876.16
4.1015Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT893.67
2.324Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH844.87
13.834Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Brian Glubok New York, NY967.07
4.91133Ivan Petrovic New Rochelle, NY; Julian Laderman Bronx, NY907.30
2.223Larry Osofsky Middletown, NY; Frank Felleman Woodbourne, NY851.07

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.619Bonnie Murphy - Randall Murphy Branford, CT180.71
6.201Peter Hutchings - Cynthia Morrison New York, NY218.78
2.624Nancy Beha - James Beha New York, NY196.00
1.557Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro Staten Island, NY185.71
1.264Barbara D'Elia New York, NY; Emelia Barbanel Bronx, NY170.43
1.185Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY172.20
3.541Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ; Stephanie Gottesman Ridgewood, NJ178.51
2.2432Beverly Persky Newburgh, NY; Victor Lish Wappingers Fls, NY174.31
2.075David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT193.35
4.652Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ205.50
1.588Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME182.65
3.493Gail Burak Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY196.48
1.6843Susan Werbe Hartsdale, NY; Carol Reiner Scarsdale, NY173.01
2.9821David Webber Lakeville, CT; Carol Magowan Salisbury, CT178.43
1.776Howard Baum Randolph, NJ; Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ192.17

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9421Robert Blau Dobbs Ferry, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY61.90%
1.99541Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA57.54%
2.2143Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY59.52%
2.9532Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY61.46%
5.251Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY69.79%
1.4952Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH55.56%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.843Victor King Hartford, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT82.00
24.601Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL110.00
10.384Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Robert Dickson - Peter Mitchell Silver Bay, NY79.00
18.452Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury New York, NY89.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.701Samuel Amer Astoria, NY; Leslie Weisbrod - Mindy Fleder - Joan Dziekanski New York, NY88.00
4.893Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY83.00
6.532William Fogel - Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME; Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.163Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY; Robert Blase New Paltz, NY; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Susan Goon Scarsdale, NY78.00
7.391Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Joseph Dibenedetto Hartsdale, NY91.00
5.542Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA; Frank Morgan Allentown, PA83.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.372Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY; Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Jan Savage Bronxville, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY84.00
5.821David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Sonya Rhodes - Harry Faivus New York, NY; Christiana H Martin Brooklyn, NY87.00
3.273Susan Schnur Port Chester, NY; Jane Swirsky - Gail Felsenstein Pleasantville, NY; Bonnie Gartner Chappaqua, NY82.00

A/B/C Pairs - 34.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7117Margie Cole - Erez Hendelman New York, NY1021.95
14.104Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA1096.94
9.55622Jacqueline Chang New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY1089.34
8.367Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA1084.16
3.9316Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY1041.29
6.56134Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT1060.62
6.3010Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY1066.41
6.689Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH1072.39
3.425Donna Malitzis - Sheila Katz Stamford, CT918.59
4.4614Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA1055.44
3.2763Kamal Gupta - Alka Gupta Latham, NY983.45
25.07211Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT1108.23
18.803Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY1097.48
2.558Dan Peters - Neil Gordon New City, NY959.65
3.825Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY995.98
5.5711Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa White Plains, NY1063.35
2.8774Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ962.42
33.421David Gurvich New York, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY1127.32
7.438Nancy Molesworth - Ron Gerard White Plains, NY1079.40
5.3115Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY1045.73
11.145Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ1096.10
6.45123Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY1062.46

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.687/8Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Jane Siebecker Amesbury, MA182.00
1.781053Laureen Alcock Chester, NJ; Laura Alcock Long Island Cty, NY181.00
1.429Gerald Pinsker - Shelly Amin Staten Island, NY181.50
7.121Fred Hankins - John Routel Flemington, NJ193.00
5.34211Janet Bailey White Plains, NY; Susan Werbe Hartsdale, NY186.00
2.694/5David Foster - Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT183.00
2.694/53Harold Salm - Allen Bomes Westport, CT183.00
4.0132Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Jody Shapiro Montvale, NJ184.00
2.036Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ; John Shotliff Tinton Falls, NJ182.50
1.564Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY178.00
2.377/842Donald Fritz - Linda Fritz Greenwich, CT182.00

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484Peter Mitchell - Robert Dickson Silver Bay, NY57.08%
4.671Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA71.67%
2.6332Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY62.92%
3.5021Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY65.00%
1.9743Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY60.00%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.813/4Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY90.00
19.522Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury New York, NY96.00
12.813/4Joe Grue - Susan Schnelwar - Michael Berkowitz New York, NY; Lisa Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL90.00
26.021Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.482Rosanna Frank - Marshall Frank Chappaqua, NY; Marjorie Murstein Scarsdale, NY; Susan Duval Irvington, NY81.00
11.311Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY; Deborah Wasik South Orange, NJ; Joseph Dibenedetto Hartsdale, NY91.00
6.363Jonathan Crane Hanover, NH; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY; Bob Vogel Montclair, NJ; Richard Kassar New York, NY77.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.451John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ; Michael Otte Little Falls, NJ98.00
5.323Jill Howard New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY75.00
7.092Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY89.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.213Les Toporovsky - Susan Toporovsky Manhasset, NY; Elliot Diamond - Bonnie Diamond Great Neck, NY75.00
7.491Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; Steven Waldman - Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ117.00
5.622Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ82.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.461Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz - Scott McDermott - Alan Davidson New York, NY106.00
3.073Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Lee Weitzman Woodmere, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY73.00
4.102Richard Nathan Mahwah, NJ; Jim Higgins Ridgewood, NJ; Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ; Dan Eschenasy New York, NY84.00

