Richardson, TX

Dallas Labor Day Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 29, 2017 - Sep 04, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.244Joan Jackson - Norman Beck Dallas, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX97.00
18.212Dan Morse Houston, TX; John Sutherlin - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX107.00
13.663Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL104.00
24.281Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.892Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX110.00
9.191Anita Albert - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX115.00
3.884Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX88.00
5.173Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Sharon Tomnitz - Preston Morrow Dallas, TX; Randy Earle McKinney, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.262Wayne Williams - Stan Carr - William Eads Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX94.00
3.524Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX92.00
8.341Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX115.00
4.693Shreedhara Ramarathnam Tyler, TX; Robert Dixon Arlington, TX; Israel Bar-Nir Flower Mound, TX; Fred Seipp Dallas, TX93.00
2.785Leonard Epstein - Randy Patterson Dallas, TX; Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX; Sharon Ward Plano, TX88.00

Stratified 49er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7033Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX57.95%
2.27221Paul Duduit Dallas, TX; Shirley Poska58.33%
0.745Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX53.60%
1.58442Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX57.01%
1.0655Dennis Johnson Euless, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX56.82%
0.894Ellen Russell Rockwall, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX53.79%
1.183Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX54.55%
3.0211Paula Park - Darnell Dingle Lubbock, TX58.71%
0.7266Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX56.06%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Aft Stratified Side Game - 17.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.423Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX50.46%
2.52641Sidney Perutz - Nicolas Weisz Dallas, TX60.94%
2.993Gail Wells - Helene Blumenau Dallas, TX63.93%
2.6753Mary Pennington Allen, TX; Janet McCormack Dallas, TX62.50%
2.226Diane Klein Dallas, TX; Ann Berning Plano, TX56.25%
1.064Jo Shah - Sam Shah Irving, TX50.23%
1.892Clint Pruett McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX51.97%
1.505Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX57.29%
3.982Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX67.58%
3.5642Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX63.66%
5.3111Marian Maley - Peter Grenier Dallas, TX69.14%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63441Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX50.10%
2.2311Dennis Johnson Euless, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX71.50%
0.923Sarah Hillyer - Betty McMahan Tyler, TX47.25%
1.22552Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX50.00%
1.2533Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX60.50%
1.6722Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove Lubbock, TX64.90%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.173John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX233.52
6.892Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX239.73
2.9632Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX227.35
3.94621John Moore - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX228.08
5.2551Mary McGinnis - Jim Harp Dallas, TX229.65
3.884Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Grace Hunt Prosper, TX230.14
2.2143Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX218.89
9.191Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX243.99

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Stratified Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.395Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX52.68%
3.221Emily Leake Tyler, TX; Mary Bartley Bullard, TX58.04%
1.313/4Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; David Koble Bartlesville, OK51.19%
1.99422Rachell Jackson - Nell Sanders Austin, TX52.98%
2.422Joan Paradeis Wichita Falls, TX; Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX56.55%
2.65311Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Charlene Richard Dallas, TX53.57%
1.313/4Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX51.19%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
25.381Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX124.00
10.714Michael Murphy - S Kohan - James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX91.00
19.042Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Roy Baughman Pantego, TX106.00
14.283John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Aaron Silverstein Ridgefield, CT95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.282Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX; Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; James McCommons Dallas, TX101.00
6.213Carol Nicoud - Norma Edsel - Preston Morrow - Jean Jensen Dallas, TX91.00
4.664Jim Harp - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX85.00
11.041Tom Whitesides - Randy Ekman - Mark Till Dallas, TX; Susan S Doe Irving, TX121.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.011Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX109.00
4.443/4George Cowart - Gayle Cowart Richardson, TX; Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten Plano, TX85.00
4.443/4Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX85.00
6.762John Pelletti - Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.523Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX; Nancy Jipp - Nancy O'Fallon Plano, TX94.00
3.394Rolly Steen - Sue Alter - Chris Anderson - Janet Folmar Dallas, TX90.00
8.031James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Jo England Dallas, TX; Patricia Marchman Garland, TX108.00
6.022Liane Tsai - Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX; Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.993Jack Harkey - David Clegg Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX; Glenda Cooper Irving, TX95.00
6.211/2Israel Bar-Nir Flower Mound, TX; Shirley Morrison Edmond, OK; Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX99.00
2.994Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Beverley Linskey Houston, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX93.00
6.211/2Reg Watt - Susan Colby Garland, TX; Abu Qureshi Richardson, TX; Nget Carter Plano, TX99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.692Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX112.00
2.535Sam Norvell - David Noteware - Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX84.00
7.591Robert Babb - Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards - Laurie Hartline-Babb Georgetown, TX116.00
3.204Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX; Wayne Williams - Stan Carr - William Eads Fort Worth, TX88.00
4.273Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX; Carol Segreti Arlington, TX; Grace Daddario Cedar Hill, TX96.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.45221Paramjeet Ahluwalia - Robert Bender Plano, TX58.52%
1.38553Wayne Corbett - Jan Agee Arlington, TX56.25%
0.715/6Jacqueline Brown - Philip Brown Frisco, TX52.46%
1.84332Nancy Lynd Plano, TX; Randall Wilson Desoto, TX57.58%
1.3344Deanna Davis - Franci Moses Dallas, TX57.20%
1.03664Timothy Murphy Duncanville, TX; Frank Gill Dallas, TX53.22%
3.1511Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX60.98%
0.715/6Robert Bugbee - Benzion Schkolne Dallas, TX52.46%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Catherine Cox Dallas, TX; June Barnebey Plano, TX58.33%
1.9932Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX54.86%
1.992Jerry Derby Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX56.94%
1.493Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX; Dorene Drum Denton, TX52.08%

