Tyler, TX

Tournament of Stars Tournament Overalls

Apr 17, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.741John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX103.00
16.312Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX90.00
12.233S Kohan - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.101Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX81.00
5.683Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - Jane Hopkins Fort Worth, TX; Joyce Stone Denton, TX71.00
7.582Jill Spence - Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.791Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Troy Lankford Longview, TX86.00
5.092Wally Johnson Hot Springs, AR; Deborah Christian - Judy Belt - Linda Shearin Hot Springs Vlg, AR70.00
3.823Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver Jefferson, TX; Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.092Catherine Supple - Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX74.00
2.693/4Richard Golmon - James Bradford Jr - Beverly Giannone Alexandria, LA; Geraldine Gainer Pineville, LA63.00
5.451Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX90.00
2.693/4Pat Cawley - Shirley Hughes - Janet Bullock - Carol Pendleton Tyler, TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.432Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards Georgetown, TX74.00
3.241Clifford Smith Marietta, TX; Curtis Bourland - Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith Texarkana, AR80.00
1.823Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey Scroggins, TX; Janvan Jenkins - Sandra Jenkins Gilmer, TX72.00

299er Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.212Gloria Shelby Alexandria, LA; Joan Roberts Pineville, LA51.00%
1.7111Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX58.00%
1.282Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR56.00%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5411Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX66.37%
1.064Martha Taft Tyler, TX; Carol Walliser Chandler, TX50.00%
2.5221Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX52.68%
3.123Nelda Avent Tyler, TX; Dorothy McCasland Pittsburg, TX57.41%
1.8932Rosalyn Tullos Canton, TX; Evelyn Schmidt Gun Barrel City, TX51.85%
4.162Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX61.01%
2.344Gloria Rowland Mabank, TX; Betty Wilkinson Athens, TX56.55%
1.4243Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR51.49%
1.945Carolyn Chapman Lindale, TX; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX56.35%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13733Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR55.42%
5.03211Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX62.12%
1.6844Gary Galloway Bossier City, LA; Todd Barnes Shreveport, LA54.73%
3.773Carolyn Chapman Lindale, TX; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX59.97%
6.711Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX65.53%
2.125La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX56.12%
1.0165Walter Langendorf - Virginia Myers Lubbock, TX53.79%
2.834Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR56.82%
1.205Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX54.55%
2.84622Jason Mook - Tommy Mook Shreveport, LA55.94%

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.232Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley - Susan Fenton Houston, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX
5.843/4Brent McDaniel - Nancy Green Bullard, TX; Charlene Goodman Flint, TX; Sally McAnulty Tyler, TX
5.843/4Lisa Looney - Rosemary Hardy Texarkana, AR; Sammie Borum - Fred Borum Texarkana, TX
14.611Gloria Rowland Mabank, TX; Betty Wilkinson Athens, TX; Nelda Avent Tyler, TX; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.873Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England Dallas, TX72.00
6.492Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Mary Hildebrand - Darlene Wilbanks - Gina Schultz Lubbock, TX73.00
8.651Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn Cypress, TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD77.00

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.011Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX; Judy Phillips - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX; Marilyn Elston Aledo, TX92.00
3.943Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX67.00
5.262Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver Jefferson, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX; Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX71.00

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282Walter Langendorf - Will Anthony - Jane Giddens - Virginia Myers Lubbock, TX; Pat Cawley Tyler, TX; Mary Ramsey Cookville, TX68.00
3.213Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX67.00
5.711Catherine Supple - Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX77.00

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.812Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX; Clifford Smith Marietta, TX; Troy Lankford Longview, TX69.00
5.081Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX85.00
2.863Don Greer - Marylin Hicks Fort Worth, TX; Diane Quin Grand Prairie, TX; Tom Orndorff Arlington, TX60.00

Sheila Bell Bracketed KO 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.453Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Sally Disanza Austin, TX; Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX69.00
3.262Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody Houston, TX70.00
4.351Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey - Dorothy Miller - Jackie McElhaney Scroggins, TX83.00

