Minnetonka, MN

Gopher Tournament Overalls

May 22, 2017 - May 28, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.633Donna Paulsen - Shirley Evans Northfield, MN58.63%
0.955/62Richard Rosen Minnetonka, MN; Judy McConnell Minneapolis, MN49.11%
2.172Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN64.88%
1.444Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN57.74%
1.2741Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Joann Nasby Edina, MN51.19%
1.043Richard Struthers - Glenda Struthers Minneapolis, MN52.68%
2.891Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN67.56%
0.713Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN; Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN44.64%
1.8461Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN55.65%
1.015Alan Greenberg Edina, MN; Peter Davis Hopkins, MN57.44%
0.645/6Susan Crockett Edina, MN; John Bumbalough Henderson, MN49.11%
1.382Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN; Ryan Holler Eagan, MN53.27%

Jim Hall Memorial KO - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.533/4Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
13.533/4Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; William Cummings Monticello, MN
23.672Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Wayne Chu; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
33.821Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA

(Mon-Tue) Mon/Tue Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0855Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN52.38%
3.41111Mary Duffy Edina, MN; Thomas Racciatti Minneapolis, MN63.10%
2.56222Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN; Mitzi Diamond St Louis Park, MN59.52%
2.10333Pamela Mowery - Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN54.76%
1.47444Michael Salscheider - Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN53.87%

Monday Charity Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0252Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN48.73
4.953Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN53.00
2.273Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN47.07
8.8061Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN53.60
6.6021Charles Frisch Minneapolis, MN; Barbara Eichten Bloomington, MN53.06
15.102Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI58.88
20.131Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK60.68
8.494Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN57.07
11.323Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.61
3.714Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN52.98
6.715Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN54.19

Monday Charity Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.584James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN52.78
2.281Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN51.81
1.255James Larsen Mound, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN52.36
2.8152Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN54.79
4.652Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN61.04
1.776Marcia Eaton - Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN54.52
2.079Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN53.61
2.624Maureen Kiernan - Michael Kiernan The Villages, FL55.83
2.1073Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN54.38
1.712Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ48.82
1.388Jane Piccard Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN54.10
6.2011Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN61.11
3.493Mary McDougall - Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI57.36

Monday I/N Pairs - 5.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.07422Rosanne Higley - Tom Higley Swall Meadows, CA53.13%
1.053Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI53.75%
1.43211Michael Margulies - David McCaffrey Minneapolis, MN56.25%
1.871Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN57.81%
0.8033Michael Havlik Saint Michael, MN; Judy Stukey Otsego, MN51.25%

Evening Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9422Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese - Joyce Hyslop Marquette, MI51.00
2.2133Patti Stuhlman - David Neiman - D Kielty Minneapolis, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL48.00
3.92111Garry Hoden Eagan, MN; Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN; Douglas Donaldson Minnetonka, MN; William Brellenthin Edina, MN55.00
1.343Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Nancy Wenteel; Beverly Sether Wayzata, MN42.00
1.79442Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN47.00

(Mon-Tue) Mon/Tue Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99322Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA; Sally Meixner Panora, IA55.00%
1.234Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN54.00%
1.493Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA52.00%
2.132Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN56.00%
2.84111Larry Huiras - Patti Huiras Woodbury, MN57.50%

Magenta Morning Swiss - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.252Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI93.00
7.001Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD94.00
3.6811Dale Olson Woolstock, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lorie Spanjers - Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA58.00
3.943Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX82.00
2.954Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL60.00

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.462Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN; Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN63.07%
0.555Anne Kaufman Wayzata, MN; Betsy Cussler Edina, MN48.86%
2.353/41/21Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN60.04%
1.344Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN55.49%
1.045Dennis Whelpley Mahtomedi, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL59.66%
0.9853Marcia Figus - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN53.41%
1.51632Patricia Smith - Barbara Feyereisen Hudson, WI58.33%
0.734Jack Murray Eden Prairie, MN; Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN50.76%
2.353/41/2Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN60.04%
3.281Carl Adamec Minneapolis, MN; Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN64.58%
0.646Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Carol Hagelee53.22%

