Taos, NM

Taos Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 09, 2017 - Oct 15, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Shared Table Charity Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.944/5Robert Ipswitch San Mateo, CA; Kerry Kruskal Cambridge, MA55.28%
3.94621William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ56.94%
1.977Felicity Moore - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM56.53%
1.376Carolyn Campbell Houston, TX; James Beatty Durango, CO55.00%
2.765Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX57.64%
5.912Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX64.17%
2.95832Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN56.11%
1.034Paula Boone Oklahoma City, OK; Janet Pitt Oklahoma, OK49.72%
1.944/5Lorna Perkins - Jane Rothwell Colorado Spgs, CO55.28%
7.881Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY66.53%
3.324Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX58.75%
1.383David Simpson Farmington, NM; Emily Ray Taos, NM51.11%
5.2531Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL61.25%

Empty Bowl 299er Charity Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9711W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO62.50%
0.923Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Ross Martin51.00%
0.973/43/4Carolyn Riffel - Beverly Short Woodward, OK54.00%
1.223/43/42Judith Glick - Bob Glick Mechanicsville, VA54.00%
1.63221Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz Cortez, CO55.50%

Wheeler Peak KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.722John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty San Diego, CA
12.983/4Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO
32.451Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM
12.983/4Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO

Wheeler Peak KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.682Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ
7.823/4Lorraine Little Benbrook, TX; Lauren Brown Mansfield, TX; Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX
19.541Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
7.823/4Jerry Beck - John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Margaret Agnew Los Alamos, NM; Phyllis Hedges Las Cruces, NM

Hollyhock 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.15442Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO56.51%
1.8722Kim Jordan - Margaret Norton Santa Fe, NM58.43%
2.4911Leslie Cronin Taos, NM; Wendell Smith59.20%
0.795Mary Burdette Dallas, TX; Emily Ray Taos, NM55.11%
0.863Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ50.13%
1.53331Martin Cooper - Beverly Cooper Los Alamos, NM56.58%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5233Mary Blanchard - Jan Dragoo Sierra Vista, AZ61.55%
2.18552Richard Houston Durango, CO; Karl Hasz Cortez, CO59.09%
0.975Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ54.17%
2.91441William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO60.61%
4.7022Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO62.88%
1.443/4Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS55.87%
6.2611William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ65.34%
1.4966Brian Greer - Karen Miller Taos, NM58.71%
1.443/4Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson Denton, TX55.87%
1.407Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO57.01%

Sage 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1453Ilse Mayer Taos, NM; John Lay Ranchos De Taos, NM53.40%
1.5242Leslie Cronin Taos, NM; Monty Smith53.57%
1.403Carolyn Riffel - Beverly Short Woodward, OK56.46%
0.715Martin Cooper - Beverly Cooper Los Alamos, NM51.02%
2.491Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK70.54%
0.863Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ46.26%
1.5241Anita Davis - Robert Davis Durango, CO51.19%
1.142Carmen Tucker - Karen Nelson Santa Fe, NM50.68%
2.0221Sylvia Koehler - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM64.88%

Wild River Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.042Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV72.00
17.381Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Peggy Craig El Paso, TX89.00
9.783Felicity Moore - Jo Crumley - Ted Stein - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM58.00

Wild River Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.883Lynda Burch - Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM68.00
7.852Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ75.00
10.461Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO88.00

Wild River Bracketed Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.173/4Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding Houston, TX; Willa Beatty - Sharon Brown Durango, CO64.00
8.471Ann Gibbs - Marilyn Leiman - Beverly Fanarof Houston, TX; Jeanette Hughes Marble Falls, TX81.00
6.352Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM80.00
4.173/4W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves - Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM64.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Richard Houston Durango, CO; Karl Hasz Cortez, CO52.08%
1.635Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO57.18%
3.321/21/2Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM63.89%
1.293Nelson Orth Henderson, NV; Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV50.00%
1.4665Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM56.94%
1.6044G. Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart Clawson, MI60.19%
0.974Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX49.77%
3.321/21/2Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler Grandville, MI63.89%
2.30331William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO62.50%

Ranchos Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.053Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko Aurora, CO276.45
14.11211Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL312.20
10.583Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX303.05
6.742Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX278.50
6.275Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO302.70
2.164Bob Walsh - Cynthia Kelley Santa Fe, NM258.95
3.8542Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO272.50
7.944Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Richard Friedman Aurora, CO302.85
2.9953Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner Kingwood, TX268.25
18.811Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA332.00
5.376Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT299.25

