Penticton, BC

Penticton Tournament Overalls

Jun 12, 2017 - Jun 18, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Stratified Open Pairs - 99.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.351861John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA59.00%
1.8012Slava Simice Comox, BC; Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC56.17%
3.8820Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA58.38%
1.6422Karen Epley - Howard Epley Kent, WA57.89%
5.87124Barry Balof - Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA60.92%
3.589Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ61.89%
5.548Dave Adelman - Jim Berglund Calgary, AB62.23%
13.723John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC64.52%
5.54135Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC60.85%
4.13103Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC56.83%
5.512172William Fry Fairview, OR; Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA58.08%
2.335Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC54.71%
1.317Ann Malfair - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC53.46%
2.7717Demeter Manning Tumwater, WA; Rajesh Seth Sarnia, ON59.92%
24.391Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; Jerry McVay Lacey, WA67.46%
12.186/71/2Darrell Diwell - Carol Diwell Escondido, CA62.38%
1.4523Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC57.59%
2.7714Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA60.69%
1.188Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC; Bertram Schoner Vancouver, BC53.08%
2.5015Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA60.63%
3.8816Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT60.00%
1.9019Brian Veale - Keith Veale Ottawa, ON58.76%
7.725David Binney Seattle, WA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA63.00%
2.77248Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC; Corinne McCartney Kelowna, BC57.54%
7.83113Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC60.93%
1.746Eric Knight - Pauline Knight54.54%
2.5213Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA56.12%
1.9411Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley Langley, BC56.69%
3.5810Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC61.59%
18.292Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC67.16%
12.186/71/2Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB62.38%
10.294Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO64.37%
3.104Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC55.15%
3.609Jim Munns Surrey, BC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC57.14%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.043Daniel Balof - Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA53.87%
0.8865Robin Dowd Des Moines, WA; Dian Williams Federal Way, WA60.76%
0.784George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth Calgary, AB53.27%
2.792Bill Webb - Betty McLean Penticton, BC64.24%
1.382Anja Guignion - Shirley L'Heureux55.06%
3.7211Janice Fallen Arlington, WA; Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA67.25%
1.2454Kathryne Foster - Melissa Wigham Calgary, AB61.01%
0.665Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC52.35%
1.8461Patty Pedersen - Darcy Dreger Nanaimo, BC55.65%
2.0932Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC63.27%
1.5743Dale Dodge - Roberta Dodge Oliver, BC62.50%

Merlot Knockouts 1 - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
47.301Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Mike Passell Plano, TX
18.923/4Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Neil Kimelman Winnipeg, MB; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA
18.923/4Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB
33.112Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR

Merlot Knockouts 2 - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.133/4John Dukellis - Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO
9.133/4Rita Dodge Vancouver, BC; Diane Campbell - Lamya Abougoush - Janet Sharpe Calgary, AB
22.831Isabel Chernoff - Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Darcy White Prescott, AZ; David Sackett Tempe, AZ
15.982Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Judy Clerke Vernon, BC; Carol Gutsell - Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC

Merlot Knockouts 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.023/4Anne Kendall - Robert Coole - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker Prince George, BC
7.023/4Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; D Glassford Chilliwack, BC
12.282Dorothy Mersereau - Elizabeth Dunphy - Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam Calgary, AB
17.541Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB; Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster Banff, AB

Merlot Knockouts 4 - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.983/4Rod Anderson - K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC; Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC
12.461Gerrie Brown - Katie Honish - Michele Bonneau - Nancy Loewen Prince Albert, SK
4.983/4Sandy Jean Robinson - Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald - Avril Karr Calgary, AB
8.722Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC

Merlot Knockouts 5 - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.981Ramon Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC; John Maunsell Vancouver, BC; Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries Merritt, BC
3.593/4Norman Miller - Elizabeth Miller - John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB
6.292Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA; Richard Carlson - Renee Petersen Moscow, ID
3.593/4Jane Lamont High River, AB; Sherri Swystun - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB; Bette Flannigan Lethbridge, AB

Stratified 199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.646/74/5Marianne Lanning - Dian Williams Federal Way, WA51.39%
0.646/74/5Edward Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB51.39%
1.3142Jamie Watt - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB54.22%
2.3321Bill Webb Penticton, BC; Gene Benner Summerland, BC63.08%
0.9853Terry Taylor - Richard Taylor Kamloops, BC53.44%
1.74531Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC56.35%
1.096Margaret Hynd - S. Graeme Hynd Twin Butte, AB56.08%
3.101Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC63.33%
1.314Stephen Bess - Amy Bess Oakland, CA57.39%
1.7532Robert Handfield - Lawrie Belliveau Kaleden, BC62.09%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 22.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.975Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID51.53%
5.1221Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB66.11%
1.236Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC50.14%
2.164L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC58.06%
2.564Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC61.67%
6.071Mike Christensen - Charles Lamb Red Deer, AB70.00%
1.294Beverly Steppler - Lorraine Garratt Regina, SK52.64%
2.012/3Doreen Demare - Alexa Campbell Winnipeg, MB54.31%
1.726Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA60.14%
2.455John Pulles - Dennis Nelson Saskatoon, SK60.28%
2.883Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; John Teschke Burnaby, BC58.19%
1.425/6Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK55.42%
2.012/3Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC54.31%
3.413David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL62.08%
3.065/61Angela Duczek - Barbara Miller Regina, SK55.42%
3.8472Joseph Habeich Portland, OR; Paul Hern Hilton Head, SC59.58%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9342Susan Vollmer Federal Way, WA; Robin Dowd Des Moines, WA60.12%
2.5731Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC62.50%
2.512Robert Hornal - Joan Hornal Vancouver, BC63.99%
1.4553Jeanne Lefebvre Calgary, AB; Harvey Olsen58.04%
0.616Lynn McLean - Kayla Allegretto Kamloops, BC53.87%
3.351S. Graeme Hynd - Margaret Hynd Twin Butte, AB65.77%
1.2252Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair Calgary, AB56.55%
1.63641Edward Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB57.14%
0.694Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB49.70%
0.923Gayle Forestell - Susan Fair West Kelowna, BC51.49%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.94111Anja Guignion - Shirley L'Heureux59.23%
0.8244Alan Tyabji - Barbara Tyabji Oliver, BC56.55%
0.6155Janie Ochsendorf - Violet Poruchko Surrey, BC56.25%
1.09332Pearl Nielsen Edmonton, AB; Lynn Berg Seba Beach, AB57.44%
1.4622George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth Calgary, AB58.63%

Chardonay Knockout 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.553/4Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Donald Sache Burnaby, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC
30.712Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson - Jackson Chan Saskatoon, SK; Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB
17.553/4Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
43.871Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Jean Groome Delta, BC

Chardonay Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
23.671Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC
9.473/4Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - Douglas Drew - David Reid Victoria, BC
16.572Bryant Town Edmonton, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB; Warren Watson Trail, BC
9.473/4Rajesh Seth Sarnia, ON; Demeter Manning Tumwater, WA; Ross Bates - Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC

Chardonay Knockout 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.232Roberta Cronquist - C Wilkinson - Paulette Tipper - Wesley Anderson Kelowna, BC
8.703/4Don Sharp Salt-Sprg-Isl, BC; Peter Jacquest Souris, MB; Wayne Borman - Darlene Borman Nanaimo, BC
21.751Sandy McIlwain - Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC; Kelly Meenagh - Aline Vance Kelowna, BC
8.703/4Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC; Bonnie Christopherson - Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA

Chardonay Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.283/4Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC; Caroline Colliver - Arlene Connell Calgary, AB
12.732Brenda Mathews - Brenda Klassen - Wendy Munden - Lorna Fuoco Kamloops, BC
7.283/4Kevin Fleming - Donald Lust Osoyoos, BC; Birgitta Faraday Penticton, BC; Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC
18.191Thomas Brown - Monty Gray - Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Donald Berry Victoria, BC

Chardonay Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.183/4Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer - Corinne McCartney - Margaret Gubbels Kelowna, BC
15.441Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC
10.812Jennifer Edwards - Donalda Bannatyne - Arlene Hawrelak Kelowna, BC; Eleanor Anderson-Lee West Kelowna, BC
6.183/4Jim McLean - Ona Bouchard - Doreen Roberts - Dennis Roberts Salmon Arm, BC

Chardonay Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.792Elly Boshell West Vancouver, BC; Malcolm McDonald New Westminster, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC; Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC
12.561Janina Lysek Packwood, WA; Kalvin Garton Pendleton, OR; William Curtis Whitehorse, YT; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC
5.023/4Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA; Brian Willett Calgary, AB; Murielle Pritchard Qualicum Beach, BC
5.023/4Russell Page - Mike Black - Alan Kotila - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC

