Rancho Mirage, CA

Palm Springs Tournament Overalls

Dec 11, 2017 - Dec 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-300 Charity Pairs - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.096Mary Watson - Suzanne Martin Palm Desert, CA58.15%
1.6254Ann Carter - Bruce Cameron Palm Desert, CA59.15%
4.59111Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA; Carol McConnell Bermuda Dunes, CA61.14%
0.556Jacquelyn Lanz Calgary, AB; Jack Smith Palm Desert, CA52.81%
0.984Judith Rogers Palm Springs, CA; Helen Bianco Chicago, IL54.80%
0.745Ron Melnick - Shelly Melnick Agoura Hills, CA53.80%
2.583Carolyn Malmquist - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA59.87%
3.4422Nora Klein Leesburg, VA; Joyce Farley Ashburn, VA59.96%
1.316/73Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC; Ken Steele57.61%
2.16432Carolyn Johnston San Francisco, CA; Jeff Slavitz Tiburon, CA59.51%
1.225Bobbie Baronsky Seattle, WA; Janet Harvey Cathedral City, CA57.97%
0.806/7Letitia Apfelbeck N Palm Springs, CA; Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke College Place, WA57.61%

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.402Eric Leong - Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX84.00
17.553Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY83.00
31.201Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Schermer Seattle, WA121.00
13.164Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA82.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.333Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV95.00
19.112Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Neil Stern Indio, CA; James Weeks Palm Desert, CA97.00
25.481Ron Lien Brea, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; William Ng Chatsworth, CA; Mark Tang Seal Beach, CA104.00
10.754Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Dinesh Agrawal - Rajendra Agrawal Calgary, AB93.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.202Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA103.00
18.931Joyce Penn Columbus, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty San Diego, CA105.00
7.994Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Donald Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC82.00
10.653Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; James Merzon Templeton, CA99.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.024Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT89.00
14.271Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA128.00
8.033Bob Robinson - Bobby Paul Rancho Mirage, CA; Barry Kirkham Palm Desert, CA; Glen Fidler Winnipeg, MB90.00
10.702Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein Omaha, NE; Norma Hols Spokane, WA; Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ95.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.203Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; David Pingel Hamilton, MI92.00
4.654G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA; Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX91.00
8.272William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT97.00
11.021Ilene Grabel - Barbara Hopewell - Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco Palm Desert, CA102.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.684/5Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA80.00
7.312Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV101.00
3.684/5George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Bill McClean Pacific Plsds, CA80.00
9.741James Tanner Highland, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA; Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA102.00
5.483Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA93.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.812David Gillette Paso Robles, CA; Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA; Jim Parks Atascadero, CA103.00
4.353Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB; Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB; Ronald Heron - S. Gail Arnott Rancho Mariage, CA86.00
7.741Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA112.00
3.274Shay Kinney - Joseph Naworski - Priscilla Naworski Goodyear, AZ; Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR82.00

Bracketed Charity Swiss Teams 8 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.221Paula Hopwood Victoria, BC; Kim Cohos - Caenie Pyrcz - Kathleen Dinneen Calgary, AB104.00
5.422Marty Martin - Ken Davis Indio, CA; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA103.00
3.563/4Ann Swanson Renton, WA; Cheeky Carlson La Quinta, CA; Dahl Leonard Cannons Bottineau, ND; Julie Nestibo Palm Desert, CA100.00
3.563/4Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick - Karen Dugger - Anita McClintock Scottsdale, AZ100.00
2.415Nancy Stancik - Carol Henderson Banning, CA; John Ramey - Betty Freeman Beaumont, CA89.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 63.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.166Richard Smith Ivins, UT; Sharlyn Marsh Woodland Hills, CA52.54%
1.976/7Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes Mission Viejo, CA56.62%
15.712Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA65.46%
1.3317Edward Frymoyer Half Moon Bay, CA; Sarita Mathiasen Albany, CA58.62%
1.5613/14Charles Williams La Quinta, CA; Barbara Sue Seal Palm Desert, CA58.77%
1.9019Clyde Smith - Kathleen Smith Napa, CA57.92%
2.5612Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR59.31%
2.658Susan Haas Redding, CA; Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID54.92%
7.1113/1421Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA; Kenny Pan Irvine, CA58.77%
8.844Abe Pineles Palm Desert, CA; Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA65.08%
2.074Cookie Goldman - Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN53.00%
3.005Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA57.31%
3.2215/16Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA58.69%
1.555Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Clair Lair Oceanside, CA52.69%
2.1010Elizabeth Poplawsky Chula Vista, CA; Marcela Gomez Mexico, DF60.31%
2.6511Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA59.77%
20.951L McCaffery Jr Borrego Springs, CA; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL66.62%
3.2215/16Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal Indio, CA58.69%
2.659Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA61.77%
11.783Jim Leary - Pat Leary Livermore, CA65.23%
2.763Sara Sevey La Quinta, CA; Susan Barkley Atherton, CA54.54%
2.5618Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe Palm Desert, CA58.08%
1.976/7David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB56.62%
4.976Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL62.54%
3.277/8Jim Johnsen - John Forrest San Diego, CA62.08%
9.4851Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Norman Marks Oakland, CA62.92%
3.797/8Richard Williams - Jody Williams San Carlos, CA62.08%
4.6720/213/42Andrea Neugarten - Julee Landau Scottsdale, AZ57.85%
4.6720/213/4Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI57.85%
1.059Judy Sandberg - Joel Sandberg Hacienda Hgts, CA54.77%

0-300 Charity Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1133Kathleen McKeeta Vail, CO; Anne Brown Edwards, CO55.50%
1.17442Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT; Laura Blackman Saint George, UT54.50%
1.9711Peggy Diller Covina, CA; Linda Hedden San Dimas, CA60.50%
1.56221Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden Phoenix, AZ58.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.852Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA65.24%
3.2110Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA57.94%
1.0912Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Charyl May Sunset Beach, CA57.76%
1.5313John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO57.12%
2.324Kenny Pan Irvine, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA54.81%
2.347Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL61.93%
3.0661Kathleen Allard - Daniel Allard West Vancouver, BC53.21%
1.723Ruth Ann Poppa Manhattan Beach, CA; Shirley Baer Indian Wells, CA48.72%
5.544John Russell N Barrington, IL; Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB64.67%
1.469Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA57.98%
5.5081Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA59.97%
13.131Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL69.23%
1.076Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Xingzhong Guo47.36%
3.093Brad Kalweit - Sheila Smith Olympia, WA56.45%
2.302Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA50.43%
1.134/5Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA; Ruth Ng San Diego, CA48.29%
2.1411Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA57.83%
1.745Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Philip Gath Pickerington, OH54.45%
7.393Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA64.96%
4.132Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA56.73%
1.134/5Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Ed Ford Escondido, CA48.29%
3.216David Wei Chuan Rancho Mirage, CA; Jack Chao Chino, CA63.07%
4.155Phyllis Rakevich - James Madison Yuma, AZ63.85%

0-300 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.065Judith Cotner-Montoya Seattle, WA; Janet Harvey Cathedral City, CA55.69%
2.762Cynthia Foote Portland, OR; Patricia Dant Palm Desert, CA63.33%
1.4164Barbara Appel - Roselyn Pappelbaum La Jolla, CA55.97%
1.8843Robert Hallse - Ann Hallse Rancho Mirage, CA57.78%
3.6811Mark Ducharme - Gail Edwards Decker Sedona, AZ66.94%
1.053Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR53.75%
1.4062Carol Katzman - Jerome Katzman Los Angeles, CA55.42%
2.51321Barbara Brocklesby - Paul Brocklesby Toronto, ON61.67%
0.694/5Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC49.03%
1.165Carolyn Malmquist - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA56.67%
0.744/5Judy Jacobson Rancho Mirage, CA; Peggy Rule-Meyer Palm Desert, CA49.03%

0-100 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.694Dicey Brinck - Kathryn Bruce Palm Desert, CA52.98%
0.825Lynn Gordon - Richard Gordon Rancho Santa Fe, CA57.14%
1.313Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA; Maggie Hardy Palm Desert, CA58.63%
1.211Katie Feeney Palm Desert, CA; Diana Thronsen La Conner, WA50.30%
2.331Stan Johnson - Louise Seifert Seal Beach, CA63.99%
1.7521Juliane Deluccio - Jenny Ernest Long Beach, CA59.52%
0.9263Howard Bolotin San Diego, CA; Sheri Hallis Del Mar, CA56.55%
0.912Mike Harper Rancho Mirage, CA; David Smith Cathedral City, CA49.11%
1.2242Lillian Slater - Katharine Seibert Long Beach, CA57.44%

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
26.003/4Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle
65.001Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
45.502Eric Leong - Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX
26.003/4Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
46.461Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung - Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein Las Vegas, NV; Abe Pineles Palm Desert, CA; Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA
32.522Ronald Kay San Diego, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA
18.583/4Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
18.583/4Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA; Robert Munson - Nancy Munson Danville, CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary Livermore, CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
33.091Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Christopher Young San Diego, CA; Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA
23.162William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; James Griffin Sausalito, CA; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA
13.243/4Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Judith Washor - Janet Newman Scottsdale, AZ
13.243/4Barbara Sue Seal Palm Desert, CA; Joel Rudolph Rancho Mirage, CA; Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
23.731Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; David Pingel Hamilton, MI
9.493/4Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Frederick Solomon Irvine, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA
16.612Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Peter Crawley Penticton, BC; Paula Cohen Edina, MN; Susan Diamond Hopkins, MN
9.493/4Gary Waldron - Carol Foster Laguna Beach, CA; Jim George - Susan George San Clemente, CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.313/4Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA
14.552Dianne Cox - Mary Miller - Dennis Duryea Redmond, WA; Martha Jenkins La Quinta, CA
8.313/4Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA
20.781Pete Bowman - Christine Hall Saint George, UT; Earl Peterson - Sharon Peterson Mesquite, NV

