West Henrietta, NY

Burt Garrell Upstate New York Tournament Overalls

May 01, 2017 - May 07, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tue KOs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
10.472James Carroll Lyons, NY; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Darla Petersen Pickering, ON
14.951Yashu Maitra - Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.1422Duncan Jones Newark, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY255.27
2.992Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY; Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY209.09
16.1911Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON257.68
3.9851Barry Rudner - Barbara White Rochester, NY234.50
5.405Lois Sanders Fairport, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY243.86
9.1133Guy Arie Rochester, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY245.50
6.834Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY244.86
3.984Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY; Howard Gordon Rochester, NY235.27

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.354Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY175.47
1.736Patricia Stadelmaier Pine City, NY; Ellen Blais Mansfield, PA191.47
4.821Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON206.09
2.334Malcolm Ross - Donald Munroe St Catharines, ON197.64
2.713Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON200.32
2.362Elizabeth Robinson Pittsford, NY; Carol Richardson Fairport, NY176.99
1.645James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH195.27
1.773George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY; Carol Lynch Fairport, NY176.37
3.6221John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY204.04

Tues/Wed KOs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.591Sharon Paulus - Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY
8.112Marlene Benny London, ON; Susan Trumper Grand Bend, ON; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Morton Isaacs Rochester, NY; Dave Valvo64.00%
1.312/3William Moore - Lisbeth Stanton Fairport, NY50.50%
1.3843Margie Spence Fairport, NY; Kathleen Toole Rochester, NY51.00%
2.132Dolores Schwartz Pittsford, NY; Betty Ann Schmitz Webster, NY61.00%
1.312/3Mary Jane Jarvis - Harriette Howitt Rochester, NY50.50%
1.99321William Wooster - Mary Jo Hazelden Fairport, NY56.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.524Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Susan Hill Rochester, NY416.55
4.1442Jean Mowry Rochester, NY; Janet Flanagan Webster, NY367.50
14.033Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Allan Coyne Breslau, ON431.92
1.974Alasdair Turnbull Potsdam, NY; Ian Mac Kellar Canton, NY336.38
3.2753E Meacham Warsaw, NY; Warren Marsland Lakeville, NY352.77
7.136Mike Spitulnik - Lydia Fischer Rochester, NY405.65
6.247Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY385.59
18.712Sally Hill Webster, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY442.06
9.82811Joseph Hruschak Webster, NY; Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY383.98
7.372Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY; Sharon Durr Osprey, FL381.25
8.315Saleh Fetouh - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY415.86
24.941Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Michael Carney Pittsford, NY444.06
5.523Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY376.31

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.6112/13Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY; Allen Presby Unadilla, NY182.50
1.6114Jayne Carson - Arlene Johnson Oswego, NY180.00
2.925/63/4Carol Lynch Fairport, NY; George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY185.50
1.809/106Vinod Patel Rochester, NY; Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY183.50
7.072Ann Baxter - Mimi Wilson Pittsford, NY197.00
5.3032Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY; John Nelson Rochester, NY191.00
1.909/10Peter O'Neill Fayetteville, NY; Millar Brace Manlius, NY183.50
9.4211Kim Aquila Pittsford, NY; Warren Tessier Rochester, NY198.00
2.367Kathy George - Sheila O'Donnell Rochester, NY185.00
2.051582Janelle Tauer Ithaca, NY; Susan Manning Hector, NY179.50
1.69117Pat Smith Rochester, NY; Noreen Incavo Fairport, NY183.00
2.45851Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY184.00
1.5316Mary Lyke - Gerry Ride Rochester, NY179.00
1.383James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY173.50
3.974Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON189.00
2.925/63/4Swing Harre - Kathleen Kingston Rochester, NY185.50
1.6112/13Mary Helen Cathles Lansing, NY; Thomas Vanleeuwen Ithaca, NY182.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.611Allen Bergerson - David Latart - Barbara McIver - Jeanette Musliner Rochester, NY34.00

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON57.08%
1.213/4James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH47.50%
1.213/4David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA47.50%
1.9942Kathleen Landon - Dolores Schwartz Pittsford, NY52.92%
3.031Duncan Jones Newark, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY58.75%
1.8432Nancy Mittleman - Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL50.42%
2.65311Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY54.58%

