Honolulu, HI

Hawaii Regional ACBL Tournament Tournament Overalls

Jan 08, 2018 - Jan 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Aloha Charity Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5692Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA56.70%
1.616Gary Rosenthal - Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI52.61%
9.631Adele Gerstenhaber - Wally Augustin San Diego, CA64.81%
4.064Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA59.31%
1.492Judy Duning - Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA48.53%
2.673Jeanne Bentley Richmond, BC; Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC54.79%
2.258Gilbert Lambert West Vancouver, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC56.86%
4.74711Leo Williams - Yoonji Kim Honolulu, HI57.07%
2.004Don Doolittle Irving, TX; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA53.54%
7.222Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA62.04%
2.296Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL; Larry Denneau Jr Honolulu, HI57.63%
1.505Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC52.92%
3.215Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX57.68%
5.423Gary King - Anthony Bianchi Houston, TX61.00%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.711Tonja Curry Morris, CT; Stephen Curry Celebration, FL60.00%
1.282Naomi Nortman - Priscilla Pavao Honolulu, HI58.00%

Aloha Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.392John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; John Hurd - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
17.363/4Thomas Lum - Iku Donnelly - Steven Johnson - Mark Bennett Honolulu, HI; Ying Yin - Danny Xi
43.411Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
17.363/4Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON

Aloha Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.391Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell San Jose, CA; Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary Mountain View, CA
6.963/4Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou; Yasuko Shrenzel - Anna Sung Honolulu, HI
12.172Joseph Bussen Kailua, HI; Ronald Wong - Marion McLaren - Martie Wright Honolulu, HI
6.963/4Jack Patnode - Ronald Resnick - Robert Fontana Kula, HI; Christopher Young San Diego, CA

Aloha Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.061Annetta Patrick - Charles Patrick - N Dennis Berg - David Roe Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA
4.423/4May-I Chow - Yoshi White Honolulu, HI; Tom Singleton Laguna Hills, CA; Deborah Ayars Waipahu, HI
7.742Walter Knox Volcano, HI; David Dodson - Dickie Motherwell Pahoa, HI; Susan Brown Ocean View, HI
4.423/4Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura Vancouver, BC; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL; Paul Glaza Kaneohe, HI

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97111Kurt Weidner - Louise Weidner Kailva Kona, HI57.88%
0.834Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA53.63%
1.482Jo Ann Ober Reno, NV; Shirley Gibbs Honolulu, HI54.17%
1.14322Linda Uyechi - Janis Rodden Honolulu, HI53.88%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265Stephen Massman - Donna Massman Beverly Hills, CA55.87%
1.6864Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan Kailua, HI57.77%
1.034James Keefe - Edwina Moscatelli Honolulu, HI50.19%
2.99422Mike Kimball Kamuela, HI; Stephen Oldfather Poavilo, HI58.52%
4.741Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX64.96%
2.923Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA61.36%
3.98211John SPINELLI - Monica Baillie63.83%
1.3863Margaret Bennett Orange, CA; Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA52.84%
2.2453Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID58.14%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.07532Duncan Frazer - Margaret Frazer Kapaa, HI54.17%
1.8731Sally Bogert - Karen Ehrhorn Kailua, HI57.44%
2.361Randy Wentross Tucson, AZ; Priscilla Pavao Honolulu, HI61.01%
0.794Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA53.27%
1.772Kathleen Manchuk - Greg Manchuk Kihei, HI60.71%
1.43421Linda Uyechi - Janis Rodden Honolulu, HI54.76%
0.803Penelope Riddick - Gordon Riddick Honolulu, HI48.81%

OAHU Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.533/4Stuart Vance - Dileep Bal Kapaa, HI; Loring Harkness Kilauea, HI; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO
11.533/4Merlin Vilhauer - Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Bob Johnson Tigard, OR; Jeff Taylor Eugene, OR
28.821Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Everett Fukushima Aiea, HI; Godfrey Chang Honolulu, HI; Edward Nagy Danville, CA
20.172Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; Arun Savara Honolulu, HI

