Whistler, BC

Whistler Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 30, 2017 - Nov 05, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Eve 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.193Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC56.67%
0.983Nancyjean Fey - Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA54.58%
2.111Margaret Walthall Sequim, WA; Donald Bailey Port Angeles, WA61.25%
0.8043Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC54.17%
1.75211Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter Grand Forks, BC57.92%
0.675Cheryl Paul Plano, TX; Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX55.83%
1.31422Khosrow Shad - Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC56.25%

Evening KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
14.292Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; David Huang Burnaby, BC; David Hu Richmond, BC; Edward Hung Chicago, IL; T.T. Hung
20.421Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC

Evening KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.522Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Diane Wheatcroft - Myrna Green Nanaimo, BC
6.461Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC

Evening KO 3 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.181Tricia Flanagan - Nancy Stewart - Pat Anderson - Arlene Connell - Mary Anne Crookes - Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB
3.632Beverley Snow - Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.966Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC53.09%
1.621374Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman Richmond, BC54.71%
4.115/62/3Danielle Goulet - David Reid Victoria, BC58.46%
13.131Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC; Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC61.48%
5.544Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC59.54%
1.479Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA57.77%
2.2510Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC57.06%
1.215Chic Callas - William Curtis Whitehorse, YT54.46%
1.3012Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA55.54%
2.15853Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC58.00%
3.21742Leatha Dudra - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC58.02%
9.8521Colleen Walker West Vancouver, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC61.18%
4.495/62/31Keith Lee - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC58.46%
1.71116Chris Wuerscher - John Sharpe Calgary, AB56.83%
7.393Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; June Keith New Westminster, BC60.98%

199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.876John Coates - Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC54.46%
1.98311Allen Tuningley - Linda Tuningley Surrey, BC57.74%
2.481Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON60.12%
1.862Karen Trester Vancouver, BC; Julian Collis Richmond, BC59.23%
0.744/54/5Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC53.27%
0.744/54/5Pauline Lawrence - Gail Abbott Garibldi-Hgld, BC53.27%
1.49422Mojgan Shad - Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC56.55%
1.11533Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX55.06%

Tue-Wed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.333/4Gustav Axen - June Keith New Westminster, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC; Ina Andersen Surrey, BC
21.582Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
30.831Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA
12.333/4Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON

Tue-Wed KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.433/4Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Joan Sobieniak Whistler, BC; Doreen Ransom Squamish, BC
21.071Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock - Naushad Dada - David Johnson Calgary, AB
8.433/4Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA
14.752Patrick Murphy - Cynthia Clark - John Sharpe - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB

Tue-Wed KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.813/4Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel Dallas, OR; Barbara Boisvert - D Lainey Clark Victoria, BC
8.422Sandy Robinson - Kim Cohos - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB; Paula Hopwood Victoria, BC
4.813/4Andrea Killackey - Lynn Grisack - Charlene Delcourt - Susan Stanley Calgary, AB
12.031Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath Kelowna, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Paul Harding - Laila Axen New Westminster, BC54.00%
2.4611Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Yen Karro Surrey, BC60.00%

ABC Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.944Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA242.20
2.534Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert Langley, BC210.63
4.492Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman Richmond, BC223.82
6.275Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA241.95
18.811Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA290.43
14.112Michael Yuen - Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC264.49
5.9961Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC228.70
10.583Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX259.71
3.373Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC222.38

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.35411Joanne Parker - Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC290.00
3.962Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok Prince George, BC313.00
2.5152Mary Schelling - John Schelling Orinda, CA284.00
1.5743Razon Johnson Kingston, WA; Margaret Walthall Sequim, WA266.50
2.09632Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK281.00
2.973D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA; Tony Alberts Seattle, WA296.50
5.281Keith Lee - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC313.50
1.327Pamela Dean - Beverley Snow Truro, NS278.50
1.3454Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA; Betsy Woods Coquitlam, BC263.00

