Vancouver, WA

Oregon Trail Tournament Overalls

Feb 20, 2017 - Feb 26, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tue Columbia River Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
29.441Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Brenda Jacobus - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
20.612Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
11.783/4Barbara DiCicco Burke, VA; Mary O'Shea Portland, OR; Mary Hovda Sandy, OR; Winnie Ninneman Vancouver, WA
11.783/4Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Nelda Linman Bend, OR; Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID

Mon-Tue Columbia River Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.971Howie Smith - Jack Sands Portland, OR; Lynne Annett - Mike Annett Hood River, OR
5.993/4Kent Livingston - Alan Stewart - Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA
5.993/4Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR; Stan Blascow Philomath, OR
10.482Sandra Baker Seaside, OR; Maryjane Swynenburg Cannon Beach, OR; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR

Mon-Tue Columbia River Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.983/4Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge - Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR; Terry Strand Wilsonville, OR
3.983/4Judy Nevell - Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR
9.941Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR; Joan Borberg - Sally Miller Portland, OR
6.962Michael Rickus - Kathy Kuebbing Newport, OR; David Gustafson Florence, OR; Chris Gates Depoe Bay, OR

Mon Eve Stratified 299er Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0532Judy Brown Washougal, WA; Elizabeth Scully Portland, OR55.36%
1.403Zack Woodbury - Mike Goffe Portland, OR59.82%
1.054Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV57.14%
0.794Isabel Knostman - Fredrick Knostman Vancouver, WA47.02%
1.87211Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR60.12%
1.4052Christine Walter - Bill Walter Vancouver, BC56.55%
2.491John Dove Sr Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR62.50%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.664Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA60.77%
3.186David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR59.38%
4.255Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR60.08%
2.397Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Meg Myers Beaverton, OR59.31%
2.3042Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR52.00%
2.993Yuri Wiitala Kirkland, WA; Christopher Class Sequim, WA52.15%
1.725/63Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA51.46%
2.0410/11Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT58.62%
1.076Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC49.54%
10.072Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR; Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR63.23%
2.0412Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA; John Ashton Portland, OR58.54%
2.8610/11Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR58.62%
1.294Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA; Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA50.69%
0.975George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI50.54%
3.9821Denise Anthony - Michael Anthony Terrace, BC56.77%
7.553Ian Kirk - Margi Redden Portland, OR62.62%
13.421Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA67.46%
1.625/6Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA51.46%
2.869John Sather Ridgefield, WA; Marc Zwerling Portland, OR58.77%
5.31131Marjorie Gilmore - Karen DeMeritt Richland, WA57.92%
1.798Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Ethel Birnbach Portland, OR59.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.485/6John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR55.65%
3.981Kay Moran - Donna Compton Dallas, TX65.77%
3.41411Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR58.33%
0.955/6Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA50.89%
2.565/622Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA55.65%
2.992Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA64.58%
1.035/64Cloyd Sweigert - Phyllis Bottomly Portland, OR50.89%
1.7143George Steele Austin, TX; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI51.49%
1.923Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; B J Sanders Austin, TX52.38%
2.243Richard Carle Longview, WA; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR58.93%

Tue-Wed Bracketed Portland KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.901John Ashton - Irene Pickett Portland, OR; Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA
12.363/4Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
21.632Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Paul Wrigley Troutdale, OR; Meg Myers Beaverton, OR; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA
12.363/4Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty Portland, OR

Tue-Wed Bracketed Portland KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.411Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba Portland, OR; Ira Grifel - Harvey Orndorf Lake Oswego, OR
14.292Dwayne Brackhahn - Ron Senn Beaverton, OR; James Wheeler Ridgefield, WA; Robert Hormel Lake Oswego, OR
8.163/4Sally Lewis - Mike Mills - JoAnn Marks - Kathleen Holahan Portland, OR
8.163/4Paul Burma Sunnyside, WA; Doug Sanders Grandview, WA; Kenneth Lockwood - William Fromherz Yakima, WA

Tue-Wed Bracketed Portland KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.163/4John Dove Sr - Reinhard Bohme Vancouver, WA; Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA
12.911Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Becky McKenzie - Karen Nelson Corvallis, OR
9.042Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC
5.163/4Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR; Michael Scott-Kerr - Eleanor Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC

Tue Aft Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Luanne Stoltz Portland, OR; Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR62.31%
0.7364Patricia Shaddix - Karen McCarthy Portland, OR50.95%
0.785Greta Britt Portland, OR; Paul Walker Oregon City, OR50.57%
0.965Frank Nemeth Portland, OR; Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR59.85%
3.02111Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR69.51%
1.274Marilyn Lindgren - Jan Miller Portland, OR60.98%
1.31632Nancy Mittelstadt - Yvonne Evans Portland, OR58.14%
1.703Patty Crispe - Jane Mausshardt Portland, OR61.55%
0.984Jill E J Ferrier Woodland, WA; Audrey Bowman Silverlake, WA55.30%
1.1153Lee Machado - Kristin Steinmetz Portland, OR55.11%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT45.91%
1.7654Charles Burns Vancouver, WA; Steve Colmer Huntington Bch, CA56.61%
1.325Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA; Karen Vaillancourt Kent, WA53.53%
1.612Betty Metzner - Rudi Metzner Camas, WA47.92%
3.1332Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; Margaret Moen Seattle, WA58.95%
3.562Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA59.46%
2.141Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR50.64%
1.056Linda Redman - Inez Weiss Portland, OR53.40%
1.126Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA54.41%
2.3543Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA57.44%
4.7411Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Winston Falls Vancouver, WA63.13%

