Collingwood, ON

Blue Mountain Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 14, 2017 - Oct 15, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55222Zeljko Sokolovic Oakville, ON; Dragan Basta Toronto, ON60.16%
2.06111Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON61.00%
1.16333Frances Wise Oakville, ON; Doris Herusch Mississauga, ON57.63%
0.7255Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Debby Ingram Caledon, ON56.36%
0.584Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb Brantford, ON52.59%
0.8744Robin Rowe - Ian Rowe Barrie, ON57.31%
0.496Mary Ellen Aitchison - Eleanor Swan Collingwood, ON55.28%

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

4:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.555Ona Senkus Wasaga Beach, ON; Lina Sawitz Collingwood, ON55.65%
0.962Jane Rincker Sunderland, ON; Georgina Cornell Uxbridge, ON53.50%
1.7511Gordon Fickley - Iris Szmahun Burlington, ON59.50%
0.9833Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Debby Ingram Caledon, ON58.75%
1.28441Patricia Male Collingwood, ON; Elizabeth Knight56.50%
1.3122Robin Rowe - Ian Rowe Barrie, ON59.00%
0.723Zeljko Sokolovic Oakville, ON; Dragan Basta Toronto, ON49.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

4:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.094Wendy Morris Collingwood, ON; Sharon Hall Singhampton, ON441.08
3.1082John Higgins - Donna Higgins Mississauga, ON500.00
6.773Maria Moore Lakeland, FL; Dave Hammill Singhampton, ON542.58
1.744Lynn Janssen Lions Head, ON; Ian Walker Port Elgin, ON489.46
1.453Barbara Brocklesby - Tony Dai Toronto, ON448.67
2.323Steve Roberts Clarksburg, ON; Basil Kalymon Etobicoke, ON491.71
9.022Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON553.25
5.084Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto, ON; Stephen Goldin North York, ON534.83
4.015Lloyd Harris Sudbury, ON; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON514.63
4.13711Chris Robinson - Tim Jiang Toronto, ON500.17
1.9462Sheila Murray - Guy Murray Kincardine, ON476.08
12.031Linda Lord Schomberg, ON; Medhat Fawzy Richmond Hill, ON553.54
3.446John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON; Doug Barnes Caledon, ON503.21
1.385Catherine Balant Newmarket, ON; Vivienne Whitworth Richmond Hill, ON481.08

Open Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.617Leigh Ives - Thomas Kinnear - Rob Avery - Paul Crossland Barrie, ON130.00
1.863Jayde Gibbs - Richard Beaver Barrie, ON; John Dossey Oldsmar, FL; Frank Plistermann Orillia, ON106.00
3.954/52/3Medhat Fawzy Richmond Hill, ON; Ambrose Ng Thornhill, ON; Thambi Sivarajah Markham, ON; Nancy Louwman Aurora, ON133.00
1.394Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON; Manfred Young Kitchener, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON102.00
3.954/52/3Douglas Jordan - Chris Robinson - Tim Jiang Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON133.00
7.842Roman Kaski - Adam Kohut - Czeslaw Kepa Mississauga, ON; Andrzej Niewiadomski Woodbridge, ON144.00
1.105Lynn Gowan - Anna Kennedy - Patricia Lent Newmarket, ON; Debby Ingram Caledon, ON100.00
10.451Michael Hebbert - Janice Hebbert Clarksburg, ON; Dave Hammill Singhampton, ON; Maria Moore Lakeland, FL163.00
2.4852Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; David Verdun Wasaga Beach, ON; Mary Collins Creemore, ON; John Roland Toronto, ON116.00
5.8831Charles Smith Bolton, ON; Gaye Villa Caledon East, ON; Margaret Farmer Stouffville, ON; Inger Lear Aurora, ON138.00
3.30641Martin Zhao - John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Albena-Maria Vassileva - Tzvetalin Vassilev North Bay, ON131.00
1.466Robert Manning - Anne Manning Egbert, ON; Margaret Macfarlane - Paul MacFarlane Stayner, ON112.00