Buffalo, NY

Buffalo Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 17, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er ( NLM ) Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.483John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY55.33%
1.114James McClure Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY55.04%
0.7844Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY; Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY49.77%
1.4022Susan Levy Williamsville, NY; Sandra Morrison Kenmore, NY53.19%
1.86511Bram Hamovitch - Terry Hamovitch Buffalo, NY53.65%
1.0533Mary Blanchard Buffalo, NY; Carol Roth East Amherst, NY51.16%
1.972James O'Hara Belmar, NJ; Malcolm Ross St Catharines, ON58.16%
2.631Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY67.21%

Bracketed KO's 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.182Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON
23.121Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON

Bracketed KO's 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.222John Bava Hamburg, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
10.321Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Usha Khurana Snyder, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.7243Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY689.90
3.018Joo-Hee Janicki - Paul Janicki Markham, ON649.80
1.665Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY; Arthur Aronson Renfrew, PA561.00
3.381173Waclaw Grin - Robert Innes Hamilton, ON626.65
3.161062Liz Bryers - Donald Munroe St Catharines, ON628.05
13.561Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY719.50
2.268Kamil Bishara - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY601.75
1.744Stephen Bak - Agnes Bak Fonthill, ON564.45
7.6332Henrik Rud Pedersen; David Kroft Thornhill, ON696.65
4.8164Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY673.30
3.949John Stevens St Catharines, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON642.10
10.17211Amita Arora Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY698.00
5.7475William Barbour Burlington, ON; Kees Schipper Mississauga, ON672.00
4.525Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL682.15

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242Mina Ronen Akron, OH; Edia Shai University Hts, OH; Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH62.00
2.9911Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Lane Byl Niagara-Lk, ON63.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY57.00%
2.841Robert Padgug - Judith Padgug Amherst, NY67.50%
1.293/5Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON54.00%
1.743/52/31/2John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY54.00%
1.743/52/31/2Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY; Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY54.00%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.463/41Robert Innes - Waclaw Grin Hamilton, ON55.00%
1.593/4Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH55.00%
1.8552Lynn Sturch - Gary Sturch Hastings, ON53.75%
3.221J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON58.63%
2.422Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH55.91%

Wed/Thurs Bracketed KO's 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.393/4Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
29.281Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON
20.502Phillip Becker - Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH

Wed/Thurs Bracketed KO's 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.462David Kroft Thornhill, ON; Henrik Rud Pedersen; Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
12.091John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
4.843/4Sandra Scheff - Barbara Sadkin - Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY; Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL
4.843/4Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch Hastings, ON; Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Ginny Panaro Snyder, NY65.00%
1.4343Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY; James O'Hara Belmar, NJ49.00%
2.8421Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY; Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY57.00%
2.14321Pat Smith Rochester, NY; Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY53.50%
1.61432Rod Sumner Niagara Falls, ON; Elizabeth Evans Williston, FL52.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.633J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON595.68
5.2872Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON554.48
1.654James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY475.48
7.0461Dian Petrov - Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY556.03
3.1610Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik Brooklyn, NY542.87
5.095Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA578.08
3.169Shirley Irish Waterford, PA; Doris Kirsch E Springfield, PA544.95
13.561Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON617.90
4.81114Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY; Sandra England East Aurora, NY541.70
2.9362David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY526.93
1.305Marilyn Sultz Buffalo, NY; Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY455.63
5.724Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY580.55
2.193Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY486.01
3.9051Gary Gottermeier - Roger Newell Fairport, NY531.48
3.537Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY513.20
10.172Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY596.98
3.9683William Rushmore Buffalo, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY546.70

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2911Neil Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham - Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON; Sharon Boyd Cambridge, ON49.00
1.893Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH; Mina Ronen Akron, OH; Edia Shai University Hts, OH54.00
3.361Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan - Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY76.00
2.522Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY68.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.703Vince Sollazzo - Elizabeth Sollazzo Etobicoke, ON56.67%
0.974Bram Hamovitch - Terry Hamovitch Buffalo, NY48.33%
1.134/5Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY50.83%
1.294/53Pat Smith Rochester, NY; Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY50.83%
3.0311John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY64.58%
2.2722Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH; David Daberko Pepper Pike, OH58.75%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Edia Shai University Hts, OH; Mina Ronen Akron, OH53.56%
2.841John Bielinski - Diane Bielinski West Seneca, NY60.99%
1.603J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON56.17%
2.132Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA58.00%