Tue Three Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.655Andrea James - Charles James Auburn, WA754.50
13.484Donald Tofte Portland, OR; Mark Smith Milwaukee, OR759.50
4.493Paul Conroy Aberdeen, WA; David Baer Seattle, WA675.50
5.992Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; B J Sanders Austin, TX692.00
7.991011Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC706.50
6.399Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR; Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR709.00
23.972Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA788.50
2.084Jan Yocom Portland, OR; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA610.50
2.6653Lawrence Swanson Walnut Creek, CA; James Weider Portland, OR668.00
3.3742Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; William Holloran Jr West Linn, OR670.00
17.983Gerry Marshall Las Varas, NA; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA774.50
7.108Lee Brackhahn Lincoln City, OR; Diane Cullen Beaverton, OR712.50
7.997Leonard Wisbey - Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA722.50
4.9212Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR698.50
5.3311Patricia Dennis - Ronald Dennis Beaverton, OR705.50
9.136Richard Carle Longview, WA; Dick Mc Cluer Vancouver, WA748.00
31.961Stu Swan - Ethel Birnbach Portland, OR826.00
4.5713John Sather Ridgefield, WA; Richard Soohoo Vancouver, WA698.00
2.286Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; William Campbell Mercer Island, WA661.00

Tue Honeysuckle Gold Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.338Charles Hulse - Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA280.40
2.98761Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV285.73
3.363Donna Gering - Lynn Morgan Vashon, WA292.07
1.264Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA; Janet Meister Bellevue, WA258.53
2.242Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR; Bonnie Scheeland Portland, OR279.67
4.4822Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC303.80
1.683Richard Zier - Vicki Setzer Vancouver, WA274.03
1.9954Dawn Guenther - Deborah Duke Eugene, OR290.83
1.7165Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Robert Hartley Meridian, ID286.83
5.9711Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA310.90
2.5243Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR; Joan Peres Portland, OR291.87

Tue Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.305/6Kathleen Mather - Janie Pearcy - Charles Burns Vancouver, WA; Steve Colmer Huntington Bch, CA48.00
2.1642Donald Robinson - Roy Grice - Judy Staufer - Pat Sales Boise, ID52.00
1.224Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR34.00
4.671Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; Jim Looby Las Vegas, NV64.00
3.072/3Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Howard Epley Kent, WA55.00
3.072/311Nancy Swanson - Betsy McCormick - Nancy Jonske - Diane Mackenzie Portland, OR55.00
1.623Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA; Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA46.00
1.305/6Laverne Kittilson Portland, OR; Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR; Garry Lowe Newport, OR48.00

Tue Eve Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0032Dixie Kroupa - Tom Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR50.00%
1.382/3Ricardo Berdichevsky - Fran Allen Portland, OR60.42%
2.101Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR; Bob Nordstrom62.08%
1.63411Judy Brown Washougal, WA; Elizabeth Scully Portland, OR52.50%
1.382/3Nely Johnson - Stuart Director Portland, OR60.42%
1.222Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC51.25%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0353Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID; Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC54.57%
1.5264Miriam Witters Happy Valley, OR; Diane Schaub Portland, OR53.79%
1.732Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR51.53%
3.6021Ann Grill - Mary Lou Mansfield Vancouver, WA63.75%
0.974Barbara Keller - Morgan Landry Juneau, AK46.67%
1.293Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC50.95%
2.133Jim Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Samuel Jones Portland, OR55.93%
3.791Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC65.65%
1.265Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch Lake Oswego, OR52.78%
2.70421Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC55.41%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.725/6Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR45.45%
4.931Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA63.26%
1.006Judith Smith - Gary Smith Merced, CA51.52%
1.104Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT47.92%
1.235/6Jo-Anne Bowen - Judith Stewart Vancouver, WA45.45%
1.463Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Robert Hartley Meridian, ID49.05%
1.395B J Sanders Austin, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX54.73%
2.773Bruce Brownfield - Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA60.42%
1.952Joseph Coulter Vancouver, WA; Hatsumi Whitehead Camas, WA49.81%
2.9942Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA60.23%
2.6041Perry Cowgill - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA55.11%
3.9821Doug Sanders Grandview, WA; Paul Burma Sunnyside, WA61.55%
2.125Carol Kilmer Portland, OR; Bob Robbins Reno, NV59.47%
2.2463Roy Grice - Don Robinson Boise, ID59.28%

Wed-Thur Vancouver Bracketed KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
42.251Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
16.903/4Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA; Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR; Lisa Fishman Beaverton, OR
16.903/4John Lusky - S James Elliott - Eric Stoltz - Marc Zwerling - Randy Pickett Portland, OR
29.582Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Jim Looby Las Vegas, NV

Wed-Thur Vancouver Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.783/4Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge - Carol Harms - Dennis Harms Corvallis, OR
15.362June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR; Miriam Witters Happy Valley, OR; Jan Yocom - Molly Harris Portland, OR
8.783/4Richard Garvin - Joyce Dickerson Corvallis, OR; Allan Selberg Albany, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR
21.941Todd Werby Tiburon, CA; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL

