Salt Lake City, UT

It's Still All the Buzz Tournament Overalls

May 15, 2017 - May 21, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tue Busy Bee CKO - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.694Diane Schnarr - Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT; William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT
9.372Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
13.391Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
6.033Richard Wetherell Murray, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT; Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT

Stratified Charity Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.782Michael Berggren - William Braun Salt Lake City, UT63.46%
1.233Madaline Katsan Holladay, UT; Joanna Netelbeek Salt Lake City, UT47.88%
1.009Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT; Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT55.38%
1.265Pat Bramlage Saint George, UT; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ52.69%
1.646/72Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT52.60%
9.041Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT65.87%
1.588James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID57.02%
2.9962Carol Holmes - Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID58.65%
3.9851Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT59.81%
1.684Robert Poriss Mesquite, NV; John Jentzer Saint George, UT54.04%
3.814Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA60.58%
0.836/7Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Dorothy Malutta Aptos, CA52.60%
5.093Mike Christensen - Ed Flett Red Deer, AB61.73%
2.26731Joann Okumura - Ann Prehn Salt Lake City, UT58.27%
0.924Richard Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT47.69%

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.142Howard Hyden Sandy, UT; Mary Jo Westien Bountiful, UT48.00%
1.253Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT61.50%
1.672Judy Hall - Shirley Gilbreath Ivins, UT61.83%
1.8641Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT58.42%
2.231Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV65.90%
0.784Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT50.08%
1.053Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC52.90%
1.52521Jillane Pope - Betsy Prouty Salt Lake City, UT53.20%

Stratified 299er Pairs/49er Trophy - 7.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.75311Robin Snow Heber City, UT; Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT60.42%
0.744Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Wayne Dahl Sandy, UT52.43%
1.772Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT65.63%
1.3142Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY57.54%
0.9853Gerald Knudson - Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT53.57%
2.361Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY; Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT73.41%
1.002Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ51.04%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.475Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Robert Poriss Mesquite, NV54.46%
3.411Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA66.07%
2.84411Pat Bramlage Saint George, UT; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ56.25%
1.6033Evelyn Ekstrand - Judy Stoker Salt Lake City, UT50.00%
1.923James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID57.14%
2.562Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA65.18%
2.1322Carol Johns - Deborah Weiss Scottsdale, AZ52.68%
1.204Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI47.32%

Bumble Bee Bracketed KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.883/4Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
29.552Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
42.211Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
16.883/4Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; James Siegel Ketchum, ID

Bumble Bee Bracketed KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.663/4Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT; Rhea Foulger - Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT; A Carmichael West Jordan, UT
16.651Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT; David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
6.663/4Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT; Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT; Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
11.662Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT; Scott Brown - David Moody Salt Lake City, UT

(Tue-Wed) Midweek Side Game - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Irene Monical Layton, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT57.50%
1.993/421Pat Bramlage Saint George, UT; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ53.00%
2.132Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA57.00%
1.4932Joan Barr - Charles Barr Wellington, UT52.50%
1.403/4Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT; H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT53.00%

Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.082Suzelle McCullough - Ray Johnson Park City, UT223.00
9.113Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX250.50
2.562Carol Holmes - Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID205.00
5.3131Robert Poriss Mesquite, NV; John Jentzer Saint George, UT218.00
12.1421Mac Dalgleish - Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT264.50
3.984Mike Christensen - Edward Flett Red Deer, AB206.50
6.834Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA232.00
16.191Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA277.50
5.405Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Ann Alene Dunn Ogden, UT223.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.388Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT289.50
1.584Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC276.00
6.2011Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV308.50
3.493Richard Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT300.00
1.557Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT296.00
2.281John Werbelow Park City, UT; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT269.00
2.103Lisa Lombardy - Diane Lusin Billings, MT280.50
1.712Ann Munoz - Richard Munoz Pocatello, ID264.50
2.8142Al Wood - Joy Wood Tooele, UT299.00
2.079Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT285.50
4.652Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT306.00
1.255Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT275.00
2.075Linda Coletti - Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV298.50
2.086Micheline Combs - Maryann Williams Salt Lake City, UT297.00