(Mon-Tue) Mon/Tue Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.281Dave Kuschel Minot, ND; Jean Witz Rochester, MN51.67%
3.0311Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Nelsine Christensen Eagan, MN64.58%
1.3144Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA53.75%
1.7033Jeannine McGowan - E B McGowan Penn Valley, CA56.25%
2.2722Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN57.08%
1.712Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN48.75%

Tuesday Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.744Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN59.38
3.438Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN; Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND50.83
16.9831Dennis Cerkvenik - Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN60.14
2.205David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN49.24
3.867Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN52.09
10.065Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN59.10
2.784Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN49.58
6.049Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN54.80
5.1553Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN53.48
7.557John Stansbury The Villages, FL; Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN56.95
11.58621Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN58.47
6.5110/1142David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN54.45
30.191Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN62.99
8.6983Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN55.35
5.2610/11Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI54.45
4.416David Raitt Madison, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI52.71
22.642Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.12

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.5412James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN54.61
1.114Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ50.31
3.684Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN57.84
2.0414William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN54.22
4.913Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan The Villages, FL58.33
1.972Richard Struthers - Glenda Struthers Minneapolis, MN52.16
2.919Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN55.15
2.6673Michele Grindal - Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN55.40
3.405Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD57.80
1.2513Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN54.57
1.483Kay Halverson - Barbara Maag Fargo, ND50.59
3.55621Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN56.84
6.552Rolland White Minneapolis, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN58.49
8.7311James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN62.45
2.458Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN55.31
2.00104James Gabrielson Hanover, MN; Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN54.99
1.85115Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN54.98
1.466Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI53.53
1.517Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Claudia Henry Pasadena, CA52.89

Rust Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.042Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; William McFall New Berlin, WI85.00
8.051Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Jeffrey Lehman Newton, MA91.00
3.5542Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Sharon Maris - Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA68.00
4.73311Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN69.00
2.68532Dale Olson Woolstock, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lynda Peterson - Lorie Spanjers Fort Dodge, IA65.00

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3341Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Carol Hagelee61.01%
0.863Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN48.51%
2.891Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN68.45%
0.654Linda Rosedahl Hopkins, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN47.32%
0.745Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN51.79%
1.75521Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN60.12%
1.902/3Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN63.69%
1.902/3Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; Carl Adamec Minneapolis, MN63.69%
1.1562Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN51.49%
0.984Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN54.17%
1.3163Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN58.33%

(Mon-Tue) Mon/Tue Side Game - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5544Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA58.71%
1.1455Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA56.85%
2.10332Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN58.99%
1.184Adele Brellenthin - Mary Duffy Edina, MN49.42%
2.80221Jean Witz - Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN61.90%
3.6011Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Dave Kuschel Minot, ND62.85%
1.583Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN; Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN56.26%

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00432Michael Haag - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN53.47%
1.432/31/2Barbara Maag - Kay Halverson Fargo, ND55.56%
1.971Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN59.53%
1.432/31/21Michael Havlik Saint Michael, MN; Judy Stukey Otsego, MN55.56%

Evening Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.972Garry Hoden Eagan, MN; Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN; Douglas Donaldson Minnetonka, MN; William Brellenthin Edina, MN33.00
3.551Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX65.00
2.6341Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Liyang Liu - Sophia Maymudes Northfield, MN; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT39.00
2.003Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN47.00
2.662Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; William Cummings Monticello, MN53.00

(Mon-Tue) Mon/Tue Side Game Series - 75.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.651Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN58.51%
5.882Dave Kuschel Minot, ND57.26%
5.083Jean Witz Rochester, MN56.78%
3.054/5Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN56.54%
3.054/5Gerald Gray Prior Lake, MN56.54%

Wednesday I/N Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6333Barbara Kelley - Julianne Holt Edina, MN60.50%
1.312Susan Crockett Edina, MN; John Bumbalough Henderson, MN53.99%
1.2244David Griffin - Donna Griffin Duluth, MN59.37%
0.983Marcia Figus - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN52.96%
2.1722Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN61.32%
2.8911Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN65.11%
1.74551Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ56.98%
0.555Lois Manninen - Penny Reuben Lakeville, MN51.74%
0.824Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN52.59%
0.7266Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN54.90%