OAHU Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.133/4Larry Doose - Lyn Doose - Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat Thousand Oaks, CA
5.133/4Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney Millbrae, CA; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford Las Vegas, NV
8.982Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Joseph Habeich - Wendy Mednick Portland, OR; Steven Nesseler Kaneohe, HI
12.831Yoonji Kim - Leo Williams - Sabrina O'Hearn Honolulu, HI; Catherine Hess Kaneohe, HI

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.924Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA; Susan Owens Salem, OR55.99%
1.265/6Pam Schrock Kenwood, CA; Richard Zalenski Windsor, CA55.45%
2.244Penny Kallaus Holualoa, HI; Jim Cheney Hilo, HI57.95%
2.5663Joan Stark - Ed Stark Happy Valley, OR56.32%
1.612Melanie Ligh New York, NY; Rosiane Read Toronto, ON51.74%
2.141Ann Grill - George Grill Vancouver, WA54.47%
5.311Gregory Trautman - Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA65.80%
1.535/6Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Valerie McVay Lacey, WA55.45%
4.5531Suzy Ryder - Tom Ryder Boise, ID58.82%
3.982Ray Yuenger Campbell, CA; Panette Talia Kelseyville, CA65.58%
3.4152Richard Leach - Sandra Leach Laguna Beach, CA57.52%
1.203Susumu Shigemitsu - Ueda Mieko48.69%

Stratified Open Pairs (2000+, 0 - 2000) - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
6.247Cam Trenor - Sumiko Nagumo Bellevue, WA424.43
18.712Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX462.41
4.562Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy Calgary, AB391.28
24.941Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA492.19
8.315Debbie Hargreaves - Michael Hargreaves Victoria, BC437.64
5.548Molly Harris Portland, OR; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI420.53
3.423Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; Harry Rogers Wailuku, HI386.92
10.524Rich Williams - Jody Williams San Carlos, CA449.65
2.574Don Doolittle Irving, TX; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA385.29
6.081Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder Comox, BC391.50
7.136Josh Donn - Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV435.05
14.033Yukiko Tokunaga - Kenji Miyakuni453.86

Patsy Lum Gold Point Pairs (300-750, 0-300) - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.446Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA; Gerald Snell Kaneohe, HI260.00
1.9953Joan Shafer Pahoa, HI; Robin McDuff Santa Cruz, CA264.36
1.185Naomi Nortman - Judith Lee Honolulu, HI249.50
1.494Joe Williams - Ann Williams Princeville, HI255.50
2.843Roberta Gravelle Walnut Creek, CA; Susan Puccini Moraga, CA270.23
5.0511Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA277.73
3.7922Lisa Derock - Patricia Berg Princeville, HI274.09
2.134James Keefe - Edwina Moscatelli Honolulu, HI269.64

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.291Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA42.00
2.242Pat Levy - Lew Levy - Gary King - Anthony Bianchi Houston, TX48.00
2.991Joe Grue New York, NY; Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC61.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8422Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA57.40%
2.133Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC57.01%
1.634Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL55.95%
3.7911Joan Stark - Ed Stark Happy Valley, OR59.36%
1.9941Chizuko Shigemitsu - Hajime Horiuchi50.41%
1.492Lester Kodama Mililani, HI; Hugh Crilly49.40%
1.205Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC55.88%
1.7063Bob Hope Honolulu, HI; Bob Weber Palm Desert, CA54.28%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.711Keith Kalway - David Larsen Honolulu, HI64.13%
1.282Melanie Ligh New York, NY; Rosiane Read Toronto, ON60.87%

3-Session AM Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
13.192Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; R Bruce Martin Paia, HI
18.841Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON

3-Session AM Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.012May-I Chow - Yoshi White - Judith Lee Honolulu, HI; Deborah Ayars Waipahu, HI
7.161Francesca Luzuriaga Rancho Mirage, CA; Patricia Berg - Lisa Derock Princeville, HI; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.924Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX58.21%
2.14631Kunihiro Sekine - Aiko Sasaki56.06%
3.412Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL; Cheryl McIlroy Kailua, HI60.04%
3.7931Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary Mountain View, CA58.28%
1.205Patricia Montgomery Honokaa, HI; Annabelle Shallenberger Kamuela, HI53.46%
1.203Susumu Shigemitsu - Ueda Mieko45.61%
0.906Anna Sung Honolulu, HI; Kang-Won Lee53.32%
4.551Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA; Bruce Luttrell San Jose, CA63.09%
2.8452Henry Zoellner Santa Clara, CA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA57.30%
1.8042Chizuko Shigemitsu - Hajime Horiuchi54.30%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams (20 VP) - 32.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.032Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON112.00
1.963William Pearman - Millie Mac - Ruth Tschumy Honolulu, HI; Eileen McCashew Calgary, AB65.00
5.921Robert Liu - Etsuko Kamo Honolulu, HI; Margaret Brown - Patrick Brown Kailua, HI86.00
3.118/9Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell San Jose, CA; Panette Talia Kelseyville, CA; Ray Yuenger Campbell, CA92.00
3.118/9Tom Lum - Iku Donnelly - Mark Bennett - Steve Johnson Honolulu, HI; Danny Xi - Yin Ying92.00
8.273Joshua Donn - Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Kenji Miyakuni - Yukiko Tokunaga102.00
4.206Jody Williams - Rich Williams San Carlos, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff - Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA94.00
1.975Emelie Quennell - Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT76.00
14.701Joe Grue New York, NY; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV125.00
1.324/5Brian Sullivan - Patrick Sullivan Healdsburg, CA; Richard Zalenski Windsor, CA; Pam Schrock Kenwood, CA62.00
4.905Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV99.00
3.3332Joan Shafer - David Dodson Pahoa, HI; Robin McDuff Santa Cruz, CA; Walter Knox Volcano, HI80.00
2.504Harry Rogers Wailuku, HI; Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; R Bruce Martin Paia, HI; Robert Fontana Kula, HI79.00
3.687John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL93.00
4.4421Francesca Luzuriaga Rancho Mirage, CA; Lisa Derock - Joe Williams - Ann Williams Princeville, HI84.00
6.204Donald Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC; Gilbert Lambert West Vancouver, BC101.00
1.324/5Ron Carswell Calgary, AB; Pat Berg Princeville, HI; Margaret Frazer - Duncan Frazer Kapaa, HI62.00

Stratified Senior Swiss Teams (20 VP) - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.364Jim Cheney Hilo, HI; Penny Kallaus Holualoa, HI; Leif Thusholt; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI90.00
2.052Bob Weber Palm Desert, CA; Bob Hope Honolulu, HI; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng Walnut Creek, CA86.00
3.1531Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou; Yasuko Shrenzel - Anna Sung Honolulu, HI92.00
5.601Ronald Wong - Laurie Carr - Jean Choi Honolulu, HI; Warren Fukushima Pearl City, HI110.00
2.181Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Judy Chang - Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC82.00
4.202Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Jim Lindemann - Jodi Kimbrell Spokane, WA; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID100.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.794Herb Nakagawa - Hazel Theodore Honolulu, HI58.20%
1.33631Keith Kalway - David Larsen Honolulu, HI58.98%
1.4042Jenny Lind Lodi, CA; Jo Ann Ober Reno, NV61.86%
0.835Robert Ward - Robin Ward Honolulu, HI59.74%
1.9721Judith Lee - Linda Uyechi Honolulu, HI65.27%
1.002Kurt Weidner - Louise Weidner Kailva Kona, HI52.05%
1.483Claudia Maddalena - Candace Taylor Honolulu, HI63.27%
2.631Greg Manchuk - Kathy Manchuk Kihei, HI67.05%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.503Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA59.80%
1.463June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA52.32%
1.104Ann Grill - George Grill Vancouver, WA51.61%
4.7421Tom Fagan - Katie Fagan Kailua, HI63.15%
1.952Marvin Buff Kailua, HI; James Keefe Honolulu, HI52.65%
3.5652Celia Foss - Charles Foss Santa Barbara, CA55.31%
5.691Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI63.62%
2.6041Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA; Gerald Snell Kaneohe, HI54.43%
2.6773Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA54.60%
1.505John Vion Santa Rosa, CA; Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA53.81%
0.825Don Porter Kailua, HI; Bob Frank Eugene, OR50.58%
1.126Susan Owens Salem, OR; Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA53.24%
1.756Charles Gilman Encinitas, CA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA55.26%
2.454Hilde Meislin - Jerome Meislin Mill Valley, CA59.07%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55552Chizuko Shigemitsu - Hajime Horiuchi56.02%
3.6011Alan Curtis Thousand Oaks, CA; Lisa Royer Westlake Vlg, CA63.43%
1.99441June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA57.64%
2.7022Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC59.72%
2.0333Yen Karro - Allan Karro Surrey, BC57.87%

