Orlando, FL

Orlando Tournament Overalls

Jan 01, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
19.472Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL
27.821Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.482Christina Jordan - Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL; John-David Marskell - Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON
12.111Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Sirois - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL; Salina Poon Ellenton, FL

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.41722Anshul Paliwal - Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL333.50
5.523/4Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID323.50
6.136Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL335.50
21.441Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL382.00
5.523/43Penny Shui Williamsville, NY; Peter Shui Clarence, NY323.50
12.063John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL359.00
9.054Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC346.50
11.21511David Loeb Orlando, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL337.50
16.082Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY370.50
3.7454Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL323.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.1033William Laslo Brandon, FL; Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL196.90
2.3244Jan Amara Venice, FL; Carol Cookson Englewood, FL195.40
1.8866Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Oldsmar, FL189.50
1.513Kathy Wheeler - Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL165.50
2.4755Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL194.60
4.13221Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL197.70
2.012Heather O'Connor - Dennis O'Connor Toronto, ON179.40
1.3877Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL; Ronald Boyers Casselberry, FL187.20
5.5111Martin Fleischman Tampa, FL; Michael Singer Miami, FL208.90

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.895/6Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL53.75%
2.821/2Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL61.25%
1.605/63John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY53.75%
1.204Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC50.83%
2.13422Patricia Forsdick - Mimi Klug Vero Beach, FL55.00%
2.821/2Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL; Elizabeth Harris Auburndale, FL61.25%
2.84311John Rush III Wellington, FL; Pam Rush55.83%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71111Julian Meitin Orlando, FL; Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL57.00%
1.28222Harry Parkin Naples, FL; Naurene Antoniotti Lawrenceville, NJ55.00%

Tues-Weds KO Bracket I - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
45.211John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY
31.652Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL
18.083/4Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON
18.083/4Richard Coren - Jack Zhao Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI

Tues-Weds KO Bracket II - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.743/4David Begin W Melbourne, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL; Richard Robinson - David Seares Melbourne, FL
21.851Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL
8.743/4Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL
15.302Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON

Tues-Weds KO Bracket III - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.351William Fleischman - Paul Boeggeman - Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph Leesburg, FL
5.343/4Barry Pope - Sue Pope - Patricia Brown Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL
9.352Marc Rissman - Michael Lotti - Sandra Ainsworth - Alex Birman The Villages, FL
5.343/4Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL; Patricia Forsdick - Mimi Klug - Margaret Zoltak Vero Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6531Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL; Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL55.50%
1.744/52/3Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL53.00%
3.031Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Shmuel Greenberg62.50%
2.272Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA58.50%
1.744/52/3Jo Ellen Drisko Windermere, FL; Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN53.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
18.173David Loeb - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL762.80
10.90932Penny Shui Williamsville, NY; Peter Shui Clarence, NY714.88
4.9712Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL701.59
32.301Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL778.72
5.8710Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL714.82
3.5210Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA683.19
14.5472Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL720.66
13.634Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL737.06
4.8576Jeff Edelstein - Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL689.87
6.461354Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON700.04
5.541465Monty Page - Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL690.30
9.236William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL732.75
24.232John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL770.98
8.181143Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL713.00
3.23118Paul Horn Lakewood Ranch, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL680.28
19.38511Ardean Black - Paul Inman Lakeland, FL736.76
3.889Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Randy Baron Louisville, KY687.82
7.188Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand New York, NY718.98
4.3187Sharon Sutton - John Kardach Melbourne, FL689.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.405Peter Snell Fort Pierce, FL; Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL176.50
2.3714113Robert Young - Calvin Decicco Kissimmee, FL182.50
2.227/9Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL190.00
6.562/321Phyllis Sokol-Wood - Joann Roorbach The Villages, FL203.50
1.7415/1612/13Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL182.00
3.167/96/72John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL190.00
2.9265Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL193.50
1.486Barbara Neri - Bruce Neri The Villages, FL173.00
4.314/53/4Susan McDonald Orlando, FL; Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL195.00
1.0915Carl Ingebretsen - Jane Ingebretsen Lake Worth, FL177.00
2.48119David Lau Safety Harbor, FL; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL186.00
1.7815/1612/134Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Nancy Turner The Villages, FL182.00
1.6112Elisabeth Gallagher Vero Beach, FL; Judith Cronin Sudbury, ON184.00
2.07108Galina Doubinina Port Charlotte, FL; Gail Jeffrey Sarasota, FL186.50
4.314/53/4William Laslo Brandon, FL; Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL195.00
9.8811Martin Fleischman Tampa, FL; Michael Singer Miami, FL210.50
2.357/96/7Betty Smeenge - Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL190.00
1.591310Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Lakeland, FL183.00
6.492/3Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Richard Dahlgren The Villages, FL203.50
1.171714Denise Lantner Tampa, FL; Marie Skop New Port Richey, FL179.00

