Danbury, CT

District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 09, 2017 - Oct 15, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.001Sarah Sykes - Robert McCaw Brewster, MA62.88%
3.6142Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ57.77%
2.71532Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Lin Li Woodbridge, CT57.58%
1.454Jay Sarver - Shelley Sarver Saint Louis, MO51.89%
2.03643Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT; Ronald Cote Kingfield, ME56.82%
2.457Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY53.41%
5.252Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ62.50%
1.025Thomas Levanduski - Jim Reed Schenectady, NY51.14%
4.81311Barry Kaplan - Jay Kaplan Bethel, CT58.52%
2.415/6Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH52.84%
1.335/6Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley, NY; Roz Werner Wappingers Fls, NY52.84%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.422Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL119.00
16.561Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY157.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.241Barbara Ross - Carol Weiss White Plains, NY; Carol Willner Larchmont, NY; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY94.00
6.932Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH93.00
5.203Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.632Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Susan Siegel Kerhonkson, NY; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY79.00
7.511Brian Kruse North Haledon, NJ; Simon Streatfeild Up Saddle River, NJ; John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; Kathleen Lathrop Montebello, NY95.00
3.703/4Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY76.00
3.703/4Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Herb Cohen Glen Rock, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ; Suzanne Curtis North Haledon, NJ76.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.612Joseph Pagerino North Haven, CT; Sheldon Rosenbaum Rocky Hill, CT; Irving Rosenthal Avon, CT; Lucie Fradet West Hartford, CT94.00
3.463Susan Kellman - Gary Kellman Lake Worth, FL; Meryl Dinowitz Congers, NY; Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT88.00
6.151Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Rena Kaplan; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY104.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.351Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT; Leon Weisburgh Rye, NY; Maureen Berkman Rye Brook, NY99.00
4.012Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ92.00
3.013Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY; Gladys Chin Newburgh, NY; Sally Mendelson Cornwall, NY; Martha Schuck Chester, NY82.00

A/B/C Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.305Nora Stonehill - Fran Columbus White Plains, NY718.22
7.26123Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ736.90
31.96111Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY806.76
6.399Ethan Stein Irvington, NY; Meg Sunier Bronxville, NY745.04
10.655Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT756.30
4.4372Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT690.28
2.494Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Norma Augenstein North Haven, CT671.75
17.983Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY790.63
23.972John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA794.29
1.975David Tracy Glastonbury, CT; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT670.68
5.1013Sarah Sykes - Robert McCaw Brewster, MA732.10
9.136Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA754.00
5.454Jay Force - Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT725.03
3.696Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY698.49
13.484Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins New York, NY758.23
7.108Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY746.43
9.68102Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY744.60
5.3311Linda Otness Greenwich, CT; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY742.16
7.997Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ751.38
3.323David Waltz - Theresa Waltz Riviera Beach, FL673.56

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 37.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.914/511Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT202.50
1.8512/13Lou Filippetti - Jan White Stamford, CT190.00
9.651Katherine Cundey N Palm Beach, FL; Suzie Moore Hobe Sound, FL224.43
1.9915Howard Finkelberg Hartsdale, NY; Steve Chiltern Mount Kisco, NY184.36
2.49144Joanna Augugliano New Hamburg, NY; Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley, NY185.00
1.318Thomas Levanduski - Jim Reed Schenectady, NY180.20
1.0710Sandra Yorke - Philip Yorke Brooktondale, NY178.64
2.171653Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ183.20
3.654/5Mitchell Greenberg Suffern, NY; Harvey Lander New City, NY202.50
3.3293Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT193.00
1.8010Sandra Gould - Armanda Buscher Newtown, CT190.83
5.433Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT206.29
2.417Gordon Mackenzie Fairfield, CT; Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT196.00
7.242Jonathan Clark - Jeff Clark Branford, CT210.43
4.43622David Webber Lakeville, CT; Carol Magowan Salisbury, CT201.36
1.9311Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Donald Muller Bristol, CT190.50
1.4874Lincoln Pinsky Acton, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA181.56
2.148Lucy Rosen New York, NY; Carole Greenberg Stamford, CT195.86
1.696Susan Schulz - Walt Rinehart Norwalk, CT182.50
1.749Pat Torraco Franklin Lakes, NJ; Daniel Leib Paramus, NJ179.50
1.4512/13Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA; Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA190.00
MPsABCNamesScore
1.6165Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT55.16%
1.096Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT53.11%
1.124Jay Sarver - Shelley Sarver Saint Louis, MO52.28%
6.42111Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Benson Ho North Andover, MA62.39%
4.822Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA61.77%
2.03543Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA55.17%
2.7143Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ55.58%
3.61322Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Linda Reavis Hartsdale, NY59.08%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.853Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY95.00
21.061Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT100.00
15.802Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY98.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.361Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME; Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Bob Lafleur Las Vegas, NV; Allen McRae Portland, ME102.00
7.772Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jack Price Freeport, NY98.00
5.833Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ; George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ72.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.533Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Benson Ho North Andover, MA74.00
8.061Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY104.00
6.052Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Vince D'Souza Stratford, CT; Caroline Molyneux Ridgefield, CT81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.753Patricia Rosenthal Dallas, PA; Pamela Rothenberger Shillington, PA; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH73.00
5.002Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Susan Capeci Wayne, NJ; John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ77.00
6.661Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin Scarsdale, NY; Burt Meyers Hastings, NY; Karin Meyers Hastings Hudson, NY90.50