A/B/C Pairs - 31.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3917Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT912.40
13.5451Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH995.40
6.02104Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY957.86
4.1415Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; Ruth Grant Tarrytown, NY924.65
7.62831Sorin Pleacof Rego Park, NY; Ioan Saftoiu Fort Lee, NJ962.95
5.0912Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ946.72
3.0184Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk Poughkeepsie, NY897.50
3.3973Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA; Vivian Wu Cos Cob, CT910.40
9.466John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY970.85
4.7313Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ935.17
13.974Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY1017.90
24.832Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY1093.05
18.623Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Phyllis Quinn Cortlandt Manor, NY1026.85
33.111Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY1105.95
10.1672Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY964.90
2.719Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ; Kathy Arshan Jackson, NJ896.80
4.51145Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT933.50
1.995Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ894.13
4.071662Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Zhuo Wang Forest Hills, NY917.15
5.5211Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ; Mark Goodman Fort Lee, NJ952.15
6.629Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA959.26

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.1052Christopher Moh - Mee Warren New York, NY189.15
3.35631Marcy Fabiani - John Fabiani White Plains, NY187.50
4.1341Harold Salm Westport, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT198.29
1.8853David Lewis Stamford, CT; David Fuchs New Rochelle, NY178.43
2.344Nicole Hudak - Ella McHugh New York, NY169.67
2.51942D Robert Morris Fairfield, CT; Peter Carroll Darien, CT180.79
1.678Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Jane Siebecker Amesbury, MA183.50
4.822Dean Leslie New York, NY; Joe Drogo205.07
1.637Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ184.93
1.186Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY177.91
1.385William Powell - Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY168.50
6.431Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ208.43
3.623Peter Mitchell - Robert Dickson Silver Bay, NY204.00

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTRA GOLD Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA62.00%
2.842Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA59.00%
8.754H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY64.16%
8.325Robert Blau Dobbs Ferry, NY62.20%
10.501Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY66.55%
8.612/3Barbara Murphy Newton, MA65.53%
8.612/3Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA65.53%

A/X Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
8.846Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ83.00
13.593/52/3Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY; Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY84.00
13.593/52/3Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY84.00
30.941Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru - Sandra Rimstedt - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY111.00
13.593/5Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA84.00
6.214Samuel Amer Astoria, NY; Margie Cole New York, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ80.00
23.2121Andrew Skolnick Bedford Hills, NY; Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr, NY; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA94.00
4.915H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY; Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY76.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.7342Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Ainspan - Stephanie Weisberg New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY88.00
3.716Deborah Fabian - Stephen Fabian Sparta, NJ; Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ77.00
4.325Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Robin Sanders - Thomas Hunter Norwalk, CT80.00
5.796/74Xuhua Lin - Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Nathan Finkle New York, NY; Qun Yang Greenvale, NY81.00
14.192/31Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ95.00
14.192/3Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ; Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY95.00
7.3053Elyssa Weissman Atlantic Beach, NY; Lynne Koeppel - Kitty Santocki New York, NY; Shelly Fehrenbach Great Neck, NY83.00
5.796/7George Weber - Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ81.00
21.611Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT; Terry Fair Phoenixville, PA103.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs7BNamesScore
2.681Stanley Kishner - Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT; Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT; Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT74.00
1.513Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; John Brisson; Imtiaz Husain Midland, MI; Jane Siebecker Amesbury, MA69.00
3.312Diane Lepro - Yolanda Rudich - Maxine Spierer - Shelly Amin Staten Island, NY94.00
1.864David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Erickson Kato New York, NY; Anita Lee Brooklyn, NY83.00
4.411David Ganin - Barbara Ganin Hillsdale, NJ; Gerald Rodman Pearl River, NY; Carole Gottlieb West Orange, NJ112.00
2.483Clifford Wald - Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Michael Basham Riverside, CT84.00
1.475Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY; Linda Reavis - Sandra Haffner Hartsdale, NY81.00
2.012Haroula Dobyns - Stacy Herbert Milford, CT; Linda Bradford Orange, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT72.00

Fast Pairs - 9.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.923Nancy Molesworth - Susan Kraner White Plains, NY188.14
6.562Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH195.20
2.953Yasmine Guenancia New York, NY; Barbara Loprete Cortlandt Manor, NY172.81
2.562Richard Jacoby Stamford, CT; Jackie Scott Norwalk, CT153.74
8.7511Herb Freedman New York, NY; Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY207.49
2.214Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ; Ruth Grant Tarrytown, NY171.43
3.694Glenn Eisenstein - Peggy Ellis New York, NY185.00
2.925Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT182.50
3.411Richard Kassar New York, NY; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY162.71
3.9462Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein Larchmont, NY176.19