Ypsilanti, MI

Michael Graham Ann Arbor Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 27, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Saturday Open Swiss - 27.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.307Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI88.00
4.405Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH91.00
2.704James Walter - Clarke Cunningham - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI77.00
4.7962Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI; Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI90.00
1.434/5Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI; Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI67.00
5.574Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kevin Fay Plymouth, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI93.00
1.434/5Peter Erdman - Charlotte Wade Monroe, MI; Douglas Kahn - Olivia Birdsall Ann Arbor, MI67.00
3.315/61/2Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Patricia Miller - Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI74.00
2.133Matthew Evett - Susan Evett - James Egan Ann Arbor, MI; Graham Putnam Dexter, MI69.00
13.201Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH102.00
3.593Richard Bauman - J Morris Swiger - Elmer Johansen Ann Arbor, MI; Mary Keen Dexter, MI78.00
9.902Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Samuel Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI96.00
7.4331Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI94.00
3.315/61/2Chris Brewer - Klaus Brondum - Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI; D Abraham Windsor, ON74.00

Saturday 0-500 Pairs - 10.5 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.36321Julian Prince - Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI59.05%
1.02432Jane Lehman - Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI54.38%
2.411Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI63.75%
0.765Susan Rebner - Patricia Carson Ann Arbor, MI54.08%
0.7243Eileen Blough Dexter, MI; Julie Grygotis Ann Arbor, MI52.33%
1.8121Kevin Zhu Grand Rapids, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI62.49%
0.606Timothy Romlein - Robert Hatto Ann Arbor, MI52.49%

Saturday 0-500 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.193/41David Cook - Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI53.57%
1.175/62Kevin Zhu Grand Rapids, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI56.85%
1.5631Richard Voss - John Berry Lapeer, MI58.93%
0.892Julian Prince - Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI50.30%
0.874Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI58.63%
0.625/6Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI56.85%
0.773/4Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI53.57%
1.552Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI; Phyllis Schwikert Troy, MI59.23%
2.061Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI60.42%

Sunday Open Swiss - 26.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.631Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Kevin Fay Plymouth, MI98.00
3.3632Pamela George - Martha Toon - Renata Wasserman - Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI80.00
5.423Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes Flint, MI94.00
1.855/6Ross Richardson - Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; Richard Bauman - Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI73.00
3.215Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI88.00
5.9841David Harty - Donald Rumelhart - Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI93.00
1.215Guy Conti Superior Twp, MI; Stuart Collis Ypsilanti, MI; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI66.00
4.49621Richard Voss - John Berry Lapeer, MI; Randy Walker Davison, MI; Don McCabe Birch Run, MI85.00
7.222Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI95.00
2.524Eric Holder Temperance, MI; John Allen - Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI75.00
1.534Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; W Oates - P Oates Brighton, MI71.00
2.045/63Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI73.00