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.984Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Ronald Cote Kingfield, ME; Judy Kleinberger - Maxine Adler New York, NY79.00
2.365Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Mel Meskin West Palm Beach, FL; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL78.00
6.191/2Barbara Gross West Harrison, NY; Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY; Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY90.00
3.983Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy Millbrook, NY; Joanna Augugliano New Hamburg, NY; Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley, NY89.00
6.191/2Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY; Susan Seelig Syosset, NY90.00

A/B/C Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
31.961Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY806.02
5.8110Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA716.52
3.4363Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ677.14
3.007Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Steven Paxhia Milton, MA659.14
23.972Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY774.76
6.399Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY719.02
10.655Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY754.78
13.48411Samuel Amer Astoria, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY761.02
4.005Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY677.16
9.136Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT736.64
2.494Barry Pariser Newburgh, NY; Frank Felleman Woodbourne, NY615.24
8.9982Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Linda Green Fairfield, CT731.42
1.975Theresa Waltz - David Waltz Riviera Beach, FL603.94
5.06124Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ713.62
7.997Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken New York, NY735.66
17.983Richard Hyken Pompano Beach, FL; Julie Cohan Montville, NJ770.36
6.741132Vernie Cawley Point Pleasant, NJ; Endel Pool Whiting, NJ713.64
4.5713John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA712.18

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 33.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.3273Warren White Sharon, CT; Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY191.22
1.5312Eileen Feldman Port Jefferson, NY; Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY184.50
2.098Faith Bleasdale Katonah, NY; Iris Fleming Putnam Valley, NY190.50
1.675Daniel Leib Paramus, NJ; Pat Torraco Franklin Lakes, NJ173.92
2.0993Anne Stafman - Ann Sacher Scarsdale, NY180.07
5.9141Ron Kahan - Betsy Kahan Wilton, CT196.00
2.791152Kate Khanna Rye, NY; Carol Manire Port Chester, NY185.24
9.421Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT205.28
7.072Mary Whittemore - Carolee Haak Guilford, CT205.00
1.57104Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT; Patricia Fitzgerald Bonita Springs, FL179.50
1.48147Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT182.93
2.01158Jay Sarver - Shelley Sarver Saint Louis, MO181.68
1.0516/18Gwenyth Conners - Gary Conners Pittsford, NY181.00
2.49104Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY185.50
3.145Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT193.57
4.43621Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT192.89
1.69136Eduardo Sese Oakland, NJ; Thaddeus Gora Kinnelon, NJ183.00
1.4516/18Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY181.00
1.346Lincoln Pinsky Acton, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA173.29
1.889Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT186.25
1.3816/18Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Donald Muller Bristol, CT181.00
5.303David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT196.50
MPsABCNamesScore
3.45322Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT58.63%
1.034Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA51.19%
1.9454Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA55.95%
6.131Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA66.37%
1.046Dorothy Mooallem Great Neck, NY; Rachel Meer New York, NY51.49%
4.60211Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Linda Reavis Hartsdale, NY61.31%
1.53653Sheila Terens Floral Park, NY; Carole Rodnick Great Neck, NY54.17%
2.5943Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY56.25%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.042Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT83.00
13.533Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY78.00
24.051Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL105.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.423John Gropp Newburgh, NY; Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk Poughkeepsie, NY; Dennis Kaye Rosendale, NY84.00
8.562Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY; Jack Price Freeport, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY87.00
11.411William Maine - John Kinn - Gabor Drasny Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY105.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.212Amy Blecher - Sylvia Stahl Scarsdale, NY; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY; Carol Weiss White Plains, NY85.00
5.413Jay Kasofsky Woodridge, NY; Adah Nicklin - Mary Thompson - Betty Jean Brola Newburgh, NY84.00
9.611John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; Peter Szabados - Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ88.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.211Benson Ho North Andover, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA94.00
6.162Wendy Sklar White Plains, NY; Yuiko Hebner Scarsdale, NY; Marilyn Wishnie Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Roonie Kennedy Bronxville, NY92.00
4.623Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar - Alvan Lewis Somers, NY; Keith Bronitt Scarsdale, NY85.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.792Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY88.00
3.593Sheila Terens - Beverly Channon Floral Park, NY; Lucy Morini Warren, VT; Carole Rodnick Great Neck, NY74.00
6.391Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA100.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.171Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ86.00
3.882Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ; Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ81.00
2.913Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY; Susan Seelig Syosset, NY76.00