Chardonay Knockout 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.401Stephen Raffel - Michael Clayton Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Hirschmiller - Bob Johnston Vernon, BC
5.882Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Susan Lee - Dennis Lee Smithers, BC
3.363/4Max Heyde - Sabine Heyde - Maggie Stokes Cranbrook, BC; Elke Cemalovic Green Valley, AZ
3.363/4Jim Tritz Richland, WA; Bruce Stewart Springfield, OH; Janet Banning West Vancouver, BC; Wendy McCrea North Vancouver, BC

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Philip Shadick Summerland, BC52.51%
1.025Patti Monkhouse - Leslie Sil51.85%
4.2732Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB59.91%
6.261Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB62.31%
1.813Doreen Demare - Alexa Campbell Winnipeg, MB52.94%
2.4074Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Fax Koontz Longview, WA56.54%
2.422Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC53.05%
3.2261Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Mermaid, PE55.56%
1.017Charles Hodson Comox, BC; Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC53.16%
2.704Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC59.80%
0.766Nancy Carritt - Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB51.63%
1.805Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC55.77%
1.985Edith DeShaw - Amy DeShaw Seattle, WA59.37%
5.6921Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID60.13%
3.2063Beth Massie - Margaret Cooke Calgary, AB58.61%

Stratified Open Pairs - 43.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.3212Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA1119.00
3.726Claire Valente - Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA986.00
4.316Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC1054.50
25.932Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1225.00
7.919Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC1158.00
2.2412/13Edward Landry Thunder Bay, ON; Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops, BC1016.50
2.9522/23Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF1068.00
2.2412/13David De Kezel - Ted Rich Penticton, BC1016.50
7.688David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL1168.00
3.188/9Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins Calgary, AB1028.00
2.207/8John MacNaughton - Carolyn Tulloch Innisfail, AB984.00
3.8417Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA1079.00
9.886Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC1174.00
3.1421Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC1071.50
19.453Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA; Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA1203.00
7.4219/203/4Scott Chupack Seattle, WA; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO1072.50
2.74104Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC1027.00
14.584Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA1196.50
11.30182Gharib Mohamed - Wendy Mohamed West Kelowna, BC1074.50
11.525Lynn Blumenthal Santa Rosa, CA; Frances Schneider Riverside, CT1195.00
34.571Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA1277.50
6.2910Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Howard Epley Kent, WA1145.00
8.647Julie Smith Vancouver, BC; Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC1173.50
3.777John Rousseu Delta, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC1051.00
15.071611James Sache Rosedale, BC; Victor Bremson Seattle, WA1081.50
5.7611June Keith New Westminster, BC; Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC1137.00
7.4219/203/4Richard Syrnyk North Vancouver, BC; Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC1072.50
1.487/8Anne Chou Victoria, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC984.00
4.6114Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA1101.00
4.9413Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR1113.00
5.0222/2352Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC1068.00
4.3215Donna Johnson - Kim Corbin Scottsdale, AZ1098.50
3.948/93Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB1028.00
2.51115Neville Hircock Victoria, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC1025.50

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.531110Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC; Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC284.00
5.1733John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA305.50
1.84985Linda Wilson Penticton, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC292.27
1.9114/15Terry Foster Victoria, BC; David Peeples Moses Lake, WA281.50
2.471096Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood Kamloops, BC288.50
3.88443Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC304.95
1.9114/15Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Carolann Williams Yuma, AZ281.50
6.89222Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam Vancouver, BC307.00
9.19111Rob Fought - Howard Haugom West Vancouver, BC309.00
3.06554Susan McEvoy Langley, BC; Carol Jensen White Rock, BC298.50
2.6366Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB298.23
1.661312Trudy Nickerson Sturgeon County, AB; Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB282.50
2.0487Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC295.91
2.307Allister Gavel Comox, BC; William Taylor Westbank, BC297.50
1.4112117Irene Thiry West Kelowna, BC; Florence Schramm Westbank, BC282.60

Stratified 199er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.792Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC62.58%
3.72111Jean Lasley - Neil Lasley Lewiston, ID66.96%
0.906/75/64Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC56.55%
1.77432Terry Taylor - Richard Taylor Kamloops, BC57.44%
0.685Richard Cripps - Deborah Cripps Calgary, AB55.06%
1.33543Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB56.63%
0.886/75/6Susan Vollmer Federal Way, WA; Robin Dowd Des Moines, WA56.55%
0.626Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC53.99%
2.3632Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA59.52%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 52.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.057/9Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC; John Perry - Julie Perry Prince George, BC45.00
2.5752Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Blake Fleming - Pamela Caravan Calgary, AB48.00
11.571Neil Kimelman Winnipeg, MB; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA63.00
1.274/5Shirley McGuire - Martha Mikalsky - Colleen Kinahan - Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK40.00
6.513Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB; Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB; Karen Long - David Smith Edmonton, AB61.00
1.274/5Bill Kennedy - Grace Kennedy - Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas Campbell River, BC40.00
5.5792Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Dennis Duryea - Dianne Cox Redmond, WA51.00
2.067Rita Beny - Ron Smith Victoria, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC53.00
1.9363Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt - Darlene Gabrielson - Barbara Coltman Red Deer, AB46.00
3.6610/113/4Sharon Boal Bath, ON; Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON; Yuri Wiitala Kirkland, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA49.00
8.682Glen Thornborough - Janet Heino - James Galand Victoria, BC; Linda Thierman Calgary, AB62.00
1.057/9Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud - Marion Pennell - Mark Manzer Calgary, AB45.00
3.6610/113/4Brian Veale - Keith Veale Ottawa, ON; Sylvia Philipps Winnipeg, MB; Pat McCoy Seba Beach, AB49.00
1.548Brian Dixon Glendale, CA; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC52.00
7.43611Roy Grice - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC54.00
4.884Anita Lambert - Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB; Eric Knight - Pauline Knight59.00
1.057/9Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA; Mary Miller Redmond, WA; Jack Hamann - Mary Hamann Trail, BC45.00
3.665Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Walter Brock - Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB56.00

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 22.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.707David Binney Seattle, WA; Becky Stevens Redmond, WA58.17%
1.025D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA50.57%
0.766Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Al Romanchuk Victoria, BC50.29%
4.70221Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Mermaid, PE61.15%
1.935Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON56.84%
1.316Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA56.47%
3.5233Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB58.48%
2.64442William Fry Fairview, OR; Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA58.27%
1.364Angela Duczek - Barbara Miller Regina, SK52.53%
1.813Patti Monkhouse - Leslie Sil53.54%
1.985John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB58.25%
6.2611Linda Henry - Robert Henry Kelowna, BC66.17%
1.496Tina Gokturk - E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB58.20%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.583Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC56.55%
0.864Laree Findlay - Howard Findlay52.98%
2.282/3LeeAnn Lagace St Albert, AB; Andrew Buchanan Edmonton, AB59.52%
2.802/311Jamie Watt - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB59.52%
2.1062Jeanne Lefebvre Calgary, AB; Harvey Olsen57.14%
0.486Patty Pedersen - Darcy Dreger Nanaimo, BC52.08%
1.464Hilary Johnston Vancouver, BC; Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC58.93%
3.471Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon, SK59.82%
0.655Pat Brown - Lorraine Bell Nanaimo, BC52.68%
1.105Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA58.63%
1.5342Edward Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB55.95%
1.1563Avis Janz Vernon, BC; Sandie Naismith Coldstream, BC53.57%
0.895Janet Billon - Dianne Dehmel Westbank, BC54.46%

Pinot Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
18.481Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
12.942Peter Crawley Penticton, BC; Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC

Pinot Knockout 2 - 8.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
9.681Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
6.782Al Romanchuk - Donald Berry Victoria, BC; Dennis O Donnell Penticton, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA

Pinot Knockout 3 - 8.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
2.813/4Carol Ulsafer - Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley - Joan Fleck Missoula, MT
5.542Pearl Franko - George Franko - Janneke Noort Vancouver, BC; Vernon Forster Tsawwassen, BC
7.911Terry Foster - Russell Page Victoria, BC; Allan Callard Mermaid, PE; Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS