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71111Linda Hardgrove - Dale Hardgrove The Villages, FL56.00%
1.28222Tony Liming Bethel, OH; Patricia Paterson Gravehurst, ON55.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.153Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON54.00
1.336Ed Judy - Tom Schlossberg - Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC47.00
1.033/4Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein - Barbara Sirois Sun City Center, FL; Salina Poon Ellenton, FL32.00
1.821/2Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL; George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL40.00
1.8654Barbara Libman - Ethel Friedman Lake Worth, FL; Helen Topkis Boynton Beach, FL; Estelle Kluger Boca Raton, FL51.00
1.405Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol - Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL45.00
5.6011Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI; Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT62.00
4.2022Harold Leitenberg Venice, FL; Ted Flach La Grange, KY; Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL57.00
1.033/4Robert Vicars Jr - Douglas Smith - Marilyn Hubbard - Donna Brown The Villages, FL32.00
1.821/2Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Rosemary Tator E Hampstead, NH; Carol Striker Huntington, NY40.00
2.4843Janet Matthews - Barry Dexter - Russ Pearly - Paul Hassett The Villages, FL52.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.842Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY81.00
10.383Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL78.00
18.451Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.081Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC97.00
7.562Lance Marrou Orlando, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL91.00
5.673William Fogel Portland, ME; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.303Mark Bruce - Susan Stechschulte - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL; Tom Ebers Memphis, TN61.00
4.402Dennis O'Connor - Heather O'Connor Toronto, ON; David Doncaster - Jean Irwin Delray Beach, FL77.00
5.861Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater - Susan Airth - William Airth Jr Orlando, FL84.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42221Leslie Schoenfeld Fort Myers, FL; Barbara Drabek Doyle Estero, FL60.00%
1.81332Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Sylvia Levinson Fort Myers, FL57.08%
3.2211Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL; Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL65.00%
1.39443Gwen Swanger Estero, FL; Sheryl Morrow Venice, FL55.83%
1.0255Jackie Jimeson Lakeland, FL; Jane Clark Auburn, AL50.83%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN61.61%
1.8153Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC56.55%
0.974Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald Saskatoon, SK46.13%
1.7342Jeannette Paladino - Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL52.98%
1.2953Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC; Edmund Keeley Hilton Head Is, SC50.60%
3.22311Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL61.01%
3.601Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH65.48%
2.4242Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL58.04%

I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1943Timothy Largay Osterville, MA; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL54.42%
1.31542Shari Poliquin - James Poliquin Kissimmee, FL53.92%
1.77221Chet Harmon - Brad Bole Orlando, FL54.75%
0.9853Dale Kernodle - Pamela Kernodle Ruskin, FL53.00%
0.744James Grant - Ann Grant Reston, VA50.75%
2.3611Nancy Unser - Paul Geary Orlando, FL57.83%
1.333Irene Sell Boca Raton, FL; Tuan Chen54.67%

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
25.602Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA
14.633/4Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
36.571Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
14.633/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.783/4Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL
13.622Barbara Libman - Ethel Friedman Lake Worth, FL; Helen Topkis Boynton Beach, FL; Estelle Kluger Boca Raton, FL
7.783/4Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT
19.461Kay Butters Brunswick, GA; Ann Dickman-Pullman Weeki Wachee, FL; Sharon Maris Hudson, FL; Linda Reeder Spring Hill, FL

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.383/4Mark Bruce - Susan Stechschulte - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL; Tom Ebers Memphis, TN
6.383/4June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash - Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL; Rona Lake Naples, FL
15.951Richard Wang Davenport, FL; John Robinson - Helen Frost - Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL
11.172Susan Morris Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Zee Jay Greenspan - Frances Freyman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marty Schindler Juno Beach, FL

