Williamsville, NY

Buffalo Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1232Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY; Helen Panza Grand Island, NY59.52%
1.59432John Scott - Barbara Scott Lockport, NY56.25%
1.22543Richard McGowan - James McClure Williamsville, NY54.17%
3.48111Carol Roth East Amherst, NY; Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY63.99%
2.612Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY; Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY63.39%
0.9054Mickey Martin North Tonawanda, NY; Geri Moog53.27%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 30.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3514Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY633.80
1.9315E Finton Getzville, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY633.63
1.907Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY627.16
15.471Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY720.17
3.611241James Lanzo - Beena Deshmukh Lockport, NY638.91
5.165Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY680.38
4.758Dian Petrov - Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY666.02
4.426William Rushmore Buffalo, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY669.77
1.246Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY568.45
4.4711Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY605.38
3.997Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON668.08
2.064Amita Arora - Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY605.10
1.529Eva Schmidt East Amherst, NY; Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY615.53
1.205Carol Lynch Fairport, NY; Pat Smith Rochester, NY591.97
4.28113S Neubecker Buffalo, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY641.13
8.703Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY699.40
3.2910Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY; Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY650.10
6.534Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY687.08
5.7092Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY664.38
11.6021John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY702.70
2.176Linda Davies - K Dee Glover Burlington, ON629.93
1.5310Paul Zittel - Linda Zittel Eden, NY611.22
2.711352D'Arcy Cropp - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON635.15
2.0383Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY; Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY626.03

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60441Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY57.14%
3.4811David Millward - Jean Macdonald Buffalo, NY67.56%
2.6122Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY; S Neubecker Buffalo, NY59.23%
0.755/85/8Patty Porter Sarasota, FL; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY55.65%
0.755/85/8Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY55.65%
0.755/85/8Eva Schmidt East Amherst, NY; Sandra Scheff Williamsville, NY55.65%
1.9633Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY; Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY58.04%
0.755/85/8Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY; Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY55.65%
1.202H Ronald Helfman - Cynthia Helfman East Amherst, NY54.17%
0.903Patricia Lakeman Lackawanna, NY; Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY49.70%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.464James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY456.41
2.498Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Linda Davies Burlington, ON491.76
2.9251Amita Arora - Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY495.76
1.666Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY; Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY492.71
3.636John McFadden Guelph, ON; Allan Coyne Breslau, ON526.29
12.7211E Finton Getzville, NY; Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY584.50
2.838Judy Graf Clarence, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY500.74
2.192Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY; George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY488.00
4.3652Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY532.59
2.4110Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY; Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY497.79
2.454Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY497.76
5.374Donna Steffan - Jay Costello East Amherst, NY542.24
0.975Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY; Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY453.76
2.549John Volpel East Rochester, NY; Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY498.71
9.542Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY571.76
7.163Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON557.47
1.653Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY459.00
1.747Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY; Anne Watkins Buffalo, NY492.00
3.2773Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY514.00

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.932Cleveland Fleming Buffalo, NY; Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY55.21%
2.5711Robert Padgug Amherst, NY; Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY56.25%
1.4532Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY; June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY53.13%

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.762Carol Lynch Fairport, NY; Pat Smith Rochester, NY; Ken Knight - Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY93.00
1.323Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Amita Arora - Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY82.00
5.013/41Linda Davies - K Dee Glover Burlington, ON; Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON136.00
2.114Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY; Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY; Usha Khurana Snyder, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY130.00
6.812Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY140.00
3.7662Judith Padgug - Robert Padgug Amherst, NY; David Millward - Jean Macdonald Buffalo, NY132.00
1.675Dale Anderson - Myra Razik - Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Judie Bailey East Amherst, NY119.00
9.081Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY148.00
3.035Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY; Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY; Allen Selling Erie, PA; E Finton Getzville, NY135.00
4.473/4John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY; Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY; Jerry Geiger Hamburg, NY136.00
2.341James Jones - Paula Jones Newfane, NY; John Scott - Barbara Scott Lockport, NY108.00
2.823Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY; Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY131.00