(Wed-Thu) Oded Stitt Gold Point Pairs (300-750, 0-300) - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.1531Joan Shafer Pahoa, HI; Robin McDuff Santa Cruz, CA195.50
2.074/52/3Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA193.00
4.361Margaret Bennett Orange, CA; Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA204.50
3.272Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA; Gerald Snell Kaneohe, HI198.50
2.434/52/3Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA193.00
1.334Naomi Nortman - Priscilla Pavao Honolulu, HI179.50

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.22422Penelope Riddick - Gordon Riddick Honolulu, HI51.88%
0.813/43/4Mariko Ichise - Miwako Tizuka50.63%
0.813/43/4Melanie Ligh New York, NY; Rosiane Read Toronto, ON50.63%
1.97111Keith Kalway - David Larsen Honolulu, HI69.38%
1.113Sherry Nunnally - Veronica Vansant Honolulu, HI56.25%
1.482Wolf Dieter Gaessner - Liz Dolan Kailua, HI63.13%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Judy Nielsen - Reese Nielsen Perry, UT49.05%
0.974Judy Chang Vancouver, BC; Arvind Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA46.97%
2.3531Arthur Levine Goleta, CA; N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA58.14%
3.562Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA64.96%
1.764Robert Liu - Yoonji Kim Honolulu, HI55.30%
1.325Sandra Leach - Richard Leach Laguna Beach, CA53.60%
4.741Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA67.80%
0.996Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID50.57%
1.293Dennis Lee Honolulu, HI; Lois Mazuren Chilliwack, BC47.16%
4.1741Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; Jack Patnode Kula, HI61.74%
2.673Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI62.69%
1.465/6Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL; Cheryl McIlroy Kailua, HI61.36%
3.135/62Harry Rogers - Susan Frieder Wailuku, HI61.36%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.361Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA66.71%
1.7721Janis Rodden - Regina Liu Honolulu, HI57.40%
0.9853Randy Wentross Tucson, AZ; Victor Meyers Kailua, HI55.61%
1.004Tonja Curry Morris, CT; Steve Curry Celebration, FL56.08%
0.744Naomi Nortman - Linda Uyechi Honolulu, HI53.11%
1.3332Janine Hodgson - Darel Hodgson Palo Alto, CA56.59%

MAUI Compact Bracketed KOs 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.253Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
20.561Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
7.204Larry Denneau Jr - Iku Donnelly - Tom Lum - Steve Johnson Honolulu, HI
14.392Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV

MAUI Compact Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.851Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney Millbrae, CA; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford Las Vegas, NV
4.433Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT; Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Don Doolittle Irving, TX; Mike Marcucci San Gabriel, CA
3.454Arun Savara Honolulu, HI; Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou; Warren Fukushima Pearl City, HI
6.902Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy Calgary, AB; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA

