Hunt Valley, MD

Hunt Valley Tournament Overalls

Aug 07, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Kickoff KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
42.551Richard Wegman - Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD
29.792Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD
17.023/4Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell State College, PA
17.023/4Stephen Bierer - Rhoda Cohen Baltimore, MD; Mary Jo Chiesa Lutherville, MD; Phyllis Felser Pikesville, MD

Kickoff KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.943Mitchell Edelman Finksburg, MD; Wes Goldberg Pikesville, MD; Robert Mintz Nottingham, MD; Jim Maldeis Lutherville, MD
22.091Linda Smith Gambrills, MD; Gerald Marcovsky - Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD; Dede Flieder Odenton, MD
6.634/6Sharon Astarte - Jim Wildey Annapolis, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD
6.634/6Carolyn May - Judy Phillips Salem, VA; Mae Moore - Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA
6.634/6Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD; Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; David Montague Fort Washington, MD
15.462Amanda Carter Arlington, VA; David Bort Keedysville, MD; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA; Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA

Kickoff KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.042Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA
6.883/4Lenore Ward Lansdowne, VA; Yvonne Markell Leesburg, VA; Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA
6.883/4Diane Jaworiwsky Columbia, MD; Karen Blatt Silver Spring, MD; Priscilla Krueger Laurel, MD; Michael Mayer Hanover, MD
17.201Alan Godes Needham, MA; M David Jackson Alexandria, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA

Kickoff KO 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.051Richard Wissing Columbia, MD; William Bennett Timonium, MD; Sharon Caplan - Irvin Caplan Baltimore, MD
8.442Joni Bialzak Timonium, MD; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA; Donna Smith Golden Beach, FL; Noreen Hickey-Schiappa Baltimore, MD
4.823/4Rhona Braver - Barbara Rogers Baltimore, MD; Elayne Berg Stevenson, MD; Thomas Carlson Ellicott City, MD; Gili Gueter Pikesville, MD
4.823/4Chris Andon - Tina Andon Naples, FL; Ellen Thomas - Allen Jones Abingdon, MD

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2543Rosalind Katcef Annapolis, MD; Carol Katz Riva, MD56.55%
0.835/64/5Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC; Ann Lawrence Mc Lean, VA54.46%
1.67321Susan Dipaula - Paul Elstein Columbia, MD59.82%
2.2321Fadi Eidi Bethesda, MD; Vatsala Mehra Mc Lean, VA60.12%
0.835/64/5Charles Lockridge Jarrettsville, MD; Carolyn McMorran Fallston, MD54.46%
1.142Laveda Durbin Churchville, MD; Mary Ann Banaszak Bel Air, MD53.57%
2.771Robin Kavall - John Barrere Baltimore, MD63.69%

(Mon-Tue) Fox Hunt Side - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA60.42%
3.22211William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD59.42%
1.8143Lannetta Schmidt - Loretta Curley Baltimore, MD54.58%
1.3654Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN54.33%
2.42322Sid Grollman Pikesville, MD; Marsha Berman Elkridge, MD55.25%
1.3053Bruce Glatt Eldersburg, MD; Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD52.50%

Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.3243Joan Miller Pikesville, MD; Ina Spector Baltimore, MD274.92
7.69722Milton Hilliard - M Bridgewater Westminster, MD305.05
7.376Robert Gookin Annandale, VA; Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA310.36
14.523Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA326.70
2.135Pat Tyler Silver Spring, MD; Ken Marx Tequesta, FL270.16
8.605Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC314.42
19.362Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA; C. Leland Nettles Syria, VA329.97
10.89411Thomas Peters Dayton, MD; Ernie Schuler Wheaton, MD322.87
3.4254James Barnes Towson, MD; Tobey Roland Baltimore, MD271.58
5.748Edward Rothenheber Ellicott City, MD; Julian Boyce Silver Spring, MD303.70
5.7793John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA302.99
25.811Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA338.86

Racehorse Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.8010/11Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen Fredericksburg, VA185.50
2.1875Barbara Weinstock Baltimore, MD; Joyce Kronthal Pikesville, MD197.57
8.7311Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA216.00
1.42127Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA182.93
1.2113/14Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ182.50
3.6843Walter Spiegel Columbia, MD; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD204.11
1.759Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD187.50
1.7110/116Ersie Farley Millersville, MD; Sue Erdman Arnold, MD185.50
3.065Fred Long - Kasey Long Lancaster, PA202.00
5.732/32Dave Hall Westminster, MD; Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL205.50
1.2113/14Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD; Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA182.50
1.948Joseph Abita Boyds, MD; David Abraham Silver Spring, MD193.50
5.732/3Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA205.50
2.4964Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA201.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0341Scott Lutrey Silver Spring, MD; Bess Eastin Ft Myers Beach, FL; Ruth Shilkret Arnold, MD; Reggie Ray Gambrills, MD53.00
3.0252Shirley Churchill Kilmarnock, VA; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Jeanne Herrmann Grafton, VA; Janine Burns Hallieford, VA48.00
1.594/51Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD; Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Ann Lawrence Mc Lean, VA; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC39.00
5.231Iulian Rotaru - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY65.00
1.494/5Betty Chagrin Pikesville, MD; Lucia Morrison Lutherville, MD; Charlotte Campitelli Ocean City, MD; Jerry Scott Selbyville, DE39.00
3.922Arlene Gordon - Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD; John Christensen Catonsville, MD58.00
2.943Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL54.00
2.273Tom Schlossberg - Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Leslie Dorsey Gambrills, MD; Rosalie Zaia Annapolis, MD43.00

(Mon-Tue) Fox Hunt Side - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Neal McKinney Vienna, VA; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA60.80%
1.364Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC52.64%
1.203Mary Moran Hollidaysburg, PA; Beatrice Stevens Altoona, PA49.11%
1.8653Marilyn Levin - Robert Levin Baltimore, MD56.21%
1.612L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; James Allen Schwenksville, PA49.74%
2.033Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY58.12%
3.2221Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN58.59%
2.4242Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD57.99%
2.1451Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Walter Beckerman Crofton, MD50.89%

Fort McHenry Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.611Tom Schlossberg - Gary Donner - Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Bluffton, SC
7.432Tony Robson Arlington, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Mark Tonnesen - Dave Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA
3.714John Nimitz Charles Town, WV; Daniel Putnam Berkeley Spgs, WV; David Goldberg Washington, DC; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA
4.773Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA

