Seaside, OR

Seaside Tournament Overalls

Oct 02, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Seaside Bracketed KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.963/4Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Jon Bartlett Portland, OR
44.911Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
17.963/4Ray Miller - Eric Sieg Seattle, WA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA
31.442Carole Liss - Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA; Craig Robinson Durham, NC; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR

Seaside Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.283/4Cindy Moore - Lori Moore - Eunice Patton - Ann Schuyler Bloomington, IL; Mary Allen Peoria, IL
14.482Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC; Isabel Chernoff - Yen Karro Surrey, BC
8.283/4E Allen Carter Salem, OR; Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC; Donald Buchanan Gold River, CA
20.691David Green Sherwood, OR; Dennis Balfe University City, MO; Edward Lee - Charles Swart Portland, OR

Seaside Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.813/4Brian Thomas Portland, OR; Jim Windus Vancouver, WA; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell San Francisco, CA
10.172Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
5.813/4Sally Lewis - Leslie Kelinson - Kathleen Holahan - JoAnn Marks Portland, OR
14.531Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson - David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID

Seaside Bracketed KOs 4 - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.903/4Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
12.251Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger - Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR
8.582Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darrel Mooney - Linda Thomas Boise, ID
4.903/4Mary Ferguson - Leanne Zaring - Lucie Fritz Richland, WA; Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA

Seaside Bracketed KOs 5 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.642Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC
3.793/4Blythe Bartlett - Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA; Laurie Mazzuca University Pl, WA; Marilyn Blitz Palm Desert, CA
3.793/4Bruce Dudzik - Jim Adams Richland, WA; Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA
9.481Wendy Sexton Wilson, WY; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC

Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.213/4Eleanor Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC; Ursula Pappas Eureka, MT; Beth Unger - Joanne Ruyle Portland, OR37.00
0.986/7Leda Fields - John Fields Arroyo Grande, CA; Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA; Darlene Palmas Mission, TX38.00
1.213/4Gay Jungemann - Donna Gering - Lynn Morgan Vashon, WA; Judith Boardman Vashon Island, WA37.00
2.046/7Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA51.00
2.046/7Mona Hubble Spokane, WA; Paul Reeves - Veronica Reeves Tigard, OR; Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR51.00
1.138/10Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Paul Erikson - Ross Armour Edmonton, AB47.00
3.092/31Joan Peterson - Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Barry Heller Burbank, CA46.00
7.352Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA60.00
9.801Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC64.00
3.092/3Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Bonnie Broders - Eileen Deutsch Port Townsend, WA46.00
1.138/10Flo Savage Portland, OR; Diane Cullen - Dwayne Brackhahn Beaverton, OR; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID47.00
1.8452Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ44.00
4.823/4Jay Brandt - Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA54.00
4.823/41Elinor Hood Portland, OR; Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA; Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA54.00
3.105Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV52.00
1.138/10Cynthia Sinn - Richard Morris - Katherine Morris Beaverton, OR; Carol Kilmer Portland, OR47.00
0.986/7Gerald Brown - Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA38.00
1.984Massimo Gallotti - Cristina Gallotti - Ronald Krueger - Geraldine Krueger Spokane, WA45.00

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2064Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Kimberly Dauphin Vancouver, WA57.39%
0.795/6Fran Allen Portland, OR; Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR57.20%
0.795/6Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA57.20%
1.954/52/31/2Susan Vollmer - Jo Ann Saucedo Federal Way, WA58.52%
1.954/52/31/2Ron Hval Clackamas, OR; Jim Boylan Salem, OR58.52%
0.705Vernan Fowler Jr Seaside, OR; Cynthia Gould Gearhart, OR54.36%
0.944Sandra Lindstrom - David Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA54.73%
1.253Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Farmer Maple Valley, WA55.49%
3.1511Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA67.05%
2.362Frank Nemeth Portland, OR; Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR64.58%
1.773Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC60.98%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 54.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8341Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA55.21%
1.896George Crawford - Nancy Crawford Portland, OR54.82%
2.525Gustav Axen - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC54.88%
2.8772Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC54.52%
10.503Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX62.96%
2.4514Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI; Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA57.71%
5.915Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Bob Wierman Anderson, CA61.35%
4.48183Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR; Douglas West Ocean Park, WA56.54%
2.3517Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA56.59%
1.624John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA53.68%
1.215Jane Lowe - Ray Lowe Astoria, OR51.53%
2.4511David Binney Seattle, WA; James Sherman Bellevue, WA58.92%
4.436Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR60.76%
7.884Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA61.99%
18.671Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC63.12%
2.1583Gordon Sawyer Seattle, WA; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC54.47%
1.616Kelly Hayes Lake Oswego, OR; Jim Carr Snohomish, WA50.19%
2.459Ronald Woodard - Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA59.37%
1.5612Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; Jerry McVay Lacey, WA58.06%
3.508Sharon Fosses Welches, OR; John Yadon Gresham, OR59.44%
14.002Irene Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA63.03%
3.507Richard Potter - Betty Potter Black Mountain, NC60.69%
7.96101Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC59.23%
5.97132Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC57.96%
2.3515Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Edward Frymoyer Half Moon Bay, CA57.55%
2.4516Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN57.00%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05664Mildred Smith - Colleen Sullivan Victoria, BC56.06%
1.11553Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha Gramling, SC58.90%
1.49442Susan Vollmer - Jo Ann Saucedo Federal Way, WA59.09%
2.89111Andreia Flynn Ponderay, ID; Ronald McMullen Shoreline, WA62.50%
2.1722Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA62.12%
0.745Marjorie Bathum - Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA53.98%
1.6333Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA60.04%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.765/641Myrna Cady Great Falls, MT; Nancy Semenza Choteau, MT56.44%
0.875Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA48.30%
1.586Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR55.49%
1.425/6Allan Karro Surrey, BC; John Coone Vernon, BC56.44%
2.2152Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT55.87%
3.4132Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO60.23%
1.553Manny Suarez Astoria, OR; Maryjane Swynenburg Cannon Beach, OR54.36%
1.164Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; John Forester Portland, OR50.00%
3.1543Sandra Baker Seaside, OR; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA60.04%
5.121Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA64.02%
4.5521Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR62.31%

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.923/4Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
20.923/4Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
52.291Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
36.602Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
27.281Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Jane Fyfe - Ping Ding Kamloops, BC; James Lindemann Spokane, WA
10.913/4Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA; Susan Ohman Graham, WA; Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA
19.102Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA; Paul Erikson - Ross Armour Edmonton, AB
10.913/4Richard D'Litzenberger - Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; John Cox Saint Maries, ID

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.363/4Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - David Reid - Gail Richardson Victoria, BC
23.411Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
9.363/4Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR; Mona Hubble Spokane, WA; David Binney Seattle, WA; James Sherman Bellevue, WA
16.392Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Ron Senn - D Senn Beaverton, OR

