Columbus, OH

Columbus Spring Tournament Overalls

Mar 24, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bridge Plus Brunch - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5632Bob Davis Riverlea, OH; Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH61.36%
0.7864Betty Ann Wernet - Joe Wernet Bexley, OH58.33%
0.783Melissa Warheit - Linda Bodien Columbus, OH49.24%
1.042William Cook - Jon Zimmerman Pickerington, OH53.79%
0.584Jan Hall Worthington, OH; Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH45.20%
2.0821Melanie Myers Columbus, OH; Eugenia Johnson Upper Arlington, OH62.63%
0.885Siva Gopal Cublin, OH; Daniel Loveland Powell, OH59.09%
0.625Cynthia Windsor Columbus, OH; M Lynn Allton Lewis Center, OH54.29%
2.771Tom Bishel - James Bishel Columbus, OH70.96%
1.38431Eric Soiu Etna, OH; Ronald Taylor Columbus, OH60.86%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.055Norma Nickoloff - Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH53.89%
7.222Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH; Charles Kopp Columbus, OH56.48%
2.152Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH51.48%
9.631Kelley Dillon Columbus, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH63.70%
5.423Anita Torrence Bexley, OH; Terry James Upper Arlington, OH54.63%
2.8661A Moulton Hilliard, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH52.96%
4.064Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH54.26%
1.613John Adams Columbus, OH; Jerome Williams Westerville, OH47.41%

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.025Nancy Denutte Powell, OH; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH53.04%
0.804Carol Parker - David Parker Huntsville, OH50.64%
0.973Siva Gopal Cublin, OH; Prakash Mulchandani Dublin, OH51.76%
2.9021James Hedden Columbus, OH; David Maul Gahanna, OH63.94%
1.292Charles Shriner - Thomas Bogen Columbus, OH52.24%
0.696Joe Wernet Bexley, OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH52.88%
1.6343Howard Sprecher - Dace Sprecher Powell, OH56.73%
1.166Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH; Paula Messinger Hilliard, OH53.85%
2.1832Lola Marcus Columbus, OH; Linda Rice Worthington, OH58.01%
1.72541Bob Davis Riverlea, OH; Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH54.97%
3.301John Reger Columbus, OH; Sandra Simpson New Albany, OH64.26%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75111Jan Hall Worthington, OH; Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH60.83%
0.74443Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH; Beverley Wynne Worthington, OH55.83%
1.152/32/32Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH56.25%
0.555Shelley Radcliffe Dublin, OH; Monica Aedo Columbus, OH54.58%
1.152/32/3Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.501Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; George St Pierre Columbus, OH62.16%
1.036Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH; Paula Messinger Hilliard, OH55.63%
1.463Janet Cordova Columbus, OH; Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH53.45%
1.8484Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Mary Kay Fletcher Westerville, OH58.24%
0.825Lola Marcus Columbus, OH; Linda Rice Worthington, OH51.90%
7.88211Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH61.94%
2.915/6Anita Torrence Bexley, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH59.24%
1.104Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH52.76%
5.913Siraj Haji Columbus, OH; Terry James Upper Arlington, OH61.81%
4.434Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH61.15%
3.275/62Richard Boyer Centerburg, OH; Harry Wickstrom Worthington, OH59.24%
2.4573Faith Fraser - John Hosterman Circleville, OH59.11%
1.95952James Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH56.42%
1.0510H Eikleberry - James Adams Columbus, OH56.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4351Faith Fraser - John Hosterman Circleville, OH59.13%
3.873Charles Kopp Columbus, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH60.57%
2.904Derrick Stover Columbus, OH; John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH60.57%
5.162Joyce Penn Columbus, OH; Phyllis Allmacher Powell, OH61.19%
0.924James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH48.64%
6.881Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH; George St Pierre Columbus, OH65.41%
1.223Joe Wernet Bexley, OH; Edward Krauss Columbus, OH49.40%
1.227Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH58.33%
2.1731Ginny Sanders New Albany, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH56.35%
1.454Joe Barnard Dublin, OH; Nalita Hall Westerville, OH54.95%
1.632Tom Bishel - James Bishel Columbus, OH51.88%
1.095Richard Hobart Columbus, OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH53.82%
0.765Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Michele Brosius Columbus, OH47.50%
2.5762Alex Khrakovsky - Walter Wagner Columbus, OH58.92%
0.816Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH53.49%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3122Christine Glass - Bill Laakso Delaware, OH60.42%
0.80542Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH; Beverley Wynne Worthington, OH52.50%
1.07431William Harper - Philip Hinkle Columbus, OH54.58%
1.7511Melanie Myers - Margie Harris Columbus, OH67.08%
0.983Joseph Cavinee Ashville, OH; Thomas Hoaglin Columbus, OH60.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7262Polly James Galena, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH50.98%
0.974Ginny Sanders New Albany, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH50.76%
2.465Jay Albright - Barbara Bates Columbus, OH57.97%
1.048George St Pierre Columbus, OH; John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH55.77%
2.6962Richard Hobart Columbus, OH; Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH56.74%
2.013Faith Fraser - John Hosterman Circleville, OH54.58%
3.294Anita Torrence Bexley, OH; Kelley Dillon Columbus, OH58.82%
0.765Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH; Monica Aedo Columbus, OH50.54%
5.842Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH61.98%
7.791Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH63.40%
1.135John Rexford Westerville, OH; Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH52.51%
1.293Bob Davis Riverlea, OH; Janet Cordova Columbus, OH50.87%
4.38311Daniel Radvansky Columbus, OH; Nalita Hall Westerville, OH61.55%
1.787Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH56.64%
1.514Brian Snell - Luci Secord Columbus, OH53.16%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0122Christine Glass - Bill Laakso Delaware, OH59.38%
1.3411Linda Bodien - Melissa Warheit Columbus, OH60.42%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.602Douglas Simson - Charles Kopp Columbus, OH; Gary Shade Pickerington, OH; Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH69.00
7.953Toni Bales - Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH; John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH; Derrick Stover Columbus, OH67.00
14.131H Eikleberry - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH; Sheng-Hung Wang Gahanna, OH83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.783Tim Kington Dublin, OH; J Kevin Kington Columbus, OH; Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH87.00
4.951Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH; Ginny Sanders New Albany, OH; Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH; Mary Hungerford Groveport, OH93.00
3.712Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Siva Gopal Cublin, OH; Prakash Mulchandani Dublin, OH; Michele Brosius Columbus, OH89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.273Kay Penson Dublin, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Cynthia Windsor Columbus, OH; M Lynn Allton Lewis Center, OH71.00
1.692Diane McDaniel - Patricia Liddle Dublin, OH; Linda Bodien - Melissa Warheit Columbus, OH73.00
2.251Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Stephen Bishel - Sue Bishel Columbus, OH102.00