Puerto Vallarta, JA

Puerto Vallarta Regional Tournament Overalls

Nov 13, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Vallarta KO Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.023/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Kay Enfield - John Jacobson Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
33.861Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL
23.702Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA

Vallarta KO Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.511William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
5.863/4Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Bernie Weiss Aspen, CO; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Myrlen Ann Knafelc Reno, NV; Kenneth Lee Elliot Lake, ON
11.562Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Cecil Crowson Jr - Nancy Massey Morelos, MX

Vallarta KO Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.803/4Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Linda Davies Burlington, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA
7.901Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY
5.532David McDougall - Syndi McDougall Petawawa, ON; Robert Calt - Christie McGue San Miguel Alle, GT

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1664Bob Albert Laguna Beach, CA; Donna Dahl Calgary, AB51.20%
1.805Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF57.08%
1.5553Jorge Rosen Mexico, DF; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO54.36%
2.4573Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews Aptos, CA54.58%
2.803/4Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA57.19%
4.272Julius Sigurjonsson; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC66.88%
1.844David Hoogenberg Ajijic, JA; William Heim Laredo, TX54.47%
5.69111Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB68.85%
0.995Rene Reid - Jill Wallace Reno, NV50.76%
3.27622Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX56.64%
2.803/4Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA57.19%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsJKLNamesScore
2.422E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB59.17%
3.221Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA66.67%
2.843/411Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Shirley King Calgary, AB54.17%
1.593/4Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX54.17%
2.13522Robert Anderson - Ruth Anderson Manteno, IL52.92%
1.603B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX51.67%
1.2043Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI50.83%

Tuesday Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.101Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA100.00
4.783/41Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI; Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI68.00
6.832Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB77.00
3.595/62Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky Valencia, CA; Victor Bremson Seattle, WA; Judith Rosenthal Laredo, TX67.00
2.825/6Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA67.00
4.483/4Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen - Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR68.00
2.5741Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Liang Fan Downey, CA; Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche Manhattan Beach, CA60.00
2.693Laura Delfeld - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX64.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52544Olga Kaplounenko Ajijic, JA; Judith Wells Chapala, JA53.59%
2.70322John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC57.44%
3.791Mick Friedberg - Joanne Brown Santa Cruz, CA63.73%
2.03433Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO56.75%
3.60211Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA58.09%
1.14655Robert Anderson - Ruth Anderson Manteno, IL52.80%

Choice Pairs - 27.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.104Gerald Simoneau Ottawa, ON; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN49.61
3.6272Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC50.79
2.465Donna McElroy Chapala, JA; Maxine Webb High River, AB51.89
3.069Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX54.93
3.124Dave Abraham Windsor, ON; Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA52.35
1.848Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN49.81
6.464Chuck Wong Danville, CA; Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA58.67
15.311Ted Heck Victoria, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC62.10
5.105Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF58.10
2.875Mary Kay Leveroni San Francisco, CA; Lucy Buchanan Dallas, TX49.32
2.5511Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA54.28
1.386Brian Wallick - Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO48.41
2.7810Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA54.82
4.8261Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC50.89
3.408Julius Sigurjonsson; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC56.22
5.5472Mary Seggerman - Anne Bergman Puerto Vallarta, JA56.75
2.3612Gloria Kreimerman Tecamachalco, MX; Stefan Reich Mexico, DF54.26
3.7413Paul Thurston Wellington, ON; Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL53.99
4.343Rod Hilderman - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB52.76
11.4821Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Max Chauvet Naucalpan, MX59.60
8.613Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA58.71
2.713Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland Shediac, NB49.69
4.376Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA57.59