Wed-Thur Vancouver Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.723/4Lawrence Swanson Walnut Creek, CA; James Weider - Mary O'Shea Portland, OR; Barbara DiCicco Burke, VA
6.723/4Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Gerald Brown - Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA
11.752Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark - David Binney - Dave Walker Seattle, WA
16.791Kent Livingston - Alan Stewart - Elsie Chan - Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA

Wed-Thur Vancouver Bracketed KO 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.143/4Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC; Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC
12.841Michael Rickus - Kathy Kuebbing Newport, OR; Chris Gates Depoe Bay, OR; David Gustafson Florence, OR
8.992Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR; Sally Miller - Joan Borberg Portland, OR
5.143/4Diane Mackenzie - Nancy Jonske - Betsy McCormick - Nancy Swanson Portland, OR

Wed Aft Stratified 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.635/62/31James Hart Beaverton, OR; V Gene Livingston Phoenix, AZ54.17%
0.923Karen Stone Portland, OR; Judy Brown Washougal, WA50.00%
1.444Elizabeth Fullerton - Richard Zier Vancouver, WA55.49%
1.535/62/3Robert Bolin - Louis Lauman Lake Oswego, OR54.17%
2.3331Sherry Lacombe-Ingham - Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA59.85%
0.694Isabel Knostman - Fredrick Knostman Vancouver, WA49.62%
2.562George Oleary - James Unterspan Portland, OR72.16%
3.411Randy Dietrich Portland, OR; Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR72.35%
0.745Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA52.65%
1.2242Louise Lauman Lake Oswego, OR; John Seibert Portland, OR53.60%
0.556Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC51.52%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98411Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR57.69%
2.9952Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA54.81%
1.3964Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA51.60%
4.551Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA69.39%
1.474/53Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT52.88%
2.563Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA60.26%
3.412John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Law Tigard, OR62.98%
1.994/5Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA52.88%
2.24632Daniel Hendry - Sandra Hendry Kennewick, WA53.04%

Wed Three Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.7992Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Christopher Class Sequim, WA712.10
4.5713Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026, WA686.03
7.997Kou-Ping Cheng - Daren Kuo Saratoga, CA730.10
5.7012Judy Kay Beaverton, OR; Barney Gorter Milwaukee, OR686.14
5.8431Kinga Voorhees - Burton Voorhees Victoria, BC648.31
13.484Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA755.64
7.108Bruce Brownfield - Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA715.88
9.136Richard Soohoo Vancouver, WA; W Ronald Frazier Clackamas, OR732.00
23.972Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA762.30
4.3842Michael Schultz Lake Oswego, OR; Lynn Perey Beaverton, OR641.32
2.607Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR625.84
1.794Jim Wiser Portland, OR; Jeff Howell Corvallis, OR621.22
31.961Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA765.42
17.983Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR755.74
5.8110Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR690.30
2.976William Campbell Mercer Island, WA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK632.98
3.4653Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA633.54
5.3311Patricia Dennis - Ronald Dennis Beaverton, OR687.34
10.6551David Baer Seattle, WA; Paul Conroy Aberdeen, WA738.70

Wednesday Rose Gold Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.776Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA394.89
2.8152Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA397.43
4.652Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR; Jason Metzker Beaverton, OR410.61
1.428Janet Meader - Norma Clark The Dalles, OR388.57
3.4931Henrietta Moore - Paul Sekulich Olympia, WA407.86
1.703Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA363.40
6.201Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Margaret King Seattle, WA414.34
2.1073Marcia Cramer Tacoma, WA; Joan Page Salem, OR393.30
2.624Charles Hulse - Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA403.17
2.60941Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC385.37
1.9552Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV381.28

Wed Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.033/41Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Karen Vaillancourt Kent, WA; Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA54.00
1.7032Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA; John Dove Sr - Reinhard Bohme Vancouver, WA; Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA38.00
2.2721Rick Zander Sequim, WA; Brian Metke Camp Sherman, OR; Valerie Lycette Issaquah, WA; Sandy Thor Seattle, WA47.00
5.601Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Isolde Knaap Woodburn, OR; Nelda Linman Bend, OR; Garry Lowe Newport, OR63.00
0.994/6Lynn Morgan - Donna Gering - Gay Jungemann Vashon, WA; Judith Boardman Vashon Island, WA35.00
4.202Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Andrea James - Charles James Auburn, WA55.00
2.763/4Thomas Carmichael - Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Las Varas, NA54.00
1.336Craig Jones - R Ian Martindale - John Cissel Boise, ID; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID51.00
0.994/6Dorene Smyth Portland, OR; Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA; Susan Taylor - Jeanie Bettis Vancouver, WA35.00
1.775Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Marilyn Schiffer Salem, OR; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC53.00
0.994/6Sylvia Markham - Roy Markham Montesano, WA; Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra Regina, SK35.00

