Cambridge, MD

Chesapeake Regional Tournament Overalls

Nov 13, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Assateague Lighthouse KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.073/4Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD
16.073/4Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA
40.181Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX
28.132Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD

Assateague Lighthouse KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.923/4Peter Haglich - Beth Reshefsky - David Zimmer Virginia Beach, VA; Thomas Smith Jr Newport News, VA
7.923/4Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Ross Bley - Martha Bley Fort Washington, MD
13.872Astarte Geneaux Annapolis, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD
19.811Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Peggy Haigler - Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC

Assateague Lighthouse KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.203/4Beth Rafferty - Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Joan Park Buckle Norfolk, VA
15.491Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Lewes, DE; Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC
10.842G Philip Feldman Trappe, MD; Albanus Phillips - Georgie Feldman - Wendy Richardson Cambridge, MD
6.203/4Frances Barry - Bonnie Kress Raleigh, NC; Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17442Jean Gandek - Marlene Mickles Seaford, DE55.06%
2.0822Debra Malet Rockville, MD; Deidre Sacks Bethesda, MD63.69%
1.56331Elaine Kahn Crownsville, MD; Rona Greenberg Annapolis, MD56.25%
0.88553Georgia Booker Alexandria, VA; Marjorie Goode Rockville, MD54.76%
0.654Pam Bacher Vienna, VA; Phyllis Peterson Reston, VA54.17%
2.7711Eugene Kintgen Annapolis, MD; Sue Gleason Severna Park, MD69.94%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8421Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA58.75%
1.712Gail Bridges - Shary Schlain Virginia Beach, VA49.17%
3.031Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA; W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA62.50%
1.204Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ; Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ49.58%
1.873Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA56.25%
2.1342Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA; Judith Clark Virginia Beach, VA54.58%
2.2831Ellen Dysart Salisbury, MD; Deborah Blake Ocean Pines, MD51.67%

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4052Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA188.21
6.83411James Lynch Cambridge, MD; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD190.93
12.142Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Pamela Farrar Towson, MD192.71
9.113Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH192.29
16.191Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA227.79
2.844James Gerding - Sidney Graves Alexandria, VA170.79
3.7932Linda Miller Williamsburg, VA; Mike Poulin Warsaw, VA174.07

Rockfish GOLD RUSH Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.176Bill Teer - Pat Teer Fairfax, VA189.00
3.4052Donna Zebley - Martha Robinson Doylestown, PA189.09
2.5573Joan Brockenbrough - Jay Mincks Williamsburg, VA188.50
4.133Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Milford, DE195.50
1.61105Gail Hurst - Herbert Hurst Virginia Beach, VA183.50
7.351Onorica Luculescu Arlington, VA; Alina Galaszewska Alexandria, VA206.32
3.104Judy Retchin Washington, DC; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA193.50
1.628/9Regina Beatus - Sue Ellen Smith Salisbury, MD187.00
1.6111George Holliday Chesapeake, VA; Carolyn Riegle Norfolk, VA182.77
5.5121Ed Krest Elkridge, MD; Patricia Stuehler Ellicott City, MD201.00
1.137Shirley Stauffacher Leesburg, VA; Jill Norvell Reston, VA175.23
1.918/94Ersie Farley Estero, FL; Sue Erdman Arnold, MD187.00
1.696John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA181.35

Charity Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.601John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC74.00
4.202Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA; W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA58.00
3.153Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN55.00
1.554/5Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Elizabeth Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA46.00
2.765/62/3Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Phillip Tseng Arlington, VA50.00
1.724/51Debra Malet - Cheryl Sherman Rockville, MD; Deidre Sacks Bethesda, MD; Charla Lerman Potomac, MD46.00
4.2041Barbara H Saulsbury Lewes, DE; Silicia Debellis Conyngham, PA; Peter Harris - Paula Varrassi Milton, DE52.00
2.765/62/3John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA50.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4032Eugene Kintgen Annapolis, MD; Sue Gleason Severna Park, MD58.75%
0.942/3Rebecca Pick Oakton, VA; C. Alicia Clelland Clifton, VA45.42%
2.3311Bryan Barrett - Liz Barrett Annapolis, MD68.33%
1.752Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD62.08%
1.4341Marie Petersen - Chris Betsold Vienna, VA47.50%
1.0543Mary Ann Simmons Frederick, MD; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY54.17%
0.942/3Marjorie Goode Rockville, MD; Georgia Booker Alexandria, VA45.42%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.404/53/4Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ52.50%
3.031Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD58.33%
2.13322Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA54.69%
1.404/53/43Barbara Summers - James Summers Jr Silver Spring, MD52.50%
2.84211Ellen Dysart Salisbury, MD; Deborah Blake Ocean Pines, MD56.88%

Tues-Wed KO One - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.534Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Barbara Taychert Norfolk, VA
4.543Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA
10.091John Becker Pasadena, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD
7.062Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA

Tues-Wed KO Two - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.411Carol Kahn - Temma Kanowith - Leila Whiting - Robert Catlett Silver Spring, MD
4.492Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE; Debbie Schell Naples, FL; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA; Judy Retchin Washington, DC
2.883Doris Brammer - Betty Jean Reid - Ellie Ball - Helen Hutter Lynchburg, VA
2.244Barbara H Saulsbury Lewes, DE; Silicia Debellis Conyngham, PA; Peter Harris - Paula Varrassi Milton, DE

