Oakland, CA

East Bay 2-Day Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 18, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
15.5811Susan Boyers - David Snyder Oakland, CA60.91%
3.7063Andrew Hoskins Burlingame, CA; Michael Bodell Santa Clara, CA56.68%
2.088Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Peter Bonfanti Emeryville, CA55.86%
11.692Edward Barlow Sunnyvale, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA60.71%
2.777Dan Dayani - Bette Cornelius La Jolla, CA56.41%
0.936Gunnar Niemi Emeryville, CA; Otto Edor Concord, CA50.30%
4.935Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Naren Gupta Woodside, CA57.42%
8.763Vandana Vidwans Fremont, CA; Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA58.73%
1.7394Steve Chen - Sarah Chen San Jose, CA55.68%
1.235Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Jonathan Yue San Jose, CA51.83%
1.3012Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA55.22%
1.4211Vicki Lerner - Robin Roche San Francisco, CA55.36%
1.5610Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA55.40%
6.5742Qucheng Gong Daly City, CA; Antony Lee Berkeley, CA58.42%

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.7743Richard Springer Alameda, CA; Shirley Rodenborn Oakland, CA58.68%
1.005Craig Huneke Berkeley, CA; Samuel Huneke San Francisco, CA55.77%
3.711David Cartwright - Carol Smith Oakland, CA66.84%
0.695Eugene Heiman - Richard Mensing Pleasanton, CA52.08%
1.094Linda Duchscherer Castro Valley, CA; Sidney Ho Fremont, CA53.30%
3.15211Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman Oakland, CA60.74%
1.175Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler San Francisco, CA57.29%
1.6462Keith Evans-Orville Oakland, CA; Elizabeth D Orazio Corte Madera, CA54.81%
1.3364Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA56.25%
2.3632Mark Marty Clayton, CA; Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA59.46%
1.233Sarla Purohit Oakland, CA; Lili Bassett Piedmont, CA53.69%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsEFGNamesScore
0.962Franklin Silver Oakland, CA; Nick McCully Piedmont, CA52.68%
1.683William King Concord, CA; Dee Leblanc Orinda, CA61.90%
0.696Janice Vad Vallejo, CA; Eleanor Gauger Benicia, CA54.46%
0.953/4Dennis Ross - Renee Ross Walnut Creek, CA55.95%
0.985Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli Sunnyvale, CA55.36%
1.4552Kathleen Clancy Oakland, CA; Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA57.44%
2.621/2Alan Woodberry - David Ehlers Orinda, CA65.18%
0.544Maxine Coplin - Bonnie Walsh Berkeley, CA50.30%
2.621/2Jeff Fountain - Nancy Morton Oakland, CA65.18%
1.9341Martin Lorber - Joann Lorber Berkeley, CA61.61%
0.716Marc Cervellino Palo Alto, CA; Steve Carr Belmont, CA56.85%
0.723Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ52.38%
1.283/41Ashish Gupta - Jean Tepper San Francisco, CA55.95%

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.9953Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Jonathan Yue San Jose, CA58.61%
5.324Edward Barlow Sunnyvale, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA59.04%
12.6011Steve Chen - Sarah Chen San Jose, CA70.04%
9.452Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA; Bin Liang Union City, CA59.80%
1.6886Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA; Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA57.19%
1.409Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA56.10%
7.0932Michael Bodell Santa Clara, CA; Andrew Hoskins Burlingame, CA59.69%
2.9964Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA; Peter Bonfanti Emeryville, CA57.63%
2.2475Yu Chang Milpitas, CA; Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA57.41%

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.0363Alex Martelli Sunnyvale, CA; Benjamin Leitner Mountain View, CA52.55%
1.70332Bonnie Nackley Woodacre, CA; Elizabeth Strasen Petaluma, CA57.38%
1.0654Lois Flock Oakland, CA; Ernie Scosseria Berkeley, CA54.72%
2.2722Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA60.27%
3.03111Tony Jackson Rohnert Park, CA; Brian Sullivan Healdsburg, CA61.57%
0.774Andre Fargeix - Andromache Fargeix Berkeley, CA52.23%
1.284David Cartwright - Carol Smith Oakland, CA55.05%
0.8065Estelle Baum Oakland, CA; Mary Levine Piedmont, CA53.94%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsEFGNamesScore
0.633Kathleen Matthews - Robin Baker Berkeley, CA52.72%
1.094Peggy Mendelson Berkeley, CA; Jeff Fountain Oakland, CA61.74%
0.905Eugene Heiman - Richard Mensing Pleasanton, CA57.47%
2.581Stephen Bess - Amy Bess Oakland, CA64.29%
0.624Eleanor Gauger Benicia, CA; Janice Vad Vallejo, CA53.53%
1.1231Anna Ravenscroft Sunnyvale, CA; Lee Wright54.21%
0.842Carol Gurrad Concord, CA; Patrick Harl Livermore, CA53.39%
1.9421Kathleen Clancy Oakland, CA; Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA62.89%
1.453Ira Feldman Piedmont, CA; Furqan Naeem Pittsburgh, CA62.59%
1.102Joel Rossman - Daisy Roman San Francisco, CA54.34%
0.616Debra Dezarn Stockton, CA; Irmgard Owen Woodbridge, CA55.42%

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.781Guy Gecht Los Altos, CA; Jo Anna Stansby Dublin, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA101.00
9.443Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Jim Liu Saratoga, CA; Yu Chang Milpitas, CA; Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA76.00
12.592Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA; Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA; Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg San Francisco, CA92.00
7.084Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Kate Hill - Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA70.00

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.631Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson - Jane McCoy - Stan Sitzmann Pleasanton, CA90.00
4.853David Geary Moraga, CA; Sue Eltringham Walnut Creek, CA; Vicki Chang Berkeley, CA; Don Steedman Albany, CA86.00
6.472Nadine Levine Alameda, CA; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA; Christopher Stack Union City, CA; Patricia Perry Lafayette, CA89.00

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.182Kerry Abbott - Hank Sigal Piedmont, CA; Julie Burnet Oakland, CA; David Mack Saratoga, CA98.00
3.133Libby Silver - Sherry Larsen Beville - Shirley Rodenborn Oakland, CA; Susan Kovacevic - Richard Springer Alameda, CA89.00
5.571Robert Kaplan Kensington, CA; Neal Mazaroff Oakland, CA; Ralph Briskin Emeryville, CA; Matthew Quint San Rafael, CA103.00

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.081Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA; Jesse Liu Fremont, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA109.00
1.733Wayne Miller - Gretchen Filer - Carolyn Loe Benicia, CA; Laurie Hailey Walnut Creek, CA84.00
2.312Gary Mankin San Francisco, CA; Kim Malcolm Oakland, CA; Carolyn Farren Larkspur, CA; Paulette Moe Ross, CA97.00