Fort McHenry Compact KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.093H Phillip Davis Fayetteville, PA; Robert Knuff - Eddie Conner - Harry Stutts Chambersburg, PA
4.812Lenore Ward Lansdowne, VA; Yvonne Markell Leesburg, VA; Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA
2.404Jean Barquin - Edith Burzio Bethesda, MD; Mary Colby Tracys Lndg, MD; Margaret McCaig Tracys Landing, MD
6.871William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Flash Helm - Kathleen Helm Fairfax, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11653Norma Taquino Severn, MD; Robert Weinzimer Silver Spring, MD57.00%
3.6511Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD64.35%
1.98431Andrea Fritz Arlington, VA; Mary Ann Simmons Frederick, MD58.82%
2.053Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA61.23%
1.49542Brenda O Donovan Dundalk, MD; Judy Jones Balto, MD57.36%
2.7422Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA61.95%
0.8464Joe Geffert Pylesville, MD; Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD54.57%
0.695David Bare Westminster, MD; Joel Smith Finksburg, MD53.05%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.305/64/5Helen(Susie) Tinney Leesburg, VA; Margaret Storey Centreville, VA49.17%
1.305/64/5Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD; Dede Flieder Odenton, MD49.17%
3.221Winston Edwards Laurel, MD; Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL62.92%
2.27322Ellen Kelley - Mavis Walters Washington, DC59.17%
3.03211Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI61.67%
1.7043Molly Lipman Pikesville, MD; Esta Schein Baltimore, MD55.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 51.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.48127Tobey Roland - Arthur Rocklin Baltimore, MD; James Barnes Towson, MD; Toni Rosenblatt Cockeysville, MD72.00
4.2811/122Flora Bradley - Marian De Rosset Aberdeen, MD; Audrey Raunig Fallston, MD; Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD67.00
7.8253David Olson Owings Mills, MD; James Olson - Ellen Olson Charleston, WV; James Sorrent Dunbar, WV81.00
2.404Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD; Peter Burrows Annapolis, MD; Eileen Covert Harwood, MD61.00
2.8613/158/10Alfred Caponiti Silver Spring, MD; John Lowe III Washington, DC; Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger Potomac, MD70.00
21.351Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL97.00
16.0121Carl Jeschke - Edgar Bowers Ellicott City, MD; Bob Bowers Metairie, LA; Kenneth Berg Sykesville, MD91.00
3.9710/116Leslie Dorsey Gambrills, MD; Gail Brooks Crofton, MD; Rosalie Zaia Annapolis, MD; Donna Graves Severn, MD73.00
1.905Constance Jeff - Martha Lewis - Barbara Sturgis Lancaster, PA; Ruth Witman East Earl, PA59.00
2.8613/158/10Betty Chagrin Pikesville, MD; Lucia Morrison Lutherville, MD; Charlotte Campitelli Ocean City, MD; Jerry Scott Selbyville, DE70.00
3.7210/11John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA; Buddy Hano - Joann Hano York, PA73.00
5.70851Daniel Morgan Vienna, VA; John Blodgett Jefferson, MD; David Lindley Alexandria, VA; Patrick Herbst Falls Church, VA75.00
10.513/42Rex Settle Gaithersburg, MD; Jay Weinstein - Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab Bethesda, MD85.00
3.213Robert Lumbert Severn, MD; Sally Rockey - J Lasek Columbia, MD; Irwin Yanus Ellicott City, MD63.00
5.347Shawn Stringer - Ellen Cherniavsky - William Cole Silver Spring, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD78.00
2.2311/12Rosalind Pearlman - Ruby Eisenbach Pikesville, MD; Joan Kahn - Harriet Miller Baltimore, MD67.00
4.279Pamela Farrar Towson, MD; Rhona Tabor Baltimore, MD; Ellen Mendelson Pikesville, MD; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD74.00
1.536/7Bill Orth - Ruth Orth Sugarloaf, PA; Helen Tanski Wilkes Barre, PA; Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA58.00
10.513/4Arlene Gordon - Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD; John Christensen Catonsville, MD85.00
2.8613/158/10James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA70.00
6.1064Joe Leighton Reston, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Yuen DeAnda Springfield, VA; Ron Sutter Mc Lean, VA79.00
1.536/7Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone Malvern, PA; D Penny Jones Villanova, PA; Bonnie Davis Berwyn, PA58.00

Terrapin KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.102Mark Tonnesen - Dave Tonnesen Woodbridge, VA; Tony Robson Arlington, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD
10.913/4Tom Schlossberg - Gary Donner - Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Bluffton, SC
10.913/4Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD
27.281Gillian Miniter - John Hurd - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY

Terrapin KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.961Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC; Mary Boyd Lewes, DE
6.383/4Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Mike Ladd - Betty Ladd Vienna, VA
11.172Dorothy Bechtle Clifton, VA; Susan Slattery Alexandria, VA; Helen(Susie) Tinney Leesburg, VA; Margaret Storey Centreville, VA
6.383/4Lawrence Nimmo Cordova, MD; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; Ann Phillips Lutherville, MD; Irvin Eberlin Baltimore, MD

Terrapin KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.901Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt - Robert Veidt Bel Air, MD; John Powell Aberdeen, MD
6.363/4Mel Schloss - Shirley Light - Susan Weiss - Bernice Felix Silver Spring, MD
6.363/4Edward Kung - Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA; Linda Sargent-Pizagno Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; Lynn Kramer Ventnor City, NJ
11.132Donald Davignon - Lucille Davignon Berkeley Hts, NJ; Beryl Blake - George Blake Bound Brook, NJ

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.635Norma Taquino Severn, MD; Robert Weinzimer Silver Spring, MD51.89%
1.4844Douglas Wilhite Salisbury, MD; James Mason Easton, MD57.58%
1.11663Solomon Yeoman Baltimore, MD; Vince Hock56.25%
1.9733Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD60.61%
2.63221Robert Reed Danville, PA; Mary Ann Simmons Frederick, MD60.80%
0.844John Woodhull Westminster, MD; Mark Grobaker54.17%
1.49552Catherine Alspaugh Ijamsville, MD; Patrick Alspaugh Frederick, MD57.20%
3.5011Linda Cotter Windsor Mill, MD; Beth Schilpp Baltimore, MD60.98%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8633Grace Cunningham Timonium, MD; Anne Martin Lutherville, MD52.64%
1.53111Brenda O Donovan Dundalk, MD; Judy Jones Balto, MD55.16%
0.654Jinni Fitzgerald Lutherville, MD; Marjorie Feit Baltimore, MD51.73%
1.15222Eleanor Goldstein - Sandee Lever54.69%

(Mon-Tue) Fox Hunt Side - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Tanya Rodich Gwynn Oak, MD; Louise Hellwig Baltimore, MD50.89%
2.422/321Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; William Leishear Goldvein, VA57.14%
1.085Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Neal McKinney Vienna, VA54.17%
1.492Bruce Glatt Eldersburg, MD; Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD49.11%
2.242/3Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA57.14%
1.025Gary Mills - Stuart Price Peekskill, NY49.40%
1.8143Jane Rusch Jupiter, FL; Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ56.85%
3.4111Barbara Pepelko - William Pepelko Great Falls, VA57.44%

Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3842Mary Peters - Thomas Peters Dayton, MD549.89
2.9763Scott Waldron - Joanne Waldron Cockeysville, MD542.36
10.775Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA; C. Leland Nettles Syria, VA630.52
2.364Ina Spector Baltimore, MD; Janice Altman Owings Mills, MD533.86
9.236Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA630.15
3.465Joy Frese King George, VA; Sheila Young Fredericksburg, VA546.50
5.843Sage Bassett - James Plutino Silver Spring, MD563.33
32.301Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA681.82
5.8710J Alan Bricker Loch Raven, MD; Muriel Wasserman Pikesville, MD624.28
13.634Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner Galloway, NJ643.18
6.469Marcia Goldstein Annapolis, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD624.70
8.087Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA; Mark Dahl Richmond, VA625.73
4.3114Dalia Kende Rockville, MD; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA602.28
7.7921M Borinsky Baltimore, MD; Jeffrey Klemm Mc Lean, VA572.53
24.232Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD659.91
1.625Linda Donley Martinsburg, WV; Margarett Whilden Washington, DC520.98
7.188Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA625.35
4.6113Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Ronald Burt Hooksett, NH609.45
18.173Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE; Roy Perry St John's, NL659.83
4.9712John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL619.00
10.38111Barbara Vinson Columbia, MD; Nancy Kramer Clarksville, MD622.43

