San Juan Capistrano, CA

South Orange County Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 13, 2018 - Jan 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.446Carol Pangburn Newport Beach, CA; Beverly Cochran Corona Del Mar, CA52.33%
1.015Frank Frand Dana Point, CA; Irwin Rosenfeld Laguna Hills, CA48.15%
1.3814Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA54.47%
3.252Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA; Sally Murphy Fountain Valley, CA54.38%
4.505Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA62.02%
1.3811Philip Pearl Fountain Valley, CA; Marcia Vaughan Irvine, CA55.33%
4.33711Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA; Winston Chang Irvine, CA58.37%
1.3812Harold Binder Dana Point, CA; Marshall Pearlman Rancho Sta Marg, CA55.24%
1.4210Brian Richardson - Delia Juul-Dam Pacific Plsds, CA57.38%
1.493Margaret Briskie Coto De Caza, CA; Martha Moss Aliso Viejo, CA52.19%
10.662Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA65.79%
2.443Frances Every - Marcus Evans Orange, CA54.10%
1.124Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA; Jill Ritter Laguna Niguel, CA48.51%
1.0913Jerry Schreider Irvine, CA; Diana Black Newport Beach, CA54.51%
1.375Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA52.78%
1.908Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA58.01%
1.939David Segal - Valerie Aron Los Angeles, CA57.77%
14.211John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA68.67%
7.993Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA64.18%
1.9942Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA53.59%
5.994Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA63.30%
0.756Carol Brager Coronado, CA; Kannan Dan San Diego, CA47.73%
3.376V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA59.70%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6833George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA60.23%
2.9811Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg Dana Point, CA61.78%
0.912Frank Olsen Newport Beach, CA; Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA49.14%
1.4966Doreen Grant Riverside, CA; Mona Busick Bloomington, CA56.66%
2.2422Terry Snow Coto De Caza, CA; Judy Tanasse Irvine, CA60.38%
1.211Angela Sokoloff - Dorothy Heide Villa Park, CA51.86%
0.9455Barbara Quigley Tustin, CA; Janet Hudson Santa Ana, CA56.73%
1.2644Carolyn Sandore San Juan Capist, CA; Marilyn Cavanaugh Ladera Ranch, CA58.69%

Stratified 0-100 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.242Christopher Hull - Shirley Hull Laguna Niguel, CA60.42%
1.02322Robert Currie - Brenda Currie Newport Beach, CA59.82%
0.435Vicki Smith - Theodore Smith Dana Point, CA52.98%
1.65111Lynda Grubbs Corona Del Mar, CA; Jody Ceithaml Laguna Beach, CA63.69%
0.585Margaret Kernan - Elaine Juhl Mission Viejo, CA56.25%
0.574Barbara Rountree - Jim Rountree Newport Beach, CA54.17%
0.7743Gary Fong San Clemente, CA; Duke Canell Capistrano, CA58.93%

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.093Weidong Pei Brea, CA; Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA61.54%
11.031/2Laverne Marano - James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA62.15%
2.6410Gregory Chaffee La Jolla, CA; Mac Busby San Diego, CA55.38%
5.324Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA60.31%
2.247Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA58.92%
1.3254Jonathan Harvey - Arleen Harvey Riverside, CA54.38%
0.626Margaret Briskie Coto De Caza, CA; Martha Moss Aliso Viejo, CA52.38%
11.031/211Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA; Winston Chang Irvine, CA62.15%
2.35113Sally Murphy Fountain Valley, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA55.15%
1.409Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger San Clemente, CA55.54%
0.885Frank Frand Dana Point, CA; Irwin Rosenfeld Laguna Hills, CA53.15%
3.13822Lisa Hanson - Gregory Hanson Dana Point, CA57.92%
1.851243Kannan Dan San Diego, CA; Carol Brager Coronado, CA55.08%
3.995Xiaoxue Walker Mission Viejo, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA60.08%
2.996Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA59.00%
0.996Marian Stark - John Winslow Mission Viejo, CA53.85%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.5533Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ramesh Joshi Laguna Woods, CA57.95%
2.75111Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio Dana Point, CA64.58%
0.91662Angela Sokoloff - Dorothy Heide Villa Park, CA52.46%
2.0622George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA58.90%
1.1644Anna Kreucher - Joyce Potter Mission Viejo, CA57.39%
0.8755Kelly Chao - Ed Kurinsky Laguna Woods, CA57.01%