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.041Robert Richardson - Candace Allen Clinton, WA; Diane Felure Seattle, WA; Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA
14.032Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Garry Lowe Dallas, OR; Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe Astoria, OR
8.023/4Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert - Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA
8.023/4Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA; Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.941Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA
11.162Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Betty Williams Bainbridge Isle, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA
6.383/4Joann Okumura - Barbara Bolland - Susan Anderson - Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
6.383/4Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.302Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA; Margol Tucci Puyallup, WA; Susan Tenborg Graham, WA
5.313/4Constance Cleaton - Wendy Mednick - Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR; Kenneth Dunbar Lake Oswego, OR
13.281William Moore Lake Oswego, OR; Pat Culpepper - Nancy Remple - Thomas Chambers Portland, OR
5.313/4Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser Delray Beach, FL; Susan Carter Portland, OR; Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 7 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.181Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren - Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA
7.132Denise McElney Gold Hill, OR; Sharon Warren Merlin, OR; Asha Mhatre - Yesh Mhatre Olympia, WA
4.073/4Lorraine Somerville - Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB
4.073/4Kamlesh Batra - Shiv Batra - David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.462/321Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Salem, OR56.85%
1.05432Martha Wolf - Jeanette Roberts56.55%
0.5954Lee Szanto - Elaine Szanto West Linn, OR55.36%
1.462/3Christopher Myers - Cindy Myers Dallas, OR56.85%
0.79543Jim Boylan Salem, OR; Ron Hval Clackamas, OR56.25%
2.2211Marjorie Bathum - Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA63.69%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.834/54/5Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA55.00%
1.6722Joanne Naughton - Chita Becker Portland, OR56.67%
1.25332Andreia Flynn Ponderay, ID; Karen Stone Portland, OR56.25%
0.924/54/53Jill E J Ferrier Woodland, WA; Dian Williams Federal Way, WA55.00%
2.23111Joan Sigler - Katharine Allen Portland, OR57.92%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.075W Arnold - C Arnold Portland, OR51.09%
1.8075Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR56.75%
2.045James Griffin Sausalito, CA; David Brower Portland, OR61.00%
3.633Janie Pearcy - Kathleen Mather Vancouver, WA64.05%
6.4511Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA66.67%
1.336Shari Kohoutek - Diane Volk Great Falls, MT56.21%
1.643Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT53.81%
3.0943Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO61.22%
2.182Ram Kashyap - Bernie Widolff Portland, OR54.03%
4.84221Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA64.92%
2.5764Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR58.28%
1.234Linda Golm - Louis Golm San Francisco, CA53.05%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.0210Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Flo Savage Portland, OR923.50
6.5511Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR922.00
33.111Richard Carle Longview, WA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN1039.00
13.974Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID940.50
2.514Mike Annett - Lynne Annett Hood River, OR820.50
5.0912Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA917.50
6.52141Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR903.00
9.466Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR937.50
18.623Jerry McVay Lacey, WA; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA974.50
11.045Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA938.50
24.832Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC980.50
3.6817Kou-Ping Cheng - Daren Kuo Saratoga, CA891.50
6.629Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA932.50
8.287Michael Eyer Lake Oswego, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR935.00
4.0341Nancy Sjoblom Tumwater, WA; Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA859.00
4.4216Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA; Sally Gerhold Baton Rouge, LA896.50
4.89152Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA898.00
2.2763Susan Haas - Kenneth Murray Redding, CA827.00
4.7313Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA914.50
3.673Cristina Gallotti - Lea Rogers Spokane, WA862.50
3.0252Roy Grice - Robert Dutton Boise, ID834.50
7.368Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA933.50

Razor Clam Gold Pairs - 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.9610John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA291.00
10.8011Frank Nemeth Portland, OR; Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR329.00
8.102Cynthia Palman - Judy Nevell Eugene, OR325.50
3.721961Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA; Jan Fallen Arlington, WA278.50
2.0613Margie Hickman - Gerald Hickman Bellingham, WA288.50
1.7311/12Diane Mackenzie - Nancy Jonske Portland, OR290.50
2.707Darlene Palmas Mission, TX; James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR297.50
2.408Pamela Caravan - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB296.00
3.096Carl Ostertag Coupeville, WA; Richard Sentner Bow, WA299.00
3.21153Nancy Perkins - Carole Mathias Goodyear, AZ285.00
1.7618George Kuppler - Genevieve Wilson Brookings, OR281.50
4.28142Betsy Brezel Union, WA; Todd Flowerday Silverdale, WA287.00
1.437John Dunn - Beth De Groen Vashon, WA276.00
1.0410Patricia Connolly - Shirley Dean Kalispell, MT272.00
1.245Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA264.00
6.083Vicky Fine - Wendy Saville Eugene, OR320.00
4.564Ruth Ingham - Dianne Polson Seattle, WA309.00
1.584Vicki Setzer - Richard Zier Vancouver, WA266.00
2.7982Jack Grasham - Debbie Grasham Brookings, OR275.50
3.605Lenore Hanson Renton, WA; Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID307.00
2.41164Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR; Kim Larson Springfield, OR284.00
1.066Carol Schmid - Barbara Bloch Lake Oswego, OR257.50
1.7311/12Diane Parker Medina, WA; Barbara Aydelott Edmonds, WA290.50
1.90175Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC; George Wood Maple Ridge, BC283.00
2.169Jim Carr Snohomish, WA; Kelly Hayes Lake Oswego, OR294.50
2.0993Al Stipe - Sue Stipe Federal Way, WA274.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.838/111Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Pete Marinus - Linda Marinus Courtenay, BC51.00
1.208/11Pat Micone - Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA51.00
2.165Jim Windus Vancouver, WA; Brian Thomas - Leslie Kelinson - Kathleen Holahan Portland, OR46.00
3.363/41/2Christina Demas - Eileen Norris Portland, OR; Dwayne Brackhahn - Jackie Sanders Beaverton, OR47.00
1.967Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC; Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA; Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI53.00
1.077/8Brian Brady Eagle, ID; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID; Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT41.00
1.7963Lawrence Swanson Livermore, CA; Randy Naef - Ann Teal McMinnville, OR; Carol Hardwick Portland, OR42.00
3.363/41/2Janice Nelsen Puyallup, WA; Maggie Burke - Ellen Kohjima - David Erickson Tacoma, WA47.00
1.208/11Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Stromquist - Harvey Bush Green Valley, AZ51.00
4.644Eric Sieg - Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA59.00
1.357/84Bob Frank Eugene, OR; Sandra Wilson - Ann Moore Beaverton, OR; Judith Wilkinson Portland, OR41.00
1.015Gale Gropp - Joan Peterson - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Barry Heller Burbank, CA38.00
5.122Leda Fields - John Fields Arroyo Grande, CA; Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA; Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA48.00
11.011Robin Rodger San Diego, CA; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX68.00
2.616Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA; Irene Pickett - Marie Ashton - John Ashton Portland, OR54.00
6.193Mariam Saner - Janie Pearcy - Kathleen Mather Vancouver, WA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK61.00
1.208/11Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR51.00
8.262Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA63.00
3.485Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA56.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9266James Scovil - Judy Scovil Vancouver, WA54.05%
1.3144Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA54.85%
1.4833Robert Giffin - Carolyn Giffin Mill Creek, WA55.19%
1.053Susan Vollmer - Jo Ann Saucedo Federal Way, WA51.63%
0.794Margaret Matin Portland, OR; Byrne King City, OR50.67%
2.63111Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID60.45%
1.40552Ila Ehnes Ladysmith, BC; Shirley Ketch Duncan, BC54.76%
1.9722Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC59.09%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 18.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7953Sandra Straus Newport, OR; Therese Price Toledo, OR53.38%
1.015Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC50.44%
3.4162Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK56.64%
1.354Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC50.65%
4.132Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN62.31%
1.924Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA55.88%
2.5632Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA; Gene Hval Portland, OR56.10%
3.093Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR62.09%
1.526Ronald Krueger - Geraldine Krueger Spokane, WA52.70%
1.745Donald Merry - Nancy Merry Duncan, BC56.86%
4.55411Helen Miller - John Penney Lacey, WA59.80%
5.501Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA63.85%

