Oakdale, MN

Autumn Tournament Overalls

Nov 02, 2017 - Nov 04, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Game - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.20651Carol Walter Minnetonka, MN; Valerie Nebel Saint Paul, MN57.77%
2.6811Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; Arne Langsetmo Stuart, FL64.20%
2.0122David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN60.98%
1.134Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN58.52%
0.514John Sierk - George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN51.70%
1.5133L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN; Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN60.80%
0.9954Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN58.33%
0.9062Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN55.87%
0.683Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN52.65%

Thursday AM Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.358/93Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN57.64%
0.814/5Vivian Kania Rosemount, MN; Monica Bieter Saint Paul, MN49.72%
1.642Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN51.81%
6.4531Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN61.67%
11.461Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI67.36%
8.602Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN64.31%
0.814/5Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN49.72%
1.233Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN50.28%
3.185/6Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN60.69%
2.09104Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN57.50%
1.958/9Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN57.64%
4.83421Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN60.83%
3.185/6Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN60.69%
1.46115Mariana Shulstad - R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN57.22%
2.047Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.28%
1.056Gloria Georger - Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN55.42%

Thursday AM Open Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.512/31Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mariana Shulstad - R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN15.50
0.985/6William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN13.00
1.743/4Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN14.00
1.905/6Becky Gamble Apple Valley, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN14.50
4.512/3Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Jean Boettcher - Joel Kramer - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN15.50
1.743/4Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN14.00
2.894Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN15.00
0.985/6Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN; Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN; Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN13.00
6.861Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN17.50
2.665/62Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN14.50
1.151/2Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN9.50
1.151/2Noralee Mogol Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI9.50

I/N Game - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.273/43/4Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN58.71%
0.633John Sierk - Melissa West Minneapolis, MN50.19%
0.8255Thomas Stone - Janet Stone Duluth, MN56.82%
0.9066Arne Langsetmo Stuart, FL; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN55.87%
1.9422William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN58.90%
1.293/43/4David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN58.71%
2.5811Diane Connor - Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN70.08%
1.121Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN52.08%
0.842Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD51.70%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.769Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN57.14%
11.461Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN65.34%
1.2610Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN56.63%
2.047Ann Van Ryn - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN58.71%
6.453John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN63.91%
1.538Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN57.95%
2.5211Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.25%
3.63511Joseph Dixon - Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN59.66%
2.726Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN59.47%
8.602Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN64.96%
4.834Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN60.61%

Thursday Aft Open Teams - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.304/6Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN15.00
2.304/63/4Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN; Dan Lubich Woodbury, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN15.00
3.9732Richard Plaisance - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN15.50
2.304/63/4Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN15.00
7.061John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN17.00
5.3021Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN16.00
1.4151Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN14.50

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.652/3Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN53.00
1.554/51Morgan Johnstone - Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN; Sophia Maymudes Northfield, MN; Allie Clark Wayzata, MN; Jeffrey Boitnott Hanover, NH43.00
4.031Judy Nassar - Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN56.00
2.652/3Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; David Glenn - Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN53.00
1.494/5Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE43.00

I/N Game - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.6811Pamela Mowery - Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN61.17%
0.8555Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN57.58%
2.0122Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI60.23%
0.782Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD51.52%
1.5133S Welsh Stillwater, MN; Vinod Gupta Shoreview, MN59.66%
0.6766Karin Dunleavy Wayzata, MN; Shirley Haugen Bloomington, MN54.55%
1.041Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN52.65%
1.1344Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN59.28%

Friday AM Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.4221David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI64.72%
0.744Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI48.75%
0.973Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN49.58%
1.2595Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; David Kruter Saint Paul, MN57.22%
2.666Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN60.00%
1.02116Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN55.69%
4.7442Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN63.61%
6.323Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI63.75%
11.231Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN65.14%
1.292Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN50.97%
2.007Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN59.17%
1.6910John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN56.67%
3.5553Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN60.56%
2.41841Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN57.36%

Friday AM Open Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835/6June Lamb Kmiecik - Jacque Ekhoff Rochester, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN12.00
3.283/4David Raitt Madison, WI; Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN15.50
2.115Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN15.00
5.0022Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN16.50
1.274Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN12.50
1.586Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN14.50
6.6611Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN17.00
0.835/6Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN12.00
3.283/4Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN15.50
1.693R Craig Shulstad - Mariana Shulstad Minneapolis, MN; Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN13.50

I/N Game - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.37111Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN61.93%
0.842Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN55.49%
0.884/54/5Shirley Haugen Bloomington, MN; Karin Dunleavy Wayzata, MN56.44%
0.884/54/5Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN56.44%
0.633Phillip Martineau - Stephanie Martineau Saint Paul, MN50.38%
0.6066Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI56.25%
1.7822Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI58.71%
1.3333Douglas Johnson - Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN57.20%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6443David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI61.18%
1.7210/1163William Anderson Mankato, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN56.58%
1.967Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN58.88%
1.728/952Helen Vagle - Julianne Holt Edina, MN57.35%
8.252Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN62.94%
0.754Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Loomis56.03%
3.485Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI60.20%
2.86641Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN59.98%
1.728/9Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.35%
1.7210/11Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN56.58%
11.0011Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN63.82%
6.1932Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN61.73%

Friday Aft Open Teams - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.483/41/2Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN15.00
3.483/41/2Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Linda Loomis15.00
1.476/7William Anderson Mankato, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN14.00
1.024/5Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN13.50
7.061Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Kerry Holloway - Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN18.50
1.024/5Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Ingrid Stocking - Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN13.50
2.2353David Raitt Madison, WI; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI14.50
5.302Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Helen Vagle - Julianne Holt Edina, MN15.50
1.476/7Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI14.00

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.022Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI53.00
4.031Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN69.00
1.993/411William Anderson - Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN46.00
1.432Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN42.00
1.993/4William Voedisch Marine, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI46.00

Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.267Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN770.41
13.792Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN951.75
4.2010Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN895.47
2.35157Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN847.21
3.5011Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN869.30
10.3431Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN940.80
1.9111Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN823.83
3.771252Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN865.13
4.5894Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN838.65
1.446Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI; Ying Peng Baldwin, WI797.41
5.4073Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN918.37
18.381John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN979.08
2.2612John Miller Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN817.60
6.135Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN927.15
7.7542Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN932.61
5.256Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN925.37
2.831463William Anderson Mankato, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN848.93
3.50168David Neiman - Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN846.54
1.685Gregory Dorr Roseville, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN803.02
5.03841Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA913.62
4.589Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD897.60
3.2410Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN837.12
2.7713Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI863.52