Wed.-Thur. KO - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.391Yashu Maitra - Sam Maitra - Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY
7.972Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY; Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.4611Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY62.00%
1.8522Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY51.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.0254Ellen Ryan - Sharon Durr Ithaca, NY376.07
13.53333Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY378.57
2.565Ruth Kozower - Michael Kozower Getzville, NY348.06
5.358Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY368.29
10.154R Anthony Auriemma Pittsford, NY; John Volpel East Rochester, NY378.47
24.06111Alasdair Turnbull Potsdam, NY; Ian Mac Kellar Canton, NY399.61
18.05222Gary Gottermeier - Roger Newell Fairport, NY383.18
6.02754Graham Holroyd Webster, NY; Robert Howell Fairport, NY372.21
6.876Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON372.46

Gold Rush Pairs - 30.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.383David Latart - Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY162.07
6.382Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON202.00
2.137Susan Nichols Hilton, NY; Gerry Ride Rochester, NY188.01
2.8353Warren Tessier Rochester, NY; William Wooster Fairport, NY191.00
1.808/9James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH187.50
1.61106Mary Seeman - George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY187.00
1.108Carolyn Cass Rochester, NY; Carol Krause Pittsford, NY184.50
2.0711Peter O'Neill Fayetteville, NY; Millar Brace Manlius, NY186.51
3.73421James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY195.50
1.808/95Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY187.50
4.783Lynn Gonchar Kingston, PA; Ellen Preece Dallas, PA196.68
1.9414William Hennessey - Dave Tomer Rochester, NY184.86
2.43642Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY190.50
2.31137Judy Farris - Marty Albright Canandaigua, NY185.42
1.9412Edmund Reppert - Sue Barocas Rochester, NY185.57
8.5011James Horkheimer Penfield, NY; Richard Frey Brockport, NY216.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.363Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Sharon Paulus - Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY34.00
3.152Alex Booke - Sandy Booke The Villages, FL; B Gayle Phillips - William Foster Rochester, NY38.00
4.2011Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Frank Cole III Apalachin, NY; Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY46.00
1.962Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton - Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY30.00
1.821B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Marlene Benny London, ON; Susan Trumper Grand Bend, ON29.00

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs Game - 12.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9762James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH51.03%
1.483M Marianne Fleming - Celia Sadler Brockville, ON49.94%
1.844Lee McDermott - Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY53.71%
1.114Marlene Benny London, ON; Susan Trumper Grand Bend, ON48.53%
1.295Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; David Duff Oakville, ON51.08%
3.272Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA62.41%
2.63631Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY55.16%
1.885Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY57.08%
4.3611Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY; Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL62.52%
2.684Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON58.58%
2.8432Dolores Schwartz - Norma Mooney Pittsford, NY59.04%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.675/62/31Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; R Anthony Auriemma Pittsford, NY; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON73.00
8.675/62/3William Foster - B Gayle Phillips Rochester, NY; Alex Booke - Sandy Booke The Villages, FL73.00
18.862Robert Cannizzaro - Lois Sanders Fairport, NY; Michael Carney Pittsford, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY81.00
3.336/8Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue - David Duff Oakville, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON65.00
25.141Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY; Martin Miller Toronto, ON; Patti Lee Etobicoke, ON97.00
12.383/4Edith Ferber - David Longstaff - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON74.00
6.2974Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Sharon Paulus - Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; Dick Tuttle Cazenovia, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY72.00
4.606/82/3Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY; John Kirsits East Amherst, NY65.00
4.405Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON71.00
13.203/41James Carroll Lyons, NY; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH74.00
2.954Dennis Glazebrook - Christine Pentesco St Catharines, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON64.00
2.335Jan Egger - Charles Adrion Rochester, NY; Richard Frey Brockport, NY; James Horkheimer Penfield, NY59.00
4.606/82/3B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Bill McCoy - Gene Martzloff Rochester, NY65.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
1.9052Ken Knight - George Isgrigg - Jim Baxter - Mary Seeman Pittsford, NY59.00
2.726/721Barbara McIver - Marc Wetmore - Swing Harre - Kathleen Kingston Rochester, NY67.00
5.881James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON87.00
2.484Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON; Jane Romal Brockport, NY; John Kress Rochester, NY73.00
1.965Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON; Bob Bell - Gwynne Bell Barrie, ON68.00
1.423Janice Meyer-Volpe - Mary Kay Adams - Kim Aquila Pittsford, NY; Luann Pero Rochester, NY58.00
3.6231David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; William Tondat - Roger Newell Fairport, NY; Stephen Singer Spencerport, NY82.00
2.043David Morris Hastings, NY; Arlene Johnson - Angeline Connelly - Barbara Zukovsky Oswego, NY66.00
1.534Coby Valensa - Luke Valensa Fairport, NY; Robert Valensa - Robert Collister Webster, NY65.00
4.412Sue Barocas - Marshall Atwell - Edmund Reppert Rochester, NY; Martha Zonneville Henrietta, NY84.00
1.586/7Nora Guinane - Susan Ridgway - Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON; Diane Betts Willowdale, ON67.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232John Spitzer Rochester, NY; Katherine Slocomb Pittsford, NY62.50%
1.044/5Carol Achilles Fairport, NY; Nancy Jones Rochester, NY47.32%
3.22211Theresa Tierney - Robert Hanly Oshawa, ON72.62%
1.474Cheryl Holcomb - Duncan Jones Newark, NY61.61%
1.364Sandra Lovering - Lynne Beisswenger Toronto, ON54.17%
1.044/5James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY47.32%
3.411Lawrence Waful Liverpool, NY; Ronald Dewey Weedsport, NY74.70%
1.5853James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY52.08%
2.10532Joseph Hruschak Webster, NY; Mary Risewick Caneadea, NY61.31%