(Wed-Thu) Wed/Thu Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403/43/4Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN54.50%
2.1322Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN55.50%
2.84111Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN; Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN60.50%
1.713/43/42Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN54.50%

John Westrom Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.94111Gary Knippenberg - K Welander Golden Valley, MN60.79
5.4342Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN; Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN52.17
3.163Frank Morgan Bloomington, MN; Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN48.57
2.374Mary Pokonosky Excelsior, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN48.33
5.548Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX55.45
8.315Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN56.74
3.676Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN50.38
18.7122Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN58.78
14.033Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI58.72
7.233David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; John Stansbury The Villages, FL52.77
4.295Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN50.69
7.136Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL56.57
6.247Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN55.56
10.524Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN57.52

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
8.731Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN64.90
2.918Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN52.34
1.972Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI49.92
1.483Steve Polski; Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN48.79
2.32114Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN; Clifford Shaw Wesley Chapel, FL53.94
3.1083Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL55.47
6.552Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN61.28
1.759Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD55.13
1.38147Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN53.28
1.114Carol Graham - Wayne Detmer Woodbury, MN47.41
4.1352James Larsen Mound, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN55.80
2.187John Ryder Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN55.56
2.631251Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN53.85
1.57136Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN53.67
4.913Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan The Villages, FL60.45
1.109Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN; Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI52.06
5.5141Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN56.29
2.496Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN55.57
1.5910Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE54.18

Wednesday I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.633Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN56.81%
0.725/6Barbara Kelley - Julianne Holt Edina, MN53.44%
0.844Catherine Brooks Robbinsdale, MN; Georgene Bergstrom Edina, MN51.04%
2.8911Dan Sanders - Sue Sanders Buffalo, MN59.21%
2.1722Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN58.42%
1.224Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN56.48%
1.49642Peter Davis Hopkins, MN; Alan Greenberg Edina, MN53.50%
1.115/63David Finholt - James Finholt Northfield, MN53.44%
0.635Perry Smith Plymouth, MN; Deb Macias Eden Prairie, MN50.46%
1.98531Penny Reuben - Lois Manninen Lakeville, MN56.40%

Purple Rain Knockout Team - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
25.532Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD
36.471Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN; Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
14.593/4Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA
14.593/4Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Wayne Chu; Jeffrey Lehman Newton, MA

(Wed-Thu) Wed/Thu Side Game - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.334Pushpa Prakash - Jean Witz Rochester, MN52.72%
1.005Sheila Kim Seattle, WA; Eric Mueller Minneapolis, MN51.57%
2.363/43/42Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN55.06%
3.98111Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN60.80%
2.9922Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN60.67%
2.453/43/4Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA55.06%
1.2655Jeannine McGowan - E B McGowan Penn Valley, CA53.40%
1.77663Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN53.32%

(Tue-Wed) Orange Stratified Evening Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.922Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI59.53
3.4422Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI54.47
4.59411Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN56.10
6.561Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.27
3.693Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.04
2.583Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN52.68

Wednesday I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2533Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN55.00%
1.6351Margaret Bartell Eugene, OR; Evie Walters Plymouth, MN53.33%
1.072/3Dyanne Kerr Lakeway, TX; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN51.67%
1.072/3Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI51.67%
2.2311Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN57.50%
0.9444Diane Deutch - Ken Deutch Saint Louis, MO54.58%
1.6722Jeffrey Brauchle Orono, MN; Mark Winter Edina, MN55.42%

Evening Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17532Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN49.00
3.192/3G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN59.00
1.184Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN43.00
2.054Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN53.00
3.192/321Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN59.00
1.6243Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN46.00
4.8511Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Nancy Hill Mobile, AL60.00

Teal Morning Swiss - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.601Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN148.00
4.202Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA117.00
3.411Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA; Kathleen Bredlie - Rick Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN99.00