Pinot Knockout 4 - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
2.772David Crest - Laurie Macdonald - Terry Banks Kelowna, BC; Barry Robey West Kelowna, BC
3.951Shirley Campbell - Jane Pacholok Prince George, BC; Sheila Bailey - Jenny Miller Calgary, AB
1.503/4Mel Zimmerman - Daina Eby Victoria, BC; Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 21.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.88111Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB65.28%
2.08744Richard Carlson - Renee Petersen Moscow, ID55.83%
2.484Tim Edwards-Davies - Layne Noble Ottawa, ON58.87%
2.3355Tracey Guice Seattle, WA; Morton Latta Kirkland, WA55.69%
1.636Beverly Steppler - Lorraine Garratt Regina, SK54.31%
1.176Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; John Teschke Burnaby, BC55.28%
3.70522Bob Johnston - Peter Hirschmiller Vernon, BC56.69%
4.412Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA63.75%
3.313Maureen Barnes Kelowna, BC; John Coone Vernon, BC62.50%
2.77633George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI56.39%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 23.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.37331Rick Nowak - Irene Nowak61.02%
4.2111Bev Greenwell - Charles Weber Princeton, BC64.29%
0.786Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC58.20%
1.043Edward Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB58.04%
1.38652Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC58.34%
0.665Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair Calgary, AB54.76%
0.784Jamie Watt - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB55.66%
3.1622Jane Gray - Paul Gray Vancouver, BC61.90%
1.7844Barbara Bjorgan - Kim Regier Kelowna, BC59.82%
1.365Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC59.13%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.834/53/4Christine Sparks Qualicum Beach, BC; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC54.46%
2.041Barbara Tyabji Oliver, BC; Marion Schadeck Westbank, BC63.39%
1.6821Joan Bubbs - Susan Darnbrough Kelowna, BC57.74%
0.944/53/42Zara Jackson Vancouver B C, BC; Nancy Liddell Vancouver, BC54.46%
0.70653Wayne O'Connell - Donna O'Connell53.87%
1.26321Shirley L'Heureux - Anja Guignion56.85%

Gewurztraminer Knockout 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
45.281Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX
18.113/4Dennis Nelson - Jerry Mamer - John Pulles Saskatoon, SK; Claire Jones Regina, SK
31.702Richard A Gamble - Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON
18.113/4Neil Kimelman Winnipeg, MB; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA

Gewurztraminer Knockout 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.513/4Marianne Daem - Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA
10.513/4Ted Rich - David De Kezel Penticton, BC; Carol Gutsell - Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC
26.271Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Peter Crawley Penticton, BC
18.392Ross Armour - Lloyd Sullivan Edmonton, AB; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA

Gewurztraminer Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.363/4Michael Petrescu - Robert Coole - Anne Kendall - Allan Becker Prince George, BC
14.632Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
20.901Mark Manzer - Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB
8.363/4Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC

Gewurztraminer Knockout 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.691Harry Satanove - Jerry Shapiro - David Gabel - L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
5.883/4Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA
10.282Avril Karr - Nancy Engbloom - Sandy Jean Robinson - Frances McDonald Calgary, AB
5.883/4Carole Kirk - Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB; Joan Dupuis Canmore, AB

Gewurztraminer Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.193/4Suzan Blatt - Kathy Turnbull - Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB; Trudy Nickerson Sturgeon County, AB
12.981Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA
5.193/4Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB; Colleen Luco Sicamous, BC
9.092Jane Nielsen - Miriam Ryan - David Murison - Margaret Murison Vernon, BC

Gewurztraminer Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.463/4Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel - Linda Allen - Nora Demmert Bellingham, WA
7.802Ramon Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC; John Maunsell Vancouver, BC; Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries Merritt, BC
11.141Barry Promislow - Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC; Eric Promislow - Bertram Schoner Vancouver, BC
4.463/4Alan White - Bruce Petrie - Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 27.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.983Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Mermaid, PE57.31%
7.011Martin Ware - Elaine Ware Vernon, BC63.38%
3.525/61Judy Bateman - Audrey Hancock Kaleden, BC57.85%
2.6472Crystal Traquair Okanagan Falls, BC; Connie Robertshaw Penticton, BC57.38%
1.494Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC56.38%
1.935/6Don Bell Vernon, BC; Dennis O Donnell Penticton, BC57.85%
1.115Manohara Senaratne - Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB54.85%
3.943Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC62.08%
3.5263Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC; Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC60.08%
6.2641Carl Bartone Penticton, BC; Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC61.62%
2.6474Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID; Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC59.62%
5.262John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB62.62%
4.7052Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC60.77%
1.186Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC54.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 49.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABYNamesScore
2.84144Nelson Davis Seattle, WA; James Darcy Everett, WA989.50
2.7610Harvey Bush Green Valley, AZ; Buz Trevor Denare Beach, SK1014.00
3.039Tim Kennelly - Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC1028.50
3.40133Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC990.00
2.3312Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC; Judy Clerke Vernon, BC999.00
3.2221Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC1089.50
35.371Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; Gard Hays Veradale, WA1225.50
5.0513Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA1110.50
15.1641Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Greg Morse Richmond, BC1152.00
2.7225Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA1057.00
5.9011Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB1115.00
10.116Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR1149.00
11.795Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN1150.00
3.3720David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL1097.50
2.9523Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1080.50
7.7310Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA1116.25
3.9317Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA1103.00
4.7214Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR1108.50
7.079Janet Galbraith - Christopher Galbraith Calgary, AB1116.50
26.532Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA1188.50
1.736Claire Valente - Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA970.00
2.015William Gibson Sherwood Park, AB; Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB977.00
4.336Becky Stevens Redmond, WA; Amy DeShaw Seattle, WA1056.50
2.5311Aban Gerrie - Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC1000.50
7.7319Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Howard Epley Kent, WA1099.50
8.431541Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC1107.00
7.868Yue Su - Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC1142.50
8.53123Bryan Monkhouse; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC1113.46
19.903Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB; Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB1165.50
3.378David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; Diane Bishoff Reno, NV1029.00
2.8324Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech Victoria, BC1059.50
5.05185Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB1100.50
4.1616Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC1106.50
1.517Brian Busby - Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC964.71
11.3772Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops, BC; Edward Landry Thunder Bay, ON1148.50
3.0822Michael Moffatt - Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC1082.00
4.5372Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC1032.00

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 39.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.0211Virginia Retford Sagle, ID; William Fry Fairview, OR269.23
8.4422Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB307.50
1.931296David Johnson - Dennis Tottenham Penticton, BC287.00
6.33331Laurie Bell Vernon, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC302.00
2.191411Mavis Minuck - Sharon Putter Winnipeg, MB286.50
1.481512Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC285.23
11.2511Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Al Romanchuk Victoria, BC314.50
1.1016/17Rose Lucas - Roger Lucas Campbell River, BC280.00
2.1010William Carroll Burlington, ON; Betty Hunt Summerland, BC273.50
4.754Pearl Franko - George Franko Vancouver, BC299.86
1.368Wayne Stann - Sandra Dequier Kelowna, BC277.00
1.76157Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC282.00
2.2517Allister Gavel Comox, BC; William Taylor Westbank, BC283.50
3.755Catherine Brown - Julie Cassetta Bigfork, MT296.40
1.619Patricia Desbrisay - Janet Mori Penticton, BC274.00
4.0664Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA293.50
4.017/85/62/3Joanne Emerman - Deborah Messenberg Vancouver, BC293.00
2.57974Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor Salmon Arm, BC291.09
1.381813Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA283.00
4.017/85/62/3Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Linda Wilson Penticton, BC293.00
1.2316/17Mary Hamann - Jack Hamann Trail, BC280.00
1.751310John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA286.59
1.281914Roy Haugen - Darrel Jones Kamloops, BC282.14
2.411085A. Marie Callbeck Prince Albert, SK; Thelma Cowie Christopher Lke, SK290.50
1.3216Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC285.00
1.8811Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren Bellevue, WA289.50

Stratified 199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1042Barbara Bjorgan - Kim Regier Kelowna, BC58.04%
1.5832Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC55.65%
0.983Laree Findlay - Howard Findlay52.08%
0.666Terry Huxter Grand Forks, BC; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA54.46%
2.422Margaret Skinner - Brenda Jackson Victoria, BC58.93%
1.125Lynn McLean - Kayla Allegretto Kamloops, BC54.76%
0.786Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald Saskatoon, SK56.25%
0.665Norma Sloan Chilliwack, BC; Louise Busch Maple Ridge, BC49.70%
0.734Deb Hardman - Sandra Kerford51.19%
1.184Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC55.36%
1.025Al Barden - Russel Specht Kamloops, BC56.55%
1.813John Renner - Carol Renner Kamloops, BC58.63%
3.22111Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC60.42%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 52.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.703/4Rajesh Seth Sarnia, ON; Ross Bates - Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC; Demeter Manning Tumwater, WA58.00
1.6711/135/7Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC; Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA; Mary Miller Redmond, WA49.00
5.1262Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC54.00
6.83511Barb Hiebert - Maureen Sheasby - Al Sheasby - Olga Burno Vernon, BC56.00
1.338/10Dee Steil - Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC51.00
5.703/4Roger Snowling - Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON58.00
11.571Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON77.00
1.6711/135/74/5Dorothy Mersereau - Elizabeth Dunphy - Paulette McWilliam - Naushad Dada Calgary, AB49.00
0.906Pearl Nielsen Edmonton, AB; Lynn Berg - Pat McCoy Seba Beach, AB; Letty Belland Palm Desert, CA46.00
1.6711/135/74/5Rebecca Rodenbush - Kay Read - Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID49.00
2.067Donald Sache Burnaby, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC52.00
8.682Don Bell - Don McKay - Elaine Ware - Martin Ware Vernon, BC60.00
3.368/103/42/3Victoria Haines - Elizabeth Gain - Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB51.00
3.368/103/42/3Jim Tritz Richland, WA; Bruce Stewart Springfield, OH; Wendy McCrea North Vancouver, BC; Janet Banning West Vancouver, BC51.00

