San Diego, CA

Pacific Southwest Tournament Overalls

Apr 10, 2017 - Apr 16, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Open Pairs - 26.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4751William Donovan - Gayle Larson San Luis Obispo, CA55.61%
1.044Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA; Aura O Keefe San Diego, CA50.69%
1.8562Carole Lee Schreiber - Donald Davidson San Diego, CA54.43%
4.9341David Vier Escondido, CA; Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA60.84%
2.566Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX58.59%
8.092Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF61.44%
2.08104Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA56.08%
2.7783George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; John Forrest San Diego, CA58.15%
6.073Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA61.29%
3.505Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA59.40%
1.209Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA; Robert Linder Oceanside, CA56.68%
2.353Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA51.44%
10.791Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA63.19%
3.7072Ruth Ng La Jolla, CA; Kathee Bessinger La Mesa, CA58.16%

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8722Larry Imrie - Ingrid Nielsen San Diego, CA59.82%
0.765Robert Stephens San Diego, CA; Jim Carter53.57%
0.9254Bill Osgood Jamul, CA; Dave Cleary Bonita, CA54.17%
0.863Dolores Cronin Fountain Valley, CA; Carol Runzel Huntington Bch, CA49.70%
1.2243Dean Cunningham - Joanne Cunningham Oceanside, CA54.76%
1.152Glenn Aichele - Barbara Aichele San Clemente, CA50.30%
1.403Marsha Vandiver - Kenneth Vandiver Ventura, CA56.55%
2.49111Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA; Denis Lougeay Encinitas, CA63.10%

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.352Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX83.00
16.763Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Todd Werby Tiburon, CA; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN81.00
29.801Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL86.00
12.574Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - John Kranyak - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR73.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.172Lamya Agelidis - Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Michael Mezin San Diego, CA76.00
10.891Sebastian Holsclaw - Robin Rodger - Robert Walters San Diego, CA; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA87.00
6.133Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Robert Englekirk Encinitas, CA69.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.992Frederick Solomon Irvine, CA; Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA; Frank Frand Dana Point, CA70.00
4.493Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA; Audrey Moore Morro Bay, CA; Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA68.00
7.991Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; John Howard - David Hawkins - Sharon Dennison San Diego, CA73.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.081Jon Lelevier - Joan Kroener Cardiff, CA; Steve Reid Carlsbad, CA; Jeanette Bentley Encinitas, CA72.00
3.003/4Julie Greenberg San Diego, CA; Mary Fenton - Charles Stoopack Carlsbad, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA65.00
4.562Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN67.00
3.003/4Bridget Poizner - Brian Allman San Diego, CA; Deb Bowyer - Raghubir Mathur Poway, CA; Michael Kole Del Mar, CA65.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.082Judy Elsberry - Sandy Dinnsen - Marty Diller - Sharon Pratt La Jolla, CA76.00
2.313John Coulombe Valley Center, CA; Dorothea Williams - Kennett Patrick - Nancy Shirley Escondido, CA67.00
4.101Marianne Kuzma - Erma Lea Frisbie - Susan Halfaker - Susan Van Cott San Diego, CA93.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2721Paul Dubois Pleasanton, CA; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA60.46%
1.805Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA62.47%
1.3854Herman Lin - Jimmy Shieh Rancho Santa Fe, CA54.07%
5.691William Grant - Robert Brobst San Diego, CA65.03%
2.336Wally Augustin - Adele Gerstenhaber San Diego, CA61.66%
3.203Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Richard Riezman Saint Louis, MO63.78%
1.8443Andrea Killackey - Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB55.16%
1.637Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM61.64%
1.0665Lynn Vallacher La Jolla, CA; Mimi McKnight San Diego, CA52.14%
2.4532William Bartley San Diego, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA60.15%
2.404James Merzon Templeton, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA63.35%
4.3621Rita Sorgi - Lynne Pyka San Diego, CA64.27%

299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.253Edward Kaufman - Donald McMorrow San Diego, CA49.62%
2.362Robert Stephens San Diego, CA; Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA64.02%
3.151Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN66.48%
1.116Mary Sato - Harriett Landon San Diego, CA55.68%
1.773George Conlan Chula Vista, CA; Dayle Goldsberry Coronado, CA58.71%
1.6721Fran Meronoff - Victor Horbaniuk San Diego, CA51.70%
1.005Lenore Sjoberg - Geoffrey Applegate Ramona, CA56.06%
2.221Shelley Basson - Wendy Vaughn Platt San Diego, CA53.22%
0.785Victoria Mogilner - Margaret Sohn San Diego, CA48.11%
1.0442Patricia Mahoney San Diego, CA; Rita Priver48.30%
1.334Kathy Bishop - Margaret Balcom Coronado, CA57.20%
0.783Nancy Lawson - Deanna Ruttenberg La Jolla, CA46.78%

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
35.252Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
20.143/4Phyllis Yates - Pat Chapman San Diego, CA; Alan Rowen Coronado, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA
20.143/4Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC
50.361John Jefferson Davis, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
14.032Fran White - Wicker Gamble Fallbrook, CA; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA
8.023/4Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA
8.023/4Shirley Eide - Grace Tanner - Vilas Bankar Bakersfield, CA; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ
20.041Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Ian Collins Vista, CA

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
15.791Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; Sharon Gabriel - Ramey Farah La Jolla, CA; David Hawkins - Sharon Dennison San Diego, CA
11.052Mike Munson La Jolla, CA; Lawrence Sherman - John Evans - Stephen Rattner San Diego, CA
6.323/4Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA
6.323/4Gary Waldron - Carol Foster Laguna Beach, CA; Jim George - Susan George San Clemente, CA