Wed Eve Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.142Sherry Lacombe-Ingham - Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA49.00%
1.52221Karen Stone Portland, OR; Judy Brown Washougal, WA59.50%
1.9711Randy Dietrich Portland, OR; Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR70.00%
1.1133Louis Lee Portland, OR; Craig Cooley West Linn, OR57.50%
0.8344Ricardo Berdichevsky - Fran Allen Portland, OR54.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5553Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA51.39%
1.114Barbara Keller - Morgan Landry Juneau, AK49.54%
3.4121Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA58.56%
2.5632Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA56.48%
1.84542Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC53.01%
2.45431Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR55.09%
3.601John Coone Vernon, BC; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA67.82%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.565Kay Moran - Donna Compton Dallas, TX59.09%
0.825Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; Lilla Wallace Vancouver, WA49.24%
1.176Nelda Linman Bend, OR; Judy Davis Portland, OR58.90%
3.702Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA60.80%
1.1064Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR52.27%
2.124Bruce Brownfield - Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA59.66%
4.931Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA61.36%
2.243Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; B J Sanders Austin, TX56.63%
3.9831David Castles Portland, OR; Robert Law Tigard, OR60.61%
1.9542David Muller Vancouver, WA; Mark Hickman Bend, OR56.25%
2.9921William Fromherz - Kenneth Lockwood Yakima, WA56.82%
1.4653Robert Hartley Meridian, ID; Darrel Mooney Boise, ID54.55%

Thur-Fri Beaverton Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.983/4Ron Senn - D Senn - Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Betty Apalategui Hillsboro, OR
24.961Bill Lawrence - Sandra Lawrence Clackamas, OR; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA
17.472Thomas Carmichael - Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Las Varas, NA
9.983/4Steven Drew McMinnville, OR; Carol Kilmer - Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty Portland, OR

Thur-Fri Beaverton Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.303/4Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR
13.251Chris Aaberg - Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR
9.282Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA
5.303/4William Campbell Mercer Island, WA; Tracey Guice Seattle, WA; Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA

Thur-Fri Beaverton Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.272Beth Unger - John Seibert Portland, OR; Eleanor Scott-Kerr - Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC
4.733/4Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA; Susan Tenborg Graham, WA; Margol Tucci Puyallup, WA
4.733/4Larry Jones - Joanne Ruyle - Ancer Haggerty Portland, OR; Clariner Boston Tigard, OR
11.821Charles Mead Ridgefield, WA; Reinhard Bohme - Cynthia Brogan Vancouver, WA; Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA

Thur Aft Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.665Andrew Nuxoll Portland, OR; Edward Macke Olympia, WA53.03%
0.654V Gene Livingston Phoenix, AZ; James Hart Beaverton, OR49.90%
1.152Judy Brown Washougal, WA; Elizabeth Scully Portland, OR52.96%
3.281Maureen Fennerty Portland, OR; Ann Moore Beaverton, OR63.26%
0.894Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA55.42%
2.462Leanne Kerner Portland, OR; Susan Brown Wilsonville, OR58.90%
0.863Lois Garner - Carole Starr Portland, OR50.00%
2.10311Kristin Steinmetz Portland, OR; Paul Walker Oregon City, OR57.68%
1.645Carol Juckeland - Sally Anderson Portland, OR56.68%
1.5842Angel Almanza - Donald McConnell Portland, OR57.15%
1.1863Luanne Stoltz Portland, OR; Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR56.35%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.994Felicia Wershba - Jerold Wershba Portland, OR54.49%
1.383Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA49.04%
1.034William Bear Newcastle, WA; Sharon Peters Bothell, WA47.76%
1.226Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA58.67%
3.153John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR60.26%
1.325Carolyn Adams - Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA54.10%
1.8462JoAnn Marks - Sally Lewis Portland, OR52.71%
2.4531Denise Anthony - Michael Anthony Terrace, BC55.46%
2.215Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA59.44%
5.121Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR68.23%
3.132Jessica Onstrom Portland, OR; Mary Hovda Sandy, OR55.54%
4.1741Dorene Smyth Portland, OR; Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA60.11%
3.842Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID63.13%

Thur Three Strat Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1212Meg Myers Beaverton, OR; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA745.78
6.3721Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR690.78
2.264Ed Canton Washougal, WA; Jeff Howell Corvallis, OR639.00
9.596Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC749.04
8.491Paul Conroy Aberdeen, WA; David Baer Seattle, WA704.00
4.2015Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR739.24
8.397Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR748.50
4.7832Andrey Ayupov - Andrey Dashkov Beaverton, OR685.00
4.0817Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA; Regenia Butler Lacey, WA713.46
3.5318Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR711.56
6.419/10Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Jim Wiser Portland, OR747.26
11.195Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA757.50
7.468Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA747.96
6.419/10Joseph Titone - M Duane Meador Vancouver, WA747.26
4.4814Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Howard Epley Kent, WA740.24
2.835Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA653.50
3.9516Ian Martindale Boise, ID; Jim Milam Idaho Falls, ID730.14
14.164Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA764.28
2.127Ira Grifel - Harvey Orndorf Lake Oswego, OR643.56
3.584Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Susan Ohman Graham, WA669.28
18.883Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA766.76
25.182Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR769.50
4.8013Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA740.36
33.571Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA; John Ashton Portland, OR819.28
5.6011Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; James Lindemann Spokane, WA747.08
2.4363Betsy Brezel Union, WA; Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA644.94