199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.85111Charles Wong - Hylton Swales67.38%
0.924Mojgan Shad - Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC55.10%
2.14222Lynn Campbell - Rosemina Dhanani66.05%
0.645Diane Gifford - Michael Williams Squamish, BC53.65%
1.603Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC65.02%
1.4343Laurie Gould - Kathleen Jones Vancouver, BC62.50%
1.0354Gulshirin Somji - Amir Somji North Vancouver, BC57.65%
0.726Betty Cameron Delta, BC; Susan Kroft Vancouver, BC55.95%
1.04653Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX56.66%

Single Session Swiss - 21.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.444Ernie Tradewell - Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC; Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC59.00
4.342Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Karen Epley - Howard Epley Kent, WA61.00
5.791Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA; William Ge Burnaby, BC; Ed Hung Chicago, IL63.00
1.455/63Jerry Shapiro - Dave Herbert - L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC45.00
1.084Marie Lamontagne Squamish, BC; Adrianne Damgaard Whistler, BC; Ila Ehnes Ladysmith, BC; Shirley Ketch Duncan, BC42.00
1.095/6Harvey Bridges - Jean Bridges - Ata Amiri - Zahra Jafroudi West Vancouver, BC45.00
1.9342Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell - Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald Calgary, AB46.00
2.9662David Reid - Denis Johnston - Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr Victoria, BC51.00
3.263Cristal Nell - Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA; Peggy Ware - Joan Kushner Denver, CO60.00
2.5731Win Bromley - Garry Scollon Langley, BC; Oli Nilsson; Carol Jensen White Rock, BC47.00
3.9451Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; David Huang Burnaby, BC; David Hu Richmond, BC; T. T. Hung52.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.171Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Edward Frymoyer Half Moon Bay, CA61.19%
1.804Gregory Trautman - James Remy Olympia, WA58.40%
1.684Colleen Walker West Vancouver, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC54.68%
2.27632Zainool Esmail - Gulshan Dhanani West Vancouver, BC55.02%
3.9831Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC58.89%
3.02521Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman Vancouver, BC55.28%
1.7053Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC54.10%
1.2764Bryan Brooking North Vancouver, BC; Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB53.70%
0.965Bill Ellsworth - Linda Ellsworth Calgary, AB52.30%
3.132Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA58.95%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.916/7Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Don Wallace Kelowna, BC53.21%
1.84644Chic Callas - William Curtis Whitehorse, YT57.53%
3.27322F Mark Davey - Chris Bookless Whitehorse, YT64.58%
4.551Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA72.28%
2.45533Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor, WA59.13%
2.1855Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC54.33%
1.924Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC59.94%
1.536/7Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX53.21%
4.36211Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman Richmond, BC66.67%

199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1364Dodie Bennett Penticton, BC; Lily-Anne Leechman Summerland, BC55.23%
2.0142Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC56.82%
2.422Carroll Guichon - Don Guichon White Rock, BC68.18%
1.2063Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX54.09%
2.68311Charles Wong - Hylton Swales67.73%
3.221Margaret Beck Kingston, ON; Jane Danzo Victoria, BC69.55%
0.685Salma Mitha - Peter Barnes North Vancouver, BC52.50%
0.904Irene Thiry - Ingrid Ameli West Kelowna, BC53.18%
0.516Sandra Horbachewsky Surrey, BC; Daphne McFarland White Rock, BC52.27%
0.945Laurie Gould - Kathleen Jones Vancouver, BC54.77%
1.61532Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC56.14%

Wed-Thu KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.482Karen Epley - Howard Epley Kent, WA; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
7.703/4Danielle Goulet - David Reid - Denis Johnston - Tony Farr Victoria, BC
7.703/4Paulette McWilliam - Helen Dillen - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell Calgary, AB
19.261Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA

Wed-Thu KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.061Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB
4.823/4Myrna Green - Diane Wheatcroft Nanaimo, BC; Lois Grill - Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC
8.442Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Leatha Dudra - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC; Kathleen Roberts Garibldi-Hgld, BC
4.823/4Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok - Maureen Larson - Marie Sinnott Prince George, BC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Trulee Ricketts Carmel Valley, CA; Marion Keyworth Carmel, CA49.91%
1.203Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Tom Satanove Surrey, BC48.99%
2.422Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White Mercer Island, WA54.05%
1.364John Brodrick - Norma Brodrick Victoria, BC50.58%
2.702Deb Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC57.09%
1.145Don McKay - John Coone Vernon, BC54.17%
2.033Ian Fetterley Houston, TX; Ed Frymoyer Half Moon Bay, CA55.09%
3.22411John Nader - Veronica Deskey Bellingham, WA54.49%
1.813Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC52.66%
3.601Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA58.88%
1.612Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC; Bud Craig Kelowna, BC49.07%

ABC Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.4911/123John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL489.41
4.864Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC485.32
2.004Sid Segal Vancouver, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC457.65
4.8411/12Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA489.41
30.191Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA593.97
3.296Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN479.82
8.636Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA504.79
6.718Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX497.85
7.557Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB500.03
3.8452Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC480.40
16.983Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC519.00
11.53511Keith Lee - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC508.53
6.049John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC491.50
8.65102Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC; Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC491.00
12.744Jim Lenobel West Vancouver, BC; Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC509.71
22.642Aban Gerrie - Bob Gerrie Richmond, BC550.29
2.663Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA466.21

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.204David Herbert - Jerry Shapiro Vancouver, BC189.50
1.3810Claudia Shortall - Brian Shortall St John's, NL178.00
7.581D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA; Tony Alberts Seattle, WA204.00
2.16844Nancy Ruegg Surrey, BC; Cory McCaig Delta, BC180.00
2.176Gisele Maher - Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC181.50
1.3711/126/7Vernon Forster Tsawwassen, BC; Christopher Roche White Rock, BC177.50
2.88533Clarence Stone - Peggy Stone St John's, NL187.14
1.3711/126/7Liz Mayan Richmond, BC; Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC177.50
5.69211Donald Bailey - Judith Bratton Port Angeles, WA197.57
1.7195Adrianne Damgaard Whistler, BC; Marie Lamontagne Squamish, BC178.50
4.26322Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON190.50
1.907Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; Sharon Carpenter Bellingham, WA181.00
1.188/9Ned Forman - Beverly Roy Eugene, OR175.50
1.268/9Trish Simmons - Mary Houghland Wenatchee, WA175.50
1.235Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC174.50
1.906Joanne Parker - Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC173.00

199er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0364Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC56.17%
0.7854Allen Tuningley - Linda Tuningley Surrey, BC55.97%
1.84322Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor, WA60.10%
0.985Linda Angstadt - Diane Zebroff Kamloops, BC58.13%
0.8265Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX55.26%
2.332Brenda Jackson - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC61.80%
1.38433Mojgan Shad - Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC58.37%
3.10111Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC63.67%

Single Session Swiss - 17.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.914/5Mel Zimmerman - Barbara Boisvert - D Lainey Clark Victoria, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC33.00
1.864/54Marg Elligott - Janet Argent - Jane Craig North Vancouver, BC; Natalie Warnes West Vancouver, BC50.00
3.7822Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Doreen Ransom Squamish, BC; Joan Sobieniak Whistler, BC57.00
0.914/5Tricia Flanagan - Arlene Connell - Nancy Stewart - Lorraine Somerville - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB33.00
2.155/61/2Oli Nilsson; Garry Scollon - Win Bromley Langley, BC; Carol Jensen White Rock, BC42.00
1.383Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Tom Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Tom Satanove Surrey, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC39.00
2.8433Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA; Mardi Dennis - Clare Christiansen Oak Harbor, WA55.00
2.155/61/2Jan Mason Surrey, BC; Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX42.00
1.864/5Mike Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt - Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC50.00
5.0411Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA; Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA60.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.534Lynn Grisack - Andrea Killackey Calgary, AB53.04%
3.41322Shameine Ali - L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC58.33%
1.465/6Gustav Axen - June Keith New Westminster, BC56.41%
1.086Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC54.81%
0.875Barbara Haagenson - Douglas Haagenson West Vancouver, BC51.44%
1.445Anne Smith Burnaby, BC; Terie Grad Vancouver, BC54.97%
1.9243John Cryer - Freda Cryer Kelowna, BC55.13%
4.741John Coone Vernon, BC; Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC66.19%
1.465/6Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC56.41%
4.55211Susan Stanley - Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB58.49%
2.5643Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL58.01%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.685Ina Andersen Surrey, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC58.49%
3.2733Allan Karro - Yen Karro Surrey, BC60.10%
1.186F Mark Davey - Chris Bookless Whitehorse, YT52.08%
1.075Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA53.37%
1.684Ann Corcoran North Vancouver, BC; June Knight54.01%
1.903Brenda Jackson - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC54.97%
3.9822Yuri Wiitala Kirkland, WA; Jim Wiitala Port Angeles, WA61.54%
2.5362Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX57.37%
2.2944Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC58.65%
5.3111Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC62.34%
3.37651Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC; Jan Mason Surrey, BC58.17%