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.106Jack Schober - Nancy Young Dallas, TX190.50
1.638Trigg Yerby - Pat Ward Ada, OK188.04
1.6111June Kiley Frisco, TX; Beverly Yoehle McKinney, TX185.34
2.455Laura Lowe - George Lowe Arlington, TX191.41
1.6195Pat Glaser - Judy Duval Richardson, TX187.50
1.8474Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX189.93
3.1043Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX193.00
4.133Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX; G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX194.35
5.5122Harold Schulz - Carlene Stewart Granbury, TX198.50
7.3511Ramon Nelson II Plano, TX; Jack Hartel McKinney, TX206.00
1.69106Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR187.02

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.0211Betty Cartmell - Mary Dodson Houston, TX64.20%
1.75442Jana Mueller - Janice Newman Dallas, TX57.01%
1.06664Ben Dickerson - Harold Mall Dallas, TX53.98%
1.31553Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX55.68%
0.536/7Paul Duduit Dallas, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX52.46%
2.33221Gail Trimble Carrollton, TX; T Madden Frisco, TX63.07%
0.536/7Eldon Joersz - Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX52.46%
0.745Bev Bowman - Sharon Barbee Dallas, TX53.41%
1.7033Al Mince - Barry Malone Arlington, TX60.98%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.171/2Paramjeet Ahluwalia - Robert Bender Plano, TX60.00%
1.171/2Robert Seal McKinney, TX; Robert Elwell60.00%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Aft Stratified Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Clint Pruett McKinney, TX63.00%
2.461Mary Bartley Bullard, TX; Emily Leake Tyler, TX65.00%
1.852Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg Dallas, TX51.00%

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.744Ron La Cour - Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX307.52
10.065Florence Beaird - Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX305.80
2.8342J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX284.70
22.6422Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX313.17
5.491031Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR; AJ James Spring, TX288.57
16.983Mary Udell - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM307.63
30.1911Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX316.12
7.557Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Norman Beck Dallas, TX297.37
1.876Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX271.13
6.718Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX295.90
4.6412Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX285.32
8.636Shelba Parmley Oklahoma City, OK; Bill Ream Burleson, TX298.83
2.195George Burcham - Sidney Perutz Dallas, TX274.27
1.594J Pat Craig - Susan Young Shreveport, LA243.73
6.049Pat Measley Plano, TX; Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX295.23
5.0311Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX287.83
2.123Carol Black Grapevine, TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust Euless, TX252.26

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.841Dwight Stafford - Samuel Smith Oklahoma City, OK65.28%
1.3132Gay McAlister - Marilyn Elliott Dallas, TX53.47%
0.863/4Neill Ray Dallas, TX; Anne Goodman Fairview, TX52.78%
0.863/4Darnell Dingle - Paula Park Lubbock, TX52.78%
1.7421Jeff Lyon Richardson, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX57.64%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611Bob Wilkin Highland Vlg, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX40.00
2.291Annie Mason - John Mason Fort Worth, TX; Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX35.00

