Richardson, TX

January Election Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 04, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.451Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX92.00
11.592Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX76.00
8.693Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Michael Murphy - Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.092Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX; Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX69.00
6.781Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX82.00
3.813Michael Goldman - Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; M Howard La Quinta, CA; Wiltie Creswell Burleson, TX66.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.923Glenda Cooper Irving, TX; Bill Frazee - Bob Frink Plano, TX; Jack Harkey Dallas, TX61.00
3.892Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX75.00
5.191Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer - Carla Guthrie - Beverly Yoehle McKinney, TX78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.821Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX102.00
3.622Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX; Bonnie Arnold Frisco, TX; Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Louise Shanley Allen, TX93.00
2.034Leonard Epstein - Daniel Butler - Tina Epstein Dallas, TX; Benjamin Epstein Berkeley, CA67.00
2.713Linda Jimmerson Dallas, TX; Nancy Kelly Addison, TX; Lenette Sadler - Monetta Owen Carrollton, TX69.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.96111Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX61.28%
0.6955William Layman Denton, TX; Vivian McLain Argyle, TX54.18%
1.47222Robert Alfers McKinney, TX; Kenneth Melvin Allen, TX60.89%
0.83444Judy Franklin - David Franklin Dallas, TX55.99%
1.10333Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX; Fravia Torellini60.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8051Jim Porter Mc Kinney, TX; Robert Deboom Allen, TX53.92%
5.1621Ira Nemazie Irving, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX62.42%
2.9042Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX58.06%
0.764Elizabeth Donner The Colony, TX; Lynell Pinion Frisco, TX49.67%
0.916Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby Dallas, TX53.81%
1.352Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX53.27%
1.013Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX50.65%
2.1853Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Jimmy Justice Waxahachie, TX57.52%
1.6274Jo Shah - Sam Shah Irving, TX56.64%
1.636Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX57.19%
6.881Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX66.23%
3.873Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Jeanine Wofford Plano, TX60.35%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1033John York Little Elm, TX; Danny Gordon Rockwall, TX58.61%
0.625Carol Murray - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX54.74%
1.96111T Madden Frisco, TX; Cecily Hutchison Dallas, TX61.83%
0.555Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX54.34%
0.783Kenneth Melvin Allen, TX; Robert Alfers McKinney, TX51.45%
0.8344Pat Glaser - Judy Duval Richardson, TX55.36%
1.47222Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX61.80%
0.644Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX50.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0863Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX57.58%
1.3562Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX54.11%
1.5674Pat Measley Plano, TX; Ira Nemazie Irving, TX55.97%
6.651Tom Whitesides - Marian Maley Dallas, TX60.64%
2.185Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX57.80%
1.013Janice Trombello - Beverly Strauss Dallas, TX49.41%
0.844William Driscoll - J Terrence Wolfe Richardson, TX48.66%
3.7431Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX59.86%
1.8051John Ellis - Denise Strueber Dallas, TX55.04%
2.8142Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Jimmy Justice Waxahachie, TX58.32%
4.992Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley Dallas, TX60.32%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.191John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell - Bart Bramley Dallas, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX74.00
9.673Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX68.00
12.892Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.593Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Mark Zeitlin Denton, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX64.00
6.122Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; David Haratyk Sherman, TX; Raymond Clark Bonham, TX83.00
8.161Eric Diamond - Tony Pellegrini - Richard Page Plano, TX; Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.093/4Randy Field - David Luzzatto Dallas, TX; Janet Borg - David Borg Garland, TX65.00
6.271Karen Caton - Caron Peck Arlington, TX; Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX84.00
3.093/4Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX; Martin Schwartz Denton, TX; Letty Garek Bedford, TX65.00
4.702G Morey - Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.023Janice Trombello - Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX; Joni Antweil Plano, TX67.00
2.264John Pelletti - Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX; Martha Ward Plano, TX60.00
4.022Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald - Jim Nixon - Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX70.00
5.361Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Nicolas Weisz - Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX87.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.924Carol Murray - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX57.07%
2.17111Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX63.57%
1.2233Rosemary Lootens - Rick Degrauwe Dallas, TX58.30%
0.466Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX54.88%
0.66654Rodney Wood - Joan Wood Southlake, TX55.91%
0.495Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Rob Smith Allen, TX52.99%
1.63222Howard Cavins Irving, TX; Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX59.18%
0.88543Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX56.13%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.903Jon Browne Plano, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX55.77%
2.5352Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK; E J Nowak McKinney, TX58.89%
0.764Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX; Linda Cerf Dallas, TX49.28%
3.053/4Michael Murphy - James Bauer Dallas, TX60.34%
3.373/41Connie Martin Alto, NM; Catherine Cox Dallas, TX60.34%
4.642Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX60.58%
1.557Jeanine Wofford Plano, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX55.89%
1.013Richard Gordon Dallas, TX; Chiavolini Donenico50.60%
6.191Preston Morrow - Jean Jensen Dallas, TX60.70%
1.8051Wayne Evans - William Driscoll Richardson, TX51.92%
1.424Nelda Holland - Ann Lewis Dallas, TX53.00%
1.476Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX57.93%
1.3562Ira Nemazie - Maryanne Hon Irving, TX51.20%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.526Cheryl Paul Plano, TX; Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX52.83%
1.16332Anne Goodman Fairview, TX; Gano Ehlers Dallas, TX56.42%
2.06111Robert Bender Plano, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX59.40%
0.65554Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX54.55%
0.87443Ron Day - Angela Johnson Plano, TX55.61%
1.5522Rick Degrauwe - Rosemary Lootens Dallas, TX56.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9031Jon Browne Plano, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX59.91%
3.6742Donna Gibbs Denton, TX; Lindsey Jones Oak Point, TX59.05%
2.076Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX58.39%
6.532Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX61.58%
1.2052Wayne Evans - William Driscoll Richardson, TX52.81%
1.294Rajendra Dhamankar - Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX55.08%
8.711Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX66.59%
2.76531Liz Castioni Frisco, TX; Connie Burnett Dallas, TX58.83%
1.168Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Jeff McKee Nevada, TX56.46%
1.607Thomas Leberman Plano, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX56.78%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.731Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX87.00
14.802Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX72.00
11.103Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX65.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.942/3Martha Young - Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX72.00
9.051Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Chen Wang Lewisville, TX73.00
5.942/3Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.031Kathleen Carr Garland, TX; James Richman Dallas, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX88.00
5.272Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX; Chris Anderson - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX82.00
3.953G Morey - Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX74.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.323Jo Ann Truitt - Susie Summers - Rolly Steen Dallas, TX; Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX65.00
2.494James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Fonse Ragland - Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX64.00
4.432Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX80.00
5.911Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Virginia Farley Arlington, TX; Richard Langland Irving, TX86.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8863Ron Day Plano, TX; Amy Adams53.03%
0.664Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX52.76%
1.17552John Saylor Grapeview, TX; Debor Cassen Dallas, TX53.54%
1.56221Judy Bouska Garland, TX; Judy Duval Richardson, TX57.14%
0.8744Molly Gunter Little Elm, TX; Judith Tyler Allen, TX53.93%
1.1633Ian Currell - Loretta Leathers Plano, TX55.27%
2.0611Gano Ehlers - Neill Ray Dallas, TX60.26%
0.495Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX52.13%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Barry Martin - Connie Martin Alto, NM53.00%
1.0953Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX50.36%
4.773Bart Bramley - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX59.50%
0.8164Nick Repak Plano, TX; Chiavolini Domenico50.00%
3.21511Jianbo Chen - Jianxin Qi Frisco, TX58.29%
2.4182Melba Clark - Ann Curry Arlington, TX56.49%
6.362John Schwartz Plano, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX59.86%
2.016Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX57.93%
8.481Jerry Derby Dallas, TX; Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX61.18%
1.4542Barbara Aide Plano, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX50.84%
1.517Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Thomas Schmidt Plano, TX57.57%
3.584Jack Borenstein - John Spessard Dallas, TX59.01%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.103Ian Currell - Loretta Leathers Plano, TX59.32%
0.902Linda Cerf - Patricia Mittenthal Dallas, TX54.68%
0.683Amy Adams Dallas, TX; Ron Day Plano, TX48.76%
1.47221Angela Johnson Plano, TX; Darlene Campbell Dallas, TX59.94%
0.514Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX48.60%
0.525Suzy Landgraf - Gay McAlister Dallas, TX54.93%
1.9611Judy Bouska Garland, TX; Judy Duval Richardson, TX63.69%
0.7054Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX55.48%
0.9343John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX58.93%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.285Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Karen Hout Plano, TX52.29%
3.743Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX60.78%
2.105Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX57.73%
0.905/6Denise Strueber - John Ellis Dallas, TX49.35%
1.187Peggy Sutherlin - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX56.86%
6.651Phil Clayton Frisco, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX67.43%
3.69611Pingshan Wen Allen, TX; Xiaoqi Zhou Murphy, TX57.30%
2.772Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Preston Morrow Dallas, TX52.94%
1.823/42/3Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten Plano, TX52.61%
0.9264Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX51.42%
1.823/42/3Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX52.61%
2.814Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX59.04%
4.992Jack Borenstein - John Spessard Dallas, TX61.11%
0.605/6Jianbo Chen - Jianxin Qi Frisco, TX49.35%