Tues-Wed KO Three - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.002Carolyn Riegle - Tish Counselman - Sue Boring Norfolk, VA; George Holliday Chesapeake, VA
1.504Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA; Linda Meade - Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD
4.291Tamara Vetter - Jayne Lynch Fairfax, VA; Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Milford, DE
1.933Regina Beatus - Judy Scherr Salisbury, MD; Joan Brockenbrough - Jay Mincks Williamsburg, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803Marie Petersen Vienna, VA; Phyllis Peterson Reston, VA47.45%
1.072Marilyn Bassford Odenton, MD; Edgar Rounds Annapolis, MD47.76%
1.604David Espo Potomac, MD; Shaye Hester Washington, DC59.39%
1.8133Bryan Barrett - Liz Barrett Annapolis, MD59.81%
3.2111Jill Norvell Reston, VA; Shirley Stauffacher Leesburg, VA64.33%
2.4122Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Herbert Hurst Virginia Beach, VA60.29%
1.43651E Donald Shackelford Wilmington, DE; Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA55.27%
1.1854Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD57.27%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99322Jane Hunigan Millersville, MD; Rosalie Zaia Annapolis, MD55.50%
2.841David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY70.00%
1.493Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY49.00%
1.234Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD52.50%
2.65211Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Austin, TX56.00%

Tues-Wed KO One - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.403/4W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA; Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA
23.442Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA
13.403/4Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
33.491John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC

Tues-Wed KO Two - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.563/4James Gerding - Sidney Graves - Linda Burton Alexandria, VA; Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD
7.563/4Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD; Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV
13.242Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA
18.911Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA; Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Mel Yudkin Annandale, VA; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD

Tues-Wed KO Three - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.943/4Donald Brown Fairfax, VA; Carolyn Becraft Burke, VA; Susan Slattery Alexandria, VA; Monica Shumann Arlington, VA
14.841Francis Bizzoco Dagsboro, DE; Dorothy Hand Rehoboth Beach, DE; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA; Judy Retchin Washington, DC
10.392Margaret Storey Centreville, VA; Dorothy Bechtle Clifton, VA; John Henderson - Armanda Henderson Ashburn, VA
5.943/4Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter Lynchburg, VA

Tues-Wed KO Four - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.782William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell Great Falls, VA
4.453/4Jack Mallery - James Edwards III Virginia Beach, VA; Margaret Macon - Mary Rabb Richmond, VA
4.453/4Donna Zebley - Martha Robinson Doylestown, PA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA
11.121Katherine Cook - Charles Lockridge Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt - Robert Veidt Bel Air, MD

Stratified 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3144Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon Arnold, MD55.06%
0.925Charla Lerman Potomac, MD; Cheryl Sherman Rockville, MD54.76%
1.3351Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD; Marie Petersen Vienna, VA54.46%
2.6311Deborah Flayhart - Roslyn Berkovitz Dover, DE61.61%
1.9722James McKinney - Judith McKinney Earleville, MD61.01%
1.002Georgia Booker Alexandria, VA; Marjorie Goode Rockville, MD52.08%
1.4833Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Darlyn Counihan Silver Spring, MD58.93%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6021Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN58.63%
1.133/4Jane Beck Elkton, MD; Teresa Young New Castle, DE54.46%
1.195/6Colette Mesich - Ronald Grassel Odenton, MD54.76%
1.5254Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ56.25%
1.636Jennifer Koonce Odenton, MD; Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD55.65%
2.30431Barbara Maffei - Martha Riviere Annapolis, MD57.14%
1.735/62Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC54.76%
3.791Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA58.93%
2.7032Shary Schlain - Judith Clark Virginia Beach, VA57.74%
1.133/4Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA54.46%

Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.533Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL319.00
6.3282Paula Varrassi - Peter Harris Milton, DE285.50
6.027Eliezer Solomon Ocean City, MD; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE289.00
10.154Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA302.50
6.876Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD291.50
4.7431Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA277.50
3.654Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA269.00
24.0611Franklin Daringer Cambridge, MD; Terry Dutton Bivalve, MD324.00
2.8152Jean Valentine Arlington, VA; Gretta Bordcosh Falls Church, VA266.50
18.052Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC319.50
8.025Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN297.00