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.112Rose Vogt Bonita, CA; Bjorn Syversen - Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura Chula Vista, CA
4.633/4Paula Alexander Oceanside, CA; Jane Petering San Diego, CA; Skip Norris; Cathy Staver Encinitas, CA
4.633/4Marty Martin - Ken Davis Indio, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA
11.581Mary Ann Scher - Karen Perling La Jolla, CA; Toby Cohen Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Gayle Klusky San Diego, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.842Milton Spinner Del Mar, CA; Jeremy Fields San Diego, CA60.10%
1.9264Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Lorraine Ruegg Laguna Woods, CA55.93%
5.1211Stephen Seagren La Jolla, CA; John Forrest San Diego, CA60.42%
1.643Gene Summ - Susan Wightman San Diego, CA52.88%
2.182Isabella Wilf - Mark Wilf San Diego, CA54.17%
3.154Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO57.37%
0.925William Bartley - Leslee Levin San Diego, CA51.12%
3.4132A Dee Willms Jamul, CA; Jane Bugbee El Cajon, CA59.29%
1.234Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA; Paul Dubois Pleasanton, CA52.72%
1.086Jerry Astrove San Diego, CA; Carol Abramowitz La Jolla, CA55.29%
1.445Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Drucilla Field Encinitas, CA55.45%
2.91531Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA57.05%

Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.636James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI1107.92
3.5518Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA1000.07
18.973Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1142.33
9.74112James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA; Brian King Redding, CA1042.41
6.749William Rogers Santa Fe, NM; Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA1068.58
14.234Bette Strauch - John Strauch San Diego, CA1139.15
3.9716Timothy Flaherty - Robert Moore San Diego, CA1006.36
11.245John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA1134.12
4.33195William Thorp Dana Point, CA; Dorothy Conway Ottawa, ON999.16
4.5172Jacqueline Ives La Jolla, CA; Albert Folkman San Diego, CA978.40
8.437Greg House - Jon Wright San Diego, CA1085.79
5.48174Mark Schantz Murrieta, CA; Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA1002.36
2.71104Matthew Kidd San Diego, CA; Ruth Ng La Jolla, CA951.45
33.721Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA; Jayendu Patel Vista, CA1212.92
7.311231Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF1041.31
3.3883Milton Fader - Cari Reuter Fallbrook, CA971.96
4.5014Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA; Robert Rosenblum San Diego, CA1023.92
2.396Kamel Haddad Carlsbad, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA935.11
4.2215Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1009.48
2.609Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA967.31
7.498Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA1078.78
25.292Ronald Huffaker Alpine, CA; Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA1208.19
4.8213Sheila Latus - Rex Latus Escondido, CA1039.48
2.955Sharon Rippy San Clemente, CA; Karen Jachetta Trabuco Canyon, CA942.68
12.99101Deborah Vier Escondido, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA1058.14
3.716Misook Jung - Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA979.19

Gold Rush Pairs - 41.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.4595William Coulson - Judy Coulson Laguna Niguel, CA415.00
2.937John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME419.00
2.17126Magnus Leopold San Diego, CA; Nira Levy Encinitas, CA395.13
1.9511Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA405.50
1.4615Judy Berard Lacy Sun City, CA; David Hidley Murrieta, CA391.50
1.5317Ashok Wadhwa San Clemente, CA; Frank Frand Dana Point, CA388.50
1.5318Allen Hoch Capistrano Bch, CA; Milton Vana Laguna Beach, CA386.14
6.59322Lindy Patrick - Kennett Patrick Escondido, CA429.00
2.0713Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA; Mike Moser San Diego, CA392.33
1.1719Craig Caldwell - Robert Riley San Diego, CA382.50
1.8414Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA391.80
2.1310Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA408.00
2.6084Gary Kenst - Mimi Kenst Prescott, AZ418.37
1.7783Harry Arora - Raj Patel San Diego, CA370.50
3.905Peter Pennal Toronto, ON; Don Copeland Victoria, BC426.00
1.1220Lynn Hull - Gary Miyata San Diego, CA379.60
1.28217Arlene Hamann Laguna Beach, CA; Michael Locke Mission Viejo, CA379.00
3.3563James Scofield Chula Vista, CA; Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA424.50
8.78211Dean Cunningham - Joanne Cunningham Oceanside, CA430.83
4.944Franklin Grossman - Ed Maher San Clemente, CA428.00
1.3816Barbara Poole Sn Mgel Allende, GT; Michael Pope San Miguel De A, GT389.00
11.711Peter Moyer - Louis Block San Diego, CA473.20

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4822Dave Cleary Bonita, CA; Bill Osgood Jamul, CA58.33%
1.08432Pamela Risinger San Marino, CA; Angela Peters Pasadena, CA48.88%
1.97111Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ61.88%
1.113Mary Townsend Oceanside, CA; Gwen Castelda Coronado, CA54.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3922Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA; Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA43.00
3.363Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA; Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA53.00
4.48211Art Murphy - Carol Murphy San Diego, CA; John Coulombe Valley Center, CA; Dorothea Williams Escondido, CA55.00
1.793Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer Los Angeles, CA; Douglas McCalla Kalaheo, HI; Lawrence Rossman El Cajon, CA36.00
1.354Carol Turner - Barbara Lemke - Arleen Gimbel San Diego, CA; Carol Reinhart Escondido, CA35.00
2.214/5George Bessinger La Mesa, CA; James Andrews - Roger Zellmer San Diego, CA; Murray Warmath La Jolla, CA51.00
2.214/5Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher Park City, UT; Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT51.00
1.426Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA; David Anding Poway, CA; Richard Gold Oceanside, CA50.00
5.971Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - John Kranyak - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR69.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.044V Everett Boyer San Diego, CA; Kathee Bessinger La Mesa, CA57.12%
1.203Ralph Tribbey Escondido, CA; Margery Farnsworth San Diego, CA49.30%
4.7411Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Lorraine Ruegg Laguna Woods, CA65.11%
2.7062Sue Boyle - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA55.38%
1.612Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan Henderson, NV51.44%
1.505Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA56.08%
3.562Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT62.66%
1.145Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA51.91%
2.673Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV61.06%
2.1431Paul Dubois Pleasanton, CA; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA53.99%
1.614Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Charles Wright Ridgecrest, CA53.69%

