Grantville, PA

Harrisburg Split Regional Tournament Overalls

May 01, 2017 - May 07, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

ABC Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.0543Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD302.00
7.155Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA301.50
2.514Beth Menges - Dennis Shaub Lancaster, PA264.00
12.0632Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL303.00
21.441Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA310.50
6.1364Tom Komline Easton, PA; Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ295.00
16.0821Alan Horowitz Wilmington, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA304.00
5.367Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ294.50
3.343Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett N Martinsville, WV271.00
4.462Patricia Taylor - Nancy Robins Princeton, NJ273.50
5.9451James Benson Lancaster, PA; Ronald Zimmerman Millersville, PA276.50

Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.375Malin Castronuovo - Susan Kennedy York, PA193.60
3.004W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Mateen Thobani194.32
1.776Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA; Nancy Machusick Reading, PA179.90
2.036Joan Flanagan - John Flanagan Hockessin, DE190.40
1.569Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Richard Lyden Camp Hill St, PA182.70
2.4483Joanne Gurmankin Philadelphia, PA; Arvind Bhand Centreville, VA183.30
5.3421Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC202.72
3.2572Patricia Grimek-Stover - Suzanne Geubtner York, PA186.00
2.451David Trotto Yardley, PA; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY171.50
1.842Walter Gaige - Patricia Kaufold Mechanicsburg, PA169.10
7.121Kathryn Gaither Camp Hill, PA; Gail Berra Mechanicsburg, PA206.50
4.013Barbara Teng Bethesda, MD; Bob Lawrence Potomac, MD195.86
1.44115Karen Zimmerman - Sharon Sherban Lancaster, PA180.50
1.383Joyce Marafka Middletown, PA; Linda Sheaffer Harrisburg, PA157.50
1.83104Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA181.58

(Mon-Thu) Side Game I - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA65.00%
1.8522Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA52.50%

Tuesday Bracketed KO I - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.022Judy Stein Laporte, PA; Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA; Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA; Arlene Andrews Coal Township, PA
31.461Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA
12.583/4Thomas Coxey - Deborah Klinger - John Klinger Lancaster, PA; Jeanne Gehret Elizabethtown, PA
12.583/4Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Thomas Weik - Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA

Tuesday Bracketed KO II - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.251Audrey Egger - Nancy Robins - Patricia Taylor - Deborah Sack Princeton, NJ
5.303/4W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA; Mateen Thobani
5.303/4Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Brina Segal Beaver Falls, PA; Cynthia Custer Aliquippa, PA
9.282Ricky Boyer - James Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA; Mary Simmons Harrisburg, PA; Kathleen Harter Camp Hill, PA; Jeanne Lantzy Palmyra, PA

Tuesday Bracketed KO II - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.992Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA; Sandy Tilney Philadelphia, PA
4.003/4Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA; Cheryl Stark Abrams - Deborah August Villanova, PA; Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA
4.003/4Charles Meister Martinsburg, WV; Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV; Lisa Younis Shepherdstown, WV; Lyn Widmyer Charles Town, WV
9.991Barry Lieberman Damascus, MD; Arthur Olson Takoma Park, MD; M David Jackson Alexandria, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA

ABC Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.112Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA212.70
2.893James Green Harrisburg, PA; Phyllis Vorodi Mechanicsburg, PA153.81
4.233Tom Komline Easton, PA; Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ170.84
18.81111Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA215.22
3.8552Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA159.48
6.275H Philip Monyer Middletown, PA; Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA187.98
5.376Kenneth Meyer Lititz, PA; Ed Shapiro Philadelphia, PA184.99
2.164Eugene O'Brien - Lee Ernst Reading, PA144.35
10.583Valerie Barber Allentown, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA201.02
7.944Harvey Charkatz - Tom Cogan Pikesville, MD200.80
3.174Alan Horowitz Wilmington, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA164.42
5.642Robert Miller Harrisburg, PA; Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA182.75

Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 27.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.835Barrie Callahan Dover, PA; Susan Kennedy York, PA195.50
3.2163Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH194.81
1.63136Jay Bonovitz - Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA187.50
2.102Pat Gage - Georgia Goodman Fayetteville, PA169.09
2.148Jack Thorp Mechanicsburg, PA; Richard Lyden Camp Hill St, PA193.00
1.788Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA185.00
1.583Donald Baker Harleysville, PA; Ray Boutin Thornton, PA166.93
1.0410Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA176.00
2.137Bob Lawrence Potomac, MD; Barbara Teng Bethesda, MD194.50
1.9911Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD192.40
2.09147Nina Sadler - Jacqueline Granite Mechanicsburg, PA186.00
2.801Sandra Goldberg - Douglas Fischer Fayetteville, PA173.50
2.4194Joseph Patterson Carlisle, PA; Mary Moyer Dauphin, PA192.85
1.149Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA180.00
8.501John Flanagan - Joan Flanagan Hockessin, DE207.00
1.484Walter Gaige - Samuel Denisi Mechanicsburg, PA163.85
1.4512Thomas Tully Kennett Square, PA; Jill Itzkovitz Wilmington, DE190.50
1.90105Joanne Gurmankin Philadelphia, PA; Arvind Bhand Centreville, VA192.50
6.3821Rick Sadler - Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA206.59
4.193/4Richard Rodney Carlisle, PA; Henry Heck Jr Mechanicsburg, PA198.50
4.283/42Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC198.50

Side Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.343Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett N Martinsville, WV; John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD37.00
2.213Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ48.00
1.7922Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA; Julie Marquette Olney, MD; Judy Retchin Washington, DC41.00
3.921R David Walker Radnor, PA; Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA; Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA62.00
2.942William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA; Linda Ivanoff Harrisburg, PA56.00
2.38411Ellen Pollack Chevy Chase, MD; Sharon Bates Washington, DC; Sharona Sapoznikow Potomac, MD; Reina Lerner Bethesda, MD46.00

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.122/32/3Frances Cohen Harrisburg, PA; Sandra Greenfield Mechanicsburg, PA54.17%
1.7111Nancy Hudock Mechanicsburg, PA; Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE57.29%
1.122/32/3Karen Pagano Hummelstown, PA; Georgianne Hess Harrisburg, PA54.17%

Tuesday-Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.54321Charles Meister Martinsburg, WV; Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV; Lyn Widmyer Charles Town, WV; Lisa Younis Shepherdstown, WV73.00
1.913/4Ellen Pollack Chevy Chase, MD; Sharon Bates Washington, DC; Sharona Sapoznikow Potomac, MD; Reina Lerner Bethesda, MD52.00
6.3011Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Lewes, DE; Richard Barth - Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC93.00
4.732Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA; William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX74.00
1.913/4Shirlee Nystrom Monkton, MD; Lynda Walker Fallston, MD; Mary Simmons Harrisburg, PA; John Rutter Marietta, PA52.00

(Mon-Thu) Side Game I - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7342Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD54.44%
2.30531Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA; Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE58.33%
2.991/21/2Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA63.89%
1.923David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA61.11%
2.991/21/2Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA; Arlene Andrews Coal Township, PA63.89%
1.444Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Alan Walter Chambersburg, PA60.56%
0.974Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA; Joann Freeman Dallas, PA46.11%
1.2953Edna Bosworth Dagsboro, DE; Diana Erney Ocean View, DE52.78%

Wednesday CKO I - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.281Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ
7.202David Legrow King of Prussia, PA; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA

Wednesday CKO II - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.593Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA; Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA
2.024David Winters Williamsport, PA; Amy Pitou Watsontown, PA; Kay Dando Trout Run, PA; Sally Manning S Williamsport, PA
5.761Daniel Putnam Berkeley Spgs, WV; John Nimitz Charles Town, WV; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD
4.032Kathy Fisher - Mordecai Schwartz Bryn Mawr, PA; Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA; Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312John Hatch Lancaster, PA; Bob Wash55.42%
1.2533Barbara Danowitz - Ruth Kline Harrisburg, PA59.17%
2.2311Joyce Franz - Sally Patterson Lancaster, PA61.67%
0.9444Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV58.75%
1.75221Ralph Althouse - Theresa Althouse Sinking Springs, PA60.00%
0.7855Jay Bonovitz - Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA55.83%
0.983Ann Kearney Mechanicsburg, PA; Mary Wills Harrisburg, PA44.17%
0.744Marilyn Haskins Rehoboth Beach, DE; Cindy Hoadley Lewes, DE43.33%

ABC Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.132David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA221.44
7.384H Philip Monyer Middletown, PA; Jeremy Lynch Millersburg, PA198.24
17.501Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener Pikesville, MD222.86
2.954Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA174.54
5.835Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; Randall Berseth Bear, DE198.05
5.2562Robert Miller Harrisburg, PA; Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA191.95
3.9432Russell Williams Hanover, PA; Joshua C York, PA185.52
2.363Rebecca Weiss - Gerald Weiss Lancaster, PA174.40
9.84311Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Barry Goulding Bethesda, MD198.77

Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.231362Lee Ruslander Parkesburg, PA; Janusz Ptaszek Exton, PA184.50
6.55221Judith Cronin - Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE208.50
2.496Jack Thorp Mechanicsburg, PA; Richard Lyden Camp Hill St, PA190.00
1.6111Larry Yoder Limekiln, PA; Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA185.57
3.6843Brian Mc Namara - Richard Barth Washington, DC199.27
2.1874Betsy Carlson - Virginia Cenedella Charlottesville, VA189.70
1.759John Flanagan - Joan Flanagan Hockessin, DE187.73
1.8314Rick Sadler - Nina Sadler Mechanicsburg, PA184.00
1.59105Donald Baker Harleysville, PA; Mark Pickering Emery, SD185.71
4.913Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Walters Clearwater, FL202.00
2.915Beth Menges - Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA199.00
8.7311Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Diane Woodworth Falls Church, VA213.50
1.5612Ruth Harris - Henry Heck Jr Mechanicsburg, PA185.00
2.048Gordon Prager - Jo Prager Pasadena, MD189.50

Side Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36211Lyn Widmyer Charles Town, WV; Lisa Younis Shepherdstown, WV; Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV; Charles Meister Martinsburg, WV58.00
1.124W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA; Mateen Thobani42.00
2.523Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine - Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA54.00
4.481Ed Bissell State College, PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD71.00
2.0042John Becker Pasadena, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Odessa Morton Davidsonville, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD52.00
1.50532Deborah August - Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA; Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA44.00

(Mon-Thu) Side Game I - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.322/31/2Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA55.56%
2.322/31/2R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA; Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA55.56%
1.493Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA54.63%
2.651David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA60.19%

ABC Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45621Jack Hund - Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA; Kathleen Harter Camp Hill, PA; Robert Miller Harrisburg, PA72.00
5.042Daniel Putnam Berkeley Spgs, WV; John Nimitz Charles Town, WV; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD61.00
2.844JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA55.00
7.093Leslie Dorsey Gambrills, MD; Cathy Fremont York, PA; Eugene O'Brien - William Detterer Reading, PA71.00
12.6041Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Michael Mullendore Ellicott City, MD; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Barry Goulding Bethesda, MD78.00
5.324Judy Stein Laporte, PA; Brian Snell Columbus, OH; Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA; Bridget Whitley Harrisburg, PA66.00
3.783John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett N Martinsville, WV56.00
16.802Ed Bissell State College, PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD82.00
22.401Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA; H Philip Monyer Middletown, PA; Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA99.00
4.205Thomas Coxey - John Klinger - Deborah Klinger Lancaster, PA; Jeanne Gehret Elizabethtown, PA64.00
12.603Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX79.00
7.475Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ77.00

Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
1.657/9Eileen Shelly Warrington, PA; Suzanne Liebman - Marsha Schwartz Blue Bell, PA; Constance Abel Chalfont, PA71.00
5.512Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA; Kay Hays Allentown, PA; Judith Cary Orefield, PA78.00
0.665Henry Heck Jr - Jack Thorp Mechanicsburg, PA; Sandy Marrero - Karen Marrero New Cumberland, PA69.00
1.104Mark Nehra Felton, DE; Donald Pyne Harrington, DE; Charles Vennel - Sally Vennel Surf City, NJ70.00
1.657/9John Ferranti - Kathy Myers - Barbara Sturgis Lancaster, PA; Ruth Witman East Earl, PA71.00
2.953/6Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Lee Ernst Reading, PA; Larry Yoder Limekiln, PA; Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA72.00
2.953/62/3Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA; Elizabeth Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA72.00
2.953/6Susan Kennedy - Malin Castronuovo York, PA; Ellen Goldsmith Mechanicsburg, PA; Alexis Peffer Enola, PA72.00
1.657/9Will Kirkpatrick New Freedom, PA; Stan Cohn Parkton, MD; Barrie Callahan Dover, PA; Faye Sneeder York, PA71.00
0.661Sharon Miller Annville, PA; Anita Samples Hummelstown, PA; Karen Gayman - Kathleen Gallagher Fayetteville, PA63.00
2.953/62/3Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA; Deborah August - Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA72.00
7.3511Mary Ann Regan Lemoyne, PA; Mary Moyer Dauphin, PA; Joseph Patterson Carlisle, PA; Kent Replogle Hummelstown, PA96.00

(Mon-Thu) Side Game I - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74321James Taylor - Kathy Taylor Hershey, PA57.22%
0.983Scott Worrall - Patricia Worrall Bainbridge, PA43.33%
2.272Patricia Richards - Dale Richards Pottstown, PA60.56%
0.974G Neil Spokes Marshall, VA; Lyudmila Shuller Chantilly, VA50.56%
1.31432Judith Cronin - Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE53.89%
3.0311Gordon Prager - Jo Prager Pasadena, MD65.56%

Side Game II - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.614/53/42Nancy Hudock Mechanicsburg, PA; Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE52.22%
2.27321James Taylor - Kathy Taylor Hershey, PA54.44%
1.203William Solomon - Patricia Solomon Carlisle, PA49.44%
2.272Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA60.56%
3.0311Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein Lancaster, PA67.22%
1.494/53/4Phyllis Vorodi Mechanicsburg, PA; James Green Harrisburg, PA52.22%

(Mon-Thu) Side Game Series I - 64.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.315/6Judy Stein Laporte, PA59.73%
3.037/8Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD58.40%
9.961/2Barbara Mateer State College, PA60.65%
3.037/8Jo Prager Pasadena, MD58.40%
9.961/2David Hoover State College, PA60.65%
5.603/4Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA59.81%
5.603/4Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA59.81%
5.315/6Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA59.73%

Friday-Saturday KO I - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.671Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Ed Shapiro Philadelphia, PA
15.172Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Kenneth Meyer Lititz, PA; Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ

Friday-Saturday KO II - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.222Kent Replogle Hummelstown, PA; Akbar Samii Mount Gretna, PA; Kathryn Markley - Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA
5.273/4Laura Palmer Auburn, AL; Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA; Carl Fahnestock York Haven, PA; Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD
13.171Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA; Ronald Zimmerman Millersville, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Charles Stoner III Manheim, PA
5.273/4Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell Great Falls, VA; John Mattioli Fairfax, VA; Patrick Herbst Falls Church, VA

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.54221Lynn Ahwesh - Lee Morrison Camp Hill, PA58.33%
1.8411Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV60.42%
1.16332Susan Hunter - George Hope Harrisburg, PA56.94%