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.501/21/2Sherry Russell - Carol Kinsey Longview, TX53.00%
1.501/21/2Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove Lubbock, TX53.00%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver Jefferson, TX50.00%
1.6033Diane Davis - Patricia Berry Austin, TX48.33%
2.84411Bonnie Todd - Carroll Schoenewolf Nacogdoches, TX51.25%
1.334Jean Roach Kaufman, TX; Valarie Chapman Athens, TX47.08%
2.272Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX60.00%
3.031Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX62.92%
1.873Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX59.58%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.621Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX97.00
11.603Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jeffrey Kroll - Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX70.00
15.472Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.873Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England Dallas, TX72.00
6.492Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Mary Hildebrand - Darlene Wilbanks - Gina Schultz Lubbock, TX73.00
8.651Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn Cypress, TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.943Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX67.00
5.262Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver Jefferson, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX; Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX71.00
7.011Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX; Judy Phillips - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX; Marilyn Elston Aledo, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282Walter Langendorf - Will Anthony - Jane Giddens - Virginia Myers Lubbock, TX; Pat Cawley Tyler, TX; Mary Ramsey Cookville, TX68.00
3.213Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX67.00
5.711Catherine Supple - Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.081Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX85.00
2.863Don Greer - Marylin Hicks Fort Worth, TX; Diane Quin Grand Prairie, TX; Tom Orndorff Arlington, TX60.00
3.812Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX; Clifford Smith Marietta, TX; Troy Lankford Longview, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.453Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Sally Disanza Austin, TX; Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX69.00
3.262Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody Houston, TX70.00
4.351Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey - Dorothy Miller - Jackie McElhaney Scroggins, TX83.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.2931Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX251.66
4.764L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Bob Friz Leonard, TX224.77
7.944Milton Neher Richardson, TX; James Bauer Dallas, TX231.27
8.4752Lindsey Jones Oak Point, TX; Donna Gibbs Denton, TX227.04
3.765R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX223.21
18.811Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Robert Echols Lufkin, TX260.33
14.112John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX255.35
6.3563Judy Steinfeld - Donald Soileau Shreveport, LA226.25

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.3054Millie Perner Friendswood, TX; Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX190.86
2.2596Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX183.86
1.976Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX188.21
1.637/8Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX185.00
5.172Gary Galloway Bossier City, LA; Todd Barnes Shreveport, LA199.70
2.9143Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Lois Gum Oklahoma, OK192.50
3.8832Jason Mook - Tommy Mook Shreveport, LA195.00
1.8410Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX183.50
6.8911Daniel Butler - Nicolas Weisz Dallas, TX245.50
1.667/85Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR185.00

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2732Shirley Davenport - Debra Jones Odessa, TX53.70%
0.965Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK51.85%
4.171Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist Sulphur, LA66.20%
1.805La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX55.09%
1.764Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Carolyn Chapman Lindale, TX55.79%
1.494/53/4Ineke Pearson - Roger Pearson Clinton, MS52.08%
3.6031Jackie McGinty - Marilyn Chionsini Tyler, TX56.94%
3.132Mike Graham Ore City, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX63.89%
3.02621Debbie Vlasis Hot Springs, AR; Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR54.17%
1.494/53/4M Howard - Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX52.08%

Lela Mae Corley Eve Swiss - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.2711Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR42.00