Steeplechase Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.202Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ197.50
2.3083Robert Greenburg Reston, VA; Craig Pritzker Woodbridge, VA190.36
1.7013Dave Hall Westminster, MD; Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL184.50
2.1211Alina Galaszewska Alexandria, VA; Onorica Luculescu Arlington, VA186.49
4.6531Rick Sadler - Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA196.50
2.4862Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA; Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA190.91
1.66105Sandy Sheffler Towson, MD; Sheila Walker Alexandria, VA187.64
2.077Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA190.54
8.271Debbie Massey Falls Church, VA; Darleen Cors Mc Lean, VA200.43
2.765Tzina Weinberg Philadelphia, PA; Jean Roberts Bensalem, PA191.15
1.27126Leslie Greenblatt - Susan Snyder Pikesville, MD185.64
1.7994Nina Sadler - Jacqueline Granite Mechanicsburg, PA189.48
3.494Susan Feldman - Harriet Rosen Baltimore, MD194.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88651Diane Keiper - Ephraim Salins - Robert Kerr - Palma Seeger Silver Spring, MD50.00
3.913/42/3Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD; Robert Blatt Silver Spring, MD; William Dillon Wilmington, DE55.00
1.416Karen Blatt Silver Spring, MD; Michael Mayer Hanover, MD; Priscilla Krueger Laurel, MD; Diane Jaworiwsky Columbia, MD49.00
5.951/21Leslie Dorsey Gambrills, MD; Rosalie Zaia Annapolis, MD; Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA58.00
2.5154John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA51.00
1.382Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA; Myra Rosenberg Bala Cynwyd, PA; Robbee Perlman - Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA39.00
3.913/42/3Jack Buchanan - Will Williams Richmond, VA; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ55.00
5.721/2Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell State College, PA58.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6422Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC; Ann Lawrence Mc Lean, VA64.85%
2.1911Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV67.19%
1.14442Joe Geffert Pylesville, MD; Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD55.94%
1.52331Joseph Hillery - Robin Satchell Baltimore, MD57.24%

(Mon-Tue) Fox Hunt Side - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.183/41Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA51.67%
1.493/4Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD51.67%
1.085Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA; Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA54.58%
2.562Sonia Kaplan Eatontown, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ60.00%
1.642Robert Krueger Laurel, MD; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA50.42%
3.0331Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA58.75%
3.411Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines Virginia Beach, VA60.83%
2.2742Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD57.08%
4.585/6Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA56.46%
5.821/2Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD57.53%
5.821/2Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD57.53%
4.683/4Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA57.48%
4.683/4Neal McKinney Vienna, VA57.48%
4.585/6Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN56.46%

Preakness Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.152George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD
10.221Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Mary Boyd Lewes, DE; Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC
3.584Cathy McGarrigan - Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Nancy Loomis Annandale, VA; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD
4.603Carol Kahn - Temma Kanowith - Alfred Liepold - Alfred Caponiti Silver Spring, MD

Preakness Compact KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.982Myra Rosenberg Bala Cynwyd, PA; Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA; Ellen Berkowitz - Robbee Perlman Philadelphia, PA
2.563Tim Sumner Ephrata, PA; John Ferranti - Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA; William Lowry Alexandria, VA
5.681Lawrence Nimmo Cordova, MD; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; William Pepelko - Barbara Pepelko Great Falls, VA; Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD
1.994Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Annabelle Curran Bala Cynwyd, PA; Sandra Ramsburg Newtown Square, PA53.22%
0.744Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD; Leslie Futrell Frederick, MD41.86%
1.354/5Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA58.90%
1.312Walter Gaige Mechanicsburg, PA; Dan Donovan Harrisburg, PA51.70%
0.983Thomas Nystrom - Shirlee Nystrom Monkton, MD49.05%
2.0533Liz Barrett - Bryan Barrett Annapolis, MD60.61%
0.796Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone Malvern, PA55.11%
1.354/5Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD; Flora Bradley Aberdeen, MD58.90%
2.7422H Wesley Ashendorf Potomac, MD; William Davis Bethesda, MD62.50%
1.3364Douglas Wilhite Salisbury, MD; James Mason Easton, MD57.39%
1.115Becky Kilbourne Mc Lean, VA; Tami Reitan Great Falls, VA56.82%
3.6511Marianne McClennen Devon, PA; Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA65.91%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN58.12%
1.314Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA; Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA55.00%
1.5732Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA53.75%
2.65211Ellen Kelley - Mavis Walters Washington, DC58.33%
3.031Neal McKinney Vienna, VA; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA59.38%

Maryland KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
39.531Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; Alan Schwartz Fairfax, VA
15.813/4Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ
27.672Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
15.813/4Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD

Maryland KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.003/4Alan Godes Needham, MA; M David Jackson Alexandria, VA; Brina Segal Beaver Falls, PA; Cynthia Custer Aliquippa, PA
15.762Richard Wissing Columbia, MD; James Barnes Towson, MD; Tobey Roland - Sharon Caplan Baltimore, MD
9.003/4Michael Deverin Odenton, MD; Robert Kibler Columbia, MD; John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD
22.511Sharon Astarte - Jim Wildey Annapolis, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD

Maryland KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.343/4John Gauss Arlington, VA; Michael Canes Mc Lean, VA; Barbara Teng Bethesda, MD; Bob Lawrence Potomac, MD
15.851Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV
11.102Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA
6.343/4Shirley Churchill Kilmarnock, VA; Janine Burns Hallieford, VA; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Jeanne Herrmann Grafton, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.766William Davis Bethesda, MD; H Wesley Ashendorf Potomac, MD54.99%
0.794Janet Page - Darlyn Counihan Silver Spring, MD51.31%
1.5444Helen Handy Ellicott City, MD; Robin Kavall Baltimore, MD56.89%
3.65111Randy Hudson - Jan Hudson Towson, MD61.14%
1.053Mark Nehra - Bernhard Angermeier Felton, DE52.77%
2.0533Janice Tucker Marriottsville, MD; Diana Roberts Ijamsville, MD57.85%
1.155Robbee Perlman - Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA55.63%
0.916Flora Bradley Aberdeen, MD; Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD55.56%
2.7422Douglas Wilhite Salisbury, MD; James Mason Easton, MD59.63%
1.402Maddy Blumberg Owings Mills, MD; Hariet Sagenkahn Pikesville, MD54.68%
1.005Fadi Eidi Bethesda, MD; Vatsala Mehra Mc Lean, VA55.36%

(Wed-Thu) Hunt Valley Side - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Patrice Gordon Silver Spring, MD; Arthur Olson Takoma Park, MD53.22%
0.825Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA49.21%
3.034Elaine Jacobson Annapolis, MD; Dede Flieder Odenton, MD57.71%
3.7022Raman Srivastav Alexandria, VA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA61.46%
1.104Cecilia Schocket Baltimore, MD; Judy Cardin Reisterstown, MD51.67%
1.5065Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN57.09%
2.6354Marcia Goldstein Annapolis, MD; Bess Eastin Ft Myers Beach, FL57.56%
2.7733David Bort Keedysville, MD; Carrie Singer Frederick, MD59.56%
1.846Lenore Ward Lansdowne, VA; Yvonne Markell Leesburg, VA56.66%
4.93111William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD62.07%
1.952Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith Silver Spring, MD55.49%