Blue Heron GOLD RUSH Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.2254David Delzingaro Suitland, MD; Craig Pritzker Woodbridge, VA193.00
5.4332Martin Blumenthal - Pamela Blumenthal Arnold, MD201.00
9.651Lorraine Claggett Easton, MD; Rebecca Gaffney Oxford, MD210.50
1.6111Carol Niebler Milford, DE; William Lorelli Lewes, DE184.50
4.0743Mark Nehra Felton, DE; Donald Pyne Harrington, DE196.00
1.849/106/7Mahmoud Katirai - Shala Panbechi Bethesda, MD185.00
1.5315/16Thad Konopnicki Weems, VA; Shirley Crockett Irvington, VA181.50
1.849/106/7Joan Carlton - Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA185.00
1.1815/16Cindy Booth - Faye Chandler Chesapeake, VA181.50
7.2421Linda Meade - Judith Fried Bethesda, MD201.50
2.766William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA191.50
2.417Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Milford, DE189.00
2.1785James Waller Locustville, VA; Charles Stewart Columbia, MD186.50
1.2914James Raber - Daniel Weinberg Alexandria, VA183.00
1.6112Jill Norvell Reston, VA; Shirley Stauffacher Leesburg, VA184.00
1.8713Jonathan Lawlor Lewes, DE; Michael Vogel Millville, DE183.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.244/53/41Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Kathleen Haglich - Beth Rafferty Virginia Beach, VA; Joan Park Buckle Norfolk, VA46.00
5.2311Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD; Elaine Jacobson - Gerald Marcovsky Annapolis, MD; Linda Smith Gambrills, MD57.00
1.442/3Julius Lovell Poquoson, VA; George Grant Newport News, VA; Gilbert Dalton Chesapeake, VA; Mi Kyeong Ham Williamsburg, VA43.00
2.943Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA53.00
2.244/53/4Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Phillip Tseng Arlington, VA46.00
1.445Will Williams - Jack Buchanan Richmond, VA; Shelley Kempner Annapolis, MD; Diane Lucci Chester, MD45.00
3.9222Beth Reshefsky - David Zimmer - Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Thomas Smith Jr Newport News, VA54.00
1.442/3Leo Hemker Point Harbor, NC; Rick Barnes Manteo, NC; Emmett Williams Jr Kitty Hawk, NC; Hermina De Gier Avon, NC43.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4811Andrew Birznieks Arnold, MD; Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD69.17%
0.875Thayer Baine - Shaye Hester Washington, DC51.67%
0.882/3Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD; Kimberlee Grindstaff Mc Lean, VA47.50%
1.4033Audrey Raunig - Bob Raunig Fallston, MD57.50%
1.0544Susan Jackson Duck, NC; Richard Fidler Manteo, NC54.17%
1.86221Pam Bacher - Marie Petersen Vienna, VA59.58%
0.882/3Georgia Booker Alexandria, VA; Marjorie Goode Rockville, MD47.50%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4952Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA51.79%
1.554Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD55.95%
1.9941Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC52.38%
3.601David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY62.20%
3.2221Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Susan MacLaughlin Chester, VA60.71%
2.4232Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA; Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD60.42%
1.8153Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN52.68%

Nanticoke Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.132Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN
10.181Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Lewes, DE; Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC
4.583John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Nancy Golden Richmond, VA
3.564Georgette Weiss - Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Katy Culp Fairfax, VA; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD

Nanticoke Compact KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.823Julius Lovell Poquoson, VA; George Grant Newport News, VA; Mi Kyeong Ham Williamsburg, VA; Gilbert Dalton Chesapeake, VA
4.392Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz Rockville, MD; Stanley Rosen Bethesda, MD; Marilyn Rubinstein Delray Beach, FL
6.271William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell Great Falls, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA
2.194Bill Teer - Pat Teer Fairfax, VA; Thad Konopnicki Weems, VA; Shirley Crockett Irvington, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53531Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA; E Donald Shackelford Wilmington, DE59.28%
0.873Pam Bacher Vienna, VA; Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD52.46%
1.156/74/52Leslie Futrell Frederick, MD; Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD57.01%
3.791Thayer Baine - Shaye Hester Washington, DC67.99%
2.133Diane Mocella The Villages, FL; Peggy Covatta West Chester, PA60.04%
2.8421Doris Cannon - Melanie Aulbach Arnold, MD62.69%
1.9542Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD59.85%
0.654Marilyn Bassford Odenton, MD; Edgar Rounds Annapolis, MD49.05%
0.966/74/5Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Andrew Birznieks Arnold, MD57.01%
1.246Deloris Colick Clinton, MD; Peggy Marshall Bryantown, MD55.30%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4454Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD; Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD56.55%
1.692Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; James Waller Locustville, VA53.32%
1.273Elizabeth Haigler Morehead City, NC; Mary Parker Minnesott Bch, NC52.98%
2.25651Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Austin, TX54.04%
1.9243Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ56.67%
2.842David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY58.63%
3.7911Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA58.93%
2.5632Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA57.70%

Currituck Lighthouse KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
39.781Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
27.852Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Robert Hopkins Jr Arlington, VA; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD
15.913/4Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA
15.913/4Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY

Currituck Lighthouse KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.893/4Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Peggy Haigler - Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC
13.812Astarte Geneaux Annapolis, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD
19.731David Zimmer - Beth Reshefsky - Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Thomas Smith Jr Newport News, VA
7.893/4Yuen DeAnda Springfield, VA; Ron Sutter Mc Lean, VA; Joe Leighton Reston, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA

Currituck Lighthouse KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.523/4Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA; Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA; Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA
4.523/4Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA; Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Margaret Packer Plymouth Meetng, PA
7.912Marilyn Rubinstein Delray Beach, FL; Stanley Rosen Bethesda, MD; Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz Rockville, MD
11.301Betty McNally - Josephine Woods Forest, VA; Dawn Daniel Lynchburg, VA; Nathalie Heppner Coleman Falls, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75531Chris Betsold Vienna, VA; Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD55.68%
3.3511Neil Singer Chevy Chase, MD; Marsha Shiff Washington, DC66.67%
1.414Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD56.44%
1.31642Leslie Futrell Frederick, MD; Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD54.92%
2.1732Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD58.90%
0.9853Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst Virginia Beach, VA54.73%
0.744Deborah Flayhart - Roslyn Berkovitz Dover, DE53.79%
0.696Douglas Wilhite Salisbury, MD; James Mason Easton, MD54.36%
2.512Donald Smith Woodbridge, VA; Pat Kibler Falls Church, VA59.47%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.086Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD55.75%
1.034Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD50.20%
1.842David Espo Potomac, MD; Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD53.67%
2.525Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ; Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ55.82%
3.4132Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA60.66%
1.383Cheri Hayes - Jane Dolkart Washington, DC52.41%
2.45641Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE57.01%
3.702Eliezer Solomon - Charlotte Hahn Ocean City, MD62.83%
2.5653Barbara Summers - James Summers Jr Silver Spring, MD57.95%
4.9311Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger Potomac, MD64.75%
2.124Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD58.83%