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.895/6La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX51.67%
1.3243Susan Ford - Charles Ford Kemp, TX47.50%
3.221Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Synphia Adams Bullard, TX64.58%
2.1332Heather Sanders Daingerfield, TX; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS61.25%
2.84211Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX; Jean Helmers Stephenville, TX61.67%
1.765/632Debbie Vlasis Hot Springs, AR; Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR51.67%
1.394Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX57.08%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.721Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX92.00
15.542Michael Murphy - James Thurtell - S Kohan Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX82.00
11.663T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.271Jill Spence - Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX78.00
5.213Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins - Jo England - Jo Ann Truitt Dallas, TX71.00
6.952Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX; Henry Robin Bartlesville, OK; Susan S Doe Irving, TX74.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.481Jimmy Hubbard Wills Point, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX89.00
4.213Marilyn Elston Aledo, TX; Judy Phillips - Patricia Sears Fort Worth, TX; Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX71.00
5.612Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Darlene Wilbanks - Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.092Vicky Martinez - Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX; Robert Hannasch Spring, TX77.00
3.823Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney Dallas, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK; E J Nowak McKinney, TX60.00
6.791Susan Ford - Charles Ford Kemp, TX; Patricia Westbrook Mabank, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.031Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR83.00
4.522Linda Cole - Marifrances Watson - Carol Diminnie San Angelo, TX; Joy Foster Sterling City, TX77.00
3.393Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn - Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.042Janice Walker - Norma Lampkin - Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf Montgomery, TX81.00
3.033Lynn Sykes - Nancy Clements - Sue Morgan Belton, TX; Lennie Wilkins Temple, TX63.00
5.381Floyd Gerwig - Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Carla Joiner - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.793Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson Dallas, TX; Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX70.00
3.722Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Dorothy Roper Houston, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX; Deborah Reed Sugar Land, TX79.00
4.961Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.701Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb - Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards Georgetown, TX81.00
3.532Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX; Leslie Brewer Montgomery, TX; Cindy Hillman Tomball, TX67.00
2.643Rusty Baltz - Phyllis Baltz - Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.364/5Kathleen Pflueger - Nancy Shomette - W Clingo - B Clingo Houston, TX62.00
2.023Lacy Peterson - Patricia Kleckner - Christine Skibell - Suzy Landgraf Dallas, TX68.00
1.364/5Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith - Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR; Debbie Vlasis Hot Springs, AR62.00
3.591Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Scherry Sprague Willis, TX; Susan Domsalla - Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX72.00
2.692Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Charles Woody - Twyla Woody Houston, TX69.00

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; Millie Perner Friendswood, TX50.69%
1.3132Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX52.78%
1.382Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Lois Gum Oklahoma, OK54.17%
1.8411Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove Lubbock, TX56.94%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.124/5Jane Hopkins Fort Worth, TX; Joyce Stone Denton, TX51.49%
1.7032Larry Cossey Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX52.08%
3.791Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX63.99%
2.27621Beryl Cobb Tyler, TX; Beth Hankins Longview, TX53.87%
2.842Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist Sulphur, LA62.20%
2.333Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX56.85%
1.604Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Mary Bartley Bullard, TX54.46%
3.0351Chester Neel Jr Tyler, TX; Charles Conner Austin, TX54.17%
1.124/5Ineke Pearson - Roger Pearson Clinton, MS51.49%

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.323Sammie Borum - Fred Borum Texarkana, TX47.69%
1.025R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX51.62%
1.364Chester Neel Jr Tyler, TX; Charles Conner Austin, TX52.08%
1.762Earlene Boddie Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA48.38%
3.601Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Mary Bartley Bullard, TX60.19%
2.702Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR58.10%
3.2231Barbara Robinson Lufkin, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX55.79%
1.554Judy Adams - Bari Hart Athens, TX53.47%
2.4252Mary Harrington - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX53.01%
2.3531Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX; Jean Helmers Stephenville, TX52.31%

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.525La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX183.86
7.6331Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX189.74
10.172Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX192.93
3.053Andrew Altman Tampa, FL; Kristin Hornberger Casper, WY181.17
5.7242William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX187.76
13.561John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX194.25
2.294Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX161.24

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.646Peter Hancock - Beryl Hancock Shreveport, LA187.74
3.1031Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX198.95
1.677Margaret Ellis - Mary Williams Rockwall, TX186.80
2.3753Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers Tyler, TX189.52
4.132Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti Arlington, TX202.80
5.511Larry Cossey Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX207.10
1.055Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Mary Karch Emporia, KS173.50
2.3242Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX189.60
1.474Ginger Duncan - Gail Davis Baton Rouge, LA182.05

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX; Jean Helmers Stephenville, TX61.92%
2.27222Debbie Vlasis Hot Springs, AR; Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR55.92%
1.87333Earlene Boddie Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA55.67%
1.2844Jo Booth Eustace, TX; Evelyn Schmidt Gun Barrel City, TX54.17%
0.974Debbie Boyd - Susan Young Shreveport, LA51.58%