Daylight Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.788Steven Schatzow Washington, DC; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD728.18
5.5414Tom Cogan - Muriel Wasserman Pikesville, MD690.33
2.3813Lynn Boardman Gaithersburg, MD; Hanna Schepps Silver Spring, MD692.22
1.824Martha Riviere - Barbara Maffei Annapolis, MD567.48
1.978Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA664.07
3.339Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA713.74
1.943Raquel Yiengst - Barbara Driscoll Reading, PA594.13
2.536Edward Rothenheber Ellicott City, MD; Wayne McDaniel Columbia, MD673.74
4.983Trina Williams Bethany Beach, DE; Mary Scharf Milton, DE682.80
6.65112Linda Barron Pikesville, MD; Carol Kaufmann Baltimore, MD696.75
2.359Robert Edwards Glen Burnie, MD; Steven Dunn Severna Park, MD657.63
3.884Gerald Marcovsky Annapolis, MD; Linda Smith Gambrills, MD677.33
2.592Leo Potsiadlo - Vladi Basch Columbia, MD616.52
2.5612Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; Julian Boyce Silver Spring, MD693.83
9.353Bob Kerchner Potomac, MD; Enid Hughes Alexandria, VA764.63
3.451Onorica Luculescu Arlington, VA; Alina Galaszewska Alexandria, VA647.41
6.337Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA728.65
3.885Arthur Rocklin Baltimore, MD; Toni Rosenblatt Cockeysville, MD675.09
4.756Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD730.19
12.4721David Olson Owings Mills, MD; James Olson Charleston, WV766.20
3.0210Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC698.87
2.227William Rogers, Jr Fallston, MD; Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL664.28
7.024Wes Goldberg Pikesville, MD; Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD739.72
16.631Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE; Roy Perry St John's, NL807.30
5.545Shelley Kempner Annapolis, MD; Jennifer Koonce Odenton, MD732.83

A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
23.842Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD313.00
10.5952Mita Banerjee Bethesda, MD; Debnarayan Dhar Oak Hill, VA302.00
17.8831Art McCann Finksburg, MD; David Grabiner Columbia, MD305.50
9.086Dalia Kende Rockville, MD; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA292.00
5.264John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ272.50
7.957Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Judith Weisman Great Neck, NY280.00
13.414Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA303.50
7.013Mitchell Edelman Finksburg, MD; Michael Pearlman Reisterstown, MD278.00
31.781David Hoffner - Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ313.50

Mid-flight Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
20.3411Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Ned Griffith Alexandria, VA246.17
6.7854Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD; Steven Fox Kensington, MD221.91
11.443Pamela Bowman Towson, MD; Nancy Kramer Clarksville, MD228.52
8.5843Lorne Ginn - Linda Wish Towson, MD226.35
15.2622Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC; Arthur Weiss Brookeville, MD238.27
5.816Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA; Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA221.10

Pimlico Gold Rush Pairs - 34.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.4516Karol McIntosh - Stephen Salitrik Frederick, MD179.50
10.111Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA212.00
1.0917/18C. Harold Cohn Wernersville, PA; Sheila Walker Alexandria, VA177.50
1.8910/117/8Julie Schoeberlein - John Schoeberlein Vienna, VA183.00
2.148/95/6Susan Dipaula Columbia, MD; Jim Dickson Hanover, MD185.00
4.2842Larry Owens Bel Air, MD; Michael O'Malley Abingdon, MD195.50
3.3753Janet Ambrose Gambrills, MD; Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD189.00
1.5317/18Annette Graubart Silver Spring, MD; David Handwerker Bethesda, MD177.50
7.582Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Amanda Stewart Reston, VA198.50
5.7131Dave Hall Westminster, MD; Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL197.50
1.5012/13Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA; Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD182.50
1.5012/13Fred Long - Kasey Long Lancaster, PA182.50
1.9414Janice Evans - Judy Edgar Cambridge, MD182.00
2.716/74Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD187.00
1.7710/117/8Philip Presby Reading, PA; Allen Presby Unadilla, NY183.00
1.38159Kay Merrick Ocean City, MD; Michael Cronin Columbia, MD181.00
2.148/95/6Charles Stewart Columbia, MD; Jeffrey Stead Shepherdstown, WV185.00
1.4510Tim Kuhn - Randall Stephens Columbia, MD177.00
2.716/7Delray Green - James Wolf Baltimore, MD187.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.351Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD65.00
1.776/84/6Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd Vienna, VA47.00
1.642Edward Kung - Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA; Lynn Kramer Ventnor City, NJ; Linda Sargent-Pizagno Egg Harbor Twp, NJ39.00
1.776/84/6Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura Alexandria, VA; Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Helene Cooper Gainesville, VA47.00
2.181Jean Olcese - Arlene Andrews Coal Township, PA; Beth Travis - Candace Osborne Orwigsburg, PA43.00
5.4321Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed Potomac, MD; Pat Tyler Silver Spring, MD; Ken Marx Tequesta, FL60.00
4.0732Tom Schlossberg - Gary Donner - Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Bluffton, SC56.00
1.776/84/6Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; David Goldberg Washington, DC; Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger Potomac, MD47.00
3.0553Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC53.00
1.233Ephraim Salins - Diane Keiper - Palma Seeger - Robert Kerr Silver Spring, MD30.00
2.684Patricia Turberg Newtown Square, PA; Afra Barlow Westchester, PA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA54.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.921/21/2David Kornhauser Owings Mills, MD; William Bennett Timonium, MD60.32%
0.9244Robert Vespico Warrenton, VA; Ellen Ristorcelli Frederick, MD52.38%
1.921/21/2Robin Satchell Baltimore, MD; Laws Nickens Jr60.32%
1.2333Deloris Colick Clinton, MD; Peggy Marshall Bryantown, MD53.18%

(Wed-Thu) Hunt Valley Side - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6844Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY58.93%
3.9811Bruce Cheney Fallston, MD; Sam Stein Baltimore, MD61.90%
1.2655Susan MacLaughlin - Anne West Chester, VA56.25%
2.9922Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD; Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD61.31%
2.30331Clayven Smith Jr - Daisy Smith Silver Spring, MD59.82%
1.293Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA53.27%
0.974Richard Worsham Baltimore, MD; Bill Brundick Stewartstown, PA51.19%
1.73662Ellen Kelley - Mavis Walters Washington, DC53.57%

Inner Harbor Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.043Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY; Jerry Geiger Hamburg, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
6.292William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Peter Martin - Carl Ingebretsen Fredericksburg, VA
3.144Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA
8.981Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75441Mary Ann Banaszak Bel Air, MD; Laveda Durbin Churchville, MD57.83%
2.6322Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA; George Rothstein Columbia, MD62.09%
1.9733Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD58.45%
1.31652Eileen McKinney Ashburn, VA; Barbara Show Leesburg, VA55.80%
0.744Steven Hundert - Elizabeth Hundert Leonardtown, MD52.39%
0.9863Patricia Palmer - Karen Shimchock Roanoke, VA54.51%
3.5011James Waller Locustville, VA; Charles Stewart Columbia, MD62.53%
1.115Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA56.99%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.345David Bort Keedysville, MD; Carrie Singer Frederick, MD55.49%
2.14641Clayven Smith Jr - Daisy Smith Silver Spring, MD55.87%
3.9821Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Shirley Churchill Kilmarnock, VA59.28%
2.9942Jim Wildey Annapolis, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD57.77%
4.361Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH64.77%
1.203Deborah Butz - Mimi Lengel Easton, PA47.35%
1.6162Susan Jones Arcadia, CA; Dennis Mondelli Barnegat, NJ53.79%
2.2453Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA56.06%
2.453Winston Edwards Laurel, MD; Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL58.33%