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.101Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA91.00
1.863Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR; Terry Strand Wilsonville, OR; Katy Kane - Carolyn Malmquist Palm Desert, CA50.00
3.444/5Sally Gerhold - Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA72.00
2.483/42Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett - John Dunn - Beth De Groen Vashon, WA60.00
4.784/511Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA72.00
5.123Lori Moore - Eunice Patton - Ann Schuyler Bloomington, IL; Mary Allen Peoria, IL75.00
2.363/4Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA60.00
3.592Darrel Davis Covington, WA; Miriam Goldberg Seattle, WA; Brian Brady Eagle, ID; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID; Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA61.00
6.832Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA; Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX90.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.15664Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR56.44%
1.67442Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA59.42%
0.705Lois Garner - Carole Starr Portland, OR54.75%
1.25553Joan Sigler - Katharine Allen Portland, OR58.95%
3.2811Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA62.93%
2.4622Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA60.17%
2.22331Marjorie Bathum - Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA59.52%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2752Robert Dutton - Roy Grice Boise, ID60.14%
2.45631Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA57.42%
1.844Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID56.42%
1.034Margaret Walthall - Tim Berta Sequim, WA51.81%
1.8452Salena Johnson - Margot Leonard Portland, OR53.69%
2.993Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR62.73%
5.311John Coone Vernon, BC; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC68.58%
1.3863Manny Suarez Astoria, OR; Maryjane Swynenburg Cannon Beach, OR52.33%
4.3641James Fisk Los Lunas, NM; Orpha Sears San Antonio, TX61.08%
3.982Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA64.36%

Astoria Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
52.181Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
20.873/4Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR
20.873/4John Lusky - Eric Stoltz - Marc Zwerling - Randy Pickett - S James Elliott Portland, OR
36.532Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA; Lisa Fishman Beaverton, OR; Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR

Astoria Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.623/4Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR
9.623/4Dennis Heller - Connie Heller Clinton, WA; John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA
16.842Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC
24.061Bob Wierman Anderson, CA; Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Jon Stromquist - Harvey Bush Green Valley, AZ

Astoria Bracketed KOs 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.503/4Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger - Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR
18.741Otis Leathers - Evie Leathers McCleary, WA; Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA; Karen Vaillancourt Kent, WA
7.503/4Brian Thomas - Judy Karush Portland, OR; Betty Apalategui Hillsboro, OR; Jim Windus Vancouver, WA
13.122Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba Portland, OR; Shari Jerand Tigard, OR; Norma Bueno Beaverton, OR

Astoria Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.383/4Cindy Amos - Marilyn Edwards - Kathryn Luft - Julia Christensen Boise, ID
18.451Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson - David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
7.383/4Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA; Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
12.922Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR; Lawrence Swanson Livermore, CA; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR

Astoria Bracketed KOs 5 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.092John Underwood - Kris Gupta - Suman Gupta Olympia, WA; Fay Bronson Tenino, WA
14.421Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
5.773/4Bill Russell - Larry Liewer Scappoose, OR; Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch Lake Oswego, OR
5.773/4Mike Mills - Sally Lewis - JoAnn Marks - Kathleen Holahan Portland, OR

Astoria Bracketed KOs 6 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.601Judith Lynch - Ruth Scott Omaha, NE; Maria Declusin Newport Beach, CA; Beth Howard Portland, OR
8.822Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; Clare Bungay University Pl, WA; Sharon Carpenter - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA
5.043/4Jack Smith Chattaroy, WA; B J Kolkman - Dottie Larson - Mark Mangiaracina Spokane, WA
5.043/4Joan Peterson - Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Barry Heller Burbank, CA

Astoria Bracketed KOs 7 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.692Wendy Sexton Wilson, WY; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC
10.981Bruce Dudzik Richland, WA; Gordon Sawyer Seattle, WA; Tarene Collingham - Richard Collingham Pasco, WA
4.393/4Patty Melody - Sally Alex Spokane, WA; Gayle Carlson Liberty Lake, WA; Rita Guzzard Nine Mile Falls, WA
4.393/4E Allen Carter - Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR; Jan Petroski Woodburn, OR

Stratified 99er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.866/74/52/3Ron Hval Clackamas, OR; Jim Boylan Salem, OR55.36%
0.866/74/52/3Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Salem, OR55.36%
1.3132David Van Fleet Ontario, CA; Bryon Van Fleet Corvallis, OR61.31%
1.7521Marjorie Bathum - Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA61.61%
0.984Christopher Myers - Cindy Myers Dallas, OR59.23%
1.31531Jeanette Roberts; Martha Wolf Lake Oswego, OR57.14%
2.331Judy Fisher Redmond, WA; Barbara Baierle Snohomish, WA64.29%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.635Jill E J Ferrier Woodland, WA; Marie Muller Longview, WA53.57%
1.11553Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR55.06%
1.5533Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA56.25%
2.07222Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA57.74%
0.84664Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR54.80%
2.76111Vernan Fowler Jr Seaside, OR; Cynthia Gould Gearhart, OR65.01%
1.1644Barbara Bloch - Carol Schmid Lake Oswego, OR55.10%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 28.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.402Dennis Harms - Carol Harms Corvallis, OR62.84%
7.201Merle Stetser Honolulu, HI; Gene Hval Portland, OR62.88%
2.285Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Susan Carle Longview, WA58.90%
1.293Maxine McComas - R Duane McComas Portland, OR50.05%
5.8841John White - Lynne White Lincoln, CA59.57%
1.406Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA56.77%
4.053John Coone Vernon, BC; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC60.62%
4.41621Cynthia Foote - Layne Benben Portland, OR58.71%
2.8042Ann Grill - George Grill Vancouver, WA58.06%
1.407Jim Gross - Gayle Gross Keizer, OR56.45%
3.313Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA58.26%
1.965David Baskin - Judie Baskin El Dorado Hills, CA57.64%
0.974Judith McMakin Palm Desert, CA; Gina Swenson Bandon, OR48.54%
1.967Suzanne Boruta - Mike Boruta Anacortes, WA58.42%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 43.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
25.932Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR1299.33
3.8232Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Charles Richmond Portland, OR1093.01
6.2910David Brower Portland, OR; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA1229.62
11.525John Ashton - Marie Ashton Portland, OR1263.51
2.265Robert Hormel - Darlene Thompson Lake Oswego, OR1085.51
3.4619Terry Ansnes - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR1191.99
5.1312/13Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA1213.33
6.791511Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC1201.49
4.6114R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID1206.51
3.8417Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR1197.01
1.707John Massman III Seattle, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA1074.99
3.0122Lee Brackhahn Lincoln City, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR1173.70
7.688Valerie McVay Lacey, WA; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA1240.33
5.7611Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC1226.01
1.715Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1047.20
2.413Kris Roberts Payette, ID; Judy Seward Parma, ID1069.12
1.814Vincent Johnson Enumclaw, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA1051.49
5.1312/13Sharon Crapko Seaside, OR; Jon Gustafson Manzanita, OR1213.33
34.571Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA1335.88
5.092James Darcy Everett, WA; Nelson Davis Seattle, WA1132.17
4.5216Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR1198.49
19.453Eugene Chan Richmond, BC; Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV1285.98
3.6418Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Mark Lair Canyon, TX1196.83
3.1421Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech Victoria, BC1177.17
8.647Irene Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA1244.88
6.919Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ1236.51
9.886Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1249.99
1.996Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR1080.99
2.864Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR1089.33
3.2920Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA; Lisa Evans Danville, CA1179.51
14.584Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC1278.01