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.213/4Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL; Thomas Frazee - Beth Frazee Casselberry, FL
4.213/4Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON
7.372Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Sirois - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL; Salina Poon Ellenton, FL
10.531George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL; Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2211Shmuel Greenberg; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL65.00%
2.122/3Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski Hockessin, DE58.33%
1.204Martin Gordon Ottawa, ON; Dot Davis Winter Park, FL52.08%
1.025Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Lester Wagner Richmond, VA52.50%
2.132/32Martin Fleischman Tampa, FL; Michael Singer Miami, FL58.33%
1.6043Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL53.33%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.1212Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL786.23
18.7132Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA837.83
3.911612Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL765.52
4.161511Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL775.28
5.78143Susan Minder - Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI750.75
6.131410Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL779.85
5.5411Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL787.98
7.3987Randy Baron Louisville, KY; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL807.61
6.0510Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL788.13
11.0954Nie Lih Kalat - Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL826.44
33.2611Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL909.83
4.334Alexander Vinokurov - Don Dettmore Winter Springs, FL744.27
2.936Tom Rusk Sanford, FL; Burt Rosenberg Deland, FL703.73
7.701392Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Lance Marrou Orlando, FL782.25
2.288Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL695.10
14.03431Bernard Bernstein Longwood, FL; Richard Margolis Melbourne, FL836.85
6.6598Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC798.04
2.577Penny Shui Williamsville, NY; Peter Shui Clarence, NY698.51
8.3276Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL808.08
3.7017John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN761.18
24.952Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; R McClendon Lakewood, CA872.87
3.425Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA722.26
9.5065Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL814.65
2.8513David Loeb - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL754.02

Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.691612Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL183.50
1.4917Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL180.57
3.835Michael Scher - Royald Zell Tampa, FL196.50
2.14128Sarah Backhaus Lenexa, KS; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL187.00
7.2232Mark Pickering Emery, SD; Paul H Bourassa North Bay, ON203.50
1.7815114Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer Apopka, FL184.57
5.4243Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Lake Worth, FL198.50
3.286Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett Oak Grove, MO196.00
2.877Michael Pope - Kelly Pope Hamilton, ON194.50
3.161062Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard Sun City Center, FL191.50
2.411173Judy Farris Canandaigua, NY; Jean Porter Tucson, AZ189.82
1.751410Carol Cookson Englewood, FL; Jan Amara Venice, FL185.00
1.3317/1813/145/6Godfried Schwering - Barbara Martin Calgary, AB183.00
4.0684Anthony Munson - Ann Munson Sarasota, FL194.39
1.93139Kay Merrick - Michael Howard Kissimmee, FL186.50
1.841915Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL182.50
11.48111John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL205.85
3.2195Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH192.00
2.4017/1813/145/6Carma Sands The Villages, FL; Byllye Boardman Lady Lake, FL183.00
8.612Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL205.36
1.132016Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz Clermont, FL181.50

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.043/43/42/3Dale Kernodle - Pamela Kernodle Ruskin, FL57.25%
1.58221Tony Liming Bethel, OH; Patricia Paterson Gravehurst, ON61.46%
2.1011William Dupont III - Camellia Gurley Orlando, FL64.63%
1.043/43/42/3Brad Bole - Chet Harmon Orlando, FL57.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5752Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL46.00
1.591Barry Pope - Sue Pope - Patricia Brown Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL37.00
1.933Linda James - Linda Kitts - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Martha Russo Indialantic, FL40.00
3.072/3Susan Bullard - Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt - H Gordon Lexington, KY53.00
1.454Maxwell Hughes - Christina Jordan - Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL; Jane Clark Auburn, AL39.00
3.4341Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL50.00
3.072/3Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON53.00
4.671Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL54.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.901Albert Shrive - Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL105.00
9.513Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Jack Zhao Boca Raton, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL91.00
12.682John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.582Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL91.00
10.101William Fogel Portland, ME; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL94.00
5.683Paul Hassett - Barry Dexter - Janet Matthews - Russ Pearly The Villages, FL80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.552Dennis O'Connor - Heather O'Connor Toronto, ON; Jean Irwin - David Doncaster Delray Beach, FL88.00
6.071Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater - Susan Airth - William Airth Jr Orlando, FL92.00
3.413Glennon McBride - Lorie Heiberger - Helga Woodard - Sue Weller Vero Beach, FL77.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.551Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL66.20%
2.2453James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL58.28%
1.435Martin Gordon Ottawa, ON; Dot Davis Winter Park, FL57.77%
2.45641Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL58.19%
2.563Marc Rabinowitz - Ronald Scelfo Palm Bch Gdns, FL58.71%
2.9942John-David Marskell - Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON58.51%
3.9821Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL62.85%
0.946Priscilla Hostetter - Karen Largay Osterville, MA56.87%
1.034Gwen Swanger Estero, FL; Sheryl Morrow Venice, FL48.67%
1.842Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL56.03%
1.383Linda Donahue - Carmito Pichardo Melbourne, FL50.63%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.361Marc Rabinowitz - Ronald Scelfo Palm Bch Gdns, FL68.59%
3.6041Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL; June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH60.61%
1.295Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL55.69%
2.683Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL62.91%
3.272John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN63.23%
2.0363Richard Kuti Kissimmee, FL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL59.04%
0.974Barbara Smith - Deirdre Caputo Vero Beach, FL47.02%
1.732Dolores Stieper - Judy Frank Sun City Center, FL49.06%
1.524Lance Marrou Orlando, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL58.08%
2.70521Marie Skop New Port Richey, FL; Denise Lantner Tampa, FL59.97%
1.293Carolyn Reed - Susan Taylor Tampa, FL47.76%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8344Robert Birmingham Osterville, MA; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL53.00%
1.48222James Poliquin - Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL58.00%
1.1133Timothy Largay Osterville, MA; David Daberko Pepper Pike, OH54.50%
1.97111Mimi Bergstedt - Dee Berglin Clermont, FL60.00%