Open Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.896Gillian Miniter - John Hurd - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY74.00
8.154Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD; Ellen Mendelson Pikesville, MD; Rhona Tabor Baltimore, MD65.00
20.022/4Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Stan Schenker - David Milton Herndon, VA; Mark Laken Glyndon, MD80.00
8.187/8Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Kenneth Meyer Lititz, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA70.00
20.022/41Edward Rothenheber Ellicott City, MD; Robert Jenkins Sharewsburg1, PA; Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Hank Meyer Greenbelt, MD80.00
14.487/82Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD; Ellie Dorsey Westminster, MD; John Christensen Catonsville, MD70.00
10.863Amanda Carter Arlington, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Michael Anesko - Sarah Soster State College, PA66.00
20.022/4Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Kenneth Davis Alexandria, VA; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD80.00
6.445Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH64.00
11.545Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Julian Boyce Silver Spring, MD; Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA78.00
34.621Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD99.00
5.526Lawrence Nimmo Cordova, MD; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ63.00

Mid-flight Swiss Teams - 47.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.966/7Dennis Shaub - Beth Menges - John Ferranti - Sandra King Lancaster, PA70.00
6.596/7George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Ross Bley - Martha Bley Fort Washington, MD76.00
13.8332Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY86.00
24.591Jeffrey Lukas Havre De Grace, MD; Michael Outerson Phoenix, MD; William Anderson Bel Air, MD; John Powell Aberdeen, MD94.00
18.4421Norman Mitchell Potomac, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; Thad Uehling Lothian, MD; David Montague Fort Washington, MD87.00
3.966/7Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA; Linda Ankers Virginia Beach, VA; Barbara Duer Jamesville, VA70.00
8.205Al Stolpe Fairfax, VA; Julia Brown Vienna, VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA83.00
2.829/10Cathy McGarrigan - Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Nancy Loomis Annandale, VA; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD67.00
4.4710Patricia Teague - Michael Teague Centreville, MD; Jane Hunigan Millersville, MD; Diane Lucci Chester, MD72.00
8.306/73Tony Robson Arlington, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Dave Tonnesen - Craig Pritzker Woodbridge, VA76.00
2.829/10Clint Wilkinson - Jo Anne Bogusko Bel Air, MD; Michael Salmon Perryville, MD; Judith Temperley Joppa, MD67.00
4.9295Lorne Ginn - Linda Wish Towson, MD; Ilene Blum Pikesville, MD; Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL73.00
10.374Jeffrey Kosnett Gaithersburg, MD; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD; Craig Olson Arlington, VA; Michael Lawrence Bethesda, MD84.00
3.288Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt - Edgar Hopkins Jr Bel Air, MD; Vera Wardlaw Havre De Grace, MD68.00
6.2384David Handwerker Bethesda, MD; Arthur Podolsky Silver Spring, MD; Anthony Palumbo - Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ74.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.9662Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD; Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD76.00
6.2021Carol Weis Ruxton, MD; Gayle Levy - Harriet Kramer Pikesville, MD; Susan Brenner Stevenson, MD91.00
2.765Pat Kibler Falls Church, VA; Donald Smith Woodbridge, VA; John Schoeberlein - Julie Schoeberlein Vienna, VA79.00
1.967/83/4Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA; George Rothstein Columbia, MD; Joni Bialzak Timonium, MD; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA71.00
1.967/83/4Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD; Noreen Hickey-Schiappa Baltimore, MD; Joann Holback Ellicot City, MD; Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD71.00
4.653Bill Brundick Stewartstown, PA; Richard Worsham Baltimore, MD; Monica Kelly - Allan Farber Towson, MD86.00
1.659Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA; Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Amanda Stewart Reston, VA70.00
1.315Beth Schilpp - Lottie Holzman Baltimore, MD; Sheila Charkatz Pikesville, MD; Linda Cotter Windsor Mill, MD69.00
8.271Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA; Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA; Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT93.00
3.494Mary Ourand - Sheila Kaplan Washington, DC; Marie Saeger Silver Spring, MD; Michael Watts Lanham, MD82.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0811Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD73.51%
1.4962Audrey Raunig - Bob Raunig Fallston, MD58.03%
0.765Michael Weiss - Helen Weiss Baltimore, MD44.64%
1.98441Catherine Alspaugh Ijamsville, MD; Patrick Alspaugh Frederick, MD61.69%
0.844Marilyn Levin - Carol Keehn Baltimore, MD49.40%
1.2955Helen Handy Ellicott City, MD; Robin Kavall Baltimore, MD58.60%
3.0622William Davis Bethesda, MD; H Wesley Ashendorf Potomac, MD66.67%
1.113Joe Geffert Pylesville, MD; Sheila Hagan Timonium, MD49.70%
2.3033Janice Tucker Marriottsville, MD; Diana Roberts Ijamsville, MD66.19%
1.026Robbee Perlman - Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA58.51%

(Wed-Thu) Hunt Valley Side - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.524Jane Rusch Jupiter, FL; Thomas Griffith Toms River, NJ56.44%
2.3532William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD57.47%
2.046Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL; Winston Edwards Laurel, MD57.98%
2.004Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA60.53%
1.034Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark Parkville, MD48.78%
3.13521Jeffrey Stead Shepherdstown, WV; Lonard Gutkoska Bel Air, MD58.64%
1.766H Phillip Davis Fayetteville, PA; Robert Knuff Chambersburg, PA54.97%
1.325Jane Larkin - Robert L Larkin Lancaster, PA55.80%
1.383Ellen Kelley - Mavis Walters Washington, DC54.05%
2.673Sarah Anne Cressy Falls Church, VA; Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA62.02%
4.741Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD68.93%
4.1721Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY62.88%

Daylight Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.407M Bridgewater Westminster, MD; John Lehigh Union Bridge, MD590.54
4.636Sonia Kaplan Eatontown, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ628.04
4.057Charles Yaple Fairfax, VA; Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA621.54
1.813Mark Shimshak Ellicott City, MD; Rebecca Tibbetts Laurel, MD505.46
3.2261Patrice Gordon Silver Spring, MD; Arthur Olson Takoma Park, MD596.54
6.834James Adams Rockville, MD; Ann Ingram Silver Spring, MD630.54
16.191Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE731.96
3.7813Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Ocean City, MD607.54
1.988Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Yizhong Fan Rockville, MD586.46
3.74124Evelyn Rosen Narberth, PA; Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA609.46
12.142Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Michael Dworetsky Bloomfield, CT651.50
2.1614Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Ronald Burt Hooksett, NH604.96
4.98103Jonathan Siegel Chevy Chase, MD; Arun Guha Silver Spring, MD611.96
5.405Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD; Ronald Spieker Arlington, VA629.46
2.422Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Burton Rosen Narberth, PA520.54
9.1131Gary Mills - Stuart Price Peekskill, NY642.98
3.249Robert Levey Bethesda, MD; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD615.04
5.4011Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Pamela Farrar Towson, MD609.54
2.955Carl Jeschke Ellicott City, MD; Kenneth Berg Sykesville, MD599.04
6.6582Robert Miller Harrisburg, PA; Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA617.50

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.174Patti Lustig Sunset Beach, NC; Regina Beatus Salisbury, MD54.17%
1.212Gilman Robinson - Judy Robinson Severna Park, MD50.42%
1.6141Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC; David Espo Potomac, MD51.25%
1.113Maxine Penn Potomac, MD; Linda Meade Bethesda, MD52.50%
2.331Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA64.58%
1.4832C. Harold Cohn Wernersville, PA; Edward Winthrop Overland Park, KS59.17%
1.9721Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD64.17%