Open Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.705Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON155.00
26.101Jeremy Smee - Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON; Brian Macartney Vineland, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON168.00
6.537Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY; John Stevens St Catharines, ON146.00
19.582Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Warren Oberfield - Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA166.00
2.9554Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Dennis Glazebrook - Janet Glazebrook - Liz Bryers St Catharines, ON113.00
3.7343Steve McGrahan - Robert Innes - Raymond Procwat - Waclaw Grin Hamilton, ON117.00
6.638/921Jan Egger - Thomas Mulgrew Rochester, NY; Ed Hills - Jeannine Hills Smithville, ON140.00
11.014Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON158.00
14.683Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON163.00
5.518/9Ina Demme Maple, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON; Allan Smith Tiny, ON; John Doucette Aurora, ON140.00
8.8461Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; S Bonnar Mississauga, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Peter Hambly Hanover, ON152.00
4.9732Michael Ritza Niagara Falls, ON; Janice Norman Niagra Falls, ON; Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY; Karen Steele Franklin, PA119.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
1.534/6Brian Quinlan Fonthill, ON; Allan O'Brien - David Simpson St Catharines, ON; Rod Sumner Niagara Falls, ON129.00
4.411Neil Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham - Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON; Sharon Boyd Cambridge, ON180.00
1.534/6D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines, ON; Denyse Brochu Welland, ON; Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON129.00
2.4832Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; James McClure Williamsville, NY; Paula Rosen Snyder, NY136.00
3.3121Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY; Ken Knight - George Isgrigg - Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY154.00
1.534/6Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Richard McGowan - Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY; John Bava Hamburg, NY129.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59422Jane Romal - John Kress Rochester, NY52.92%
1.602/3Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman Brooklyn, NY54.17%
2.431Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY77.50%
1.193Patricia Levy - Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH52.08%
2.122/311Patricia Lakeman Lackawanna, NY; Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY54.17%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.555Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA56.25%
3.6011Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY; Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY63.49%
1.394/5Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON54.47%
2.223Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL57.14%
1.991Pat Smith Rochester, NY; Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY45.84%
2.7022John Curley Peterborough, ON; Doug Brenner Lindsay, ON58.47%
1.492John Kress - Jane Romal Rochester, NY43.12%
1.394/5Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd Freeville, NY54.47%
1.8143Gene Marks - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY56.61%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.085J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON54.17%
1.9931Theresa Martin - John McMahon Thornhill, ON51.40%
2.103Gladys Martin Hudson, OH; Mina Ronen Akron, OH58.80%
3.411Saleh Fetouh - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY62.24%
2.1342Gene Marks - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY57.10%
2.8421Doug Brenner Lindsay, ON; John Curley Peterborough, ON60.29%
1.204James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Judy Zeckhauser Buffalo, NY51.02%
1.492Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON50.73%
4.892/3J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON57.40%
4.524Gladys Martin Hudson, OH57.36%
3.725/6Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH56.50%
3.725/6Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA56.50%
7.441Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY57.94%
4.892/3Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON57.40%

Fri/Sat Bracketed KO's 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.403/4Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou North York, ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky Toronto, ON
28.692Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON
16.403/4Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman - Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA
40.991Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON

Fri/Sat Bracketed KO's 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.541John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
9.482Lane Byl Niagara-Lk, ON; Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Ruth Kozower - Michael Kozower Getzville, NY
5.423/4Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth - Peggy Pearson - Pat McMillan Waterloo, ON
5.423/4Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8532Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY53.47%
2.651Gladys Martin Hudson, OH; Edia Shai University Hts, OH59.72%
2.4621Eva Schmidt East Amherst, NY; Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY58.33%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
24.061Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON457.50
18.052Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON438.00
6.876David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY403.00
4.064Clay Dahl - Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON375.50
3.6152James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY353.50
2.713Max Rutherford - Paul Inglis Mississauga, ON339.00
7.2282Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman Brooklyn, NY401.50
9.6371Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd Freeville, NY402.00
5.4231Sudhir Patwardhan - Steve Overholt Etobicoke, ON380.50
2.034Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY325.00
10.154Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY409.50
8.025David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY408.50
13.533Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY436.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.556/74/5Sally Briggs Oakville, ON; Crystal Ingoldsby Mississauga, ON284.00
5.5111Amita Arora Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY323.00
4.1322Cathy Sporich Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON305.00
1.546/74/5Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON284.00
1.935Ronald Baecker Toronto, ON; Annette Owen Ottawa, ON289.50
3.103William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH303.00
2.3243Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY296.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4511Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Karen Steele Franklin, PA; Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY58.00
2.523John Bielinski West Seneca, NY; Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Steven Shiffrin - Gene Marks Ithaca, NY84.00
1.894Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA78.00
1.425Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH66.00
1.842Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON54.00
4.481Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY99.00
3.362Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Fred Yellen - William Rushmore Buffalo, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY86.00