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.243/4Richard Coren - Jack Zhao Boca Raton, FL; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
24.932John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL
35.611Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL
14.243/4John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.023/4John-David Marskell - Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON; Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON
12.282Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; William Fogel Portland, ME; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
17.541Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC
7.023/4Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL; Monty Page - Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.581Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
10.912Patt Corbin - Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL
6.233/4Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL
6.233/4Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.323/4David Casper West Melbourne, FL; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY; Thomas Daniels - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL
9.312Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; Betsy Slone Altamonte Spg, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL
5.323/4James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL
13.301James Troutman - Alex Birman - Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3654Jody Connors - Beverly Taylor Vero Beach, FL53.19%
2.0333Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL; Roseann Stice East Alton, IL55.21%
2.70221Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL55.93%
1.492John Antonio Crystal River, FL; Donna Lynch Evansville, IN47.54%
1.025John Litton Ocala, FL; Judy Barnes Huntington, WV51.48%
1.554Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL; Karolyn Smith Atlanta, GA54.95%
3.6011Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC59.35%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.14311Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL822.17
4.2015Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL784.35
11.3353Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL816.02
7.46853Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL805.50
3.661810Doug Anderson Quincy, MA; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY779.62
6.71964Michael Brudny Tampa, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL801.83
4.03179Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Shmuel Greenberg781.00
2.8813Marc Rabinowitz - Ronald Scelfo Palm Bch Gdns, FL762.38
5.6011Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny Aurora, ON796.62
6.1010William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL800.50
2.69147Zenon Wachowicz - Elizabeth Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL758.17
3.36115Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL769.33
3.23126Jeff Edelstein - Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL767.40
3.9516Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL784.33
33.571John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN851.10
8.397Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL806.50
5.1612Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT795.98
9.59642Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL809.10
25.182Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL833.83
15.1142Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL820.12
4.48148Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL786.50
5.04137Masood Kizilbash - Steven Ashe Tampa, FL795.62

Gold Rush Pairs - 39.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
11.251William Laslo Brandon, FL; Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA203.50
2.14108D Lovegrove Peterborough, ON; Suzanne Kennedy Almonte, ON190.50
2.0713Elisabeth Gallagher Vero Beach, FL; Judith Cronin Sudbury, ON189.00
2.4820173Godfried Schwering - Barbara Martin Calgary, AB182.00
3.3019162James Grant - Ann Grant Reston, VA183.50
1.751210Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Sue Koob Watertown, SD189.50
2.351411Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz Clermont, FL188.50
1.531714Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock Lake Worth, FL185.50
2.4197Mark Birenbaum Clearwater, FL; Howard Rothman Largo, FL191.00
2.231613Margaret Sarno - Janet Gawenda The Villages, FL185.80
9.6321Douglas Smith - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL201.02
1.841512Charles Steeg - Donna Brigman Lakeland, FL187.50
5.4243Ann Williams Victoria, BC; Mary Ruth Smith Davenport, FL192.62
2.757/86Judy Greengrass - Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL191.50
1.93119John Zappala Sarasota, FL; Marilyn Ogden Belmont, MA190.36
2.144Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL181.50
1.885Robert Young - Calvin Decicco Kissimmee, FL178.96
4.0654Edith Hill - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL192.50
3.2165Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Lakeland, FL192.00
2.667/8Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL191.50
1.511815Barbara Drabek Doyle Estero, FL; Leslie Schoenfeld Fort Myers, FL185.36
7.22321Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL193.00