Thursday I/N Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3863William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Sara Amaden Edina, MN57.71%
1.5341Thomas Beckey Edina, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN55.63%
2.4621Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI59.21%
3.281Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN60.69%
0.654Penny Reuben - Lois Manninen Lakeville, MN50.91%
1.853Jan Bouquet - Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN58.85%
1.045Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Carol Bosch Edina, MN58.42%
1.1562Linda Grigoleit - Thomas Grigoleit Rochester, MN54.26%
0.863Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Linda Rosedahl Hopkins, MN52.86%
0.785Mary Kay Johnson Savage, MN; Julianne Holt Edina, MN54.39%
1.8442Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN58.70%

(Wed-Thu) Wed/Thu Side Game - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0855Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN54.76%
2.56222Bill Madden - Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN56.35%
1.44444Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN55.16%
3.41111Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN56.74%
2.10333Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN55.90%

Larry Oakey Memorial Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
22.642Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN59.72
16.983Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX58.06
4.1263Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; William Swenson Minneapolis, MN51.74
2.045/6Matthew Duffy Edina, MN; James Lafave Minneapolis, MN48.26
30.191Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN60.00
2.784Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN51.25
3.607Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN51.60
6.718Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ55.07
11.404/5Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN56.74
14.4161William Voedisch Marine, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN55.76
2.045/6Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN48.26
11.404/5George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.74
4.9452Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI52.57
6.08114Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND; Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN54.38
10.81921Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN54.93
8.11103Patti Stuhlman - Nita Krevans Minneapolis, MN54.59
7.557William Cummings Monticello, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN55.28

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.167/8Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN50.84
2.7793Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN54.14
1.2712Dave Kuschel Minot, ND; Rodney Melby Bismarck, ND53.67
1.207/8Steven Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE50.84
3.185Martha Ginzl Estero, FL; Paul Froeschl Saint Paul, MN57.00
2.077William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN54.86
4.9241Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA57.33
8.271Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD61.37
1.3811Mary Pokonosky Excelsior, MN; Mary Seymour Bloomington, MN53.74
4.653Maureen Kiernan - Michael Kiernan The Villages, FL58.38
1.645Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN52.10
6.202Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN60.06
1.848Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN54.58
2.08134Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN; Clifford Shaw Wesley Chapel, FL53.27
1.936Pamela Mowery Woodbury, MN; Linda Dennis Columbia, MD51.21
3.6962James Larsen Mound, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN56.65
1.8410Gloria Georger Lowell, IN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN54.04

Bronze Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.04211Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI82.00
2.9553Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Nancy Hill Mobile, AL68.00
2.214Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN64.00
8.051Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN84.00
3.94422Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Shelly Husebo - Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN69.00
4.533Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI73.00

Thursday I/N Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.785Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; Allen Sames Bloomington, MN54.92%
1.84521Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN; Mary Foss Lake City, MN58.71%
1.3863Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Mary Rogers Edina, MN57.01%
1.1562Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN53.60%
2.462Douglas Olson Champlin, MN; Mary Louise Molstad Osseo, MN62.50%
0.863Evie Walters Plymouth, MN; Margaret Bartell Eugene, OR53.03%
1.853Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN59.19%
0.654Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN46.59%
3.2811Peter Bock Minong, WI; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN70.83%
1.644Joseph Gendron Mendota Heights, MN; McNeil Seymour Bloomington, MN58.90%
1.034Judy Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN56.06%

(Wed-Thu) Wed/Thu Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5544Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN59.23%
1.77553Harold Fellerman - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN55.36%
1.334Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN54.76%
3.60111Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN; Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN62.20%
2.7022Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA60.71%
2.36332Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA59.82%
1.115Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN54.46%

Thursday I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.482Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN55.56%
1.113Sophia Maymudes Northfield, MN; Maki Alina54.86%
1.971Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN; Judy Reynolds Clearwater, MN57.64%
0.834Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN54.17%

Evening Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.522Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN52.00
1.972James Lafave Minneapolis, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Mary Duffy - Matthew Duffy Edina, MN41.00
3.361Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Wayne Chu56.00
2.63311Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA; Liyang Liu Northfield, MN; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT49.00

(Wed-Thu) Wed/Thu Side Game Series - 83.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.062/3Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN57.73%
4.134Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN55.21%
3.815/6Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN55.20%
3.815/6Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN55.20%
7.001Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA59.97%
5.062/3Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN57.73%