AXY Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.064Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA128.20
5.4231James Geist Olney, MD; Robert Levey Bethesda, MD130.70
3.622Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA; David Charleston Harrisburg, PA126.30
7.222Carole Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ; Joseph Livezey Plymouth Meetng, PA131.70
9.631Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ144.70

BCD 0-2000 Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.6444W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA178.61
6.26111Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA206.76
2.1855Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett N Martinsville, WV178.53
1.943Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Walters Clearwater, FL172.81
1.464Malin Castronuovo - Susan Kennedy York, PA169.33
1.796Jeremy Lynch Millersburg, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA177.22
4.7022Nancy Hoffman Harrisburg, PA; Dotti McNichol Gardners, PA202.16
3.5233Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker Baltimore, MD179.01
1.226Raquel Yiengst Reading, PA; Ernestine Medeck Sinking Springs, PA175.39
2.592Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA173.80

Side Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.991Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA57.00
2.2921Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Michael Mullendore Ellicott City, MD; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA45.00

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.122/3Jacqueline Granite Mechanicsburg, PA; Judith Reynolds Camp Hill, PA50.00%
1.122/3Lee Morrison - Lynn Ahwesh Camp Hill, PA50.00%
1.711Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV64.00%

(Thu-Fri) Thursday-Friday Evening Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1311Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA114.75
4.6022Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL102.08
3.453Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD99.50

AXY Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.852Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA200.29
2.824Tom Cogan Pikesville, MD; Frank Morgan Allentown, PA166.37
3.7632David Charleston Harrisburg, PA; Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA169.72
13.131Carole Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ; Joseph Livezey Plymouth Meetng, PA207.29
5.02621Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA175.21
4.385Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA; Richard Morgen Havertown, PA175.48
5.544Ed Bissell State College, PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ176.64
7.3931Jane Ball Doylestown, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA195.00

BCD 0-2000 Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.26532Patrice Gordon College Park, MD; Arthur Olson Takoma Park, MD190.50
4.34421Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ195.00
5.7921Bagisa Mukherjee - Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA206.50
2.196/74/5Joseph Brown - Jean Brown Elkton, MD183.50
1.457W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA182.50
2.32863Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA183.00
1.385Robert Reed Danville, PA; Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA174.00
4.003Russell Williams Hanover, PA; Edward Scanlon York, PA203.50
7.111Jeremy Lynch Millersburg, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA208.50
2.196/74/5Ian Milnes Mechanicsburg, PA; Bridget Whitley Harrisburg, PA183.50
1.744Kevin Harter - Kathleen Harter Camp Hill, PA179.50

AXY Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.2041Arlene Gordon Baltimore, MD; Stuart Diener - Suellen Poland Pikesville, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD68.00
8.273Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ; Kenneth Meyer Lititz, PA71.00
14.701R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Richard Popper - Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro Wilmington, DE84.00
11.032Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA; Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA76.00
4.905John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA; Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA65.00
4.0221Stephen Fama Elizabethtown, PA; Angela Reiner Palmyra, PA; David Charleston Harrisburg, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA61.00
2.962Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA60.00

0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.602Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA65.00
4.953Bridget Whitley Harrisburg, PA; Akbar Samii Mount Gretna, PA; Pamela Murray Camp Hill, PA; Kay Succa Mechanicsburg, PA60.00
8.801Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA109.00

0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.991Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA86.00
5.242Matt Sherman - Kathryn Markley Mechanicsburg, PA; Richard Lyden Camp Hill St, PA; Margaret Whipple Harrisburg, PA70.00
3.933Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; Dolores Delin Orwigsburg, PA; Mike Goldthwait - Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH69.00

0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.913Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA; Betsy Cutler - Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA71.00
3.892Gail Bishop Hummelstown, PA; Jeanne Lantzy Palmyra, PA; Alexis Peffer Enola, PA; Shirley Rasmussen Camp Hill, PA74.00
5.181Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA; Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA97.00