(Wed-Thu) Hunt Valley Side - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.124/5Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL59.66%
2.304/541Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey Broadway, VA59.66%
1.8465Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Yizhong Fan Rockville, MD59.28%
1.732Sarah Weinberg Elkridge, MD; Gary Weinberg Parrish, FL51.33%
1.293Tapendu Basu Baltimore, MD; Soumen De Owings Mills, MD50.19%
2.7733Alan Godes Needham, MA; Michael Young Stewartstown, PA60.61%
4.9311Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA66.48%
3.7022Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD62.69%
1.086Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker Baltimore, MD55.87%
0.974Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Walter Beckerman Crofton, MD45.83%
5.853/4Amy Rhodes New York, NY60.91%
5.853/4Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY60.91%
5.255/6Rava Giguere La Plata, MD60.31%
5.255/6Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD60.31%
7.287/8Denise Floyd Towson, MD59.77%
7.971/2Michael Zeller York, PA63.51%
7.287/8William Floyd Jr Towson, MD59.77%
7.971/2Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL63.51%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.033/4Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE; Irwin Yanus Ellicott City, MD; Robert Lumbert Severn, MD38.00
4.7321James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ56.00
2.66431Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone Malvern, PA; Bonnie Davis Berwyn, PA; D Penny Jones Villanova, PA49.00
3.5532Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura Alexandria, VA; Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Helene Cooper Gainesville, VA53.00
1.755/64/5George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD45.00
1.755/64/52Irvin Eberlin Baltimore, MD; Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD; Carolyn Walter; Nina Nozemack Lutherville, MD45.00
1.033/4Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY38.00
5.231Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON62.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92553Robert Vespico Warrenton, VA; Ellen Ristorcelli Frederick, MD55.36%
1.56332Barbara Show Leesburg, VA; Eileen McKinney Ashburn, VA59.82%
2.08221Bruce Glatt Eldersburg, MD; Garrett Isacco Mount Airy, MD61.01%
2.7711Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD66.67%
1.1744Jill Fielding - Paul Fielding Malvern, PA58.63%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.474Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Marsha Brown Alexandria, VA53.61%
2.27522Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Amanda Stewart Reston, VA53.45%
3.411Lois Lapidus Pikesville, MD; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD58.16%
1.644Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA; William Lowry Alexandria, VA51.74%
2.562Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL; Donald Berman Laurel, MD56.43%
3.03311Stan Cohn Parkton, MD; Susan Kennedy York, PA54.34%
1.7033Tim Kuhn Columbia, MD; Sharon Astarte Annapolis, MD51.90%

Hunt Cup KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.642Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD; Mark Laken Glyndon, MD; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Fred King Mc Lean, VA
40.911Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Mark Chen Oak Hill, VA
16.363/4Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD
16.363/4Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD

Hunt Cup KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.721James Adams Rockville, MD; Ann Ingram Silver Spring, MD; Terry Klein Brookeville, MD; Dale Sanders Washington, DC
8.693/4Sarah Soster - Michael Anesko State College, PA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC
15.202Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; David Fleischer Alexandria, VA; Barbara Doran Silver Spring, MD
8.693/4Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Helene Cooper Gainesville, VA; Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz Alexandria, VA

Hunt Cup KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.463/4Tony Robson Arlington, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Thomas Jennings Mc Lean, VA; James Augustine Alexandria, VA
6.463/4Al Stolpe Fairfax, VA; Julia Brown Vienna, VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA
16.141Jeffrey Kosnett Gaithersburg, MD; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD; Craig Olson Arlington, VA; Michael Lawrence Bethesda, MD
11.302Jack Buchanan - Will Williams Richmond, VA; Barbara DiCicco Burke, VA; Neal McKinney Vienna, VA

Hunt Cup KO 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.001James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ
5.203/4Robert Kibler - Jansie Rogers - Glenda Kline Columbia, MD; Michael Deverin Odenton, MD
9.102Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA
5.203/4John Mattioli Fairfax, VA; Annapurna Satpathy - Dev Chattopadhyay Rockville, MD; Sam Pal Silver Spring, MD

Hunt Cup KO 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.741William Leishear Goldvein, VA; Douglas Lahammer Haymarket, VA; Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell Great Falls, VA
6.822Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA; Margarett Whilden Washington, DC; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC
3.903/4Robert O Connor Silver Spring, MD; Ivy Broder Washington, DC; Linda Meade Bethesda, MD; David Espo Potomac, MD
3.903/4Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY

Stratified 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2233Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD58.33%
1.6644Leslie Greenblatt - Susan Snyder Pikesville, MD58.29%
0.794Charles Lockridge Jarrettsville, MD; Solomon Yeoman Baltimore, MD50.30%
1.402Sylvia Rice Baltimore, MD; Maryann Drecchio Perry Hall, MD54.35%
1.871Jinni Fitzgerald Lutherville, MD; Marjorie Feit Baltimore, MD55.36%
2.9622Fadi Eidi Bethesda, MD; Vatsala Mehra Mc Lean, VA59.40%
3.9411Sandra Greenfield Mechanicsburg, PA; Kay Holdren Arlington, VA61.31%
1.053Marlene Morrison - Gerald Cohen Baltimore, MD53.10%
1.3966Helen Handy Ellicott City, MD; Robin Kavall Baltimore, MD57.65%
1.2555Allan Hirsh - Alfred Rosenstein Baltimore, MD58.04%

(Fri-Sun) Friday Aft Side Game - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD52.92%
3.221Tom Cogan - Morton Levin Pikesville, MD62.92%
1.203Larry Stotsbery Annapolis, MD; John Phayer Columbia, MD49.58%
2.27321William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD55.00%
1.284Janet Stevens Reading, PA; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD50.00%
1.70432Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE54.17%
3.0321Cleopatra Guastella Red Bank, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ55.83%

Daylight Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.8661William Goldman Bethesda, MD; Robert Stearns Chevy Chase, MD617.03
3.788Linda Smith Gambrills, MD; Jeffrey Halle Columbia, MD586.58
2.9410John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA606.61
2.956Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA591.99
2.592David Lindley Alexandria, VA; Patrick Herbst Falls Church, VA562.58
9.113Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE; Roy Perry St John's, NL642.39
2.1614Suellen Poland Pikesville, MD; Robert Levin Baltimore, MD600.85
5.405Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD; Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD622.13
1.779Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA; Ricki Rogers Mount Laurel, NJ575.84
6.834Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Pamela Farrar Towson, MD630.32
4.98113Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Yizhong Fan Rockville, MD605.02
3.789Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey Bethesda, MD609.14
3.741241Leo Potsiadlo - Vladi Basch Columbia, MD603.36
1.464Thomas Reckford Washington, DC; Ted Proxmire Bethesda, MD501.28
2.227Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD; Michael Berard Glenn Dale, MD586.87
5.4013John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY602.53
3.608Dolores Daringer - Ronald Daringer Cambridge, MD612.74
12.142Michael Klein Falls Church, VA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA646.36
2.093Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA536.59
2.955Cathy Fremont York, PA; William Detterer Reading, PA597.15
6.6572Katharine Feiock Reisterstown, MD; Barbara Vinson Columbia, MD616.98
16.191Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC702.76

A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
23.3022Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Ronald Spieker Arlington, VA298.64
8.8764Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ289.00
31.0611Art McCann Finksburg, MD; David Grabiner Columbia, MD322.50
7.777John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC287.00
17.473Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL297.46
10.355August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL289.53
13.1043Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD295.14