Friday I/N Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3852Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN; Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN54.55%
1.84641Margaret Shreves Minneapolis, MN; Marcia Rinek Edina, MN55.11%
2.1032Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN57.95%
0.676David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN54.36%
2.562Laurie Kramer - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN58.71%
1.205Pamela Mowery Woodbury, MN; Linda Dennis Columbia, MD56.25%
1.043Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN53.98%
0.585Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN53.60%
0.784Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN53.79%
1.5843Calvin Durdahl - D Suzette Durdahl Maple Grove, MN57.58%
3.4111Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN64.58%

(Fri-Sat) Fri/Sat Side Game - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42322Arne Garvander Richfield, MN; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN56.94%
1.474Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ; Audrey Weikle Hopkins, MN55.56%
1.3644Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN54.37%
3.411Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN61.11%
1.81533Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN54.76%
1.055Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA53.47%
3.22211Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN58.68%

Friday Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.328Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN55.00
8.136Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX55.91
28.441Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI60.76
7.2032Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN52.85
3.666Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN50.98
12.004Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN56.74
12.80511Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN56.53
21.332Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.34
5.699Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK54.79
16.003Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN58.06
9.60102Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA54.45
7.117Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN55.42
2.164Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN50.97
5.4043Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN52.36
4.275Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN51.53

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.0175Clifford Shaw Wesley Chapel, FL; Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN55.10
1.2412Frank Bonello - Barbara Bonello Minneapolis, MN53.76
2.685Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN56.11
3.3943Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL56.14
6.03221S Welsh Stillwater, MN; Vinod Gupta Shoreview, MN57.24
8.0411Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN58.34
1.383Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN49.70
4.523Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN56.58
2.6810Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN54.47
1.8896Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN54.50
1.34117Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN54.17
2.6864Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN55.32
2.688Mary Pokonosky Excelsior, MN; Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN55.04
1.8492Richard Struthers - Glenda Struthers Minneapolis, MN53.51
1.18138Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL53.65

Friday I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6333David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN58.55%
0.915Richard Berman Sarasota, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN58.04%
1.07652Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN54.55%
1.2244Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN58.46%
2.8911Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI62.20%
2.17221Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN61.52%
0.803Evie Walters Plymouth, MN; Margaret Bartell Eugene, OR49.11%

Fri/Sat Crimson Knockout - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.413/4David Trevor Bloomington, MN; David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; Mark Lasoff - David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
23.472Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA
33.531Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
13.413/4Carl Hartness - William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN

(Fri-Sat) Fri/Sat Side Game - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36111Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN70.64%
1.884Michael Hoffmann - Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN56.06%
1.1066Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Larry Huiras Woodbury, MN53.22%
2.45333Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN56.99%
3.27222Rajiv Kapadia - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN60.66%
1.68544Steve Lindstrom Alborn, MN; Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ55.94%
1.53655Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN53.79%

(Thu-Fri) Brown Stratified Evening Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9432Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN57.32
2.7642Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN48.81
2.073Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA47.30
3.68431Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD51.88
7.001Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI58.48
5.2521Jeffrey Lehman Newton, MA; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI57.74

Friday I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.711Sean McNally Necedah, WI; Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN56.00%
1.282Susan Olson Northfield, MN; Kimberly Ann Fernelius Edina, MN54.00%

Evening Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67111Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN73.00
1.5554Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Sandra Casey - Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN45.00
1.974Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Marsha Devine - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN47.00
2.6333Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN50.00
3.50222Amy Howells - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN53.00

Saturday I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.872Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Shoreview, MN65.77%
0.803Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN; Mary Foss Lake City, MN48.81%
1.0732Sean McNally Necedah, WI; Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN52.38%
1.8731Susan Olson Northfield, MN; Kimberly Ann Fernelius Edina, MN60.71%
0.794Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Denise D'Aurora Edina, MN49.40%
0.795Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN52.68%
2.491Carl Adamec - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN66.67%
1.43421Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ59.82%