Coho Gold Pairs - 49.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.4524Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA287.50
3.7673David Smith - Linda Smith Corvallis, OR309.50
1.3925/26Judith Boardman Vashon Island, WA; Lynn Morgan Vashon, WA286.00
2.511263Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC300.00
2.601374Elizabeth Burdick - Vicky Howard Albany, OR298.50
11.861/2John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA326.50
3.35942Brad Hanna - Jeanette Hanna Clackamas, OR307.50
1.3925/26Frank Nemeth Portland, OR; Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR286.00
5.724Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA322.00
2.4610Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC303.50
1.9919116Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR291.50
1.4318Pamela Caravan - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB292.00
4.205/6Steve Conaway - Barbara Dahl San Jose, CA313.00
3.018Thomas Baesl - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO309.00
1.5117Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA293.50
1.5821/2312Gina Curran - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC290.00
4.205/6Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA313.00
7.6232Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR; Kim Larson Springfield, OR324.50
1.6520Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA290.50
1.71159Diane Jones Silverdale, WA; Marilyn Saba Poulsbo, WA296.00
1.1821/23Ann Larson - Erik Larson Corvallis, OR290.00
1.397Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR285.50
2.64115Todd Flowerday Silverdale, WA; Betsy Brezel Union, WA302.50
1.1821/23C Arnold - W Arnold Portland, OR290.00
1.81148Charles Mead Sequim, WA; Cynthia Brogan Vancouver, WA298.00
1.5916105James Scovil - Bruce Vanderploeg Vancouver, WA295.00
11.861/211Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR326.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 51.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0011/12Susan Carle Longview, WA; Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA48.00
2.0463Ann Romeo - Leah Sieg Seattle, WA; Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC45.00
1.219/10Brenda Jacobus - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Meg Myers Beaverton, OR; Joseph Stanisiewski Portland, OR51.00
0.967/9Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC44.00
2.706Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA54.00
1.528Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Susan Ohman Graham, WA; Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA52.00
2.037Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Brian Koblenz - Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA53.00
5.129/102Leda Fields - John Fields Arroyo Grande, CA; Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA; Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA51.00
4.814Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA58.00
1.155Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey - Judy Nevell - Cynthia Palman Eugene, OR36.00
6.413Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Curtis Cheek - Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV59.00
3.8411/1231Eileen Norris - Christina Demas Portland, OR; Jackie Sanders - Dwayne Brackhahn Beaverton, OR48.00
3.605Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX57.00
11.391Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA72.00
0.967/9Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA; Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA44.00
2.884Toni McLeod - Rita Fontaine - Janis Trussell Longview, WA; Joyce Guhy Gresham, OR47.00
2.7252Wendy Mednick - Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR; David Wigutoff Astoria, OR; Kenneth Dunbar Lake Oswego, OR46.00
1.537/94Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ44.00
8.5421Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID61.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6566Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA57.74%
2.07222Ila Ehnes Ladysmith, BC; Shirley Ketch Duncan, BC60.12%
2.76111Patricia Shaddix - Karen McCarthy Portland, OR61.61%
1.55333Bryon Van Fleet Corvallis, OR; David Van Fleet Ontario, CA59.52%
0.97555Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR58.16%
1.16444Mary Paynter Des Moines, WA; Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA58.33%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1164James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR; Kenneth Lockwood Yakima, WA55.33%
5.121Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA65.32%
4.36311Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA; Gene Hval Portland, OR61.34%
3.2742Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR; Veronica Reeves Tigard, OR60.31%
3.842Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR63.83%
1.5553Daniel Hendry - Sandra Hendry Kennewick, WA55.77%
2.45532Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA; John Penney Lacey, WA59.12%
2.224Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC57.10%
1.476Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR57.33%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Tony Alberts - Richard Kennedy Seattle, WA66.07%
0.885Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR; Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA56.74%
0.966Joan Young - Will Pearson Redmond, OR56.55%
2.7721Chita Becker - Joanne Naughton Portland, OR61.11%
0.774Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID54.46%
0.836Jeanette Hanna - Brad Hanna Clackamas, OR56.85%
1.374/53/42/3Mary Paynter Des Moines, WA; Patricia Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA58.33%
1.374/53/42/3Ronald McMullen - Margaret McMullen Shoreline, WA58.33%
2.08321Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR59.92%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0874Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR; Douglas West Ocean Park, WA57.64%
4.933/41Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO60.83%
1.034Eileen Milligan - Gayle Peterson Corvallis, OR51.67%
2.77631Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA58.75%
3.083/4Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA60.83%
1.236Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA55.97%
3.7052Allan Karro - Yen Karro Surrey, BC59.44%
1.383Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID54.58%
6.261Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA62.22%
4.702Eric Swanson - Nona Dale Tucson, AZ61.53%
1.8452Kimberly Dauphin Vancouver, WA; Kevin Marnell Portland, OR56.53%

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
35.292John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger - Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA
20.163/4Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
50.411Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
20.163/4Pat McMullin - Nancy Boothe Houston, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.073/4Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC; Nelson Davis Seattle, WA; James Darcy Everett, WA
8.073/4Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias - Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ
20.181Dennis Harms - Carol Harms - Dick Jarvinen - Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
14.132Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty Portland, OR

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.903/4Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM; Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC
17.241Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Joseph Ulrich Arlington, WA; Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC
12.072Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA
6.903/4Donald Robinson - Linda Brinton - Roy Grice - Robert Dutton Boise, ID

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 4 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.423/4Donna Gering - Gay Jungemann Vashon, WA; Ellie Schwartz Portland, OR; Michael Sehestedt Missoula, MT
5.423/4Helen Whatmough - Sharon Brodhun Fountain Hills, AZ; Carol Johns - Stephanie Haddy Scottsdale, AZ
13.561John Dove Sr - William Strite Vancouver, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA; Kay Pankratz La Center, WA
9.492Robert Richardson - Candace Allen - Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.582Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC
12.251Rebecca Turnbull Springfield, OR; William Moore Lake Oswego, OR; Nancy Remple - Thomas Chambers Portland, OR
4.903/4Mary Meadows Sterling, VA; Genevieve Wilson - Debbie Grasham - Jack Grasham Brookings, OR
4.903/4Lorraine Somerville - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes - Tricia Flanagan Calgary, AB