299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84111Julie Teel Corsicana, TX; Lu Ann Sedlacek54.75%
1.04333Cathy Ogburn - Sandra Marr Corsicana, TX50.91%
1.38222Jana Dabney Chickasha, OK; Nona Quinn Geronimo, OK52.77%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 16.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3564M Howard - Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX54.22%
2.9932Nancy Green Bullard, TX; Cliff Dillard Tyler, TX60.03%
5.1211Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX64.27%
1.065Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX52.67%
1.586Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX56.75%
3.842Gloria Rowland Mabank, TX; Betty Wilkinson Athens, TX61.64%
2.39542Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver Jefferson, TX56.92%
3.19431Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR57.14%
1.7953Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX54.75%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.403John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX66.00
23.831Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX107.00
17.872Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX73.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.002/3Judy Brown - Ron Brown Houston, TX; Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX65.00
7.002/3Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX65.00
10.661Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.593Jimmy Hubbard Wills Point, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX; Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX62.00
7.141/2Frank Durante Addison, TX; Rosalind Smith - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England Dallas, TX87.00
7.141/2Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Mickey Goldwater - Anita Albert - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.813Marilyn Elston Aledo, TX; Sue Rowe Benbrook, TX; Patricia Sears - Judy Phillips Fort Worth, TX60.00
5.931/2Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Ann Parker - Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX82.00
5.931/2Christopher Tsai - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.453Sandy Hilliard - Rosalyn Tullos Canton, TX; Judith Kelley - Renate Brown Lindale, TX63.00
6.131Jean Helmers Stephenville, TX; Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX; Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell Granbury, TX84.00
4.602Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Sudhir Shah - Linda Jimmerson Dallas, TX80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.241Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX85.00
3.932Catherine Supple - Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX71.00
2.953Joyce Eveld - Lorita Tipton - Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager Houston, TX58.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.172Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX; G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Lavona Carter Waco, TX; Joan Cation Eddy, TX84.00
4.231James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney Dallas, TX96.00
2.383Mary Williams - Barbara Wood - Margaret Ellis Rockwall, TX; William Canterbury Dallas, TX66.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.985Chester Neel Jr Tyler, TX; Nell Velvin Athens, TX132.40
14.8811William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX150.19
6.2843Larry White Grapevine, TX; R Bruce Shields Crockett, TX134.60
8.3732Stephen Boothe - Nancy Boothe Houston, TX143.00
11.162John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; David Braverman Overland Park, KS146.67
4.9654Don Bartley Bullard, TX; Charles Richards Paris, TX134.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.072Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX203.93
1.2214/15James Bradford Jr - Richard Golmon Alexandria, LA182.00
2.1410Anne Bateman - Kay Paine Shreveport, LA188.00
9.421Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal Tyler, TX204.23
3.9742Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz Hot Springs, AR203.00
1.5711Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp Longview, TX185.50
5.3031Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards Georgetown, TX203.15
3.1453Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX; Neill Ray Dallas, TX195.00
1.8895Jason Mook - Tommy Mook Shreveport, LA189.08
1.4512Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti Arlington, TX185.00
1.6116Carol Diminnie San Angelo, TX; Joy Foster Sterling City, TX181.07
2.098Lisa Looney - Jeff Brown Texarkana, AR191.00
1.3513Pat Berry Bossier City, LA; Billy Jean Reasor Shreveport, LA182.50
2.6964Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX194.21
2.367Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter Jasper, TX191.57
1.5614/156Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL182.00

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game - 13.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2742Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX55.59%
4.551La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX67.19%
1.965Jacqulyn Kimberley Tyler, TX; Charles Ford Kemp, TX56.38%
1.7063Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA53.63%
2.8432Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX59.80%
3.79211Susan McCain - Lola Herndon Shreveport, LA60.13%
2.1363Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX55.86%
1.924Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX59.39%
1.274Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX53.33%
1.265Marian Gindler Gonzales, TX; Wanda Hartley Bullard, TX54.64%
0.965Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd Shreveport, LA51.96%

