Stratford, ON

The Festival of Bridge Tournament Overalls

Nov 17, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Youth Bridge Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.951Tony Liu - Devin Hu Waterloo, ON70.00%
0.712Anne Zhang - Rachael Sun Waterloo, ON63.33%

Friday Aft NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.723Robert Wade London, ON; Dennis Hack53.87%
0.586David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON54.17%
1.7222Robert Walker - Doug Bieman Kincardine, ON61.31%
1.29331Betty Wolfe Shakespeare, ON; Ken Hundert55.36%
0.854/54/5Adriaan Kempe - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON54.76%
0.964/54/52George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON54.76%
2.2911Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON61.90%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3831Jonathan Buss Waterloo, ON; Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON57.85%
7.791Andy Stark Toronto, ON; David Cohen Thornhill, ON62.66%
1.39743Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe London, ON55.45%
1.245Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON53.53%
3.29421Perry Hill - Norma Henderson Stratford, ON57.69%
5.842Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON60.42%
0.794/5Scott Wilson Stratford, ON; Jenny Nicholson50.00%
1.856Ron Van Der Zwaag Cambridge, ON; Norma Ingram Kitchener, ON55.61%
0.794/5Mae Reed - Mary Hill Stratford, ON50.00%
2.46532Shirley Jackson Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford55.93%

Friday Eve NLM Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.372David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON60.50%
1.1632Shirley Jackson Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford54.00%
0.922Freddie Schmitt - Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek, ON47.00%
0.8743Adriaan Kempe - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON53.00%
1.83111Karen Whitworth Guelph, ON; Pam Servos Puslinch, ON62.00%
0.654Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON50.50%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0643Perry Hill - Norma Henderson Stratford, ON52.55%
2.034Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON56.94%
4.81111Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON59.95%
1.65522Scott Wilson Stratford, ON; Jenny Nicholson54.40%
1.2463Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON54.17%
3.162/3Don Brock Brampton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON59.49%
3.162/3Mike Peng - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON59.49%
0.804Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Diane Smith Sarnia, ON45.83%

Saturday Morn NLM Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.816Adrienne Napier Freelton, ON; Ione Hunt56.85%
0.983Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON54.76%
1.9433Sheri Barker - Betty Wendling Waterloo, ON60.12%
1.2654Tejinder Chadda - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON58.93%
1.1565Neeltje Hostetler - Wendy Egers Woodstock, ON57.14%
3.011/21/2Ron Salt - Jane King London, ON60.71%
0.645/6Ken Moyle Dundas, ON; Rick Dejonge Hamilton, ON50.89%
1.454Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON; Tony Dai Toronto, ON59.52%
3.011/21/21Janet Southall Dundas, ON; Betty Eagan60.71%
0.485/6Patti McDonald - Richard McDonald Waterloo, ON50.89%
0.734Glenn Mockford Kitchener, ON; Richard Prendiville Waterloo, ON53.57%
1.312Karen Motherwell - Mary Lloyd Oakville, ON55.95%

Saturday Aft NLM Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Janet Southall Dundas, ON; Betty Eagan56.85%
1.873David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON63.10%
1.316/75/62Ann Quinn Komoka, ON; Danielle Galbraith58.04%
0.515/6Karen Motherwell - Mary Lloyd Oakville, ON52.98%
0.806/75/6Tejinder Chadda - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON58.04%
0.734Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON55.65%
1.2254Marica Janisse - John Abbott Windsor, ON59.23%
2.4922Janine Higgins - Margaret Blackie London, ON65.48%
0.765/6Zeljko Sokolovic Oakville, ON; Dragan Basta Toronto, ON52.98%
3.3211Ron Salt - Jane King London, ON66.37%
1.74431Klaus Jensen Mississauga, ON; Charles McLeod Etobicoke, ON59.52%

Saturday Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.519Andy Stark Toronto, ON; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON580.14
4.387Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman Oakville, ON600.47
3.102Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON565.61
13.152Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON655.40
17.531David Baker Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON677.69
5.845Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON611.81
5.016Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON606.70
2.9211Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON568.03
4.13811Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke, ON586.61
9.863Jeanne Colton - Robert Colton Tillsonburg, ON654.16
7.404Michael Biderman - Christopher Punter London, ON617.37
2.323Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON537.59
1.434Ronna Hoy Cambridge, ON; Raina King Kitchener, ON502.70
1.135Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON500.57
1.385Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON513.63
3.1910John Moser St Agatha, ON; Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON570.43
1.744Jean Dorey Lambton Shores, ON; Mark Pettit Petrolia, ON531.42
1.913C David Tamblyn - Perry Hill Stratford, ON507.40
2.5562Jim Wright - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON510.10

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.762Lun Kuen Wong - Alice Minty Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON; Patricia Charpentier Camlachie, ON116.00
12.172Bill Anderson - Alice Anderson Tillsonburg, ON; Ron Groulx - Gerry Vanlierop Port Dover, ON141.00
6.854David Baker Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington - Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON127.00
16.231Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego - Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON184.00
5.4151William Ju - Roy Song - Tong Chen - Jake Liu Waterloo, ON124.00
9.133Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall - Don Brock Brampton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON139.00
2.073Paul Finley - Robert Lawton - Larry Clipperton - Gary Price London, ON98.00
4.646Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON118.00

Sunday B/C Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.8642Tom Jolliffe - Bruce Moor - David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON131.00
4.131Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw - Carol Wigle - Ken Wigle London, ON153.00
1.385Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright - Otto Finkenzeller - W Don Hambley London, ON120.00
3.102Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON; Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON136.00
2.4831Robert Walker - Guy Murray - Doug Bieman Kincardine, ON; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON134.00
1.403Ronna Hoy Cambridge, ON; Raina King Kitchener, ON; Cheryl White - Paul White Waterloo, ON112.00

Sunday Morn NLM Swiss Tms - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.291Susan Lawton - Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON; Sharon Boyd Cambridge, ON111.00
1.9021Shirley Jackson - C David Tamblyn Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford - Ken Hundert86.00
0.635/6Mariann Glynn - Tony Dai Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON74.00
0.805/64Margaret Blackie - Murray Blackie - Janine Higgins - Alison Marr London, ON74.00
1.0743Rosemarie Schmidt Kitchener, ON; Joyce Davidson Waterloo, ON; Tony Willemsen Saint Clair, MI; Satjeet Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON77.00
1.4332Matt Brown - Robert Brown Cambridge, ON; George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON78.00
0.832Charles Walkey Innerkip, ON; Betty Wolfe Shakespeare, ON; Lorette Savauge Stratford, ON; David Telford51.00
1.1051Jeanette Hisaki - Sharron Valeriote - Maureen Mercer Guelph, ON; Shirley Allen Rockwood, ON65.00

Sunday Aft NLM Swiss Tms - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83552Sue Moses - Judy Bailey Kitchener, ON; Brenda Semple - Sydney Carruthers Waterloo, ON52.00
0.9744Shirley Jackson - C David Tamblyn Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford - Ken Hundert58.00
1.29331Charles Walkey Innerkip, ON; Betty Wolfe Shakespeare, ON; Lorette Savauge Stratford, ON; David Telford59.00
2.2911Matt Brown - Robert Brown Cambridge, ON; George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON84.00
1.7222David Levy - Barbara Wynneck - Gloria Carter - Coby Van Hemmen Guelph, ON78.00