Wed/Thurs Morning Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.001Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL99.00
3.9431Beth Gale - Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX; Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens Boerne, TX73.00
2.954Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL; Paul Thurston - Jo Anne Thurston Wellington, ON71.00
2.5621Janet Mitchell Laredo, TX; Mary Sue Torres Ajijic, JA; Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA; Dave Abraham Windsor, ON54.00
5.252Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan Richmond, BC; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA74.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.403/4Sandy Potts - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX53.00%
2.1322Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO56.00%
1.403/4Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX53.00%
2.8411Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA; Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX58.00%

Acapulco KO Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
29.832Jim Johnsen - Sam Madison-Jammal - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR
17.043/4Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL
17.043/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Kay Enfield - John Jacobson Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
42.611Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB

Acapulco KO Teams 2 - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.671Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY
13.072Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Myrlen Ann Knafelc Reno, NV; Kenneth Lee Elliot Lake, ON; Bernie Weiss Aspen, CO
7.473/4Lucy Peacock - Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI; Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI
7.473/4Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ; Patricia Mitchell - Donna McElroy Chapala, JA; Maxine Webb High River, AB

Wednesday 299r Novice Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX61.25%
1.2132Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX; Dana Burch Houston, TX53.13%
1.6121Diane Schaefer Sandusky, OH; Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC60.00%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6854Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Beth Gale San Antonio, TX57.21%
0.825Kathy George Rochester, NY; Norman Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA52.72%
4.551Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Donald Rice Grants Pass, OR61.54%
1.104Louie Coletti - Linda Coletti Mesquite, NV53.37%
0.946Al Goldspiel Puerto Vallarta, JA; Lynda Orr Vancouver, BC53.69%
3.98211Arthur Page - Anne Bergman Puerto Vallarta, JA58.81%
2.99322Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA58.33%
1.46653Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; J Thurston Wellington, ON56.25%
2.2443Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN57.69%

Choice Pairs - 21.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.172Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; William Bailey Mill Valley, CA61.10
2.095B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX54.15
7.63311Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB60.02
4.483Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Nancy Massey Morelos, MX54.61
2.2611Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC; Ted Heck Victoria, BC55.22
3.149Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA55.72
13.561Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX64.28
2.6443Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC54.20
5.724Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA57.02
1.995Donna Dahl Calgary, AB; Bob Albert Laguna Beach, CA51.20
3.0664Jeane Treloar Ajijic, JA; Charles Chartier Chapala, JA53.30
4.3910Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA; Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA55.35
3.757Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF56.05
4.70822Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC55.82
3.876Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF56.76
4.525Wolf Schroeter - Ann McDougal Houston, TX56.80

Wednesday Single Session Swiss - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.531/2Michael Harris - Lazaro Brener - Sandra Harris - Pravina Jani Austin, TX28.00
1.531/2Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Liang Fan Downey, CA; Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche Manhattan Beach, CA28.00
2.121Mick Friedberg - Joanne Brown Santa Cruz, CA; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews Aptos, CA33.00
1.893Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA48.00
3.361Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB71.00
2.522Mary Seggerman - William Woodfine Puerto Vallarta, JA; Stacy Jacobs - George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL49.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.635Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA56.25%
0.974Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB; Janet Mori Penticton, BC47.69%
2.333Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX; Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF58.80%
1.293Jorge Rosen - Miriam Pagani Mexico, DF48.84%
2.4242Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX57.64%
1.816/73Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX54.40%
3.22211Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO; Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA59.26%
1.734/52Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX49.31%
3.791Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX63.19%
1.006/7Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT54.40%
1.194/5Keith Falkenberg - Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB49.31%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.924Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX56.82%
1.383John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC53.22%
3.7931Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews Aptos, CA57.20%
2.8452Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX; Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA56.06%
2.1363Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI; Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI55.87%
1.845/62Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ; David Hopkins Shelton, WA54.17%
1.055/6B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX54.17%
4.551Jorge Rosen Mexico, DF; Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX59.28%
2.4541Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO54.92%
3.412Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; Brenda Truitt Dallas, TX58.14%
1.034Mary Kay Leveroni San Francisco, CA; Lucy Buchanan Dallas, TX52.27%

