Allendale, NJ

District 3 NAP Finals Tournament Overalls

Oct 07, 2017 - Oct 07, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

NAP Flight A District Final - 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.3610Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ; Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ328.81
8.005Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ343.08
24.001Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ367.88
6.007Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara White Plain, NY334.96
6.866Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ336.15
13.503Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ351.00
4.0011Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY328.58
10.134Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Fred Hawa White Plains, NY347.88
4.809Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ; Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ329.81
5.338Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY; Robert Neuhart Troy, NY332.31
18.002Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY; Brady Richter Summit, NJ366.19

NAP Flight B District Final - 20.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.001Jacek Leznicki Verona, NJ; Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ569.02
3.568John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ514.71
4.576Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ; Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ529.38
3.9510Rosalind Abel Spring Valley, NY; Ruth Bernstein Ramsey, NJ508.91
3.209Sheila Gross Piscataway, NJ; Robert Bliss Edison, NJ511.64
9.003Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ; Saul Blum Monroe, NJ548.19
2.6711George Weber - Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ507.42
4.007Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ; Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ515.88
6.754Kamal Gupta Latham, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY538.65
2.4612Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ500.70
5.335Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ529.60
12.002Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ554.14

NAP Flight C District Final - 14.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.224Edward Andrews Jr Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ472.94
10.001Lewis Lefkowitz - Michael Fried Edison, NJ531.90
2.228Capri O'Hara Mahwah, NJ; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY459.13
2.866Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ; Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ468.00
1.8610Prem Gupta - Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ454.71
2.009Bobby Willig - Ginny Mason Princeton, NJ459.12
3.335Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ; Deb Wyman Springfield, NJ468.50
2.507Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ; Arvind Sharma Princeton Jct, NJ460.40
5.633Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ498.81
7.502Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Jonathan Thompson Montclair, NJ499.27