(Fri-Sat) Fri/Sat Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.184Arne Garvander Richfield, MN; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN50.42%
3.411Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN60.42%
2.80321Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN52.50%
1.844/53/42/3Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Nancy Hill Mobile, AL52.08%
3.0321Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD59.17%
1.844/53/42/3Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN52.08%

Saturday Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.128Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN54.57
5.51942Rajiv Kapadia - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN54.19
20.6721Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN59.84
3.116Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN53.14
11.634Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN56.68
2.574Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN52.70
15.50321Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND56.79
6.897Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN; Max Glick Storrs, CT54.70
3.6353John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN53.31
27.561Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.77
7.876Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN55.61
9.1953Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN55.67
2.035Barbara Hipple - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE51.27
5.0110John Lijewski Cloquet, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI53.69

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.8222Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN62.40
2.149James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN54.01
1.255Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN52.45
1.4561Brenda Johnson - Barb Lennington Bismarck, ND51.99
0.922Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL; Jan Masterson Edina, MN51.39
2.1453Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN56.24
1.193Jeff McIntosh - Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN47.89
1.438Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN54.12
3.623Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN58.86
6.4311Gary Petrucci - Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN63.79
1.846Mariana Shulstad - R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN56.03
2.714Mary Pokonosky Excelsior, MN; Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN56.71
1.534Darlene Nastrom - Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN53.95
1.617Alice Plumb - Roger Plumb Plymouth, MN55.55

Kelly Green Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.313/42Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN70.00
2.545/7Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN69.00
2.362Keith Gordon - Norma Gordon Shoreview, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN51.00
3.1541Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI59.00
2.545/7Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX69.00
2.955/73Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Marsha Devine - James Lafave Minneapolis, MN69.00
4.313/4Kurt Schaeffer - Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Rita Xistris - Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN70.00
8.7511Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN; Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND91.00
6.562S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Wayne Chu81.00

Saturday I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.971Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN68.00%
1.5231Sean McNally Necedah, WI; Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN54.00%
1.1442Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN; Mary Foss Lake City, MN52.50%
1.482Edna Lusk - Molly Lusk Apple Valley, MN56.00%

(Fri-Sat) Fri/Sat Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.234Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ; Audrey Weikle Hopkins, MN53.50%
1.4933Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA; Sally Meixner Panora, IA52.00%
1.603George Bleskachek - Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI54.50%
2.84111Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN56.50%
2.13222Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX56.00%

Evening Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.802Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD61.00
2.4511Marcia Jones - John Jones - Adele Brellenthin - William Brellenthin Edina, MN58.00
3.731Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Larry Uttley - Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN69.00

(Fri-Sat) Fri/Sat Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA57.00%
1.712Kate Donaldson - Douglas Donaldson Minnetonka, MN49.00%
2.4611Mauris Mertens Spicer, MN; Maurice Evans Willmar, MN69.00%
7.581/2Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN64.66%
7.581/2Judy Hansen Eagan, MN64.66%
3.623/4Maurice Evans Willmar, MN58.08%
3.623/4Mauris Mertens Spicer, MN58.08%
2.705/6Audrey Weikle Hopkins, MN54.53%
2.705/6Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ54.53%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.90421Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN90.00
14.543Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE91.00
2.184Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Sophia Maymudes - Liyang Liu Northfield, MN; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA64.00
6.536/8Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI82.00
8.6153S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN86.00
25.841Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA98.00
4.4552Joyce Lewis - Layne Vinje - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN78.00
5.634Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN80.00
6.536/8Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Wayne Chu; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Jeffrey Lehman Newton, MA82.00
2.913Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND; William Swenson - Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN65.00
19.3821Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; David Glenn - Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN94.00
3.816Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN74.00
6.536/8Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN82.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.583David McCall - Terese McCall - Deborah Ridenour - Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI79.00
1.535Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; James Peterson - Diane Fansler Edina, MN72.00
1.821Richard Struthers - Glenda Struthers - Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN43.00
1.892Sean McNally Necedah, WI; Lee Moral Golden Valley, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN63.00
4.591Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN87.00
3.442Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Scott Smith Bloomington, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN82.00
2.5241Marcia Eaton - Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN; Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN75.00