Saturday Eve Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45321Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX59.79%
1.535Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Martha Young Dallas, TX56.08%
1.2242Vivian Li - Jun Li Richardson, TX55.29%
3.2621Judy Corey Edmiston - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX62.50%
0.915James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX54.76%
4.351Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX63.99%
1.8443Tom Whitesides - Randy Ekman Dallas, TX56.55%

A/X Swiss - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.773Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Ari Sippola - Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX58.00
5.514/5Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX73.00
8.203Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX75.00
5.032William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Gary Neisler Crowley, TX71.00
10.942Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK79.00
6.714/51Hua Yang - Tiger King Plano, TX; James Zhan Sugar Land, TX; Lunhui Lin Dickinson, TX73.00
14.581Marcus Poe Jr Prosper, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Phil Clayton - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX97.00

B/C Swiss - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.704Bob Butterfield - Elda Kay Hampton - Eileen Smith Davidoff - James McCommons Dallas, TX72.00
1.953/4Bruce Harbour - Rosalind Smith - Fonse Ragland Dallas, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX64.00
1.953/4Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX64.00
2.9752Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX; Carla Joiner - Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX69.00
6.3911Ann Lewis - Carol Nicoud - Nancy Harralson - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX95.00
3.593Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX74.00
4.792Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX; Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice Waxahachie, TX86.00
1.325Susan S Doe Irving, TX; Tom Whitesides - Keith Mond - Cheryl Clark Dallas, TX57.00
1.836Kathleen Carr Garland, TX; James Richman - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Elaine Wood Keller, TX66.00

0-500 Swiss - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.323Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX76.00
2.341Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt - Carol Murray Dallas, TX; Judi Mairs Lewisville, TX79.00
1.7621Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton - Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX78.00

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.172Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX; Cecily Hutchison Dallas, TX50.38%
4.13111Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers Plano, TX63.93%
3.1022James Willson Richardson, TX; Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX54.58%
1.7444Andi Gordon - Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX53.71%
2.3233Paulette Ungar - Phyllis Gravitz Plano, TX54.24%
1.315Sidney Perutz - Jo England Dallas, TX52.52%