199er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1265Lynn Erickson - Fei Wong Vancouver, BC57.29%
3.35111Mojgan Shad - Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC60.12%
2.5122Ann Corcoran North Vancouver, BC; June Knight59.52%
1.41443Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor, WA58.04%
0.824David Ritenburg - Shirley Ritenburg Kamloops, BC53.87%
1.88332Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC59.23%
0.836Lily-Anne Leechman Summerland, BC; Dodie Bennett Penticton, BC56.85%
0.665Jennifer Adams - Jesse Adams Squamish, BC53.47%
1.065Cheryl Paul Plano, TX; Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX57.44%

Thu-Fri KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.053/4Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
19.342Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
27.631Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu - William Ge Burnaby, BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC; Amy Gao Richmond, BC
11.053/4Julie Smith - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Nick Stock North Vancouver, BC

Thu-Fri KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.461Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC; Maureen Olafson - Phil Sanford Campbell River, BC
6.183/4William Etnyre Wadsworth, IL; Martha Potter - William Fleming - Patricia Lewis Seattle, WA
6.183/4Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom Squamish, BC
10.822Tai Tzu Hung; Edward Hung Chicago, IL; David Hu - Eugene Chan Richmond, BC

Thu-Fri KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.475/64/5Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL55.32%
1.383Zainool Esmail - Gulshan Dhanani West Vancouver, BC51.16%
1.8462Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam Vancouver, BC51.39%
1.475/64/5Nadia Schneider - Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC55.32%
2.99221Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC56.48%
3.9811Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC62.96%
2.2443Cindy Stewart - Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon, BC56.02%
1.034Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter Grand Forks, BC50.46%
2.453Mike Foster Surrey, BC; John Coone Vernon, BC56.25%

ABC Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.983Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC768.50
9.357/82Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL; John Emmerson Federal Way, WA715.00
4.3961Donald Berry Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA676.00
5.3311Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech Victoria, BC703.50
10.655Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA751.50
31.961Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA810.50
5.8110David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC705.50
7.557/8Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF; Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF715.00
4.5713Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA; Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA691.00
7.0193Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC; Ken Ramsay West Vancouver, BC707.00
3.2972Jim Marshall - George Wood Maple Ridge, BC661.00
13.4841Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC760.50
5.264Kathy Phoenix - Brenda Mathews Kamloops, BC683.00
23.972Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX790.50
4.9212Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC691.25
1.854Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA635.00
4.155Sid Segal Vancouver, BC; Jim Lenobel West Vancouver, BC680.00
2.473Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman Richmond, BC638.00
9.136Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC729.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.776/73Jerry Shapiro - Sharene Jansen Vancouver, BC188.50
5.512Dennis Tottenham - Dennis O Donnell Penticton, BC206.50
1.2375Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison North Vancouver, BC180.50
1.976/7Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC188.50
3.69521Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC193.50
4.133Rod Anderson - Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC196.00
1.611164Karen Trester - Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC182.00
1.948Gisele Maher - Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC185.00
7.3511Mary Schelling - John Schelling Orinda, CA207.50
2.329/104/52/3Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON183.00
1.748Linda Angstadt - Diane Zebroff Kamloops, BC177.00
3.104Barbara Lacey - Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC195.50
2.329/104/52/3Jeff Rowland - Ben Levine Prince George, BC183.00

