Cromwell, CT

New England Knockout Team Tournament Overalls

Feb 15, 2017 - Feb 20, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Flight Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5151Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT; Joel Krug Plainville, CT; Nancy Narwold West Hartford, CT; Edgar Ramspeck East Hartford, CT78.00
3.103Janice Smola - Paul Simon Arlington, MA; Richard Hudson Peabody, MA; Steven Hudson Revere, MA71.00
7.683Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Malley Pascoag, RI105.00
10.242Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA109.00
2.731Karen Hewitt Randle - Steven Randle Newport Center, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Dulany Bennett White River Jct, VT70.00
4.132William Nason Andover, MA; Robert Eachus Nashua, NH; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT77.00
5.764Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ95.00
13.651Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA111.00

Gold Rush Flight Swiss - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs742NamesScore
7.5311Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp Shelburne, VT; Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita Williston, VT110.00
2.15662Wayne Sherman Cromwell, CT; John Price - Edward Kwash - Sharon Kwash Glastonbury, CT92.00
2.51551Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Robert Huntington New London, CT; B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT94.00
3.1844Devon Poor - Susan Montgomery - Joann Goodspeed - Corinne Marcus New York, NY97.00
1.458/11Irving Rosenthal Avon, CT; Lucie Fradet - Renee Janow - Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT87.00
1.458/11David Crossley North Kingstown, RI; John Lombardo Cranston, RI; Lynn Finley Providence, RI; Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI87.00
1.264E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT; Tony Mortimer - William Jaeger Ridgefield, CT86.00
1.458/11James Nowill Florence, MA; Anne McCune Keene, NH; Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY87.00
1.458/11Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill Gorham, ME87.00
1.8873Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT; Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT; Diane Martucci Wilton, CT90.00
5.6522John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT; Ellen Meinke West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT102.00
4.2433Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT100.00

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49111Alicia Jones Hamden, CT; Arthur Broadus New Haven, CT65.56%
1.054Linda Bradford Orange, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT60.42%
1.403Maureen Mullane - Barbara White Glastonbury, CT61.73%
1.87222Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT62.33%
0.8643Anne Hebner Southport, CT; Joanne Lilore Fairfield, CT56.25%
1.0553Doug Tendler - Jane Mathias Woodbridge, CT60.38%
0.654Celia Senzer West Cornwall, CT; Carol Schulz Canaan, CT51.24%

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98211Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Diana O Donnell Fairfield, CT59.35%
2.491Maureen Mullane - Barbara White Glastonbury, CT63.10%
1.4952Jane Mathias - Doug Tendler Woodbridge, CT55.91%
1.054David Brandwein - Bernd Selig West Hartford, CT57.44%
0.654George Walker - Marion Buteau48.89%
1.1532Ronit Shoham - Linda Levin West Hartford, CT53.11%
0.8653Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT49.49%
0.844Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT; Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT52.64%
1.403Linda Bradford Orange, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT58.04%

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.81111Alexander Odulo North Adams, MA; Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA59.12
0.00433Barbara Pagos South Orange, NJ; Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA40.42
6.272Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT56.85
0.00322Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA; Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA44.42

Wed Choice Pairs OVERALL RESULTS - 22.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.209/103/43/4Rita Brieger Bethany, CT; Harold Miller Orange, CT55.04
14.001Jay Force Stamford, CT; Gloria Sieron Milford, CT60.68
3.756/7William Titley Woodbury, CT; Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT55.84
3.067Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA53.70
5.914Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT; Lesley Meyers Bloomfield, CT57.14
4.826Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA54.32
3.376Myrna Butler Southwick, MA; Constance Dube Windsor Locks, CT52.02
10.502Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY60.62
4.108Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Fran Columbus White Plains, NY55.66
8.53311Alexander Odulo North Adams, MA; Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA59.12
4.209/103/43/4Stephen White Rye, NH; Paul Marquis North Hampton, NH55.04
6.406/722Jonathan Clark Branford, CT; Scott Butterworth Portland, CT55.84
6.275Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT56.85
3.1685Cecilia Vasel Wethersfield, CT; Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT53.19
2.845Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI54.50

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.342Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Newport Center, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Dulany Bennett White River Jct, VT70.00
7.6141Lee Herdle - Margaret Mason - Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT98.00
5.715/62Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA95.00
6.893Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ101.00
1.763Inge Schuele - Patricia Roth West Hartford, CT; Marlene Myers - Joan Levinson Longmeadow, MA66.00
2.176Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT; George Holland - Carl Palmer Danbury, CT82.00
3.1251Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; R Grant Perkins - Sanjay Santhanam Greenwich, CT; Martin Waine85.00
3.795/6Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA95.00
12.251Victor King Hartford, CT; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA129.00
9.192Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; James Streisand Wayland, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA120.00
4.283Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT; James Carroll Lyons, NY; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; Esther Watstein Stratford, CT92.00
3.214Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA; Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA89.00