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.844Sandra Grimes Mount Vernon, WA; Stephanie Marsden Tucson, AZ54.31%
3.84731Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC58.46%
5.1262Rose Dunitz - Leslie Mortin Regina, SK59.00%
0.926/7Manohara Senaratne - Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB52.62%
1.295Carl Abbott - Diane Dickinson Kamloops, BC54.08%
6.8341Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; James Thompson Seattle, WA59.69%
7.581Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA; Elaine DeShaw Federal Way, WA66.62%
2.8884Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC57.00%
2.405Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON59.31%
2.8752Kirk Rustad - James Scarfe Prince George, BC56.62%
1.667Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB55.92%
5.692John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO62.92%
4.263Charles Burns - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA62.00%
2.326Jim Munns Surrey, BC; Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA56.08%
2.153Anne Chou Victoria, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC55.31%
0.806/7Claire Strachan Calgary, AB; Susan Bessant Saskatoon, SK52.62%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 21.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.624Eunice Wing West Kelowna, BC; Jackie Macdougall Kelowna, BC62.80%
2.1962Deborah Vivian Surrey, BC; Elizabeth Stallard Delta, BC59.23%
1.6152Anja Guignion - Shirley L'Heureux55.36%
1.234Maureen Sholes - Patricia Hooper Kamloops, BC56.25%
0.776/7Pankaj Acharya - Asha Acharya52.38%
0.506/7Pat Brown - Lorraine Bell Nanaimo, BC52.38%
0.794/5 Judy - Elaine Bunge53.27%
0.794/5Margaret Fotheringham - Maureen Murphy Vernon, BC53.27%
1.225Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA59.82%
1.2063Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt Calgary, AB53.87%
2.92211Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC64.88%
2.163Stephen Bess - Amy Bess Oakland, CA64.58%
1.643Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC58.93%
3.841Phyllis Minielly - Sharon McDonald Saskatoon, SK65.48%

Thu-Fri AM Cabernet CKO - 14.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
3.033Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC; Laurie Bell - Don Bell - Cindy Stewart Vernon, BC
6.741Frances McDonald - Sandy Jean Robinson - Avril Karr - Nancy Engbloom Calgary, AB
4.722Leslie Mortin - Rose Dunitz - Angela Duczek - Barbara Miller Regina, SK
2.364Katie Honish - Michele Bonneau Prince Albert, SK; Aileen Handyside - Olga Storoschuk Saskatoon, SK

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 20.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4121Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC55.69%
1.526Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB51.94%
1.924Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK54.44%
2.335Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO58.75%
4.272Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON66.67%
3.203David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL62.50%
1.8153Hannah Kishi Novato, CA; Fran Shirtaki52.50%
1.636Ted Rich - David De Kezel Penticton, BC57.50%
1.025LeeAnn Lagace St Albert, AB; Andrew Buchanan Edmonton, AB50.97%
1.364Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID51.53%
1.076Richard Carlson - Renee Petersen Moscow, ID50.56%
5.691Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA67.50%
2.5632D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA54.86%
2.404John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB59.03%
4.557/81Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; James Thompson Seattle, WA57.36%
1.177/8Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX57.36%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.334Florence Wentworth West Kelowna, BC; Margaret Herr57.44%
1.784John Coates Vancouver, BC; Miranda Levert Tips and Tricks, BC60.12%
3.15311Daniel Balof - Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA61.61%
3.691/2Joseph Negraeff - Julie Negraeff Vernon, BC62.20%
3.691/2Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA62.20%
0.555Shirley Campbell Prince George, BC; Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA51.49%
1.005Janice Fallen Arlington, WA; Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA56.85%
2.36522Neil Lasley - Jean Lasley Lewiston, ID59.23%
0.983Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC; Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID54.46%
1.7763Susan Vollmer Federal Way, WA; Robin Dowd Maple Valley, WA58.93%
0.734Jenny Miller - Sheila Bailey Calgary, AB52.08%
0.756Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC55.65%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.516/75/6Joan Bubbs - Susan Darnbrough Kelowna, BC53.27%
0.536/75/6Pankaj Acharya - Asha Acharya53.27%
0.655Jane Scheffler - Monica Ondrus Osoyoos, BC53.57%
1.5322Susan Fair - Gayle Forestell West Kelowna, BC58.93%
0.8644Luke Campbell - Bill Campbell Kelowna, BC54.76%
2.0411Shirley Polk - Jerri Calverley Oliver, BC61.61%
1.1533Ed Fox - Lorna Wyslovzil55.36%

Shiraz Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
42.501Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
29.752Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC
17.003/4Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR
17.003/4Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson - Jackson Chan Saskatoon, SK; Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB

Shiraz Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.033/4John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Dave Adelman Calgary, AB; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA
17.562Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB; Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB
25.081Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC
10.033/4Reidun Decker - John Swanson - Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA

Shiraz Knockout 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.323/4Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins - Robert Wright - Olga Wright Calgary, AB
8.323/4Peter Jacquest Souris, MB; Don Sharp Salt-Sprg-Isl, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC
20.791Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Greg Morse Richmond, BC; Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC
14.552Nelson Davis - Amy DeShaw Seattle, WA; James Darcy Everett, WA; Elaine DeShaw - John Emmerson Federal Way, WA

Shiraz Knockout 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.083/4Kevin Fleming Osoyoos, BC; Birgitta Faraday - Pat Baughan Penticton, BC; Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC
7.083/4Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Betty Williams Bainbridge Isle, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA; Mary Driver Vernon, BC
17.691Beau Hovda Bothell, WA; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC
12.382Robert Richardson - Candace Allen Clinton, WA; Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA; Diane Felure Seattle, WA

Shiraz Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.253/4Katie Honish - Gerrie Brown - Nancy Loewen - Michele Bonneau Prince Albert, SK
15.621Roy Haugen - Darrel Jones - Wendy Munden - Lorna Fuoco Kamloops, BC
6.253/4Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
10.932Gerry Coole - Diane Coole Lethbridge, AB; James Scarfe - Kirk Rustad Prince George, BC

Shiraz Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.902Aileen Handyside - Sue Bessant - Olga Storoschuk Saskatoon, SK; Claire Strachan Calgary, AB
5.083/4Trevor Haight - Judy Cass West Kelowna, BC; William Miller - Don Greenwood Edmonton, AB
12.711Dennis O Donnell - Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Philip Shadick Summerland, BC; Al Romanchuk Victoria, BC
5.083/4Jim McLean - Michael Clayton - Doreen Roberts - Dennis Roberts Salmon Arm, BC

Shiraz Knockout 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.062Virginia Forrester Vancouver, BC; Gail Nixon Naramata, BC; Marcia Schoffer - David Johnson Penticton, BC
10.081Jack Hamann - Mary Hamann - Laurie Charlton Trail, BC; Betty Jenkins Rossland, BC
4.033/4William Curtis Whitehorse, YT; Irene Szabla Pictou, NS; Karen McFarlane Edmonton, AB; Lori Daniels Nanaimo, BC
4.033/4Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Virginia Retford Sagle, ID; William Fry Fairview, OR