A/X Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
31.061Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN268.49
17.4731Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin Richmond, VA234.99
12.6052Dolores Daringer - Ronald Daringer Cambridge, MD218.01
13.104Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD221.24
9.4563Terry Patton Selbyville, DE; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE215.46
5.605Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD; Ronald Spieker Arlington, VA207.42
7.094Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon Severn, MD212.51
23.302Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC252.70

Mid-flight Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.6463Marilyn Mendelson - Linda Mathias Norfolk, VA288.68
11.8131Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Pete Ekstrand Crozet, VA303.00
6.565Jeanne Land Fort Myers, FL; Dawn Travis Easton, MD290.40
4.984Sheryl McEwan Summit Point, WV; Livingston Johnson Fairfax, VA283.87
3.945Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC279.77
8.8642Nathaniel Moore Norfolk, VA; Bonny Deglow Virginia Beach, VA298.86
14.772Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA303.14
19.691Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA307.68

Blue Crab GOLD RUSH Pairs - 28.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.0431Audrey Raunig - Bob Raunig Fallston, MD196.79
6.722Onorica Luculescu Arlington, VA; Alina Galaszewska Alexandria, VA198.00
3.784Richard Weissmann - Mary Reilly Lewes, DE195.57
2.308Rick Barnes Manteo, NC; Hermina De Gier Avon, NC190.71
1.81115Judith Fried - Linda Meade Bethesda, MD186.00
1.45137Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA; Lee Davis Wilmington, DE184.30
1.53126Diana Roberts Ijamsville, MD; Janice Tucker Marriottsville, MD185.00
2.566Bob Lawrence Potomac, MD; Barbara Teng Bethesda, MD191.71
1.5315Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE; Debbie Schell Naples, FL183.86
1.6310George Holliday Chesapeake, VA; Carolyn Riegle Norfolk, VA187.07
1.4514Carol Kahn - Temma Kanowith Silver Spring, MD184.21
3.4052William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Ivy Broder Washington, DC194.79
8.961Ruth Shilkret Arnold, MD; Carol Katz Riva, MD201.17
2.5573Elizabeth Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA191.00
1.9194Gail Cervarich - Sid Cervarich Portsmouth, VA187.20

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.733Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA; W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA53.00
1.7741Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD; Barbara Maffei - Martha Riviere Annapolis, MD43.00
2.3653James Summers Jr - Barbara Summers Silver Spring, MD; Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger Potomac, MD44.00
4.2021Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Helen Hutter - Betty Jean Reid Lynchburg, VA62.00
3.1542Linda Burton - James Gerding - Sidney Graves Alexandria, VA; Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD49.00
4.851John Hurd - Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ77.00
1.175/6Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Martha Bley - Ross Bley Fort Washington, MD40.00
1.175/6Mary Rabb - Margaret Macon Richmond, VA; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; John Shook Alliance, OH40.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.233/43Neil Singer Chevy Chase, MD; Marsha Shiff Washington, DC57.92%
1.86221Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA60.50%
1.233/4James Waller Locustville, VA; Kay Merrick Ocean City, MD57.92%
1.17542Robert Vespico Warrenton, VA; Ellen Ristorcelli Frederick, MD53.25%
2.4811Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD72.58%

(Mon-Wed) Annapolis Side - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ58.33%
3.22211Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC61.01%
1.114Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA; Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD47.92%
1.735/64/52/3William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Nancy Golden Richmond, VA53.87%
1.8143Terry Dutton Bivalve, MD; Franklin Daringer Cambridge, MD55.65%
3.411Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD63.99%
1.735/64/52/3Ellen Dysart Salisbury, MD; Deborah Blake Ocean Pines, MD53.87%
4.753/4Charlotte Hahn Ocean City, MD57.60%
4.753/4Eliezer Solomon Ocean City, MD57.60%
4.405/6Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA57.44%
4.405/6Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA57.44%
3.947/8Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ57.29%
7.351/2Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD61.41%
3.947/8Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ57.29%
7.351/2Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD61.41%

Potomac Compact KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.431Gail Bridges - Judith Clark - Shary Schlain Virginia Beach, VA; Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA
7.302David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY; Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ
3.654Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ
4.693John Becker Pasadena, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD

Potomac Compact KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.434Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA; Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA; Joan Wingfield Richmond, VA
6.941Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA; Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA
4.862Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Debbie Schell Naples, FL; Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE
3.123Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.696Diane Mocella The Villages, FL; Peggy Covatta West Chester, PA55.49%
2.053Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA56.82%
1.402Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD; Leslie Futrell Frederick, MD54.17%
1.871Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Laveda Durbin Churchville, MD54.92%
0.9165Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD55.68%
1.2254Robert Keeter Durham, NC; Sharon Northcutt Raleigh, NC55.87%
0.794Susan Dipaula Columbia, MD; Helen Walker Catonsville, MD52.46%
3.6511Marsha Shiff Washington, DC; Neil Singer Chevy Chase, MD61.17%
2.7422Janice Tucker Marriottsville, MD; Diana Roberts Ijamsville, MD58.71%
1.053John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA53.79%
1.6343Douglas Wilhite Salisbury, MD; James Mason Easton, MD56.44%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56321Jean Valentine Arlington, VA; Gretta Bordcosh Falls Church, VA58.26%
3.4121Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD; Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD61.69%
1.7652Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Austin, TX53.33%
1.4454Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC53.57%
3.601Terry Patton Selbyville, DE; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE65.10%
1.9743David Zimmer - Beth Reshefsky Virginia Beach, VA57.91%
1.323Mavis Walters - Ellen Kelley Washington, DC51.19%