MAUI Compact Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.792Patricia Montgomery Honokaa, HI; Carol Zajac - Cheryl McIlroy - Suzanne Wallace Kailua, HI
2.433Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC; Gloria Hersch Healdsburg, CA; Abbe Cohen Santa Rosa, CA
5.411Ron Carswell Calgary, AB; Pat Berg Princeville, HI; Duncan Frazer - Margaret Frazer Kapaa, HI
1.894Ralph Haberfeld - Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Hank Phibbs - Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.844Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC56.25%
3.2752Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; Harry Rogers Wailuku, HI58.68%
2.4563Peter Galbraith Kaneohe, HI; Steven Bruns Honolulu, HI57.41%
1.424Leif Thusholt - Annette Elmstrom52.08%
5.881Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI66.20%
2.4551James Keefe Honolulu, HI; Marvin Buff Kailua, HI55.22%
3.313Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA62.04%
4.4121Charles Patrick Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA63.60%
1.383David Roe - N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA54.63%
2.484Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA60.86%
1.8462June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA54.86%
1.237Howard Co - Barbara Linn Honolulu, HI57.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.563Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA390.24
4.5561R Bruce Martin Paia, HI; Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN431.73
6.403Barbara Luttrell - Bruce Luttrell San Jose, CA440.50
11.381Vicki Sutton - Marion McLaren Honolulu, HI471.43
3.228Ray Yuenger Campbell, CA; Panette Talia Kelseyville, CA419.76
1.924Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Pamela Rattenbury West Vancouver, BC375.00
3.287Linda Gross Lafayette, CA; Lisa Evans Danville, CA430.96
4.555Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX435.37
3.412Bob Hope Honolulu, HI; Bob Weber Palm Desert, CA398.50
8.542Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA464.27
4.804Yukiko Tokunaga - Kenji Miyakuni435.76

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43311Francesca Luzuriaga Rancho Mirage, CA; Joe Williams - Ann Williams - Lisa Derock Princeville, HI53.00
3.921Jack Patnode - Ronald Resnick Kula, HI; Lily Johannessen - Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI63.00
1.822Richard S H Wong - Wilfred Motokane Jr - Anne Niethammer Honolulu, HI; Joseph Habeich Portland, OR38.00
2.942Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR57.00
1.654Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Wallace Young Honolulu, HI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI52.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.923Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama Mililani, HI53.53%
1.844Mark Bennett Honolulu, HI; Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI59.46%
2.683Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Judy Chang Vancouver, BC61.86%
3.272Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; Jerry McVay Lacey, WA62.34%
1.995/61June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA50.96%
4.361Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC62.82%
2.562Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC54.65%
1.205/6Judy Keilin - Jack Meng Walnut Creek, CA50.96%
3.4161Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC56.09%
1.714Allan Karro - Yen Karro Surrey, BC53.21%
1.885Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; Jean Choi Honolulu, HI57.37%
1.492Walter Knox Volcano, HI; Hugh Crilly44.39%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.744Keith Kalway - Meda Brown Honolulu, HI53.92%
0.894Greg Manchuk - Kathleen Manchuk Kihei, HI57.25%
1.841/21/21/2Randy Wentross Tucson, AZ; Janis Rodden Honolulu, HI58.75%
1.841/21/21/2Barry Barnes Provincetown, MA; John Magin58.75%
1.1833Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA58.33%

Fri/Sat AM Kauai Comp KO - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.143Emely Moeller San Clemente, CA; Carroll Brooks - Marj Russell Walnut Creek, CA; Carol Cottam Concord, CA
4.882Ronald Wong - Anna Sung - Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI; Kang-Won Lee
6.971Gary Soules - Jan Soules Elk Grove, CA; Rich Williams - Jody Williams San Carlos, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.133Carita Miller - Jack Miller Kailua, HI53.63%
2.8452Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary Mountain View, CA56.04%
1.086Howard Co - Barbara Linn Honolulu, HI53.97%
2.563Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI; Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL58.85%
3.412Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX63.41%
4.551Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI65.06%
3.7941Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; Jack Patnode Kula, HI57.37%
1.604Brian Sullivan Healdsburg, CA; Richard Zalenski Windsor, CA53.55%
1.9951Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Yoonji Kim Honolulu, HI53.03%
1.4962Kunihiro Sekine - Aiko Sasaki52.60%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.053/43Sylvia Trenhaile - John Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI52.50%
0.973/4Sherry Nunnally - Mary Louise Swope Honolulu, HI52.50%
1.97111Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA63.50%
0.784Randy Wentross Tucson, AZ; Janis Rodden Honolulu, HI50.00%
1.48222Hazel Theodore - Herb Nakagawa Honolulu, HI53.50%

