Columbus, OH

Columbus Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 05, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

BridgePlusBrunch Ed.Series, Future Silver LM Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.604Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH48.33%
1.56111Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI; Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH72.22%
0.883Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Gordon Moxley The Villages, FL55.00%
0.8033Bill Laakso Delaware, OH; Daniel Baumann Lewis Center, OH48.89%
1.17222Melanie Myers - Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH57.22%
0.664James Jasperse Columbus, OH; David Jasperse Holland, MI51.67%

BridgePlusBrunche Education Series, 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9011Tom Bishel - James Bishel Columbus, OH64.68%
2.1822Margo Olson Columbus, OH; Paul Grygier Upper Sandusky, OH61.90%
0.9753Joe Wernet - Betty Ann Wernet Bexley, OH51.59%
1.184/51/2Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH49.60%
1.184/51/2Molly Berger Snell Columbus, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH49.60%
1.224Tim Kohl Dublin, OH; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH55.95%
1.633Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH59.92%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.882Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Joyce Penn Columbus, OH56.77%
2.905Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Emmy Haji Columbus, OH52.87%
5.163Siraj Haji - H Eikleberry Columbus, OH55.21%
9.1711Joe Barnard Dublin, OH; Nalita Hall Westerville, OH59.38%
2.6062James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH52.55%
1.953Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH; Tom Bishel Columbus, OH50.23%
3.874Dean Ishida Columbus, OH; Richard Angelou Gahanna, OH53.24%

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs - 13.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.786Tim Kohl Dublin, OH; Pat Cowan Columbus, OH54.44%
1.3742Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH54.41%
1.83531Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH; Hugh Thomas McCracken Dublin, OH54.96%
0.8864Edward Krauss - Sandy Newman Columbus, OH53.48%
2.6521Anita Bent - James Bent Yorba Linda, CA60.42%
3.301James Hedden - John Beach Columbus, OH61.10%
1.394Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH; Kevin Cadmus Columbus, OH57.16%
1.9932Bob Davis Riverlea, OH; John Rexford Westerville, OH57.41%
1.0353Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH53.83%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6511Marilyn Wallace - Roberta Troll Marion, OH61.76%
1.242Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Gordon Moxley The Villages, FL60.57%
0.7443Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI; Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH53.75%
0.9932Anne Redner - Molly Berger Snell Columbus, OH57.90%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9232Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH51.99%
3.613Jay Albright - H Eikleberry Columbus, OH57.21%
3.21421Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH56.03%
4.8221Paula Messinger Hilliard, OH; Richard Comstock Centerburg, OH57.58%
1.444A Moulton Hilliard, OH; Richard Boyer Centerburg, OH51.52%
6.421Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH60.07%
1.085Roy Hobson Plain City, OH; John Hennessey Phoenix, AZ51.45%
1.935/6Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH55.92%
1.935/6John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH; Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH55.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1053James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH57.81%
1.54742Howard Sprecher - Dace Sprecher Powell, OH57.05%
1.1553Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH; Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH56.25%
0.655Edward Krauss Columbus, OH; Joe Wernet Bexley, OH49.48%
0.864Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH; Dennis Fisher Westerville, OH50.32%
1.586Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH57.12%
3.743Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH59.46%
0.746Richard Hobart Columbus, OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH55.04%
4.9921Roy Hobson Plain City, OH; John Hennessey Phoenix, AZ63.14%
2.81421Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH58.16%
6.651Siraj Haji - Jay Albright Columbus, OH65.22%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.875/62/3Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH; Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI51.37%
0.7444Doug Reams Trenton, OH; Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH51.82%
0.875/62/3Marilyn Wallace - Roberta Troll Marion, OH51.37%
1.75111Jan Hall Worthington, OH; Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH61.82%
1.3122David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH59.17%
0.9833Katherine Fernyak - Billie Brandon Mansfield, OH52.73%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.294H Eikleberry Columbus, OH; Terry James Upper Arlington, OH57.08%
1.168Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH; Anita Bolz Dublin, OH54.58%
1.931Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH; Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH51.63%
2.326Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH55.45%
4.383George St Pierre Columbus, OH; John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH60.13%
1.933Roy Hobson Plain City, OH; John Hennessey Phoenix, AZ54.36%
2.5772Sally Eggleston Columbus, OH; Sandra Simpson New Albany, OH55.01%
0.866James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH52.07%
1.452Daniel Radvansky Columbus, OH; Nalita Hall Westerville, OH51.42%
1.095Linda Rice Worthington, OH; Lola Marcus Columbus, OH52.94%
2.465Shan Au Westerville, OH; Douglas Simson Columbus, OH56.32%
5.842Cheryl Schneider - Mary Kay Fletcher Westerville, OH60.35%
7.7911Faith Fraser - John Hosterman Circleville, OH62.75%
0.814Polly James Galena, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH49.35%
1.093Janet Cordova - Cynthia Windsor Columbus, OH49.89%
1.454Tom Bishel Columbus, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH53.70%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9942Diane Halloran Columbus, OH; Anthony Ahern Delaware, OH56.50%
1.3231Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH57.00%
1.551David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH61.00%
1.162Doug Reams Trenton, OH; Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH60.50%
0.743Richard Poznanski Amanda, OH; Marsha Wagner Chillicothe, OH54.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.582Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum - Toni Bales Pickerington, OH85.00
14.101Jay Albright - Siraj Haji - H Eikleberry Columbus, OH; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH93.00
7.933Douglas Simson - Charles Kopp - Emmy Haji Columbus, OH; Shan Au Westerville, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.543David Maul - Sharon Maul Gahanna, OH; Howard Sprecher - Dace Sprecher Powell, OH84.00
6.291Richard Boyer - Richard Comstock Centerburg, OH; Karen Scott - Ron Scott Powell, OH114.00
4.722Tim Kohl Dublin, OH; Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH; Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH; Dennis Fisher Westerville, OH99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.322Patricia Liddle Dublin, OH; Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH; Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH82.00
2.493Doris Greenwell Columbus, OH; Kathleen Butzier Delaware, OH; Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH; Marjorie Urban Pataskala, OH79.00
4.421Helen Kinderman Chillicothe, OH; Joseph Cavinee Ashville, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH; Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH93.00