299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.715Susan Pereira - Ginny Bishop51.82%
1.0042Thomas Murray Shelton, CT; Robert Clark Naugatuck, CT50.91%
1.253Eric Frieden - Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT59.09%
1.672Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor West Hartford, CT60.00%
1.3142Edie Schatz - Elsa Suisman Bloomfield, CT53.18%
0.983Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT; Anne Tierney Manchester, CT51.37%
2.23111Mary Inman S Glastonbury, CT; Audrey Raabe Glastonbury, CT62.72%

Open Flight Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
22.6421Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT; Lesley Meyers Bloomfield, CT306.74
30.191Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA317.36
16.983Neil Montague Swampscott, MA; Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA302.53
12.7442Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA298.14
10.0653Philippe Galaski Florence, MA; Roger Webb Amherst, MA295.36
8.6364David Rock West Brookfield, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA289.59

Mid Flight Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
17.761Daniel Finn Clarksville, MD; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT274.01
13.3221Allen Pattee Manchester, NH; Lawrence Cheetham Bedford, NH270.52
3.095Robert Gruskay - Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT220.31
9.993Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT; Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT240.92
5.9253Jonathan Crane - Susan Crane Hanover, NH223.25
5.0764Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT; Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA222.30
7.4942Joseph Pagerino North Haven, CT; Sheldon Rosenbaum Rocky Hill, CT235.21

Gold Rush Flight - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.7412Tracy Selmon Branford, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT188.49
1.6511Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill Gorham, ME188.63
2.244Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA183.72
1.1616Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY184.50
2.99143Lester Lipsky Storrs Manfld, CT; Deborah Walsh Coventry, CT185.29
1.6815Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA; Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA185.28
4.1742Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT198.50
9.881David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA209.44
1.8010Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT188.71
2.498Norman Guivens Jr Braintree, MA; Kathleen Aubrey Raynham, MA192.50
1.775Judi Zucker Boston, MA; Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT181.44
7.4121Jonathan Clark - Jeff Clark Branford, CT205.43
1.6817James Nowill Florence, MA; Anne McCune Keene, NH184.00
2.477Donald Muller Bristol, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT194.21
1.989Larry Levy - Loretta Levy West Hartford, CT189.86
1.188M Sandra Macri - Karen Sterrett Simsbury, CT172.02
1.337Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT173.58
1.069R Kelley Bonn West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT165.50
1.726Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT179.00
1.6513Jack Liu Greenwich, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT185.88
5.563Alexander Odulo North Adams, MA; Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA205.03
3.295Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT198.04
2.826Fredda Sharfstein Pawtucket, RI; William Everett Providence, RI194.50

299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9243Edie Schatz - Elsa Suisman Bloomfield, CT53.57%
1.2332Gillian Hall Greenwich, CT; Lewis Clark Norwalk, CT55.35%
1.3341Thomas Murray Shelton, CT; Robert Clark Naugatuck, CT51.56%
1.6421Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT; Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT60.11%
1.002Howard Cohn Madison, CT; Joan Gay Killingworth, CT49.41%
2.101Irwin Singer West Hartford, CT; Sidney Goldstein Glastonbury, CT61.31%

(Thu-Sun) Extra Point Pairs Side Game - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4853Sheila Schofield - Jane Siebecker53.47%
4.433Michael Smith Newington, CT; Susan Smith66.53%
7.88111Nancy Ramseyer - Mary Whittemore67.36%
1.6284Jonathan Crane - Susan Crane55.28%
0.835Roger Zessis - Keith Kimball49.72%
1.1164Phyllis Benoit - Margaret Moore51.25%
2.76632Joyce Handleman - Abhijit Dutta57.78%
1.977Ashok Rao - Ronald Briggs55.42%
3.324Thomas Gerchman - Daniel Finn65.97%
2.8952Tom Floyd - Michael McDonald63.19%
5.912Adam Grossack - Harrison Luba67.22%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.212Joseph Pagerino North Haven, CT; Sheldon Rosenbaum Rocky Hill, CT; Irving Rosenthal Avon, CT; Lucie Fradet West Hartford, CT86.00
4.905Victor King Hartford, CT; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT97.00
11.032Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Erik Secan Raleigh, NC; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT118.00
14.701Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Alan Watson Lexington, MA122.00
3.104/61Joe Watts Grantham, NH; Michael Warning Wilmot, NH; Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT; Daniel Button New London, NH87.00
6.7072Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT; Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT; Michael Heider Reading, CT; James Osofsky Florence, MA89.00
6.204David Ehler Farmington, CT; Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA100.00
3.104/6Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT; George Holland - Carl Palmer Danbury, CT87.00
4.206Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Joyce Pearson Framingham, MA; Natalie Bassil Boston, MA; Barbara Burgess Burlington, MA90.00
8.9331Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT; Nancy Earel Milford, CT; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT; Lenny Russman Madison, CT102.00
5.0283Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; M Melnick - E Melnick Hilton Head, SC88.00
3.104/6Allen Pattee Manchester, NH; Lawrence Cheetham Bedford, NH; Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH87.00

