Tucson, AZ

Tucson Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 04, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.782Lincoln Brown - Linda French Tucson, AZ55.45%
0.675/6Joy Roberts - Gordon Roberts Green Valley, AZ51.20%
5.543Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ60.89%
9.851Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman Green Valley, AZ72.55%
4.164Al Peters Tucson, AZ; Ronald Vickery Oro Valley, AZ58.17%
1.024Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ54.14%
0.675/6Sharon O'Connor - Richard Naughton Tucson, AZ51.20%
1.757Michael Smith Tucson, AZ; Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ56.97%
3.7161Julie O'Neill - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ57.41%
1.379Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ55.99%
1.3653Ron Brown Houston, TX; Oleg Bekker Tucson, AZ54.90%
0.886Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Walter Mann Tucson, AZ54.47%
3.125Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ57.73%
1.8142P Kambourian - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ55.23%
1.318Eric Swanson - Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ56.64%
2.4131Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ55.34%
7.392Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken Tucson, AZ61.11%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.043James Vowles - Steve Dell Tucson, AZ60.71%
0.8353Stephen Campbell - Edward Nelson Tucson, AZ53.27%
1.851Susan Ammann - Arthur Ammann Tucson, AZ68.15%
1.47211William Simpson - Carolyn Simpson Scott City, KS61.01%
0.7842James Weiss - Suzanne Greenwood Tucson, AZ52.68%
1.1042Charles Parker - Anne Parker Tucson, AZ59.23%

Thursday-Friday KO I - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.652Mick Miller - Linda Miller - Darlene Armacost Green Valley, AZ; Rollie Armacost Great Falls, MT
15.221Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Aaron Carnes Tucson, AZ; Marc Hay - Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ

Thursday-Friday KO II - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

Thursday-Friday KO III - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.961Charlotte Weller - Jo-Ann Vaughn - Duncan MacDonell Tucson, AZ; Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ
4.172Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ; Barbie Corbett - Pamela Krisak - Lanie Constable Tucson, AZ