Ralph White Open Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.533Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD; Ronald Spieker Arlington, VA61.00
10.815Charlotte Hahn - Eliezer Solomon Ocean City, MD; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE; Terry Patton Selbyville, DE71.00
18.2431Real Fradette - John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA75.00
24.322Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Howard Miller - Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA85.00
13.684Hank Meyer Greenbelt, MD; Kenneth Davis - Kenton Schoen Alexandria, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA72.00
32.431John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC101.00
9.276Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD; Fred King Mc Lean, VA70.00
6.404Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA; Richard Price - Melissa Price Glenn Dale, MD60.00
11.372Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA; Mel Yudkin Annandale, VA; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD63.00

Mid-flight Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.137/9Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh Springfield, VA; Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom Glenwood, MD67.00
5.884Benjamin Sharp Alexandria, VA; Stephen Parker Mc Lean, VA; Ross Bley - Martha Bley Fort Washington, MD73.00
7.755Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC81.00
13.0732Margaret Storey Centreville, VA; Dorothy Bechtle Clifton, VA; John Henderson - Armanda Henderson Ashburn, VA85.00
3.986Helen Marek Charlottesville, VA; Howard Stevens Alexandria, VA; Sheryl McEwan Summit Point, WV; Livingston Johnson Fairfax, VA68.00
9.804Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Julia Brown Vienna, VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA84.00
3.137/9Carolyn Becraft Burke, VA; Donald Brown Fairfax, VA; Susan Slattery Alexandria, VA; Monica Shumann Arlington, VA67.00
23.241Will Williams - Jack Buchanan Richmond, VA; Shelley Kempner Annapolis, MD; Diane Lucci Chester, MD89.00
4.655Nancy Arnold - Shirley Lafferty - Frances McNaught Arlington, VA; Nancy Loomis Annandale, VA70.00
17.4321Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA; Susan Chambers - Linda Ankers Virginia Beach, VA88.00
7.8463John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT76.00
3.137/9Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Lewes, DE; Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC67.00

Chesapeake GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.375Ivy Broder Washington, DC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD70.00
1.797Jack Mallery - James Edwards III Virginia Beach, VA; Mary Rabb - Margaret Macon Richmond, VA71.00
7.171Mary Reilly - Richard Weissmann - William Lorelli Lewes, DE; Carol Niebler Milford, DE92.00
2.225/64Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA72.00
4.0332Jesse Fussell - Lois Fussell Edgewater, MD; John Shook Alliance, OH; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD80.00
3.0243Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD; Peter Burrows - Pamela Burrows Annapolis, MD78.00
5.3821Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Kathleen Haglich - Beth Rafferty Virginia Beach, VA; Joan Park Buckle Norfolk, VA86.00
2.225/6Rick Barnes Manteo, NC; Hermina De Gier Avon, NC; Emmett Williams Jr Kitty Hawk, NC; Leo Hemker Point Harbor, NC72.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.956Deborah Flayhart - Roslyn Berkovitz Dover, DE56.54%
1.6043Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon Arnold, MD59.94%
3.7911Mary Scharf - Janice Newkirk Milton, DE67.99%
1.0564Pearl Harrell Suffolk, VA; Jennifer Douglas Chesapeake, VA57.45%
1.072Susan Dipaula Columbia, MD; Elizabeth Lomas Arnold, MD52.91%
2.842Marsha Shiff Washington, DC; Neil Singer Chevy Chase, MD60.71%
2.1332Rebecca Mandir Bethesda, MD; Nanci Porten Potomac, MD60.50%
0.803Stefan Lopatkiewicz Washington, DC; Susan Trebach Chevy Chase, MD50.57%
1.4351Patricia Kennedy - Bayard Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA56.61%
1.205Dolores O'Boyle Ocean View, DE; Edna Bosworth Dagsboro, DE57.76%

(Thu-Fri) Kent Island Side - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL61.31%
1.524John Glynn Annandale, VA; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.55%
1.025Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA47.62%
3.22211Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA60.12%
1.555/6Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Susan Bowles Virginia Beach, VA55.95%
2.033Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Amal Dasgupta Wilmington, DE56.85%
1.813Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Austin, TX53.27%
2.425/62Jean Valentine Arlington, VA; Gretta Bordcosh Falls Church, VA55.95%
1.364Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD49.11%
1.492Mavis Walters - Ellen Kelley Washington, DC46.73%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.752Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA56.67%
1.1843Dolores O'Boyle Ocean View, DE; Edna Bosworth Dagsboro, DE54.17%
1.5241Stefan Lopatkiewicz Washington, DC; Susan Trebach Chevy Chase, MD52.92%
1.142Karlie Walker - Florence McDaniel Virginia Beach, VA45.00%
2.3311Janice Tucker Marriottsville, MD; Diana Roberts Ijamsville, MD65.42%
1.5832Judy Robinson - Gilman Robinson Severna Park, MD54.58%

(Thu-Fri) Kent Island Side - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6021Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN61.74%
1.524Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI51.89%
2.141Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC50.57%
2.7052Ron Sutter Mc Lean, VA; Yuen DeAnda Springfield, VA57.01%
1.465/6Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA51.14%
2.683Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY60.80%
1.612Ersie Farley Estero, FL; Carol Katz Riva, MD46.97%
1.203Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA45.45%
4.361Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL70.83%
1.005/6Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ51.14%
1.844Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA57.58%
2.0363Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA56.44%