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 31.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.465E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk Calgary, AB58.23%
3.357John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB56.92%
4.373Rick Nowak; Marek Poplawski Kelowna, BC59.46%
2.724Al Goldspiel Puerto Vallarta, JA; Lynda Orr Vancouver, BC56.23%
1.017/8Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON53.92%
1.364Anne Chou Victoria, BC; Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC50.92%
1.075Susan Van Kelowna, BC; Ellen Woolley Salt Lake City, UT50.38%
0.766Stephen Raffel Salmon Arm, BC; Bob Johnston Vernon, BC49.69%
7.771Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Valerie McVay Lacey, WA64.38%
2.398Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC56.85%
1.813Douglas Cramen Kelowna, BC; Ona Bouchard Salmon Arm, BC52.46%
1.536Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB54.46%
4.7863Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA57.00%
6.4521Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC; Carl Bartone Penticton, BC63.15%
2.4252Christl Bartholomew - James Roode Kamloops, BC54.69%
4.84421Doreen Demare - Alexa Campbell Winnipeg, MB58.85%
1.017/8Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC53.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
26.132Larry Pocock - Yue Su Vancouver, BC1242.50
3.238Roberta McIlwain - Sandy McIlwain Invermere, BC1030.50
3.253Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC980.00
14.704Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX1175.50
2.4211David Todd - Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC1027.00
3.6718Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA1097.50
2.7610John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Edward Landry Thunder Bay, ON1028.00
7.748David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL1136.00
5.3612Lynn Blumenthal Santa Rosa, CA; Frances Schneider Riverside, CT1124.00
6.979Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA1134.50
2.444Robert Bonkowski Coquitlam, BC; Ronald Edgar Vancouver, BC972.00
4.845Douglas Mann - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB1054.00
10.89152Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC1112.00
11.615Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF; Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF1150.00
4.6514Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA1116.50
3.7213Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr Victoria, BC1014.50
14.52111Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC; Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC1133.00
1.656Mary Carson - Donald Carson Edmonton, AB963.00
6.13224Aline Vance - Roberta Cronquist Kelowna, BC1062.00
2.9023John Rousseu Delta, BC; Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC1057.00
8.17203Katie Christie - Don Bell Vernon, BC1068.00
1.935Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC968.00
9.956Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC; John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC1148.50
19.603Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA1240.50
4.34122H Roy Sadd Victoria, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC1020.00
5.7891Brenda Mathews - Kathleen Phoenix Kamloops, BC1029.50
3.4819Bryan Maksymetz - Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC1095.00
3.637Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Jerry McVay Lacey, WA1031.00
7.4417Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA1105.00
4.156David Taylor - Victor Bremson Seattle, WA1049.50
7.4410Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA1133.50
4.1016Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA1108.50
34.841Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1287.50
5.9413Katrin Litwin - Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC1122.00
8.717Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA; Becky Stevens Redmond, WA1143.50
3.1721Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA1062.50

Marlin Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.5314Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren Bellevue, WA289.50
4.744/53/4K. Darlia Anderson - Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC305.50
1.76177Blake Fleming - Pamela Caravan Calgary, AB279.00
1.8415/16Catherine Brown - Julie Cassetta Bigfork, MT289.00
2.3210/119Andrea Johnson - Merle Auty Kelowna, BC299.50
10.051/21Constance Leichner Hayden Lake, ID; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID309.50
1.848Carol Renner - John Renner Kamloops, BC274.00
10.051/2Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith Vernon, BC309.50
4.744/53/4Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC305.50
1.1519Pearl Franko - George Franko Vancouver, BC284.00
1.1616Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC280.00
1.66146Gregory Clemmons - Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR282.00
3.21763Chris Robbins Surrey, BC; Mark Robbins Abbotsford, BC302.50
7.22321Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA; Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA307.50
1.099/10Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA272.00
1.4515Linda Wallace - Lorainne Curr Calgary, AB281.00
2.5587Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; George Wood Maple Ridge, BC302.00
2.41984Bill Webb Penticton, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC300.50
2.121210Sharon Miller Dawson Creek, BC; Ken Fraser298.50
4.28652Norma Hill Victoria, BC; Alex Storie Coquitlam, BC304.50
2.3215/16115Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC; Rob Eaton289.00
1.6413Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC296.00
1.239/10Janet Banning West Vancouver, BC; Wendy McCrea North Vancouver, BC272.00
1.531712Russell Page - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC286.50
2.0010/11George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI299.50
1.382013Don Macmath Kelowna, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC283.00
1.2118Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski Kelowna, BC284.50

Stratified 199er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3364Margaret Churchill Kelowna, BC; Jeanette Perpar57.77%
0.486Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Viv Harding55.92%
3.72111Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC69.64%
1.0054John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB57.08%
1.77533Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC58.93%
1.574Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC59.31%
2.792Margaret Skinner - Brenda Jackson Victoria, BC60.71%
1.056Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC56.63%
2.36322Deborah Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB59.82%
0.655Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC56.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 50.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5455Barb Beagle - Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - William Basler Calgary, AB56.00
2.5011/147/92/3Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC; David Mosher Courtenay, BC; Mike Foster Surrey, BC49.00
6.3033Eleanor Anderson-Lee West Kelowna, BC; Elaine Hansen - Sandra Borg - Maureen Barnes Kelowna, BC59.00
1.189/10Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough Culver City, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA53.00
8.40221William Wilson - Nancy Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC; Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC66.00
2.336/7David Binney - Dave Walker Seattle, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA; Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA55.00
2.336/7Karen Kilworth - Vaughn Johnson Strathmore, AB; Janet Heino - James Galand Victoria, BC55.00
1.404/5Bruce Petrie - Alan White - Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB47.00
2.5011/147/92/3Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC49.00
0.9011/14James Smith Mapleton, OR; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Rajesh Seth Sarnia, ON; Demeter Manning Tumwater, WA49.00
1.739/106Lisa McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB; Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB; Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB53.00
1.404/5Roy Grice - Darrel Mooney - Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID47.00
11.2011Ted Rich - David De Kezel Penticton, BC; Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC; Bryan Monkhouse73.00
1.0311/147/9Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC49.00
1.508Jerry Mamer - Dennis Nelson - John Pulles Saskatoon, SK; Claire Jones Regina, SK54.00
4.7344Bill Brand - Patrick Murphy - Vivian Winestock Calgary, AB; Lorna Smith Victoria, BC58.00
0.906Brian Stone - Donald Sheldon - Howard Haugom - Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC46.00

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side - 24.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.842Tina Gokturk - E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB63.51%
1.9375Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC56.47%
1.177/8Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC53.88%
1.025Barbara Coltman - Darlene Gabrielson Red Deer, AB51.42%
2.917/81Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA53.88%
3.2043Al Freeze - Donna Freeze Surrey, BC60.98%
6.4511Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; James Thompson Seattle, WA64.59%
1.643Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID51.64%
1.396Ashok Sil Westbank, BC; Leslie Sil55.82%
4.2732Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA62.94%
2.182Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB52.78%
1.996John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB56.86%
2.4054Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA57.74%
1.234Douglas Cramen Kelowna, BC; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA51.63%

Thursday Late Zip KO - 13.0 Tables

10:45 PM

MPsRankNames
0.922Amanda Atwell - Katie McGreer - Karen Long Edmonton, AB; Nancy Cook Sacramento, CA
1.321Brad Bart - Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC; Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
0.533/4Joan Dupuis Canmore, AB; Carole Kirk - Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB

(Tue-Thu) Week day Side Series - 386.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.646/7Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC60.94%
14.351Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA63.00%
6.6813/14Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS59.23%
7.308/9E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB60.87%
12.712/3Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC62.39%
7.7915/16William Basler Calgary, AB59.20%
7.308/9Tina Gokturk Calgary, AB60.87%
12.712/3Carl Bartone Penticton, BC62.39%
7.7915/16Barb Beagle Calgary, AB59.20%
7.2410/11Robert Hope Provost, AB60.44%
13.284/5Paula Strand Kirkland, WA62.14%
7.2410/11John Coone Vernon, BC60.44%
13.284/5James Thompson Seattle, WA62.14%
6.9012Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA60.13%
6.646/7Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC60.94%
6.6813/14Allan Callard Mermaid, PE59.23%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.183Garry Skoropada - George Wood Maple Ridge, BC; Gisele Maher - Carole Clugston Abbotsford, BC53.00
5.252Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO; Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ72.00
2.954Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA63.00
2.902James Harris - Keith Lee - Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC; Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC55.00
7.001Andrew Krywaniuk - Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA88.00
2.391Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert - Esther Wiebe - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC47.00
3.9431John Dukellis - Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO66.00

