Watertown, MA

Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 06, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7431Andrew Hanes Holliston, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA62.49%
2.3264Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH57.20%
4.992Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA65.27%
1.66753Haihong Li Weston, MA; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA57.11%
2.10532R Michelle Green Somerville, MA; Julian Jefferson Manchester, NH61.97%
0.765Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC54.24%
0.974Deborah McAdams - Mary-Ann Hughes Lowell, MA54.49%
2.81421Ulla Winkler Medford, MA; Joyce Leary Andover, MA62.03%
6.651Mark Aquino - Susan Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA65.49%
1.166Arkady Shifrin Natick, MA; George Gardos Sharon, MA56.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265Lucia Carlisle Manchester, NH; Joseph Twardy Waltham, MA54.62%
1.728John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA56.59%
6.96331Mary Cocci Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ruth Parr Newton, MA61.45%
2.417Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI56.87%
2.23963Barbara Wasserman - Elliot Wasserman Palm City, FL55.87%
5.2244James Osten Lexington, MA; Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA58.91%
9.2922Benson Ho North Andover, MA; Dick Majcher Woburn, MA65.43%
2.98652Jim Overly Cambridge, MA; Lena Sundgren Watertown, MA56.92%
1.72124Hardin Matthews Belmont, MA; Susan Roome Burlington, MA55.39%
1.1311Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; June Blanco Brookline, MA55.63%
12.3811Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA70.65%
3.925Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA57.01%
0.946Alan Silver Lexington, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA53.56%
1.30107Peter Zucker Watertown, MA; Louis Russo Auburndale, MA55.84%

Stratified 0-299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.655Mike Geaney Nahant, MA; Marilyn Hurwitz Salem, MA55.65%
1.123/42/31Ivor Kaklins Brookline, MA; Emily Gordon Newton, MA56.85%
1.552Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA58.63%
0.635/63Wendy Etkind - Jonathan Freidin Watertown, MA52.08%
1.043/42/3Clarisse Zalcman Miami, FL; Nancy Marttila Boston, MA56.85%
0.445/6Janet Ryan Danvers, MA; Andrea Dawes Harwich Port, MA52.08%
2.0611Rob Jones - Thomas Shea Acton, MA63.69%
0.84642Florine Schoen Natick, MA; Carol Levin Framingham, MA55.36%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62952Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH58.48%
9.171Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI; Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI64.25%
2.9363Jeffery Scott Bedford, MA; Jack Vecchione Boston, MA60.09%
6.8821Larry Hanerfeld Leominster, MA; Anita Taylor Natick, MA64.01%
1.9663Viswanath Khaitan - Lawrence Foley Wellesley, MA57.20%
5.163John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA61.72%
1.046Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert Cambridge, MA55.44%
3.49841Joyce Levy Wayland, MA; Judy Pollack Chestnut Hill, MA58.68%
1.495Roberta Francis - Richard Woerner Wellesley, MA55.68%
3.874Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA61.24%
3.9152Louis DiOrio - Marilyn Ardente Providence, RI60.16%
1.637Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; June Blanco Brookline, MA60.00%
1.474Hardin Matthews Belmont, MA; Susan Roome Burlington, MA56.44%

Stratified 0-299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9632Gordon Lane Seabrook, NH; Lynn Reinhard Epping, NH0.00%
0.654Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA0.00%
0.0011Viswanath Khaitan - Lawrence Foley Wellesley, MA0.00%
1.162Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Medford, MA0.00%

Open Stratified Swiss Teams (playthrough) - 34.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.055Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA66.00
2.8194Skip Page Rye, NH; Ronald Ouellet Brentwood, NH; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA81.00
1.606Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Rene Frayman Auburn, MA; David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA76.00
1.563/4Leonard Strang Billerica, MA; Marne Wojtaszek - Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA69.00
7.893Robert Asher Needham, MA; Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT93.00
3.5173Stanley Richmond Needham, MA; Simon Zimmerman Hopkinton, MA; Timothy Pettus Northborough, MA; Joseph Foster Framingham, MA84.00
4.21622Mark McKenzie Shaftsbury, VT; Trey Hyer Boston, MA; Silvia Szanto - Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT86.00
1.563/4David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Rob Russell Middleton, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA69.00
10.522Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA; Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA94.00
1.875Richard Sansing Lebanon, NH; David Levin - Marguerite Levin Belmont, MA; James Musumeci Weston, MA77.00
4.685Jonathan Baumel Kennett Square, PA; Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg Cambridge, MA; Donald Caplin Waltham, MA87.00
5.92411Howard Abrams Cambridge, MA; Allen Barber Andover, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Medford, MA88.00
14.031Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA118.00
3.128Anand Lele Westbourgh, MA; Anita Taylor Natick, MA; Naresh Mehta Shrewsbury, MA; Larry Hanerfeld Leominster, MA83.00

299er Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.052Carol Parsons - Priscilla Lindhout Danvers, MA; Cookie Melanson Peabody, MA; Florence Pressman Lynn, MA48.00
0.793Richard Burkhart Burlington, MA; John Aiken Fillerica, MA; Titian Bett - Martha Bett Billerica, MA39.00
1.4011Paul Durda Needham, MA; Viswanath Khaitan Wellesley, MA; Henry Shulman Newton, MA; Mark Greenberg59.00