Golden, CO

Summer Tournament Overalls

Jul 07, 2017 - Jul 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 36.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; R Dean Porter Arvada, CO53.27%
8.2532Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX62.02%
1.66143Timothy Niebauer - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO57.06%
2.32125Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO; Susan Cuff Denver, CO57.69%
2.1394Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO58.64%
11.00211Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; David Smith Centennial, CO62.10%
0.716Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO52.54%
3.486Skip Carson Denver, CO; Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO59.04%
1.3311Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO57.77%
1.66136William Kutscher Broomfield, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO57.20%
1.224Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO53.80%
2.617Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO59.04%
3.328Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO58.95%
4.645Karen Trujillo Denver, CO; Richard Friedman Aurora, CO59.45%
14.671David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO62.26%
1.4710Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO57.91%
6.19432Elizabeth Thornton Aurora, CO; June Clayton Denver, CO61.94%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.44531Kenneth Krause Denver, CO; Andrew Sauter Highlands Ranch, CO56.56%
0.465James Wheeler - P Lynn Stuart Boulder, CO53.03%
1.08642Marie Grossman Littleton, CO; Thomas Gropp Highlands Ranch, CO56.51%
1.5342Shirley Marble Golden, CO; Shirley Merritt Westminster, CO57.20%
0.813Lesley Mack - Thomas Melton Aurora, CO53.75%
2.0421Kent Oehm - Jane Oehm Golden, CO58.71%
0.656Anita Holmes - Stephen Winters Denver, CO55.89%
2.581Duncan MacVean Placerville, CA; Maxey Ray Lakewood, CO64.20%
0.614Arleen Kuntz Lakewood, CO; Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg, CO53.56%
1.453Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO58.18%
0.935Carol Jacks Littleton, CO; Judy Pettit Denver, CO56.03%

Friday Compact Knockouts 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.531Drew Casen Metarie, LA; Joan Kushner - Peggy Ware Denver, CO; Roger Pennell Aurora, CO
3.843Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Dick Duff Denver, CO; George Becker Parker, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO
2.994Don Little Broomfield, CO; Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO
5.972G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO

Friday Compact Knockouts 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.342Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO; Karen Carlsen Lakewood, CO; Donald Fuerst Denver, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO
3.341Stephen Dreskin - Joel Russman Denver, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO

Stratified Pairs - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.6921Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO65.89%
1.424George Steele Austin, TX; Marge Pint Erie, CO55.62%
2.441572R Dean Porter Arvada, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO57.59%
2.2514Shirley Scott - Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO57.65%
2.759Chuck Henke - Donald Vancil Aurora, CO58.82%
2.088Stanley Imhoff Aurora, CO; Kim Powers Denver, CO59.29%
3.2113Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO58.23%
1.833Carol Woodward - Patti Askew Wheat Ridge, CO55.83%
0.906Brian Wallick - Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO54.23%
3.251151Ann Scheffel - Katie McCool Castle Rock, CO58.33%
15.581Richard Berger Denver, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO70.35%
2.7774Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski Colorado Spgs, CO59.44%
8.763K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO64.06%
3.7063David Carlson - Carole Carlson Englewood, CO60.91%
1.41126Ravi Batra Broomfield, CO; Robert Battin Littleton, CO58.26%
1.035Wayne Wong - Richard Daniel Aurora, CO55.04%
4.9352William Kutscher Broomfield, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO61.80%
1.9310Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO58.51%
6.574Bill Allegar Denver, CO; Lian Monikowski Centennial, CO62.58%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7555James Jost - Edith Joy Brown Colorado Spgs, CO56.06%
0.555Bonnie Bailey - Leslie Hoffman Denver, CO52.08%
0.773/4Nikki Headlee Watkins, CO; Katherine Hyzer Littleton, CO54.92%
1.3333Anita Holmes - Stephen Winters Denver, CO60.80%
0.773/4Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Carla Kremer Westminster, CO54.92%
2.37111Judy Toler - Bari Garner-Holman Denver, CO64.02%
1.78222Arleen Kuntz Lakewood, CO; Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg, CO62.31%
0.8366Carol Irwin - Judy Pettit Denver, CO55.49%
1.0044Wally Erbes - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO60.42%

Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7632Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Karen Carlsen Lakewood, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO47.00
3.121Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO58.00
2.3421Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; Margaret Devere - Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO53.00
1.351Jim Saracino - Kathy Taigen Englewood, CO; Mary Lynn Darcy - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO44.00

Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1742Richard Munday - Anne Munday Castle Rock, CO44.79%
1.2543James Wheeler - Jim Steele Boulder, CO45.83%
2.23211Charles Radcliffe - Anne Hill Denver, CO48.96%
1.6732Douglas Scherrer - Sheila Wimer Arvada, CO46.52%
2.931Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Drew Casen Metarie, LA56.60%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.435Joseph Cutschall - Jeanne Cutschall Broomfield, CO48.58%
1.4742Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO60.39%
0.5764Timothy Hurley Littleton, CO; Joe Hildebrand55.06%
0.936Cheryl Fensten Lone Tree, CO; Janet Canfield Denver, CO57.75%
1.3631Michael Davis - Mary Stirling Winter Park, FL57.12%
0.825Arleen Kuntz Lakewood, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO59.34%
2.581Kirk Mayberry - Donald Hardcastle Golden, CO63.61%
1.453Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda Langer Estes Park, CO62.66%
0.7753Carole Schlenker - Marty Schlenker Englewood, CO56.59%
1.0242Eleanor Hoffman Denver, CO; Judy Shotwell Fort Worth, TX56.80%
1.9621Roy Smith - Mary Smith Aurora, CO62.87%