Compact KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.531Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; William Rushmore - Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY
5.094Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH
6.543Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON; Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto, ON
10.172Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan Kingston, ON; R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA

Compact KO's 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.794Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON; Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON
7.981Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer - John Curley Peterborough, ON; Doug Brenner Lindsay, ON
3.593Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Rick Jenkins - Clay Dahl Toronto, ON
5.592Edith Ferber - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Edia Shai University Hts, OH; Gladys Martin Hudson, OH63.89%
1.8532Karen Steele Franklin, PA; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY52.78%
2.4621Helen Panza Grand Island, NY; Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY58.33%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3583Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY388.00
6.87622Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY; E Finton Getzville, NY394.20
8.42511James Jones - Paula Jones Newfane, NY399.00
10.154Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY401.50
2.8154James Lanzo Lockport, NY; Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY352.00
18.052Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON437.00
6.027Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Judy Graf Clarence, NY392.50
13.533Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON420.00
24.061David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY458.50
3.5543Gene Marks - Steven Shiffrin Ithaca, NY360.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.0994Olga Zwozda - Donna Cole St Catharines, ON181.85
4.822Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel Eden, NY199.69
2.9672Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY; John Nelson Rochester, NY188.49
6.431Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON207.99
1.7162Nicholas Nelson - Tara Holter Rochester, NY178.28
2.2283Cathy Sporich Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON184.00
3.623Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON193.28
2.714James Easton Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY191.00
2.185Dorina Beres - Gheorghe Beres Georgetown, ON189.27
1.755Marc Wetmore - Priscilla Brown Rochester, NY181.50
3.94611Henry Porter - Patty Porter Sarasota, FL188.65

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.313Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH; Mina Ronen Akron, OH; Edia Shai University Hts, OH76.00
4.111Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY107.00
2.0942Karen Steele Franklin, PA; Robert Padgug Amherst, NY; Dale Anderson - Cleveland Fleming Buffalo, NY68.00
1.5931Jeffrey Bender North Tonawanda, NY; Diane Bielinski West Seneca, NY; Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY; Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY57.00
3.0821Barry Passer Newfield, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Judy Zeckhauser Buffalo, NY82.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 63.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.131/2Gladys Martin Hudson, OH61.81%
6.131/2Edia Shai University Hts, OH61.81%
3.943Patricia Lakeman Lackawanna, NY52.09%
2.954Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY49.65%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 71.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.511/2Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY59.29%
6.511/2John Nelson Rochester, NY59.29%
4.193Judith Padgug Amherst, NY59.05%
3.784/5Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY53.91%
3.784/5Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY53.91%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.316Ed Hills Smithville, ON; Jane Jennings - John Mackay St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON103.00
5.3110/112/3Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON; Rick Jenkins - Clay Dahl Toronto, ON123.00
13.392Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Barbara Grzegorzewski - Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA161.00
2.482Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY; Nicholas Nelson - Tara Holter Rochester, NY95.00
3.579Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Ron Smith North York, ON126.00
1.863Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel Eden, NY; David Donaldson Williamsville, NY; Wilson McClaren Clarence, NY91.00
3.978Edith Ferber - David Longstaff - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON127.00
10.043David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY146.00
3.414Miri Salamoneburnett - Paula Salamone - Thom Burnett - Cleveland Fleming Buffalo, NY107.00
5.3110/112/3G Alan Brooks - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON123.00
7.534Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA144.00
4.467Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH140.00
5.106Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA141.00
8.0951Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego - Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON143.00
17.851Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON173.00
3.311Gwenyth Conners - Gary Conners - Lucille Loder Pittsford, NY; Noreen Incavo Fairport, NY98.00
2.705Bruce Toder Fairport, NY; Stewart Cramer - Michael Carney Pittsford, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY105.00