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2533David Van Fleet Ontario, CA; Bryon Van Fleet Corvallis, OR57.44%
0.7055Marjorie Bathum - Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA56.85%
1.6722Thomas Stanley Astoria, OR; Ruth Johnson Warrenton, OR62.50%
0.912Deena Lindstedt Cannon Beach, OR; M Fern Momyer Portland, OR47.92%
0.9444Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Vonda Krear Bellingham, WA57.14%
2.22111Stacy Rutledge - Jody Bugg Vancouver, WA65.48%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.056/76/73Marilyn Blitz Palm Desert, CA; Laurie Mazzuca University Pl, WA53.79%
1.7033Carolyn Malmquist - Katy Kane Palm Desert, CA54.92%
1.2744Toni Albano - Cheryn Grant Portland, OR54.55%
0.656/76/7Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA53.79%
3.0211Brad Hanna - Jeanette Hanna Clackamas, OR64.58%
1.40552Susy Wagner - Patricia Jones Portland, OR54.36%
2.27221Nora Jackson Palm Springs, CA; Deborah Vivian Surrey, BC64.20%
0.794Sally Ann Wells Seaside, OR; Judhi Chopping Gearhart, OR52.27%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 34.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.294Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA; John Fields Arroyo Grande, CA54.45%
0.975Cynthia Foote - Layne Benben Portland, OR53.35%
2.5785Charles Swart Portland, OR; Dennis Balfe University City, MO57.51%
1.236Ann Grill - George Grill Vancouver, WA53.19%
1.803Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA55.64%
5.40322Louis Golm - Linda Golm San Francisco, CA61.88%
4.0553Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Margi Redden Portland, OR60.37%
3.0464Miriam Witters - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR59.85%
3.524Eric Swanson - Nona Dale Tucson, AZ60.92%
6.262Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA62.22%
1.727Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Samuel Jones Portland, OR58.17%
1.727Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA56.58%
1.716Douglas West Ocean Park, WA; Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR56.59%
8.34111Lynn Perey Beaverton, OR; Margaret Evenson Portland, OR62.48%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 46.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.0013Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ1300.22
2.413David Wigutoff Astoria, OR; Sharon Crapko Seaside, OR1160.86
8.7571Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Lea Rogers Spokane, WA1325.98
3.6818Alan Johnson - Bill Lawrence Happy Valley, OR1278.28
3.2182Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR1199.22
14.764Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR1376.78
6.3610John Coone Vernon, BC; Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC1320.07
4.1216Bryant Town Edmonton, AB; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA1288.57
1.857Mary Hovda Sandy, OR; Jessica Onstrom Portland, OR1230.22
34.981Craig Robinson Durham, NC; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR1495.28
7.009Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA1320.46
3.12225Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR1265.07
4.282041Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC1270.30
26.242Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA1403.57
7.778Ray Miller - Eric Sieg Seattle, WA1321.07
4.6614Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN1299.93
3.5019Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA1277.70
4.17173Paul Erikson - Ross Armour Edmonton, AB1287.13
11.665Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA; David Brower Portland, OR1369.07
3.1821Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1267.28
5.8311Irene Pickett Portland, OR; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN1312.43
19.683Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Mark Lair Canyon, TX1392.78
7.7315Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA1294.72
5.56122Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA1302.43
1.814Sandee Canton Washougal, WA; L Tubbs Vancouver, WA1155.43
2.126Barbara Gustafson Manzanita, OR; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR1241.93
1.435Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR1135.87
9.996Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA1366.07
3.0723Lisa Evans Danville, CA; Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA1265.02

Chinook Gold Pairs - 44.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.768Sandy Thor Seattle, WA; Valerie Lycette Issaquah, WA299.50
1.9618/20William Radford Kennewick, WA; Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC282.00
1.116Sallie Kaiser Beaverton, OR; Claire Doherty Portland, OR270.00
2.0321/228Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA280.50
12.4011Frank Nemeth Portland, OR; Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR321.00
2.191563Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA287.50
1.2418/20Pamela Caravan - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB282.00
3.107Margol Tucci Puyallup, WA; Susan Tenborg Graham, WA307.00
3.901231Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC290.50
4.43112Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA291.00
6.983Susan Moran - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC315.50
1.91105Beth Unger - Joanne Ruyle Portland, OR273.50
1.4616Nancy Sjoblom Tumwater, WA; Carolyn St Claire Lacey, WA284.00
1.6594Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR276.00
1.4818/207Joan Peres Portland, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR282.00
2.931342Carol Schmid - Barbara Bloch Lake Oswego, OR290.00
5.234Roy Wilkinson Portland, OR; David Muller Vancouver, WA313.00
9.302Shiv Batra - Kam Batra Mercer Island, WA320.50
1.8421/22Robert Allen - Karen Allen Laurel, MT280.50
2.39145Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA289.50
2.2510Carl Ostertag Coupeville, WA; Richard Sentner Bow, WA291.50
3.546Maggie Burke Tacoma, WA; Janice Nelsen Puyallup, WA308.50
4.135Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC310.00
2.489Ellen Kohjima - David Erickson Tacoma, WA292.00
1.3817Norma Clark - Janet Meader The Dalles, OR283.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 44.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.975Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren - Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley Bellevue, WA44.00
1.723Glenda Fleming Albany, OR; Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Jan Petroski Woodburn, OR; Larry Marshall Cannon Beach, OR46.00
1.6696Alan Stewart - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA; Ram Kashyap - Bernie Widolff Portland, OR49.00
4.595/62/3Leda Fields - John Fields Arroyo Grande, CA; Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA; Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA55.00
1.294Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel - Joan Peterson Bellingham, WA45.00
4.595/62/3Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Pat Moore - Linda Smith - David Smith Corvallis, OR55.00
2.302Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel - Susan Bradford Dallas, OR; Ellie Hall-Pitzer Salem, OR47.00
3.06851Patty Melody - Sally Alex Spokane, WA; Rita Guzzard Nine Mile Falls, WA; Gayle Carlson Liberty Lake, WA50.00
7.562Brad Moss Denver, CO; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV58.00
6.983/41Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA; Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC57.00
1.24107Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID48.00
10.081Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR66.00
2.9474Shari Kohoutek - Diane Volk - Myrna Cady Great Falls, MT; Nancy Semenza Choteau, MT54.00
4.963/4Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA57.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10221Susy Wagner - Patricia Jones Portland, OR59.90%
0.89554Stacy Rutledge - Jody Bugg Vancouver, WA55.47%
1.18443Robin Dowd Maple Valley, WA; Stan Slete Auburn, WA57.74%
0.7465Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA55.36%
2.6311Vicky Howard - Elizabeth Burdick Albany, OR65.47%
1.58332Bryon Van Fleet Corvallis, OR; David Van Fleet Ontario, CA59.38%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6773Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK58.56%
3.5662John Thomas Eugene, OR; Ann Stephens Seattle, WA60.12%
1.3863Virginia Retford Sagle, ID; William Fry Fairview, OR55.57%
4.412Victoria Sager University Pl, WA; Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA62.00%
1.505John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA56.47%
2.0042Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA56.89%
2.484Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR60.89%
3.313Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA61.52%
4.74511Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR60.76%
1.034Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC48.80%
5.881Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA64.27%

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.801Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Mike Levy Keizer, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA94.00
7.352Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA90.00
5.2341Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Jan Mori Penticton, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC73.00
3.92521Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darrel Mooney - Linda Thomas Boise, ID71.00
1.865/63Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA61.00
2.214Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; Art Silvas Renton, WA; Gayle Tunnell - Jim Tunnell San Francisco, CA64.00
2.9432Nancy Swanson - Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick - Barbara Ball Portland, OR69.00
1.625/6Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA; Brian Brady Eagle, ID; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID61.00
5.513Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA; Sally Gerhold - Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker Clements, CA77.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1644Bruce Vanderploeg - Carol VanderPloeg Vancouver, WA56.55%
2.0722Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA61.61%
1.152Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty Lake Oswego, OR54.46%
2.76111John Seibert Portland, OR; Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA63.99%
0.975/65/6Susy Wagner - Patricia Jones Portland, OR55.95%
1.5533Fran Allen - Toni Albano Portland, OR60.42%
0.765/65/6Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA55.95%
0.863Maryann Wood Portland, OR; Dennie Scharer Scottsdale, AZ51.19%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 19.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA53.61%
1.844Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK54.72%
1.636John Dukellis - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO56.81%
5.501John Coone Vernon, BC; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC64.17%
3.2721Michael Claassen Bandon, OR; Marian Weiss Florence, OR55.97%
2.453Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA55.14%
1.215/6Thomas Loveday Sequim, WA; Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA54.44%
2.324Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA58.33%
4.3651William Bergh Tenino, WA; William Julius Olympia, WA57.78%
0.825Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC52.08%
1.955/62Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Sandy Syrett Gleneden Beach, OR54.44%
1.524Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA53.33%
4.132Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA; Ann Schuyler Bloomington, IL61.67%
3.093Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; Lois Mazuren Chilliwack, BC59.31%

