Jackson, MI

Cascades Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 06, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6442Ruth Subers - Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI57.18%
0.924Kathleen McDevitt - Betty Barca Jackson, MI54.63%
2.714Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN59.44%
1.147Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI57.32%
1.2363Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI; Loren Lemmen Lansing, MI54.75%
3.6132Gerald Avery Dewitt, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI63.35%
2.035Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI58.97%
4.82211Yifeng Huang; Kwun Chung Ann Arbor, MI63.45%
1.8663Stuart Dombey - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI57.49%
2.185Donna Bird - Michael Bird Wyoming, MI56.15%
0.695Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI; Julia Bruner Lansing, MI54.43%
6.421Robert Trenary Mendon, MI; Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI63.63%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1911Joe Mount Michigan Center, MI; Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI68.31%
3.48321Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI; Mary Lou Hollis Kalamazoo, MI62.04%
4.642Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI64.94%
2.067Robert Trenary Mendon, MI; Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI59.39%
2.6143Gerald Avery Dewitt, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI61.59%
1.445Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI57.57%
1.233Matt Parks Taylor, MI; Robert Parks East Lansing, MI54.61%
0.805Emily Subers - Ruth Subers Kalamazoo, MI51.14%
0.924Richard Cook - Robert Hammell Jackson, MI54.33%
1.6462Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI57.54%
2.186Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN60.04%
1.9654Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; David Armstrong Whitmore Lake, MI61.13%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.793/4Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI; D Thomas Johnson Dowling, MI; Donald Jones Portage, MI83.00
1.633/4Chris Brewer - Stuart Dombey - J Morris Swiger - Richard Bauman Ann Arbor, MI72.00
1.931Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI66.00
3.793/41Betty Barca - Phil Reynolds - Susan Parker Jackson, MI; Joe Mount Michigan Center, MI83.00
7.701Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI123.00
5.782Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN93.00
2.5752Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen Tecumseh, MI82.00
1.633/4Michael Bird - Donna Bird Wyoming, MI; Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI72.00