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Stratified Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68441Richard Barber - Roslyn Miller Dallas, TX56.82%
2.01552Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX56.44%
1.134Leonard Epstein - Alan Josephson Dallas, TX50.38%
1.513Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX54.36%
1.296Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX; Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX55.30%
1.106Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX54.55%
3.1322Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX60.61%
4.1711Lowell Lynde Jr Monticello, AR; Paul Graham Westfield, NY62.12%
2.3533Rajasekhar Menon Southlake, TX; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN60.42%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.412Hemant Lall - Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX107.00
15.313Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Aaron Silverstein Ridgefield, CT; Brad Moss Denver, CO; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV104.00
27.211Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL115.00
11.484Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.021Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Scott Nason - Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX122.00
9.022Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX; Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; James McCommons Dallas, TX102.00
6.763Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX84.00
5.074Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Kathy Bullock Wylie, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.074Jim Harp - Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX; Kevin Broderick Midlothian, TX85.00
9.651Thomas Smith - Stan Pushkarsky - James Moody - John Moore Austin, TX113.00
5.433Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX94.00
7.242Vernon Earl Hodge - Marsha Young - Carolyn Motes Jr - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.081N Tripode Frisco, TX; Marvin Migdol - Nicolas Weisz Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX110.00
3.414Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX88.00
6.062Sam Shah - Jo Shah Irving, TX; Nancy Arthur - Michael Arthur Pearl River, LA97.00
4.553Ann Curry - James Overtree - Bodil Overtree Arlington, TX; Beverley Linskey Houston, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.983William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX89.00
5.302Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp Longview, TX; Pat Cawley - Janet Bullock Tyler, TX94.00
7.071Milton Birmingham - Annie Mason - John Mason Fort Worth, TX; Donald Pigg Burleson, TX106.00
2.984Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian - Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX; Randy Patterson Dallas, TX81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.301John Milligan Frisco, TX; Jeff Watkins - Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX103.00
4.113Lenette Sadler Carrollton, TX; Monetta Owen Murphy, TX; Linda Jimmerson Dallas, TX; Nancy Kelly Addison, TX93.00
5.482Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen Irving, TX94.00
2.125/7Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards Georgetown, TX88.00
2.125/7Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Janice Trombello - Beverly Strauss Dallas, TX88.00
3.084David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR; AJ James Spring, TX92.00
2.125/7Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal - Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers Tyler, TX88.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.734Myra Hammond - Anne Difiore Dallas, TX53.65%
0.555Deanna Davis Dallas, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX51.25%
3.1511Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Rob Smith Allen, TX64.93%
1.77331Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX61.78%
1.3344Toni Rothpletz - Carolyn Baker Dallas, TX59.97%
1.31662Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX59.16%
1.1155Paula Park - Darnell Dingle Lubbock, TX59.35%
2.3622Jole Luehrs - David Bamberger Dallas, TX62.22%
0.983Anne Lafitte - Carol Carleton Tishomingo, OK54.22%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Thomas Schmidt Plano, TX59.90%
2.272Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Henry Robin Bartlesville, OK59.38%
1.204Dorene Drum Denton, TX; Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX53.13%
1.6043Joan Pyne McKinney, TX; Lena Parekh Plano, TX55.21%
2.1332Janet Borg Garland, TX; Linda Harley Richardson, TX55.56%

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
8.041Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX206.50
2.685Mickey Goldwater - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX188.83
2.306G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX188.58
4.53711Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX184.33
4.523Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; J Reagan Dixon Dallas, TX199.67
3.394Laura Lowe - George Lowe Arlington, TX192.17
1.61125Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove Lubbock, TX175.67
3.4082Neill Ray - Franci Moses Dallas, TX180.00
1.619Ann Marshall - Betty Vaughan Shreveport, LA179.50
6.032Pat Ward - Trigg Yerby Ada, OK202.00
1.2913/146Robert Dixon - Dave Romack Arlington, TX174.50
2.55103Dwight Stafford - Samuel Smith Oklahoma City, OK177.00
1.911142Sarah Hillyer - Betty McMahan Tyler, TX176.00
1.4513/14Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX174.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1354William Blackstone Fairview, TX; Gary Hill57.01%
0.824Deanna Davis Dallas, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX53.41%
0.575Debor Cassen - Judith Pryor Dallas, TX52.65%
1.156Barbara Ching - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX55.68%
2.0132John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX59.66%
1.3152Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX54.36%
3.2811Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Rob Smith Allen, TX65.53%
1.74431Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX59.09%
2.462Mary Springer Hurst, TX; Bansi Shah Bedford, TX59.85%
0.9863Anne Lafitte - Carol Carleton Tishomingo, OK53.60%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Aft Stratified Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.405/63/4Thomas Schmidt Plano, TX; Jan Omley Niceville, FL52.50%
1.642Renee Levy - Jennifer Rao Dallas, TX52.08%
1.364Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Skip Carson Denver, CO55.42%
2.492/31/2Joe Cameron - Bob Scallan Frisco, TX57.50%
3.221Brian Dalton Plano, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX67.08%
2.492/31/21Joan Pyne McKinney, TX; Lena Parekh Plano, TX57.50%
1.405/63/4Mary Pennington Allen, TX; Janet McCormack Dallas, TX52.50%

