Salt Lake City, UT

Fall Fling Sectional and I/N Pairs Tournament Overalls

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 23.0 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.769Rodney Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT56.97%
1.943Ellie Stauffer - Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT55.66%
2.582Ben Suta - Dennis David Sandy, UT55.88%
1.2963Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT52.29%
2.905Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT61.33%
6.882Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID65.03%
1.245Irene Monical Layton, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT53.49%
0.974Katherine Mitchell - Suzelle McCullough Park City, UT51.74%
0.905Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT51.53%
5.163Paul Chan - Lily Chan Columbia, MO62.85%
2.186Nancy Courtney - Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT60.46%
3.874Alan Sparrow - Steve Towner Salt Lake City, UT61.55%
1.228Doug Adair - Julianne Adair Midvale, UT57.63%
1.7242Gail Hensleigh - Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT54.36%
9.171Harold Farnsworth - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT65.47%
3.44711Rick Olson Salt Lake, UT; Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT58.06%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.555Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT55.83%
1.75111Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT; Ginny Schulman Park City, UT65.42%
0.90442Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Emerette Atzet Salt Lake City, UT57.08%
0.683Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ52.92%
1.3122Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT; Shabari Shetty63.75%
0.9833Emily Piper Cottonwood Heig, UT; Bernice Roberson Salt Lake City, UT57.50%

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0153Xiaobin Sun - Jeff Porter Park City, UT53.62%
1.796Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT; Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT57.92%
2.06821Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT56.22%
3.194Doug Adair - Julianne Adair Midvale, UT62.22%
4.253Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT; Steve Towner Salt Lake City, UT62.56%
2.7551Irene Monical Layton, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT58.60%
1.164Pat Kittock - Sheila Berry Saint George, UT54.52%
0.764Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Ann Engle South Jordan, UT48.87%
7.561F R Jahanbani - Rod Organt Salt Lake City, UT69.46%
0.666Pien Chang Sandy, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT49.43%
1.357Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT57.81%
5.672Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT68.44%
1.5532Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT55.32%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.8733Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Emerette Atzet Salt Lake City, UT59.17%
1.5511Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT62.79%
0.654Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT; Robert Boehmer Sandy, UT56.95%
1.1622Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT; John Werbelow Heber City, UT60.00%

Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.712Suzanne St Thomas - Craig Jones Boise, ID65.03%
1.218Svetlana Stojsic - Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT56.64%
2.835Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT60.78%
2.126Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher Park City, UT60.68%
1.697Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Miller Ogden, UT59.37%
2.372Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Richard Wetherell Murray, UT56.10%
1.105Joann Okumura - Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT49.67%
4.403/4Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT61.00%
8.941Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT67.65%
1.075/63/4Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT; Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT52.94%
3.1611Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT56.54%
1.6342Reese Nielsen - Judy Nielsen Perry, UT53.05%
4.403/4Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA61.00%
1.783Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT; Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT53.49%
1.075/63/4Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT52.94%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
0.9652Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ53.17%
1.053Barry Mann - Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT62.70%
1.4021Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT; Shannon Luck Sandy, UT64.28%
0.633/4Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Wayne Dahl Sandy, UT49.65%
0.633/4Marjorie Lessey - Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT49.65%
0.784Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT56.94%
1.861Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT67.01%

Stratified Pairs - 20.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.484Doug Adair - Julianne Adair Midvale, UT58.70%
3.0311Yvonne Thele - Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT56.44%
0.9655Abu Zaman Orem, UT; Rahul Sarkar Salt Lake City, UT52.98%
1.158Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT57.51%
8.251Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT68.94%
6.192Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher Park City, UT63.73%
2.2722Rick Olson Salt Lake, UT; Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT54.63%
2.615Svetlana Stojsic - Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT58.67%
4.643Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT59.06%
1.2844David Moody - Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT54.32%
1.477Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID57.64%
1.7033Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT54.53%
1.106Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Thomas Reeves Lehi, UT51.26%
2.296Steve Towner - Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT57.91%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.162Leo Bezanis Holladay, UT; Jillane Pope Salt Lake City, UT58.00%
0.782/3Shannon Luck Sandy, UT; Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT46.00%
1.551Barry Mann - Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT64.50%
1.1941Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT53.00%
0.782/3Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Pat Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT46.00%
0.873Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT54.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.29511Judy Haynes - Joann Okumura - Gail Hensleigh Salt Lake City, UT; Pien Chang Sandy, UT75.00
1.335/63/4Richard Dunie - Bonnie Lantz - Feng Liu - Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT62.00
3.834Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Doug Adair - Julianne Adair Midvale, UT76.00
2.4132Stan Zionts - Terri Zionts Boynton Beach, FL; Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT67.00
1.335/63/4Fred Coxe Riverton, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Glenda Bradley - Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT62.00
2.596Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT74.00
5.113Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Svetlana Stojsic - Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT77.00
9.081Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun - Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT97.00
3.222Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow - Rhea Foulger - Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT68.00
1.814Scott Rosenbush - Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Wetherell Murray, UT; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT64.00
6.812Judy Stanfield - Rod Organt - Steve Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT83.00