Mid-flight Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
10.703Scott Waldron - Scott Waldron Jr Cockeysville, MD191.50
8.5752Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD; Mary Peters Dayton, MD180.50
14.272Dawn Travis Easton, MD; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD197.00
4.824Jetty Townsend Drayden, MD; Karen Sprague Port Tobacco, MD176.00
19.031Jacqueline Umphlet - Larry Umphlet Norristown, PA201.50
6.4263Ronald Grassel - Colette Mesich Odenton, MD177.50
11.4241Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Edward Rothenheber Ellicott City, MD190.50

Thoroughbred Gold Rush Pairs - 20.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.1911Joseph Abita Boyds, MD; Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD179.37
5.342James Mentzer - Virginia Ivin Washington, DC201.25
4.3351Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA195.66
2.4493John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA182.00
1.83104Edward Winthrop Overland Park, KS; Joseph Whitehill Timonium, MD181.17
3.2582Dave Hall Westminster, MD; Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL182.57
1.615Judy Robinson - Gilman Robinson Severna Park, MD176.80
3.004Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA; Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT197.00
7.121Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Philip Presby Reading, PA203.14
1.256Beth Schilpp Baltimore, MD; Linda Cotter Windsor Mill, MD172.43
1.787Armanda Henderson - John Henderson Ashburn, VA182.97
2.036Jennifer Elliott - Leslie Jessell Kensington, MD185.29
4.013Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ198.70

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3643John Becker Pasadena, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD49.00
1.7754George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Ross Bley - Martha Bley Fort Washington, MD45.00
5.6011Robert Schulman - Richard Rio - Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA57.00
4.202Ed Bissell - Jim McKeown State College, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA56.00
1.591Susan Brenner West Palm Beach, FL; Arlene Bearman West Palm Bch, FL; Chuck Zurawski Baltimore, MD; Edna Riesel Owings Mills, MD37.00
3.1532Tanya Rodich Gwynn Oak, MD; Louise Hellwig Baltimore, MD; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA; Michael Young Stewartstown, PA52.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.671/21/2Fadi Eidi Bethesda, MD; Vatsala Mehra Mc Lean, VA59.38%
1.671/21/2Karen Shimchock - Patricia Palmer Roanoke, VA59.38%

(Fri-Sun) Friday Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8733Barbara Duer Jamesville, VA; Linda Ankers Virginia Beach, VA56.25%
1.3144Cleopatra Guastella Red Bank, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ54.17%
1.692Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger Laurel, MD54.08%
3.03111Harriet Kline - Mart Tuisk Baltimore, MD58.25%
1.273Joan Miller Pikesville, MD; Mark Brenner Baltimore, MD53.00%
2.2722Thomas Peters Dayton, MD; Ernie Schuler Wheaton, MD57.39%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.524/63/5James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ43.00
3.5021Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ; Janet Stevens Reading, PA; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD51.00
1.524/63/5Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura Alexandria, VA; Betsy Eliot Sterling, VA; Helene Cooper Gainesville, VA43.00
4.111Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Michael Dworetsky Bloomfield, CT57.00
2.6332George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD47.00
1.594/63/51Catherine J. Jones - Mervin J.H. Jones Wilmington, DE; Irwin Yanus Ellicott City, MD; Rhoda Yanus43.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.481Regina Beatus Salisbury, MD; Patti Lustig Sunset Beach, NC58.75%
1.413/42/31/2Randall Stephens - Hilary Stephens Columbia, MD55.83%
0.8354Patricia Thomas Ltl Egg Hbr, NJ; Joan Rossiter Waretown, NJ53.75%
1.9721Sarath Silva Washington, DC; Rolf Swenson Silver Spring, MD56.67%
1.413/42/31/2Donna Douglas Mount Laurel, NJ; Catharine Karsten Lansdowne, PA55.83%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON56.25%
1.99531Kay Holdren Arlington, VA; Sandra Greenfield Mechanicsburg, PA50.83%
1.4942Susan Kennedy York, PA; Stan Cohn Parkton, MD49.58%
3.2211Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA66.67%
1.394Tim Kuhn Columbia, MD; Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL54.17%
2.4222John McCormick Rockville, MD; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY62.50%

Weekend KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.382Jeffrey Halle Columbia, MD; Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; Ruth Sherman Lutherville Tim, MD; Jim Maldeis Lutherville, MD
11.653/4Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
11.653/4Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD; Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis Arlington, VA
29.121Adam Gann Arlington, VA; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ

Weekend KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.953/4Roger Milton - Beth Milton Blue Bell, PA; Robert Davis - Janis Davis Pittsburgh, PA
14.881John Becker Pasadena, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD
10.422Alan Munro - Bud Morgan Vienna, VA; Bill Murphy Mc Lean, VA; Robert O'Hora Berlin, MD
5.953/4Francesca Mazarella - Jeffrey Yutzler Alexandria, VA; Donna Hickling Falls Church, VA; Donald Brown Fairfax, VA

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Shirley Meddaugh Germantown, MD; Mary Ann Goldenson Potomac, MD49.08%
2.3311Sarath Silva Washington, DC; Rolf Swenson Silver Spring, MD67.83%
1.52331Mark Valavanis Glenwood, MD; Patricia Gordon Ellicott City, MD58.42%
0.9844Nancy Machusick Reading, PA; Jeffrey Stead Shepherdstown, WV56.50%
1.7522Allan Farber - Monica Kelly Towson, MD60.08%

(Fri-Sun) Saturday Aft Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7062Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD55.87%
1.334/5Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA50.57%
2.0332Felix Jacob - Harriet Kline Baltimore, MD53.22%
1.334/5Alfred Liepold - Jim Campbell Jr Silver Spring, MD50.57%
2.684John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA56.63%
2.453Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA; Morton Levin Pikesville, MD57.77%
4.361Dalia Kende Rockville, MD; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA65.72%
3.272Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus Baltimore, MD59.28%
1.203H Peter Storm Frederick, MD; Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD50.19%
3.60511Robert Wheeler - Betty Wheeler Bonita Springs, FL56.06%

Daylight Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.415Arthur Rocklin Baltimore, MD; Toni Rosenblatt Cockeysville, MD431.84
4.525Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD480.98
13.561Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ562.49
2.9961Susan Brenner West Palm Beach, FL; Arlene Bearman West Palm Bch, FL429.57
2.4710Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Michael Klein Falls Church, VA457.43
10.172Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD544.67
7.2261Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Edward Rothenheber Ellicott City, MD476.08
3.054Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA433.06
4.063Joan Miller Pikesville, MD; Mark Brenner Baltimore, MD437.86
5.724Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD; Lois Miliman Pikesville, MD490.53
3.018Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL467.99
7.633Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA522.48
2.2611Muriel Wasserman Pikesville, MD; J Alan Bricker Loch Raven, MD457.29
2.719Ellen Mendelson - Wes Goldberg Pikesville, MD465.86
2.242Sandy Carroll Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA424.72
5.4272Kim Smith Rockville, MD; Leila Whiting Silver Spring, MD474.69

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.4062James Geist Olney, MD; Todd Zimnoch Catonsville, MD494.98
28.4411Scott Waldron - Scott Waldron Jr Cockeysville, MD538.36
5.9761Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA437.85
5.854Diane Wolf Owings Mills, MD; Ron Geagley Pikesville, MD453.59
4.625Vincent Wilmot Jr Gaithersburg, MD; Carole Banks Silver Spring, MD448.40
7.80103John McCormick Rockville, MD; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY472.42
7.117Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ486.91
3.363Linda Miller - Jane Farthing Williamsburg, VA431.66
9.485Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD500.10
16.003Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY506.63
6.328Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD; Ronald Spieker Arlington, VA484.10
2.524Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA430.42
2.195James Davenport Jr Bethesda, MD; Elliot Grant Derwood, MD426.57
3.477Barry James Clarksburg, MD; Diane Jaworiwsky Columbia, MD437.47
21.332Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA525.64
12.004Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA; Kurt Kilhefner Lebanon, PA504.16
4.482Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Ned Griffith Alexandria, VA432.49
5.699Tom Cogan Pikesville, MD; William Neumann Columbia, MD480.16