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.682Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA; Pauline Boyd - Rick Boyd Calgary, AB
6.673/4Marvin Fox - Susan Fox Glenview, IL; Tom Wagner Thousand Palms, CA; Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID
6.673/4Genise Hasan Santa Monica, CA; Karen McCarthy - Susan Emminger Upland, CA; Karen Olin Claremont, CA
16.681Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes - Michael Jenks - Ray Jakobovits Williamsburg, VA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 7 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.003/4Carol Hellebrand Yorba Linda, CA; Kristin St Clair Brea, CA; Saundra Frizzell - Jacqui Larkin Newport Beach, CA
12.491Darlene Macdonald Washington, UT; Sharon Aspenberg Ivins, UT; Ann Matthews - Mary Bujanovich Saint George, UT
8.742Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; James Utter - Eileen Utter Sun Lakes, AZ
5.003/4Robert Garin - Marie Garin San Diego, CA; Joe Hopkins - Marjorie Sinel Borrego Springs, CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 8 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.743/4Elsie Chan - Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA
4.743/4Donna Hofer - Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Karin Hansen - Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ
11.861Vivienne Cummings - Margaret Randol Scottsdale, AZ; Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA; Judy Gallin Phoenix, AZ
8.302Marty Martin - Ken Davis Indio, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 9 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.711Dan Higgins - Bejai Higgins Poway, CA; Susan Halfaker - Susan Van Cott San Diego, CA
4.283/4Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL; Carole Feingold Scottsdale, AZ; Lee Hausner - Keith Miller Los Angeles, CA
4.283/4Debbie Hunt - Tracy Horan Calgary, AB; Arlene Special - Yvonne Gallagher La Jolla, CA
7.502Judy Silberman - Mary Shapiro - Beth Hoffman Scottsdale, AZ; Marilyn Bowie Cave Creek, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.261Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe Palm Desert, CA60.89%
2.164Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Norman Marks Oakland, CA56.64%
1.206Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM; Bud Pate Silver Springs, NV53.38%
1.625Brad Kalweit - Sheila Smith Olympia, WA56.32%
1.985Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA58.39%
1.7263Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Robert Keefe La Jolla, CA55.56%
3.8442Patricia Adam - Robert Adam Huntington Bch, CA59.91%
2.88632Michael Newman - Sherry Newman Encino, CA58.28%
1.727Garry Lowe Dallas, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR58.17%
1.714Kathy Rodeman - Richard Rodeman Indio, CA54.25%
5.12211Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA60.78%
3.523Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC60.46%
0.975Carolyn Crabtree - Howard Crabtree Coronado, CA53.92%

Stratified Pairs A/X/Y - 59.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.138Sarita Mathiasen Albany, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA1738.11
4.9319Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman Tucson, AZ1682.59
2.306Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ1521.27
3.0727Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Nina Glazer Indio, CA1642.75
4.7372Abby Triback Altadena, CA; Sadika Elewy Pasadena, CA1606.27
4.3016Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; Barbara Lasky Rancho Santa Fe, CA1693.66
3.0523Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA1661.09
3.518Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Bill McClean Pacific Plsds, CA1601.19
11.861421Carolyn Staab Glen Ivy, CA; Avice Osmundson La Habra, CA1706.48
20.583Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA1759.02
2.537Kenny Pan Irvine, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA1517.70
12.195Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT1750.94
2.9611Roy Boucvalt Rancho Mirage, CA; Thomas Quinlan San Mateo, CA1572.73
7.329Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA; James Madison Yuma, AZ1737.63
5.0120Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ1678.91
3.0724Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA1655.18
3.8518Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ1684.03
2.47155Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC1545.56
15.8171Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich Lincoln, CA1743.19
5.2313Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal Indio, CA1722.51
4.52296Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin Encino, CA1633.80
2.5228Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Marilyn Loesberg Rancho Mirage, CA1636.68
2.66124Jim Martin - Joyce Martin Gilroy, CA1558.94
4.0213Elizabeth Poplawsky Chula Vista, CA; Marcela Gomez Mexico, DF1553.75
5.8612Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA1725.09
5.27255Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA; Michael Mezin San Diego, CA1654.48
10.456Brad Sands Seattle, WA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA1750.28
3.9393Steven Morford - James Linke Riverside, CA1591.56
2.7126John Forrest - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA1645.75
15.434Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA1757.56
8.89153William Thorp Dana Point, CA; Dorothy Conway Ottawa, ON1700.62
36.581Richard Carle Longview, WA; Robert Law Tigard, OR1802.92
27.442James Weeks Palm Desert, CA; Neil Stern Indio, CA1800.82
2.8710Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman Vancouver, BC1574.14
1.8616Robert Wernick Rancho Mirage, CA; Gloria Levine Indio, CA1541.82
6.67224John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO1664.06
6.1011Ilene Grabel Palm Desert, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1725.48
2.1917Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL1535.91
2.3630Joseph Kivel Newport Coast, CA; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA1627.19
2.4114Peter Schneider Las Vegas, NV; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA1546.36
4.0617Phyllis Rakevich Yuma, AZ; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA1687.34
8.4610Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA1729.42
3.8021Carol McCully - Ed Barad Palos Verdes Es, CA1671.32

Gold Rush Pairs - 53.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.8115Vicki Graves - Larry Graves La Quinta, CA400.50
3.9916/173Peter Hirschmiller Vernon, BC; Deenie Meyerson Omaha, NE397.50
2.6310Michael Koscielski El Cajon, CA; Denise Rousso Rancho Mirage, CA417.26
2.4711Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA417.00
2.2312Rick Flucke Mountain View, CA; Rick Gannon Palm Desert, CA416.60
1.3820Bonny Walsh Long Beach, CA; Joyce Roberts Los Alamitos, CA395.50
2.0713Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Peter Pennal Toronto, ON415.00
1.0912Laura Blackman Saint George, UT; Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT377.57
1.9719Richard Smith Ivins, UT; Sharlyn Marsh Woodland Hills, CA396.00
6.104Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA425.77
2.16247Stan Snyder Rancho Mirage, CA; Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA387.00
1.2910Arnold Landsman Palm Desert, CA; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ381.00
4.825Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA424.53
2.36215Tim Rea - Sally Rea Ventura, CA394.00
1.709Constance Leichner - Richard Leichner Bermuda Dunes, CA382.97
2.03226Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA393.50
1.0113John Kubisty Palm Springs, CA; Sharon Morrison Bermuda Dunes, CA376.00
2.4716/17Franklin Grossman - Ed Maher San Clemente, CA397.50
5.3292Rochelle Blumenfeld - Mitchell Blumenfeld Beverly Hills, CA418.50
3.228Sherry Starr Culver City, CA; Thomas Stephenson Arcadia, CA419.77
3.627Ruth Ann Poppa Manhattan Beach, CA; Shirley Baer Indian Wells, CA420.50
14.471Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN436.50
1.9314John Crick - Elaine Crick San Diego, CA405.00
8.1431Nora Klein Leesburg, VA; Joyce Farley Ashburn, VA427.00
10.852James Blaschak - Donna Blaschak Kingman, AZ429.97
4.136Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen Los Altos, CA422.50
1.1811Gail Sydney - Jean Porter Tucson, AZ378.50
1.88258Margy Evans - Art Evans Alamo, CA384.00
1.2123John Forester Portland, OR; Rolland Richenberg Big Bear Lake, CA390.00
1.0726Joan Klein Newport Beach, CA; Kathleen Preble Huntington Bch, CA383.53
2.99184James Ross Burwell - M Diane Burwell Port Angeles, WA396.50
1.2427Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR; Joan Peres Portland, OR383.00

0-300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.5533Ann Carter Palm Desert, CA; Judy Searle Palm Springs, CA58.04%
0.696Linda Katz Encino, CA; Carol Gillis Woodland Hills, CA56.85%
1.024/54/5Kennett Patrick - Lindy Patrick Escondido, CA57.44%
2.07222Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR61.01%
1.024/54/5Letitia Apfelbeck N Palm Springs, CA; Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke College Place, WA57.44%
2.76111John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB65.77%

0-100 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.476/85/7Dicey Brinck - Kathryn Bruce Palm Desert, CA57.14%
2.3311Shelly Melnick - Ron Melnick Agoura Hills, CA61.90%
0.476/85/7Paul Henisey - Mary Henisey Reno, NV57.14%
0.916/85/72Joyce Wolff Lake Havasu, AZ; Ken Steele High River, AB57.14%
0.984Stan Johnson - Louise Seifert Seal Beach, CA58.04%
1.3133Katharine Seibert - Lillian Slater Long Beach, CA60.12%
1.7522Arti Koshal - Arvind Koshal Palm Desert, CA61.01%
1.21541Carolyn Johnston San Francisco, CA; Jeff Slavitz Tiburon, CA57.44%

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.123Noel Hanford Rancho Mirage, CA; Rhoda Lindzon Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Stojsic Toronto, ON; Joelle Benioff San Francisco, CA41.00
17.981Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Christophe Grosset63.00
4.163/52Alan Curtis Thousand Oaks, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Leila Greenfield Studio City, CA47.00
1.765Alan Godes Needham, MA; William Fogel Portland, ME; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC39.00
3.746/7Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; L McCaffery Jr Borrego Springs, CA54.00
2.036Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham Edmonton, AB; Dinesh Agrawal - Rajendra Agrawal Calgary, AB46.00
2.408Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC; Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB51.00
1.909/10Donald Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC50.00
8.543/51Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; David White Lancaster, CA56.00
2.344Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; M Ali Mahdavi Solana Beach, CA; Nicholas Krall Del Mar, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA40.00
1.909/10Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR50.00
7.803/5Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY56.00
3.703/5Tom Lund - Anne Lund - Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe Palm Desert, CA47.00
6.416/721Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA; Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll Los Angeles, CA54.00
7.803/5Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA56.00
3.703/5Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR47.00
13.492Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX62.00