Esperanza Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.235Brian Wallick - Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO384.50
1.995Joyce Bograd Boulder, CO; Jean Petrilli Scottsdale, AZ394.00
4.482Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM428.00
5.971Jerry Alcone - James Kitchen Albuquerque, NM464.50
1.606/7Joanne Keyser - Jean Meehan Bernalillo, NM392.50
3.54311Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM426.00
2.6642Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM409.50
1.338Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA387.50
2.112Ted Hazard - Susan Mercer Santa Fe, NM380.00
1.494James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO387.00
1.996/73Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX392.50
1.613Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO357.00
1.194Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM338.00

Yarrow 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.7111David Simpson Farmington, NM; Kerry Kruskal59.50%
1.2822Kathleen McKeeta Vail, CO; Anne Brown Edwards, CO52.00%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0931Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO50.42%
1.572Sunny Gilbert Boulder, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO44.17%
1.992William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO55.00%
2.651/2Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO60.83%
2.651/21Sally Ann Rhea - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO60.83%
1.284Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX55.42%
1.703John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO56.25%

High Road Stratified Swiss - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.585/64Lynda Burch - Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM93.00
1.474Fred Seipp - Cheryl Rider - James Rider Dallas, TX; Mary Brown Crested Butte, CO74.00
8.66221Margaret Glenn - Mary Blanchard - Mary Aveiro - Jan Dragoo Sierra Vista, AZ98.00
3.585/6Mary Dougherty - Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV93.00
5.693/43Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor - Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann Dallas, TX95.00
5.693/4Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO95.00
2.6262W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves - Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM87.00
11.5511Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM115.00
2.635Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO90.00
1.963Wayne Caplan - Don Squires - James Beatty - Dan Halseth Durango, CO75.00

Iris 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.253Mary Jo Rutherford Ridgefield, WA; C Barbouletos Kalispell, MT59.58%
2.23111James Werbel - Susan Gibbs Santa Fe, NM65.42%
0.715Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK54.58%
1.22432Judith Penvenne Sedona, AZ; Judith McPeak Flagstaff, AZ57.08%
1.6722Karen Powell - Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM60.42%
0.923Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO52.08%
0.844Carolyn Riffel - Beverly Short Woodward, OK52.92%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45332Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ58.23%
4.3611William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ67.28%
1.8444Diane Mayer - Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO57.96%
0.825Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO54.33%
1.344Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX55.35%
3.27221Vera Miller Naples, FL; Tommie Kadotani Denver, CO58.61%
1.46663Jurgen Stielow - Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM56.78%
1.8855Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM57.54%

Chamisa 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.835Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs, CO54.76%
1.003/42Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO52.38%
1.114Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK56.55%
0.666Karen Powell - Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM53.57%
0.863/4Joanne Peppard Angel Fire, NM; Elizabeth Fahringer Kissimmee, FL52.38%
2.631Carolyn Riffel - Beverly Short Woodward, OK62.80%
1.732/31/2Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM58.93%
1.732/31/21Susan Gibbs - James Werbel Santa Fe, NM58.93%

Bull of the Woods KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
41.591Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM
16.643/4Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
16.643/4Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick - Brad Moss Denver, CO; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA
29.112John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman San Diego, CA

Bull of the Woods KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.022Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ
21.461Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV
8.583/4Joan Tokarz - Jane Rothwell - Lorna Perkins - Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs, CO
8.583/4Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO

Bull of the Woods KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.583/4Joseph Bruno - Bea Daly - Joan Kendrick - Donna Wortham Santa Fe, NM
5.583/4Jane Baryames - Sunny Gilbert Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO
13.941Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO
9.762Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.924Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann Dallas, TX57.05%
3.702Harold Paul - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM63.78%
1.565Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Mesa, AZ59.62%
2.451Jurgen Stielow - Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM50.32%
2.563G. Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart Clawson, MI58.01%
2.525Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM55.77%
1.034Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX45.35%
1.766William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO54.33%
4.5531Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO62.34%
1.612/3Paula Boone Oklahoma City, OK; Janet Pitt Oklahoma, OK46.31%
4.931Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO65.87%
2.124Barbara Heller - Bob Heller Knoxville, TN60.42%
3.4162Barry Martin - Connie Martin Dallas, TX59.46%
1.612/3Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO46.31%

