Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee Summerfest Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 22, 2017 - Aug 27, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Tuesday Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
28.441Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI60.27
9.485William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI57.12
12.004Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI57.86
7.80832Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI55.04
4.625Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI; Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL51.99
16.0031Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI58.17
3.165Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel Beaver Dam, WI51.28
10.40721Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL56.07
4.323Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI51.68
3.244Mary Matthews - Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI51.57
8.136Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI56.17
21.332Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI; Dorothy Coakley Naples, FL59.69
3.966Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL51.92
5.854Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI52.03

Tuesday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.375Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI; Kris Stephens West Bend, WI56.99
6.891Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL; Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL60.58
1.389Susan Goldberg Wilmette, IL; Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL53.61
2.3263James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL55.64
1.2510Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA52.09
1.727Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI55.34
2.914Donald Urquhart - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI58.36
1.633Maggie Malina Grafton, WI; Susan Langhoff Mequon, WI49.69
1.385Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Douglas Musurlian Mt Pleasant, WI51.87
1.668James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI54.60
5.1721Daverille Sher Wilmette, IL; Valy Lev Evanston, IL59.58
1.224Katie Patzke Racine, WI; Judy Petersen Mount Pleasant, WI48.44
1.186Kay Collins - Pam Seaman Chicago, IL51.45
4.0332Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL59.48
2.8941Marc Saperstein Naples, FL; Rick Florsheim Mequon, WI51.90
2.172Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI51.02

Wednesday Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y - 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9142Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI51.12
3.683Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI50.75
7.136Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI55.50
18.712Will Engel Rockford, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.52
7.8921William Parsons Delafield, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI53.77
24.941Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL61.61
10.524David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Judson Gordon Cedarburg, WI59.70
10.521Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI54.24
5.923Thomas Allen Slinger, WI; Gerald Haig Glendale, WI51.79
8.315Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI57.47
14.033Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI59.86

Wednesday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.0874Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI54.79
1.724Ann Margolis Milwaukee, WI; Larry Polacheck Mequon, WI51.23
1.633Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI52.48
5.6921Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI58.08
2.456Jerry Brelage - Jennifer Enkro Fort Myers, FL55.70
2.89851Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI; Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI54.50
7.581Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI; Kris Stephens West Bend, WI59.37
1.529Patricia Peck Hartland, WI; Joan Koenig Pewaukee, WI54.02
1.26117Sue Lies Wilmette, IL; Virginia Enman Glenview, IL53.26
2.7753Judy Geleerd Highland Park, IL; Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL56.09
2.171062Maggie Dugan - Jane Leahy Madison, WI53.44
4.263Joyce Dalal Menomonee Falls, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI57.02
3.6942Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL56.63

Thursday Stratiflighted Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.133/41/21/2John Wallbaum - James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL111.00
18.551Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI165.00
5.306Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Betsy Downs Chicago, IL106.00
3.7143Bonnie Elliott Wauwatosa, WI; Thomas Ohlgart Brookfield, WI; Judy Nick - Steve Nick Menomonee Falls, WI84.00
9.133/41/21/2George Friedman Mequon, WI; Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Daniel Dennehy Milwaukee, WI; Joe Lentz Madison, WI111.00
6.1853Henry Sokol - Steven Picus - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Ted Witt Menomonee Falls, WI108.00
13.912Robert Gentz Kenosha, WI; Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA; Paul Stern Franklin, WI; Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI144.00

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.012/32William Anderson - Elizabeth Anderson - Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI116.00
4.59111Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL; John Rozwat - Elizabeth Rozwat Naples, FL133.00
1.535James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL113.00
3.012/3Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart - Maryjoy Madrigrano Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI116.00
1.9443Carolee Robel - Anne Kelley - Mark Nehs Oconomowoc, WI; Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI115.00

(Thu-Fri) Thursday Friday DEF Side Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4932Nancy Miller Mequon, WI; Barbara Anderson Milwaukee, WI55.56%
2.6511Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL67.36%
1.99221John Lawryk Oshkosh, WI; Doug Jepsen58.33%
2.841Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI62.04%
1.4943Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI50.93%
2.6521Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL60.19%
1.9932John Lawryk Oshkosh, WI; Doug Jepsen54.17%
2.461Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL; James Abbott Chicago, IL59.00%
1.852Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI56.00%
5.741/2William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL63.78%
5.741/2Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL63.78%
3.983/4Doug Jepsen56.25%
3.983/4John Lawryk Oshkosh, WI56.25%

Friday Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y - 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.376William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI56.39
4.8144Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI52.70
6.4133Patricia Lundin Glenview, IL; Phil Bishaf Northbrook, IL54.46
8.605Will Engel Rockford, IL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL57.07
10.894Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI58.39
14.523Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL58.75
25.811Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL61.79
19.36211Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL59.16
3.805Paul Hamper Chicago, IL; Michael Roeder Madison, WI51.89
8.54722Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI56.33

Friday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 19.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.0074Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI55.38
2.89531Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL; Lou Liebovich Hoffman Estates, IL57.08
2.1772Brian Ruggiero Antioch, IL; J McClure Prairie View, IL53.89
2.306William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI55.98
1.633Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI51.02
3.8832Errol Hartman - Joe Lentz Madison, WI58.18
6.8911Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL65.64
2.914Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI57.46
1.224Eric Butlein - Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI49.16
5.172Jim Gentz Huntley, IL; Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL62.10
1.3896Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL53.98
1.9185Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL55.35

Saturday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 13.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.2273Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL55.02
1.454Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI50.12
2.4763Kathleen Allen - Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI51.49
4.132Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI; Glorya Spero Highland Park, IL60.22
1.845Ted Fine Fox Point, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI57.24
1.664Kurt Litscher - Janet Litscher Greendale, WI52.13
2.324Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Glendale, CA58.57
1.315Joe Lentz Madison, WI; Judy Wehling Glenview, IL51.91
3.94311James Korom Milwaukee, WI; Peter Rofes59.04
5.511Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL61.08
2.96622Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL55.59

Saturday Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y - 17.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.894Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI57.64
25.811Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL62.97
8.6052Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL56.78
6.457Dave Vidaver - Mary Ose Sacramento, CA55.43
7.3763David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL55.68
3.425Todd Fisher - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL51.21
4.324Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI52.82
14.5231Ron Fogel - Phyllis Fogel Lombard, IL58.96
19.362Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL62.46
4.561Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI50.39
3.422Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL49.71
5.748John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL55.34
2.573John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL48.59

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.206David Schudson - Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI107.00
2.414/52/3Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Mary Ellen Dienes - Jack Bierig Chicago, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL98.00
3.6631Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI100.00
3.735George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter - Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI112.00
4.7342Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI113.00
1.544Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Katy Gross - Gerry Hart - Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL80.00
2.414/52/3Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI; James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI98.00
8.402Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Chris Benson Leroy, IL; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI132.00
11.201James Dressler Rolling Meadows, IL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL155.00
6.3031Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI; Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI119.00