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.903Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX53.00
1.653/4Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias - Genneth Hunter - Carole Mathias Goodyear, AZ42.00
3.872Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA59.00
1.435/6Scott Woods Saint George, UT; Marian Charrier Cody, WY; Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX47.00
2.103/41Dahl Leonard Cannons Bottineau, ND; Julie Nestibo Palm Desert, CA; Grace Brown Kamloops, BC; Marlene Mahoney Merritt, BC42.00
2.515/62Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM47.00
1.385/72/3Hart Renger - Teresa Renger Fort Collins, CO; Nancy Scimeca - Roger Scimeca Surprise, AZ41.00
1.385/72/3Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Brea, CA; Carol Hanson Redondo Beach, CA; Willy Suriano Palm Desert, CA41.00
0.815/7Berdele Katz - Barbara Rozansky - Nancy Goldberg San Diego, CA; Isabelle Wasserman La Jolla, CA41.00
3.3441Paula Hopwood Victoria, BC; Kim Cohos - Kathleen Dinneen - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB50.00
5.161Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ; Barbara Federman Beverly Hills, CA; Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ73.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7641Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA57.37%
5.8851Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX59.71%
7.581Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA63.26%
2.072Verena Hommel - Judy Friedman Poway, CA54.53%
5.692Marsha Bernstein - Chuck Gillis Houston, TX61.51%
3.3183Ronald Mohney Sedona, AZ; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA58.23%
4.263Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC60.03%
1.553David Gillette Paso Robles, CA; Jim Parks Atascadero, CA50.42%
1.075Robert Bixby - Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ48.61%
1.207Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL54.57%
3.204Dan Dayani - Bette Cornelius La Jolla, CA59.94%
4.4162Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI59.48%
1.865Edward Easley Sacramento, CA; John Hanley Palm Springs, CA56.43%
1.164Dorothy Hanko Palm Desert, CA; Sanford Hertz Rancho Mirage, CA50.22%
1.406Liang Fan Downey, CA; Xingshong Guo54.62%
2.337Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA58.61%

Tue-Wed-Thur Evening KO Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
17.652Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik - John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX
25.221Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Adam Grossack Newton, MA

Tue-Wed-Thur Evening KO Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.651Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; William Fogel Portland, ME; Marie Garin - Robert Garin San Diego, CA
5.362S. Gail Arnott - Ronald Heron Rancho Mariage, CA; Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB; Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.923Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA56.06%
2.353Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX63.64%
1.325Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman San Diego, CA60.23%
2.5621Dolores Mackinnon - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA57.77%
4.171Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL68.75%
3.132Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB; John Russell N Barrington, IL63.83%
0.996Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA59.28%
1.203Marlene Felix Los Angeles, CA; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA44.32%
3.4141Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA60.98%
1.444Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA49.81%
1.085Barbie Corbett Tucson, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ46.59%
1.612Carol Levin Encino, CA; Barbara Haines Tarzana, CA44.89%

0-300 Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38443Elizabeth Niehaus - Stephanie Colt Palm Desert, CA60.89%
0.82665Carol Katzman - Jerome Katzman Los Angeles, CA59.75%
2.46222Edward Pelant - Zorina Pelant Los Angeles, CA64.30%
1.04554Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid Walnut Creek, CA60.32%
3.28111Sarah Bowman - Judeth Hoppe Mesquite, NV64.39%
1.8533Ellen Michaud San Diego, CA; Joanne Koscielski El Cajon, CA63.26%

0-100 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9065Kathy Sasinowski - Judy Anderson Royal Oak, MI54.17%
1.61321Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ; Kimberly Schrader Phoenix, AZ56.82%
0.982Linda Corcoran Lake Havasu Cit, AZ; Gail Leitzel Lake Havasu Cty, AZ50.38%
2.5711Richard Craddock - Nora Craddock Palm Desert, CA65.53%
1.2843Denise Chamberland Richmond Hill, ON; Marge Lewis Tiburon, CA55.11%
0.653/4Shirley Zipkin Minnetonka, MN; Sondra Schwartz Rancho Mirage, CA49.24%
0.9054Darlene Sessions - Tom Sessions Upland, CA54.73%
1.932Lynn Gordon - Richard Gordon Rancho Santa Fe, CA65.34%
0.646Les Nakasaki Montebello, CA; Don Nakasaki Chino, CA53.41%
0.653/4Sheri Hallis Del Mar, CA; Howard Bolotin San Diego, CA49.24%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.553Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON90.00
23.402Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Christophe Grosset92.00
13.164Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR84.00
31.201Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV110.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.474Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Glenna Shannahan Indian Wells, CA; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV74.00
20.392Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Joan Vernick - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Howard Parker III Clements, CA95.00
27.191Lucille Barton - Lee Barton Edmonton, AB; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary, AB136.00
15.293Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.644Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA89.00
15.372Ron Lien Brea, CA; Chi-Chong Yu - Yas Takeda Hacienda Hgts, CA; Mark Tang Seal Beach, CA96.00
20.491Donald Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC105.00
11.533Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.381Martha Roth - Robin Rodger San Diego, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA92.00
11.412/3Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT91.00
11.412/3John Bralliar - Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Brian Wyman Las Vegas, NV91.00
7.334Linda Brinton - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.301/2Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI; Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Bob Robinson Rancho Mirage, CA96.00
13.301/2Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA96.00
8.553Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Harvey Jaffe Huntington Bch, CA; Weidong Pei Brea, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA94.00
6.414Marilyn Nesbit - Jo Murray Ketchum, ID; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.571/2Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Xiao Lu Gu Rowland Heights, CA114.00
7.443Julia Lowe Palm Desert, CA; Roy Boucvalt Rancho Mirage, CA; Thomas Quinlan - Janice Nakao San Mateo, CA79.00
5.584Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Allan Palansky Henderson, NV78.00
11.571/2Tom McKenna Eugene, OR; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Alan Curtis Thousand Oaks, CA; Gerald Mindell Chicago, IL114.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.004Milton Fader - Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA93.00
11.851Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Liang Fan Downey, CA; Alex Chen Arcadia, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA117.00
6.673Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA94.00
8.892Phyllis Bartlett - Ellen Gross Northbrook, IL; Barbara Sacks Buffalo Grove, IL; Arlene Karel Highland Park, IL110.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.694Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID; Don Slaughterbeck Coeur D Alene, ID; Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ; Norma Hols Spokane, WA86.00
8.332Renee Ferrera - Molly Harris - Holly Hummel Portland, OR; Laura Huss Gresham, OR99.00
11.111Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ; Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ128.00
6.253Judd Halenza Del Mar, CA; Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Ed Ford Escondido, CA98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.083/4Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA; Barbara Federman Beverly Hills, CA; Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ88.00
7.732Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA; Linda Hanson Capitola, CA91.00
5.083/4Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA88.00
10.311Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo - Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.331Kathie Shaw Menlo Park, CA; Anne Keyser Mountain View, CA; Kip Kado Los Altos, CA; Barbara Shukov Los Altos Hills, CA111.00
3.944Linda Torres - Evelyn Dahl - Mel Fineberg - Susan Chun Las Vegas, NV86.00
7.002Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA99.00
5.253Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.654Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX88.00
6.492Avice Osmundson La Habra, CA; Carolyn Staab Glen Ivy, CA; Faye Phillips Fullerton, CA; Linda Eagan Whittier, CA94.00
8.651David Bloom Apple Valley, CA; James Phipps Oak Hills, CA; Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias Goodyear, AZ101.00
4.873Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA; Jane Reid - Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Pamela Cole Palm Desert, CA90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.383Kathy High - Vicki MacClyment - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands Modesto, CA; Candace Garvey Sedona, AZ91.00
5.842David Gillette Paso Robles, CA; Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA94.00
7.791Judy Freeman - Sue Ann Simon Beverly Hills, CA; Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID; Renee Wishengrad Encino, CA99.00
3.294Zora Bain - Marynel Musch - Bill Musch La Quinta, CA; Jerry Astrove San Diego, CA90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.413/4Paula Hopwood Victoria, BC; Kim Cohos - Kathleen Dinneen - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB88.00
3.413/4Roberta Klein - Melvyn Klein Denver, CO; Rosemary Hertz Rancho Mirage, CA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO88.00
6.911Gail Gabiati - Kris Wong - Dolores Mackinnon - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA116.00
5.182Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT; Matthew Lund Palm Springs, CA; Nancy Erickson Indio, CA92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.882Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong - William Towne - Margaret Towne Prescott, AZ96.00
6.501Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Xing Zhong Guo98.00
2.744Michael Knight - Robert Reierson Green Valley, AZ; Helen Howard Buckeye, AZ; Valerie Gwin Oceanside, CA83.00
3.663Terry Berg Corona, CA; Paul Caslavka Riverside, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.531Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Brea, CA; Carol Hanson Redondo Beach, CA; Willy Suriano Palm Desert, CA106.00
5.652Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier - George Kersels Tucson, AZ; Diana Galis Marana, AZ100.00
3.184Sue Bush - Phillip Bush - Joyce Hagin - Larry Reich Tucson, AZ95.00
4.243Peter Pennal Toronto, ON; Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Kathleen Stone Dallas, TX; Ruth Ann Poppa Manhattan Beach, CA96.00
2.515Mac Becket Palm Springs, CA; Carolyn Delino Laguna Beach, CA; Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA; Richard Greenthal Reno, NV91.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.724Hsuehching Chang Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Jeff Strutzel Palos Vrds Pen, CA59.06%
1.806Adrienne Pearsons - June Hewitt Winnipeg, MB54.27%
1.164Rose Thomas - Wm Roberts Tucson, AZ53.35%
0.875Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA51.91%
2.2474Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC57.05%
3.633Janice Randles Palm Desert, CA; Joanne Wiley Indio, CA60.02%
2.045Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp Toronto, ON58.70%
1.553Marilyn Blitz - Eric Blitz Palm Desert, CA54.20%
4.8422Robert Dunham - Gail Dunham San Diego, CA60.76%
6.45111Judith Gangi - Fran Steele Phoenix, AZ63.08%
2.99632Hiyam Vanderwilde - Robert Vanderwilde Palm Desert, CA58.28%
2.575Robert Corne Rancho Mirage, CA; Howard Lopata Northbrook, IL55.74%

Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.907Gayle Grubb Newport Beach, CA; Sherry Troeger Seal Beach, CA1194.50
5.40164John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA1256.50
14.704Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB; John Russell N Barrington, IL1355.50
3.6718Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA1248.00
9.956Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ1350.00
19.603Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA1364.50
6.979Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA1334.50
3.6520/21Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA1217.00
2.588John Fiscalini - Lee Maddocks Modesto, CA1182.00
26.132Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT1376.50
3.74102Thomas Burger Englewood, CO; Richard Gettmann Bend, OR1156.00
2.989Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ1161.50
8.711221Abby Triback Altadena, CA; Sadika Elewy Pasadena, CA1288.00
11.617/81Chris Lubesnik Bronx, NY; Lynn Zimmer Greenwich, CT1335.00
3.2520/21Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber Camarillo, CA1217.00
2.114G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA1105.00
3.8717Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; Barbara Lasky Rancho Santa Fe, CA1253.50
3.4819July Ratley Redding, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA1230.00
4.9813Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB; Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC1281.50
8.237/8Ed Bissell State College, PA; Henry Zee North Las Vegas, NV1335.00
1.665Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ1092.50
11.615Joanne Merry - John Jefferson Davis, CA1350.50
2.813Lorraine Weisenberg Walnut Creek, CA; Margy Evans Alamo, CA1120.00
2.9023Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM1215.00
6.0710/11Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Marilyn Loesberg Rancho Mirage, CA1330.50
34.841Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Joseph Kivel Newport Coast, CA1393.00
3.875Leonard Block Rancho Mirage, CA; Norman Segal Deerfield, IL1210.00
4.3615Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA1275.00
3.326R Gerry Belcher Pasadena, CA; Brad Beland La Quinta, CA1207.50
6.53143Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA1275.50
6.0710/11W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA1330.50
3.0322Robert Gish El Monte, CA; Lulu Minter Glendora, CA1216.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 59.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.46102Karen Roper Thousand Oaks, CA; Vera Iobbi Westlake Vlg, CA410.50
6.694Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN420.00
3.967Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Clair Lair Oceanside, CA414.00
4.10113Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON410.00
1.5313Kennett Patrick - Lindy Patrick Escondido, CA377.50
2.459Rhoda Samuels Rancho Mirage, CA; Marilyn Marker Hopkins, MN379.77
2.2613Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA; Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA409.50
1.6718Carol-Ann Ackerman Fremont, CA; Jo Raymond Palm Desert, CA391.50
1.3522/23Sandy Jennings Chandler, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ387.00
3.528Henry Harris - Carol Harris Palm Desert, CA413.00
7.2861Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA; Stan Snyder Rancho Mirage, CA414.17
1.5611Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA; Kathleen Tejeda Glendale, CA378.50
2.08276Judy Coulson - William Coulson Laguna Niguel, CA382.03
1.5120Edward Easley Sacramento, CA; Deborah Drysdale San Francisco, CA389.00
1.9815Diane Paszkowski - Susan Knox Billings, MT401.50
1.3210Howard Small Seal Beach, CA; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ379.00
1.5624/25Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni Chula Vista, CA386.50
1.7617Christine Haedt Mill Valley, CA; Michael Hankin Palm Desert, CA392.00
2.4412Bettyanne Houts Long Beach, CA; Angela Sokoloff Villa Park, CA409.67
15.851Thomas Loh Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA451.50
1.1726Muriel Goldberg Rancho Mirage, CA; Wendy Gross Chicago, IL384.00
5.285Jana McCormick - Tom McCormick Indio, CA415.50
2.0421Richard Smith Ivins, UT; Sharlyn Marsh Woodland Hills, CA387.90
3.179Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ411.50
1.82287Berit Neff Indio, CA; Sandra Macdonald Long Beach, CA381.43
1.8616Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA396.00
1.0629Robert Givens Mount Vernon, IA; Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA381.00
1.62308Suzanne Martin - Margaret Cleveland Palm Desert, CA380.50
11.892James Blaschak - Donna Blaschak Kingman, AZ429.00
1.5322/23Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ; Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ387.00
2.1114Nelson Orth Henderson, NV; Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV404.50
8.923Sheila Naylor - John Quinn The Villages, FL425.00
3.07194Nora Klein Leesburg, VA; Joyce Farley Ashburn, VA389.50
1.5312Gail Sydney - Jean Porter Tucson, AZ378.00
2.4324/255Alex Storie Rancho Mirage, CA; Soren Kornerup Palm Desert, CA386.50

0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.491Constance Leichner - Richard Leichner Bermuda Dunes, CA61.95%
0.794Brenda Rosin - Howard Rosin Santa Monica, CA50.81%
1.0553Barbara Brocklesby - Paul Brocklesby Toronto, ON53.99%
1.6732Robert Main Vancouver, BC; Krista Kehl North Vancouver, BC57.78%
2.2321Letitia Apfelbeck N Palm Springs, CA; Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke College Place, WA58.42%
1.87431Joseph Johnson - Diane Johnson Santa Barbara, CA55.02%
1.40542Sarah Bowman - Judeth Hoppe Mesquite, NV53.99%

0-100 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8943Paul Henisey - Mary Henisey Reno, NV56.25%
1.1832Shelly Melnick - Ron Melnick Agoura Hills, CA58.33%
2.10111Beverley Erickson Calgary, AB; Michael Hirleman Cedar Rapids, IA66.67%
0.91542Kimberly Schrader Phoenix, AZ; Pepita Johansen Cave Creek, AZ52.68%
1.582Barbara Roupe - George Roupe Saratoga, CA58.63%

Stratified SwissTeams - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.715Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ47.00
3.043Jonathan Holmes Van Nuys, CA; Anna Benatar - Richard Gliksman - Joyce Lelah Los Angeles, CA55.00
1.883Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA45.00
4.062Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle56.00
2.5162Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel Dallas, OR; Karen Villa Sedona, AZ; Miki Blakemore Cottonwood, AZ46.00
5.411Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Schermer Seattle, WA60.00
1.382Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL; Keith Miller - Lee Hausner Los Angeles, CA; Carole Feingold Scottsdale, AZ43.00
1.8441Carol Hellebrand Yorba Linda, CA; Kristin St Clair Brea, CA; Saundra Frizzell - Jacqui Larkin Newport Beach, CA44.00
3.3441Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA53.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX52.61%
1.005Rose Thomas - Wm Roberts Tucson, AZ51.12%
2.6753Harriet Dana Thousand Oaks, CA; Marcia Meyerson Playa Vista, CA57.29%
4.7431Barbara Prior Novato, CA; Susan Skara Orange, CA62.42%
2.6041Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA56.48%
1.104Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA51.83%
1.496Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL56.56%
4.702Edwin Miller - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR64.26%
3.5642Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI57.86%
2.577Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC56.49%
1.952Margot Hartman Marina Del Rey, CA; Lee Axelrod Los Angeles, CA54.12%
1.296Garry Lowe Dallas, OR; Eldon Foster Palm Desert, CA54.44%
6.261Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV73.32%
1.805Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Norman Marks Oakland, CA56.24%

Evening Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.291/21/2Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Carol Morse Glen Ellen, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA; Jeanne Radtke Larkspur, CA35.00
2.291/21/2Linda Torres - Mel Fineberg - Evelyn Dahl - Susan Chun Las Vegas, NV35.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; David Pingel Hamilton, MI48.21%
1.612David Goetz - Robert Rodriguez Palm Springs, CA47.02%
2.702Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL61.90%
2.1441Pat Sandler - Marilyn Abramson Scottsdale, AZ52.38%
3.601Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB; John Russell N Barrington, IL65.18%
2.223Lilian Kirshbom New Orleans, LA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA59.23%
1.813Nancy Stojsic Toronto, ON; Rhoda Lindzon Scottsdale, AZ54.46%
2.422Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA; Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA54.76%
1.554Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA57.14%
1.203Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA; May Mengstab Laguna Woods, CA46.73%
3.2251Barbie Corbett Tucson, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ56.55%

0-300 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.00441Marybeth Higuera - Ernest Seay Visalia, CA58.54%
0.635Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA; Wendy Schwartz Walnut Creek, CA52.29%
2.0733Lois Sperl Scottsdale, AZ; Joanna Rieth Williamsburg, VA58.73%
1.50552Harold Oemke Palm Springs, CA; Karen Collingwood Palm Desert, CA58.27%
3.6811Marilyn Marker Hopkins, MN; Rhoda Samuels Rancho Mirage, CA64.16%
2.7622Don Guichon - Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC61.62%
1.133Rita Schreiber - Ellie Green San Francisco, CA55.13%
0.844John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB53.90%
1.2566Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID; Kay Bain Medford, OR57.51%

0-100 Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.496Joel Wener - Linda Wener Vancouver, BC54.08%
0.594Bill Benjamin Palm Springs, CA; Paola Cohen Rancho Mirage, CA52.61%
1.2843Arti Koshal - Arvind Koshal Palm Desert, CA58.52%
2.571Barbara Roupe - George Roupe Saratoga, CA65.93%
1.5332Blake Todd - Bruce Moses Rancho Mirage, CA59.45%
0.646Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO57.23%
2.04211Howard Bolotin San Diego, CA; Sheri Hallis Del Mar, CA60.43%
1.05542Carole Morgan Indio, CA; Jack Scholle Encinitas, CA57.63%
0.7953Howard Rosin Santa Monica, CA; Marie Grossman Littleton, CO54.23%

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
25.243/4John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Jean Barry Livermore, CA
63.111Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX
25.243/4Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle
44.182Stephen Kennedy - Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.892Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Dinesh Agrawal - Rajendra Agrawal Calgary, AB
16.513/4Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT
16.513/4Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA
41.271William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; James Griffin Sausalito, CA; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.573/4Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA
20.242Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Judith Washor - Janet Newman Scottsdale, AZ
11.573/4Marilyn Nesbit - Jo Murray Ketchum, ID; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK
28.921Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.053/4Pete Bowman - Christine Hall Saint George, UT; Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson Mesquite, NV
15.832Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; David Pingel Hamilton, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI
9.053/4Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR; Alan Curtis Thousand Oaks, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA
22.621Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Linda Hanson Capitola, CA; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.971Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA
7.593/4Dennis Kendig - Edwin Miller Ashland, OR; Marian Charrier Cody, WY; Scott Woods Saint George, UT
7.593/4Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID; Don Slaughterbeck Coeur D Alene, ID; Jevince Carvalho Glendale, AZ; Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ
13.282Howard Huynh - Will Anthony Lubbock, TX; Susan Kraght Scottsdale, AZ; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.333/4Genneth Hunter - Carole Mathias - Shay Kinney Goodyear, AZ; Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR
15.831Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias Goodyear, AZ; Steve Sanderson Winnipeg, MB; David Comfort Avondale, AZ
11.082Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes - Michael Jenks - Ray Jakobovits Williamsburg, VA
6.333/4Lee Axelrod Los Angeles, CA; Margot Hartman Marina Del Rey, CA; Marcia Meyerson Playa Vista, CA; Harriet Dana Thousand Oaks, CA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 7 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.483/4Anne Rolbin San Clemente, CA; Elaine Nevin Palm Desert, CA; Paula Hall Redondo Beach, CA; Susan Cohen Topanga, CA
5.483/4Judy Davidson Bend, OR; Carolyn Malmquist - Cindy Selberg - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA
9.582William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Phillip Calloway Canoga Park, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA; Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA
13.691Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert - Kris Wong - Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA