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.643/4John Ashton - John Lusky - Randy Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA
36.112Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA
20.643/4Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Craig Robinson Durham, NC; Mike Levy Keizer, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; John Sather Ridgefield, WA
51.591Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.563/4Molly Harris Portland, OR; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR
28.901Christopher Gibson Tigard, OR; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA
11.563/4Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt - Isabel Chernoff - Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
20.232Amy Casanova - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; James Flint Ashland, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.213/4Mary Hovda Sandy, OR; Mary O'Shea - JoAnn Marks Portland, OR; Barbara DiCicco Burke, VA
16.112William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
23.021James Wheeler Ridgefield, WA; Robert Hormel Lake Oswego, OR; Ron Senn - Dwayne Brackhahn Beaverton, OR
9.213/4Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA; Dennis Balfe University City, MO; Charles Swart Portland, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.482Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Bonnie Broders - Eileen Deutsch Port Townsend, WA
7.703/4Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba - Bryce McMurdo Portland, OR; David Doerner Beaverton, OR
7.703/4Alan Stewart - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA; Mike Mills - Kathleen Holahan Portland, OR
19.261Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Becky McKenzie - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Sandy Syrett Gleneden Beach, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 5 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.222William Rylander Tigard, OR; Gary Johnson - Carol Johnson Beaverton, OR; Deborah Cosier Wilsonville, OR
5.843/4Susie Ball Yakima, WA; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR
5.843/4Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland - Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Ginny Gainer Port, OR
14.601Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger - Vicky Fine - Wendy Saville Eugene, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.921Janet Landesberg - Dan Edelstein Vancouver, WA; David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA
8.342Wendy Sexton Wilson, WY; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Jan Mori Penticton, BC
4.773/4Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; Mark Boucher Centennial, CO; Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID
4.773/4Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren - Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley Bellevue, WA

Stratified 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.605/65/6John Seibert Portland, OR; Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA53.33%
0.605/65/6Ruth Johnson - Barbara Balensifer Warrenton, OR53.33%
1.9811Margaret Matin Portland, OR; Susan Byrne King City, OR65.42%
1.31441Jane Mannex Astoria, OR; Nancy Hornshuh Cannon Beach, OR55.83%
1.1133Jean-Pierre Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet Salem, OR59.58%
1.4922Illona Wilken - Mary Hansen Eugene, OR65.00%
0.743Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty Lake Oswego, OR51.25%
0.982Sally Lynum-Lee Port Townsend, WA; Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA52.92%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1153Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA53.57%
1.233/4Andrew Link - Bonny Link Palm Desert, CA54.46%
1.49542Jeannie Falls - Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle, WA53.87%
0.635Stan Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Maple Valley, WA51.19%
2.4911Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC57.44%
1.333/43Irv Roller - Joani Roller Wenatchee, WA54.46%
1.98221Marilyn Blitz Palm Desert, CA; Laurie Mazzuca University Pl, WA55.83%
0.844Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Ron McMullen Shoreline, WA52.26%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 34.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.306Daniel Hendry - Sandra Hendry Kennewick, WA51.92%
2.595/64/5Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA59.69%
3.9443Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR59.85%
2.073Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID57.46%
8.341Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA61.69%
1.587Bryant Town Edmonton, AB; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA59.15%
1.305Betsy McCormick - Margaret Evenson Portland, OR52.92%
1.554Joan Peterson - Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA53.38%
7.0121Paul Reeves - Veronica Reeves Tigard, OR61.08%
2.76862Shari Jerand Tigard, OR; Norma Bueno Beaverton, OR58.69%
1.257Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA57.92%
3.155/64/5Shari Kohoutek Great Falls, MT; Nancy Semenza Choteau, MT59.69%
5.26321Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA60.00%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 37.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
33.721Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR1212.21
7.498Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1103.49
25.292Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB1169.03
11.2451Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Lea Rogers Spokane, WA1123.62
4.0032Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA988.83
5.6211Jim Lopes - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR1083.36
4.8213Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR1071.45
6.749Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA1098.45
8.437Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1105.89
4.2215Lee Brackhahn Lincoln City, OR; Diane Cullen Beaverton, OR1064.48
2.5864Sandee Canton Washougal, WA; L Tubbs Vancouver, WA941.55
5.1912Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA1080.85
3.9716Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA1057.73
14.234Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR1131.20
6.1310Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ1083.48
4.5014Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR1065.06
4.3817Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR1056.30
18.973Valerie McVay - Jerry McVay Lacey, WA1135.51
2.4153Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC977.07
3.3719Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA1038.37
5.3321Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA998.98
3.004Samuel Jones - Toni Heitkamp Portland, OR988.52
3.5518Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1043.94
9.636Eugene Chan Richmond, BC; Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV1117.18

Oyster Gold Pairs - 33.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.7154Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA177.00
10.111Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Lois Mazuren Chilliwack, BC205.50
1.6513Barbara Charlton - Carol Nystrom Vancouver, WA186.00
3.375Dirinda Venneau Mount Vernon, WA; Shawn Goenen Bellingham, WA197.00
1.6311/12John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA187.00
1.625Jackie Sanders Beaverton, OR; Eileen Norris Portland, OR174.20
5.693Susan Moran - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC202.50
1.466Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA175.00
1.6116Jerome Gordon Salem, OR; John Koster Maple Ridge, BC183.50
2.881032Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR; Luanne Stoltz Portland, OR188.00
3.84921Judith McMakin Palm Desert, CA; Gina Swenson Bandon, OR189.00
1.6114Erik Larson - Ann Larson Corvallis, OR185.50
1.287Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA174.50
1.6311/12Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA187.00
2.896Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA193.00
2.1643Edwin Van Dam Portland, OR; Edward Celnicker Milwaukee, OR179.00
1.2615Rebecca Brown - Patricia Caltrider Bellingham, WA184.00
7.5821Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR203.86
2.537Pamela Caravan - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB192.00
2.258Steve Conaway - Barbara Dahl San Jose, CA190.50
4.274Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR198.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 45.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.593Toni McLeod - Janis Trussell - William Watkins - Rita Fontaine Longview, WA37.00
10.271Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR65.00
2.126/72Mary Anne Crookes - Tricia Flanagan - Pat Anderson - Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB45.00
1.188/10Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV52.00
3.255John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA57.00
5.063/4Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA; Ray Miller - David Taylor Seattle, WA60.00
6.373/41Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA60.00
1.044/5Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID35.00
7.702Jay Brandt - Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC61.00
3.5873Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris Beaverton, OR53.00
1.044/5Paul Miller - Marie Miller Rockaway Beach, OR; Nely Johnson - Joan Peres Portland, OR35.00
4.7862Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID54.00
1.326/7Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA; Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC45.00
2.698/104Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR; Margi Redden Portland, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR52.00
2.8251Bob Frank Eugene, OR; Sandra Wilson Beaverton, OR; Maureen Fennerty - Judith Wilkinson Portland, OR46.00
1.188/10John Massman III - David Binney Seattle, WA; Andrea James Auburn, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA52.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.635Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID51.49%
0.844Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Ronald McMullen Shoreline, WA51.79%
1.49332Donald McConnell - Patt McConnell Portland, OR57.44%
1.98221Margaret Matin Portland, OR; Susan Byrne King City, OR57.74%
2.4911Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC; Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC70.83%
0.7955Linda Rountree - Richard Rountree Lake Oswego, OR53.57%
1.25443Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA55.95%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.881/2Marvin Rosen - Cheryn Grant Portland, OR51.53%
1.203Joan Peterson - Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA48.04%
1.086John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA52.07%
1.525Louise Heil El Dorado Hills, CA; Louann Partridge San Jose, CA53.92%
1.865John Coone Vernon, BC; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA60.68%
5.881Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC67.65%
1.924Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR59.91%
3.313Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC64.05%
3.4162Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA; Gene Hval Portland, OR60.35%
2.484Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC61.00%
1.881/2Jeannie Falls - Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle, WA51.53%
4.5521Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR; Douglas West Ocean Park, WA66.99%
2.5673Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC60.02%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.072Maureen Fennerty - Judith Wilkinson Portland, OR57.57%
2.76111Patt McConnell - Donald McConnell Portland, OR58.67%
1.95322Viola Wax - Paula Koeller Portland, OR57.02%
0.705Maryann Wood Portland, OR; Dennie Scharer Scottsdale, AZ52.68%
1.46433Janice Fallen Arlington, WA; Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA56.38%
1.1054Marion Hull - Barbara Nelson McMinnville, OR54.34%
0.8765Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA54.13%
0.9464Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR54.04%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0333Michael Claassen Bandon, OR; Marian Weiss Florence, OR52.27%
3.60311Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO62.31%
2.215Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA60.98%
2.164Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ61.55%
1.524Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK50.38%
3.842David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX63.45%
5.121John Coone Vernon, BC; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC64.58%
2.70622Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA59.28%
1.3554Robert Crosby San Mateo, CA; Bruce Peterson Aloha, OR50.00%
1.015Jeannie Falls - Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle, WA47.73%