Stratified 0-100 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.2811Barbara Rountree - Jim Rountree Newport Beach, CA59.72%
0.962Duke Canell Capistrano, CA; Gary Fong San Clemente, CA55.56%
0.7632Charles Fitzsimmons - Ellen Fitzsimmons San Juan Capo, CA52.78%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.044/5Franklin Grossman San Clemente, CA; Frank Frand - Harold Binder Dana Point, CA; Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA63.00
7.8421Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA; Harvey Jaffe Huntington Bch, CA; Ian Wilson Irvine, CA86.00
1.413/4Sharon Donoff Laguna Beach, CA; Terry Snow Coto De Caza, CA; Lynn Johnston Laguna Hills, CA; Mary Jackson Irvine, CA57.00
3.033Sue Foigelman Newport Beach, CA; Barbara Gilcrest Irvine, CA; Shmuel Fisher - Shirl Thomas Fountain Valley, CA71.00
2.152Ho Ming Yim - Donna Cosgrove Redlands, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Darrick Chee Orange, CA61.00
10.451Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA; Weidong Pei Brea, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA89.00
2.874/51Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett Santa Ana, CA; Nila Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA; Susan Bristol Aliso Viejo, CA63.00
5.883Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA83.00
3.485Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA76.00
4.414John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA; Joseph Chaikin Garden Grove, CA; Xiaoxue Walker Mission Viejo, CA80.00
1.413/4Martha Moss Aliso Viejo, CA; Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson - Odile Gendreau Dana Point, CA57.00
2.806/7Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA74.00
4.046/72Francyne Bryant - Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA; Haroon Sorathia Rancho Sta Marg, CA74.00

499er Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.823/43Alvan Silverberg - Trisha Silverberg Dana Point, CA; Gulie Hamir Ran Msn Viejo, CA; Panna Chaudhari Laguna Niguel, CA34.00
1.6511Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA; Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Doreen Grant Riverside, CA; Mona Busick Bloomington, CA45.00
0.823/4Marianne Seldman San Clemente, CA; Marilyn Cavanaugh Ladera Ranch, CA; Judie Adams - David Adams Laguna Beach, CA34.00
1.011Susan Skara Orange, CA; Janet Hudson Santa Ana, CA; Barbara Quigley - Doris Rogers Tustin, CA28.00
1.2422Delene Hoff Trabuco Canyon, CA; Alan Cawi Lake Forest, CA; Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio Dana Point, CA35.00

Stratified 0-100 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.584Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan Mission Viejo, CA54.39%
1.38111Linda Williams Dana Point, CA; Howdy Pratt San Juan Capist, CA64.64%
1.0422Gerard Loughman - Bridget Callanan San Clemente, CA61.31%
0.7832Joop Doorn Dana Point, CA; Randall Morgan San Clemente, CA55.36%

499er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.952Delene Hoff Trabuco Canyon, CA; Alan Cawi Lake Forest, CA; Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio Dana Point, CA32.00
1.4711Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA; Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Doreen Grant Riverside, CA; Mona Busick Bloomington, CA45.00
1.102Marianne Seldman San Clemente, CA; Marilyn Cavanaugh Ladera Ranch, CA; Judie Adams - David Adams Laguna Beach, CA34.00
1.041Anna Kreucher Mission Viejo, CA; Betsy Hartley San Clemente, CA; Victoria Knaack Lake Forest, CA; Nasra Kwentus Trabuco Canyon, CA26.00