Thur-Fri Bracketed KO Teams 8 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.183/4Colleen Gardner - Joyce Shuford - Shirley Knopf - Lynn Danielson Long Beach, CA
4.183/4Barbara Astrin - Carol Levin Encino, CA; Val Romoff Beverly Hills, CA; Barbara Haines Tarzana, CA
7.322Edward Pyle Sausalito, CA; Edward Easley Sacramento, CA; Deborah Drysdale - Herbert Graves San Francisco, CA
10.461Bonnie Butler - Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner - Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.5831Marcia Plonsker - Gene Turban Highland Park, IL62.18%
0.876Jeanne Radtke Larkspur, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA50.73%
9.671Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA68.96%
1.998Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI55.66%
7.252Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA63.23%
3.6861Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA57.47%
4.084Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA61.12%
3.2084Martha Woodworth - Julie Halliday San Diego, CA58.56%
4.2663Bill Freeman - Brad Beland La Quinta, CA60.03%
1.407Ralph Moskowitz Laguna Woods, CA; Barbara Shortwell Manhattan Beach, CA56.51%
5.6952Adrienne Pearsons - June Hewitt Winnipeg, MB60.73%
2.762John Newburger Palm Desert, CA; Robert Wernick Rancho Mirage, CA53.30%
2.405Andrew Fine Concord, CA; Hurlon James Dulan Denver, CO57.49%
2.073Cookie Goldman - Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN53.05%
2.809Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM58.12%
2.807Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA58.73%
1.165Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN; Carl Birnberg Rancho Mirage, CA50.92%
1.714Nancy Goldberg - Berdele Katz San Diego, CA51.52%

Stratified Open Pairs - 62.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6215Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA1771.50
3.6919Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA1754.00
10.556Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC; Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ1879.00
6.64203Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Judd Halenza Del Mar, CA1750.00
2.6528Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA1720.00
8.86112Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA; Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA1812.50
2.554Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey Moraga, CA1568.50
5.3016Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL1771.00
1.517Ian Collins Vista, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA1503.50
3.0823Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR1744.00
3.3621Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA1749.50
2.896Charles Patrick - N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA1522.50
2.9524Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA1727.50
2.6926/27Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA1725.50
9.237Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; L McCaffery Jr Borrego Springs, CA1873.00
5.6812Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM1780.50
3.40133Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC1575.50
15.5841Chris Lubesnik Bronx, NY; Lynn Zimmer Greenwich, CT1890.50
7.389Brad Sands Seattle, WA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA1850.00
2.1510Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman Vancouver, BC1592.00
36.921Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA1996.50
2.8425Bette Strauch San Diego, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA1727.00
6.0451Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH; Philip Gath Pickerington, OH1652.00
3.8918Robert Law Tigard, OR; Flo Savage Portland, OR1766.00
2.3711Bill McClean Pacific Plsds, CA; Joelle Benioff San Francisco, CA1591.00
3.948Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ1624.50
3.2329Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA; Christopher Young San Diego, CA1718.50
20.773Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA1901.00
2.985G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA1533.50
8.208John Petrie Long Beach, CA; Sankar Reddy Cerritos, CA1868.50
12.315Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR1884.00
27.692Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA1935.50
4.4217Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA1767.50
4.5392Neil Nobuo Ogura Irvine, CA; Midori Saito Indio, CA1597.50
6.7110Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB; John Russell N Barrington, IL1828.00
2.6926/27John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA; Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA1725.50
2.957Jill Entsminger Henderson, NV; Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV1636.00
4.984Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Leila Greenfield Studio City, CA1661.50
3.376Thomas Herzog - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA1643.50
4.9214Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Cliff Goodrich Long Beach, CA1777.50
2.4612Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA1590.50
2.3830Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA1712.50
3.2122Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA1744.50
2.3131Bernard Figueiredo - Hanan Deeby Vista, CA1695.00
5.2713Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA1780.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.53218Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT; Laura Blackman Saint George, UT389.00
3.478Sherry Starr Culver City, CA; Thomas Stephenson Arcadia, CA415.50
3.409/103/4Ramesh Sawhney Los Angeles, CA; Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ414.00
1.5325/26James Blaschak - Donna Blaschak Kingman, AZ387.50
1.0828Bruce Scharf - Mary Hanson-Spofford Seattle, WA386.50
1.5029/3012Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA; Stan Snyder Rancho Mirage, CA383.50
5.215Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman Los Altos, CA428.00
1.9515Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ402.50
1.5625/2611Norma Friedman Studio City, CA; Jaclyn Hatfield Santa Monica, CA387.50
2.0922/239/10Wendy Buchanan Woodbridge, CA; Deborah Greenberg Stockton, CA388.50
1.5320Theodora Friedman - Deann Young Palm Desert, CA390.50
4.466Linda Hahn - Kay Walters Palm Desert, CA420.00
6.5942Peter Hirschmiller Vernon, BC; Deenie Meyerson Omaha, NE431.50
8.793Mac Becket Palm Springs, CA; Carolyn Delino Laguna Beach, CA434.00
1.8416Thomas Loh Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA401.00
1.0329/30Tom Goodchild - Dallas Goodchild Victoria, BC383.50
1.3322/239/10Ben Moraine - Jack Benoualid Carlsbad, CA388.50
2.2313Sharon Main Vancouver, BC; Richard Anderson Moses Lake, WA407.50
1.9624Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA388.00
1.72197Hiroko Kitamura - Hideki Kitamura Chula Vista, CA391.00
3.409/103/4Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman Los Angeles, CA414.00
1.6418Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ; Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ399.00
2.60115Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO; Chaya Venkat Rancho Mirage, CA409.00
1.2827Willa King San Clemente, CA; May Mengstab Laguna Woods, CA387.00
2.4012Jane Skinner - Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA408.50
2.04176Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Brea, CA400.00
15.6211Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA458.00
3.917Andrea Neugarten - Julee Landau Scottsdale, AZ418.00
11.722Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA450.00
2.0814Vicki Graves - Larry Graves La Quinta, CA406.50

0-300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7722Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID; Kay Bain Medford, OR54.59%
1.63541Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA; Carol McConnell Bermuda Dunes, CA52.85%
1.3333Letty Belland - Dorian Trostler Palm Desert, CA54.04%
2.3611Gary Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Jeffrey Gumer Lake Oswego, OR57.02%
1.004Brennan Petar Santa Ana, CA; William Stine Palm Desert, CA53.10%
1.2252Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ52.80%
0.923Barbara Brocklesby - Paul Brocklesby Toronto, ON49.52%

0-100 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.183Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO59.52%
1.582Susan Halfaker - Susan Van Cott San Diego, CA60.42%
0.774Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA; Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA52.08%
1.22421Don Smallwood - Penny Smallwood La Quinta, CA55.36%
2.1011Shelly Melnick - Ron Melnick Agoura Hills, CA64.58%
0.92532Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Tear Portland, OR52.68%

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.207Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA50.00
2.009Lee Barton - Lucille Barton - Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham Edmonton, AB47.00
13.492Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA60.00
1.765James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco - Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel Palm Desert, CA41.00
2.735/63/4Barry Kirkham Palm Desert, CA; Bobby Paul - Elaine Paul - Bob Robinson Rancho Mirage, CA43.00
6.644/5Lee Maddocks - John Fiscalini Modesto, CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA55.00
6.4182Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Gerald Mindell Chicago, IL; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Glenna Shannahan Indian Wells, CA48.00
8.5461Barbara Sue Seal Palm Desert, CA; Charles Williams La Quinta, CA; Ed Barad - Carol McCully Palos Verdes Es, CA52.00
10.113Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO56.00
6.644/5Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL55.00
2.735/63/4Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI; Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Lynn Criss La Quinta, CA43.00
17.981Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld72.00
4.863/41/2Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; James Merzon Templeton, CA; Xing Zhong Guo44.00
4.863/41/2Charles Alexander - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL44.00

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.884Philip Savage III - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA56.00
1.426/82/4Wallace Marsh - Elsie Marsh Bend, OR; Deb Petersen - Jackie Finn Fresno, CA47.00
1.426/82/4Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT; Matthew Lund Palm Springs, CA; Richard Parslow St Albert, AB47.00
4.482/3Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA; Barbara Federman Beverly Hills, CA; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ; Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ57.00
1.426/82/4Darwin Goetz - Judith Rogers Palm Springs, CA; Dan Moore Long Beach, WA; Helen Bianco Chicago, IL47.00
1.385Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett Santa Ana, CA50.00
3.27521Jerry Smith - Susan Kenney Los Angeles, CA; Mitchell Blumenfeld - Rochelle Blumenfeld Beverly Hills, CA55.00
1.8474Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Sandy Jennings Chandler, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ51.00
4.482/31Marvin Fox - Susan Fox Glenview, IL; Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID; Tom Wagner Thousand Palms, CA57.00
6.831Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin - Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA68.00
2.4563Ted Runstein Portland, OR; Fred Parkinson - Lee Parkinson Palm Desert, CA; Jim Walker West Vancouver, BC54.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.617Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC52.96%
0.766Jeff Porter Park City, UT; David Goetz Palm Springs, CA48.40%
4.053Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA63.65%
7.2011Debra Cameron - Robert Wood Temecula, CA67.28%
1.925Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI53.54%
4.5552Alice Perlmutter Denver, CO; Abigail Wright Rancho Mirage, CA60.86%
1.324Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield Encino, CA49.75%
5.402James Tanner Highland, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA66.03%
2.342Bill Christian - Virginia Wofford San Diego, CA52.45%
1.095Barry Prokop - Bev Prokop Saskatoon, SK48.69%
3.044Harold Emme Brentwood, CA; Carol Emme Naperville, IL61.82%
3.1261Susan Skara Orange, CA; Barbara Prior Novato, CA53.19%
2.564Eva Mroz - Penny Wentworth Villa Park, CA53.65%
1.637Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ; Howard Lopata Northbrook, IL59.66%
1.763Cookie Goldman - Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN50.82%
3.4163Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Norman Marks Oakland, CA60.65%