Tues-Wed Evening Swiss Teams 2-for-1 - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.352Michael Mezin - Branko Obradovic - Jennifer Prairie San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA63.00
4.533Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI77.00
2.571Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner - Yolanda Medina Nipomo, CA; Marie Sheehy Santa Maria, CA44.00
8.051Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA113.00
4.4651Davis Bennett - Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA; Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA; Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA68.00
2.513Alfred Lee Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Denis Racine North Highlands, CA; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Vilas Bankar Bakersfield, CA61.00
6.042Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin - Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA78.00
3.404Margaret Hart - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA71.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA56.00%
2.4611Trevor Coolidge - Susan Wightman San Diego, CA61.00%

299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.866Gary Kenst - Mimi Kenst Prescott, AZ56.63%
1.4443Denis Lougeay Encinitas, CA; Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA59.09%
1.9232Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ59.28%
0.784Victor Horbaniuk - Fran Meronoff San Diego, CA51.14%
1.152Jimmy Stevens La Mesa, CA; Anne Graves La Jolla, CA54.92%
2.562Mary Townsend Oceanside, CA; Gwen Castelda Coronado, CA60.23%
0.705Alice Hurley - Marilyn Wolf Chula Vista, CA55.49%
1.205Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN58.71%
0.863Jan McPheeters - Charmaine Smith Bernalillo, NM52.84%
1.114Martha Berner - Jackie Mullin San Diego, CA55.68%
3.41111Nancy Mogck - Michael Sloane La Jolla, CA61.93%

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
29.512Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX
42.151Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - John Kranyak - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
16.863/4Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA
16.863/4Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.673/4Patricia Dabbar - Carol Brager Coronado, CA; Juana Andrecht El Cajon, CA; Bill Johnson San Diego, CA
13.422Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Drucilla Field Encinitas, CA; Linda Monroe Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Radu Gradinaru
19.171William Ensley Irvine, CA; Alfred Tuckman - Edward Cowan Jr Laguna Woods, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA
7.673/4Raghubir Mathur Poway, CA; Nira Levy Encinitas, CA; Batia Kvashny La Jolla, CA; Suresh Kanekar San Diego, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.715A Dee Willms Jamul, CA; Bert Waxler San Diego, CA56.86%
2.7773Jeanette Bentley Encinitas, CA; Joan Kroener Cardiff, CA58.06%
3.313Linda Willingham San Diego, CA; Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA60.24%
1.075Claire Schneider - Mary Ann Houston Ramona, CA48.04%
1.865Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA59.59%
1.104Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA49.46%
3.7042Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH59.69%
5.88111Bipin Patel Redlands, CA; Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA63.73%
1.952Lyle Kalish La Jolla, CA; Susan Wightman San Diego, CA52.94%
4.412Adele Gerstenhaber - Wally Augustin San Diego, CA61.11%
2.084Graetchn Torres South Pasadena, CA; Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA56.97%
1.266Ralph Moskowitz Laguna Woods, CA; Barbara Shortwell Manhattan Beach, CA54.36%
1.463Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA52.07%
2.336Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Sandy Kucha Rancho Santa Fe, CA59.48%

Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3983Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Misook Jung Berkeley, CA1008.63
3.8117Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1051.15
11.435Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM1145.45
5.56204Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA1046.56
9.806Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX1140.96
14.474Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ1152.28
6.0251Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA1031.30
2.639Liang Fan Downey, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA1005.95
8.577Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Patricia Menefee Laguna Niguel, CA1131.91
4.5272Robert Englekirk Encinitas, CA; Marianne Klayman San Diego, CA1008.75
4.2915Sally Murphy - Marilyn Christy Fountain Valley, CA1064.49
4.0816Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1063.01
3.5019Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD1047.06
7.41143Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA1078.60
3.1221Scott Nelson Carlsbad, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA1045.12
7.628Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL1131.83
3.766Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA1012.14
6.2310Bette Strauch San Diego, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA1098.61
34.2911James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA; Brian King Redding, CA1282.71
25.722Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA1201.21
2.376Eli Zinner - Yolanda Medina Nipomo, CA923.49
2.3910Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas Redondo Beach, CA994.38
2.015Sue Boyle - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA959.89
2.54114Sue Compton - Ed Ford Escondido, CA979.25
5.2812Marilyn Florin San Diego, CA; Penny Berman Poway, CA1092.55
9.88132Gene Katz Carlsbad, CA; Robert Linder Oceanside, CA1092.21
19.293Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1180.09
6.869Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA1104.45
3.6118Ronald Huffaker Alpine, CA; Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA1047.82
5.7211Richard Riezman Saint Louis, MO; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR1094.72

Gold Rush Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.401Gary Baldo Dana Point, CA; Alyce Allen San Clemente, CA373.27
2.13164Beth Ott La Mesa, CA; Darlene Morell El Cajon, CA396.30
1.9415Carol Hood San Juan Capo, CA; Marianne Seldman San Clemente, CA396.83
2.3010Louis Block San Diego, CA; Merle Schneidewind San Deigo, CA402.83
1.569Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA375.85
12.631Peter Moyer - Anita Hammersley San Diego, CA449.00
2.818Jim Coe - Terry Coe Tucson, AZ410.00
2.539Carolyn Delino Laguna Beach, CA; Juniel Worthington Laguna Woods, CA409.83
1.1821Larry Graves - Vicki Graves La Quinta, CA390.20
5.334Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Peter Pennal Toronto, ON426.67
4.215Carol Murphy - Art Murphy San Diego, CA426.00
1.82225Patrick Staley San Diego, CA; Gerald Kibbey La Mesa, CA390.00
1.6123John Howard San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA389.50
1.7214Barbara Peters San Diego, CA; Jacque Tucker Spring Valley, CA397.00
1.4017Surendra Gupta Laguna Niguel, CA; Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA394.67
1.688Gerald Ketz Hermosa Beach, CA; Michael McGory Rancho Palo Vds, CA380.50
2.1111Susan Marcley - MaryGene Courtney San Clemente, CA402.17
1.2020Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan Henderson, NV392.50
1.617Kenneth Frank - Teresa McCord Laguna Beach, CA381.67
7.103Raymond Hilbert - Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA429.40
3.7972Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA; Kathy Marie Rocheleau Coto De Caza, CA415.17
1.8013Franklin Grossman San Clemente, CA; Steve Rakower Irvine, CA397.50
3.616Marge Van Hemert Bonita, CA; Bruce Zissen Spring Valley, CA423.50
1.616John Coulombe Valley Center, CA; Dorothea Williams Escondido, CA384.30
9.4721Sharon Pratt - Sandy Dinnsen La Jolla, CA438.50
1.342Kennett Patrick - Lindy Patrick Escondido, CA372.80
2.84123Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandy Silverman San Diego, CA400.97
1.9719Lee Axelrod Los Angeles, CA; Margot Hartman Marina Del Rey, CA393.50
1.3318Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA; Deann Young Palm Desert, CA394.17