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2062Linda Johnson - Julie Cassetta Tucson, AZ60.00%
10.5411D Hammerschmidt Marana, AZ; Al Spaet Tucson, AZ64.69%
4.454Allen Bowman - Paul Black Green Valley, AZ60.62%
1.164Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ51.38%
0.875Lee Larson Tucson, AZ; Noel Justus Vail, AZ51.31%
1.93105Larry Baum - Howard Richard Tucson, AZ56.69%
1.553Pamela Shoemaker - Thomas Shoemaker Tucson, AZ52.23%
2.062Chrissy Inglett - Sylvia Reed Tucson, AZ52.69%
3.335Kenneth Badertscher - Betsy Howe Tucson, AZ60.54%
2.75941Joy Roberts - Gordon Roberts Green Valley, AZ57.15%
0.656Susan Schmerl - James Schmerl Storrs, CT51.08%
2.4083Marian Rogge - Ann Hinge Tucson, AZ58.23%
1.937Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz Tucson, AZ59.62%
7.912Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ63.23%
1.386Arlene Richman - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ56.38%
5.933John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ61.62%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.782James Weiss - Suzanne Greenwood Tucson, AZ47.73%
1.373Elaine Goldberg - Shirley Matlick Tucson, AZ60.80%
0.734Miriam Parsons - Mickey Muse Tucson, AZ51.52%
1.7441Patsy Blumberg - Deanna Mendelow Tucson, AZ59.09%
1.0451Sharon Eisenhower - Carl Koprowicz Tucson, AZ49.05%
2.431Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ; Donald Rice Grants Pass, OR66.29%
0.856Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ56.82%
1.3152Dave Gaefke Vail, AZ; William Jones Grandview, MO58.14%
1.822Rose Thomas Tucson, AZ; Michelle Stansbury Littleton, CO65.34%
0.983Carolyn Sennhenn - Jane Ellen Perry Oro Valley, AZ54.36%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.992Eric Swanson - Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; Lee Erdman Green Valley, AZ56.00
1.053Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ; Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Richard Bryan Linwood, KS; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX43.00
5.321William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Sundaresan Ram - Jared Boulds - Ernest Ledbetter Tucson, AZ63.00
2.9931Michael Cuno - Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Geoffrey Stokes Vail, AZ; Walter Mann Tucson, AZ50.00
2.24421Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier - Sandy French - Jim Wolf Tucson, AZ47.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO; Christopher Roche White Rock, BC53.42%
0.666Marlys Johansen - Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ52.44%
2.355/6Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; Eric Swanson Tucson, AZ60.35%
1.514Barbara Rosenthal Oro Valley, AZ; Barry Abrahams Tucson, AZ57.43%
1.138Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ; Michael Smith Tucson, AZ58.50%
2.695/62Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV60.35%
8.48111Oleg Bekker Tucson, AZ; Ron Brown Houston, TX62.16%
2.0173Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ58.57%
6.362Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ61.55%
0.725William Travis Buckeye, AZ; Rudolf Martinez Green Valley, AZ52.56%
3.584Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ60.85%
1.2963Jane Pendley - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ53.79%
4.773Louis Herbster - Edward Helpert Tucson, AZ61.32%
1.7652Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ55.45%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.7511Susan Brenden - Larry Brenden Lincoln, CA64.29%
0.495/6Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ; Donald Rice Grants Pass, OR50.60%
0.9832Jon Schneider Needham, MA; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ55.95%
0.495/6Donna Sachrison Tucson, AZ; Jo Watson Coralville, IA50.60%
1.312Pat Felker - Thomas Shoemaker Tucson, AZ58.04%
0.7443Karen Barth - Donna Richman Tucson, AZ53.27%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.302/3Bradley Leach - Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Walter Mann Tucson, AZ; Geoffrey Stokes Vail, AZ40.00
4.581William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Sundaresan Ram - Jared Boulds - Ernest Ledbetter Tucson, AZ61.00
3.012/3Joan Merrill - Adair Karlin - Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ58.00
1.9841George Kersels - Patti Teik-Schadow - Patty Everts Tucson, AZ; Diana Galis Marana, AZ41.00
1.302/3Hurd Baruch - Ruth Houkom - Robert Yanal - Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ40.00
3.012/3Greg West - Michael Levy - George Good Tucson, AZ; Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ58.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.754Trudie Weber-Penta - Bob Stotts Tucson, AZ56.49%
4.9031Robert Johnson - Gavin McGimpsey Tempe, AZ60.08%
1.114Christopher Roche White Rock, BC; Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO51.05%
1.557Louis Herbster - Edward Helpert Tucson, AZ58.58%
8.711Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ62.08%
2.076Lee Erdman Green Valley, AZ; Nona Dale Tucson, AZ58.69%
3.2052Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV59.19%
1.016Ruth Houkom - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ55.04%
0.845Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ50.65%
3.674Kenneth Badertscher - Betsy Howe Tucson, AZ59.66%
0.926Bernie Widolff Portland, OR; Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ50.11%
1.493Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX53.61%
6.532Eric Swanson - Aaron Carnes Tucson, AZ61.76%
2.4083Jerilyn Vanatta Marana, AZ; Susan Johnstone Tucson, AZ58.46%
1.982Mary Dorsey - Dorothy Colip Green Valley, AZ54.70%
2.6451David Burks - Gary Howell Tucson, AZ55.82%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.495Donna Richman - Karen Barth Tucson, AZ52.65%
1.263James Vowles - Patsy Blumberg Tucson, AZ56.82%
0.842Shirley Wicklund Tucson, AZ; Marge Reveal50.57%
0.664Ben Perks - John Kerr Tucson, AZ53.79%
2.2411Vonnie Erickson - Andrew Stein Tucson, AZ67.05%
1.6822Larry Brenden - Susan Brenden Lincoln, CA60.80%
0.954Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison Tucson, AZ55.68%
1.12531Linda Ray Tucson, AZ; Michelle Harlow Durango, CO54.73%
0.633Sylvia Goldin - Joyce Honorof Tucson, AZ50.38%
0.536Pat Felker - Thomas Shoemaker Tucson, AZ54.55%

Friday-Saturday KO I - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.961Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ; Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
11.872Leslie Balascoe - Russell Stowers - Karen Eble Green Valley, AZ; Bud Stein Bayside, WI

Friday-Saturday KO II - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.222Judson Jones - Sharon Wyles - Ann Kuperberg Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ
7.461Lionel Larriva - Al Peters - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ; Ronald Vickery Oro Valley, AZ

Friday-Saturday KO III - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.821Charlotte Weller - Duncan MacDonell - Jo-Ann Vaughn Tucson, AZ; Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ
4.072Sandra Grimes Yuma, AZ; Stephanie Marsden - Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Susan Haas Redding, CA