Stratified 199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2242Pat Brown - Lorraine Bell Nanaimo, BC55.65%
0.923Anja Guignion - Shirley L'Heureux53.57%
3.47111Ronald Edgar Vancouver, BC; Robert Bonkowski Coquitlam, BC64.29%
1.105Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC; Terry Schreder Calgary, AB57.14%
2.6022Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC60.71%
0.826Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA56.25%
0.815Paul Gray - Jane Gray Vancouver, BC55.06%
1.713/4Doris Laktin - Peter Laktin Nelson, BC60.42%
0.694Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC52.68%
1.713/43Elizabeth Stallard Delta, BC; Deborah Vivian Surrey, BC60.42%
0.936Janet Billon - Dianne Dehmel Westbank, BC54.46%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 27.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.88311Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC63.13%
0.836/7Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA53.35%
7.011Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON66.30%
2.9952Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB58.06%
4.4142L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC63.04%
1.396/7Kearcy Hahn - Michael Hahn Bellingham, WA53.35%
5.262Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON64.04%
3.3163David De Kezel Penticton, BC; Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC60.24%
1.9974Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC; Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC54.98%
2.225David Willmott Folsom, CA; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA60.78%
2.2463Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA56.52%
2.4874Bryant Town - Don Greenwood Edmonton, AB58.24%
1.265David Pritchard - Jim Graf Surrey, BC53.53%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.125Betty McLean Penticton, BC; Anne Leechman Summerland, BC56.85%
0.9864Jane Gray - Paul Gray Vancouver, BC56.55%
0.626Lynn Berg Seba Beach, AB; Pearl Nielsen Edmonton, AB52.08%
0.8053Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB54.98%
1.81322Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC57.98%
1.3643Janet Billon - Dianne Dehmel Westbank, BC57.52%
3.221S. Graeme Hynd - Margaret Hynd Twin Butte, AB58.93%
2.42211Lynn Patterson Williams Lake, BC; Margrit Dauncey58.85%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.8411Daniel Balof Walla Walla, WA; Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID55.95%
1.163/42/31Shirley L'Heureux - Anja Guignion53.87%
0.87542Peter Barnes - Salma Mitha North Vancouver, BC53.57%
0.983/42/3Alan Tyabji - Barbara Tyabji Oliver, BC53.87%
1.382Millie Armstrong - Bob Armstrong Campbellville, ON55.36%

Riesling Knockout 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.793/4Lisa Li - Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Eric Pan - Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC
29.392Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR
41.981Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX
16.793/4Richard A Gamble - Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON

Riesling Knockout 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.882Brian Veale - Keith Veale Ottawa, ON; David Barr - Marshall Mah Spokane, WA
9.073/4Caroline Colliver Calgary, AB; Louise Elliott - Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC
22.681Ted Rich - David De Kezel Penticton, BC; Carol Gutsell - Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC
9.073/4Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - H Roy Sadd - David Reid Victoria, BC

Riesling Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.023/4Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
12.292Robert Coole - Anne Kendall - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker Prince George, BC
17.561Leslie Mortin - Rose Dunitz Regina, SK; Marilyn Drever - Don Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
7.023/4Thomas Brown - Monty Gray - Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Donald Berry Victoria, BC

Riesling Knockout 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.403/4Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht - Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB; Colleen Luco Sicamous, BC
9.462Don Wallace - Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath Kelowna, BC
5.403/4Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Evelyn Barton - Patricia Cochrane Kelowna, BC
13.511Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Nancy Carritt - Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB

Riesling Knockout 5 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.782Wayne Stann Kelowna, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Janet Mori - Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC
11.111Keith Hibbert - Holly Boudreau - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
4.443/4Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC; Laurie Bell - Linda Ball - Rolande Joly Vernon, BC
4.443/4Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA; Renee Petersen - Richard Carlson Moscow, ID

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side - 39.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.206Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB; Hurlon James Dulan Denver, CO59.62%
3.4454Victoria Haines - Elizabeth Gain Calgary, AB60.06%
1.657John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB59.05%
0.886Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC53.17%
6.972E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk Calgary, AB64.37%
1.554Sandy Jean Robinson - Avril Karr Calgary, AB55.30%
9.2911Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC67.14%
2.5885Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA58.13%
2.0983Manohara Senaratne - Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB56.87%
6.1132Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID60.58%
2.9296Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA58.06%
2.7672Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC; Anne Chou Victoria, BC56.95%
1.165George Kuppler - Genevieve Wilson Brookings, OR54.69%
4.58431Pauline Boyd - Rick Boyd Calgary, AB60.47%

Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABYNamesScore
5.1712/13Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT1122.00
22.872/3Glen Thornborough - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1206.50
2.9023Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC1069.50
3.6718Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON1097.00
8.717Yue Su - Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC1147.50
34.841Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA1221.00
7.8493Andrew Krywaniuk - Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC1131.00
3.108Charles Burns - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA1047.00
6.2012/13Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Derrick Furber Prince Albert, SK1122.00
2.444Brad Digby - Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC995.00
1.936Sharon Boal Bath, ON; Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON968.50
2.5310Insa Fricker White Rock, BC; Corrine Tapley Vancouver, BC1044.00
3.3220Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC1092.00
13.9461Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Larry Kitt Edmonton, AB1170.50
3.7212Douglas Mann - Ross Maclean Calgary, AB1030.00
5.2114Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA1114.50
22.872/3Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA1206.50
4.3615Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC1113.00
7.44115Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC1123.50
3.1721Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA1076.00
11.615Jim Berglund - Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB1190.00
3.2593Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1045.50
7.4417Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA1107.50
3.49227James Sache Rosedale, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC1070.00
10.46821L Tubbs - Steve Tubbs Vancouver, WA1135.00
4.341962Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA; Jim Munns Surrey, BC1095.00
1.935Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB; Simona Costin New Westminster, BC987.00
2.3211Brian Dixon Glendale, CA; Don Bell Vernon, BC1042.00
14.704Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC1201.00
6.33104Kelly Meenagh - Aline Vance Kelowna, BC1125.00
4.1016Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC1108.00

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 42.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.191918Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC281.50
1.8413/14139Merle Auty Kelowna, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC289.00
3.4166Donna Cusson Abbotsford, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC303.50
2.9977Jim Hansen - Susanna Hunter Bellingham, WA303.00
1.49151410Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC286.00
1.8413/14Elizabeth Dunphy - Naushad Dada Calgary, AB289.00
3.9855Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC304.50
2.39995Linda Wilson Penticton, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC294.86
11.94111Diane Zebroff - Carl Abbott Kamloops, BC312.00
2.91884Harry Satanove - Jerry Shapiro Vancouver, BC296.27
8.96222Murray Marchant Westbank, BC; Lorne Chestnut West Kelowna, BC308.64
1.3421Jill Plasteras - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC281.00
1.33171612Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA283.50
1.261817Angela Duczek - Barbara Miller Regina, SK283.00
1.8412128Janie Szestopalow - Judith Marie McKinnon Coldstream, BC289.10
1.84161511Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC; Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC284.50
6.7233Andy McKaig - Pamela Caravan Calgary, AB308.50
1.9911117Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA292.09
5.04443Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC308.00
2.1710106James Harris - Keith Lee Vancouver, BC294.50
1.142019Nora Demmert - Linda Allen Bellingham, WA281.18