Board-A-Match Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.501Larry Davis - John Moore - Anita Albert - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX14.00
2.871Mary Bartley Bullard, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Emily Leake Tyler, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX15.00

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
31.061Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM60.99
4.395Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX51.38
17.473Phil Clayton Frisco, TX; Marcus Poe Jr Prosper, TX58.81
8.876Jon Browne Plano, TX; B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX56.00
13.1781Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice Waxahachie, TX55.32
3.8871David Greims Dallas, TX; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF50.86
5.564David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX52.61
4.7812Judy Northup Trinidad, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX54.08
1.644Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX48.84
2.912Robert Burton - Dolline Burton Georgetown, TX49.49
23.302Brady Allen - James Bauer Dallas, TX60.52
9.88112John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Rajasekhar Menon Southlake, TX54.17
7.777Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX55.54
10.355Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; David Braverman Overland Park, KS56.15
2.183Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA; Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA49.30
5.6510Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Jeff McKee Nevada, TX54.20
3.766Ruth Wiener - Pat Measley Plano, TX51.17
13.104Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Preston Morrow Dallas, TX57.96
7.413Tom Whitesides - Marian Maley Dallas, TX52.72
6.219Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX54.99

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0433Karim Abuhamad - Kurt Smith Dallas, TX51.25%
1.3822Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX53.75%
1.8411Paula Park - Darnell Dingle Lubbock, TX56.25%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Stratified Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX62.50%
2.35321Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX58.93%
1.085Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX54.46%
1.3243Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX52.68%
3.0321Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA59.23%
1.76432Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX57.44%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Aft Stratified Side Game Series - 89.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.093/4Janet McCormack Dallas, TX57.50%
4.093/4Mary Pennington Allen, TX57.50%
4.355/6Susan Flick Lucas, TX57.48%
4.355/6Clint Pruett McKinney, TX57.48%
8.311Florence Beaird Dallas, TX58.38%
6.232John Spessard Dallas, TX57.63%

(Tue-Thu) Tues - Thurs Stratified Evening Side Game Series - 70.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.736/7Emily Leake Tyler, TX55.54%
8.751Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX58.90%
5.742/3Thomas Smith Austin, TX57.68%
5.742/3Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX57.68%
3.314/5Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX55.90%
3.314/5Ari Sippola Richardson, TX55.90%
3.736/7Mary Bartley Bullard, TX55.54%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.323/4Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell - Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX86.00
27.051Brad Moss Denver, CO; Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Aaron Silverstein Ridgefield, CT; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV116.00
13.323/4Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL86.00
20.292Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.193Margot Hirsch - Caron Peck - Karen Caton Arlington, TX; Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX94.00
9.592Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Jon Browne Plano, TX102.00
12.781Jeff Dater - Scott Nason - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX114.00
5.394Eric Diamond Plano, TX; Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX; Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum Dallas, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.082Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Wayne Evans - William Driscoll Richardson, TX100.00
9.441Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon Dallas, TX; Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX107.00
5.313Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Anita Albert - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX93.00
3.984Melba Clark - Ann Curry - Sue Kay Reeder - Judy Floyd Arlington, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.444Lynda Bradley Corinth, TX; Sandy Kristoferson Denton, TX; Deborah Triolo Roanoke, TX; Sandra Hollon Argyle, TX80.00
6.122Rachell Jackson - Nell Sanders - James Moody - Thomas Smith Austin, TX100.00
4.593Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney N Richland Hls, TX; Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX88.00
8.161Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker - Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX110.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.094Janet Borg - David Borg Garland, TX; Judith Glasco Houston, TX; Mimi Lempert Plano, TX85.00
4.123Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland - Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX87.00
7.321Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX109.00
5.492Jennifer Rao Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen Irving, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.403Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Carla Joiner - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX99.00
6.051Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX; John Robbins - Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX102.00
4.542Lynell Pinion - Barbara Horowitz - Dee Bridgewater Frisco, TX; Elizabeth Donner The Colony, TX100.00
2.554Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX; Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Israel Bar-Nir Flower Mound, TX; Jon Anthony Sunrise Beach, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.643William Eads - Dana Pickett - Brian Eaton - T John Alexander Fort Worth, TX89.00
1.984Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX; Cheryl Paul Plano, TX; Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX86.00
3.522Fred Seipp - Melanie Munnell - Cordelia Cottingim Dallas, TX; Robert Frisch Carrollton, TX104.00
4.691Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR; Carolyn Stowers - Anna Hayden Little Rock, AR107.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4033Nicolas Weisz Dallas, TX; Laura Kelly Laredo, TX59.52%
2.49111Deanna Davis Dallas, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX68.15%
0.844Jacqueline Brown - Philip Brown Frisco, TX53.87%
1.49442Jan Agee - Wayne Corbett Arlington, TX58.93%
0.655Anne Goodman Fairview, TX; Gano Ehlers Dallas, TX49.11%
1.8722Frank La Cava - Robert Droke Dallas, TX60.12%
1.115/653Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX58.04%
0.765/6Franci Moses - Irene Pence Dallas, TX58.04%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63322Don Greer Fort Worth, TX; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF52.92%
1.384Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX50.83%
3.50211Dick Thompson McKinney, TX; Henry Robin Bartlesville, OK60.00%
4.671Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Wolf Schroeter Houston, TX64.17%
1.9743Lowell Lynde Jr Monticello, AR; Paul Graham Westfield, NY52.50%