A/B/C Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.471Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken New York, NY814.74
4.0615Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Daniel Raz Tarrytown, NY698.26
4.6413Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT707.65
5.673Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ681.83
5.9010Nancy Molesworth - Susan Kraner White Plains, NY735.48
13.704Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY772.18
6.499Paul Burleson Cross River, NY; Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY736.90
9.286Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ; Myra Bachman New City, NY765.10
5.0012Bart Reiss New York City, NY; Marin Marinov New York, NY722.74
10.0881Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT739.45
5.4111Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA727.26
10.825Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ767.78
2.363Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT647.10
8.127Nancy Marcus New York, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY756.74
18.263Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY788.04
4.254Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT; Don Stiegler Shelton, CT676.92
5.9814Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz White Plains, NY699.64
3.9562Matthew Salvia Stanfordville, NY; Dave Gray Hyde Park, NY670.36
24.352Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY788.38
1.774Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT623.46
7.562Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA690.56
4.2051Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY673.90

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 33.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.161043Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT; David Shapiro Bethel, CT189.14
3.84821Leonard Solomon White Plains, NY; Marc Goldstein Rye Brook, NY191.50
5.433Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT203.88
1.5313Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT185.74
1.3814Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Ronald Cote Kingfield, ME184.28
4.074Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA203.71
1.7184Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach Old Westbury, NY176.63
1.287Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips Westport, MA177.45
9.651Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH; Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls, NY221.36
1.7515Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Linda Gordon Stamford, CT181.78
2.88932Gladys Chin Newburgh, NY; Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY189.72
3.225Barbara Henningson - Judith McGrath Guilford, CT202.80
1.4516Howard Cohen Orange, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT181.07
1.89115Sandra Yorke - Philip Yorke Brooktondale, NY187.22
2.766Vandy Walker - Sara Bellesheim Bronxville, NY201.36
1.625Flo Kahn Mahpoac, NY; Marcy Boyle Carmel, NY171.29
7.2421Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY206.75
2.417Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT196.35
2.00126Roberta Mooney Roseland, NJ; Mary Newman Montclair, NJ186.86
MPsABCNamesScore
2.7932Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY56.08%
2.0943Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Richard Hyken Pompano Beach, FL52.25%
4.9611Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT63.25%
1.7454Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ51.83%
3.722Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY58.33%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.063/4Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT81.00
22.471John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Victor King Hartford, CT105.00
16.852Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Sandra Rimstedt New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY89.00
11.063/4Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.513Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ; Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ83.00
7.352Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Susan Crane - Jonathan Crane Hanover, NH91.00
9.801Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY; Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY99.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.411Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes - Daniel Lev New York, NY; Yoko Glubok Sobel Brooklyn, NY105.00
6.182/3Benson Ho North Andover, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Greg Chang Lexington, MA87.00
3.974Ilene Goldman - Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY; John Gropp Newburgh, NY; Ruth Adams Sharon, CT85.00
6.182/3Gernot Reiners - Lawrence Stern - Jonathan Clark Branford, CT; Alan Milstone Hamden, CT87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.722Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY; Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT86.00
3.543Susan Kipp - Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk, CT; Susan Nix Darien, CT; Brooke Megrue Vero Beach, FL82.00
6.291Susan Weaver - Devon Poor - Mary Meyer New York, NY; Patricia Herlihy Cotuit, MA102.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.133Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ80.00
5.561Susan Davison - Susan Montgomery - Joann Goodspeed - Corinne Marcus New York, NY86.00
4.172Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT; Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT82.00