199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3143Lily-Anne Leechman Summerland, BC; Dodie Bennett Penticton, BC59.23%
1.75322Jennifer Adams - Jesse Adams Squamish, BC59.82%
2.33211Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC60.42%
0.645Zelda Fedder Vancouver, BC; Lynn Kirson Richmond, BC50.60%
2.601Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC65.48%
0.74654Pauline Lawrence - Gail Abbott Garibldi-Hgld, BC56.55%
0.98543Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor, WA58.33%
0.556Laurie Gould - Kathleen Jones Vancouver, BC51.19%

Single Session Swiss - 20.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60111Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath Kelowna, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC64.00
2.025/63/42/3Naushad Dada - Vivian Winestock - Dorothy Mersereau - Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson Calgary, AB52.00
3.153Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC; Ernie Tradewell - Don Copeland Victoria, BC58.00
2.025/63/42/3Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy - Rose Lucas - Roger Lucas Campbell River, BC52.00
2.364Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Gamil Tadros - Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB54.00
4.2022Chris Wuerscher - John Sharpe - Patrick Murphy - Cynthia Clark Calgary, AB60.00
1.034Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell - Bill Ellsworth - Linda Ellsworth Calgary, AB37.00
1.305Helen Dillen - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Paulette McWilliam Calgary, AB50.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.335Harvey Bridges - Jean Bridges West Vancouver, BC52.72%
1.346Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Joy Berry North Vancouver, BC53.04%
4.3611Marie Sinnott - Maureen Larson Prince George, BC66.83%
0.964/5Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC50.64%
2.9932Cindy Stewart - Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon, BC59.94%
0.956Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman Vancouver, BC52.08%
2.284/53/41/2Harry Satanove - L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC55.77%
3.272Gregory Trautman - James Remy Olympia, WA62.98%
1.463Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter Grand Forks, BC50.96%
2.284/53/41/2Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok Prince George, BC55.77%
0.964/5Suzanne Taunt Carmel, CA; Judy Ritchie Pebble Beach, CA50.64%

Thu-Fri Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.001Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC94.00
2.072Tricia Flanagan - Mary Anne Crookes - Pat Anderson - Lorraine Somerville - Arlene Connell Calgary, AB55.00
5.2521Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC85.00
2.7621Nita Dalal - Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Liz Mayan Richmond, BC62.00
3.943Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA79.00
2.954Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA; Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX74.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6053Susan Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC52.55%
0.906Ted Heck - John Keech Victoria, BC53.24%
3.79111Terry Huxter - Liz Huxter Grand Forks, BC63.43%
2.1333Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL58.33%
2.8422Ata Amiri - Zahra Jafroudi West Vancouver, BC62.50%
1.204Ben Levine - Jeff Rowland Prince George, BC51.39%
2.14442Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA57.18%
1.205Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC56.48%
0.905Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX49.77%

199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.981Merrilee Crofton Delta, BC; Cheryl Bourne Calgary, AB68.94%
1.46432Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison North Vancouver, BC59.47%
0.615Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Randall Hauff Lynden, WA52.08%
0.9854Bev Greenwell - Charles Weber Princeton, BC58.52%
2.3321Gail Gorman - Dawn Thrasher Calgary, AB65.53%
1.0953Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX54.92%
1.94321Khosrow Shad - Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC60.23%
0.756Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX; Cheryl Paul Plano, TX57.95%
0.8264Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC54.55%

Fri-Sat KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.563/4Reidun Decker - Cynthia Glad - John Swanson - Sue Anderson Seattle, WA
21.972Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA
31.391Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA
12.563/4Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC; Brenda Mathews - Kathy Phoenix Kamloops, BC