Thur Rhododendron Gold Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.89111David Smith - Linda Smith Corvallis, OR429.00
5.172Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman Piedmont, CA422.50
2.6074Dawn Guenther - Deborah Duke Eugene, OR399.50
1.97633Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR401.50
2.914Blythe Bartlett - Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA414.50
1.538Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky Bellevue, WA398.00
1.251064Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA392.00
1.085Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC388.50
1.5395Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Robert Hartley Meridian, ID396.50
2.305Glen Scroggins - Stephen Brown Olympia, WA411.50
3.88322Janet Landesberg - Dan Edelstein Vancouver, WA421.50

Thur Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.601Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA; Charles James - Andrea James Auburn, WA62.00
2.494/52/3John Crutcher Olympia, WA; Guy Audett Port Orchard, WA; Sylvia Markham - Roy Markham Montesano, WA48.00
4.2021Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA57.00
1.395/61/2Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA; Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA41.00
1.176/7Richard Garvin - Joyce Dickerson Corvallis, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Allan Selberg Albany, OR45.00
2.494/52/3Gerald Brown - Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA; Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA48.00
1.606/74Betsy McCormick - Nancy Swanson Portland, OR; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR45.00
1.395/61/2Sandy Thor Seattle, WA; Valerie Lycette Issaquah, WA; Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC41.00
3.153Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge - Dennis Harms - Carol Harms Corvallis, OR51.00

Thur Eve Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0043Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR; Luanne Stoltz Portland, OR54.76%
0.8354Marie Muller Longview, WA; Audrey Bowman Silverlake, WA52.78%
2.36111Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa Portland, OR67.71%
1.772Andrew Nuxoll - Bruce Backup Portland, OR57.94%
1.33322Joe Harjung - Matthew Dudley Portland, OR57.15%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42522Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR56.25%
1.1354Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA52.08%
1.554Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA56.94%
1.593/4John Swanson - Reidun Decker Seattle, WA54.86%
2.033John Coone Vernon, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC57.64%
3.60111Barbara Keller - Morgan Landry Juneau, AK59.95%
1.593/43Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO54.86%
2.702Dennis Heller - Connie Heller Clinton, WA58.80%

Rise & Shine Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7321Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger - Bing Kibbey - Ralph Zack Eugene, OR53.00
4.732Paul Hochfeld - Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR81.00
6.301Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA106.00
3.6431Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin Eugene, OR72.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56621Richard Gettmann - Frank Larson Bend, OR55.36%
2.412/4Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA57.74%
1.805Bruce Brownfield - Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA57.14%
1.304Janet Fiero - Sally Wright Missoula, MT50.30%
1.923B J Sanders Austin, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX53.27%
2.412/4Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA57.74%
1.3853Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA50.89%
4.1711John Crutcher Olympia, WA; Guy Audett Port Orchard, WA60.12%
2.572/4Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR57.74%
1.8442Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; Lilla Wallace Vancouver, WA52.98%

Fri-Sat Mt.Hood Bracketed KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
41.851Jon Bartlett - Ethel Birnbach - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
16.743/4Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
16.743/4Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Richard Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR
29.302Ray Miller - Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA; Michael Christensen Redmond, WA

Fri-Sat Mt.Hood Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.522David Binney - Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark - Dave Walker Seattle, WA
8.873/4John Swanson - Reidun Decker - Cynthia Glad - Sue Anderson Seattle, WA
22.171Donald Tofte - Edward Lee - Kent Huang Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR
8.873/4Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin Eugene, OR; Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR

Fri-Sat Mt.Hood Bracketed KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.653/4Robert Peery - Joyce Dickerson Corvallis, OR; Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Steve Colmer Huntington Bch, CA
19.131Beau Hovda Bothell, WA; Mary Hovda Sandy, OR; Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA
13.392Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba - Judy Karush Portland, OR; Ira Grifel Lake Oswego, OR
7.653/4Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR; Linda Hann Roseburg, OR; Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC

Fri-Sat Mt.Hood Bracketed KO 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.863/4Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA; Ram Kashyap - Kathleen Holahan - Mike Mills Portland, OR
14.651Sandra Hendry - Donna Parkes - Daniel Hendry Kennewick, WA; Leanne Zaring Richland, WA
5.863/4Dave Drischell - John Thomas - William Etnyre - Martha Potter Seattle, WA
10.262Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR; Justin Beck Sherwood, OR; Kevin Marnell Portland, OR

Fri Aft Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.944Patt McConnell - Donald McConnell Portland, OR54.92%
0.825Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC50.76%
1.672Richard Zier - Vicki Setzer Vancouver, WA57.01%
1.152Lee Machado - Judy Farrell Portland, OR49.43%
3.151Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR; Randy Dietrich Portland, OR67.05%
1.334Martha Maroney Lake Oswego, OR; Frank Nemeth Portland, OR61.55%
1.253Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR56.44%
1.773Michael Pham - Zack Woodbury Portland, OR62.31%
0.863Judy Dauble Lake Oswego, OR; Jacqueline Joseph Portland, OR46.40%
2.2261Toni Albano - Fran Allen Portland, OR57.20%
0.654Marie Muller Longview, WA; Audrey Bowman Silverlake, WA46.21%
1.531Isabel Knostman - Fredrick Knostman Vancouver, WA50.38%
2.362Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR; Jane Urban Portland, OR64.39%
1.005Ann Moore Beaverton, OR; Jan Miller Portland, OR58.33%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60431Christ Cross Portland, OR; Thomas Scharf Vancouver, WA58.01%
1.505Tom Kuehne Bermerton, WA; John Coone Vernon, BC57.53%
0.825Janet Linebarger - Paula Chernoff Portland, OR47.44%
1.9264Arlene Matusow Portland, OR; Edwin Miller Ashland, OR56.73%
1.146Sue Boyle San Diego, CA; JoAnn Dawley Astoria, OR54.97%
1.234Ann Grill - George Grill Vancouver, WA51.44%
4.5521Nancy Swanson - Betsy McCormick Portland, OR58.81%
4.741Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA61.06%
1.952Linda Rudnick Beaverton, OR; Kenneth Dunbar Lake Oswego, OR53.85%
3.4132Garry Lowe Newport, OR; Ray Lowe Astoria, OR58.65%
1.463Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR51.60%
1.445Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR55.77%