HAWAII Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
42.611Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Joe Grue New York, NY; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL
17.043/4Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA
29.832John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
17.043/4Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL

HAWAII Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.782Allan Karro - Yen Karro Surrey, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC; Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
18.261Harjinder Ajmani - Jack Patnode Kula, HI; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC
7.303/4Arun Savara - Leo Williams - Jean Choi Honolulu, HI; Warren Fukushima Pearl City, HI
7.303/4Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng Walnut Creek, CA

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.612Kunihiro Sekine - Sasaki Aiko49.46%
6.2611Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Don Doolittle Irving, TX66.12%
3.523Jerome Meislin - Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA63.62%
2.673Juna Lok Palo Alto, CA; Gabriella Bowling Los Altos Hills, CA55.66%
1.315/6Carita Miller - Jack Miller Kailua, HI53.27%
1.315/6Richard Zalenski Windsor, CA; Pam Schrock Kenwood, CA53.27%
1.985Tadashi Yoshida; Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou60.24%
2.704Veronica McMurdie - John Reynen Sacramento, CA61.11%
2.004Judy Chang Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC53.81%
1.203Leif Thusholt - Annette Elmstrom48.80%
4.7022Carol Cortez Scottsdale, AZ; Robyn Hedly Denver, CO65.14%
2.141June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA49.56%
1.496Linda Gross Lafayette, CA; Lisa Evans Danville, CA59.26%
1.937Howard Co - Barbara Linn Honolulu, HI56.97%

Jim Hopkins Open Pairs (2000+, 0 - 2000) - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
18.712Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI426.11
14.033Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA418.73
2.994Jeanne Bentley Richmond, BC; Patricia Montgomery Honokaa, HI365.75
10.524Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX410.36
6.247Glenn Quinn Carson City, NV; Bob Garret Gardnerville, NV406.75
5.322Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Robert Liu Honolulu, HI394.75
3.993Abbe Cohen Santa Rosa, CA; Gloria Hersch Healdsburg, CA369.94
7.136Jan Soules - Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA408.23
2.365Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford Las Vegas, NV363.46
5.548Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA400.98
24.941Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA468.75
8.3151Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI; Harry Rogers Wailuku, HI408.75

Jim Bishop Gold Point Pairs (300-750, 0 - 300) - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.8211Blair Curry - Judith Curry Kailua, HI204.30
3.6222Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Berta Wetzel Stamford, CT195.21
2.034Carol Zajac Kailua, HI; Birgit Ball-Eisner Bend, OR180.70
1.386Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC; Pamela Rattenbury West Vancouver, BC179.15
1.615Wendy Mednick Portland, OR; Steven Nesseler Kaneohe, HI179.37
2.7133Joan Shafer Pahoa, HI; Robin McDuff Santa Cruz, CA188.14