Fri-Sat KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.483/4Stuart Carr - David Huang Burnaby, BC; Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA
16.211Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Barb Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
11.352Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Avril Karr - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB
6.483/4Tony Farr - Denis Johnston - David Reid - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC

Fri-Sat KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.342Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK; Darlene Carolsfeld - Lois Powell Nanaimo, BC
3.623/4Marie Lamontagne Squamish, BC; Adrianne Damgaard Whistler, BC; Heather Duncan Victoria, BC; Gwenn Brusset Sidney, BC
9.061Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Elizabeth Sprague Calgary, AB; Amiran Alavidze Vancouver, BC
3.623/4David Herbert - Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC; Tom Satanove Surrey, BC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Greg Morse Richmond, BC61.11%
2.30531Don McKay - Denise McKay Vernon, BC56.48%
2.8442Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA57.87%
1.133/4L Ralph Buckley - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC50.46%
1.153/4Suzanne Taunt - Marion Keyworth Carmel, CA50.46%
1.6064Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC56.25%
4.1711Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA67.82%
1.7362Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Eileen Deutsch Port Townsend, WA53.94%
2.353Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC; Robert Mackinnon Victoria, BC58.10%
1.205Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC55.79%

ABC Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.074Maureen McAllister - Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC454.88
28.441Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA559.23
8.9662Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC505.71
12.00411Cindy Oishi - Jim Lenobel West Vancouver, BC509.18
21.332Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA535.94
16.003Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA515.64
5.1710Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF491.50
3.416Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC460.27
7.1173Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC505.00
5.044Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC476.56
9.485Don Sache Burnaby, BC; Les Fouks Vancouver, BC508.32
3.9852George Wood - James Marshall Maple Ridge, BC465.36
5.699Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC500.21
6.328Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC504.14
2.763John Sharpe - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB459.82

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.10442Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX199.00
1.2311Janet Banning West Vancouver, BC; Gloria Ferrey North Vancouver, BC179.71
1.3410Stephen Raffel Salmon Arm, BC; Bob Johnston Vernon, BC180.50
2.42653Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC188.70
4.1333Mary Houghland - Trish Simmons Wenatchee, WA199.50
2.455Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel Dallas, OR193.29
1.6387Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC185.29
7.35111Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Barney Kalos Vancouver, BC214.00
1.619Russell Page Victoria, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC181.50
1.84764Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC186.50
5.5122Ned Forman - Beverly Roy Eugene, OR202.00

199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.5965Karen Chelswick - Ralph Chelswick Garibldi-Hgld, BC54.36%
2.33211Shirley Ritenburg - David Ritenburg Kamloops, BC59.28%
1.7532Betsy Woods Coquitlam, BC; Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC57.77%
2.981Donald Bailey - Judith Bratton Port Angeles, WA64.39%
1.38432Doug Riopelle - Linda Riopelle St Albert, AB57.58%
1.04654Salma Mitha - Peter Barnes North Vancouver, BC55.87%
1.49543Barbara Tyabji - Alan Tyabji Oliver, BC57.20%