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6452Lois Beyer - Joy Roberts Green Valley, AZ52.72%
4.513Eric Swanson Tucson, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME62.96%
0.924Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ50.65%
1.078Tim Tilton - Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ58.06%
1.2363Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ; Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ52.07%
1.284Allen O'Dell - Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ57.08%
3.384John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ61.87%
1.906Rollie Armacost Great Falls, MT; Darlene Armacost Green Valley, AZ59.69%
1.605Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO; Christopher Roche White Rock, BC50.54%
8.0211Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ68.95%
2.5452Robert Johnson - Gavin McGimpsey Tempe, AZ60.46%
2.18731Jane Pendley - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ59.15%
6.022Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ65.69%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
0.584Stephen Campbell - Edward Nelson Tucson, AZ51.19%
0.934/53Susan Brenden - Larry Brenden Lincoln, CA57.74%
1.3921Bobbie Lambert - Gayle Stenstrom Tucson, AZ61.90%
0.694/5Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ57.74%
1.851Michael Bording Vail, AZ; Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ63.10%
1.0432Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ61.01%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1732Lincoln Brown - Diana McGinn - Julie O'Neill Tucson, AZ; D Hammerschmidt Marana, AZ38.00
3.371/21Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Geoffrey Stokes Vail, AZ; Howard Richard - Walter Mann Tucson, AZ65.00
1.121/2Sharon O'Connor - Pauline Pettinato - Richard Naughton - Marlys Johansen Tucson, AZ33.00
1.121/2Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier - George Kersels Tucson, AZ; Diana Galis Marana, AZ33.00
3.371/2Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Derek Graybill Tucson, AZ; Paul Soper - Marc Hay Sierra Vista, AZ65.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.215Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ; Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ57.11%
2.296Nancy Pinkerton Tucson, AZ; Barbara Worley San Antiono, TX57.41%
8.251Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist Green Valley, AZ62.13%
1.604Jeanne Rohner - Donald Rohner Evergreen, CO57.19%
1.69753Ronnie Conour - Sophie Katz Tucson, AZ58.09%
4.64322Michelle Stansbury Littleton, CO; Jeanne McCleery Tucson, AZ59.15%
2.6153Robert Johnson - Gavin McGimpsey Tempe, AZ58.93%
1.9664Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC58.50%
3.484Louis Herbster - Phillis Herbster Tucson, AZ59.04%
6.19211Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ; Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ62.09%
1.108Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ; Lee Erdman Green Valley, AZ57.63%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.584Susan Brenden - Larry Brenden Lincoln, CA49.70%
1.851Sara Boyd - Rona Rosenberg Tucson, AZ64.88%
0.694/5Joyce Hagin - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ52.98%
1.384/51Rose Collins - Joyce Honorof Tucson, AZ52.98%
1.392Jean Berry Tucson, AZ; Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ63.99%
1.042Sharon Eisenhower - Carl Koprowicz Tucson, AZ51.79%
0.783Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ50.89%
1.043Michael Bording Vail, AZ; Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ60.42%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3242William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ50.00
5.501Kenneth Grafton - William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Jared Boulds - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ64.00
4.1321Walter Mann - Howard Richard Tucson, AZ; Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Geoffrey Stokes Vail, AZ58.00
1.183Ron Brown Houston, TX; Oleg Bekker Tucson, AZ; Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott Cottonwood, AZ42.00
0.884Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ; Claire Genser - Mary Bonham Green Valley, AZ41.00
3.093Tim Tilton - Catherine Collinson - Max Limbocker - Eleanor Furtak Tucson, AZ54.00
1.745Greg West - George Good Tucson, AZ; Rollie Armacost Great Falls, MT; Darlene Armacost Green Valley, AZ45.00
1.281Mark Leibowitz - John Heieck Tucson, AZ; Richard Bryan Linwood, KS; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX40.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.613/51/2Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV; Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz Reynoldsburg, OH75.00
17.331Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ; Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ86.00
13.002Gene Maki - Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist - Arne Maki Green Valley, AZ82.00
7.613/5George Good - Greg West - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ75.00
3.803Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Paul Soper - Marc Hay Sierra Vista, AZ; Derek Graybill Tucson, AZ65.00
2.854Steven Sahl - Pamela Thaut - Peter Godfrey - Henry Buch Tucson, AZ62.00
7.613/51/2Aaron Carnes - Nona Dale - Eric Swanson Tucson, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; Lee Erdman Green Valley, AZ75.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.104Samuel Sagi - Edward Nelson - Stephen Campbell - Armin Cicala Tucson, AZ60.00
1.6475Chrissy Inglett - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ; Claire Genser - Mary Bonham Green Valley, AZ74.00
1.326/7Susan Hagerty - Sandy French - Betty Edwards - Anne Roberts Tucson, AZ69.00
2.0764Larry Baum - Sharon O'Connor - Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke Tucson, AZ78.00
1.956/72Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney - Joe Conour Tucson, AZ; Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ69.00
2.724Eugene McDougall - Jodi Walker Tucson, AZ; Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks Vail, AZ80.00
3.6233Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ; Barbara Worley San Antiono, TX; Nancy Pinkerton Tucson, AZ87.00
2.155Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Dan Faulkner - John McKethen - William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ79.00
4.83221Kenneth Freeman - Paul Hanson - Michael Dech Marana, AZ; Dale Ranz Redmond, WA92.00
1.463Diana Galis Marana, AZ; George Kersels - Joseph Bianco - Morley Cooper Tucson, AZ67.00
6.4411Bonnie Butler - Janis Holle - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ93.00

Stratifed 199er Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsEFNamesScore
1.8721Sylvia Goldin - Miki Pratt - Ruth Sakol - Sheila Tuhy Tucson, AZ66.00
0.944Carol Bidwell - Carole Delie - Joyce Honorof - Donna Sachrison Tucson, AZ59.00
2.221Arthur Ammann - Susan Ammann - Shari Heitz Tucson, AZ; Marlene Patrick99.00
1.4032Bobbie Lambert - Janet West - Gayle Stenstrom Tucson, AZ; Jane Ellen Perry Oro Valley, AZ60.00