Afternoon Side - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5352James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY50.60%
1.153Annmarie Kinnan - Margaret Hardy Syracuse, NY46.82%
1.3654Barbara Fallone Schenectady, NY; Vince De Pasquale Niskayuna, NY51.97%
2.04331James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY55.72%
3.4111Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY65.57%
1.444Lawrence Waful Liverpool, NY; Ronald Dewey Weedsport, NY53.99%
2.5622Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY56.25%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.122/3David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON55.83%
1.994/52/3Lynne Beisswenger - Sandra Lovering Toronto, ON55.42%
1.994/52/32Amita Arora Williamsville, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH55.42%
3.22111Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY60.83%
1.194/5Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY; Charles Adrion Rochester, NY50.83%
1.384/53Nancy Mittleman - Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL50.83%
2.122/3Duncan Jones Newark, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY55.83%

Fri.-Sat. KOs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.133/4David Baker - Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON
20.331Michael Carney Pittsford, NY; Guy Arie - Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
8.133/4Nelson Mathias Fairport, NY; Prabodh Shah Pittsford, NY; Priscilla Brown - Barbara McIver Rochester, NY
14.232Edith Ferber - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Patti Lee Etobicoke, ON; Martin Miller Toronto, ON63.50%
1.9932Margaret Clark Fairport, NY; Katherine Slocomb Pittsford, NY55.50%
2.65211William Tondat Fairport, NY; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME62.00%
1.71432Joseph Hruschak Webster, NY; Arlene Clarkson Ontario, NY52.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.938Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Susan Hill Rochester, NY491.03
6.67743Allen Wirch - M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON491.11
15.013Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; David Hunt East Rochester, NY526.63
20.022Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY529.87
13.49411John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH502.18
26.691Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA544.21
5.34954Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON485.50
3.8565Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY478.92
7.6363Dolores Schwartz - Norma Mooney Pittsford, NY498.39
3.377Lynne Beisswenger - Sandra Lovering Toronto, ON478.45
10.12522Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY501.42

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.4943Stephen Younger - Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY194.92
6.2021M Marianne Fleming - Celia Sadler Brockville, ON200.00
1.537Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith Texarkana, AR177.57
2.63851Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY184.50
4.6532Thea Steinberger - Jeanella Trotter Pittsford, NY195.00
2.097Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON185.50
1.3811Carol Richardson Fairport, NY; Kathy Brick The Villages, FL180.37
1.6596Robert Sommerstein - Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY183.50
1.5010Claire Miles Pittsford, NY; Audrey Natoli Webster, NY181.71
8.271William Port Geneva, NY; James Ertel Canandaigua, NY203.00
1.483Manjula Mehta - Jagat Mehta Pittsford, NY167.00
1.1813Susan Ridgway - Nora Guinane Toronto, ON178.01
1.114James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY164.00
1.2712Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON; Diane Betts Willowdale, ON179.00
2.765Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY191.08
1.972David Latart - Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY173.50
2.4764Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY191.00