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.391/2Ron Carswell Calgary, AB; Pat Berg Princeville, HI; Duncan Frazer - Margaret Frazer Kapaa, HI38.00
2.801Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay - Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Jeff Taylor Eugene, OR59.00
1.391/2Lisa Derock - Joe Williams - Ann Williams Princeville, HI; Joe Gedan Honolulu, HI38.00
2.1221Richard S H Wong - Wilfred Motokane Jr - Anne Niethammer Honolulu, HI; Joe Habeich Portland, OR48.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Cheryl Glaza - Paul Glaza Kaneohe, HI46.20%
1.284Judy Davis Beaverton, OR; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA49.12%
3.0331Judy Chang Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC63.13%
3.791Bruce Luttrell San Jose, CA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK67.41%
2.842Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA63.62%
2.334Ying Yin - Danny Xi61.38%
1.99631Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou55.22%
2.2752Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC60.32%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs 300/100/50/20 - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.043Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA53.63%
1.3822Janis Rodden - Linda Uyechi Honolulu, HI55.10%
1.8411Randi Conway - Barbara Durkin Honolulu, HI56.53%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.836/8Molly Harris Portland, OR; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC55.49%
0.836/8Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI55.49%
0.974David Ouyang Waianae, HI; Shirley Gibbs Honolulu, HI48.86%
2.033Harry Rogers - Susan Frieder Wailuku, HI53.03%
1.964Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA64.20%
1.445Veronica McMurdie - John Reynen Sacramento, CA62.69%
1.524Suzy Ryder - Tom Ryder Boise, ID52.65%
4.551Penny Kallaus Holualoa, HI; Robert Liu Honolulu, HI67.23%
1.293Judy Nielsen - Reese Nielsen Perry, UT49.43%
3.412Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI; Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL66.10%
3.6031Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary Mountain View, CA65.53%
2.706/82Tom Fagan - Katie Fagan Kailua, HI55.49%
1.732Sunila Kulkarni - Arvind Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA51.14%
2.3051Arthur Levine Goleta, CA; N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA52.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.434Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR344.30
10.501Glenn Quinn Carson City, NV; Bob Garret Gardnerville, NV371.53
5.913Yukiko Tokunaga - Kenji Miyakuni355.67
1.804Nanette Hittmeier - Judy Duning Olympia, WA280.43
5.256Jeff Taylor Eugene, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR341.21
4.2771Bob Hope Honolulu, HI; Bob Weber Palm Desert, CA337.78
7.882Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA369.71
3.202Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Don Doolittle Irving, TX310.83
3.505Steven Johnson Honolulu, HI; Ronald Resnick Kula, HI342.76
2.403Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Joe Gedan Honolulu, HI285.00

MOLOKAI Compact Bracketed KOs 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.723Robert Fontana Kula, HI; Harry Rogers Wailuku, HI; R Bruce Martin Paia, HI; Alan Arakawa Kahului, HI
8.892Tom Lum - Mark Bennett Honolulu, HI; Ying Yin - Danny Xi
12.701Gary Soules - Jan Soules Elk Grove, CA; Jody Williams - Rich Williams San Carlos, CA
4.454Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC; Jeanne Bentley Richmond, BC; Aiko Sasaki - Kunihiro Sekine

MOLOKAI Compact Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.244Ron Carswell Calgary, AB; Pat Berg Princeville, HI; Duncan Frazer - Margaret Frazer Kapaa, HI
6.401Mitsuko Kodama Mililani, HI; Iris Chung - Roberta Gustad Honolulu, HI; Susan Frieder Wailuku, HI
2.883James Keefe - Edwina Moscatelli - Nancy Baker - John Donoghue Honolulu, HI
4.482Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura Vancouver, BC; Paul Glaza - Cheryl Glaza Kaneohe, HI

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Mary Farrell Honolulu, HI; Jenny Lind Lodi, CA52.29%
2.374Veronica McMurdie - John Reynen Sacramento, CA61.76%
5.5011Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR70.26%
2.56531Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou59.91%
1.445John Vion - Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA54.47%
1.383Sunila Kulkarni - Arvind Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA52.61%
1.696Adele Gerstenhaber - Wally Augustin San Diego, CA58.39%
4.132Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell San Jose, CA68.52%
1.842Arthur Levine Goleta, CA; N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA53.27%
2.094Kevin O'Leary Mountain View, CA; Anne Niethammer Honolulu, HI56.86%
3.4132Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC66.56%
1.466Susan Brown Ocean View, HI; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK53.59%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.941/2Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX58.00
1.893Martin Leftik - Gay Yamagiwa - Elsa Wixom - Maurice Fujimoto Honolulu, HI50.00
1.591May-I Chow - Yoshi White - Naomi Nortman - Judith Lee Honolulu, HI31.00
2.281Howard Co - Muriel Stitt - Barbara Linn - A Acey Honolulu, HI40.00
2.941/2Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX58.00
1.712Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT38.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC61.34%
1.524Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI; Lisa Derock Princeville, HI59.72%
1.284Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford Las Vegas, NV49.54%
1.703Christine Halkiotis Wellesley Hills, MA; Diogo Teixeira Wellesley, MA55.79%
2.27521Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Judy Chang Vancouver, BC59.26%
2.223Arun Savara - Jean Choi Honolulu, HI59.95%
1.502Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA; Hugh Crilly45.83%
3.6011Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC62.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 136.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.887/8Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA62.78%
9.291Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA65.44%
4.887/8Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA62.78%
8.302/3Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX64.96%
8.302/3Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA64.96%
7.224/5Worth Vaughan Madison, WI63.88%
7.224/5Diane Vaughan Madison, WI63.88%
4.876Gerald Szymski Westmont, IL63.73%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 209.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.945/6Margaret Brom Astoria, OR60.89%
5.945/6Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA60.89%
6.527/8Worth Vaughan Madison, WI60.12%
11.201Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA62.83%
6.527/8Diane Vaughan Madison, WI60.12%
8.402John Reynen Sacramento, CA61.44%
4.549Yung-Il Kwon Gangnam-Ku, Se, ou60.08%
5.973/4Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA61.34%
5.0710/11Sally Craig Port Moody, BC59.85%
5.973/4Jerome Meislin Mill Valley, CA61.34%
5.0710/11Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC59.85%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 116.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.874/5Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC61.41%
5.306Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC61.20%
7.701Judy Chang Vancouver, BC62.49%
7.062/3Martha Tyler Charleston, SC62.08%
7.062/3Mike Smith Charleston, SC62.08%
5.874/5Sally Craig Port Moody, BC61.41%