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7331Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Jeanne Moore - Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID53.00
1.6331Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT; Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT; Jeff Porter Palm Springs, CA; Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID42.00
4.111Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Mona Hubble Spokane, WA; Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID57.00
2.052Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT; H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT44.00
1.734Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Rosalee Gardner - Michael Berggren - James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT51.00
3.082Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT55.00

Wed-Thu AM Honey Bee CKO - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.682Mac Dalgleish - Midge Fry - James Fry Salt Lake City, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT
6.223Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Robert Poriss Mesquite, NV; Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
4.844Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT; Pien Chang Sandy, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT; Eunice Wilkinson Midvale, UT
13.831Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL

Stratified 299er Pairs/99er Trophy - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49111Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT61.90%
1.05543Ray Butler - Robert Ett57.14%
1.8722Barbara Williams Hailey, ID; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID60.71%
0.785Lisa Lombardy - Diane Lusin Billings, MT56.25%
1.40432Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY58.93%
0.794Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID; Linda Anderson Eagle, ID51.19%
1.403Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY60.42%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.992Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA61.81%
2.651Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT67.36%
1.493Bill Williams - Maryann Williams Salt Lake City, UT58.33%

Stingers Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.003/4Jeanne Moore - Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Ray Fink Jackson, WY
11.003/4Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Zachary Bissonnette New York, NY; Meg Myers Beaverton, OR
19.242Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA
27.491Estelle Kevitch - William Braun Salt Lake City, UT; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA

(Tue-Wed) Midweek Side Game - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90441Lee Nowoslawski - Betty Anderson Salt Lake City, UT55.06%
1.432Robert Ett - Ray Butler49.40%
1.0855Allene Fowler - Maryann Williams Salt Lake City, UT54.46%
2.1033Irene Monical Layton, UT; Dennis David Sandy, UT56.25%
3.4111Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss Scottsdale, AZ58.93%
2.5622Melvyn Klein - Roberta Klein Denver, CO58.33%

Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.455/6A Anne Lemmon - Myrtle Feller Salt Lake City, UT338.50
10.1542Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT; Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT339.00
18.052Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX370.00
5.358Paul Darin - Ray Sachs San Diego, CA333.50
4.574Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Wetherell Murray, UT319.50
7.455/631Maryann Fakler - Ronald Fakler Springville, UT338.50
13.5331Lana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT349.50
6.027Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA334.50
3.355/62/3Bob Poriss Mesquite, NV; John Jentzer Saint George, UT319.00
3.355/62/3Brandy Lalouche Henderson, NV; Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV319.00
3.654Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Reed Yeater MD Polson, MT314.00
24.061Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA377.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.6642Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID304.50
2.079Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA291.50
3.493Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT306.50
1.996/73Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY295.00
1.255Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT; Laura Blackman Saint George, UT289.00
2.234Lisa Lombardy - Diane Lusin Billings, MT289.50
4.652Bonnie Lantz - Richard Dunie Salt Lake City, UT307.50
6.2011Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns Reno, NV310.50
1.808Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT294.50
2.075Rick Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT297.00
1.666/7Jim Kassebaum - Giff Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ295.00

Board-A-Match Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.654Rod Organt - Hal Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Lundy Park City, UT14.00
3.901Bill Bradshaw - Tom Romine Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT16.50
2.172Carrie Fugett - Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT; Panna Goott Midvale, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT11.00
2.562/3Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA16.00
2.562/3Val Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC16.00
2.8911Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI; Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; Debbie Weiss - Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ13.00