Wicomico Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.633Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL56.00
2.3643Peggy Haigler - Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC49.00
4.67111William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Dottie Terrell - Glenn Terrell Great Falls, VA59.00
1.7754Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD48.00
1.335Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Lewes, DE; Richard Barth - Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC47.00
3.5022Jeffrey Lukas Havre De Grace, MD; Michael Outerson Phoenix, MD; Jim Maldeis Lutherville, MD; Robert Mintz Nottingham, MD58.00
1.682Carol Niebler Milford, DE; Richard Weissmann - Mary Reilly - William Lorelli Lewes, DE41.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35111Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA; E Donald Shackelford Wilmington, DE64.02%
0.983Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD; Leslie Futrell Frederick, MD57.01%
1.8833Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD61.17%
0.744Peter Pollak - Judy Ferraro Elkridge, MD50.38%
1.1866Susan Dipaula Columbia, MD; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD58.33%
1.684/54/5Linda Meade Bethesda, MD; Maxine Penn Potomac, MD59.66%
1.314/54/52John Graf Alexandria, VA; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY59.66%
2.5122Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD62.69%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622Joe Leighton Reston, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA58.08%
3.4111Eleanor MacDonald Mount Laurel, NJ; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ61.18%
1.793/4David Zimmer - Beth Reshefsky Virginia Beach, VA53.70%
1.5752Eva Klivington Fairfax, VA; David Espo Potomac, MD52.51%
2.09541James Waller Locustville, VA; Louise Gordon Virginia Beach, VA53.36%
1.923/43Katy Culp Fairfax, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD53.70%

Sandy Point Lighthouse KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
46.311Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Joe Grue - John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY
18.523/4Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
18.523/4Marc Warner Crozier, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD
32.422Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY

Sandy Point Lighthouse KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.632Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte Oak Hill, VA
7.223/4Peter Harris - Paula Varrassi Milton, DE; Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise Georgetown, DE
7.223/4Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; James Williams Gloucester Pt, VA; Dianne Morton Williamsburg, VA
18.041Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; A William Schmidt Morton, PA; Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD

Sandy Point Lighthouse KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.053/4Benjamin Sharp Alexandria, VA; Stephen Parker Mc Lean, VA; Martha Bley - Ross Bley Fort Washington, MD
12.631Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Elizabeth Fletcher - Bruce Fletcher Chesterfield, VA
8.842Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman Silver Spring, MD; Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher Potomac, MD
5.053/4Carolyn Riegle Norfolk, VA; Louise Gordon Virginia Beach, VA; George Holliday Chesapeake, VA; Otha Wright Jr Portsmouth, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.201/21/2Jerry Michael Saint Michaels, MD; Everett Kavanaugh Upper Key Largo, FL60.23%
1.803/43/4Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD59.47%
1.8255Chris Conyers Salisbury, MD; Elnathan Haskell Fair Play, SC58.71%
0.744Peter Pollak - Judy Ferraro Elkridge, MD46.97%
1.2766Michael Moore Lewes, DE; Janice Newkirk Milton, DE58.52%
1.803/43/4Donna Douglas Mount Laurel, NJ; Catharine Karsten Lansdowne, PA59.47%
1.312John Graf Alexandria, VA; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY53.60%
3.201/21/2Pearl Harrell Suffolk, VA; Chris Warnstaff Virginia Beach, VA60.23%
0.983Patricia Kennedy - Bayard Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA47.73%
1.751Jean Gandek - Marlene Mickles Seaford, DE54.36%

(Thu-Fri) Kent Island Side - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab Bethesda, MD55.06%
1.8143Nancy Loomis Annandale, VA; Frances McNaught Arlington, VA52.98%
1.025Gail Bridges - Shary Schlain Virginia Beach, VA51.49%
1.3654Livingston Johnson Fairfax, VA; Sheryl McEwan Summit Point, WV52.08%
2.091Aaron Navarro Silver Spring, MD; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD49.70%
3.2221Katy Culp Fairfax, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD56.55%
1.572Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA47.02%
3.411David Zimmer - Beth Reshefsky Virginia Beach, VA64.29%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.087Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD392.50
24.232Stan Schenker - David Milton Herndon, VA420.50
13.7351James Geist Olney, MD; John McCormick Rockville, MD414.00
7.723Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Hank Meyer Greenbelt, MD381.00
9.236Howard Miller - Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA395.50
32.301Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN434.00
10.302Mary Peters - Thomas Peters Dayton, MD382.00
18.173David Rodney Fairfax, VA; Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA418.50
7.188Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD389.00
5.794John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA376.50
4.585Ronald Daringer - Dolores Daringer Cambridge, MD361.00
13.634Charles Yaple Fairfax, VA; Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA417.50

Mid-flight Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
20.3411Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD; Barbara Devaney Washington, DC196.82
6.785Ruth Kvalnes Cambridge, MD; Dawn Travis Easton, MD186.07
15.2622Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Pete Ekstrand Crozet, VA195.91
11.4433Marilyn Mendelson - Linda Mathias Norfolk, VA191.36
5.8165Nathaniel Moore Norfolk, VA; Bonny Deglow Virginia Beach, VA185.64
8.5844Eleanor Schwartz Annandale, VA; Eva Klivington Fairfax, VA191.08