A/B/C Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7543Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT667.50
4.9712Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA711.50
6.3332Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT688.50
3.2165Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY656.50
9.236Sherry Ann Kavaler - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY749.00
8.44112Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA734.00
10.775Michael Lipkin - Seth Cohen Brooklyn, NY754.50
2.817Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY647.50
6.508/10Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ739.00
6.508/10John Babb Scottsdale, AZ; Dennis Kaye Rosendale, NY739.00
32.30111Kenneth Moss Tillson, NY; Roberto Azank New Paltz, NY788.50
18.173Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ770.50
13.634Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY768.00
4.3114David Standig Beach Haven, NJ; Hank Youngerman Reading, PA707.50
24.232Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA771.00
4.6113Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Joel Goren Bedford, NY709.00
8.087Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY740.50
3.7554David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT665.50
6.508/10Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ739.00

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.1486Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT171.14
5.1271Joanna Augugliano New Hamburg, NY; Katherine Coogan Millbrook, NY190.50
2.16164Susan Schulz - Walt Rinehart Norwalk, CT182.79
4.074Judith Sternberg White Plains, NY; Midge Pappas Greenwich, CT192.22
2.766Vince De Pasquale Niskayuna, NY; Barbara Fallone Schenectady, NY190.85
1.8464Debbie Thornton - Barbara Hartman Ridgefield, CT177.86
3.225David Foster - Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT190.93
2.1953Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT; William Jaeger Ridgefield, CT179.30
3.901021Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT187.00
1.4812Thomas Beneventano Stamford, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT185.98
5.433Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT197.21
1.7014Janice Martinez Southport, CT; Katharine Goodman Fairfield, CT184.79
9.651Nancy Beha - James Beha New York, NY205.29
7.242Carolee Haak - Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT199.57
1.4515Eugene Donovan Yonkers, NY; Charles Walke Stamford, CT893.20
2.931132B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT186.62
1.6275William Scher - Barbara Scher Scarsdale, NY174.07
1.939Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Donald Muller Bristol, CT188.29
1.7113Deborah Rausch Latham, NY; Margaret Lavelle Albany, NY185.56
2.148Yuiko Hebner Scarsdale, NY; Sara Bellesheim Bronxville, NY189.64
MPsABCNamesScore
1.723Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY51.32%
4.381David Standig Beach Haven, NJ; Hank Youngerman Reading, PA61.93%
3.292Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA61.47%
2.463David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY59.62%
2.302Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY51.69%
3.0641Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY53.49%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.084Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Glenn Eisenstein New York, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY82.00
26.261Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL95.00
8.135/6Victor King Hartford, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Michael Kopera Brooklyn, NY; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY79.00
14.773John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY83.00
19.702Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ; Thomas Paske Hereford, England; Ehud Friedlander88.00
8.135/6Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.523George Holland - Carl Palmer - Stanley Kishner - Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT76.00
9.811Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger Slingerlands, NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach Albany, NY92.00
7.362Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ83.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.531Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY; Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY115.00
5.652Jill Howard - Nina Steinberg - Sharon Ainspan New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY82.00
4.243Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Benson Ho North Andover, MA; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Greg Chang Lexington, MA68.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.011Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Zenon Komar - Foster Osborne - Ming Li Summit, NJ105.00
5.262Ilene Goldman - Marjorie Sheehan - Ann Mercer Poughkeepsie, NY; Robert Blase New Paltz, NY81.00
3.943David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin Belmont, MA79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.811Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT; Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Jerry Hackman New York, NY83.00
2.713Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT; Joseph Lafortune Grosvenor Dale, CT; Lin Li Woodbridge, CT; Susan Smith New Haven, CT66.00
3.612B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT; Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Robert Huntington New London, CT68.00