Stratiflighted Swiss A/X Teams (20 VP) - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
21.001Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA; Edward Nagy Danville, CA; Everett Fukushima Aiea, HI; Godfrey Chang Honolulu, HI; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX118.00
6.006Tom Lum - Iku Donnelly - Mark Bennett - Steve Johnson Honolulu, HI91.00
7.005Barbara Kasle - Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON92.00
11.813Joe Grue New York, NY; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO101.00
5.011Robert Fontana - Ron Resnick Kula, HI; R Bruce Martin Paia, HI; Kit Young San Diego, CA78.00
8.864Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA93.00
2.823Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Peggy Brom Astoria, OR; Allan Karro - Yen Karro Surrey, BC71.00
15.752Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV108.00
3.762Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans - Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat Thousand Oaks, CA73.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (20 VP) - 26.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.902/3Mary Pokonosky Excelsior, MN; Mary Farrell - Elsa Wixom - Peggy Sullivan Honolulu, HI86.00
4.6131N Dennis Berg - Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA100.00
1.864Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder Comox, BC; Judy Duning - Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA83.00
2.375/7Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama Mililani, HI; Roberta Gustad - Iris Chung Honolulu, HI92.00
2.902/3Dan Berman - Gay Yamagiwa - Bob Bradley - Martin Leftik Honolulu, HI86.00
3.464Sabrina O'Hearn - Busaba Williams - Yoonji Kim - Leo Williams Honolulu, HI97.00
2.375/7Bob Frank Eugene, OR; Susan Brown Ocean View, HI; Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA; Susan Frieder Wailuku, HI92.00
8.191Tom Fagan - Katie Fagan Kailua, HI; Catherine Hess Kaneohe, HI; Robert Liu Honolulu, HI107.00
2.375/7Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Judy Chang - Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC92.00
6.142Richard S H Wong - Wilfred Motokane Jr Honolulu, HI; Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Joe Habeich Portland, OR106.00
2.5251Blair Curry - Judy Curry Kailua, HI; Naomi Nortman - Judith Lee Honolulu, HI79.00
1.892Lisa Derock - Pat Berg - Joe Williams - Ann Williams Princeville, HI77.00

Fast Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.173Margaret Cooling Honolulu, HI; Kurt Fritz San Diego, CA194.50
9.191Yukiko Tokunaga - Kenji Miyakuni202.00
3.75622M. Gay Conklin Honolulu, HI; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA186.00
3.065Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC192.00
1.924Bob Hope Honolulu, HI; Bob Weber Palm Desert, CA165.50
4.55411Glenn Mason - Judith Mason Honolulu, HI192.50
2.563Mary Phillips - Ann Bernson Honolulu, HI173.50
6.892Ying Yin - Danny Xi199.50