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13222Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson Denton, TX56.94%
2.84111Jeff Brown - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR57.41%
1.603David Braverman Overland Park, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO52.78%
1.204Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA51.39%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
25.031Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX90.00
18.772Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Roy Baughman Pantego, TX73.00
14.083Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; John Zilic Houston, TX62.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.413Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX68.00
11.401David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX89.00
8.552Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.611Frank Durante Addison, TX; Rosalind Smith - Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England Dallas, TX77.00
4.843Larry White Grapevine, TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX70.00
6.462Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; E J Nowak McKinney, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.023Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis Burleson, TX55.00
7.141Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Ann Parker - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX93.00
5.362Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.802Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR85.00
6.401Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX87.00
3.603Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Linda Jimmerson - Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX61.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.343Willie Jo Schaefer - Kathryn Kent - Charles Dalton Houston, TX; Sarah Niemann Emory, TX62.00
4.452Ann Curry - Earl Mast - Don Farrell Arlington, TX; Linda Neal Grapevine, TX65.00
5.931Pat Cawley - Janet Bullock Tyler, TX; Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp Longview, TX111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.182Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX; Mickey Goldwater - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX78.00
3.133Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Janice Walker - Norma Lampkin Montgomery, TX77.00
5.571Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison - David Noteware - Sam Norvell Dallas, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.541/2Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX; Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter Jasper, TX; Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX73.00
2.923Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Cheryl Rider - James Rider Dallas, TX66.00
4.541/2Pat Berry Bossier City, LA; Kay Paine - Billy Jean Reasor - Anne Bateman Shreveport, LA73.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.114Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Cynthia Bell - Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX; Scherry Sprague Willis, TX70.00
3.752Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX80.00
5.001Floyd Gerwig - Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX84.00
2.813Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX; G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Joan Cation Eddy, TX; Lavona Carter Waco, TX76.00

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 9.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2762Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX54.93%
2.842Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist Sulphur, LA61.01%
1.323Marsha Adams - Helen Marberry Hideaway, TX46.13%
3.791David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX61.35%
3.03511Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX57.35%
1.284Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX52.05%
1.7632Nancy Love - William Canterbury Dallas, TX54.82%
1.634Carolyn Chapman Lindale, TX; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX58.51%
2.333Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX59.96%

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422Gloria Rowland Mabank, TX; Sandy Molander Malakoff, TX55.06%
2.1322Cled Painter - Peggy Painter Athens, TX49.40%
1.603Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX49.11%
1.813Richard Hinkle - Mary Hinkle Brownsboro, TX54.76%
3.221Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX60.42%
1.204Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK47.62%
1.395Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX52.98%
2.8411Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN52.08%
1.364Carolyn Chapman Lindale, TX; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX54.17%

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.031Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX29.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.862Mary Bartley Bullard, TX; Charles Richards Paris, TX217.00
16.191Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Norman Beck Dallas, TX269.50
3.653William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX213.50
5.025/6Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX231.50
2.734Kristin Hornberger Casper, WY; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL207.00
9.113La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX236.50
6.485/61James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan Houston, TX231.50
6.834Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Robert Echols Lufkin, TX235.00
12.142Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX244.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.574Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX172.50
2.712/3Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX181.00
1.664/53Daniel Butler - Sharon Seagraves Dallas, TX175.00
1.564/5Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX175.00
4.1311Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX213.50
2.712/32Carolyn New - Billee Brooks Dallas, TX181.00

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX61.61%
1.394Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX58.33%
2.1821Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR53.27%
3.221James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX63.99%
2.6551Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX55.06%
1.813Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA60.71%
1.6432Jeff Brown - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR47.92%

299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822William Canterbury Dallas, TX; Susan Sensenbach Tyler, TX63.89%
1.0433David Woodyard - Roxanne Woodyard Weatherford, TX50.65%
1.8411Kathy Smith - Clifford Smith Marietta, TX64.48%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8421Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX61.25%
1.7642Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX52.92%
1.323Susan Ford - Charles Ford Kemp, TX46.67%
2.35321Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN55.83%
3.221Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX62.50%
1.6053Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX53.33%
1.394David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX55.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.093Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX71.00
18.792Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; John Zilic Houston, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA78.00
25.051Hemant Lall - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.493Jim Dick - Linda Dick Harlingen, TX; Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX72.00
8.652David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX84.00
11.531Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.682Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn Cypress, TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD66.00
8.911Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX90.00
4.393/4Larry White Grapevine, TX; Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX62.00
4.393/4Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX62.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.883Janie Wolaver Jefferson, TX; Heather Sanders Daingerfield, TX; Sue Ritschel Tyler, TX; Noelene Hardy Richardson, TX77.00
5.172Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA79.00
6.891James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX93.00
2.914Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX66.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
17.5011Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX214.46
9.843Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Norman Beck Dallas, TX207.38
5.8352Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman Plano, TX202.14
2.954Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice Waxahachie, TX191.87
7.384Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX204.49
3.943Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX197.89
13.132Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX208.37
5.006David Braverman Overland Park, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO198.39
2.335Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX181.18