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3611Dean Cunningham - Joanne Cunningham Oceanside, CA68.45%
0.884/5R. Ray Unsal - Ilana Brodie Irvine, CA55.95%
1.44321Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ56.55%
0.744Robert North - Shirley Wilson San Diego, CA50.89%
1.0832Theadore Hill - Sharon Keith San Diego, CA53.87%
0.884/5Ross Ehrhardt El Cajon, CA; Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA55.95%
1.772Mary Townsend Oceanside, CA; Gwen Castelda Coronado, CA57.44%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84521Marty Martin - Ken Davis Indio, CA; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA51.00
4.9021Chris Hastie - Ying Lin Gu - Jeremy Fields - Thomas Herzog San Diego, CA59.00
2.754Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL54.00
1.382Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA; Sadhna Joshi Eastvale, CA; Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA39.00
1.205Lynne Pyka - Georgia Catton - Matthew Belau San Diego, CA; Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA41.00
3.673V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA58.00
2.133Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes Mission Viejo, CA48.00
1.604Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA; Dale Rensing - Robert Santen Fountain Valley, CA; Frederick Solomon Irvine, CA42.00
1.556Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; David Peim Torrance, CA; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA50.00
6.531Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC64.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1451Marti Blackwell - Mary Scott Knoll San Diego, CA55.13%
1.612Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA53.85%
4.3611Sharon Gabriel La Jolla, CA; Rochelle Braunstein San Diego, CA62.02%
2.453Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA58.65%
2.9942Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH57.69%
2.2453Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM57.37%
1.203Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks Fountain Valley, CA47.28%
3.272V Everett Boyer - Jo Boyer San Diego, CA60.26%
1.6864Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Lorraine Ruegg Laguna Woods, CA55.93%
0.946Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Barbara Benson Santa Ana, CA54.49%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM58.75%
1.703David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Martha Roth San Diego, CA57.08%
1.284Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; Mona Deutsch La Jolla, CA56.25%
2.2722Doris Dunn Arroyo Grande, CA; Gina Kirk San Luis Obispo, CA57.92%
1.603Daniel Kroll - Misook Jung Berkeley, CA54.17%
1.204Joanna Hirst San Diego, CA; Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA51.25%

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.053Jan McPheeters - Charmaine Smith Bernalillo, NM52.29%
1.074/5Ron Evanko San Diego, CA; Dave Cleary Bonita, CA59.32%
0.912Janet Fraser - Virginia Lee-Huckabone La Jolla, CA46.46%
1.402Charles Crockett - Cherie Crockett Pismo Beach, CA52.50%
2.1721Joanne Koscielski El Cajon, CA; Sandy Sherman San Diego, CA62.50%
2.891Susan Mays Newport Beach, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA65.00%
1.633Doris Becker Goleta, CA; Barbara Power60.83%
1.2141Robert Miner - Toni Lien San Diego, CA51.82%
1.074/5Roselyn Pappelbaum - Sherry Robins La Jolla, CA59.32%
0.696Kenneth Vandiver - Marsha Vandiver Ventura, CA54.55%