Fri Three Strat Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.832Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO; Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA640.00
4.61134Jim Wheeler Ridgefield, WA; Tuba Unlu Portland, OR711.50
3.771James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC653.00
8.0873Louise Johns Beaverton, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR754.00
9.236Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Gard Hays Veradale, WA762.00
24.232Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA805.00
32.301Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA826.50
5.8710Kemble Yates - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR730.00
5.3811Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA; Susan Ohman Graham, WA715.00
4.9712Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA712.50
2.755Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bill Bailey Palo Alto, CA692.00
2.123Andrey Ayupov - Andrey Dashkov Beaverton, OR636.00
2.366Paul Conroy Aberdeen, WA; David Baer Seattle, WA654.00
4.3114Sandra Stegman Olympia, WA; Demeter Manning Tumwater, WA697.00
13.6341Jerry Thorpe - Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA773.00
7.188Ric Soohoo Vancouver, WA; Jim Wiser Portland, OR742.50
6.469Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA734.00
18.173Bob Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Tom Devine Ferndale, WA796.50
10.7752Michael Eyer Lake Oswego, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR769.00

Fri Azalea Gold Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.079Pat Weller Seatac, WA; Yasmin Vora Kent, WA390.10
2.10733Dick Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA393.43
1.5354Linda Smith - David Smith Corvallis, OR376.60
1.5384Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC391.57
1.2510Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater, WA; Betsy Brezel Union, WA389.30
6.89111Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR446.07
5.172Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI; George Steele Austin, TX426.70
1.976Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC393.50
2.305Val Lycette Issaquah, WA; Sandy Thor Seattle, WA394.00
3.883John Dove Vancouver, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA423.07
2.91422Deb Wenneman Vashon, WA; Susie Kalhorn Burton, WA414.20

Fri Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3931Douglas Merritt - Myra Falletta - Connie Sloper - Donna Andrews Grants Pass, OR49.00
1.794Rick Zander Sequim, WA; Brian Metke Camp Sherman, OR; Sylvia Markham - Roy Markham Montesano, WA48.00
1.556Marilyn Nesbit - Robert Probasco Ketchum, ID; Tom Edwards Richland, WA; Peter Smith Kennewick, WA50.00
1.345Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Susie Ball Yakima, WA; Harriet Anderson Portland, OR46.00
2.754Irene Pickett - Flo Savage Portland, OR; David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR54.00
4.902Janie Pearcy - Kathleen Mather Vancouver, WA; Jack Marsh Portland, OR; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK61.00
4.2531Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Becky McKenzie - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID57.00
6.531Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA65.00
3.1952Dennis Harms - Carol Harms - Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR53.00
1.472Gayanne Alexander - Allison Evans Corvallis, OR; Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR35.00

Fri Eve Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1021Steven Vegdahl - Andrew Nuxoll Portland, OR58.24%
1.1542Luanne Stoltz - Lisa Schaller Portland, OR53.01%
1.58421Angel Almanza Portland, OR; Edward Branigan Beaverton, OR56.14%
0.976Lee Soreng - Cornelia Wonham Eugene, OR53.83%
1.553Mike Goffe - Michael Pham Portland, OR56.16%
0.665Toni Albano - Fran Allen Portland, OR52.73%
1.1853Richard Zier - Vicki Setzer Vancouver, WA53.87%
0.863Philip Porter Vancouver, WA; Norman Haller Camas, WA52.04%
2.761Randy Dietrich Portland, OR; Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR63.91%
0.654Judy Brown Washougal, WA; Stacy Rutledge Vancouver, WA47.33%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0343Miriam Witters Happy Valley, OR; Diane Schaub Portland, OR53.01%
1.335/64/5Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA52.08%
1.335/64/5Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR52.08%
2.7032Dorene Smyth Portland, OR; Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA55.09%
3.6011Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA; Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR71.76%
1.991Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR51.62%
1.492Barbara Keller - Morgan Landry Juneau, AK50.93%
2.702John Coone Vernon, BC; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC59.49%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.915Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater, WA51.92%
2.563John Coone Vernon, BC; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA58.12%
1.5553Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR54.94%
4.551Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA60.28%
1.604John Crutcher Olympia, WA; Guy Audett Port Orchard, WA54.99%
1.1664Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR54.52%
3.7921Robert Law Tigard, OR; David Castles Portland, OR58.77%
1.086John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR56.84%
2.84421Mike Goffe - Zack Woodbury Portland, OR58.02%
1.965Leonard Wisbey - Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA57.31%
2.1332Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe Astoria, OR55.26%