Evening Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT45.00
2.281Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Amy Gao Richmond, BC40.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2844Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA51.49%
3.03311Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid Walnut Creek, CA60.71%
2.992Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL61.31%
2.27422Pat Sandler - Marilyn Abramson Scottsdale, AZ58.04%
3.981Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA64.58%
1.265Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman San Diego, CA56.85%
1.7033Robert Rodriguez - David Goetz Palm Springs, CA52.98%
1.726Charyl May Sunset Beach, CA; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS55.36%

0-300 Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.894Sarah Bowman - Judeth Hoppe Mesquite, NV53.19%
3.4111Joan Coffey - Susan Anderson Indio, CA64.17%
0.665Susan Tear Portland, OR; Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR52.78%
1.9233Jeffrey Gumer Lake Oswego, OR; Gary Silvius San Bernardino, CA59.86%
2.10661Elizabeth Niehaus - Stephanie Colt Palm Desert, CA55.97%
1.183Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid Walnut Creek, CA53.89%
1.582Carol McConnell Bermuda Dunes, CA; Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA55.83%
1.4444Bobbie Baronsky Seattle, WA; Sue Freeman Palm Desert, CA57.78%
1.1855Don Guichon - Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC56.67%
2.5622Mary Jane Sheffet Cedar Falls, IA; Peggy Filter Palm Desert, CA60.28%

0-100 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.7963Robert Diamond Hopkins, MN; Jay Spak Northfield, IL54.33%
1.5332Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA; Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA60.51%
2.571Kathleen Heckathorn - Lucy Duffley Murrieta, CA63.48%
2.04211Norman Wine Thousand Oaks, CA; Kurt Shoenhard Cooperstown, NY60.84%
0.715Robert Martin - Bruce Korter Palm Desert, CA55.36%
0.616John Kosmicke Chicago, IL; Ralph Kosmicke Surprise, AZ55.52%
1.1543Glenn Aichele - Barbara Aichele San Clemente, CA58.12%
0.654Karen Cunningham Vancouver, BC; Beth MacConnell Blaine, WA53.02%
1.05542Barry Litchinsky Calgary, AB; Lesly Kandel Yucca Valley, CA58.08%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
41.392Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
59.131Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Joseph Kivel Newport Coast, CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes Palm Desert, CA
23.653/4Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA
23.653/4Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
34.201Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR
23.942Angie Clark - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Ellen Crawford Henderson, NV; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
13.683/4Sue Tripp - Janice Randles Palm Desert, CA; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
13.683/4Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Donald Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.423/4Edward Schwartz - Dan Lubesnik - Sandra Franciscus Pasadena, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA
9.423/4Deborah Steffen - Rick Panter - Ronald Morris - Susan Panter Santa Barbara, CA
16.492Barbara Sue Seal Palm Desert, CA; Charles Williams La Quinta, CA; Carol McCully - Ed Barad Palos Verdes Es, CA
23.561Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Stuart Sechriest San Diego, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.331Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider Beverly Hills, CA; Mauricio Epelbaum - Lidia Epelbaum Los Angeles, CA
7.333/4Marvin Fox - Susan Fox Glenview, IL; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ; Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ
7.333/4Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; Charles Alexander - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL
12.832Ginger Calvert Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA; J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA; Michele Zuniga San Diego, CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.843/4Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Sandy Jennings Chandler, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ
14.601Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB; Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB; S. Gail Arnott - Ronald Heron Rancho Mariage, CA
5.843/4Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB; James Utter - Eileen Utter Sun Lakes, AZ
10.222Richard Sontag - Sue Compton Escondido, CA; Susan Van Cott - Susan Halfaker San Diego, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.956Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA50.45%
2.945Helen McCourt - Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV61.40%
9.291Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ; Paula Cohen Edina, MN68.39%
1.287Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Norman Marks Oakland, CA57.19%
1.494Ruth Ann Poppa Manhattan Beach, CA; Kathleen Stone Dallas, TX51.64%
7.2041Robert Wood - Debra Cameron Temecula, CA63.63%
1.716Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA57.95%
6.972Robert Law Tigard, OR; Flo Savage Portland, OR67.05%
3.5241Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA; Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA58.68%
2.285Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Alan Godes Needham, MA58.15%
1.983Steven Morford - James Linke Riverside, CA51.87%
5.233John Strauch - Bette Strauch San Diego, CA66.80%
2.642Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX54.45%
5.4072Ellen Gross Northbrook, IL; Barbara Sacks Buffalo Grove, IL60.49%
1.889William McFall New Berlin, WI; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL58.81%
4.0583Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ60.02%
1.345Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID; Marlene Mahoney Merritt, BC51.53%
2.686Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA60.53%

IMP Pairs - 59.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.424Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA28.51
2.8225Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA39.86
5.6512Brad Sands Seattle, WA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA57.40
2.4512Kathleen Byrne - Marie Garin San Diego, CA12.22
15.484Leon Lowe - JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ77.97
36.701Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM131.00
12.235Yas Takeda - Chi-Chong Yu Hacienda Hgts, CA77.60
9.187Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA71.76
10.496Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA73.31
3.1322/23Lucille Barton - Lee Barton Edmonton, AB43.30
9.64292Lawrence Sherman - Thomas Herzog San Diego, CA33.60
7.2332James Gardner Northridge, CA; Tracy Boys Sherman Oaks, CA29.78
6.6313Gale Senter San Clemente, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA53.20
2.3410Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Leila Greenfield Studio City, CA14.21
2.6227Richard Carle Longview, WA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN36.96
2.1411Jeanne Dea Sierra Madre, CA; Sandra Rucker San Gabriel, CA12.83
6.1211John Petrie Long Beach, CA; Sankar Reddy Cerritos, CA58.08
27.532Fran White - Wicker Gamble Fallbrook, CA84.36
8.168Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL71.64
6.6710Cindy Harris Albuquerque, NM; Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ65.90
3.6719Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey Chula Vista, CA45.75
4.5915Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA51.29
3.3421Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman Tucson, AZ43.96
12.852411Stephen Goldstein La Quinta, CA; Louis Goldsmith Indio, CA42.16
4.16147Bob Weingarten Los Angeles, CA; Leslie Swift Rawitt Marina Del Rey, CA7.74
2.3730Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA32.20
3.8618Neil Stern Indio, CA; James Weeks Palm Desert, CA48.96
9.889Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl Oro Valley, AZ70.76
2.5328Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA33.96
2.7226Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA; Kathleen Hennessy Bonita, CA37.69
4.3216William Grant - Ronald Kay San Diego, CA51.03
4.8914Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA52.98
3.0184Tony Stevens Palm Desert, CA; Roy Boucvalt Rancho Mirage, CA17.28
1.84136Judy Keilin - Jack Meng Walnut Creek, CA8.69
2.6995Andrew Fine Concord, CA; Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA16.02
4.285Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL24.48
3.1322/23Phyllis Rakevich Yuma, AZ; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA43.30
4.166G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA21.62
3.2173Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ20.57
4.0817Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA50.43
20.643Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC83.06
3.5020Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA44.16

Gold Rush Pairs - 53.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.6121Iola Barr Palm Desert, CA; Gay Scholes La Quinta, CA600.62
1.1510Nora Klein Leesburg, VA; Joyce Farley Ashburn, VA569.57
14.471Linda Smith Tustin, CA; Connie Provost Santa Ana, CA701.77
1.3727Mike McKittrick - Karen McKittrick Torrance, CA589.20
10.852Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Peter Pennal Toronto, ON697.66
6.104Christine Haedt Mill Valley, CA; Michael Hankin Palm Desert, CA644.22
8.1431Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Brea, CA660.86
2.2312Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA626.82
1.8115Henry Harris - Carol Harris Palm Desert, CA618.93
4.8252Stephen Silvius - Elizabeth Silvius San Bernardino, CA644.00
1.1624Kathy Harouche - Carolyn Taff Los Angeles, CA598.63
1.5323Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ; Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ598.77
1.408Constance Leichner - Richard Leichner Bermuda Dunes, CA587.22
1.1125Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ; Ian Garlick Peterborough, ON595.36
2.899Sheila Naylor - John Quinn The Villages, FL634.03
1.619Chaya Venkat Rancho Mirage, CA; Marsha Bocan Los Angeles, CA586.52
2.4111Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI627.13
1.6120Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA606.37
1.1311Jim Pronger - Eila Pronger Thunder Bay, ON565.64
2.6310Ann Little - Marie-France Ghent Reno, NV628.67
2.4214Theodora Friedman - Kay Walters Palm Desert, CA625.43
3.886/73/4Jack Benoualid - Ben Moraine Carlsbad, CA641.70
2.1713Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ; Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA626.06
1.80176Alex Storie Rancho Mirage, CA; Soren Kornerup Palm Desert, CA611.87
1.9416Ann Lahey - Cheryl O Brien La Quinta, CA617.98
1.8419George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI607.97
1.1326Jerome Smith - Melanie Smith Long Beach, CA593.36
1.6122Sara Corey Indio, CA; Carol Hanson Redondo Beach, CA600.10
1.58187James Kyle Cathedral City, CA; Mark Marontate Palm Springs, CA610.81
3.2285Janice Skaggs Flagstaff, AZ; Lydia Delventhal Cornville, AZ641.52
3.886/73/4Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA641.70

0-300 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.894Henri Lewin - Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL55.83%
2.10111Pat Slessor - Allan Slessor Calgary, AB71.25%
0.923Carol McConnell Bermuda Dunes, CA; Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA51.67%
1.1833Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID; Kay Bain Medford, OR59.17%
1.5822Gary Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Jeffrey Gumer Lake Oswego, OR60.42%
1.2242Rita Schreiber - Ellie Green San Francisco, CA52.92%

