Medford, OR

Rogue Valley Regional Tournament Overalls

May 15, 2017 - May 21, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5811Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Sandra Wilson Beaverton, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR; Donald Pitt Salem, OR46.00
4.732Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Ellen Anten Encino, CA58.00
1.453Dennis Kendig - Edward Goldman - Robert Serrett Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR36.00
1.995Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; James Flint Ashland, OR; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR; David Wilmington Eureka, CA47.00
3.543Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR57.00
1.942Robert Wolcott - Jill Wolcott Medford, OR; Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA39.00
6.301Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Mary McCune - Marty McCune Seattle, WA62.00
2.664Ian Kirk - Margi Redden Portland, OR; Lee Brackhahn Lincoln City, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR54.00

(Mon-Wed) Grants Pass Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Patricia Trenkel - Fred Trenkel Ontario, OR52.78%
3.283Molly Tinsley - Jim Lopes Ashland, OR58.10%
5.831Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA62.73%
2.045Richard Potter - Betty Potter Black Mountain, NC54.86%
2.464Kemble Yates Ashland, OR; John Retzlaff Medford, OR56.25%
1.2844Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA49.54%
1.992/32/3John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA50.69%
1.466John Ashton Portland, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR53.70%
4.372Jeffrey Taylor - Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR59.26%
1.992/32/3David Wolfe - Elke Wolfe Gold Hill, OR50.69%

Klamath Falls Bracketed KOs 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
36.871Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens - Jeff Roman Bend, OR
25.812William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX
14.753/4Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Donald Crozier Bend, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR
14.753/4Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR

Klamath Falls Bracketed KOs 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.923/4Gerald Clark Anderson, CA; Michael Hollins - Marilyn Avey - Marvin Grudem Redding, CA
8.602Judy Nevell - Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR
12.291Eileen Milligan - Noeline Myers - Mary Alice Seville - Karla Stewart Corvallis, OR
4.923/4Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR; Wilhelmina White - Carole Schmitz Redding, CA; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
15.102Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA362.09
4.9122Carol Smith - David Cartwright Oakland, CA306.45
2.764Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA; Charles Harrison Jr Yreka, CA300.73
8.494Richard Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR334.73
6.5411David Bryant - Edward Goldman Ashland, OR311.91
20.131July Ratley Redding, CA; Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ384.55
5.756Joanne Merry - John Jefferson Davis, CA323.09
3.6833David McKee - William Reeves Ashland, OR302.41
6.715Jim Houghton Pollock Pines, CA; Tom Zinkle Folsom, CA328.68
11.323John Ashton Portland, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR345.73

Gold Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.4421Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR194.75
1.535Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA182.06
2.58321David Glen - Katharine Esslinger Ashland, OR192.69
0.7443Betsy Ovitt - Joyce Spence Eugene, OR177.50
2.304Alden Sprowles McKinleyville, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA190.63
1.1254Rosemarie Bemis Hornbrook, CA; Julie Perrochet Yreka, CA175.44
4.591Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA198.00
1.72632Dale Taylor - Reid Sherwin Klamath Falls, OR180.88

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.382Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA59.00
2.6111Donald Walker - Angie Knight Central Point, OR; John Hassen - Roger Hutchings Medford, OR41.00
3.171Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA61.00
1.783Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA53.00

(Mon-Wed) Grants Pass Side Game - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Warren Glaze - Dolores Glaze Brookings, OR52.08%
2.4611Dennis Dunn Medford, OR; Noreen Tibbet Gold Hill, OR67.71%
1.99221Pat Werlich Medford, OR; Betty McCormick Brookings, OR54.17%
1.234Michael Pavlik - Jim Lopes Ashland, OR47.50%
1.6033Jerry Kenefick - Addie Greene Ashland, OR52.00%
2.8411David Bryant - Robert Serrett Ashland, OR69.00%
1.204Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA48.00%
2.1322Susan Haas Redding, CA; Marian Weiss Florence, OR66.50%

Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.775Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA545.50
29.311Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ593.00
21.982John Ashton Portland, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR575.00
7.2611Carol Smith - David Cartwright Oakland, CA483.00
3.064Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR; Linda Hann Roseburg, OR459.00
4.8911Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM489.00
12.374Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA546.50
6.518Cindy Harris Albuquerque, NM; Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ504.00
4.0833Donald Walker - Angie Knight Central Point, OR468.50
5.3310Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA495.00
2.4254Douglas Merritt - Joe White Grants Pass, OR455.00
7.337Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR507.00
8.376Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID513.00
5.4522Beatrice Bridges Grants Pass, OR; Mark McKechnie Medford, OR469.00
5.869Tom Zinkle Folsom, CA; Jim Houghton Pollock Pines, CA501.00
16.493Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA561.50