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.153Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA99.00
15.114John Jefferson Davis, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM98.00
26.872Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Nathan McCay Del Mar, CA; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX100.00
11.945Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA97.00
35.821Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL102.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.414Ruth Ann Alpert - Marilyn Christy - Sally Murphy Fountain Valley, CA; Colleen Cody Laguna Woods, CA80.00
15.201John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA; David Hunt - James Andrews San Diego, CA; Freda Anderson La Jolla, CA115.00
11.402Alfred Lee Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF; Denis Racine North Highlands, CA; James Merzon Templeton, CA101.00
8.553Fran White Fallbrook, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA96.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.823Milton Fader - Cari Reuter - Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA92.00
12.131Robert Englekirk Encinitas, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Steve Ramos Jr Seal Beach, CA; Audrey Rennels Laguna Woods, CA115.00
9.102Allan Palansky Henderson, NV; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA93.00
5.124Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA; Katherine Moyer - Thomas Herzog - Ying Lin Gu San Diego, CA91.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.193/4Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA; Chi-Chong Yu Hacienda Hgts, CA; Alex Chen Arcadia, CA94.00
9.231/2Matthew Belau - Lynne Pyka - Georgia Catton San Diego, CA; Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA105.00
5.193/4Marianne Klayman - Chris Hastie San Diego, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA; Carol Abramowitz La Jolla, CA94.00
9.231/2Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA; Ginger Calvert Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Michele Zuniga San Diego, CA; J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA105.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.332Carol Raimondo Cayucos, CA; Audrey Moore Morro Bay, CA; Dave Elder - Gayle Larson San Luis Obispo, CA107.00
4.753Tom Moss - Barbara Moss Irvine, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA94.00
3.194/5Judy Alvord - Bonnie Myers Laguna Niguel, CA; Carol Armstrong San Clemente, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA80.00
8.441Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Gary Mollenkopf San Diego, CA; Michael Koscielski El Cajon, CA109.00
3.194/5Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA; Dale Rensing - Robert Santen Fountain Valley, CA; Frederick Solomon Irvine, CA80.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.034David Gillette Paso Robles, CA; Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA76.00
7.191Steve Reid Carlsbad, CA; Jon Lelevier - Joan Kroener Cardiff, CA; Jeanette Bentley Encinitas, CA108.00
5.392Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Liang Fan Downey, CA; Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA100.00
4.043Gina Kirk San Luis Obispo, CA; Doris Dunn Arroyo Grande, CA; Sharon Murphy Shell Beach, CA; Virgina Randall Los Osos, CA97.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.723Harvey Goldstein - Marilyn Goldstein San Diego, CA; Jeffrey Parish - Sandra Parish Solana Beach, CA93.00
4.962Roseann Buckley - Buki Burke - Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Connie Vinson Thousand Oaks, CA95.00
2.794Mary Ann Scher - Karen Perling La Jolla, CA; Toby Cohen - Hannah Step Rancho Santa Fe, CA87.00
6.611John Schroeder - Gladys Lawless San Diego, CA; Jane McGill Chula Vista, CA; Susan Ehrhardt El Cajon, CA96.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.474Richard Picheny - Frances Krause San Juan Capo, CA; Sunila Kulkarni - Arvind Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA88.00
3.303Richard Hill - Carole Lee Schreiber - Irene Sowle San Diego, CA; Karen Hunt Carlsbad, CA90.00
4.402Judie Adams - David Adams Laguna Beach, CA; Marilyn Cavanaugh - Robert Cavanaugh Mission Viejo, CA104.00
5.861Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA118.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Team 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.972John Coulombe Valley Center, CA; Dorothea Williams - Lindy Patrick - Kennett Patrick Escondido, CA93.00
3.961Andrea Killackey - Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA109.00
1.674Mike Moser - Raj Patel - Harry Arora San Diego, CA; Maria Uhry Encinitas, CA91.00
2.233Nancy Shirley Escondido, CA; Susan Linn San Diego, CA; Iris Mencinger Santee, CA; Ross Ehrhardt El Cajon, CA92.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.803Virginia Herrick - Judy Deans Coronado, CA59.46%
1.293Lilah Newton - Paul Newton Danville, CA53.85%
2.494/52/32Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA58.01%
4.551Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Garth Yettick Denver, CO60.58%
0.986Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Jeremy Fields San Diego, CA54.81%
1.6064Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA; Caio Feilhaber57.69%
1.405Jody Pedri Costa Mesa, CA; Hans Giroux Irvine, CA56.25%
0.854/5Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA; Paul Dubois Pleasanton, CA47.76%
2.494/52/3Marcia Schulman San Diego, CA; Ursula Pardo Jamul, CA58.01%
0.854/5Gene Summ - Susan Wightman San Diego, CA47.76%
3.79211Irwin Rosenfeld Laguna Hills, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA59.94%

Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.795Cheryl Fosdick - Robert Anuskiewicz Poway, CA682.20
8.127Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA; Roger Doughman San Diego, CA784.69
5.4111Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA774.04
32.471William Rogers Santa Fe, NM; Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA917.75
9.286Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA787.33
6.499Eugene Chan Richmond, BC; Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV780.98
10.82511John Evans - Stephen Rattner San Diego, CA788.91
24.352Robert Moore - Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA893.32
7.56822Matthew Kidd - Robert Brobst San Diego, CA781.16
4.6413Ivar Stakgold - Jon Wright San Diego, CA768.75
4.3314Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR768.50
4.0615Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV767.02
3.365Robert Wood - Debra Cameron Temecula, CA757.45
2.886Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki Redondo Beach, CA750.23
4.2544Davis Bennett - Branko Obradovic San Diego, CA763.85
5.9010Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA776.09
18.263Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA860.16
13.704Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX797.82
5.671233William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Todd Werby Tiburon, CA773.86

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
4.913Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA670.88
2.496Larry Graves - Vicki Graves La Quinta, CA640.32
1.744Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA; James Scofield Chula Vista, CA571.58
1.3412Lee Axelrod Los Angeles, CA; Margot Hartman Marina Del Rey, CA584.01
3.684Lorraine Ruegg - Carole Duncan Laguna Woods, CA650.42
8.731Raymond Hilbert - Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA687.60
2.32113Joan Pharris Mission Viejo, CA; Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA585.96
4.1371Gerald Asbury Ramona, CA; Bill Osgood Jamul, CA632.13
1.186Karl Andrew Achterkirchen Del Mar, CA; David Achterkirchen San Francisco, CA566.18
2.915Betty Ann Ellery - John Ellery Edinburg, ME644.77
1.948Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan Henderson, NV620.62
6.552Louis Block San Diego, CA; Merle Schneidewind San Deigo, CA677.69
3.10102Matt McLandrich - Helen Hodges San Diego, CA588.80
1.2513Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA577.34
2.229John Howard San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA590.70
1.1614Carolyn Delino Laguna Beach, CA; Juniel Worthington Laguna Woods, CA574.78
1.455Sandra Buffington Coronado, CA; Judy Shepard Bonita, CA568.57

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.142Theresa Gillette Paso Robles, CA; Wendy Adams Beverly Hills, CA51.39%
1.841Susan Mays Newport Beach, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA59.72%
1.382Mary Townsend Oceanside, CA; Gwen Castelda Coronado, CA59.03%
1.5231Don Wemple - Margaret Sohn San Diego, CA54.17%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Irwin Rosenfeld Laguna Hills, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA47.60%
0.974Paul Newton - Lilah Newton Danville, CA47.44%
2.7062Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA; Jennifer Prairie San Diego, CA53.37%
2.3051Suresh Kanekar San Diego, CA; Batia Kvashny La Jolla, CA51.28%
2.033Juana Andrecht El Cajon, CA; Carol Brager Coronado, CA51.92%
1.732Herman Lin - Jimmy Shieh Rancho Santa Fe, CA50.00%
1.884Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA58.65%
3.272Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO66.03%
1.524Catherine Cram - John Bakulich Laguna Woods, CA51.76%
4.361Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA69.23%
2.683V Everett Boyer - Frederick Parker San Diego, CA62.98%
3.6051Jody Pedri Costa Mesa, CA; Hans Giroux Irvine, CA53.85%