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2533William Dupont III - Camellia Gurley Orlando, FL54.58%
1.67221Joseph Gaudette - Carole Leslie The Villages, FL55.42%
2.2311Arlene Schoen - Mel Schoen Boynton Beach, FL63.75%
0.715Victoria Rhodes - Joseph Fernandez II The Villages, FL50.42%
1.14442Connie Mullen - John Mullen Naples, FL51.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.173Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Sylvia Levinson Fort Myers, FL; John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL35.00
4.851Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY76.00
3.0632Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lisa Procter Dover, MA52.00
1.7254Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI47.00
2.3043James Stahl - Linda Stahl Sarasota, FL; Ted Flach La Grange, KY; Harold Leitenberg Venice, FL51.00
4.0821Linda Kitts - Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Martha Russo Indialantic, FL54.00
1.562Toni Kuxhausen - Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL; Adrienne Kanter San Antonio, FL; Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL39.00
2.0851Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON46.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.451Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO96.00
9.823Susan Bullard - Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - H Gordon Lexington, KY79.00
13.092Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Sheila Puz Kitchener, ON; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.811/2Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Elliott Grosh Debary, FL; Oscar Saffold Orlando, FL; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC94.00
8.811/2David Begin W Melbourne, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL; Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL; David Seares Melbourne, FL94.00
5.663Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI; Sarah Knapp Palm City, FL82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.721/2Susan Taylor - Carolyn Reed - John Rains, III Tampa, FL; Nellie Lim Temple Terrace, FL103.00
4.323Glennon McBride - Lorie Heiberger - Sue Weller - Helga Woodard Vero Beach, FL90.00
6.721/2Margie Spraggins Orlando, FL; Diana Walker Winter Park, FL; Lynn Stansberry Maitland, FL; Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL103.00
3.244Joyce Hitchman - Sally Bonkoski Winter Haven, FL; Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON; Maureen Knowler Bayfield, ON77.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Philip Dewitt Jr - Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL53.87%
1.612Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA52.98%
2.822/31/2Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL59.23%
3.411Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL60.42%
1.203Linda Donahue - Carmito Pichardo Melbourne, FL51.49%
2.822/31/2Jody Connors - Beverly Taylor Vero Beach, FL59.23%
2.14541Frank Jones - Carole Worth West Palm Beach, FL54.46%
2.1043June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL56.25%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.164Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon, SK52.27%
2.4553Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL59.85%
1.585Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL54.55%
1.8464Carol Vogt - Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL55.68%
4.741Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL65.72%
2.426/71/2Edmund Keeley Hilton Head Is, SC; Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC53.98%
3.2742Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL60.23%
4.3631Mark Raphaelson Davenport, FL; Lance Marrou Orlando, FL60.98%
0.875Rona Lake Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL52.08%
2.426/71/2John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL53.98%
1.553John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL52.84%
3.562Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL61.17%

I/N Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63331Janet Tutera Naples, FL; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH56.94%
1.0044Judy Farris Canandaigua, NY; Jean Porter Tucson, AZ56.74%
1.222Dale Kernodle - Pamela Kernodle Ruskin, FL50.00%
1.7722Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL60.42%
0.923Connie Mullen - John Mullen Naples, FL48.61%
2.3611Glennon McBride Vero Beach, FL; Suzanne Joly Gatineau, QC63.49%
0.755Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL54.76%
0.675Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III Orlando, FL52.78%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.082Jonathan Williams - Marc Richman - Jeff Koltenuk The Villages, FL; Harvey Eckell Newark, DE
8.663Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA
24.401Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michael Rosenberg Chappaqua, NY; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.013/4Mark Bruce - Susan Stechschulte - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL; Tom Ebers Memphis, TN
6.013/4Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Ted Flach La Grange, KY; Harold Leitenberg Venice, FL
15.031Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby - Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL
10.522Janice Dashler Largo, FL; Henri Kent Clearwater, FL; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL; Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.911Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI; Judith Jack - Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL; Charles Hemm Piqua, OH
3.563/4Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon, SK
3.563/4Ronald Nielsen - Carolyn Nielsen Waukee, IA; Gwen Swanger Estero, FL; Sheryl Morrow Venice, FL
6.242Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman - Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.272Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL62.64%
1.612John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL49.02%
3.272Peter Lenhart - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL54.94%
5.691Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL; Karolyn Smith Atlanta, GA64.14%
1.036James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL53.77%
1.844Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC54.64%
3.203Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL59.87%
2.455Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL56.86%
2.404Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL58.15%
1.756Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL56.15%
2.453Dot Davis Winter Park, FL; Grace Charron Bradenton, FL54.84%
1.203William Davis - David Melvin Lexington, KY47.81%
2.141Linda Donahue - Carmito Pichardo Melbourne, FL51.81%
1.505Martha Russo Indialantic, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL53.97%
4.361Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL55.58%
1.237Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.79%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.331786Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL758.58
5.5711Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA777.30
7.438William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL798.07
4.7713Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL765.57
18.803Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL819.59
5.1412Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; R McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL774.70
6.689John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN790.22
4.4614Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL762.84
5.57156Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL762.69
3.901897Allan Roderiques - J Zamierowski Jr Leesburg, FL757.73
3.2511Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL745.89
11.1453Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL814.96
33.42111Michael Brudny Tampa, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL841.57
9.55643Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL803.51
8.36754Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; David Colligan Buffalo, NY801.71
6.0810Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny Aurora, ON778.50
25.07222Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL828.49
3.5410Shmuel Greenberg; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB751.81
3.0012Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL740.33
14.104John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA817.14
4.871675Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN; Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL758.60

Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
8.75311Jeffrey Power - Susan Schrand The Villages, FL200.00
6.5642Douglas Smith - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL199.00
10.801Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL202.00
1.75149Joan Henderson - Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL185.00
1.455Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Elizabeth Evans Williston, FL175.83
1.4115Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL179.50
1.624Kathy Wheeler - Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL177.00
2.871282R Douglas Smith - Susanne Rattner The Villages, FL189.00
1.4913/14Kathleen Gillman - Linda Seay Orlando, FL180.00
3.096Trisha Muniz - Ann Turner Tampa, FL194.50
1.4518Judy Flickinger - Leon Zaczek The Villages, FL182.50
1.451712Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL; Richard Freitag Weirsdale, FL183.00
1.7513Marty Schindler Juno Beach, FL; Frances Freyman Palm Bch Gdns, FL188.83
4.9253John Zappala Sarasota, FL; Marilyn Ogden Belmont, MA198.50
1.666Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL174.00
3.317/84/5Marion Tillack - Jeannette Paladino Sarasota, FL194.00
2.19117Sydney Messett Port St Lucie, FL; William Crandall Palm City, FL189.17
1.741510Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL184.00
2.5096Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL193.00
1.5313/14John Blackwell - Margaret Sarno The Villages, FL180.00
8.102Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL200.50
2.3010Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Jeanette Halliday Midland, ON191.50
1.8019Patricia Black - Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL182.17
2.1516113Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL183.50
3.317/84/5Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA194.00