0-100 Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.582Mike Mintz Lake Balboa, CA; Paul Goddard Canoga Park, CA60.07%
0.923Kathy Kulsick Moreno Valley, CA; Alok Joshi Eastvale, CA54.37%
0.922John Stocky Indio, CA; Gail Klein48.81%
2.1011Shelly Melnick - Ron Melnick Agoura Hills, CA62.30%
0.894Ralph Kosmicke Surprise, AZ; John Kosmicke Chicago, IL57.29%
1.183Gwen Pollyea - Jane Canter Calabasas, CA59.13%
0.694James Gottesman - Gloria Gottesman Mercer Island, WA54.17%
1.23521Arti Koshal - Arvind Koshal Palm Desert, CA55.90%

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.781/2Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Jovanka Smederevac - Sasha Weenle64.00
5.204Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Stanton Subeck - Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL52.00
3.415/6William Treble Winnipeg, MB; Sue Moore Treble Rancho Mirage, CA; Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday Halifax, NS50.00
4.435/622Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA50.00
6.933Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski55.00
1.875Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR40.00
2.494Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA41.00
1.683Harold Binder Dana Point, CA; Laverne Marano Laguna Niguel, CA; Mary Heiney Laguna Beach, CA; Steve Rakower Irvine, CA30.00
10.781/211Jonathan Holmes Van Nuys, CA; Anna Benatar - Joyce Lelah - Richard Gliksman Los Angeles, CA64.00
3.323Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT48.00

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.243/4Philip Savage III - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA51.00
1.265/64/5James Linke - Steven Morford - Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA49.00
2.243/431Barbara Astrin - Carol Levin Encino, CA; Val Romoff Beverly Hills, CA; Barbara Haines Tarzana, CA51.00
4.5511Lee Parkinson - Fred Parkinson Palm Desert, CA; Ted Runstein Portland, OR; Jim Walker West Vancouver, BC65.00
1.492Anita Martin - Doris Williams - Yvonne Deru Laguna Woods, CA; Grace Lee Irvine, CA46.00
3.4122Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA54.00
1.265/64/5Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA49.00
1.113Dahl Leonard Cannons Bottineau, ND; Marlene Mahoney Merritt, BC; Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID; Julie Nestibo Palm Desert, CA39.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13521Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA59.91%
2.884John Strauch - Bette Strauch San Diego, CA60.13%
5.122Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman Vancouver, BC63.41%
2.685Ray Davie - Marnie Davie Meota, SK55.32%
1.4663Lee Axelrod Los Angeles, CA; Margot Hartman Marina Del Rey, CA55.25%
6.831Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA65.03%
5.5031Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI60.90%
1.347Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood Qualicum Beach, BC57.18%
1.104Barbara Beale Lake Oswego, OR; Mary Hinsdale Portland, OR53.80%
3.093Alan Godes Needham, MA; Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ56.65%
0.825Alan Ardell Hilton Head, SC; Marcia Meyerson Playa Vista, CA50.33%
1.886John Anthony Vancouver, BC; Daniel Williams Henderson, NV59.36%
2.3242Ruth Watkins - Arthur Watkins Laguna Woods, CA56.26%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ50.30%
3.791Alex Chen Arcadia, CA; David Wei Chuan Rancho Mirage, CA59.82%
0.895/6David Pingel Hamilton, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI49.70%
1.495/62Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA49.70%
1.404/5Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL53.87%
3.2261Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA52.98%
1.9931Luke Williams - Jake Williams San Diego, CA52.08%
2.333Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Jin Hu New York, NY56.25%
2.422Lawrence Hauser - Barbara Hauser Rancho Santa Fe, CA52.38%
1.404/5Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA53.87%
2.842Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA59.52%

0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.40332Kenneth Grissinger Indio, CA; Judy Searle Palm Springs, CA57.74%
1.0544Marybeth Higuera Visalia, CA; Jacquelyn Lanz Calgary, AB57.44%
2.4911Robert Diamond Hopkins, MN; Lloyd Hanford Rancho Mirage, CA59.23%
0.744Rita Schreiber - Ellie Green San Francisco, CA53.27%
1.87221Bruce Cameron Palm Desert, CA; Stanley Kangas San Carlos, CA58.63%
0.98553Mary Willis Tahoe City, CA; George Haymaker Palm Desert, CA55.65%

0-100 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.22222Deborah Vivian - Bernice Alger Surrey, BC55.56%
0.9233Pamela Rich Hayden, ID; Carol Boswell Palm Desert, CA54.86%
1.63111Linda Wener - Joel Wener Vancouver, BC56.25%

Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.882Rhoda Walsh - Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA
14.073Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM
31.261Christophe Grosset; Joan Cremin Paradise Valley, AZ; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
10.944V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.871Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA
8.493William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; James Griffin Sausalito, CA; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA
13.212Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA
6.604David Wei Chuan Rancho Mirage, CA; Alex Chen Arcadia, CA; Amr Elghamry San Dimas, CA; Dan Botoaca Glendale, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.184Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA
5.373Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ
8.352Anant Rathi San Francisco, CA; Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Jin Hu New York, NY; Brian Wyman Las Vegas, NV
11.931Jonathan Holmes Van Nuys, CA; Anna Benatar - Joyce Lelah - Richard Gliksman Los Angeles, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.203Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA
3.274Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; David Pingel Hamilton, MI
6.542Ilene Grabel - Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco - Barbara Hopewell Palm Desert, CA
9.341Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe Brea, CA; Marc Franklin Newport Beach, CA; Joseph Mack III Laguna Woods, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 5 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.804Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
3.603Jake Williams - Luke Williams San Diego, CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser Rancho Santa Fe, CA
5.592Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA
7.991Susan Kraght Scottsdale, AZ; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV; Will Anthony - Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX

Compact Knockout Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.883Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA; Nila Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA
2.244Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz Rancho Mirage, CA; Dorothy Hanko Palm Desert, CA; Barbara Gomberg Highland Park, IL
6.391Hanna Zhuang Alhambra, CA; Fay Hsu Rosemead, CA; Chiu Lee Monterey Park, CA; Gregory Tsien Monrovia, CA
4.472Dorothy Mersereau - Tracy Horan - Debbie Hunt Calgary, AB; Linda Hanson Capitola, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5541Robert Wood - Debra Cameron Temecula, CA59.80%
1.726Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Leila Greenfield Studio City, CA58.50%
2.5673Constance Abell - Herbert Ehrmann Los Angeles, CA57.73%
1.065Michael Goldman - Cookie Goldman St Louis Park, MN47.17%
3.4152Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC58.93%
1.9552Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA56.10%
2.6041Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA; Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ56.64%
4.552Bernard Figueiredo - Hanan Deeby Vista, CA63.83%
3.413Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV; Jill Entsminger Henderson, NV60.13%
1.5263Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA54.14%
1.104Bonnie Sipkins Palm Springs, CA; Bob Buck Eloy, AZ48.69%
6.071Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA72.11%

Stratified Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
33.571Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA1209.50
4.8013Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1076.50
6.1010Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Mark Spiro Encinitas, CA1094.25
3.9516Maritha Pottenger - William Grant San Diego, CA1072.00
5.1261Vickie Thomas Cheyenne, WY; Cheryl McVay Prescott, AZ1023.50
2.883Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ; Jevince Carvalho Glendale, AZ946.00
4.474Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Amy Gao Richmond, BC1035.00
18.883Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA1153.00
2.164George Kuppler Brookings, OR; James Lasswell San Diego, CA924.00
3.3619Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ1056.50
25.182Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN1198.50
11.195Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ1109.50
5.963Orhan Gurbuz Huntington Bch, CA; Hayim Ninyo Irvine, CA1040.00
7.468Barbara Bivins Las Vegas, NV; Richard Price Fort Worth, TX1098.50
3.7317Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA1070.00
3.535Clyde Smith - Kathleen Smith Napa, CA1024.00
5.6011Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL1093.00
9.596John Strauch - Bette Strauch San Diego, CA1109.00
8.397Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA1108.00
4.2015Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Fran White Fallbrook, CA1072.50
3.842William Sperry - Nancy Sperry San Diego, CA953.00
4.4814James Weeks Palm Desert, CA; Irwin Kostal Jr Indio, CA1074.50
3.067Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA995.50
2.368Thomas Herzog - Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA982.00
3.5318Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Marilyn Loesberg Rancho Mirage, CA1060.50
7.952Margaret Glasner - James Madison Yuma, AZ1048.50
6.859Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH1097.00
2.145Judy Brown - Ron Brown Houston, TX922.00
5.5712Abe Pineles Palm Desert, CA; Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA1084.00
14.1641John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO1123.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
5.3032Tom Wagner - Darlene Wagner Thousand Palms, CA662.50
2.3195Marlene Mahoney Merritt, BC; Grace Brown Kamloops, BC601.00
7.0721Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Brea, CA671.00
9.421Scott Gorsuch Oakland, CA; Clinton Gorsuch Rowland Heights, CA711.00
1.7110Jeffrey Hartmann Northridge, CA; Frank Rappaport Palm Desert, CA598.50
2.3284Bette Hirsch - Joseph Hirsch Palo Alto, CA604.50
1.99126John Archer - James Berrier Cathedral City, CA596.00
1.2215/168Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; Kathleen Garrett Chandler, AZ584.50
1.3714Dallas Goodchild - Tom Goodchild Victoria, BC590.00
2.696Mike McKittrick - Karen McKittrick Torrance, CA611.50
1.1515/16Sara Corey Indio, CA; Carol Hanson Redondo Beach, CA584.50
3.974Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA630.64
1.6111Iola Barr Palm Desert, CA; Gay Scholes La Quinta, CA598.00
1.38137Tim Rea - Sally Rea Ventura, CA590.50
1.139George Oleary Portland, OR; Robin Bollinger Walnut Creek, CA576.36
3.1453Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA627.50
2.367Linda Smith Tustin, CA; Connie Provost Santa Ana, CA606.50