Thurs-Fri Evening Swiss Teams 2-for-1 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.20211Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA; David Gillette Paso Robles, CA; William Donovan San Luis Obispo, CA; Denis Racine North Highlands, CA66.00
5.601Timothy Flaherty - Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty - Kent Hartman San Diego, CA91.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99222Susan Wightman - Trevor Coolidge San Diego, CA59.03%
2.65111Richard Herzog - Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA63.19%
1.493Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK52.78%
1.493Nancy Nakanishi San Gabriel, CA; Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA50.69%

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.633Laura McCabe Scotts Valley, CA; Gerald Kibbey La Mesa, CA60.42%
1.072Mary Anne Curray La Jolla, CA; Margaret Trader Chula Vista, CA48.86%
1.043/4Vera Halbach San Diego, CA; Ginny Potter Jamul, CA53.54%
2.1721Delynn Kelly - Lloyd Kelly Poway, CA61.14%
1.043/4Shirley First San Diego, CA; Renee Gild La Jolla, CA53.54%
2.891James Smith - Bill Gore San Diego, CA66.14%
1.4351Kenneth Martin - Patricia Mahoney San Diego, CA51.46%
1.224Sharon Province - Colleen Howard La Jolla, CA56.14%
1.5852Lolitia Bache San Diego, CA; Nancy Mogck La Jolla, CA54.79%
0.696Bonnie Mahan - Kathy Buss San Diego, CA54.32%
0.803Pamela Molthen - Carol Squires Ramona, CA48.75%

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
18.673/4Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
46.681Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR
18.673/4Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO
32.682John Jefferson Davis, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.263/4Kevin Chaisson - Pamela Lawrence San Diego, CA; Donald Cleveland Del Mar, CA; Harvey Schleifstein Encinitas, CA
7.263/4David White Lancaster, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Joel Schiff Calabasas, CA; Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD
12.712Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher Park City, UT; Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
18.161Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Stuart Sechriest San Diego, CA; Nance Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA; Robert Englekirk Encinitas, CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.462John Heberle Temecula, CA; Milton Fader Fallbrook, CA; David Hidley - Patricia Towle Murrieta, CA
10.651Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA
4.263/4Liang Fan Downey, CA; Russell Van Cleve Newport Beach, CA; Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA
4.263/4Jacque Tucker Spring Valley, CA; Sandra Franciscus Pasadena, CA; Carol Fossett El Cajon, CA; Mark Hartzell Arcadia, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 25.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9973Robert Wood - Debra Cameron Temecula, CA56.88%
1.586Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA57.97%
0.825Virginia Wofford - Carolyn Berger San Diego, CA50.18%
3.9842William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA59.42%
1.104Robert Buchanan San Diego, CA; James Scofield Chula Vista, CA52.45%
1.266John Forrest - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA55.34%
4.982Wally Augustin - Adele Gerstenhaber San Diego, CA63.04%
1.952Lilah Newton - Paul Newton Danville, CA53.62%
2.601Richard Hill - Carole Lee Schreiber San Diego, CA53.89%
5.3131Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA62.14%
2.244Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Clinton Gorsuch Rowland Heights, CA56.52%
6.641Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA64.13%
1.685Graetchn Torres South Pasadena, CA; Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA55.43%
1.463Toby Burke San Diego, CA; Elizabeth Silverman Piedmont, CA53.17%
2.105Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver Los Angeles, CA59.24%

Open IMP Pairs - 49.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.876Jayendu Patel Vista, CA; Lesley Davis La Jolla, CA29.19
2.7225Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX38.17
2.015Jennifer Prairie San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA-9.55
3.018Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA21.37
3.403Thomas Herzog - Chris Hastie San Diego, CA1.47
14.924Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA88.59
4.515Denis Racine North Highlands, CA; John Petrie Long Beach, CA29.80
1.736Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA-10.34
11.795Roger Zellmer San Diego, CA; Murray Warmath La Jolla, CA87.54
2.4610Deborah Vier Escondido, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA9.75
35.371Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV124.65
3.3720Bunny Schmidt - Marilyn Florin San Diego, CA46.37
10.15132David Vier Escondido, CA; Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA65.09
3.9317Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA53.13
2.0812Pat Galligan - Patty Michael San Mateo, CA4.18
7.868Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL75.92
6.0441Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Kenny Pan Irvine, CA30.24
6.4310Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM70.99
4.7214Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN60.11
2.2611John Gunther - Diane Gunther Newbury Park, CA4.75
4.1616Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA53.89
3.387Daniel Kroll - Misook Jung Berkeley, CA28.49
5.3015Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA54.32
2.719Patricia Lane Chula Vista, CA; Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA18.92
19.903Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford San Diego, CA98.20
3.0822Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA41.10
10.116Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA84.77
4.532Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA; Stan Kosowski Riverside, CA3.46
3.7923Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Robert Rosenblum San Diego, CA40.67
2.554Diana Glimm Solana Beach, CA; Roger Liles Escondido, CA-1.65
2.8324Freda Anderson La Jolla, CA; David Oakley San Diego, CA38.98
13.5371Nathan McCay Del Mar, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA79.88
1.517J Spencer Emtage Del Mar, CA; Afick Sharar Carlsbad, CA-11.75
5.4412John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA68.90
7.61193Lawrence Sherman - Jeremy Fields San Diego, CA48.69
26.532Paul Darin - Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA120.00
5.8421Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA; Audrey Rennels Laguna Woods, CA42.81
3.7218Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus Carlsbad, CA50.13
5.9011Greg House San Diego, CA; Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA69.16
7.079Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Richard Reitman Los Gatos, CA75.09

Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.892Carol Murphy - Art Murphy San Diego, CA626.50
3.474/52Robert Stephens San Diego, CA; Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA620.00
9.191Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA639.00
1.5313/15William Donovan San Luis Obispo, CA; Frank Frand Dana Point, CA592.00
1.4112Bruce Bauer Murrieta, CA; Charles Wright Ridgecrest, CA592.50
2.636Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA619.00
3.474/5Nancy Rubinstein San Diego, CA; Michael Kohn La Mesa, CA620.00
1.6710Winfield Carson Poway, CA; Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA595.00
1.664Pam Wilkes - Christine Kahn Pleasanton, CA577.50
2.608Peter Moyer - Brian Jones San Diego, CA609.50
1.136Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Trevor Coolidge San Diego, CA574.00
1.8411Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni Chula Vista, CA593.50
2.307Sara Corey Indio, CA; Deann Young Palm Desert, CA615.00
1.849John Howard San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA608.00
1.535Donna Abersman Dana Point, CA; Panna Chaudhari Laguna Niguel, CA577.00
2.2213/153Harry Arora - Raj Patel San Diego, CA592.00
1.6913/15Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA592.00
5.1731Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield Hillsborough, CA620.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.192/31/2Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA; Philip Savage III - Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA50.00
1.382Virginia Wofford - Carolyn Berger - Dean Vestre - Bill Christian San Diego, CA42.00
4.851Fran White Fallbrook, CA; Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA; Paul Foster Oceanside, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA60.00
1.794/53/4Ian Collins Vista, CA; Lorraine Gordon Carlsbad, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA49.00
3.192/31/2Martha Woodworth - Julie Halliday - Jane Petering San Diego, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA50.00
1.844/53/41Richard Herzog - Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA; Buz Battle - Donald Cohn Los Altos, CA49.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Mark Wilf - Isabella Wilf San Diego, CA48.86%
4.1741Marge Van Hemert Bonita, CA; Lyle Kalish La Jolla, CA58.90%
2.094Mary Heiney Laguna Beach, CA; Gillian Jeffrey Trabuco Canyon, CA55.30%
2.353Catherine Cram - John Bakulich Laguna Woods, CA55.49%
1.842Barbara White - Michael Skow San Diego, CA53.79%
1.383Renee Gild La Jolla, CA; Shirley First San Diego, CA51.70%
2.4561Carolyn Crabtree - Howard Crabtree Coronado, CA54.92%
2.773Lynne O'Neill San Diego, CA; Barbara Blake La Jolla, CA63.26%
1.325Carol Abramowitz La Jolla, CA; Jerry Astrove San Diego, CA55.11%
3.702Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO64.02%
2.125Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA57.58%
4.931Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA65.34%
3.1362Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Warren Cummings Bonsall, CA56.06%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game 2-for-1 - 116.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.404David Abelow La Jolla, CA54.04%
2.685Lane Campbell Carlsbad, CA52.22%
2.456Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA51.95%
3.037/8Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM51.87%
7.051/2Trevor Coolidge San Diego, CA60.01%
3.037/8Kat Tiano Albuquerque, NM51.87%
7.051/2Susan Wightman San Diego, CA60.01%
4.533Martha Roth San Diego, CA55.58%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0032Fran Meronoff San Diego, CA; Margaret Trader Chula Vista, CA52.50%
2.1011Raj Patel - Harry Arora San Diego, CA62.08%
1.183Susan Wightman San Diego, CA; Diane Di Conti Ventura, CA59.17%
1.582Robert Buchanan San Diego, CA; Nancy Mogck La Jolla, CA61.25%
1.33421Johnathan Trader Chula Vista, CA; Levi Katriel Del Mar, CA54.58%

Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
26.191Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
11.793Ronald Kay - William Grant San Diego, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA
18.332Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
9.174Richard Gold Oceanside, CA; David Anding Poway, CA; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.952David Kennedy - Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA
3.974Barbara Benson Santa Ana, CA; Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Marina Fomenkova San Diego, CA
11.351Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Jeff Fang Rowland Heights, CA; Tzung-Fang Guo
5.113Daniel Denison Solana Beach, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Richard Unger San Diego, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.811Meena Sethi - Ashok Sethi Carlsbad, CA; Ronald Anson - Suzanne Anson Oceanside, CA
5.472Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Jeremy Fields San Diego, CA; Clinton Gorsuch Rowland Heights, CA; Scott Gorsuch Oakland, CA
3.513Nancy Nakanishi San Gabriel, CA; Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Kai Liu Diamond Bar, CA; Wenjia Yan Cerritos, CA
2.734Douglas McCalla Kalaheo, HI; Lawrence Rossman El Cajon, CA; Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer Los Angeles, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
2.853Rolland Otto - Gina Otto Brea, CA; Laura Brooks - Michael Brooks Fountain Valley, CA
4.442Nancy Rubinstein - Sue Boyle - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA; Ralph Tribbey Escondido, CA
2.224Steve Rakower Irvine, CA; Richard Picheny San Juan Capo, CA; Franklin Grossman - Stephen Rounds San Clemente, CA
6.341Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Raghubir Mathur Poway, CA; Michael Kole Del Mar, CA54.86%
3.6011Graetchn Torres South Pasadena, CA; Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA64.12%
2.033Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA; Gail Dunham San Diego, CA60.42%
2.2742Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; James Madison Yuma, AZ58.33%
2.702Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA61.34%
1.284John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA48.84%
1.492Barbara Augustine San Diego, CA; Merrel Olesen La Jolla, CA46.30%
1.991Sandy Kucha Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Lawrence Erickson San Diego, CA48.15%
1.555Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO57.64%

Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.365Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; John Boackle Jr Poway, CA676.75
1.774James Bennett Redlands, CA; Davis Bennett San Diego, CA608.66
6.499Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR732.57
4.3314Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA686.13
2.363Kathleen Byrne San Diego, CA; Tom Sauer La Jolla, CA633.36
8.127Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX746.13
4.6413Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman San Diego, CA693.54
13.704Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Audrey Rennels Laguna Woods, CA748.11
5.4111Stephen Goldstein Anaheim, CA; William Rogers Santa Fe, NM718.84
5.901032Barbara Luttrell San Jose, CA; Mary Cotton Chula Vista, CA726.98
9.286Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA746.29
32.471Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford San Diego, CA857.61
18.2631Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA762.89
5.0012Bette Strauch - John Strauch San Diego, CA696.30
10.825Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA747.07
24.352Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA766.02
4.25154Anne Malkind - Lance Malkind Carlsbad, CA680.45
7.56821Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA740.79
2.886Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA668.07