I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21322Joseph Gaudette - Carole Leslie The Villages, FL55.56%
1.971Janet Tutera Naples, FL; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH61.90%
0.834Carlos Maeztu - Ruby Bell Gainesville, FL52.38%
1.61211David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL60.32%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.313Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL49.00
2.092Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Marcia Rabb - Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL; Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL42.00
4.111John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY72.00
2.784/51Sheila Puz Kitchener, ON; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA47.00
1.524/5Kamal Rabbat - Nancy Kokko Naples, FL; Lucie Labonte Ottawa, ON; Juha Kokko Cashiers, NC47.00
3.082Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Delray Beach, FL; Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL50.00
1.6731Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL36.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.391Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL106.00
14.542Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Adam Grossack Newton, MA95.00
10.913Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.443Lois Belliveau - Carol Pait Leesburg, FL; Jack Hargrove Eustis, FL; Dianne Arman Brighton, MI74.00
9.671Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Oscar Saffold Orlando, FL; Elliott Grosh Debary, FL93.00
7.252Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.581Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL; Nancy Heston - James Heston Brandon, FL90.00
4.942Lynn Dehlinger - Bill Dehlinger Winter Springs, FL; Liz Harris - Sarah Taft Maitland, FL85.00
3.703Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Elaine Kerr - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL74.00
2.494/5David Casper West Melbourne, FL; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY; Thomas Daniels - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL69.00
2.494/5Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI; Audrey Crandall - Sarah Knapp - Pat Hoshino Palm City, FL69.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.562Stephen Bean - Erzsebet Bean Leesburg, FL52.55%
1.726James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Dot Davis Winter Park, FL53.47%
3.4141Philip Dewitt Jr - Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL56.25%
1.923Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL52.08%
3.981Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL; Karolyn Smith Atlanta, GA62.04%
1.6152Edmund Keeley Hilton Head Is, SC; Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC50.93%
1.293John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL50.46%
2.1441Shirley Turner - Floyd McWilliams Hudson, FL51.39%
1.265Marie Grabowski - Thomas Grabowski Hockessin, DE54.40%
2.992Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL60.42%
2.243Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL57.64%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.612Shay Connors - Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL47.62%
2.702Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL66.07%
3.4131Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL60.71%
2.56421Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon, SK58.63%
1.9253Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL58.04%
3.601Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA66.37%
1.085Shmuel Greenberg; William Fogel Portland, ME51.49%
1.444Carolyn Brown - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL52.38%
1.203John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL47.32%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.192Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Elise Bedell Apopka, FL73.47%
0.91431Jamie Chepenik - Brooke Chepenik Maitland, FL54.17%
1.5811Evan Devaney Forest City, FL; Matthew O'Dowd Altamonte Spg, FL75.75%
0.8932Soor Hansalia - Anjani Hansalia Altamonte Spg, FL56.58%
0.682Jillian Ramella Altamonte Sprgs, FL; Nya Runde50.42%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.943Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT81.00
28.331Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL86.00
21.252Shannon Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.111Susan Bullard - Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - H Gordon Lexington, KY84.00
10.193Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL78.00
13.582Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.483Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB79.00
9.972Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Howard Halpern Palm Bch Gdns, FL90.00
13.291Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA; Grace Charron Bradenton, FL; Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.252Won Yang Clermont, FL; Joan Soifert - John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL78.00
6.193Maureen Loeb - David Loeb - Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL76.00
11.001Susan Taylor - Carolyn Reed - John Rains, III Tampa, FL; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.253David Casper West Melbourne, FL; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL83.00
7.002Kelly Pope - Michael Pope Hamilton, ON; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL88.00
9.331Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL118.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.093Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa - Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL80.00
5.452Jackie Jones Apopka, FL; George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL84.00
7.271Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Souheil Moussly - Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.483Chuck Schneiderman - Elyse Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY75.00
6.181Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL104.00
4.642Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.511John Blackwell - Margaret Sarno - John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL84.00
3.103James Miller Oakland Park, FL; William Leh - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL82.00
4.132Michael Dimond Guelph, ON; Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Jerry Brelage - Jennifer Enkro Fort Myers, FL83.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL60.35%
1.492Steven Zimmerman Winter Park, FL; Dennis Gross Windermere, FL47.12%
1.176Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny Aurora, ON55.87%
1.8143Babak Shafii Orlando, FL; Dot Davis Winter Park, FL58.22%
1.99541Sylvia Levinson Fort Myers, FL; David Colligan Buffalo, NY57.97%
2.842Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI59.47%
2.4232Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC59.37%
1.025Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Cheryl Doline Winter Park, FL53.81%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.51843Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL511.50
9.775David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO525.50
8.376Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA523.41
16.4931Alan Braunstein Brandon, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL545.24
3.356Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL492.91
2.937Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Jeffrey Kosnett Gaithersburg, MD463.50
2.615Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL445.50
3.304Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA; Virginia Farber Orleans, MA457.00
7.33732Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL515.47
4.89115Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID493.50
12.37421Richard Kassar New York, NY; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY537.50
5.869John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN508.91
21.982Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL546.24
5.3310Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner The Villages, FL494.70
29.311Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; R McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL596.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.286/76/71/2Larry Sumner - Donald Schreifels The Villages, FL184.50
2.8355William George - Clayton Farrar Sebring, FL186.00
1.426Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL172.18
1.639/10Louis Sharp - Patricia Sharp Venice, FL181.00
1.1713/14Jeanette Halliday Midland, ON; Trudy O'Brien Clearwater, FL179.00
4.7833Gloria Bennett - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL188.19
1.4211Donna Brown - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL180.50
3.5944Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Lake Worth, FL187.00
2.286/76/71/2Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL184.50
8.5011Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL193.00
1.639/103Arlene Schoen - Mel Schoen Boynton Beach, FL181.00
1.3112Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Lakeland, FL180.00
1.625Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL175.66
6.3822Roberta Jainchill Delray Beach, FL; Margot Plunkett Boca Raton, FL190.00
1.4613/14Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL179.00
1.898David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman Ottawa, OH182.50
1.534Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; David Newell Safety Harbor, FL178.94