Gold Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.1642Susan Beacham - Kirk McElney Grants Pass, OR281.00
1.125John Dove Sr - Elizabeth Fullerton Vancouver, WA272.50
3.9621John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA311.50
1.586Marie Houck Medford, OR; Lawrence Diamant Ashland, OR289.00
1.184Dale Taylor - Reid Sherwin Klamath Falls, OR265.00
1.8873Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR288.50
5.281Elizabeth Axford - Patrick Johnson Clinton, WA321.50
1.573Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan Davis, CA269.00
2.603/4Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR; Nancy Remple Portland, OR299.00
2.793/421Frank Larson - Bill Bergmark Bend, OR299.00
1.765Myra Falletta - Rajesh Tandon Grants Pass, OR297.50

(Mon-Wed) Grants Pass Side Game - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312/3Susan Haas Redding, CA; Marian Weiss Florence, OR45.54%
2.8421David Bryant Ashland, OR; Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR66.96%
1.204Michael Rickus Newport, OR; David Gustafson Florence, OR48.21%
1.055/6Jeff Jacob Vancouver, WA; Margi Redden Portland, OR52.98%
3.411Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR70.54%
1.055/6Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Donald Crozier Bend, OR52.98%
1.474Marilyn Avey - Marvin Grudem Redding, CA53.57%
1.603Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White Redding, CA50.60%
2.13321Michael Hollins Redding, CA; Gerald Clark Anderson, CA53.87%
1.312/3Gretchen King - Harley King Ashland, OR45.54%
2.065/6Marilyn Avey Redding, CA50.74%
6.651David Bryant Ashland, OR67.98%
4.372/3Marian Weiss Florence, OR56.02%
4.372/3Susan Haas Redding, CA56.02%
4.514Jim Lopes Ashland, OR52.80%
2.065/6Marvin Grudem Redding, CA50.74%

299er Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43641Mary Anne Polus Eagle Point, OR; Gwen Mitchell Medford, OR55.44%
1.6732David Glen - Katharine Esslinger Ashland, OR59.04%
1.0752Gordon Wade - Dolores Wade55.17%
2.891Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA62.55%
1.2543Dennis Powers - Hedy Schoonover Ashland, OR56.87%
0.803Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan Davis, CA52.33%
2.2221Susan Fairchild - Clifford Fairchild Corvallis, OR59.42%
0.915Roger Hutchings - John Hassen Medford, OR55.55%

Medford Bracketed KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.483/4William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA
17.483/4Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR
30.592Jim Houghton Pollock Pines, CA; Tom Zinkle Folsom, CA; John Jefferson - Joanne Merry Davis, CA
43.701Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens - Jeff Roman Bend, OR

Medford Bracketed KOs 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.863/4Michael Rickus Newport, OR; David Gustafson Florence, OR; Judy Mundt - Ronald Mundt Sunriver, OR
10.252Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie Medford, OR; Andrea Shapiro Ashland, OR; Richard Brumund Phoenix, OR
5.863/4Michael Pavlik Ashland, OR; Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA; Charles Harrison Jr Yreka, CA; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR
14.641Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR; Lawrence Diamant Ashland, OR; Jackie Donnelly Phoenix, OR; Linda Hann Roseburg, OR

Medford Bracketed KOs 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.241Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA; Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA
2.933/4Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA; Alden Sprowles McKinleyville, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA
5.772Keith Thorp - Shay Kinney - Reid Sherwin Klamath Falls, OR; Ray Kinney Goodyear, AZ

(Thu-Sat) Rogue Valley Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.161/21/2Rita Sheppard Jacksonville, OR; Lawrence Crumb Fortuna, CA58.00%
2.161/21/2Myra Falletta - Jim Hitchcock Grants Pass, OR58.00%

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2241Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Sandra Wilson Beaverton, OR293.32
3.6262Ian Kirk Portland, OR; Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA327.32
3.215Robert Scott Ashland, OR; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC334.02
7.222Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID352.63
3.213Carol Smith - David Cartwright Oakland, CA307.36
1.945Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID292.87
2.422Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR287.14
5.4231Robert Haar San Rafael, CA; Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR344.95
4.064Sigrid Price Napa, CA; Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA334.86
9.631John Miller Discovery Bay, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA374.84
2.143Glen Scroggins Olympia, WA; Jose Palmas Vancouver, WA276.28

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.991Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR73.00
2.432/31Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR44.00
1.962/3Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; July Ratley Redding, CA44.00

299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3121Warren Glaze - Dolores Glaze - Jack Grasham - Debbie Grasham Brookings, OR44.00
1.681Robert Wolcott - Jill Wolcott - Kay Bain Medford, OR; Kathleen Moore Jacksonville, OR62.00