Sat Ridgefield Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.743Stephen Kennedy Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
17.211Dave Grubbs Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Julie Godefroy - Ole Godefroy Bellevue, WA
12.052Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Irene Pickett - Flo Savage Portland, OR
6.024Cynthia Sinn - Ron Senn - D Senn Beaverton, OR; Nelda Linman Bend, OR

Sat Ridgefield Compact KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.071John Wolf - David Partridge - Jon Neimand - Tom McKenna Eugene, OR
7.052Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA
4.533Cliff Allen III Camas, WA; Gerald Brown - Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA
3.524Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA

Sat Ridgefield Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.673Norma Bueno - Dwayne Brackhahn Beaverton, OR; Shari Jerand Tigard, OR; Gene Hval Portland, OR
4.152Neal Smith Jacksonville, OR; Edward Goldman Ashland, OR; Lawrence Swanson Walnut Creek, CA; James Weider Portland, OR
5.931Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR
2.084Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA; Louis Lee Portland, OR; Craig Cooley West Linn, OR

Sat Ridgefield Compact KO 4 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
1.614John Dove Sr - Dan Edelstein Vancouver, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA; Andrew Nuxoll Portland, OR
4.601James Wheeler Ridgefield, WA; Lisa Hedlund Portland, OR; Andrey Dashkov - Andrey Ayupov Beaverton, OR
3.222Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC
2.073Gayanne Alexander - Allison Evans Corvallis, OR; Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR

Sat Aft Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.48331Richard Zier Vancouver, WA; Sue Freitag Clackamas, OR57.44%
0.9265Sherry Lacombe-Ingham - Joy Fletcher Vancouver, WA54.76%
0.803Gene Livingston Phoenix, AZ; James Hart Beaverton, OR52.08%
1.9722Bruce Vanderploeg - Carol VanderPloeg Vancouver, WA61.61%
2.6311Virginia Weis - Richard Turnbull Corvallis, OR62.80%
1.07542Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR55.36%
1.114Carol Koch - Carina Cassim Portland, OR57.14%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13222Roger Johanson - Judy Vopava Lisbon, IA62.04%
4.17111Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC62.96%
1.29663Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR55.09%
1.8044Nancy Hitchcock - Jim Hitchcock Grants Pass, OR57.18%
2.5733Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA58.33%
1.3255Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA56.94%

Sat Three Strat Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.108Bill Hardy - Vana McCraw Beaverton, OR719.50
4.5713Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; W Ronald Frazier Clackamas, OR698.00
3.374Louise Johns Beaverton, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR687.00
13.484Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA755.50
7.997Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA733.00
3.7751Judy Nevell - Cynthia Palman Eugene, OR686.50
1.814Jean Johansson - Jim Wiser Portland, OR626.50
5.8110Kemble Yates - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR712.50
2.123JC Chupack - Scott Chupack Seattle, WA663.00
4.9212Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA707.50
31.961Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver Portland, OR798.00
9.1361Kevin Kacmarynski Monmouth, OR; Michael Sweet Salem, OR743.50
6.3992Ian Kirk Portland, OR; Deanna Birch Vancouver, WA713.00
5.33113Bryan Delfs Kent, WA; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA711.50
23.972Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA772.00
10.655Jeff Taylor - Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR744.00
3.4462Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC667.00
17.983Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Ron Tracy Edmonds 98026, WA768.00

Sat Tulip Gold Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.132Jan Kulczycki - Fred Kulczycki South Bend, WA302.32
1.845Joan Borberg - Sally Miller Portland, OR283.98
5.5111Zack Woodbury - Mike Goffe Portland, OR314.41
2.324Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR; Nancy Remple Portland, OR286.14
3.103Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA296.91
2.42721Lee Soreng - Cornelia Wonham Eugene, OR280.00
1.576David Hopkins Shelton, WA; Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater, WA283.27
1.773Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC273.22
1.8242Hank Schouten - Richard Krueger Portland, OR262.64

Sat Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.354/5Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID53.00
4.762Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR; June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR; Fred Dorr Portland, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR59.00
2.921/3Dennis Harms - Carol Harms - Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld Corvallis, OR44.00
1.516Reidun Decker - John Swanson - Sue Anderson - Cynthia Glad Seattle, WA52.00
2.921/3Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR44.00
3.573Rick Prouser Lake Oswego, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Richard Carle Longview, WA57.00
2.921/3Elinor Hood - Donald Weber Portland, OR; Gilbert Gramson - Ann Marie Gramson Warrenton, OR44.00
1.205Howie Smith - Jack Sands Portland, OR; Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR42.00
6.351David Taylor - Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA67.00
1.721Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Nancy Cole - Kimberly Dauphin Vancouver, WA; Connie Sayler Beaverton, OR36.00
2.354/5Todd Werby Tiburon, CA; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; William Bailey Palo Alto, CA; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA53.00
1.604John Thomas - Dave Drischell - Martha Potter - William Etnyre Seattle, WA43.00