Stratified 299er Pairs/199er Trophy - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.7611Pam Crain - Betty Anderson Salt Lake City, UT60.42%
1.185/65Beverly Hadley - Robert Hadley Butte, MT58.33%
0.844Gerald Knudson - Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT52.98%
1.113Richard Munoz - Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID56.85%
1.98441Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY58.63%
1.185/6Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV58.33%
1.5533Barbara Williams Hailey, ID; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID58.93%
2.0722Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID59.82%
1.4962Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT57.74%
0.635Jody Chidester - Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT50.00%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ54.32%
2.033Paul Darin - Ray Sachs San Diego, CA59.86%
1.284Pam Circuit - Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID52.45%
1.555Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT57.29%
2.702Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA61.56%
1.524Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Gary Neisler Crowley, TX58.92%
1.703Fran Huber - Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO52.95%
3.6011Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss Scottsdale, AZ69.71%

Honeycomb Bracketed KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.863/4Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
12.863/4Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Gary Neisler Crowley, TX
22.502Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY
32.141Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL

Midweek Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.903/41Kumru Akkor - Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT53.01%
1.432Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ51.39%
1.145Marian Subic Ogden, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT54.86%
3.601Rick Price Fort Worth, TX; Karla Tracy Henderson, NV57.64%
1.085Linda Coletti - Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV51.62%
2.5632Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss Scottsdale, AZ56.71%
1.554Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA55.79%
1.683/4Maryellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID53.01%
3.4121Liz Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM57.41%

Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.941Ray Sachs - Paul Darin San Diego, CA378.34
10.524Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT356.49
4.444Suzelle McCullough - Ray Johnson Park City, UT315.50
6.247Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID329.78
5.548Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID322.56
7.8921Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Barbara Watkins Draper, UT322.03
2.193William Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID312.88
7.136Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT336.24
18.712Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT362.91
5.923David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB318.97
10.5251Alan Sparrow - Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT356.48
3.5152Susan Driggers - David Driggers Casper, WY313.31
14.033Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ357.60

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.431Susan Fallon - Linda Langer Estes Park, CO324.00
2.714Rick Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT308.00
1.383Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT; Chris Steele Austin, TX262.50
2.58531Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT; Laura Blackman Saint George, UT307.50
2.5064Beverly Hadley - Robert Hadley Butte, MT301.14
1.842Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY267.00
1.6175Marilyn Walker - Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT287.50
1.299Deanne Drake - Jerry Drake Hailey, ID277.50
3.6232Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY312.50
4.8221Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Reed Yeater MD Polson, MT312.95
1.438Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT278.00
1.186Cathy Kratz - Larry Kratz Pocatello, ID270.50

Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT; Michael Berggren Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Miller Ogden, UT58.00
2.212/31/21Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Thomas Reeves Lehi, UT; Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID; Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR43.00
2.212/31/2Steve Rackham - Ann Rackham - Marian Subic Ogden, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT43.00

Fri-Sat AM Killer Bee CKO - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.662Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Doug Rankin Regina, SK
6.651Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Paul Darin - Ray Sachs San Diego, CA57.50%
3.031Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA64.58%
1.992Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT; Ben Suta Sandy, UT55.83%
2.65411Fran Huber - Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO56.67%
1.4932Pam Circuit - Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID52.92%
2.272Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX59.17%

Bees Knees Bracketed KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.582Val Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC
23.681Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA

Stratified 299er Pairs/299er Trophy - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9752Mary Jo Westien Bountiful, UT; Howard Hyden Sandy, UT181.00
2.103Cathy Kratz - Larry Kratz Pocatello, ID188.50
1.3354Mark Wilcox - Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT182.00
2.63431Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY183.00
3.7411Jim Roberts - Sue Ann Roberts Saint George, UT191.00
1.483Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY177.50
2.8122Robert Weatherbee - Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT189.50
1.114Jody Chidester - Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT176.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Susan Fallon - Linda Langer Estes Park, CO50.00%
1.554Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT54.63%
2.033Rick Price Fort Worth, TX; Karla Tracy Henderson, NV55.79%
2.702David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB58.33%
2.422Lee Nowoslawski - Betty Anderson Salt Lake City, UT52.31%
1.364Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ50.93%
3.601Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA63.89%
3.2251Kenneth Brait Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID53.01%
1.813Pien Chang Sandy, UT; Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT51.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.354Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT521.50
2.125Susan Driggers - David Driggers Casper, WY471.50
3.523Abu Zaman Orem, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT480.00
1.756/7Barbara Bolland - Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT471.00
4.235Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Watkins Draper, UT517.50
2.549Claire Jones Regina, SK; Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT487.50
12.691Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ540.50
4.70721Richard Dunie - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT509.00
2.644R Duda Midvale, UT; Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT479.50
9.522Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Catherine Brown Bigfork, MT525.50
1.723G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI; Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI451.50
2.306/72Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Reed Yeater MD Polson, MT471.00
7.1431Clyde Coon Boise, ID; William Cook Twin Falls, ID523.00
2.9610Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT482.50
2.828Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX495.00
4.916F Jahanbani - Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT512.25