El Prado Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.501Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM306.00
13.132Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY302.00
7.384Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO285.00
4.4333Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO233.50
5.006Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT262.00
9.843Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX295.00
7.8811Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner Kingwood, TX242.50
5.835Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ266.00
5.9122Sally Ann Rhea - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO240.50
3.3244Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA231.00

King Solomon Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.3632James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO412.00
1.136Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX370.00
1.7164Merri Banks Surprise, AZ; Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND396.50
1.744Kathy Choice Alto, NM; Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM331.50
2.4353William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ398.50
1.398Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM393.50
2.524Nelson Orth Henderson, NV; Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV399.00
1.497Jerry Alcone - James Kitchen Albuquerque, NM394.50
5.97111Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM449.50
1.573Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO336.50
4.482Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC414.00
2.0952Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM380.50

Harwood Eve Stratified Swiss - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3622Lorraine Little Benbrook, TX; Lauren Brown Mansfield, TX; Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX54.00
2.5233Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman - Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM47.00
1.594/64/51Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky - Gary Lowenthal - Bennett Hirsch Santa Fe, NM46.00
1.464/6Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV46.00
4.4811Mary Udell - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz Colorado Spgs, CO57.00
1.464/64/5Jerry Beck - John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Phyllis Hedges Las Cruces, NM; Margaret Agnew Los Alamos, NM46.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX59.63%
1.99541Kristin Brown - Anne Neeter Sedona, AZ54.44%
1.492Jeanne Turner Salida, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO49.63%
3.2211Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO62.08%
2.4222Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; Kerry Kruskal61.67%
1.7043William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO57.50%

Columbine 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10111Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz Cortez, CO66.67%
1.1833Carolyn Riffel - Beverly Short Woodward, OK59.58%
0.923Ramona Bienstock - Cherry Blevins Oklahoma City, OK43.75%
0.844Anne Brown Edwards, CO; Kathleen McKeeta Vail, CO53.75%
1.5822Leslie Cronin Taos, NM; Wendell Smith60.83%
1.222Michelle Harlow Durango, CO; Linda Ray Tucson, AZ52.50%
0.894Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK54.58%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.866Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO; John Krueger Estes Park, CO53.75%
2.164Harold Paul - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM60.83%
4.93211Philip Page Llano, NM; Virginia Laughlin Ranchos De Taos, NM61.67%
0.935Carma Meng Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO50.97%
5.121G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR71.53%
1.443/4Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque, NM; Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM51.67%
2.1852Jennifer O'Neill - Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO54.58%
3.7052Parkerlene Pillans - Becky Herich Amarillo, TX57.78%
2.084Barry Martin - Connie Martin Dallas, TX55.42%
2.883Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Mesa, AZ61.53%
2.7763Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; David Kelsey Albuquerque, NM56.53%
1.443/4William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ51.67%

Cottonwood 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.934Joanne Peppard Angel Fire, NM; Elizabeth Fahringer Kissimmee, FL53.60%
1.331Wanda Fagan - Kay Blythe51.33%
2.172Leslie Cronin - William Thompson Taos, NM59.85%
2.1051Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ55.87%
1.002Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO50.57%
1.444Diane Madrid - Kay Matthews Santa Fe, NM56.06%
1.5862Carmen Tucker Santa Fe, NM; Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque, NM55.11%
1.633Jerry Morgan - Linda Peri Canon City, CO58.14%
0.665Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT52.27%
2.891W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO61.55%
1.183Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM53.98%

Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.563G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR63.00
22.321Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM; Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO83.00
16.742Mark Brownstein - Ted Stein - Jo Crumley - Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM70.00

Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.371Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Bernie Weiss - Brill Key Aspen, CO78.00
6.963Wendy Turk - Gary Kulbitski - Lee Kulbitski - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO60.00
9.282Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO66.00

Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.243Carl Fesler - Lillian Fesler Grandville, MI; Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM66.00
9.311Lorraine Little Benbrook, TX; Lauren Brown Mansfield, TX; Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX99.00
6.982Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM; Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO72.00

Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.013Ann Couch - Diane Black - Stephanie Jensen - Gordon Jensen Colorado Spgs, CO65.00
5.352Barbara Baker - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX; Marilyn Elston Aledo, TX; Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX70.00
7.131Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX77.00

Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.332Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro - Jan Dragoo - Mary Blanchard Sierra Vista, AZ76.00
3.253Camille Ovitsky - Bennett Hirsch - Gary Lowenthal - Bruce Poster Santa Fe, NM73.00
5.771Laurel Rogers - Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Alice Klesinger - Ellen Jenkins Denver, CO79.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9311Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO62.98%
0.875Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Antje Muir Albuquerque, NM49.96%
3.702Harold Paul - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM61.06%
2.5643Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM57.97%
1.086John Krueger Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO57.21%
2.072Jurgen Stielow - Paul Lazarus Santa Fe, NM51.81%
2.76541Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO57.69%
1.164Courtney Price - Katherine Demong Denver, CO50.70%
1.553James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX50.88%
1.4465Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM57.53%
3.4132Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA59.95%

Questa Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.062Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY364.50
12.1941Bernice Barnett - Candace Scott Albuquerque, NM343.50
12.803Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Karen Heath Henderson, NV361.50
22.751Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO400.50
2.285Larry Gioannini - William Traver Las Cruces, NM300.00
6.8341Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO327.50
6.863Beth Schaefer - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM329.50
5.122Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY319.50
3.843Ruth Turner - Jim Turner Estes Park, CO317.00
4.065Joan Vernick - Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM324.50
2.884Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO310.50
9.146/72Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko Aurora, CO342.00
6.106/7Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Lundy Park City, UT342.00
7.585Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM342.50

Jacks & Sixes Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.28111Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM301.00
3.9622Linda Meininger - Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO295.50
2.004/5Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM289.50
2.973Roger France - Mary France Buena Vista, CO291.00
1.84642Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM285.00
1.5875Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX280.50
2.004/53Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM289.50
0.393Philip Sackinger - Robert Dubroff Albuquerque, NM262.00

Jasmine 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58222Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ58.33%
0.8944Robert Edwards Phoenix, AZ; Lynn Edwards52.50%
1.18333Ellen Switzer - Holly Field Fort Collins, CO56.67%
0.744David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO52.08%
2.10111Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO64.58%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9466William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO59.38%
2.99221Joseph Bruno - Bea Daly Santa Fe, NM61.75%
1.293Edgar Butler - Margaret Butler Buena Vista, CO48.44%
2.2433Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO61.31%
1.2655Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO59.96%
3.9811Joan Tokarz - Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs, CO64.18%
0.974Berton Solomon - Lauren Solomon Edwards, CO45.87%
1.732Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO52.34%
1.7244Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA61.04%

Poppy 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1953Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM; Kathy Choice Alto, NM57.82%
1.333Judith Bowers - Karen Campbell Colorado Spgs, CO60.93%
0.894Kathleen McKeeta Vail, CO; Ann Brown Edwards, CO52.98%
1.58422Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO58.71%
0.744Michelle Harlow Durango, CO; Linda Ray Tucson, AZ44.72%
0.9853David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO51.66%
2.36111Ellen Switzer - Holly Field Fort Collins, CO71.64%
1.772Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO63.52%

Devisadero Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.111Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO
5.903Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz Cortez, CO; Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO
4.594G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR
9.182Linda Meininger - Beverly Loehrke - Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9941Jackie Bradley - Panola Lisle Albuquerque, NM52.29%
1.145/6David Simpson Farmington, NM; Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX52.27%
3.7931William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ56.67%
2.575Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO55.91%
3.132Ted Stein - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM59.58%
2.8442Connie Martin - Barry Martin Dallas, TX56.04%
4.171Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO60.21%
1.495/62William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ52.27%
2.1363Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM54.77%

Juniper 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.666Mary Brown Crested Butte, CO; Fred Seipp Dallas, TX55.66%
0.635Jane Mercer - Laura Hawk Durango, CO54.51%
0.844David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO54.52%
0.803Wanda Fagan - Kay Blythe47.88%
1.1153Robert Edwards Phoenix, AZ; Lynn Edwards56.24%
1.49421Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO57.30%
2.6311Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT58.38%
1.972E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO58.14%
1.072Linda Ray Tucson, AZ; Michelle Harlow Durango, CO49.80%
1.483Leslie Cronin Taos, NM; Wendell Smith57.86%

Williams Lake KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.603/4Mark Brownstein - Felicity Moore - Ted Stein - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM
27.302Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Brad Moss - Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO
15.603/4Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
39.001Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Mary Olson Colorado Spgs, CO

Williams Lake KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.883/4Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
12.032Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO
17.191Steven Lockwood - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM
6.883/4Mary Collins Santa Fe, NM; Karen Young - Clarice Bell - Janie Funk Tulsa, OK