299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25633Stacy Herbert Milford, CT; Ilona Eisler Shelton, CT56.25%
1.633Sharon Kwash - Edward Kwash Glastonbury, CT62.80%
1.67522Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT; Elenor Reid Farmington, CT57.44%
0.705Marge Pane - Frank Pane South Windsor, CT55.06%
2.891Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA66.07%
2.172Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT; Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT65.77%
0.9444Ronit Shoham - Linda Levin West Hartford, CT55.36%
2.22411Betty Ann Donegan - Barbara Colley Branford, CT58.04%

Open Flight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.625Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline Hudson, MA490.25
13.704Frances Schneider Riverside, CT; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY528.45
7.114Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle Madison, CT501.27
32.4711William Titley Woodbury, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT592.63
9.4893Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT501.34
10.825Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ524.38
18.263Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA536.41
7.228Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT505.84
24.352Adam Grossack Newton, MA; James Streisand Wayland, MA572.32
4.826Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA484.20
8.127Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ518.69
12.6562Philippe Galaski Florence, MA; Roger Webb Amherst, MA522.97

Mid Flight Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.235Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT285.20
5.346Paul Harris Waltham, MA; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA280.70
18.6811Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Linda Ahrens Lincoln, RI306.81
7.884Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah Springfield, MA285.37
3.265Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk Poughkeepsie, NY265.47
10.513Jose Gaztambide West Hartford, CT; Edgar Ramspeck East Hartford, CT295.32
14.0122John Morrin Wethersfield, CT; Robert Gruskay West Hartford, CT299.82
4.124Karen Lewis South Portland, ME; Sally Johnston Gray, ME270.20
5.503Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Maureen Bitler Boston, MA280.52

Gold Rush Flight - 34.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.826Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT190.46
4.174Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH193.17
2.208Elizabeth Grant - Michael Grant Riverside, CT188.50
2.10166Paul Sanson - John Harris181.21
2.6212/133/4Barry Kaplan - Jay Kaplan Bethel, CT182.50
5.563Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill Gorham, ME193.50
1.6114Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita Williston, VT181.79
1.069Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT175.50
5.3251Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Eric McCann North Troy, VT192.36
1.24155Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL181.50
1.1017Roz Sternberg Avon, CT; Irene Rivers Vernon, CT179.50
1.688Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT176.00
7.412Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Timothy Walker Boxford, MA197.29
2.6212/133/4Paul Marquis North Hampton, NH; Stephen White Rye, NH182.50
1.337Suzanne Leary - John Leary Hamden, CT176.64
3.9992Allen Bomes - Harold Salm Westport, CT186.88
2.477Patricia Schackner Manchester, CT; Mary Murphy Glastonbury, CT190.00
1.8010Loretta Levy - Larry Levy West Hartford, CT184.82
9.881Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; Gordon Mackenzie Fairfield, CT202.29
1.6511Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Linda Gordon Stamford, CT184.50

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8653Susan Smith New Haven, CT; Lynn Novicki Orange, CT53.95%
0.925Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT; Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT55.62%
1.15442Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT; Elenor Reid Farmington, CT55.76%
1.97221Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA63.39%
0.666Carol Kirsheman - William Kirsheman Glastonbury, CT54.82%
2.6311Frank Pane - Marge Pane South Windsor, CT63.67%
1.4833Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT; Lin Li Woodbridge, CT58.48%
0.654Ilona Eisler Shelton, CT; Stacy Herbert Milford, CT52.11%

(Thu-Sun) Extra Point Pairs Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1764Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH53.42%
1.5653Geraldine Averill Vineyard Haven, MA; Diana Dozier Edgartown, MA53.75%
2.3632Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Newport Center, VT56.58%
2.047Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ58.28%
1.495Meredith Colket III - Kathleen Colket Avon, CT51.68%
4.923Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA65.75%
8.751Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI69.72%
6.562Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA67.78%
1.774Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ56.19%
3.694Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA61.38%
3.1582Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME56.72%
4.20611Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH58.94%
2.925Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT59.08%