Queen Bee Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.121Pien Chang Sandy, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT; Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT; Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT49.00
2.382Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID57.00
3.171Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Michael Berggren Salt Lake City, UT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT58.00
1.783Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Gary Neisler Crowley, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX54.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.394Kenneth Brait Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID52.14%
3.221Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB61.79%
1.6053Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ52.50%
1.364Hal Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Lundy Park City, UT55.00%
2.8421Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT; Xiaobin Sun Palm Springs, CA59.59%
2.1332Jeff Porter Palm Springs, CA; Lynn Taylor Salt Lake City, UT55.41%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT65.00%
1.314Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX55.42%
2.1332Pam Circuit - Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID56.25%
1.603Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ54.58%
2.272Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT57.50%
1.5342Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY53.33%
1.153Tom Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT50.83%

Buzz'n Bee Compact KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.514Estelle Kevitch - William Braun Salt Lake City, UT; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA
7.083Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
11.022Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT; Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT; Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
15.741Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4111Maryellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID63.10%
1.90441Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT; Chris Steele Austin, TX61.01%
1.9233Ronald Fakler - Maryann Fakler Springville, UT62.20%
1.432Hans Stocker Midway, UT; Ann Prehn Salt Lake City, UT49.70%
1.475Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randy Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID55.95%
1.065Steve Rackham - Ann Rackham Ogden, UT53.57%
2.5622Linda Coletti - Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV62.80%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.813Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT282.27
2.756Lana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT; H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT293.11
3.6221Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Reed Yeater MD Polson, MT282.41
3.865Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT310.52
5.464Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Catherine Brown Bigfork, MT311.95
4.831William Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID286.77
2.1352Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY269.67
2.044Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry Saint George, UT270.86
5.423Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT; Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT313.14
9.631Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT320.09
7.222F Jahanbani - Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT315.83

Board-A-Match Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49211Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein - Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT14.00
1.963Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID12.00
3.701Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Val Kovachev Las Vegas, NV17.50
2.62322Carrie Fugett - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT; Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT13.50

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY58.33%
1.493Leon Smith - Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT52.38%
2.6511Kenneth Brait Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID58.93%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 35.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.338/9Val Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX70.00
5.9762Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randy Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Barbara Watkins Draper, UT73.00
2.465/6H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT; Svetlana Stojsic - F Jahanbani - Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT69.00
11.812Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA81.00
15.751Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC101.00
5.255Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Michael Berggren - Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT74.00
1.683Joann Okumura - Paul Lund - Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT51.00
4.4873Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson Calgary, AB; Patricia Kittock Saint George, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT72.00
2.242Allene Fowler - Robert Steffey - Maryann Williams - Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT54.00
7.9641Lee Payne - Gerald Knudson - Bryan Bagley - Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT78.00
8.863Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT80.00
2.465/6Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT; Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Abu Zaman Orem, UT; Richard Wetherell Murray, UT69.00
2.981Steven Glaser - David Moody - Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT68.00
3.368/94Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Ronald Fakler - Maryann Fakler Springville, UT70.00

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.58111John Werbelow Park City, UT; Robin Snow Heber City, UT; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT; Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT62.00
1.1922Christopher Steele Austin, TX; Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT; Shannon Luck Sandy, UT; Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT41.00

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.19221John Werbelow Park City, UT; Robin Snow Heber City, UT; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT; Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT49.00
1.5811Mary Jo Westien Bountiful, UT; Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ54.00