A/B/C Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.575Bruce Platt Dobbs Ferry, NY; Alice Platt Craryville, NY623.50
32.471Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein New York, NY821.00
1.984Amy Rhodes - Yasmine Guenancia New York, NY645.50
13.704Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Judith Merrill Wethersfield, CT779.50
4.6413Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ700.50
5.4111Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Phyllis Quinn Cortlandt Manor, NY720.50
3.7353Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY677.50
4.614Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY679.50
8.191421Jordan Lampe New York, NY; Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY696.50
24.352Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ790.00
3.126Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Joel Goren Bedford, NY674.50
10.825Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ747.50
7.228Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA731.50
2.957Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs Wayne, NJ662.50
10.92121Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA704.50
8.127Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Dana Berkowitz New York, NY742.00
6.499Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT727.50
9.286Lisa Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Michael Berkowitz New York, NY746.50
4.0615Nancy Molesworth - Susan Kraner White Plains, NY690.50
6.1432David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT688.50
5.9010William Titley Southbury, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT727.00
18.263Sandrea Friedman Flushing, NY; Michael Rosen New York, NY782.00

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 16.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Sat) Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.524Linda Gordon Stamford, CT; Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT184.07
5.971Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY212.20
2.3263Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY180.94
1.338Rosamond Ettlinger - Joseph Hochheiser Southbury, CT176.70
1.4964Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls, NY; Sandra McDonald Highland Mills, NY173.22
3.36322Jackie Kingston - Bill Kingston Wilton, CT187.38
4.48211William Taylor Blue Hill, ME; Polly Merrill Lyme, CT188.80
1.9953Gail Schargel - William Powell Larchmont, NY173.92
1.995Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT183.01
1.385Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY173.16
2.2274Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA180.80
MPsABCNamesScore
1.743/41/2Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT; Susan Smith Forest Hills, NY50.00%
3.502Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY58.00%
2.633Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY55.00%
1.743/41/2Barry Kaplan - Jay Kaplan Bethel, CT50.00%
2.302Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo Ridgefield Park, NJ51.50%
4.671David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY60.50%
3.064/51Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY53.00%
1.734/5Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA53.00%
8.213/4Linda Reavis Hartsdale, NY60.20%
8.213/4Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY60.20%
7.135/6Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY60.06%
7.135/6David Wachsman Jericho, NY60.06%
6.577/8John Scheuermann Southbury, CT59.20%
10.951/2Barbara Murphy Newton, MA64.07%
6.577/8Elizabeth Wellington Southbury, CT59.20%
10.951/2Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA64.07%

A/X Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.8041Doris Greenwald Stamford, CT; Terry Lubman - Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Fran Columbus White Plains, NY85.00
20.992Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA96.00
4.634Marshall Frank Chappaqua, NY; Marjorie Murstein Scarsdale, NY; Joyce Blumenthal Bonita Springs, FL; Betty Fleischer Ossining, NY76.00
27.981Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ; Ira Herman New York, NY113.00
8.115/72/3Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ; Leonard Myers Franklin Twp, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ82.00
15.743Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; David Gurvich New York, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ89.00
8.115/7Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ82.00
8.115/72/3Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ; Thomas Paske Hereford, England; Ehud Friedlander82.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
13.2131Jay Kasofsky Woodridge, NY; Susan Siegel Kerhonkson, NY; Mary Thompson - Betty Jean Brola Newburgh, NY89.00
4.8986Jill Howard - Nina Steinberg - Sharon Ainspan New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY84.00
16.522Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA; Christina Parker Newton Center, MA101.00
6.825/63/4Barry Pariser Newburgh, NY; Charles Eisenhart Bethlehem, PA; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY; Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY86.00
22.021John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ106.00
6.825/63/4Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Zenon Komar - Foster Osborne - Ming Li Summit, NJ86.00
9.9142Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Peter Szabados - Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; George Browne West Orange, NJ88.00
5.5175Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY; Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY85.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.494/5Michael Shore - Lori Shore - Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT; Joseph Lafortune Grosvenor Dale, CT72.00
4.552Mary Beth Murphy - Patricia Shimkus West Hartford, CT; Barbara Raisner Boca Raton, FL; Joan Gagne New Britain, CT94.00
2.965/62Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY; Linda Linchitz Old Westbury, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY86.00
1.494/5Ann Belzer - Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT; Michael Belzer West Harttford, CT; Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT72.00
3.9431Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; John Pelegano Glastonbury, CT; Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT93.00
6.061Harold Salm Westport, CT; Lou Filippetti - Jan White Stamford, CT; Norman Gross Norwalk, CT96.00
1.885/6Barbara Mindell - Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT86.00
2.564Renee Janow - Sandra Sobel - Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT; Margery Gussak Manchester, CT91.00
2.223Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT; Helen Benson - Beth Schweitzer Newtown, CT; C Paul Tyborowski Trumbull, CT83.00