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1711Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; David Simpson Farmington, NM65.00%
3.1322Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Lloyd Smith Los Alamos, NM58.75%
1.732Fern Hamilton Amarillo, TX; Joyce Rickerd Dumas, TX51.59%
2.30541Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM56.59%
0.946Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM55.45%
2.2443Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO; John Krueger Estes Park, CO56.88%
1.2665Albert Charmatz - Joan Charmatz Los Alamos, NM56.14%
0.974Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO49.17%
2.353Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO57.05%
1.293Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO50.42%

Hondo Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
20.022Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman San Diego, CA487.56
9.172Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO431.26
26.691David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO541.62
5.938Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Richard Friedman Aurora, CO463.38
2.375Al Chaney - William Rogers Santa Fe, NM409.59
8.905Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO476.90
11.264Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX476.97
7.636Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA476.26
3.004Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO410.47
4.0163Ellen Jenkins - Alice Klesinger Denver, CO414.26
6.677Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Karen Heath Henderson, NV466.97
5.3452Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO416.61
5.164Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX423.55
15.013Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ479.59
7.1231Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO429.89
12.2391Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO445.93

Gilt Edge GR Choice Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.274Jack Burch - Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM45.39
4.133Sharon Berglund Anthem, AZ; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO58.48
3.104James Ewert - Jo Anne Skinner Santa Fe, NM57.97
1.2311Miriam Shrogin - Jeanne Turner Salida, CO54.42
1.457Linda Meininger - Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO54.07
1.847Karen Sevald - Lee Sevald Indialantic, FL55.57
1.972Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM53.78
1.3410Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky Santa Fe, NM54.45
2.0496Susan Sackinger - John Keck Albuquerque, NM55.27
1.6385Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX55.29
2.6653Constance Robertson - Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO57.89
7.3511Ellen Hamil Las Vegas, NV; John Lay Ranchos De Taos, NM62.50
5.5122Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO59.20
1.483Carmen Tucker - Marcia Berridge Santa Fe, NM48.11
2.63641Teresa Bottomly - Julie Gregory Corrales, NM57.26

Fechin Stratified Eve Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.631/211Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM51.00
2.621/2G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO51.00
1.972Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO40.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO50.50%
2.2722Ole Nordhild Longmont, CO; Kerry Kruskal60.00%
1.3144Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS52.50%
3.03111Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO63.00%
1.7033John Rollinson - Jerry Beck Clovis, NM54.00%

Lilac 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10311Ellen Switzer - Holly Field Fort Collins, CO61.48%
0.89643Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO55.95%
1.1853David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO57.14%
1.58422Michelle Harlow Durango, CO; Linda Ray Tucson, AZ58.04%
2.631E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO64.11%
1.972Jerry Morgan - Linda Peri Canon City, CO63.69%
1.055Gayle Audy - Mary Ellen Butler Albuquerque, NM54.89%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.702Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO61.57%
1.842Roger Morris - Donna Morris Garden City, KS53.60%
3.56321Judith Edinger - Christine Giza Gilbert, AZ59.66%
2.7343Janie Funk - Clarice Bell Tulsa, OK58.47%
1.506/75Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO56.25%
1.234Jackie Bradley - Panola Lisle Albuquerque, NM47.52%
1.383Virginia Laughlin - John Lay Ranchos De Taos, NM50.95%
1.376Connie Martin - Barry Martin Dallas, TX55.17%
1.296/7Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO56.25%
2.0054William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ57.95%
4.9311William Brackett Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO65.72%

Pinon 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.665Fern Brucker Tucson, AZ; Patti Phillips Dennis Dumas, TX54.55%
0.8964Ellen Switzer - Holly Field Fort Collins, CO55.09%
1.4833E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO60.46%
2.63111Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT60.92%
1.1144Robert Edwards Phoenix, AZ; Lynn Edwards56.67%
1.97222Gregory Flanagan - Charles Case Santa Fe, NM60.84%
1.18553Wanda Fagan - Kay Blythe55.27%

Valle Vidal Bracketed Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.633Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM; Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO67.00
15.502Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX84.00
20.671Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf - Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM87.00

Valle Vidal Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.171Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel - Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO83.00
6.682/3Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM76.00
6.682/3William Kutscher Broomfield, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins, CO76.00