Thursday Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.862Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper - Sandy Potts Austin, TX61.00
2.073/6Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO; Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr Morelos, MX; Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI59.00
5.713Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA74.00
2.823/61/2Linda Davies Burlington, ON; Phil Dowd - Natalie Silverstein Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA59.00
2.945/7Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR69.00
2.945/7Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA69.00
2.073/6Laura Delfeld - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX59.00
2.823/61/2Michael Harris - Lazaro Brener - Sandra Harris - Pravina Jani Austin, TX59.00
10.151William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA92.00
5.1541Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA; Thomas Gillett - Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White Laredo, TX70.00
7.612Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA; Chuck Wong Danville, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA75.00
2.945/7Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX; Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA69.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 21.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.335Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner Calgary, AB54.22%
1.7275Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN57.70%
6.071Diane Van Brocklin Chapala, JA; Mike Roney Ajijic, JA62.78%
1.266Helen Lawson Jalisco, JA; John Betz Ajijic, JA57.31%
2.4554Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK; E J Nowak McKinney, TX58.04%
0.866Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX53.04%
1.364Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC; Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA55.14%
5.31211John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC60.20%
1.813Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL; Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL56.48%
1.726Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX57.80%
2.9943Trudy Crippen - Lewis Crippen Ajijic, JA58.85%
3.98322Ann Perry - Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX59.41%

Thursday Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.384Julius Sigurjonsson; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC262.50
5.5162Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper Moraga, CA235.50
3.104Judi Roy - Camile Hamel Bahia de Bander, NA221.00
2.452Margaret Mc Glashan Indianapolis, IN; Nancy Jones Palm Desert, CA207.50
17.501Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT; Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT271.50
13.132Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF271.00
9.843Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX270.00
3.271Charles Chartier Chapala, JA; Jeane Treloar Ajijic, JA216.00
4.133Amy Treitel New York, NY; Sue Samuels Chicago, IL231.00
7.3551Sue Gerard - Adela Naftali Mexico, DF242.50

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 10.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
1.9353Donna Dahl - Shirley King Calgary, AB184.87
1.125Deborah Wallick - Brian Wallick Larkspur, CO165.77
1.636Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB183.73
4.5911Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX202.69
1.9542Aurora De Gonzalez Mexico, DF; Grace Becerra170.14
2.583Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC187.51
1.463Diane Schaefer Sandusky, OH; Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC160.48
3.44221Alicia Reyes Retana Mexico, DF; Monica Reyes Retana196.45
1.944Keith Coates Ajijic, JA; Karen Macdonald Cranbrook, BC184.95

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0321Mary Ann White Laredo, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, DF61.01%
1.284Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA; Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX52.08%
1.684Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; Brenda Truitt Dallas, TX56.55%
2.243Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA59.52%
1.492Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL; Jo Anne Thurston Wellington, ON51.19%
3.981Jorge Rosen Mexico, DF; Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX66.07%
1.725E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB55.65%
2.27621Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI; Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI54.46%
1.703Patricia Mitchell Chapala, JA; Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ52.98%

Friday 299r Novice Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22332Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL57.29%
0.894Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX54.69%
0.9243Ivan Sherman Puerto Vallarta, JA; James Martin Southbury, CT50.63%
1.5822Olga Kaplounenko Ajijic, JA; Judith Wells Chapala, JA57.50%
2.10111Marcy Wallace - Candace Jacobson Austin, TX59.38%

Cancun KO Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.863/4Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF; Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX
29.512William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA
16.863/4Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
42.161Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX

Cancun KO Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.372Linda Davies Burlington, ON; Phil Dowd - Natalie Silverstein Toronto, ON; Louise Morel Chapala, JA
3.743/4David Hoogenberg - John Betz Ajijic, JA; William Heim Laredo, TX; Helen Lawson Jalisco, JA
10.531Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Bernie Weiss Aspen, CO; Kenneth Lee Elliot Lake, ON; Myrlen Ann Knafelc Reno, NV; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84642Amanda Hawthorn - Tony Hawthorn53.70%
2.70421Beverly Simpson Kirkland, WA; Robert Simpson Kenmore, WA58.56%
1.034Shirley King Calgary, AB; Sue Samuels Chicago, IL49.77%
3.981Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Jeff McKee Nevada, TX68.52%
3.6021Jo Ann Truitt - Susie Summers Dallas, TX62.73%
2.0353Al Goldspiel Puerto Vallarta, JA; Lynda Orr Vancouver, BC57.64%
2.243Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan Richmond, BC58.80%
1.3853Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA52.08%

Choice Pairs - 31.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92136Deborah Brookins - Marilyn Matthews Midland, TX55.13
2.9793Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB52.78
6.6282Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX57.48
13.792Julius Sigurjonsson; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC60.75
2.23104Douglas Larson - Janet Larson Olympia, WA52.66
2.1616Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA54.41
8.8241Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX59.93
4.9693Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN56.37
3.76147B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX55.03
2.94125Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Max Chauvet Naucalpan, MX55.42
2.04115Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC52.14
10.343Susan Somogyi Encino, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA59.97
2.927Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC50.36
2.646Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB; Janet Mori Penticton, BC50.45
18.381Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX63.09
3.961582Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Gerald Simoneau Ottawa, ON54.76
6.576Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI58.71
4.607Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN57.66
5.281041Kathy George Rochester, NY; Norman Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA55.85
6.135Diane Van Brocklin Chapala, JA; Mike Roney Ajijic, JA59.35
4.2411Amy Treitel New York, NY; Linda Lake Southampton, NY55.62

Friday Single Session Swiss - 5.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.801Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY58.00
2.102Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Stefan Reich Mexico, DF; Gloria Kreimerman Tecamachalco, MX44.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.234/5Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky Valencia, CA53.50%
2.8411Rene Reid - Jill Wallace Reno, NV57.00%
1.494/53Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX53.50%
1.992/32David Hopkins Shelton, WA; Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ55.50%
1.872/3Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF55.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA60.71%
3.2221Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN58.63%
1.6152Lazaro Brener - Pravina Jani Austin, TX51.49%
2.14631Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO55.36%
1.265Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA56.25%
1.203Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB50.89%
1.364Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA; Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX52.08%
2.4232Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI57.44%
1.724Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX; Mary Anderson Chapala, JA57.14%

Saturday Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5621Rene Reid - Jill Wallace Reno, NV; Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO60.00
4.733Susan Somogyi Encino, CA; Chuck Wong Danville, CA; Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA75.00
3.411Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison - Sandy Potts - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX68.00
3.174/5Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Julius Sigurjonsson; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR74.00
3.174/5Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA74.00
6.302Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC82.00
8.401Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB84.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.236Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan Richmond, BC55.56%
3.9811Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT; Dot Lewis Falls Church, VA62.27%
1.054/5Wendy Mc Kee Vancouver, BC; Charles Mc Kee47.92%
1.92432Ann Perry - Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX59.03%
2.453Cecil Crowson Jr Morelos, MX; Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI59.95%
2.99221Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA61.34%
1.725Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine Valencia, CA56.94%
1.4443Beverly Simpson Kirkland, WA; Robert Simpson Kenmore, WA54.40%
1.615Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen Ajijic, JA53.94%
1.054/5Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC; Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA47.92%