Jellyfish Compact KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.144Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR
20.411Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling - S James Elliott Portland, OR
9.183Jean Barry Livermore, CA; George Whitworth Coarsegold, CA; Jim Looby Las Vegas, NV; Ed Ulman Portland, OR
14.292Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID

Jellyfish Compact KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.473Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty Portland, OR
8.512Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA
4.254Elinor Hood - Donald Weber - Brian Thomas Portland, OR; Jim Windus Vancouver, WA
12.151James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; Garry Lowe Dallas, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR

Jellyfish Compact KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.763Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR; Frank Straulemann Portland, OR; Bruce Peterson Aloha, OR
3.704Bob McLeod - Shirley McLeod - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB
10.581Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias - Michaele Olesen Goodyear, AZ; Ron Payton Surprise, AZ
7.412David Reid - Gail Richardson - Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC

Jellyfish Compact KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.341Edward Celnicker - Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR; Edwin Van Dam - Margi Redden Portland, OR
5.842Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Betty Williams Bainbridge Isle, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA
3.753Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
2.924Joann Okumura - Susan Anderson - Marsha Clift - Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT

Jellyfish Compact KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.381Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; Clare Bungay University Pl, WA; Grant Deger - Sharon Carpenter Bellingham, WA
2.873Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC
2.234Paul Miller - Marie Miller Rockaway Beach, OR; Terry Smith - Penny Smith Warrenton, OR
4.472John Curtis - Manny Suarez - Jane Lowe Astoria, OR; Jan Petroski Woodburn, OR

Stratified 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.91442Daniel Evans Saint George, UT; Joe Harjung Portland, OR55.00%
1.741/21/21Jody Bugg - Stacy Rutledge Vancouver, WA58.75%
1.741/21/2Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Carie Boucher Centennial, CO58.75%
0.695Sally Lynum-Lee Port Townsend, WA; Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA53.75%
1.1133Roseanna Gordon Salem, OR; Kathy Hafdahl Keizer, OR56.67%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3611Ricardo Berdichevsky - Fran Allen Portland, OR65.18%
0.744Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID47.32%
0.8355Barbara Nelson - Marion Hull McMinnville, OR55.65%
0.983Dennie Scharer Scottsdale, AZ; Maryann Wood Portland, OR53.87%
1.75331Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA58.63%
1.7722Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC63.69%
1.31442Dee Poujade - Kay Ward Portland, OR56.25%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.991Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO50.33%
1.526Susan Kroning Seaside, OR; David Wigutoff Astoria, OR50.44%
4.272Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX63.07%
2.404Brenda Jacobus - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV60.13%
1.805Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Toni Heitkamp Portland, OR58.39%
3.203Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman Oakville, ON60.35%
1.764Darla Perman Kent, WA; Linda Shallit Burien, WA52.29%
3.132Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC53.49%
5.691Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ71.57%
1.325Barbara Charlton Vancouver, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA51.42%
1.492Cheryn Grant - Marvin Rosen Portland, OR46.73%
4.1771John Penney - Helen Miller Lacey, WA57.19%
2.336Ina Demme Maple, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON57.95%
2.353Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR52.72%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
19.133Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR1168.95
4.15173Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Linda Brown Missoula, MT1081.52
3.2420Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC1056.40
11.345John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ellen Anten Encino, CA1153.09
34.011Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA1221.64
6.809Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB1130.24
4.2515Jane Fyfe - Ping Ding Kamloops, BC1105.34
14.354Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC1154.15
3.5818Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR1067.32
6.1810Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA1120.92
25.512Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA1191.60
3.114Paul Erikson - Ross Armour Edmonton, AB1029.31
3.716Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR1025.15
2.4652Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1027.43
4.8613Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1117.76
8.507John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC1132.48
7.37121John Swanson - Reidun Decker Seattle, WA1118.90
5.531421Yiping Wang Beaverton, OR; Jeff Howell Corvallis, OR1108.14
4.0016Kou-Ping Cheng - Daren Kuo Saratoga, CA1089.63
7.568Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA1131.03
3.4019Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR1061.26
9.726Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Edward Frymoyer Half Moon Bay, CA1134.13
5.6711Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA1119.03

