Watertown, MA

Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 08, 2017 - Dec 10, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

PRO-AM Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0832Eva Muir - Matt Muir Nashua, NH56.99%
2.7721Rona Gugliemino Berlin, MA; Jeffrey Pickholtz Marlborough, MA57.59%
6.602Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA; Joseph Monkiewicz Revere, MA66.55%
1.838Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA; Don Liu Lowell, MA61.47%
2.785Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Alan Aaron Ashland, MA62.41%
3.691Eva Milofsky Lexington, MA; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA58.17%
0.895David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA53.81%
0.9264Joe Silvestro Waltham, MA; Marilyn Ogden Belmont, MA55.20%
8.801Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Zita Samuels Brookline, MA67.27%
1.837Barbara Tarlin Wellesley, MA; Jeffrey Tarlin Framingham, MA61.75%
1.564William Nason Andover, MA; Judi Zucker Boston, MA55.85%
1.2853Brian Fisk Boxborough, MA; Jonathan Hauke Lexington, MA55.44%
3.714Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA63.24%
4.953Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Lisa Muir Lexington, MA64.94%
2.096Bob Gorsey Bedford, MA; Elizabeth Noferi Sudbury, MA61.90%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0922Clayton Stewart - Craig Weeks Lexington, MA61.47%
0.666Gayle Kekeisen Beverly, MA; Catherine Steinhoff Manchester, MA54.83%
2.7811Jon Kasdan - Ken Einstein Sharon, MA63.87%
0.696Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes Manchester, NH58.63%
0.885Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Roger Loyer Hyannis, MA58.68%
0.604Michael Frank Wellesley, MA; Jon Schneider Needham, MA53.64%
1.0242Florine Schoen Natick, MA; Carol Levin Framingham, MA56.65%
0.435Dori Senerchia North Billerica, MA; Alicia Megowen Concord, MA52.34%
1.56331Robert Steinbach - Rosemary Thomsen Newton, MA61.19%
0.7753Tracy Burlock Newton, MA; Christie Daukas Dover, MA55.66%
1.174Janis Weilheimer Newton, MA; Marcy Glanz Lincoln, MA60.04%

Youth Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.772Sarah Laliberte - Sarah Baler52.92%
0.583Olaf Woodall - Andre Boufama49.61%
1.031Matthew Laliberte - Cavan Giordani68.53%

Youth Minibridge Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.492/3Katie Pescodolito - Emily Walsh50.00%
0.741Dakota Smith - Demetrius Brown81.82%
0.492/3Adrien Tabor - Masha Balyakin50.00%

Bill Hunter Cup Stratfied Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265Hardin Matthews - Susan Roome944.58
10.2942Emily Shen - Reid Barton1086.58
2.1393Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Thomas Shake977.40
5.167Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA1010.79
18.302Andrew Hanes Holliston, MA; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA1148.32
1.604Muggsie Rocco - Marne Wojtaszek958.70
1.558Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Cecilla Borras987.96
3.4913Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA1021.91
4.441051Paul Durda - Saul Franklin1043.53
8.1353Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA1084.83
4.071162Robert Schapiro Weston, MA; Jeffrey Schapiro Needham, MA1033.61
13.733Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA1124.91
6.976Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA1080.98
5.4284William Nason - Greg Chang1065.42
3.7512Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH1024.36
4.889Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Nancy Taicher Sharon, MA1053.26
1.136Nathalie Tabor - Lisa Muir943.67
1.2710Stanley Richmond; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA971.46
24.4011Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Harrison Luba1199.02
6.107Zachary Grossack - Kimberly Gilman1066.40

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.604Edward Langley - Barbara Langley51.25%
0.933Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey52.50%
1.2422Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Michael Taicher57.50%
0.842Dorothy Colcord - Jane Potsaid48.33%
0.8043Kenneth Wong - Henry Shulman51.67%
1.121Susan Whitney - Pete Fleurant49.58%
1.6511Frank Jenkins - Beth Jenkins64.17%

A/X Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.035/6John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Andrew Chesterton Winchester, MA84.00
16.2311Jianqiao Gu Lexington, MA; Dawei Qi Framingham, MA; Yaning Zhou Tewksbury, MA; Jay Tang Sharon, MA125.00
3.753Steven Hudson Revere, MA; Paul Simon - Janice Smola Arlington, MA; Paul Truesdale Peabody, MA72.00
5.002Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA79.00
5.035/6Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA84.00
12.172Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Zachary Grossack - Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA115.00
9.133Rick Binder Waltham, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA108.00
6.854Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA; Joseph Seo Watertown, MA100.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.06422H Tyler Franks Richmond, VA; Christopher Marks Greenfield, MA; Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA85.00
6.351Shai Simonson Sharon, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Allen Pattee Manchester, NH; Lawrence Cheetham Bedford, NH104.00
1.3654Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA; Qingyan Yu Andover, MA; Jian Song Bridgewater, MA; Tracy Wang Sharon, MA77.00
2.3063John Flynn Haverhill, MA; Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA; Terry Kay Bargar Andover, MA81.00
4.762Barry Herring Wellesley, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA; Joseph Foster Framingham, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA101.00
2.125William Nason Andover, MA; Marie Sengupta Marlborough, MA; Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA; Tsuneko Eustace Needham, MA84.00
1.7243Jeffrey Schapiro Needham, MA; Robert Schapiro Weston, MA; Wendy Seymour Plymouth, MA; Ronald Agel Boston, MA80.00
4.08311David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA; Ulla Winkler Medford, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA93.00

299er Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.843Marilyn Hurwitz Salem, MA; Lee Anne Thurman Marblehead, MA; Priscilla Lindhout - Carol Parsons Danvers, MA50.00
1.122Sandy Smith Watertown, MA; Jayne Rutherford Winchester, MA; Frederick Brown - Constance Brown Belmont, MA53.00
1.49111Viswanath Khaitan Wellesley, MA; Kenneth Wong - Henry Shulman Newton, MA; Mark Greenberg59.00
0.852Terence Buckley Bedford, MA; Leighton York Jr Belmont, MA; Ann Gruber Woburn, MA; Pete Fleurant Arlington, MA43.00