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.214/53Barbara Wood - Mary Williams Rockwall, TX139.50
1.125Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX121.00
2.216G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX137.00
3.1032Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers Tyler, TX141.50
1.414Rosemary Lootens - Rick Degrauwe Dallas, TX123.50
5.5111Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Eddie Chen Allen, TX160.50
2.084/5John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence Shreveport, LA139.50
4.132Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO147.00
1.477Hellen Revelle - Jerry Jones Dallas, TX136.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.92663Randall Wilson Desoto, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX57.20%
3.0211Anne Difiore - Cassie Stern Dallas, TX64.02%
0.694Sue Schleier - Richard Schleier Irving, TX54.73%
1.22552Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Marsha Murray58.33%
1.63441Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX; Howard Cavins Irving, TX59.09%
2.2722Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX60.61%
1.7033Sue Ann Arthur - Jane Canning Frisco, TX59.47%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Aft Side Game - 7.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.244/53/42/3Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX52.43%
2.244/53/42/3Mary Lynn Trentham - Judy Duval Richardson, TX52.43%
3.9421Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg Dallas, TX57.15%
5.251Joe Black Austin, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX74.21%
2.95321Carla Guthrie McKinney, TX; Henry Robin Bartlesville, OK53.97%

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 21.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.744Claudette Hartman - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX58.14
3.435Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Peter Grenier Dallas, TX52.63
1.983Betty McCauley Oklahoma City, OK; Dorothy Moore Keller, TX45.68
2.766/7Dorsey Shaw - Richard Page Plano, TX51.32
5.4910Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX54.86
2.766/7Preston Morrow - Jean Jensen Dallas, TX51.32
22.642Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX61.53
5.0311Mary Udell - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM54.69
10.0652Tom Whitesides - Judy Jacoby Dallas, TX57.64
6.718Emily Leake Tyler, TX; Mary Bartley Bullard, TX55.44
30.1911Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX61.77
4.344Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX53.06
3.521Jerry Myers Edmond, OK; Marilyn Schrameck Oklahoma City, OK49.48
7.557Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL55.65
2.642David Greims Dallas, TX; Fred Curtis Jr Garland, TX46.34
6.049Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX54.91
8.6363Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX57.00
16.983John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX61.17