Steelhead Gold Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.5331Joan Peres Portland, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR305.50
2.51752Linda Rountree - Richard Rountree Lake Oswego, OR295.00
6.032Jerome Gordon - Donald Pitt Salem, OR306.00
2.6853Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA298.00
3.4042Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA301.50
1.414Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR272.50
1.2412William Fry Fairview, OR; Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR285.50
1.883Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA273.00
1.4013Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC280.50
2.0710/11Paul Mock - Patricia Mock McMinnville, OR289.50
1.7986E Arthur Mesa, AZ; Susan Hornung Lake Oswego, OR293.50
1.045/6Richard Collingham - Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA267.50
1.4010/117Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC; George Wood Maple Ridge, BC289.50
3.35641Mike Goffe Portland, OR; Ryan Porter Beaverton, OR296.00
8.041Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA314.00
2.119Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR293.00
1.505/6Jeannie Falls - Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle, WA267.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0641Carroll Vaughan - Fred Vaughan - Al Stipe - Al Lunde Federal Way, WA50.00
1.527/8John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA52.00
9.711Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Rich Carle Longview, WA; Hal Montgomery Portland, OR; Hal Antonson Olympia, WA63.00
1.517/93/4Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA44.00
0.855/6Patty Melody - Sally Alex Spokane, WA; Rita Guzzard Nine Mile Falls, WA; Gayle Carlson Liberty Lake, WA39.00
5.463Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger - Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID58.00
0.837/9Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA44.00
1.875Ron Krueger - Gerry Krueger - Max Gallotti - Cristina Gallotti Spokane, WA47.00
2.695/6Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC; Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC53.00
0.855/6Toni McLeod - Janis Trussell - Tom Warren - Rita Fontaine Longview, WA39.00
7.282Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Darlene Thompson - June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR; Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR62.00
4.104Bob Wierman Anderson, CA; Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Harvey Bush - Jon Stromquist Green Valley, AZ55.00
3.3393Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA51.00
1.517/93/4Tricia Flanagan - Mary Anne Crookes - Lorraine Somerville - Pat Anderson Calgary, AB44.00
4.447/82Judy Mundt - Ron Mundt Sunriver, OR; Susie Ball Yakima, WA; Jim Dukelow Benton City, WA52.00
5.925/61Lawrence Swanson Livermore, CA; Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Stan Blascow Philomath, OR53.00
2.3062John Dunn Vashon, WA; Lilla Wallace - Lisa Korick Vancouver, WA; Janice Smith Portland, OR45.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18433Daniel Evans Saint George, UT; Joe Harjung Portland, OR58.16%
1.58322Laurie Naemura - William Gille Salem, OR58.30%
0.8854Colleen Sullivan - Mildred Smith Victoria, BC57.07%
0.8954Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Farmer Maple Valley, WA57.43%
2.49111Shirley Ketch Duncan, BC; Ila Ehnes Ladysmith, BC66.67%
1.872Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC61.70%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84321Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA; Michael Sehestedt Missoula, MT59.13%
1.406/74/5Kinga Voorhees - Burton Voorhees Victoria, BC53.85%
3.412Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Molly Harris Portland, OR62.02%
2.1343Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR55.61%
4.5511Barbara Jones - Thomas Jones Canyon Country, CA64.90%
1.4962Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC53.04%
1.445Yasuko Shrenzel - Mary Phillips Honolulu, HI54.97%
1.406/74/5Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR53.85%
8.5313/14Ben Sills Powell River, BC58.99%
7.777Gene Hval Portland, OR60.84%
14.701/2Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA64.80%
8.5313/14Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC58.99%
6.258Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA59.74%
14.701/2Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA64.80%
6.9215Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA58.72%
6.589/10Roger Anderson Eagan, MN59.66%
9.453Paula Strand Kirkland, WA62.69%
3.5416John Coone Vernon, BC58.56%
6.589/10Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN59.66%
9.034/5Douglas West Ocean Park, WA61.77%
5.6117Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC58.48%
7.0011John Penney Lacey, WA59.46%
9.034/5Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR61.77%
6.0818/19Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK57.60%
4.6412Molly Harris Portland, OR59.13%
5.576Samuel Asai Hood River, OR61.49%
6.0818/19Richard Axelson Ketchikan, AK57.60%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 196.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
10.622Paul Harding New Westminster, BC64.38%
8.538/9Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO61.57%
6.103Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC63.45%
6.8410/11Mary Ose Sacramento, CA60.55%
7.064/5Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA62.59%
6.8410/11Teri Smoot Placerville, CA60.55%
7.064/5Carole Liss San Rafael, CA62.59%
9.256Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR62.48%
8.427Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA61.88%
10.851John Coone Vernon, BC66.58%
8.538/9John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO61.57%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 326.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
13.481/2Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA62.47%
4.1014/15Kathleen Mather Vancouver, WA58.22%
6.518/9Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR59.06%
13.481/2Bill McGeary Clinton, WA62.47%
4.1014/15Janie Pearcy Vancouver, WA58.22%
6.518/9Monica Taylor Astoria, OR59.06%
10.103/4Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA62.46%
4.4816Shari Kohoutek Great Falls, MT57.95%
5.6310John Coone Vernon, BC58.38%
10.103/4Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA62.46%
9.1617Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL57.91%
4.8411Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR58.30%
8.225/6Mike Boruta Anacortes, WA60.32%
3.9912/13Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA58.23%
8.225/6Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA60.32%
3.9912/13Art Hutton Stanwood, WA58.23%
6.337Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA59.63%

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.162Sheryl Clough - Bill McGeary Clinton, WA; Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA92.00
9.551Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ; Jack Johnson Surrey, BC; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC94.00
5.373Ron Krueger - Geraldine Krueger - Massimo Gallotti - Cristina Gallotti Spokane, WA81.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.932Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA93.00
4.453Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC91.00
7.911Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Becky McKenzie Corvallis, OR; Lawrence Swanson Livermore, CA; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR101.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.512Toni Heitkamp Portland, OR; James Wheeler Ridgefield, WA; Andrey Ayupov - Andrey Dashkov Beaverton, OR92.00
7.341Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC117.00
4.133Kathy Bergman - Nancy Perkins - Maultin Mathias - Carole Mathias Goodyear, AZ66.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.823Fay Bronson Tenino, WA; John Underwood - Suman Gupta - Kris Gupta Olympia, WA79.00
5.092Helen Miller - John Penney Lacey, WA; Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA91.00
6.791Susan Carter Portland, OR; Barbara Pyles - Charles Hulse Vancouver, WA; Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM93.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.921Jerome Gordon Salem, OR; Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID; Michael Claassen Bandon, OR; Marian Weiss Florence, OR101.00
4.442Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC92.00
3.333Wendy Sexton Wilson, WY; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC73.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.842Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Virginia Retford Sagle, ID; William Fry Fairview, OR90.00
2.883Stuart Director - Nely Johnson - Joan Peres Portland, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR89.00
5.121Sally Miller - Willy Suriano - Barbara Ball - Judith Wilkinson Portland, OR99.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 7 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.361Zack Woodbury - Mike Goffe - Michael Pham Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA104.00
1.893Kimberly Dauphin - Janet Landesberg - Dan Edelstein Vancouver, WA; Angel Almanza Portland, OR95.00
2.522Joan Powell - Linda Howe - Edwin Van Dam Portland, OR; Edward Celnicker Milwaukee, OR101.00
1.424Marion Hull - Emily Reynolds McMinnville, OR; Bruce Baker-Harvey - Jeannie Falls Seattle, WA78.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 48.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
4.6212Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR79.00
16.913Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Chris Wiegand Portland, OR; Christopher Gibson Tigard, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR97.00
22.552Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO107.00
5.0111Irene Pickett - John Ashton - Randy Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA83.00
7.511Amy Casanova - Molly Harris Portland, OR; Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR; Allan Selberg Albany, OR78.00
5.749/10Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA85.00
2.505Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA71.00
5.749/10Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV85.00
3.703/4Rick Prouser - Charles Swart Portland, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Dennis Balfe University City, MO73.00
9.315/6Gustav Axen - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC89.00
12.684Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Huub Bertens Bend, OR94.00
7.527Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA; Lisa Fishman Beaverton, OR88.00
9.315/6Eric Stoltz - Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver - James Elliott Portland, OR; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Mark Lair Canyon, TX89.00
5.632Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Douglas Jansen Happy Valley, OR; Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA76.00
6.688Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA86.00
30.061Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC115.00
3.703/4Tod Pontius - Kimi Lambert - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Carol Kilmer Portland, OR73.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.957Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA401.26
4.984Ronald Resnick Kula, HI; Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI423.72
8.862Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA439.34
1.615Ian Kirk Portland, OR; Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA348.79
2.779Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR386.48
2.5342Maxine McComas - R Duane McComas Portland, OR349.01
3.786Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID410.04
3.945Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA411.39
3.622Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR379.08
2.723William Radford Kennewick, WA; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC351.97
4.83811Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO387.89
11.811Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX454.42
6.643Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA438.91
2.083Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC; George Wood Maple Ridge, BC343.08