Valle Vidal Bracketed Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.901Jim Turner - Ruth Turner Estes Park, CO; Clara Bunning - Vickie Thomas Cheyenne, WY109.00
5.013Maxine Pozega - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM67.00
3.754Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX66.00
6.682Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM78.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.036Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC58.01%
0.825Murrae Egnos Grassie, ON; Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN47.60%
1.952William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO56.09%
1.104Brian Sokolik - Grace Sokolik Fort Collins, CO49.68%
0.996Keith Estep - M Louise Wissler-Estep Ruidoso, NM57.21%
2.6833Robert Frederick - Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX60.42%
3.27221Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM61.38%
1.463Philip Page Llano, NM; Virginia Laughlin Ranchos De Taos, NM51.92%
1.614/54/5Connie Martin - Barry Martin Dallas, TX59.13%
1.884/54/5Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO59.13%
4.3611Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM62.50%

Seco Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.505/62/3Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX201.50
5.505/62/3Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Karen Cox Centennial, CO201.50
3.5342Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM197.00
14.881Richard McCombs - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM251.00
2.513Edgar Butler - Margaret Butler Buena Vista, CO193.50
8.373Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX215.50
11.162Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Karen Heath Henderson, NV239.50
8.37411Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; David Simpson Farmington, NM203.00

Billy Goat Gold Rush Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs743NamesScore
2.9911Karen Sevald - Lee Sevald Indialantic, FL65.00
2.2422Shari Carnelli - Barbara Kaiser Colorado Spgs, CO55.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9233Keith Estep - M Louise Wissler-Estep Ruidoso, NM60.42%
2.5622Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA62.30%
1.474Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV59.13%
1.025Janie Funk Tulsa, OK; Mary Collins Santa Fe, NM53.57%
1.3654John Rollinson - Jerry Beck Clovis, NM55.95%
3.4111Clarice Bell - Karen Young Tulsa, OK63.54%
1.991Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO; Linda Hayden Salida, CO47.62%
1.492William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO44.10%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Series - 144.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.487/8Jan Dragoo Sierra Vista, AZ57.95%
10.621/2Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ66.31%
4.487/8Mary Blanchard Sierra Vista, AZ57.95%
10.621/2William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ66.31%
6.203/4Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO59.56%
6.203/4Robert Murphy Englewood, CO59.56%
6.315/6William Brackett Longmont, CO59.04%
6.315/6Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO59.04%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 138.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.027/10Barry Martin Dallas, TX59.29%
9.961/2Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM62.42%
4.257/10William Rawlings Broomfield, CO59.29%
6.563/4Nancy Murray Denver, CO61.52%
4.257/10Jean Ingram Wellington, CO59.29%
6.563/4Skip Carson Denver, CO61.52%
6.815/6Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO61.06%
6.815/6Robert Murphy Englewood, CO61.06%
5.027/10Connie Martin Dallas, TX59.29%
9.961/2Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM62.42%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 114.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.271/2Beth Todd New Orleans, LA61.67%
7.271/2Martyn Cooper Katy, TX61.67%
4.093/4Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO58.44%
4.093/4William Ashbee Longmont, CO58.44%
3.095/6Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX57.53%
3.095/6Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ57.53%

Taos A/X/Y Strati-Flighted Swiss - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.203/41/21Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM; Joan Vernick - Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM70.00
3.354Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL56.00
17.062Brad Moss - Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC85.00
7.075/63Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO; Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ69.00
11.203/41/2Susan Krassy - William Curtis - Judy Hummel - Cheryl Schwartz Colorado Spgs, CO70.00
4.754/5Donald Boyarsky - Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO68.00
22.751Bob Heller - Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Karen Heath Henderson, NV; Margot Hennings Annandale, VA89.00
5.954/52Mary Olson Colorado Spgs, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO68.00
7.045/6Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO69.00
4.463Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO57.00

Willard Bracketed Gold Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.721Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO103.00
7.292Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ69.00
5.473John Ruminer - Earle Marie Hanson Los Alamos, NM; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA64.00

Willard Bracketed Gold Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.642Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO67.00
4.233Maxine Pozega - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM62.00
7.521Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Eric Heinrich Santa Fe, NM; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ68.00

Willard Bracketed Gold Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.363Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX58.00
5.971Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM97.00
4.482W Jeffrey Hammerman Taos, NM; Fred Seipp - James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX87.00

Willard Bracketed Gold Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.533Helen Newton - Charles Case - Patty Stevens - Robert Hilgendorf Santa Fe, NM73.00
2.721Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz Cortez, CO; Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO102.00
2.042John Wolf Fort Collins, CO; Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM; Julie Gregory - Teresa Bottomly Corrales, NM79.00