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.18532Brenda Jackson - Trish Black Victoria, BC53.57%
1.5842Elizabeth Miller - Norman Miller Calgary, AB56.25%
1.333Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC60.12%
0.8943Margrit Dauncey; Lynn Patterson Williams Lake, BC50.30%
2.10211Deborah Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB62.20%
2.361John Coates Vancouver, BC; Miranda Levert Tips and Tricks, BC62.50%
0.6654Norma Sloan Chilliwack, BC; Louise Busch Maple Ridge, BC49.40%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 47.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.074/7John Swanson - Reidun Decker - Mary McCune - Marty McCune Seattle, WA56.00
1.577/83/4Geoffrey Trafford - Martha McKenzie West Vancouver, BC; Cia Van Horne - Wayne Goodman North Vancouver, BC44.00
1.577/83/4Trevor Haight - Judy Cass West Kelowna, BC; William Miller - Don Greenwood Edmonton, AB44.00
0.895/6Rebecca Rodenbush - Kay Read - Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID36.00
5.993James Galand - Karen Turner Victoria, BC; Anita Lambert - Karen Long Edmonton, AB61.00
3.419/103Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC54.00
3.074/7Neil Kimelman Winnipeg, MB; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA56.00
10.6411Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Diana Jing New Westminster, BC; Lei Chao West Vancouver, BC; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC69.00
2.244/5Evelyn Sisonenko - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB; Gordon Delf - Pat Scarlett Kelowna, BC50.00
3.074/7Ann Romeo Sammamish, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Becky Stevens - Michael Christensen Redmond, WA56.00
3.074/7Warren Watson Trail, BC; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC; Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB56.00
2.3962Nancy Loewen - Gerrie Brown - Michele Bonneau - Katie Honish Prince Albert, SK45.00
1.129/10Dianne Isfeld - Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA54.00
3.194/51Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Bill Matheson Richmond, BC50.00
7.982Dave Adelman Calgary, AB; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; John Cox Saint Maries, ID62.00
0.895/6Dennis Kurzrock Bremerton, WA; Marilyn Saba Poulsbo, WA; Ross Burwell - Diane Burwell Port Angeles, WA36.00
4.5582Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins Calgary, AB55.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side - 26.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4132Ashok Sil Westbank, BC; Leslie Sil62.54%
1.186Ann Isaac Victoria, BC; Edward Youngberg Surrey, BC51.46%
1.8675Andrea Johnson - Roberta Cronquist Kelowna, BC56.69%
1.406Norma Brodrick - J Brodrick Victoria, BC55.77%
2.422Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC54.46%
6.8311Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA65.54%
3.31531Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; D Glassford Chilliwack, BC58.00%
1.997Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC; Diane Bishoff Reno, NV55.08%
1.025Beverley Lister - Alvin Nastrom Kamloops, BC52.92%
1.813Wade Carpenter Burnaby, BC; Jeff Mear Osoyoos, BC54.15%
2.944Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA61.62%
1.364Manohara Senaratne - Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB54.00%
5.122Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA63.85%
2.8464Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC57.92%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.071/2A. Marie Callbeck - Carol Beck Prince Albert, SK58.33%
1.333Margaret Wilson - Helen Rogers Princeton, BC58.04%
1.184Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA57.44%
1.0032Chris Mazurkewich - Wanda Mazurkewich Kelowna, BC51.79%
0.835Doris Laktin - Peter Laktin Nelson, BC53.87%
1.222Janet Schindel Langham, SK; Thelma Cowie Christopher Lke, SK52.98%
1.6311Lynn Patterson Williams Lake, BC; Margrit Dauncey53.27%
2.071/2Nora Demmert - Linda Allen Bellingham, WA58.33%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 26.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.37531Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB59.15%
5.5021Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Peter Crawley Penticton, BC64.86%
0.886Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC; Janet Mori Penticton, BC51.99%
2.5362Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC; Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC55.89%
4.1342Roberta Cronquist - Andrea Johnson Kelowna, BC60.69%
1.745John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Don Guichon White Rock, BC56.52%
2.327/84Don Greenwood - Bryant Town Edmonton, AB56.70%
1.075Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald Calgary, AB52.17%
4.203Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Eric Pan Burnaby, BC64.04%
6.831Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON66.58%
1.626Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Donald Doan Kalispell, MT58.33%
1.903Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Barney Kalos55.80%
1.424Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC53.08%
1.127/8Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA56.70%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1153John Dickey - Shirley Dickey Warman, SK54.46%
0.635John Eby; Daina Eby Victoria, BC50.89%
1.463Margaret Wilson - Helen Rogers Princeton, BC60.12%
1.49422Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC; Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID55.65%
0.626Brenda Jackson - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC54.17%
0.844Margrit Dauncey - Lynn Pattesen51.49%
2.281/2Joe Jackson - Betty McLean Penticton, BC63.10%
2.281/211Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair Calgary, AB63.10%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.8411Larry Youell - Cindy Youell Summerland, BC61.01%
1.1232Janey Kippan Kelowna, BC; Percy-Ann Urquhart57.74%
0.8443Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt Calgary, AB55.65%
0.7054Norma Sloan Chilliwack, BC; Louise Busch Maple Ridge, BC54.76%
1.382Deborah Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB59.82%

Zifadel Compact Knockout 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.761Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC
15.232Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
7.624Charles Lamb Red Deer, AB; Linda Thierman Calgary, AB; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK
9.793Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA

Zifadel Compact Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.883Don Sharp Salt-Sprg-Isl, BC; Peter Jacquest Souris, MB; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC
3.804Harry Sadd Victoria, BC; John Patterson Chemainus, BC; Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke Calgary, AB
7.602Samuel Krikler Vancouver, BC; Greg Morse Richmond, BC; Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC
10.851Dennis Duryea - Dianne Cox Redmond, WA; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA

Zifadel Compact Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.132Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
4.593Helen Dunham - Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC; Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC
10.191Helen Dillen - Janice Eliasson - Gamil Tadros - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB
3.574Jack Qi - Lucy Zhong North Vancouver, BC; Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC; Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC

Zifadel Compact Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.303Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
2.574Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Bill Brand Calgary, AB; Lorna Smith Victoria, BC
7.331Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam - Barbara Webster - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
5.132Maryellen Gallo - Jack Johnson Surrey, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Marco Paladino Vancouver, BC

Zifadel Compact Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.641Ryley Breiddal - Kevin Contzen Vancouver, BC; Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Barney Kalos
3.952John Renner - Carol Renner - Aileen Specht - Russel Specht Kamloops, BC
2.543Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Susan Lee - Dennis Lee Smithers, BC
1.974Keith Ware - Evelyn Ware Comox, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.122Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; James Lindemann Spokane, WA65.92%
2.404Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA57.38%
3.363/4Barbara Heller - Bob Heller Knoxville, TN59.31%
4.27622Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC58.15%
3.2073Norma Brodrick - J Brodrick Victoria, BC58.00%
5.69511Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner Calgary, AB58.31%
1.8053Lorraine Hodson - Charles Hodson Comox, BC57.08%
6.831Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA69.46%
3.363/4Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell Calgary, AB59.31%
1.2374Manohara Senaratne - Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB55.46%
1.426Doug Boothe - Barbara A Robert Summerland, BC56.38%
1.025Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren Bellevue, WA52.69%

Stratified Open Pairs - 44.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1020/21Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA1061.75
8.6873Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA1128.00
3.8617Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX1068.00
4.6314Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON1085.50
14.644Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA1148.75
34.711Richard Chan Markham, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON1213.50
2.69105Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1047.50
2.4711Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC1047.00
26.032Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB1182.00
2.28126Dave Adelman - Dale Bercov Calgary, AB1044.00
7.291252Nelson Davis Seattle, WA; James Darcy Everett, WA1092.50
7.718Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA1119.75
19.523Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN1155.00
4.031873Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC1066.00
6.949Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Charles Bennett Spokane, WA1106.75
3.47198Jerry McVay - Valerie McVay Lacey, WA1063.50
4.9613Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR1087.00
5.7911Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB1097.00
6.31104Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON1100.25
3.0222Derrick Furber Prince Albert, SK; Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB1057.25
4.34156Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB1078.50
14.79511Brian Busby - Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC1132.00
4.0816Ron Smith - Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC1074.00
11.0962Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens Redmond, WA1129.50
3.2420/2194D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA1061.75

Penticton Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
2.636Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI; George Steele Austin, TX192.15
3.0655Suzan Blatt - Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB192.50
2.307Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Grant Deger Bellingham, WA192.00
5.17333Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC194.56
1.53149Angela Duczek - Barbara Miller Regina, SK184.00
3.88444Jay Newington - Brent Muir Calgary, AB193.50
1.92117Carolann Williams Yuma, AZ; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC187.57
1.51135Amanda Atwell - Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB177.00
2.1986Jim McLean - Michael Clayton Salmon Arm, BC190.50
6.89222Wade Carpenter Burnaby, BC; Jeff Mear Osoyoos, BC202.28
1.296Susan M Breiddal - Jill Plasteras Victoria, BC175.00
9.19111Linda Wilson Penticton, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC203.50
2.191510Sharon Miller Dawson Creek, BC; Ken Fraser182.03
1.8410Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith Vernon, BC188.00
1.1812Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA179.00
1.849Catherine Brown - Julie Cassetta Bigfork, MT190.08
1.5311Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Al Romanchuk Victoria, BC180.50
1.137Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Allan Callard Mermaid, PE174.50
2.37128Richard Syrnyk - Wayne Goodman North Vancouver, BC185.50
1.5413Terry Foster - Heather Duncan Victoria, BC184.50

