Sidney, BC

Victoria Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 07, 2017 - Sep 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.163Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC53.77%
4.135Jym Galand - Karen Billett Victoria, BC57.26%
1.415Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC; Vilborg Wilson Victoria, BC55.34%
1.016Helen Schuckel - Barbara Andrew Duncan, BC54.77%
1.552Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC; Viv Harding54.20%
3.106Ewa Zwicky - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC57.05%
1.819Axie Millar - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC56.48%
13.061Mike Dickie - Barb Stewart Victoria, BC64.74%
1.3711/12Rita Beny - Nev Hircock Victoria, BC55.98%
2.061341Veronica Gergely Palm Desert, CA; Derek Nurse Victoria, BC55.48%
5.514Mike Ainsley - Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC58.48%
9.8021Gayle Good - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC59.19%
2.327Michael Roche - Marc Furnemont Victoria, BC56.98%
2.27103Eleanor Scott-Kerr - Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC56.34%
0.526Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC51.07%
0.874Jill Plasteras - Tom Braybrook Victoria, BC52.85%
0.655Gail Cleveland - Sylvia Arbour Victoria, BC52.78%
3.0282Dallas Goodchild - Tom Goodchild Victoria, BC56.77%
1.1411/12Kim Imada - David Todd Victoria, BC55.98%
7.353Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC58.90%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.864/53/43Kathy Barber - Neil Howard54.46%
0.486/75/6Bakh Dhillon - Joyce Scott Victoria, BC52.98%
0.546/75/64David Stewart - Alison Stewart Sidney, BC52.98%
2.05111Sarah Doughty - Lynne Urner Victoria, BC60.42%
1.54222Ravi Mehra - David Korican Victoria, BC58.04%
1.153Meredith Degroat - Richard Degroat Calgary, AB55.65%
0.864/53/4Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC54.46%

Charity Open Pairs - 38.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98113Bob Cheeseman - Elaine Mauger Victoria, BC58.60%
1.29156Kaye Farmer Victoria, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC56.22%
2.172Barbara Boisvert - Ian Kimmerly Victoria, BC53.45%
1.633Bob Simson; Norman Prelypchan Victoria, BC53.39%
5.29611Lyle Russell - Louise Boudreau Victoria, BC62.32%
12.032Dick Vission North Saanich, BC; Brian Fraser Victoria, BC67.89%
2.23134Bree Watts - Ivy Pye Victoria, BC57.80%
16.041Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC68.21%
1.789Maxine Thomas - Mitra Shojania Victoria, BC60.30%
0.915Mary Ellen Fisher - Louise Smith Victoria, BC52.71%
5.085Karen Billett Victoria, BC; John Billett Saskatoon, SK62.74%
1.1216Margaret Morrison - Larry Margetish Victoria, BC55.95%
3.368Jon Preston - Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC60.86%
4.707Sue Foley Sidney, BC; Douglas Scott Saanichton, BC61.88%
6.774Lorraine Hayne North Saanich, BC; Bob Aessie Victoria, BC63.13%
3.97102Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Bill Bentley Ladysmith, BC59.88%
1.224Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC52.92%
1.67145Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC; Vilborg Wilson Victoria, BC56.25%
0.696Daina Eby Victoria, BC; Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC51.64%
9.023Jym Galand - James McAvoy Victoria, BC64.02%
1.5412Roy Sadd - Ron Smith Victoria, BC58.21%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38211Anne-Marie Miller - Scott Miller Sooke, BC57.08%
0.584Joy Tangen - April Andrews Nanaimo, BC52.50%
0.7853Gillian Mouat - Jo Albinati Victoria, BC54.17%
0.933Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC55.83%
1.661Glendda Thorp - Cindy Thom Victoria, BC62.92%
1.04422David Korican - Ravi Mehra Victoria, BC54.58%

Open Pairs side game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1654Louise Smith - Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC54.17%
1.653/432Nigel Williamson - Trevor Hayward Victoria, BC56.55%
3.3011Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC; Greta Garriock Sidney, BC61.90%
2.48221Karel Bennett - Lynda Slater Sooke, BC57.74%
1.04543Louise Edwards - Joan Hall Victoria, BC55.36%
1.633/4Douglas Drew - Van Buchanan Victoria, BC56.55%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.4966Bill Worobets - Janet Worobets Victoria, BC56.25%
1.15332Andrea Gagnon - Melanie Drumm Victoria, BC58.93%
0.515Frances Maclean Victoria, BC; Lesley Billsborough Saanichton, BC55.65%
1.5422Joy Tangen - April Andrews Nanaimo, BC60.71%
2.05111Jenny MacDonnell - Helen Mansfield64.88%
0.86443David Korican - Ravi Mehra Victoria, BC57.44%
0.65554Lynne Urner - Marlene Howell Victoria, BC57.14%

Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8110David Todd - Kim Imada Victoria, BC715.00
1.653Daina Eby Victoria, BC; Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC637.00
15.732Constance McAvoy - James McAvoy Victoria, BC785.00
2.6215Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC701.50
3.293Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC689.00
4.199Bob Aessie Victoria, BC; Thomas Coward Brentwood Bay, BC720.50
3.5011Debbie Mineault - Jill Stokes Victoria, BC713.50
5.247Jym Galand - Karen Turner Victoria, BC726.50
8.854Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC757.00
3.69162Don Copeland - Joanna Daam Victoria, BC699.50
1.194Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC630.50
1.098Barbara Andrew - Helen Schuckel Duncan, BC645.00
4.706Diane McNames Delta, BC; Marlene Shankland Victoria, BC678.00
6.995Mike Ainsley - Mary Hart Victoria, BC741.50
20.971Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Brian Fraser Victoria, BC805.50
11.803Daniel Lyder - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC764.00
4.5442Janice Closson - Denis Johnston Victoria, BC688.00
3.0013Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC709.00
2.8014Vince King Duncan, BC; Ewa Zwicky Victoria, BC707.00
1.237Carole Wells Victoria, BC; Carol Meija Sooke, BC648.00
4.668Barb Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC726.00
3.2312Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC711.50
5.99611Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC737.00
1.645Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Bill Bentley Ladysmith, BC686.00

Open Pairs side game - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.61211Margaret Skinner - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC58.80%
1.105Douglas Drew - Van Buchanan Victoria, BC52.08%
1.96322Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Viv Harding56.48%
3.481David Ward - Claire Ward Victoria, BC66.44%
0.874/5Russell Page - Audrey Mactier Victoria, BC51.16%
0.844/5Pat Fullerton - Lorna Smith Victoria, BC51.16%
1.47433Lorraine Smith Victoria, BC; Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC52.78%

Newcomer/199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.782Jo Albinati - Gillian Mouat Victoria, BC51.25%
1.041John Eby Victoria, BC; William Collins Kelowna, BC53.75%
1.5611Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC; Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB67.50%
0.6644Aimee Botje Victoria, BC; Rob Gannon Crofton, BC54.17%
1.1722Joy Tangen - April Andrews Nanaimo, BC59.17%
0.8833Bill Worobets - Janet Worobets Victoria, BC56.25%

Open Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.643/4Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully - Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC96.00
10.112Roger Allen - Daniel Lyder - Axie Millar - Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC102.00
13.481Barb Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves - Michael Hargreaves - Michael Roche Victoria, BC106.00
1.403Bill Bentley Ladysmith, BC; Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Sylvia Arbour - Gail Cleveland Victoria, BC56.00
1.696Donald Berry - Ian Kimmerly - Terry Foster - Russell Page Victoria, BC76.00
6.643/4Brian Fraser - Mike Ainsley - Jon Preston Victoria, BC; Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC96.00
5.9051John Brodrick - Alison Campbell - Elaine Mauger - Bob Cheeseman Victoria, BC92.00
3.197/8Rita Beny - Ron Smith - Tim Ayers Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC85.00
3.327/83Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC85.00
1.862Tom Goodchild - Dallas Goodchild - Ann Mazuruk - Diane Moffatt Victoria, BC57.00
2.7094Anne Porter Sooke, BC; Mitra Shojania - Maxine Thomas - Joanna Daam Victoria, BC82.00
4.4362Gail Richardson - Ele Gibson - Robert Mackinnon - John Miller Victoria, BC90.00
2.4851Jim Alexander - Ann Isaac - Gilda Good Victoria, BC; Cathy Naismith Brentwood Bay, BC78.00

Under 300 Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
0.932Ruth McDougall - Anne Didmon - Janet McGregor Victoria, BC; Gail Bixby57.00
1.2411April Andrews - Joy Tangen Nanaimo, BC; Lynne Urner - Marlene Howell Victoria, BC61.00

Under 300 Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.992William Collins - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC; John Eby - Daina Eby Victoria, BC51.00
1.3211Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC; Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB; Susan Callin - Jim Gendron North Saanich, BC53.00