Terrapin GOLD RUSH Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.659Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA; Barbara Neuman Richmond, VA187.50
1.615Judy Robinson - Gilman Robinson Severna Park, MD176.50
1.296John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA175.50
1.848Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Margarett Whilden Washington, DC189.00
3.494Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro Staten Island, NY202.01
8.2711Judith Fried - Linda Meade Bethesda, MD222.00
4.653Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD203.50
3.4062Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD191.44
1.137Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD; Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD171.00
1.4511Carol Niebler Milford, DE; William Lorelli Lewes, DE187.00
1.3813Leslie Jessell - Jennifer Elliott Kensington, MD185.00
6.202Karen Sprague Port Tobacco, MD; Fatima Haziq Odenton, MD205.76
2.044Peter Burrows - Pamela Burrows Annapolis, MD182.50
2.5573Carole Smith Washington, DC; Eleanor Young Rockville, MD190.50
1.9610Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA187.42
2.765Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA197.50
1.2712Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA186.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.942Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz Fairfax, VA; Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD57.00
2.213Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC42.00
2.242Nancy Arnold - Shirley Lafferty - Frances McNaught Arlington, VA; Nancy Loomis Annandale, VA35.00
1.9631Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Perry Mitchell Ocean View, DE; Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA33.00
2.981James Gerding - Sidney Graves Alexandria, VA; Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD38.00
3.921Kenton Schoen - Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Steven Schatzow Washington, DC70.00
1.654Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD40.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7522Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD61.67%
2.33111Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; John Graf Alexandria, VA64.17%
1.174/54/52Duncan Wainwright - Joyce Wainwright Springfield, VA53.75%
0.864/54/5Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza Silver Spring, MD53.75%
1.3133Stephen Rumble Chester, VA; Darlyn Counihan Silver Spring, MD58.75%

(Thu-Fri) Kent Island Side - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD; Jane Shaw Columbia, MD55.57%
1.204David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY51.86%
2.8411David Zimmer - Beth Reshefsky Virginia Beach, VA60.32%
1.603Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ52.11%
3.845/6Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA54.85%
3.845/6Shirley Churchill Austin, TX54.85%
3.637Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA54.48%
7.961/2Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL66.07%
2.568John Glynn Annandale, VA53.65%
7.961/2Barbara Devaney Washington, DC66.07%
6.253/4David Zimmer Virginia Beach, VA62.31%
6.253/4Beth Reshefsky Virginia Beach, VA62.31%

Chester Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.801Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Livingston Johnson Fairfax, VA; W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA50.00
2.1021Jetty Townsend Drayden, MD; Karen Sprague Port Tobacco, MD; Fatima Haziq Odenton, MD; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ48.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9454Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD52.38%
1.25433Patricia Kennedy - Bayard Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA52.98%
2.63111Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; John Graf Alexandria, VA60.12%
0.785/6Carole Smith Washington, DC; Eleanor Young Rockville, MD52.08%
1.67322Peter Pollak - Judy Ferraro Elkridge, MD53.57%
1.972Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD59.23%
0.625/6Jerry Michael Saint Michaels, MD; Everett Kavanaugh Upper Key Largo, FL52.08%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.092/32/31Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Robert Maman Potomac, MD54.17%
1.572Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA50.42%
3.0311Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; John McCormick Rockville, MD54.58%
1.284Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON52.50%
1.054/5Ruth Rosenstein - Eleanor MacDonald Mount Laurel, NJ51.25%
1.992/32/3Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA54.17%
1.054/5Jeanne Land Fort Myers, FL; Dawn Travis Easton, MD51.25%

Start for Free! Play for Three KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
16.042Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD
22.921John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL

Start for Free! Play for Three KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.582Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY
13.691Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz Fairfax, VA

Start for Free! Play for Three KO 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.251James Gerding - Sidney Graves Alexandria, VA; Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD
6.482Francis Bizzoco Dagsboro, DE; Dorothy Hand Rehoboth Beach, DE; Judy Retchin Washington, DC; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA

Start for Free! Play for Three KO 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.351Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Patricia Preziosi - Diana Erney Ocean View, DE
2.253/4Alan Munro - Bud Morgan Vienna, VA; Bill Murphy Mc Lean, VA; Robert O'Hora Berlin, MD
4.452Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Ruth Shilkret Arnold, MD; Odessa Morton Davidsonville, MD; Martha Riviere Annapolis, MD

Start for Free! Play for Three KO 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.081Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard Gaithersburg, MD; Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD
2.862Linda Meade - Judith Fried - Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD
1.453/4Ivy Broder Washington, DC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.824Stefan Lopatkiewicz Washington, DC; Susan Trebach Chevy Chase, MD50.89%
2.7711Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD62.80%
2.0822Willie Dilaura - John Dilaura Centreville, MD62.50%
0.775/6Pat Kibler Falls Church, VA; Donald Smith Woodbridge, VA53.57%
0.985/653Julie Fox Cambridge, MD; Barbara Hough Easton, MD53.57%
1.75331Jette Mikita - Richard Mikita Williamsburg, VA56.55%
1.31442Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; John Graf Alexandria, VA54.76%

(Sat-Sun) Sat-Sun Side Series - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7032Margarett Whilden Washington, DC; Sara Hilgartner Great Falls, VA59.74%
2.842Jennifer Koonce Odenton, MD; Lou Euerle60.17%
2.0843Jeanne Land Fort Myers, FL; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD58.36%
1.1465Aaron Navarro Silver Spring, MD; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD57.02%
1.5254Dawn Travis - Jerry Land Easton, MD57.91%
3.7911Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA60.71%

Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.093/4Mary Peters - Thomas Peters Dayton, MD342.50
6.952Witold Palosz Lutherville, MD; Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD394.50
9.2671Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA412.00
19.812/3W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Mark Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA426.50
12.744Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD425.50
30.191Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD440.50
8.636Charles Yaple Fairfax, VA; Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA416.50
5.4910Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Hank Meyer Greenbelt, MD396.50
3.914James Geist Olney, MD; Ernie Schuler Wheaton, MD384.00
6.718Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA410.00
5.0311Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA395.50
19.812/3Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA426.50
1.973/4Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Austin, TX342.50
5.2131Jeffrey Yutzler Alexandria, VA; Rick Bingham Fairfax, VA385.50
3.2052Patricia Murty Baltimore, MD; Thomas Carlson Ellicott City, MD373.50
6.049Kenton Schoen - Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA400.00
10.065Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum Rockville, MD418.50