Choice Pairs - 24.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.057/8Donna McElroy Chapala, JA; Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ53.24
2.9362Mollie Nadler Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC53.31
3.037/8Rod Hilderman - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB53.24
5.3584Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX55.02
3.91115Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews Aptos, CA53.62
4.965Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ; Victoria Sager University Pl, WA55.79
3.503Gerald Simoneau Ottawa, ON; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN51.60
4.69731Jeane Treloar Ajijic, JA; Charles Chartier Chapala, JA55.19
4.256Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White Laredo, TX55.21
3.1710Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC; Ted Heck Victoria, BC54.16
8.373Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA59.50
3.116Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC49.81
2.2912Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA53.59
1.654Vicky Guindi Bosque De Chap, DF; Viviana Ades Mexico City, DF50.35
14.881Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX62.38
11.1621Linda Lake Southampton, NY; Maxine Webb High River, AB59.57
1.949Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA; Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX51.74
6.2842B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX57.86
2.795Evan Jacoby Shelton, WA; Dennis Johnson Euless, TX50.09
3.219Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT; Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT54.40

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.622/3B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX49.17%
2.4621Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB58.33%
1.314Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF; Mary Anderson Chapala, JA52.08%
1.622/3David Hopkins Shelton, WA; Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ49.17%
3.031Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX; Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF60.83%
1.703Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine Valencia, CA56.25%
8.151/2Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB63.59%
8.151/2Michael Shuster Banff, AB63.59%
5.363/4Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF59.81%
5.363/4Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX59.81%
4.775Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO56.81%
4.436Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA56.72%
4.047Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA55.88%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 97.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.145/6Bernie Lambert Acme, AB57.41%
5.097/8Elinor Fries Coppell, TX57.34%
8.051Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA63.09%
5.097/8Brenda Truitt Dallas, TX57.34%
8.532/3Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX62.67%
8.532/3Jorge Rosen Mexico, DF62.67%
4.484Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA61.46%
4.145/6E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB57.41%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 137.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.479/10Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC57.18%
5.903/4Ann Perry San Antonio, TX59.22%
8.015/6Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC58.82%
8.015/6John Zohrab West Vancouver, BC58.82%
3.967/8Judy Hansen Eagan, MN57.69%
8.881/2Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA59.84%
3.967/8Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN57.69%
8.881/2Alfredo Ringel Guadalajara, JA59.84%
3.479/10Eugene Chan Richmond, BC57.18%
5.903/4Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX59.22%

Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.664/5Keith Falkenberg - Barbara Webster Calgary, AB; Lillian Trac San Rafael, CA; Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO65.00
5.544/7Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA; Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans Thousand Oaks, CA; Chuck Wong Danville, CA79.00
9.653Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA83.00
5.544/7Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL79.00
2.016Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ; Victoria Sager University Pl, WA; Miriam Pagani - Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF; Marie De Arango Mexico City, DF64.00
2.762Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC; Douglas Larson - Janet Larson Olympia, WA56.00
17.151Kay Enfield - John Jacobson Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL92.00
5.544/7William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR79.00
3.1210Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White - Thomas Gillett Laredo, TX; Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA74.00
6.171/2Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr Morelos, MX69.00
5.544/7Gilbert Ramirez Reno, NV; Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Susan Somogyi Encino, CA; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF79.00
3.681Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly Shediac, NB; Mary Sue Torres Ajijic, JA; Janet Mitchell Laredo, TX57.00
1.554John Gignac - Heather Gignac Penetanguishene, ON; Arthur Page - Anne Bergman Puerto Vallarta, JA52.00
3.818Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF77.00
2.073Robert Calt - Christie McGue San Miguel Alle, GT; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall Petawawa, ON55.00
6.171/2Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX69.00
12.862Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX; Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Julius Sigurjonsson; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC88.00
3.439Ann McDougal - Wolf Schroeter - Karen Nimmons - Paul Nimmons Houston, TX75.00
3.973Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Charles Grimes Midland, TX; Myrlen Ann Knafelc - Rick Weiss Reno, NV; William Burns Orinda, CA66.00
2.664/5Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews Aptos, CA; Mary Anderson Chapala, JA; John Betz Ajijic, JA65.00