Stratified 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.60111Margrit Dauncey; Lynn Patterson Williams Lake, BC61.22%
1.104Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC; Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC60.45%
0.635Dale Dodge - Roberta Dodge Oliver, BC52.42%
0.825Brenda Jackson - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC59.96%
1.11633Deborah Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB57.48%
0.654Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB51.99%
0.844Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC57.14%
1.712/322Wanda Mazurkewich - Chris Mazurkewich Kelowna, BC60.51%
1.712/3Joe Jackson Penticton, BC; Pamela Ottridge Vancouver, BC60.51%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 56.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.321Jerry Mamer - John Pulles - Dennis Nelson Saskatoon, SK; Claire Jones Regina, SK72.00
5.985/61/2Diana Jing New Westminster, BC; Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Lei Chao West Vancouver, BC; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC57.00
6.073/4Nancy Cook Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; David Willmott Folsom, CA; Doug Hawrelak Edmonton, AB60.00
2.005/73Trevor Haight - Judy Cass West Kelowna, BC; William Miller - Don Greenwood Edmonton, AB48.00
1.309/10Warren Watson Trail, BC; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC; Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB53.00
1.675/7Monty Gray - Thomas Brown - Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Donald Berry Victoria, BC48.00
1.504Arlene Connell - Cynthia Clark - Blake Fleming - Pat Anderson Calgary, AB39.00
1.675/7Murray Haggins - Robert Wright - Marilyn Haggins - Olga Wright Calgary, AB48.00
6.073/4Dave Walker - David Binney Seattle, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA; Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA60.00
1.125Barb Hargreaves - Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood - Jean Masini Pieralli Kamloops, BC37.00
2.881142Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB; Pat Baughan - Birgitta Faraday Penticton, BC; Kevin Fleming Osoyoos, BC52.00
1.309/10Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID53.00
5.985/61/2Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton - Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC57.00
1.927/8Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Brian Dixon Glendale, CA; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC56.00
9.242Tim Edwards-Davies - Layne Noble - Richard A Gamble Ottawa, ON; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON61.00
1.0312Santokh Sian - Marion Stoodley Powell River, BC; Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA51.00
0.846Greg Wilson - Roy Grice - Darrel Mooney - Beverly Fraser Boise, ID36.00
3.847/831Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC56.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side - 19.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0064Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Anne Smith Burnaby, BC54.79%
2.6743John Brodrick - Norma Brodrick Victoria, BC55.77%
1.104Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner Calgary, AB52.51%
1.665Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB54.58%
5.501James Lindemann Spokane, WA; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC60.57%
1.745E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk Calgary, AB54.90%
1.235Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; William Fry Fairview, OR49.89%
3.5632Bob Whitehead Kelowna, BC; Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC57.95%
1.463Kirk Rustad - James Scarfe Prince George, BC54.14%
1.9562Laurie Bell Vernon, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC54.36%
4.74211Patti Monkhouse - Leslie Sil58.39%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game Series - 222.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.7114John Coone Vernon, BC60.77%
7.248/9Charles Lamb Red Deer, AB62.57%
11.331/2Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON66.63%
7.248/9Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB62.57%
10.103/4Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA65.63%
6.6110/11Junko Hemus Windermere, FL62.29%
10.103/4Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA65.63%
6.6110/11David Sabourin Ottawa, ON62.29%
8.065Marv Norden Peachland, BC63.27%
9.2512/13Jay Newington Calgary, AB62.21%
9.496/7Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON62.59%
9.2512/13Brent Muir Calgary, AB62.21%
9.496/7Layne Noble Ottawa, ON62.59%
11.331/2Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON66.63%

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Series - 288.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.753/4Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO61.80%
4.3316/17Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC56.02%
3.6710/11Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB57.38%
9.155Leslie Sil60.47%
5.8712/13Norma Brodrick Victoria, BC56.88%
8.716/7E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB59.63%
5.8712/13John Brodrick Victoria, BC56.88%
8.716/7Tina Gokturk Calgary, AB59.63%
13.171/2Dee Steil New Westminster, BC63.24%
3.3214/15Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB56.16%
5.678Ashok Sil Westbank, BC58.98%
13.171/2James Lindemann Spokane, WA63.24%
3.3214/15Savitri Senaratne Edmonton, AB56.16%
3.129John Coone Vernon, BC58.29%
9.753/4Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA61.80%
4.3316/17Bob Whitehead Kelowna, BC56.02%
3.6710/11Hurlon James Dulan Denver, CO57.38%

Stratified Senior Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.005/63Peter Crawley Penticton, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Carol Gutsell Summerland, BC; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC88.00
2.001Doug Boothe - Barb Robert Summerland, BC; Sandra Grimes Mount Vernon, WA; Stephanie Marsden Tucson, AZ78.00
3.6232John Dukellis - Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO90.00
1.464Greg Morse Richmond, BC; Al Freeze - Donna Freeze Surrey, BC; Samuel Krikler Vancouver, BC; Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC85.00
6.4411David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; James Sache Rosedale, BC; Diane Bishoff Reno, NV; Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC103.00
4.832Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA102.00
2.724Jean Groome Delta, BC; Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA89.00
2.005/6Dave Walker - Dave Binney Seattle, WA; Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA88.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.646Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC103.00
22.672Allan Terplawy - Peter Jones - Karen Long - David Smith Edmonton, AB110.00
12.754Dave Adelman - Jim Berglund - Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; John Cox Saint Maries, ID108.00
17.0031Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Diana Jing New Westminster, BC; William Ge Burnaby, BC; Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Yinsheng Tu Vancouver, BC109.00
4.693Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC; Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC; Jack Qi - Lucy Zhong North Vancouver, BC85.00
7.567Mary McGarry - Charlie Lamb Red Deer, AB; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK96.00
10.085Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough Culver City, CA104.00
3.514Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Bryan Monkhouse; Judy Clerke Vernon, BC83.00
6.728Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA95.00
2.785Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins Calgary, AB82.00
4.8511/12Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC; Aban Gerrie - Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC90.00
6.2511/122Janet Galbraith - Chris Galbraith - Crystal Mann - Doug Mann Calgary, AB90.00
6.059Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC94.00
30.231Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA117.00
5.5010Michael Newcombe - Aline Vance Kelowna, BC; Sandy McIlwain Invermere, BC; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC92.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 66.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.2213/15Gerry Coole - Diane Coole Lethbridge, AB; Robert Coole - Anne Kendall Prince George, BC94.00
2.77117Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Marco Paladino Vancouver, BC96.00
1.0014/16Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook - Colleen Kinahan - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK87.00
2.2213/1583Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI; George Steele Austin, TX; Ian Monro - Frances Monro Penticton, BC94.00
0.9414/16Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID; Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA; Renee Petersen - Richard Carlson Moscow, ID87.00
4.756James Kocsis - Wanda White Westbank, BC; Wes Anderson - Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC100.00
5.5453Katie Honish - Gerrie Brown - Nancy Loewen - Michele Bonneau Prince Albert, SK103.00
3.3296Bob Whitehead Kelowna, BC; Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC; Ashok Sil Westbank, BC; Leslie Sil98.00
12.4721Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC109.00
1.2511Don Macmath - Leah Koffski Kelowna, BC; Danny Zaitsoff Vernon, BC; Jim Munns Surrey, BC90.00
3.937/84/52Bill Webb - Marcia Schoffer - Dennis Tottenham - David Johnson Penticton, BC99.00
2.5612Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Sandi Link - Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC; John Patterson Chemainus, BC95.00
1.0014/16Terry Foster - Heather Duncan - C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC; Valerie Embury Kelowna, BC87.00
7.01421Ryley Breiddal - Kevin Contzen Vancouver, BC; Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Barney Kalos105.00
9.353Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB; Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB; Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB107.00
1.30125Heide Wissner - Marcel Claeys - Cynthia Clark Calgary, AB; King Lee Victoria, BC89.00
3.0210Edee Rumley - Diane Griffiths Langley, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC97.00
1.11136Keith Hibbert - Jean-Philipp Weber - Holly Boudreau - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC88.00
1.961694Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Bill Fry Fairview, OR; Virginia Retford Sagle, ID93.00
3.937/84/5Ann Romeo Sammamish, WA; James Thompson - Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA; Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA99.00
1.851710Beau Hovda Bothell, WA; Jim Dukelow Benton City, WA; Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC91.00
16.621Dianne Cox - Dennis Duryea Redmond, WA; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO122.00
2.2213/15Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC; Birgitta Faraday Penticton, BC; Kevin Fleming Osoyoos, BC; Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC94.00

Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.182/3Edna Humphreys - Sally Cuthbertson - Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC55.00
1.7911Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC; William Collins - John Eby; Daina Eby Victoria, BC57.00
1.182/321Marcia Thiessen - Sylvan Woolley West Kelowna, BC; John Frank - Sheila Frank Calgary, AB55.00

Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41222Roberta Dodge - Dale Dodge Oliver, BC; Sophie Laurent - Monty Tolley Osoyoos, BC51.00
1.0633Sharon McDonald - Phyllis Minielly Saskatoon, SK; Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK46.00
0.794Edna Humphreys - Sally Cuthbertson - Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC44.00
1.88111Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt - Deborah Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB58.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.636Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; James Lindemann Spokane, WA398.00
4.235Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA398.50
4.2782Barry Balof - Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA385.07
2.404Corrine Tapley - Frances Corney Vancouver, BC372.07
1.813Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC311.37
12.691Claire Burns - Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC422.13
2.549Garry Skoropada - Leszek Baldys Maple Ridge, BC382.50
1.636Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC; Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC348.06
4.573John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Nelson Davis Seattle, WA380.34
2.422Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC317.74
5.354Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Robert Micone Tustin, CA404.40
9.522Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA416.45
2.8610Hurlon James Dulan Denver, CO; Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB381.60
3.177Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR388.26
7.1431Maarten Tjebbes - Brad Digby Vancouver, BC408.86
3.2251Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID359.53