Friday Aft Side Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.611Dick Tuttle Cazenovia, NY; Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; John Hemmer Syracuse, NY; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY52.00

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2854Lynne Beisswenger - Sandra Lovering Toronto, ON53.33%
1.394David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON58.33%
1.81333Richard Hurd - Eleanor O'Connor Trumansburg, NY61.25%
3.22111Nancy Mittleman - Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL68.33%
2.42222David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Ron Sperber Geneva, NY65.00%
5.156/7Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY57.29%
5.156/7Duncan Jones Newark, NY57.29%
8.751Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL65.42%
6.562Nancy Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL59.58%
4.923David Waterman South Harpswell, ME59.40%
4.074Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON58.45%
4.955Allan Coyne Breslau, ON57.83%

Compact KOs 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.452Courtenay Footman - Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY; Richard Hurd - Eleanor O'Connor Trumansburg, NY
9.211Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie - Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON
3.224Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL; Dolores Toohey - Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY
4.143Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.1851Barry Rudner - Barbara White Rochester, NY366.23
14.112William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA379.00
4.0432William Port Geneva, NY; Barry Stapsky Newark, NY325.77
7.944Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY368.18
18.811Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Susan Hill Rochester, NY392.09
2.164John Scott - Barbara Scott Lockport, NY311.23
5.39621Penny Shui - Peter Shui Clarence, NY361.64
2.8953Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH315.36
10.583David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY368.41
3.034Mark McDermott - Lee McDermott Pittsford, NY317.41

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.305Richard Keller Rochester, NY; Mike Rudnick Pittsford, NY196.01
3.883Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY196.49
1.678Paul Pointet - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON194.58
5.17221Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY; Evelyn Woodlan Blossvale, NY198.92
2.2552Joseph Nicholson Endwell, NY; John Nicholson182.38
6.8911John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY206.50
1.6910Susan Ridgway - Nora Guinane Toronto, ON189.00
2.176Swing Harre - Kathleen Kingston Rochester, NY181.02
2.306David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Roger Newell Fairport, NY196.00
1.8274Pat Smith - Gary Smith Rochester, NY194.94
2.9143Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY196.02
1.619Bob Bell - Gwynne Bell Barrie, ON194.27

Friday Aft Side Swiss - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Cindy Mahn - David Baker Kitchener, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON47.00
1.683Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY32.00
2.9821Ronald Dewey Weedsport, NY; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; James Carroll Lyons, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH39.00
2.121Betty Bryan - Norma Mooney - Dolores Schwartz Pittsford, NY; Nancy Trabold Fairport, NY30.00
2.2432William Foster - B Gayle Phillips Rochester, NY; Alex Booke - Sandy Booke The Villages, FL37.00

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.883Barbara White - Barry Rudner Rochester, NY; Cheryl Holcomb - Duncan Jones Newark, NY77.00
12.603Lois Sanders - Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Howard Gordon Rochester, NY87.00
4.4142Janet Flanagan - Betty Ann Schmitz - Susan McCartney Webster, NY; Craig Duncan Rochester, NY74.00
2.523Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY; Patricia Connell Livonia, NY; Donald Jones Rochester, NY72.00
8.464/5Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON86.00
16.802James Bailey Fairport, NY; Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Lydia Fischer - Jill Miller Rochester, NY89.00
22.401Edith Ferber - David Longstaff - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON92.00
1.894Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; John Kirsits East Amherst, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY70.00
7.8421Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope - Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY84.00
10.454/51Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON86.00
6.406Sally Hill Webster, NY; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; John D'Errico Acton, NY; Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY85.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
4.7811Barbara McIver - Priscilla Brown - Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY; Diana Kurty Pittsford, NY101.00
2.6933William Tondat - Roger Newell Fairport, NY; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Stephen Singer Spencerport, NY87.00
1.814/54/5Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY; Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY81.00
3.5922Thomas Rusling - Jeanella Trotter - Thea Steinberger Pittsford, NY; John Nelson Rochester, NY92.00
1.824/54/51Elizabeth Patton - James Patton - Kim Aquila - Mary Kay Adams Pittsford, NY81.00