Sat Eve Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4822Jan Petroski Woodburn, OR; Irma Jean McKinney Salem, OR59.25%
1.1133Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA; Mary Blanchett Issaquah, WA55.75%
1.14442Susan Braden McMinnville, OR; Evelyn Landsburg Portland, OR53.25%
1.97111Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR62.25%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.444Kay Adams - Wendie Berge Seattle, WA54.46%
2.562John Coone Vernon, BC; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC59.23%
3.411Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC60.71%
1.475Karen Vaillancourt Kent, WA; Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA53.87%
2.103Peter Smith Kennewick, WA; Tom Edwards Richland, WA56.25%
8.662Charles Burns Vancouver, WA62.38%
4.419Samuel Asai Hood River, OR57.78%
6.503Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC61.65%
3.6010Ann Grill Vancouver, WA55.84%
5.264Paul Harding New Westminster, BC59.36%
4.8711/12Frank Larson Bend, OR55.67%
4.575Gene Fomin Glacier, WA58.98%
4.8711/12Richard Gettmann Bend, OR55.67%
3.606Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR58.19%
6.117/8Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC58.06%
11.551John Coone Vernon, BC63.66%
6.117/8Tom Cotton Surrey, BC58.06%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 117.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.543/4Kay Moran Dallas, TX62.43%
4.895/6Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA60.04%
4.895/6Leonard Wisbey Graham, WA60.04%
7.777/8David Castles Portland, OR59.69%
7.971/2Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA63.92%
7.777/8Robert Law Tigard, OR59.69%
7.971/2Paul Darin San Diego, CA63.92%
5.543/4Donna Compton Dallas, TX62.43%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 170.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.291/2Paul Darin San Diego, CA65.22%
4.618/9John Reisner Florence, OR58.41%
5.123John Coone Vernon, BC60.26%
6.124/5Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA59.86%
6.124/5Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA59.86%
5.706/7Margaret Moen Seattle, WA58.64%
5.706/7Paula Strand Kirkland, WA58.64%
9.291/2Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA65.22%
4.618/9Georgia Farman Florence, OR58.41%

Sun 299er Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31211Joy Fletcher - Sherry Lacombe-Ingham - Richard Zier Vancouver, WA; Norman Haller Camas, WA46.00
1.581Janet Landesberg - Dan Edelstein Vancouver, WA; Andrew Nuxoll - Bruce Backup Portland, OR66.00

Sun Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.572John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA; Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA85.00
4.933Renee Ferrera - Mark Mackenzie - Holly Hummel Portland, OR; Justin Beck Sherwood, OR79.00
8.761Donald Robinson - Roy Grice - Judy Staufer - Pat Sales Boise, ID102.00

Sun Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.933John Thomas - Martha Potter - William Etnyre Seattle, WA; Marion Hull McMinnville, OR80.00
6.991Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Becky McKenzie Corvallis, OR120.00
5.242Neal Smith Jacksonville, OR; Edward Goldman Ashland, OR; James Weider Portland, OR; Lawrence Swanson Walnut Creek, CA86.00

Sun Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.532Norma Bueno Beaverton, OR; Shari Jerand Tigard, OR; Bruce Peterson Aloha, OR; Frank Straulemann Portland, OR90.00
6.041Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC94.00
3.403Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA; Leanne Zaring Richland, WA; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Susie Ball Yakima, WA84.00

Sun Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 5 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.652Judy Nevell - Cynthia Palman - Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR98.00
2.733Stuart Director - Joan Peres - Nancy Remple Portland, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR77.00
4.861Donald Kirkpatrick Beaverton, OR; Donald McConnell - Randy Dietrich Portland, OR; Charles Guse Tigard, OR113.00
2.054Larry Jones - Joanne Ruyle - Ancer Haggerty Portland, OR; Clariner Boston Tigard, OR76.00

Sun Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 37.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
27.6611Scott Chupack - JC Chupack - Eric Sieg Seattle, WA; Bryan Delfs Kent, WA102.00
7.906Thomas Carmichael - Steve Beatty - Jenni Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Chris Wiegand Portland, OR89.00
5.539John Ashton - Eric Stoltz - S James Elliott - Randy Pickett Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA85.00
18.162/32Charles Burns - Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty Portland, OR100.00
3.184/5Paul Wrigley Troutdale, OR; Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA70.00
6.547/8Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA88.00
6.547/8Linda Wiener - Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; David Brower Portland, OR; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR88.00
4.733Kevin Kacmarynski Monmouth, OR; Katherine Leonard - Krista Garver Portland, OR; Henri J Jansen Corvallis, OR75.00
10.454/5Donald Tofte - Edward Lee - Irene Pickett Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR92.00
3.184/5Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR; Charles Swart - Ray Robert Portland, OR; David Straube Vancouver, WA70.00
18.162/3John Lusky - Mark Tolliver - Raj Garg Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA100.00
10.454/5Dave Grubbs Seattle, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA92.00

Sun Stratified Fast Pairs - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.212Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA326.08
4.326Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR315.00
5.0752Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR317.00
2.747Ric Soohoo Vancouver, WA; John Sather Ridgefield, WA300.50
6.153Bruce Yoder Port Orchard, WA; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA324.29
2.438Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR293.00
3.3741Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC282.17
10.941Jeff Taylor Eugene, OR; Hal Montgomery Portland, OR327.00
2.823Kathleen Holahan - Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR287.00
2.055Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR277.67
4.8341Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA; Meg Myers Beaverton, OR323.00