(Thu-Sat) Rogue Valley Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Noeline Myers - Karla Stewart Corvallis, OR49.70%
3.03311Carole Murphy Hood River, OR; Mary Bell Canyonville, OR54.76%
1.994/52/3Rita Sheppard Jacksonville, OR; Lawrence Crumb Fortuna, CA52.68%
2.422Margi Redden Portland, OR; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA60.71%
1.994/52/32Michael Hollins Redding, CA; Gerald Clark Anderson, CA52.68%
3.221Marilyn Avey - Marvin Grudem Redding, CA61.31%
1.284Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR52.38%
1.4942Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR49.11%
3.221Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Donald Crozier Bend, OR65.48%
3.03411Gerald Clark Anderson, CA; Michael Hollins Redding, CA56.85%
1.703Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR; Bob Valine Ashland, OR51.19%
1.813Marilyn Avey - Marvin Grudem Redding, CA57.44%
2.422Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR61.31%
2.2752Addie Greene - Marjorie Stober Ashland, OR52.08%

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.083/41/2Douglas Merritt - Connie Sloper Grants Pass, OR431.50
3.083/41/2Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR431.50
11.634Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Mary McCune Seattle, WA525.00
27.561Marty McCune Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA558.50
6.128Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ; Cindy Harris Albuquerque, NM508.00
9.195Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA520.00
5.519David Taylor Seattle, WA; Margi Redden Portland, OR506.00
6.897Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA510.50
15.503Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA537.00
1.983Robert Haar - Gail Haar San Rafael, CA426.50
7.876Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA516.50
5.66101Amy Casanova Portland, OR; James Flint Ashland, OR505.50
4.252Ian Kirk Portland, OR; Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA440.50
20.672John Ashton Portland, OR; Scott Foster Medford, OR542.50

Gold Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.1311John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA194.00
1.822Kathleen Moore Jacksonville, OR; Kay Bain Medford, OR173.00
2.42541Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA174.50
2.4332Glenda Fleming Albany, OR; Donald Pitt Salem, OR188.50
1.7443John Dove Sr - Elizabeth Fullerton Vancouver, WA181.00
3.102Jose Palmas Vancouver, WA; Glen Scroggins Olympia, WA193.50

(Thu-Sat) Rogue Valley Side Game - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA60.19%
1.492Alden Sprowles McKinleyville, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA50.46%
1.7043Susan Taylor Renton, WA; Gail Fraser Snohomish, WA53.70%
2.2732Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA; Charles Harrison Jr Yreka, CA56.71%
1.145Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA53.47%
3.0321Michael Rickus Newport, OR; David Gustafson Florence, OR59.49%
1.9941Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA52.78%

Compact Bracketed KOs 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.683Jon Bartlett - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
5.194Michael Pavlik - Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR
10.392William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA
14.841Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA

(Thu-Sat) Rogue Valley Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Kenneth Murray Redding, CA59.00%
1.8522Marilyn Chaplin - Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA54.00%

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.993David Taylor Seattle, WA; Judy Davis Portland, OR387.50
8.315Susan Wiebe - Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA451.50
18.712Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; John Miller Discovery Bay, CA481.50
7.136Amy Casanova - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR445.50
14.033Bobby Thompson - Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR471.00
10.524Mary Udell - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM457.00
24.941Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR490.00
7.0911Susan Taylor Renton, WA; Gail Fraser Snohomish, WA406.00
2.3654Margi Redden - Andrew Nuxoll Portland, OR344.00
2.9943Edwin Miller - David Runkel Ashland, OR351.00
5.548Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA437.00
6.247Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Ed Ulman Portland, OR441.00
5.3222David McKee Ashland, OR; Richard Maison Yakima, WA388.00

Gold Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.0742Robert Wolcott - Jill Wolcott Medford, OR75.38
1.822Debbie Grasham - Jack Grasham Brookings, OR71.25
2.4231Lee Soreng - Cornelia Wonham Eugene, OR72.50
1.943Pamela Gibson Redmond, WA; Sharon Peters Bothell, WA78.13
3.4511John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA85.25
2.592Genevieve Wilson Brookings, OR; Chris Copple Eureka, CA82.88

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA56.00

(Thu-Sat) Rogue Valley Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Donald Crozier Bend, OR55.56%
2.651Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR59.72%
1.852Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR; Glen Scroggins Olympia, WA50.69%
2.4621Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR58.33%
5.073/4Jon Neimand Eugene, OR60.51%
5.073/4James Smith Mapleton, OR60.51%
5.035/6Marvin Grudem Redding, CA59.38%
5.035/6Marilyn Avey Redding, CA59.38%
5.521/2Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR60.52%
5.521/2Donald Crozier Bend, OR60.52%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
3.552Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Donald Crozier Bend, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Dorothy Vogel Talent, OR61.00
10.242Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR79.00
13.651William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA95.00
4.555David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA70.00
6.723/4Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA77.00
4.731Jim Lopes - Molly Tinsley - Kemble Yates Ashland, OR; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR69.00
6.723/4Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III - Ed Ulman - Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA77.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.732Mark Matson Medford, OR; Addie Greene - Andrea Shapiro Ashland, OR; Richard Brumund Phoenix, OR69.00
3.641David Bryant - Robert Serrett - Edward Goldman Ashland, OR; Neal Smith Jacksonville, OR75.00