Stratified Open Pairs - 49.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90144David Smith Centennial, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO1197.27
3.3824/2582Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Shirley Miller Golden, CO1240.61
8.505Gerry Schechter Myrtle Beach, SC; Jane Ranney Morrison, CO1387.74
3.58144Lucy Franklin Centennial, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO1278.98
2.6423Patricia Norman - Jeffrey Holligan Lone Tree, CO1249.62
6.387Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO1361.78
1.505Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO1186.80
5.109Bill Allegar Denver, CO; Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO1319.66
19.132Chuck Henke - Donald Vancil Aurora, CO1431.17
4.2511Robert Wingeard - Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO1301.53
10.764Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO1401.03
2.5519Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO1268.41
3.2115Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO1274.09
2.2222Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO; Dick Duff Denver, CO1249.83
14.353David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO1412.96
3.0418Bette Suzuki - Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO1270.49
3.9212Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO1287.87
2.0910Pam Root Denver, CO; Gloria Truell Englewood, CO1235.03
3.57175Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO1271.01
2.32217Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO1256.94
3.0016Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO1271.50
2.43206Richard Berger - Ramona Berger Denver, CO1262.04
1.709Donna Givner Golden, CO; William Kutscher Broomfield, CO1238.25
6.3782Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Judith Jadin Littleton, CO1357.18
2.54133Robert Storrs Golden, CO; Liz Willson Lakewood, CO1197.69
25.5111Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO1437.57
1.8512Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO1215.73
1.596Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ1184.16
2.0024/25Marilyn Bost Aurora, CO; Harriet Berenbaum Denver, CO1240.61
4.6410Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO1314.16
1.028Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO1176.37
1.497Dan Stern Denver, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO1182.26
7.296William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO1371.01
1.4211Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO1222.31
4.781331Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO1286.19

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.495Marty Schlenker - Carole Schlenker Englewood, CO53.36%
0.88553Mary Smith - Roy Smith Aurora, CO56.08%
1.1633Linda Langer Estes Park, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO59.99%
1.56221Kent Kirkpatrick - Judy Goater Broomfield, CO60.50%
0.664Eleanor Hoffman Denver, CO; Judy Shotwell Fort Worth, TX53.79%
1.17442DJ Vrooman Denver, CO; Jane Kirby Englewood, CO59.74%
2.0611Arleen Kuntz Lakewood, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO61.48%
0.526Elizabeth Lipper Denver, CO; Nikki Headlee Watkins, CO55.65%

A/X Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.276Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Nancy Rassbach - Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO77.00
7.784Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO88.00
12.102/3K Ragland - Suzanne Jones - Michael Perlman - Gary Steiner Boulder, CO90.00
6.145Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Gregory Charlton Denver, CO85.00
3.0711Dick Duff - Marilyn Eber Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO67.00
12.102/3Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick Denver, CO; Harley Bress Nome, AK90.00
2.4614Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Eric Swanson - Nona Dale Golden, CO62.00
4.367/81/2William Curtis - Joe Luk - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO74.00
18.431Drew Casen Metarie, LA; Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith Littleton, CO100.00
2.8412Judy Hummel - Robert Wingeard - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; David Ruttner Peyton, CO66.00
3.3510Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet - Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO68.00
4.367/81/2Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO; Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO74.00
2.6313John Adams Jupiter, FL; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO63.00
3.6993Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO; Skip Carson Denver, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO71.00

0-2000 Bracketed Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.474Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Nancy Rainwater - Dan Stern Denver, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO86.00
6.172Sally Ann Rhea - Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Eve Davenport Broomfield, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO90.00
2.745G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO77.00
4.633Marsha Shaw - William Shaw Centennial, CO; Judy Helfer - Barbara Carpenter Denver, CO88.00
8.231Stephen Dreskin - Joel Russman Denver, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO96.00

0-2000 Bracketed Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.321Merrily Van Zevern - Linda Harder - Elizabeth Thornton Aurora, CO; June Clayton Denver, CO100.00
3.992Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad Georgetown, TX; Tony Allitto - Kathy Allitto Dillon, CO90.00
2.993Ellen Vineski - Karen Herz - Sunny Gilbert Boulder, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO75.00

0-2000 Bracketed Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.481Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn Larkspur, CO; Linda Priboth - David Priboth Parker, CO84.00
3.362Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; M Tibbetts Arvada, CO; Wendy Melvin Boca Grande, FL81.00
2.523Nancy Stuehler - James Stuehler Broomfield, CO; Phyllis Coelho Boulder, CO; Marge Pint Erie, CO79.00

0-2000 Bracketed Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.242Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb - Marie Groh - Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO106.00
2.991Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole Boulder, CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO112.00
1.683James Albright - Karen Albright - Jean Kleinhans Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO79.00