Single Session Swiss - 18.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.21432John Cryer - Freda Cryer - Jennifer Edwards - Wayne Stann Kelowna, BC51.00
3.922Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Pauline McClafferty Vancouver, BC; Patti Adams - Anne Smith Burnaby, BC53.00
1.4743Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath Kelowna, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC47.00
5.23111Gillian Schramm - Annette Miller - Valerie Breen - Anna Crouch Whistler, BC57.00
2.9432Clare Christiansen - Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA52.00
1.655Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA48.00
0.975/6Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom Squamish, BC41.00
0.975/6Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman - Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Donald Berry Victoria, BC41.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81532Clayton Connolly - Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC53.94%
3.601John Coone Vernon, BC; Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC66.67%
3.22311Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC54.86%
1.1354Don McKay - Denise McKay Vernon, BC51.39%
2.702Deb Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC63.66%
2.4242Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL54.40%
1.3643L Ralph Buckley - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC52.08%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2463Kelvin Raywood - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC55.61%
2.99521Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC56.09%
0.875Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC51.44%
4.361Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC66.67%
2.0742F Mark Davey - Chris Bookless Whitehorse, YT53.69%
3.9841Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL60.10%
2.683Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Eric Pan Burnaby, BC62.66%
1.1664Stephen Raffel Salmon Arm, BC; Bob Johnston Vernon, BC52.72%
3.272Faye Jensen Vancouver, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC63.62%
1.5553Chic Callas - William Curtis Whitehorse, YT53.04%
8.5310Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB58.70%
7.354/5Barb Hillman Richmond, BC61.38%
10.5011Colleen Walker West Vancouver, BC58.40%
7.354/5Ted Dagan Richmond, BC61.38%
6.7312Judy Chang Vancouver, BC57.03%
6.116/7Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL59.22%
3.1913/14Zahra Jafroudi West Vancouver, BC56.69%
6.116/7Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL59.22%
11.331/2Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA63.09%
3.1913/14Ata Amiri West Vancouver, BC56.69%
5.348/9Chris Bookless Whitehorse, YT59.13%
11.331/2Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA63.09%
5.348/9F Mark Davey Whitehorse, YT59.13%
10.663June Keith New Westminster, BC62.30%

199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.772Margaret Skinner - Brenda Jackson Victoria, BC58.04%
0.8643Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Randall Hauff Lynden, WA54.46%
1.40422Daphne Curtis - Donald Curtis Dorset, ON55.95%
1.053Charles Weber - Bev Greenwell Princeton, BC54.76%
1.333Judith Bratton - Donald Bailey Port Angeles, WA56.55%
0.835Margaret Walthall Sequim, WA; Razon Johnson Kingston, WA55.65%
0.654Ralph Chelswick - Karen Chelswick Garibldi-Hgld, BC50.00%
2.36111Margaret Jo Duff - Bill Duff Richardson, TX61.61%

Sat Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.953Don Sache - Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC; Pauline McClafferty Vancouver, BC
4.634Amy Gao - Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC
13.231Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Julie Smith - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC
9.262Ed Hung Chicago, IL; David Hu Richmond, BC; Larry Pocock - Yue Su Vancouver, BC

Sat Compact KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.281Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Paulette McWilliam - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
3.283Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Holly Boudreau - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
5.102Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Ryley Breiddal - Barney Kalos Vancouver, BC; Tom Anderson North Vancouver, BC
2.554Vivian Winestock - Naushad Dada - David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.534/5Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL55.09%
0.825Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA50.00%
2.70522Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC; Mike Foster Surrey, BC55.79%
3.60411Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX56.71%
2.243Anne Smith Burnaby, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC57.41%
3.981Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC66.67%
2.992Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA60.65%
1.534/54L Ralph Buckley - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC55.09%
2.03633Jerry Shapiro - Sharene Jansen Vancouver, BC55.56%

ABC Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.1793Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC484.00
12.7561Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC502.00
25.811Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA574.24
5.384Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC477.62
3.646Clayton Connolly Richmond, BC; Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC456.18
9.56821Brian Busby - Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC495.18
14.523Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA543.62
8.605Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA520.38
4.255Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Elena Ransom Furry Creek, BC469.74
19.362Bob Gerrie - Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC544.38
2.953Keith Lee - Judy Chang Vancouver, BC439.26
6.457Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA497.38
10.894William Ge Burnaby, BC; Charles Bennett Spokane, WA539.50
2.214Jim Lenobel - Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC438.30
3.932John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Jim Ryan Shoreline, WA440.70

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPs732NamesScore
0.534Jeff Rowland - Ben Levine Prince George, BC264.00
1.90522John Renner - Carol Renner Kamloops, BC279.50
1.5763Terry Underwood - Linda Underwood Kamloops, BC278.00
2.324Russell Page Victoria, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC282.50
5.511Elsie Mackinnon Delta, BC; Ivy Pye Victoria, BC309.50
1.38743Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti Vancouver, BC271.50
3.10311Peggy Stone - Clarence Stone St John's, NL288.00
0.785Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC267.00
4.132Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ289.50