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.619Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX182.00
1.185Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX180.50
1.907Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX184.00
7.5811Daniel Butler - Sharon Seagraves Dallas, TX213.50
3.204Eddie Cheatham - Fran Hewitt Shreveport, LA191.50
5.692G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX205.65
1.2710/12Gary Galloway Bossier City, LA; Todd Barnes Shreveport, LA181.50
1.686Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX180.00
2.5352Barbara Wood Rockwall, TX; Frankie Milner Dallas, TX185.85
2.176Anne Bateman - Kay Paine Shreveport, LA185.50
1.8783Cordelia Cottingim - Melanie Munnell Dallas, TX183.85
1.2710/12Sandy Lansing Fairview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX181.50
4.263Grace Daddario Cedar Hill, TX; Liz Castioni Frisco, TX201.50
1.6810/124Larica Taylor - Randy Patterson Dallas, TX181.50

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX; Charles Ford Kemp, TX57.92%
2.1831Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN49.17%
1.442/3David Woodyard - Roxanne Woodyard Weatherford, TX44.58%
1.442/3Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond Grapevine, TX44.58%
3.031Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX64.17%
1.314La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX57.50%
2.6521Ursula Brooks Palestine, TX; Betty Wilkinson Athens, TX62.08%

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX59.90%
2.6531Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL; Julie Benson Levelland, TX55.09%
1.493Carol Garza Mabank, TX; Jo Ellen Wade Larue, TX52.60%
2.272La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX58.85%
1.9942Eddie Cheatham - Fran Hewitt Shreveport, LA53.65%

(Tue-Sat) AM Side Game Series - 145.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.683/4Wilbur Dahlquist Sulphur, LA61.60%
5.683/4Verna Dahlquist Sulphur, LA61.60%
4.805/6Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX59.62%
4.805/6Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX59.62%
7.397/8Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX59.60%
7.351/2Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX61.79%
7.397/8Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX59.60%
7.351/2Steven Bell Cypress, TX61.79%

(Tue-Sat) AFT Side Game Series - 140.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.835Vi Ganeles Dallas, TX58.86%
3.956Charles Ford Kemp, TX57.15%
3.687/8Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR56.65%
8.811/2Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX62.34%
3.687/8Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR56.65%
8.811/2La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX62.34%
4.953/4Wilbur Dahlquist Sulphur, LA58.98%
4.953/4Verna Dahlquist Sulphur, LA58.98%

(Tue-Sat) EVE Side Game Series - 87.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.901/2Jean Helmers Stephenville, TX61.80%
6.901/2Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX61.80%
3.883/4Synphia Adams Bullard, TX57.29%
3.883/4Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX57.29%
2.445/6Heather Sanders Daingerfield, TX56.25%
2.445/6Polly Schoning Wichita, KS56.25%

Gold Rush Sunday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.452Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX79.00
8.601Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Charles Ford Kemp, TX; Ginger Rhamey Murchison, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX80.00
4.843Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX70.00

Gold Rush Sunday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.892Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL67.00
3.213/4Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Paula Edwards Tyler, TX; Ginny Jones - Mary Squyres Longview, TX63.00
3.213/4Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn - Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX63.00
6.521Earlene Boddie - Debbie Boyd - Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Jackie Carroll Benton, LA92.00

Gold Rush Sunday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.672/3Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal Tyler, TX; Barbara Austin Kemp, TX; Rosemary Mize Canton, TX79.00
5.581James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX100.00
3.672/3John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence - Eddie Cheatham Shreveport, LA; Pat Berry Bossier City, LA79.00

Gold Rush Sunday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.024Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey Scroggins, TX; Clifford Smith - Kathy Smith Marietta, TX65.00
4.781Betty Vaughan - Keitha Fox - Anne Bateman - Kay Paine Shreveport, LA94.00
3.142/3Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers Tyler, TX; Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR73.00
3.142/3Hugh Ilgenfritz - Glenda Ilgenfritz Shreveport, LA; Sandi Hill; Susan Whitelaw Bossier City, LA73.00

Dottie Pirkle Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.534Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX73.00
7.1451Michael Hout Plano, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX; L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Truett Cates Sherman, TX72.00
3.014David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX64.00
10.043Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX74.00
5.362Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan Houston, TX70.00
13.392Venkatrao Koneru - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX86.00
4.023Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX65.00
17.851Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX; Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin - Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX91.00