Clearwater, FL

Clearwater Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 20, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.993Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL60.89%
5.332Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL65.30%
3.0041Edward Dickman Trinity, FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz New Port Richey, FL58.66%
1.2752Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL50.01%
2.2552Adeline Collins - Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL57.86%
7.101Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL65.37%
1.68731Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL54.97%
1.134Mark Goldschmidt Clearwater, FL; Daniel Renault Safety Harbor, FL52.66%
1.686Kim Dean - Bud Dean Belleair, FL56.70%
0.953Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL; Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL49.66%

Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9511Warren Rachels Tampa, FL; Joel Von Spreckelsen Land O Lakes, FL69.17%
1.21331Daniel Deignan - Marcia Deignan Palm Harbor, FL53.75%
1.4622Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL; Patricia Stokes Sault Ste Marie, ON54.58%
0.914/54/52Ralph Fortson - Jane Melamed Tampa, FL52.50%
0.724/54/5Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Katherine Ralston Clearwater, FL52.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.185Kate Burton Tampa, FL; Dave Smith Avon Park, FL55.59%
1.636Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL54.36%
5.162Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL62.59%
0.953Constance Wallace - Robert Munsell Clearwater, FL47.54%
1.2642David Lau Safety Harbor, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL51.92%
0.905Bruce Karlson Clearwater, FL; Connie Queller Hudson, FL49.24%
1.227Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL53.85%
2.904Mary Dzyacky Palm Harbor, FL; Helen Joe Owens Tarpon Springs, FL59.28%
6.881Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL67.13%
1.6831Robert Witham - Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL53.22%
2.122Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL53.32%
3.8731Edward Dickman Trinity, FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz New Port Richey, FL59.66%

Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6521Pat Landgraf Clearwater, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL60.42%
1.951Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Athena Gordon Tampa, FL72.08%
0.892Patricia Stokes - David Stokes Sault Ste Marie, ON52.50%
0.7754Alice Rosenthal - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL53.75%
0.9343Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL; Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL55.00%
1.24321Jane Melamed - Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9754Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Michael Brudny Tampa, FL56.57%
3.9743Mary Dzyacky Palm Harbor, FL; Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL59.46%
1.328/9Bud Dean Belleair, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL54.33%
1.153Audrey Witham - Helen Goldschmidt Clearwater, FL51.60%
9.4011Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL69.07%
0.655Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Parrish, FL50.32%
1.542Robert Lorenzen - Bruce Karlson Clearwater, FL53.37%
2.0561Bernard Finlay - Reva Finlay Trinity, FL54.01%
5.2932Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL; Susan Grever Dunedin, FL59.78%
2.2365Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Rebecca Elliott Tampa, FL55.61%
7.052Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Carol Szazynski Glendshaw, PA60.42%
0.864Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL50.80%
1.677Robert McEwan Tarpon Springs, FL; Elizabeth Black Dunedin, FL54.81%
1.328/9Daniel Renault Safety Harbor, FL; Helen Joe Owens Tarpon Springs, FL54.33%

Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.783Kathleen Mullerheim Belleair, FL; Kittie Schwichtenberg Oldsmar, FL52.08%
0.584Dianne Stebbins - Chuck Stebbins51.70%
1.363/43/4Patricia Stokes Sault Ste Marie, ON; Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL56.63%
1.3855Raymond Ludwin Palm Harbor, FL; Mark Birenbaum Clearwater, FL56.44%
1.363/43/4Alice Rosenthal - Merrill Marx Tampa, FL56.63%
1.042Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL54.17%
2.7511Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL; William Condeluci Jr Seminole, FL57.95%
1.38661Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL; R Elise Elrod Mulberry, FL55.87%
2.0622Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK57.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.387/8Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Carol Szazynski Glendshaw, PA55.77%
3.3843David Swan, Jr Clearwater, FL; Roseann Stice East Alton, IL57.05%
4.5132Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL57.37%
8.021Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL59.46%
6.0221Michael Brudny Tampa, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL58.17%
1.9064Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL56.09%
0.716Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Edward Dickman Trinity, FL53.85%
1.681Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL51.60%
2.545Jack Longman - Nancy Davis Dunedin, FL56.25%
1.262Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Parrish, FL49.20%
0.953John Johnson - Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL41.67%
1.257/85Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL; Suzan Boschetto Dunedin, FL55.77%

Stratified 0-500 NLM Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1043Barbara Baker - W Tipton Oldsmar, FL57.05%
1.363Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL59.95%
0.9364Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL54.68%
0.845Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI55.75%
0.892Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL; R Elise Elrod Mulberry, FL50.97%
0.655Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL53.82%
2.4111Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL; Pat Landgraf Clearwater, FL63.18%
1.81221Daniel Deignan - Marcia Deignan Palm Harbor, FL61.76%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.333Edward Maier - Susan Gilbert - Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL126.00
7.701Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL141.00
5.7821Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein - Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL133.00
3.254Ledon Hitch - Steven Cohn Clearwater, FL; Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL; Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL118.00
1.5143Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL; Pat Landgraf - Thomas Daniels - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL89.00
2.0132Vicki Wagner - Jane Melamed - Alice Rosenthal Tampa, FL; Judy Hanson Dade City, FL96.00
2.6921Charles Steeg - Patricia Black - Stephen Eddy - Ralph Roberge Lakeland, FL98.00
2.575George Wood Gulfport, FL; Russell Craft - Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL106.00