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142David Salem Dallas, TX; Leah Jane Taglienti Richardson, TX48.61%
1.52221Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX; Randall Wilson Desoto, TX65.97%
1.0433Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX63.19%
1.8411Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX68.75%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Evening Side Game - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.243Larry Davis - Anita Albert Austin, TX66.07%
1.9744Parkerlene Pillans - Becky Herich Amarillo, TX52.38%
1.005/6Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX51.49%
2.992Bob Hamman Carrollton, TX; Norman Beck Dallas, TX66.67%
2.0333Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX53.87%
1.385/6B J Sanders Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX51.49%
3.981Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX69.94%
1.724Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX; Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX56.55%
3.60511Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX55.65%
2.70622Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX54.46%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.402James Bauer - James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Stephen Castellino Castro Valley, CA100.00
12.044Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX84.00
28.531Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX101.00
16.053S Kohan - Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.071Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX104.00
8.483Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Kathy Bullock Wylie, TX95.00
6.364Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL86.00
11.302Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.681Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - James McCommons - Eileen Smith Dallas, TX109.00
8.762Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bob Wilkin Highland Vlg, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX106.00
6.573Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX; David Sterner - Donna Jordan Dallas, TX98.00
4.934Mary Hildebrand - Gina Schultz - Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.452/3Gary Wright - Audrey Wright - Jane Larimore - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX95.00
6.452/3Jim Harp Dallas, TX; Kevin Broderick Midlothian, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX95.00
4.144Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX; Michael Tiernan - Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX86.00
9.821Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX; John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX118.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.991James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX; Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Bonnie Shea Allen, TX107.00
4.493John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; James Moody Austin, TX; David Robinson Granbury, TX97.00
3.374Carol Black Grapevine, TX; Robert Herich - Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX93.00
5.992Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Gool Castleberry Irving, TX100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.034Chris Anderson - Janet Folmar - Laura Onsgard - Lucy Buchanan Dallas, TX85.00
4.043Julianne McKenna - Mickey Goldwater - Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX95.00
7.181Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland - Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX106.00
5.392Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.564David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Annie Mason - John Mason Fort Worth, TX83.00
3.413Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Linda Jimmerson - Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX98.00
6.071Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Karen Cohen Irving, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX116.00
4.552Wayne Williams - Bill Sandars Fort Worth, TX; Opie White Aledo, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX112.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.863Anna Hayden - Carolyn Stowers - Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR; AJ James Spring, TX78.00
3.301Jin Chu Plano, TX; Pingshan Wen Allen, TX; Vivian Li - Jun Li Richardson, TX103.00
2.482Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards Georgetown, TX84.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.553Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX57.14%
1.2553Randall Wilson Desoto, TX; Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX56.25%
2.76111Paramjeet Ahluwalia - Nancy Lynd Plano, TX64.88%
0.8653Deanna Davis Dallas, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX55.06%
0.9464Lynda Pillans - Phil Pillans Rice, TX55.65%
0.654Robin Bohbot - Judy Wood Dallas, TX52.68%
2.072Erica Walker Dallas, TX; Janet Sheppard Plano, TX58.33%
1.67422Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX56.85%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7533Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX58.33%
1.2344Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX56.38%
2.1322Theresa Ann Brantley Mansfield, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX59.38%
2.8411John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Rajasekhar Menon Southlake, TX64.63%

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.7144Robert Dixon - John Biel Arlington, TX186.81
6.4311Robert Deboom Allen, TX; James Porter McKinney, TX192.50
2.145Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA; Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA186.77
3.6233Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor Denton, TX188.50
1.8465Judy Duval Richardson, TX; Susan Colby Garland, TX186.00
4.8222Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX190.50
1.617Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX185.37
1.538Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX184.06
1.379Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX183.65

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84664Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX; David Salem Dallas, TX54.76%
0.635Wanda Benjamin Frisco, TX; Diane Brown Plano, TX51.49%
1.98331Myra Hammond - Cassie Stern Dallas, TX58.04%
1.9722David Bamberger - Jole Luehrs Dallas, TX59.52%
1.304/54/52/3Lintao Shen Frisco, TX; Jianxin Qi57.74%
1.304/54/52/3Nancy Lynd - Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX57.74%
2.6311Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX62.50%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3311Chris Bapatla Irving, TX; John Saylor Grapeview, TX76.70%
1.0022Janice Sickles - Patricia Mittenthal Dallas, TX57.61%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.182/32/31Judy Corey Edmiston - Richard Gordon Dallas, TX56.25%
1.3144Marian Maley - Peter Grenier Dallas, TX54.17%
1.642Jan Welsh Richardson, TX; Julius Grossenbacher San Antonio, TX51.88%
3.0311Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg Dallas, TX59.17%
1.992/32/3Brian Dalton - Rita Holzsweig Plano, TX56.25%

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.775Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX56.04
29.311B Marshall - Ned Hager Tulsa, OK62.11
3.845Nancy Harralson - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX51.88
7.337Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL55.07
4.424B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX52.34
3.2761Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX50.75
5.893Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX52.56
8.376Dewitt Hudson Jr Arlington, TX; Bart Bramley Dallas, TX55.88
5.3310Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX53.10
5.869Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX53.50
16.493Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX57.98
6.518Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX55.04
2.452Lindsey Jones Oak Point, TX; Liz Castioni Frisco, TX49.28
12.3741Sandy Potts - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX56.93
21.982Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX59.27
4.8911John Spessard Dallas, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX53.05
7.852Kashi Singh Euless, TX; Chen Wang Lewisville, TX52.59