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.6611Dean Cunningham - Joanne Cunningham Oceanside, CA440.00
3.753Ginger Calvert Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Sharyn Daly Del Mar, CA423.00
2.6662Liane Brennar - Kim Lazarus San Diego, CA409.00
2.225Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan Henderson, NV416.00
1.9993Andrea Killackey - Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB386.00
1.538John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery Edinburg, ME405.97
5.002Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA; JoAnn diLorenzo Laguna Woods, CA423.50
1.674George Wilkinson Temecula, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA380.00
2.097Iris Mencinger Santee, CA; Pat Sullivan El Cajon, CA408.00
1.765Ben Moraine Carlsbad, CA; Mark Spiro Encinitas, CA370.50
2.814Daniel Boylan Coronado, CA; Brian Allman San Diego, CA420.50
1.2110Michael Koscielski El Cajon, CA; Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA381.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.074John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA; Denis Racine North Highlands, CA; Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA; Gail Dunham San Diego, CA58.00
2.2721Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA; Ronald Swain Fullerton, CA; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA44.00
4.103V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; Mike Savage Signal Hill, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA63.00
1.493/42Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; Ramey Farah - Sharon Gabriel - Richard Gabriel La Jolla, CA36.00
5.462Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV64.00
3.0351Judy Alvord - Surendra Gupta Laguna Niguel, CA; Betty Hinchman Dana Point, CA; Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA55.00
7.281V Everett Boyer - Frederick Parker San Diego, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV66.00
1.493/4Joseph Mack III - Karen Mack Laguna Woods, CA; Sandra Leach Laguna Beach, CA; Nila Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA36.00
1.736John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA; Walter Schafer Jr Huntington Bch, CA52.00
1.307Freda Anderson La Jolla, CA; David Oakley San Diego, CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker Alpine, CA50.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.236/7Barbara Blake La Jolla, CA; Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA53.24%
2.56321Suresh Kanekar - Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA56.25%
0.955/6Darryl Hendershot Thousand Palms, CA; Warren Cummings Bonsall, CA53.01%
1.446/74Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht Dana Point, CA53.24%
1.205/6Lesley Davis - Hilary Isakow La Jolla, CA53.01%
1.92532Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA; Thomas Miller San Clemente, CA53.47%
1.203Howard Crabtree - Carolyn Crabtree Coronado, CA47.69%
3.4121Herman Lin Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Ying Lin Gu San Diego, CA57.18%
1.724Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Zu Ming Cheng Pasadena, CA56.02%
3.981Alfred Lee Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Howard Abrams San Diego, CA58.10%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 226.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.4312/13Sandy Kucha Rancho Santa Fe, CA57.63%
7.206/7Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA59.87%
3.4312/13Paul Foster Oceanside, CA57.63%
7.206/7Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA59.87%
10.111/2Adele Gerstenhaber San Diego, CA62.08%
3.448/9Belton Allen La Mesa, CA58.78%
10.111/2Wally Augustin San Diego, CA62.08%
3.448/9Robin Rodger San Diego, CA58.78%
5.693/4Hilde Meislin Mill Valley, CA60.55%
5.1210A Dee Willms Jamul, CA58.07%
5.693/4Graetchn Torres South Pasadena, CA60.55%
6.3811John Forrest San Diego, CA57.88%
5.345Virginia Herrick Coronado, CA60.33%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 180.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.426/7Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA60.52%
7.351/2Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO65.03%
7.351/2Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA65.03%
5.863/4Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA62.66%
5.863/4Scott Nelson Carlsbad, CA62.66%
5.955V Everett Boyer San Diego, CA61.62%
6.426/7Lorraine Ruegg Laguna Woods, CA60.52%

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
22.401Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA; Jay Helekar Orange, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA113.00
9.454Ron Lien Brea, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Mark Tang Seal Beach, CA85.00
8.7311Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford - Branko Obradovic - William Bartley San Diego, CA74.00
16.802John Jefferson Davis, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM90.00
12.603John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX86.00
3.6843Fran White - Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA64.00
6.945/6Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA81.00
6.945/6Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV81.00
4.9132Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Lagunawoods, CA; Alberto Feilhaber - Kenny Pan Irvine, CA68.00
6.552Ronald Kay San Diego, CA; Rick Norton Jr - Joe Houde Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA71.00

SUNDAY 0-2000 TEAMS - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.922Kevin Chaisson San Diego, CA; Cheryl Rodzach Solana Beach, CA; Ginger Calvert Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Meena Sethi Carlsbad, CA97.00
2.943Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA94.00
1.745Gina Otto - Rolland Otto Brea, CA; Laura Brooks - Michael Brooks Fountain Valley, CA80.00
5.231Ben Domurat - Marcia Schulman San Diego, CA; Ursula Pardo Jamul, CA; Frederick France La Jolla, CA104.00
2.214Nancy Rubinstein - Sue Boyle - Rodolfo Veinbergs San Diego, CA; Ralph Tribbey Escondido, CA85.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 18.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8453Marge Van Hemert Bonita, CA; Deb Bowyer Poway, CA358.50
2.2210/11Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA379.00
5.695Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Audrey Rennels Laguna Woods, CA422.50
3.1083Jerry Astrove San Diego, CA; Carol Abramowitz La Jolla, CA397.50
5.4041Brian King Redding, CA; James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA424.50
2.4242Scott Gorsuch Oakland, CA; Clinton Gorsuch Rowland Heights, CA359.00
3.886Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; Lamya Agelidis La Jolla, CA414.50
2.549Wally Augustin - Adele Gerstenhaber San Diego, CA383.43
7.143Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA434.50
9.522Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA; Kent Hartman San Diego, CA447.21
2.2210/11Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA379.00
12.691Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA473.00
4.86721Donald Thomas San Diego, CA; Chebli Jada La Jolla, CA405.14