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31222Jamie Chepenik - Brooke Chepenik Maitland, FL62.44%
0.983Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Elise Bedell Apopka, FL60.97%
0.574Brooke Thompson Apopka, FL; Johnathan Neusch Artamonte Spgs, FL54.03%
1.75111Ashish Narne - Prisha Narne Altamonte Spg, FL63.83%
0.77433Edie Tyson Altamonte Spg, FL; Beau Kimler Indialantic, FL57.22%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.991Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA65.00
1.962/3Jeff Koltenuk - Marc Richman - Jonathan Williams The Villages, FL; Harvey Eckell Newark, DE43.00
2.122/31Sue Golier - Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL; Susan McQuillan Vero Beach, FL43.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Harriet Brent Venice, FL; David Brent57.50%
3.0311Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL66.67%
1.873Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI56.25%
1.493Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN55.00%
1.314Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL55.83%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.14431John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL55.65%
1.923Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA56.55%
1.61542Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald Saskatoon, SK55.36%
3.4111Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC61.31%
1.2053Jeffrey Nunes - Michael Stransky Longboat Key, FL54.46%
2.5622Penny Shui Williamsville, NY; Peter Shui Clarence, NY60.71%
6.243/4Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE62.04%
6.243/4Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL62.04%
5.525/6Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA61.46%
5.525/6Barbara Murphy Newton, MA61.46%
6.741/2Norman Coombs Brookville, IN62.42%
6.741/2John Russell N Barrington, IL62.42%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 140.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.026/7Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC59.36%
6.026/7Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC59.36%
8.751Shmuel Greenberg63.25%
4.268Dot Davis Winter Park, FL56.53%
7.112/3Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL61.06%
7.112/3Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI61.06%
7.244/5Karolyn Smith Atlanta, GA59.55%
7.244/5Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL59.55%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 126.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.653/4Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL59.03%
5.653/4Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN59.03%
5.785Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL58.77%
3.966James Easterling Casselberry, FL55.88%
3.157Dot Davis Winter Park, FL55.62%
7.051/2Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL61.22%
7.051/2Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI61.22%

A/X/Y Swiss - 54.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.018/11Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL; Bob Jones Marietta, GA76.00
12.288/112/3Lois Fortunato Spring Hill, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL; Darlene Drietz Trinity, FL; Gerry Panos Hudson, FL76.00
2.837Sue Golier - Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL; Susan McQuillan Vero Beach, FL63.00
3.0210/13Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Maureen Loeb - David Loeb Orlando, FL64.00
17.533Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA87.00
5.346Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB70.00
6.018/11Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL76.00
10.395Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL83.00
23.382Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC92.00
3.0210/13Jonathan Williams - Jeff Koltenuk - Marc Richman The Villages, FL; Harvey Eckell Newark, DE64.00
4.0314/15Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL72.00
18.7041Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL85.00
3.749Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL67.00
4.8012Paul Matheson - Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner The Villages, FL; Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL75.00
7.797Robert Brent Venice, FL; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jim Russell - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL77.00
8.916John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT82.00
4.7774Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL69.00
12.288/112/31Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY; Richard Kassar New York, NY; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Roberta Boyajian West Palm Beach, FL76.00
4.1685Charles Hemm Piqua, OH; Judith Jack - Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI68.00
8.481342Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Babak Shafii Orlando, FL; James La Force Melbourne, FL74.00
3.0210/13Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON64.00
6.3614/1553Colleen Treanor - Paul Hassett - Russ Pearly - Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL72.00
31.171Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL100.00
3.2310/136Bill Kelsey - Diane Kelsey - Stephen Popham Sebring, FL; Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL64.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 36.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs752NamesScore
7.401/21/2Charles Steeg - Ralph Roberge - Stephen Eddy - Donna Brigman Lakeland, FL92.00
2.07982Phyllis Wann - Susanne Rattner - Phyllis Sokol-Wood - R Douglas Smith The Villages, FL70.00
3.564William Laslo Brandon, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Lou Filippetti Stamford, CT; Michael Scher Tampa, FL86.00
1.5593Jeffrey Nunes - Michael Stransky Longboat Key, FL; Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL68.00
2.2076Toni Kuxhausen - Marcia Rabb - Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL74.00
2.5765Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad - Eric Voss The Villages, FL; Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL76.00
7.401/21/2Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood - Liz Harris - Sarah Taft Maitland, FL92.00
2.76871Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL; John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL72.00
3.2554James Muller - Nancy Muller - Dianne Schupak - Lynn Long Orlando, FL78.00
4.7533James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Trudy Bell - William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL89.00