Oyster GOLD RUSH Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.414Randal Burns - Maxwell Burns Washington, DC254.50
2.995Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD298.50
5.281Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD339.50
2.234Allen Tustin - David Stein Salisbury, MD300.50
2.512Susan Bellis - Douglas Bellis Leonardtown, MD275.00
3.351Jane Farthing - Evelyn Evans Williamsburg, VA282.00
1.125John Dorson Williamsburg, VA; Cindy Martin Newport News, VA253.50
1.883Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA259.50
3.962Charles Ellis - Sheila Ellis Alexandria, VA334.50
1.857Harry Potter - James Mosley Herndon, VA292.00
2.973Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD; Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA310.50
2.386Karen Crowley - James Crowley Williamsburg, VA295.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.481Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX68.00
2.305/62/3Carolyn Riegle Norfolk, VA; Louise Gordon Virginia Beach, VA; George Holliday Chesapeake, VA; Otha Wright Jr Portsmouth, VA41.00
2.305/62/3Dawn Travis Easton, MD; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD; James Lynch Cambridge, MD; Lawrence Nimmo Cordova, MD41.00
1.894Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Howard Miller - Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL46.00
1.5941John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; Daniel Dudis - Barbara Devaney Washington, DC39.00
3.5031Eva Klivington - David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA; Eleanor Schwartz Annandale, VA53.00
3.362Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA; Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis Arlington, VA56.00

(Sat-Sun) Sat - Sun Side Series - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Stefan Lopatkiewicz Washington, DC; Susan Trebach Chevy Chase, MD51.25%
1.883/43/41/2John Shook Alliance, OH; Anne Cullom Montchanin, DE55.83%
2.821/21/2Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA57.08%
1.025Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA53.75%
1.883/43/41/2Donald Smith Woodbridge, VA; Pat Kibler Falls Church, VA55.83%
2.821/21/2Aaron Navarro Silver Spring, MD; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD57.08%
1.025Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Baltimore Morning Side Series - 100.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.041/2Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY64.31%
8.041/2David Wachsman Jericho, NY64.31%
4.853/4Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD59.12%
4.853/4Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD59.12%
6.825Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY56.76%
4.466Eleanor MacDonald Mount Laurel, NJ56.22%

Cambridge A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.154David Milton - Stan Schenker Herndon, VA; Mark Laken Glyndon, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD79.00
5.541/2Ronald Conlon - Renate Conlon Severn, MD; Michael Teague - Patricia Teague Centreville, MD65.00
18.642Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD92.00
7.1063David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA; Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum Rockville, MD81.00
13.983Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD89.00
9.1552Hank Meyer Greenbelt, MD; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD82.00
3.563Thomas Peters - Mary Peters Dayton, MD; Jane Shaw Columbia, MD; Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD63.00
12.2041Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz Fairfax, VA84.00
24.851Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX117.00
5.541/2Debnarayan Dhar Oak Hill, VA; Barbara Ames Bethesda, MD; Ernie Schuler Wheaton, MD; James Geist Olney, MD65.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.003Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Julia Brown Vienna, VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA83.00
8.002William Goldman Bethesda, MD; Robert Stearns Chevy Chase, MD; M Bruce Todd Salisbury, MD; Fletcher Thompson Annapolis, MD85.00
10.661Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; John Belka Severna Park, MD88.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.211Shirley Churchill Austin, TX; Marilyn Mendelson - Linda Mathias Norfolk, VA; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA83.00
5.392/3Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell Great Falls, VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd Vienna, VA81.00
5.392/3Ellen Dysart - John Phillips Salisbury, MD; Deborah Blake Ocean Pines, MD; Kay Merrick Ocean City, MD81.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.572Lawrence Nimmo Cordova, MD; Barbara Maffei Annapolis, MD; Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise Georgetown, DE84.00
6.091Alan Munro - Bud Morgan Vienna, VA; Bill Murphy Mc Lean, VA; Robert O'Hora Berlin, MD106.00
3.433Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro - James Fazzolari - Catherine Fazzolari Staten Island, NY81.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.472Myron Goldstein - Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD; Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA; Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD89.00
1.995Robert Maman - David Espo Potomac, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC79.00
2.933/4Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; Patrick Frye Eldersburg, MD; Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD83.00
2.933/4Ivy Broder Washington, DC; William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Chris Napjus Annapolis, MD; George Napjus Crownsville, MD83.00
5.961Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh Springfield, VA; Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom Glenwood, MD97.00

(Sat-Sun) Easton Side 1 - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI51.56%
1.873David Butler Keswick, VA; Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA56.51%
1.99422Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD; Aaron Navarro Silver Spring, MD55.47%
1.383Randal Burns - Maxwell Burns Washington, DC48.31%
3.03111Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD70.31%
2.272Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL60.48%
2.461Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Barbara Devaney Washington, DC65.00%
1.852Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI57.50%
5.821/2Barbara Devaney Washington, DC62.74%
4.173/4Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD58.90%
4.173/4Steven Leifer Potomac, MD58.90%
3.965/6Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD57.05%
3.965/6Aaron Navarro Silver Spring, MD57.05%
5.821/2Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL62.74%