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX60.42%
2.56321Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX58.33%
1.55543Lintao Shen Frisco, TX; Jianxin Qi55.95%
1.064Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten Plano, TX50.30%
1.115George Cowart - Gayle Cowart Richardson, TX54.17%
3.6011Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA61.31%
1.92432Parkerlene Pillans - Becky Herich Amarillo, TX56.25%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.133Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX92.00
21.512Dan Morse Houston, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX101.00
28.681Aaron Silverstein Ridgefield, CT; Brad Moss Denver, CO; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker New York, NY109.00
12.104Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.081Kristen Onsgard - Stefanie Scott; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL128.00
5.944Ned Nolte Arlington, TX; Michael Tully - Howard Huynh; Joe Black Austin, TX86.00
10.562Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX106.00
7.923Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Sheila Harrison - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.203Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX89.00
8.272Jim Harp - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale Dallas, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX96.00
11.021Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola - Yaoguang Zhu; Milton Neher Richardson, TX113.00
4.654Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.713/4John Moore - Sandy Potts - Roxann Swenson - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX93.00
7.172Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith; Susan Flick Lucas, TX94.00
9.561Gary Anderson - Anita Albert - Jerry Barrett - Sharon Dameron108.00
4.713/4Gary Wright - Audrey Wright - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX; Jane Larimore93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.882Chris Anderson - Janet Folmar Dallas, TX; Sudhir Shah; Randy Earle McKinney, TX96.00
4.413Mark Anderson - Thomas Hughes; Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX93.00
7.841Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker; Gool Castleberry Irving, TX121.00
3.314Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX; Susan S Doe Irving, TX; Karen Hout Plano, TX; K C Balasubramanian89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.824James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Fonse Ragland - Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX87.00
3.763Pat Cawley - Paula Edwards Tyler, TX; Judith Kelley Lindale, TX; Cheryl Landers88.00
5.012Joe Cameron - Shirley Cameron - Mike Davis - Lyn Davis Frisco, TX91.00
6.681Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Virginia Farley105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2822Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX53.26%
1.7111J Brennan - Karen Brennan Sherman, TX55.43%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46111Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF; Chuck Eastin Cleveland, OH63.54%
1.85222Jun Li - Vivian Li Richardson, TX52.08%

Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.512Judy Noble Dallas, TX; Kevin Broderick Midlothian, TX126.50
5.051Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA; Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA138.00
1.356/7Dorothy Hensel - Ltcl Mark Hensel Arlington, TX128.50
1.356/7Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison Dallas, TX128.50
3.7921Heather Williams - Anna Gail Chapman Amarillo, TX136.50
2.843Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX135.50
1.883Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX121.00
1.274/5Malley Gaulding - Marilyn Bick Dallas, TX120.50
2.134Cathy Bruff - Carol Casey Dallas, TX133.50
1.274/5Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX120.50
2.095Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Liz Castioni Frisco, TX131.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.77221John Saylor Grapeview, TX; Debor Cassen Dallas, TX59.52%
0.7555Randall Wilson Desoto, TX; Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX55.95%
2.3611Joan Chandler Dallas, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX64.88%
1.0044Wanda Benjamin Frisco, TX; Diane Brown Plano, TX57.14%
1.33332Jeanne Edwards Murphy, TX; John Phillips58.33%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Aft Side Game - 4.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4943Sidney Perutz - George Burcham Dallas, TX52.38%
2.132Marcia Joy Varel - Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX60.07%
1.9932Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg Dallas, TX57.93%
2.8411Marian Maley - Judy Jacoby Dallas, TX65.08%

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 15.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
18.71211Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX59.00
2.905/6David Haratyk - Truett Cates Sherman, TX50.76
10.524Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX56.25
2.452Stephen Hoffman - Judith Hoffman Fair Oaks Ranch, TX39.68
5.263Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX53.22
7.0172B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX54.45
5.548Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX53.98
8.315Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; David Braverman Overland Park, KS55.69
3.944Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Jimmy Hubbard Wills Point, TX51.80
7.136Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX54.64
14.033Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX56.92
2.905/6Leigh Anne Schmidt - Thomas Schmidt Plano, TX50.76
24.941Bart Bramley - Norman Beck Dallas, TX67.14

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX52.50%
1.603Larry Davis - Anita Albert Austin, TX54.50%
2.84111Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX66.00%
2.1322Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA60.00%
1.6432Parkerlene Pillans - Becky Herich Amarillo, TX51.00%

(Wed-Sun) Wed-Sun Stratified Morning Side Game Series - 71.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.644/5Gina Schultz Lubbock, TX52.95%
7.001Henry Robin Bartlesville, OK59.69%
5.252Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF58.23%
3.943Rebecca Page Plano, TX53.45%
2.644/5Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX52.95%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Aft Side Game Series - 60.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.441Marian Maley Dallas, TX59.62%
5.022/3Jules Schoenberg Dallas, TX58.55%
5.022/3Hazel Schoenberg Dallas, TX58.55%
3.144Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX50.19%
2.485Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX50.17%