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63311Gail Abbott - Pauline Lawrence Garibldi-Hgld, BC55.83%
1.002Debra Sutherland Burnaby, BC; Lisa Bealle New Westminster, BC48.33%
1.492Brenda Jackson - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC64.17%
1.2242Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC; Andrew Mitchell Oak Harbor, WA54.58%
0.923Antoinette Merritt - Ingrid Ameli West Kelowna, BC52.50%
1.981Katie Trafford - Julie Larsen Calgary, AB65.00%

Single Session Swiss - 17.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.173Darlene Allen - Kathleen Boothroyd Squamish, BC; Cecil Van Sickle - Jerry Boothroyd42.00
2.8432Stuart Carr - David Huang Burnaby, BC; Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA51.00
3.78211Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes - Arlene Connell Calgary, AB; Lorraine Sommerville54.00
1.405/6Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC; Brenda Mathews - Kathy Phoenix Kamloops, BC46.00
1.5642Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Bill Matheson Richmond, BC; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC44.00
2.134Michael Moffatt - John Lien - Liz Stoneman - Ina Andersen Surrey, BC48.00
5.041Sue Anderson - Cynthia Glad - Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA59.00
1.885/63Gill Schramm - Anna Crouch - Val Breen Whistler, BC; Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC46.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.562Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC61.31%
1.365/643Jack Johnson Surrey, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC52.08%
1.81432Jan Brawn - Dev Drysdale Calgary, AB60.71%
0.974Tom Satanove Surrey, BC; Shael Smith Richmond, BC48.51%
1.055/6John Coone Vernon, BC; Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC52.08%
1.025Ata Amiri - Zahra Jafroudi West Vancouver, BC50.89%
3.4111John Brodrick - Joanna Daam Victoria, BC70.54%
2.42321Harry Satanove - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC61.01%

Single Session Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.501Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Jean Groome Delta, BC; Ina Andersen Surrey, BC49.00
2.632Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC; Gustav Axen - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC47.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 116.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.581/2Gene Fomin Glacier, WA62.78%
7.581/2Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC62.78%
5.033Tim Berta Sequim, WA57.98%
5.794/5Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC57.81%
5.794/5Jane Shimokura Vancouver, BC57.81%
3.996Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC57.55%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 138.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.695/6Gene Fomin Glacier, WA60.13%
5.695/6Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC60.13%
3.417John Brodrick Victoria, BC59.69%
8.341/2Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC66.43%
8.341/2John Coone Vernon, BC66.43%
5.073/4James Remy Olympia, WA60.69%
5.073/4Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA60.69%

AX Swiss - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.995Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn Bellevue, WA86.00
11.384Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC87.00
9.201Cindy Oishi - Jim Lenobel West Vancouver, BC; Julie Smith - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC73.00
26.971Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA103.00
20.232Eric Pan - William Ge - Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Amy Gao - Jack Lee Richmond, BC101.00
6.042/3Linda Marinus - Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC70.00
6.042/3Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Gustav Axen - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC70.00
15.173Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC91.00
7.716June Keith New Westminster, BC; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Ken Lochang - Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC81.00
3.884Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Helen Dillen - Paulette McWilliam Calgary, AB64.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.634Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes - Arlene Connell Calgary, AB75.00
3.8611Darlene Allen - Peter Leveque Squamish, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ112.00
2.9022Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas - Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC86.00
2.1733Ned Forman - Bev Roy Eugene, OR; Susan Stanley - Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB82.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.8932Kathy Phoenix - Brenda Mathews - Diane Zebroff - Linda Angstadt Kamloops, BC82.00
6.6743Chris Wuerscher - John Sharpe - Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB80.00
4.004Ted Dagan - Barb Hillman Richmond, BC; Wayne Stann - Jennifer Edwards Kelowna, BC79.00
11.852David Reid - Denis Johnston - Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr Victoria, BC83.00
15.8011Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Doreen Ransom Squamish, BC; Joan Sobieniak Whistler, BC91.00