0-300 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.371Arti Koshal - Arvind Koshal Palm Desert, CA51.67%
1.1833Gerald Trostler - Dorian Trostler Palm Desert, CA56.67%
1.5822Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ60.00%
1.032Shelly Melnick - Ron Melnick Agoura Hills, CA47.50%
0.894Gary Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Jeffrey Gumer Lake Oswego, OR54.17%
0.744Dale Quasny Covina, CA; Paul Goddard Canoga Park, CA53.33%
2.1011Barbara Roupe - George Roupe Saratoga, CA62.92%

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.114/52/3Nancy Stojsic Toronto, ON; Joelle Benioff San Francisco, CA; Jonathan Harvey Riverside, CA; Roy Boucvalt Rancho Mirage, CA44.00
1.669/10Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Jay Baum - Kathy Baum Plainfield, IL; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO48.00
1.669/10Jody Williams - Richard Williams San Carlos, CA; James Merzon Templeton, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA48.00
4.4011/122/3Joanne Wiley Indio, CA; J Baum Harris Long Beach, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA47.00
6.634Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD; Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY58.00
4.4011/122/3Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA47.00
3.114/52/3Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX44.00
11.782Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL61.00
6.70611Edward Schwartz - Dan Lubesnik - Sandra Franciscus Pasadena, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA54.00
1.754/5Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Martin Lipman Huntington Bch, CA; Joseph Radvansky Palm Desert, CA; Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ39.00
4.975Joel Rudolph - Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA55.00
2.807Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Liang Fan Downey, CA; Glenna Shannahan Indian Wells, CA53.00
15.711Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI63.00
1.596Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA40.00
1.754/5Glen Fidler Winnipeg, MB; Elaine Paul - Bobby Paul - Bob Robinson Rancho Mirage, CA39.00
2.108Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH51.00
8.843Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski - Rumen Trendafilov59.00

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.941Melvyn Klein - Roberta Klein Denver, CO; Beth Nelowet - Don Nelowet Englewood, CO57.00
1.524/53/4Elizabeth Silvius - Stephen Silvius - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA47.00
3.0821Edwin Miller - Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR; John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA49.00
2.31321Doug Hedlund - Sandra Hedlund Aloha, OR; Andrew Link - Bonny Link Palm Desert, CA48.00
0.975Douglas Wylie - Matthew Lund Palm Springs, CA; Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT44.00
1.524/53/42Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA; Darren Scott Palmer Rancho Mirage, CA; Bobbi Monahan Palm Desert, CA47.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.964Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA57.37%
3.412Jim Leary - Pat Leary Livermore, CA59.94%
2.803Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA57.53%
1.264/5Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA; Robert Hope Honolulu, HI52.88%
3.4151Ray Davie - Marnie Davie Meota, SK56.89%
4.551Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL62.34%
2.56621John Kosmicke Chicago, IL; Ralph Kosmicke Surprise, AZ55.61%
1.9232Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA; May Mengstab Laguna Woods, CA54.97%
1.264/5Norma Wolf La Quinta, CA; Carl Wolf Los Altos, CA52.88%
1.203Midori Saito Indio, CA; Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA50.96%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46211Jake Williams - Luke Williams San Diego, CA61.50%
1.8522Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Robert Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ52.50%
1.234Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA54.00%
2.841John Russell N Barrington, IL; Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB63.00%
1.603Hurlon James Dulan Denver, CO; Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA58.00%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 517.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.887/10Marla Gropper Vancouver, BC59.55%
7.2023/24Robert Wood Temecula, CA55.48%
12.893/4Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL61.79%
2.3617Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ56.33%
7.0311James Tanner Highland, CA59.06%
7.2023/24Debra Cameron Temecula, CA55.48%
9.915/6Robert Hope Honolulu, HI60.19%
2.2618Lulu Minter Glendora, CA56.18%
4.9912/13Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA59.01%
9.915/6Robert Weber Palm Desert, CA60.19%
6.0919/20Marnie Davie Meota, SK56.10%
4.9912/13Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA59.01%
6.467/10Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL59.55%
6.0919/20Ray Davie Meota, SK56.10%
17.461/2Pat Leary Livermore, CA62.59%
7.8614/15Susan Skara Orange, CA57.80%
6.467/10Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL59.55%
3.8621/22Carol Emme Naperville, IL55.70%
17.461/2Jim Leary Livermore, CA62.59%
7.8614/15Barbara Prior Novato, CA57.80%
5.887/10Shirley Fitterman Vancouver, BC59.55%
3.8621/22Harold Emme Brentwood, CA55.70%
12.893/4Norman Marks Oakland, CA61.79%
6.1616Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL57.36%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 221.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.6312/13Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL60.23%
5.345/6Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL62.48%
3.6312/13Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL60.23%
6.827/8Michael Fleisher Campbell, CA62.05%
10.421/2Junko Hemus Windermere, FL65.33%
6.827/8Mindy Foos Campbell, CA62.05%
10.421/2Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA65.33%
7.009David Wei Chuan Rancho Mirage, CA61.45%
9.143/4John Russell N Barrington, IL64.92%
8.9110/11Mary Ose Sacramento, CA60.48%
9.143/4Don Pearsons Winnipeg, MB64.92%
8.9110/11Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA60.48%
5.345/6Jerry Barrett Austin, TX62.48%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 399.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.819Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL58.92%
11.393/4Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA63.19%
7.4916/17June Hewitt Winnipeg, MB57.50%
5.6510/11Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC57.99%
11.393/4Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA63.19%
7.4916/17Adrienne Pearsons Winnipeg, MB57.50%
5.6510/11Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ57.99%
11.755/6Robert Wood Temecula, CA61.72%
7.2418Karol Monroe Palm Desert, CA57.21%
3.7612/13Rosalie Sharp Toronto, ON57.62%
11.755/6Debra Cameron Temecula, CA61.72%
7.7619Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA56.97%
3.7612/13Isadore Sharp Toronto, ON57.62%
6.357Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV60.77%
3.4420/21Norman Marks Oakland, CA56.92%
17.501Gene Fomin Glacier, WA67.67%
4.5514/15Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA57.56%
9.298Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ59.90%
3.4420/21Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL56.92%
13.132Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA66.32%
4.5514/15Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA57.56%

Swiss Teams Flight A/X/Y - 57.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.7510Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA86.00
9.795/6Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld94.00
2.584/5James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco - Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel Palm Desert, CA65.00
4.3713/14Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal Indio, CA; Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll Los Angeles, CA82.00
6.8313/1431Brian Wyman Las Vegas, NV; Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Anant Rathi San Francisco, CA; Jin Hu New York, NY82.00
8.84112James Perkins - Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA84.00
31.611Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Schermer Seattle, WA104.00
4.974Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter Glendora, CA; Amr Elghamry San Dimas, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA78.00
4.8612Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Allan Mowat - Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB83.00
7.907Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary, AB; Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham Edmonton, AB92.00
6.678/9Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Adam Grossack Newton, MA87.00
13.344Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY97.00
4.485/62/3Joe Hopkins - Marjorie Sinel Borrego Springs, CA; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR71.00
23.712Rhoda Walsh - Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA99.00
2.584/5Guy Brackett Palm Springs, CA; Rose Duff - Marilyn Hahn Palm Desert, CA; Robert Wernick Rancho Mirage, CA65.00
17.7831Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Weidong Pei Brea, CA; Bo Liu Irvine, CA98.00
6.678/9Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; John Jeffrey Las Vegas, NV; Howard Parker III Clements, CA87.00
4.485/62/3Michael Rickus Newport, OR; Diane Jobin - Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe Palm Desert, CA71.00
9.795/6Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes Palm Desert, CA; Joseph Kivel Newport Coast, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA94.00

Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.132Martha Jenkins La Quinta, CA; Mary Miller - Dennis Duryea - Dianne Cox Redmond, WA85.00
5.343Ginger Calvert Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA; J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA; Michele Zuniga San Diego, CA78.00
9.501Joelle Benioff San Francisco, CA; Howard Lopata Northbrook, IL; Ronna Warshauer Highland Park, IL; Nancy Stojsic Toronto, ON98.00

Flight B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.653Fred Glasser Orange, CA; Ronald Swain Fullerton, CA; William Skupen Yorba Linda, CA; William Clark Santa Ana, CA74.00
6.202Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes - Michael Jenks - Ray Jakobovits Williamsburg, VA79.00
8.271Susan Kraght Scottsdale, AZ; Wayne Bahr Las Vegas, NV; Will Anthony - Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX119.00

Flight B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.043Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias Goodyear, AZ; Steve Sanderson Winnipeg, MB; David Comfort Avondale, AZ73.00
7.191Jake Williams - Luke Williams San Diego, CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser Rancho Santa Fe, CA92.00
5.392Rick Flucke Mountain View, CA; Rick Gannon - Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA79.00

Flight B Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.052/3Mac Becket Palm Springs, CA; Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT; John Newburger Palm Desert, CA; Deanna Abend Rancho Mirage, CA77.00
4.052/3Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB77.00
6.171Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Sandy Jennings Chandler, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ99.00

Flight B Swiss Teams 5 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.452Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID; Julie Nestibo Palm Desert, CA; Marlene Mahoney Merritt, BC; Grace Brown Kamloops, BC91.00
3.343Christine Garner - Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ; Bonnie Butler - Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ87.00
2.504Stephen Silvius - Elizabeth Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA82.00
5.931Hanna Zhuang Alhambra, CA; Gregory Tsien Monrovia, CA; Fay Hsu Rosemead, CA; Chiu Lee Monterey Park, CA113.00

Fast Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5952Ralph Kosmicke Surprise, AZ; John Kosmicke Chicago, IL351.50
2.639Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Joel Rudolph Rancho Mirage, CA386.00
5.4011Ravnesh Amar Los Angeles, CA; Vipin Sahgal Sherman Oaks, CA381.00
2.3910Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA; Roberta Grubb Palm Desert, CA382.25
13.131Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey Chula Vista, CA437.00
7.393Richard Williams - Jody Williams San Carlos, CA433.00
1.943Sally Tobin Indian Wells, CA; Connie Swanson Palm Desert, CA341.00
5.544Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman San Diego, CA426.50
3.287Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT394.00
4.385Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA400.00
4.456Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA397.50
1.464Judi Henwood Ennismore, ON; Ian Garlick Peterborough, ON333.50
4.052George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Roman Woroch Delta, BC380.50
9.852Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA433.50
3.043Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA372.50
2.284Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA352.00
2.928Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA388.50