(Fri-Sun) Fri - Sun Evening Side Game Series - 67.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.844/5Larry Davis Austin, TX60.28%
3.844/5Anita Albert Austin, TX60.28%
4.876Jerry Barrett Austin, TX59.94%
8.751Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX61.91%
5.742/3Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA60.66%
5.742/3Kimi Lambert Austin, TX60.66%

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.872Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Lee Huber Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX94.00
6.653Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Scott Nason - Jeff Dater Dallas, TX89.00
11.821Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX95.00
4.994Charles Brown - Joyce Stone Denton, TX; Dave Sauder Gainesville, TX; Jane Hopkins Fort Worth, TX87.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.883/4Rolly Steen - John Jackson Dallas, TX; Sam Shah - Jo Shah Irving, TX94.00
9.901Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX111.00
7.432Ann Lewis - Carol Nicoud - Nancy Harralson - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX97.00
4.883/4Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn Keller, TX; John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX94.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.643Tom Lang - Abu Qureshi Richardson, TX; Reg Watt - Susan Colby Garland, TX86.00
8.241Mike Davis - Lyn Davis Frisco, TX; Cheryl Clark - Keith Mond Dallas, TX93.00
3.484Nancy Jipp - Nancy O'Fallon Plano, TX; Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX; K C Balasubramanian Richardson, TX84.00
6.182Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Ann Parker - Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX92.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.033J Scott Etchison - Judy Etchison Dallas, TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley Richardson, TX84.00
3.024Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX83.00
7.171William Higgins - Jean Higgins Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX96.00
5.382Leonard Epstein - David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith - Randy Patterson Dallas, TX86.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.131Jonathan Wang Coppell, TX; Pingshan Wen Allen, TX; Jun Li - Vivian Li Richardson, TX119.00
4.602Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen Irving, TX101.00
2.594Carol Casey - Cathy Bruff - Joel Cane - Sharon Cane Dallas, TX90.00
3.453Thomas Hughes - Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX93.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.832Mary Williams - Barbara Wood - Margaret Ellis Rockwall, TX; Wilton Crocker Dallas, TX94.00
2.164Gloria Fields - Gloria Schuford Fort Worth, TX; Anne Williams Desoto, TX; Shirley Garner Duncanville, TX78.00
2.873Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards Georgetown, TX93.00
5.111Satish Shah - Harivadan Shah - Arvind Shah Plano, TX; Rathnam Vasanthkumar Dallas, TX115.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.224Jole Luehrs - Margie Portela - David Bamberger - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX88.00
1.623Kaushik Parikh - Bharti Parikh Germantown, TN; Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX98.00
2.162Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia - Nancy Lynd Plano, TX102.00
2.881Robert Deboom - Rob Smith Allen, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX116.00

Stratiflighted AX Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
17.0621Eric Diamond Plano, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX80.00
22.751Dan Morse Houston, TX; John Sutherlin - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX82.00
6.506John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Bauer - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX70.00
4.084Jim Harp - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale Dallas, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX57.00
7.585David Sokolow - Claudette Hartman - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX; Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX73.00
7.252Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; David Pearlman Southlake, TX61.00
5.443Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bob Wilkin Highland Vlg, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX58.00
9.604Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX74.00
12.803Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL78.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97111Judith Pryor - Sheryl Sunderman Dallas, TX61.90%
0.973/43/4Donna Hubbard Midlothian, TX; Sharon Stewart Mansfield, TX54.76%
0.973/43/4Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX54.76%
1.48222Beth Sonnier - Sammye Toulman Dallas, TX55.56%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.162Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY; Jan Omley Niceville, FL56.76%
5.541Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Michael Lair Carrollton, TX57.61%
2.0933Karen Hout Plano, TX; Susan S Doe Irving, TX52.98%
3.123John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX56.46%
2.79522Mark Sherman Allen, TX; Nancy Morse McKinney, TX54.85%
3.72411Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX55.48%
1.185Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX52.50%
1.574Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA52.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9652Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX56.55%
1.2554Donna Hubbard Midlothian, TX; Sharon Stewart Mansfield, TX52.38%
2.344Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX57.74%
1.6643Cindy Cox League City, TX; Betty Cox Dallas, TX53.87%
5.541Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY; Jan Omley Niceville, FL64.29%
3.94311Roslyn Miller - Richard Barber Dallas, TX58.04%
4.162John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX60.42%
2.2232Karen Hout Plano, TX; Susan S Doe Irving, TX55.95%