Finish Line Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.458Edgar Hopkins Jr Bel Air, MD; Bill Brundick Stewartstown, PA181.78
3.623Susan Kennedy York, PA; Stan Cohn Parkton, MD187.30
1.617Joseph Abita Boyds, MD; David Abraham Silver Spring, MD182.50
1.285Lynn Long - Marsha Johnson Orlando, FL177.07
3.7461Lisa Eklund - Jim Dickson Hanover, MD183.50
2.714T Fetsko Enola, PA; Bonnie Houtz Mechanicsburg, PA185.11
2.8192John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA180.50
6.431Christopher Kirk Millersville, MD; David Sterner Odenton, MD195.82
2.145Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD185.00
4.822Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT; Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA193.50
2.103Cathy Brown Spring Grove, PA; Lois Anderson York, PA177.87
1.584Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA177.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0331Thomas Peters - Mary Peters Dayton, MD; Eleanor Bragin Prospect, CT; Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD57.00
0.994/6Robert Kibler - Jansie Rogers - Glenda Kline Columbia, MD; Michael Deverin Odenton, MD37.00
3.642Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell State College, PA58.00
4.851Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Brian Schoenfeld - Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Robert Gookin Annandale, VA65.00
0.994/6Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA37.00
2.2721Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY42.00
0.994/6Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ; Janet Stevens Reading, PA; Emerita Hayward Leonardtown, MD37.00
2.054Jason Meyer - Ellen Cherniavsky Silver Spring, MD; Barbara Ames - Mita Banerjee Bethesda, MD51.00
1.535Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Michael Anesko - Sarah Soster State College, PA50.00
1.703Tanya Rodich Gwynn Oak, MD; John Mattioli Fairfax, VA; Alexander Salpeter Fairfax Station, VA; Louise Hellwig Baltimore, MD38.00

(Fri-Sun) Sat Eve Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Gary Mills - Stuart Price Peekskill, NY59.38%
1.852/32Dev Chattopadhyay Rockville, MD; Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD52.50%
1.622/3Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; David Goldberg Washington, DC52.50%

(Tue-Sat) Ravens Morning Side Series - 109.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.925/6Ellen Kelley Washington, DC58.75%
6.431/2Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL60.62%
6.431/2Winston Edwards Laurel, MD60.62%
6.173/4Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH60.51%
6.173/4Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON60.51%
4.925/6Mavis Walters Washington, DC58.75%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.165Larry Brafman - Robert Levin Baltimore, MD; Ellen Mendelson - Wes Goldberg - Tom Cogan - Lois Miliman Pikesville, MD85.00
31.621Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; William Cole Silver Spring, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Dahl Richmond, VA108.00
23.722Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Mark Laken Glyndon, MD103.00
21.49311Michael Anesko - Sarah Soster State College, PA; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH92.00
16.1252Steven Schatzow Washington, DC; Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Vincent Wilmot Jr Gaithersburg, MD; Sven Pride Dpo, AA90.00
12.596/73/42David Grabiner Columbia, MD; Art McCann Finksburg, MD; Thomas Peters - Mary Peters Dayton, MD87.00
6.344/5Debnarayan Dhar Oak Hill, VA; Ellie Dorsey Westminster, MD; Kiyomi Shiba Vienna, VA; John Christensen Catonsville, MD73.00
6.344/5Stephen Bierer - Rhoda Cohen Baltimore, MD; Phyllis Felser Pikesville, MD; Mary Jo Chiesa Lutherville, MD73.00
13.344Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Mark Chen Oak Hill, VA91.00
10.586/73/4Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD; Donald Berman Laurel, MD87.00
9.4463James Adams Rockville, MD; Ann Ingram Silver Spring, MD; Dale Sanders Washington, DC; Terry Klein Brookeville, MD76.00

Bracketed B Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.392Robert Graves Bristow, VA; Edward Borodkin Gambrills, MD; Michael Deverin Odenton, MD; Donna Graves Severn, MD94.00
11.191Ned Griffith Alexandria, VA; Albert Lauber Washington, DC; Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD101.00
6.293John Powell Aberdeen, MD; Michael Salmon Perryville, MD; Clint Wilkinson - Robert Veidt Bel Air, MD85.00

Bracketed B Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.723Robert Finkelstein - Joe Leighton Reston, VA; Yuen DeAnda Springfield, VA; Ron Sutter Mc Lean, VA80.00
10.161Al Stolpe Fairfax, VA; Julia Brown Vienna, VA; Dean Baird - Carolyn Baird Fairfax Station, VA97.00
7.622Tony Robson Arlington, VA; Georgette Weiss Fort Washington, MD; Dave Tonnesen - Craig Pritzker Woodbridge, VA83.00

Bracketed B Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.013Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Thomas Din Rockville, MD; William Dillon Wilmington, DE; Robert Blatt Silver Spring, MD82.00
8.911Jerry Miller - Aaron Navarro - Gerald Lerner Silver Spring, MD; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD101.00
6.682John McCormick Rockville, MD; Eleanor Schwartz Annandale, VA; Geri Elias - Art Hartstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL89.00

Bracketed B Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.752Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA83.00
4.313James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; David Jungblut - Ann Latta Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ73.00
7.661Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA; Mary Ann Regan Lemoyne, PA; Kevin Harter - Kathleen Harter Camp Hill, PA91.00

Bracketed B Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.942John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD84.00
3.703R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Dale Richards - Patricia Richards Pottstown, PA82.00
6.581Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Holli Mast - Stephen Mast Corning, NY85.00

Bracketed B Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.741Jay Barth Salomon Baltimore, MD; Jeffrey Klemm Mc Lean, VA; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Marcia Goggans Glen Burnie, MD95.00
2.833/4Martha Riviere - Barbara Maffei Annapolis, MD; Gordon Prager - Jo Prager Pasadena, MD83.00
4.312Beth Menges - Pamela Rosenberger - Fred Long - Kasey Long Lancaster, PA86.00
2.833/4David Street - Eileen Street Reston, VA; John Cook - Pat Cook Falls Church, VA83.00

Bracketed B Teams 7 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.852Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Jim Dickson - Lisa Eklund Hanover, MD; Norma Taquino Severn, MD91.00
2.165John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA; Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard Gaithersburg, MD85.00
6.471Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Eileen Covert Harwood, MD; Odessa Morton Davidsonville, MD; Wolliam Tallant92.00
3.643Linda Dennis - Dorothy Osterberger Columbia, MD; Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA89.00
2.734Barbara Pierce Marshall, VA; Eva Vorndran Great Falls, VA; Amanda Stewart Reston, VA; Renata Funk Potomac, MD87.00

(Fri-Sun) Sunday Morn Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99422John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA51.04%
3.031Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA67.71%
1.493Lee Morrison - Judith Reynolds Camp Hill, PA50.00%
2.65211Ellen Thomas - Allen Jones Abingdon, MD55.63%
1.703Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA53.75%
1.603Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus Baltimore, MD59.17%
2.46211Sylvia Rice Baltimore, MD; Maryann Drecchio Perry Hall, MD60.84%
2.841Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY69.33%
1.8522David Penn - Maxine Penn Potomac, MD45.84%
1.204Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Pamela Stackhouse Glen Rock, PA49.17%