Open KO Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
29.472Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Erik Secan Raleigh, NC; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH
16.843/4Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY
42.101Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller Cambridge, MA
16.843/4William Braucher Billerica, MA; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA

Open KO Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.653/4Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau Carlisle, MA; Robert Leese Amherst, NH
16.631Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Charles McLain III Boston, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH
6.653/4Shawn Drenning - Jin Hu New York, NY; Max Glick Storrs, CT; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD
11.642Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA; Lon Sunshine - Ivanie Yeo Merrimack, NH

Open KO Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.273/4Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Jane Adams Lexington, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA
5.273/4Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA; Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT; Clauda Gifford Westport, MA; Chris Soares Swansea, MA
13.171Robert Potvin - Donna Cone Providence, RI; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI; Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI
9.222David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Jo Sue Coppa - Eugene Coppa Farmington, CT

Open KO Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.223/4Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
10.551Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill Gorham, ME
4.223/4Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
7.392David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Sudbury, MA; David Levin Belmont, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Roger Zessis Westwood, MA

Open KO Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.723/4Mee Warren - Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh - Veronica Hui New York, NY
6.791Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ajit Pai Nashua, NH; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL
4.752Robert Gaudet Lexington, MA; Sandy Smith Watertown, MA; Barbara Langley - Edward Langley Acton, MA
2.723/4Judy Goff Granby, CT; Lucie Fradet - Joseph Peled - Alan Mendelson West Hartford, CT; Deborah Ouellette West Brookfield, MA

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.582Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT; Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT62.08%
1.31322Marianne Hope Windsor, CT; Bland Maloney West Hartford, CT54.17%
0.98433Michael Shore - John Pelegano Glastonbury, CT53.75%
0.744Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT; Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT51.25%
2.10111Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA65.42%

Open Flighted Pairs - 29.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.642Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA585.14
4.6113Sharon Santow Greenwich, CT; Jay Force Stamford, CT614.16
18.173Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY646.37
5.38115Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA621.00
2.454Henry Barczyszyn Wethersfield, CT; Andrew Masiukiewicz Essex, CT576.91
5.83126Ann Clark Farmington, CT; Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT614.62
8.7693David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT622.96
6.57104Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY622.90
2.733Peter Samsel - Robert Brodeur Pittsfield, MA577.12
1.835Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT550.50
9.236Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY636.99
4.31147Aldona Siuta Unionville, CT; Lea Selig West Hartford, CT612.43
11.6852Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT638.45
3.119Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY594.31
32.30111Sheila Katz - Jeffrey Katz Stamford, CT708.92
3.468Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA604.46
13.634David Rosenberg Jackson Heights, NY; Andrea Teacher Waltham, MA643.77
24.232Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI666.91
8.087Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA633.96
7.188Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY; John Boyer Hastings Hudson, NY624.73

Gold Rush Flight - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.71421Michael Feeney - Mary Jo Feeney Jamaica Plain, MA197.72
1.2996Lesley Fogarty Newton, NH; Carol Poirier South Berwick, ME189.76
1.187Polly Merrill Lyme, CT; William Taylor Blue Hill, ME179.65
1.595John Desrochers Southport, CT; Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT174.08
4.822Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Timothy Walker Boxford, MA205.28
1.58854Michael Winterfield - Barbara Edelstein West Hartford, CT191.49
4.7331Daniel Neiman Rowley, MA; Robert Brooks Leverett, MA198.14
2.66632Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT195.35
2.145Stanley Kishner - Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT196.79
6.431David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA206.50
2.00743Michael Becker - Fran Becker Florence, MA192.07

Red Point Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.943/53/5Paul Harris Waltham, MA; M Melnick - E Melnick Hilton Head, SC; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA50.00
3.36222Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay Wellesley, MA; Lynda Edson South Easton, MA; Jane Clancy Attleboro, MA51.00
1.943/53/53Howard Canan - Alice Weagle North Oxford, MA; Frank Farrell Methuen, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA50.00
4.48111Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Jeanne Striefler West Simsbury, CT57.00
1.943/53/5Margaret Irvine - Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ50.00

299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.231Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT; Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT60.91%
1.05433Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA53.18%
1.40322John Pelegano - Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT57.27%
0.79544Karen Birck - Susan Thompson Wilton, CT51.37%
1.87211Ilona Eisler Shelton, CT; Stacy Herbert Milford, CT58.63%

PRO/AM - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ajit Pai Nashua, NH55.56%
6.53111Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY63.75%
2.7543Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA; Sharon Uusitalo Fitchburg, MA59.31%
2.0754Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH58.89%
4.90222Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Jan Nettler Florence, MA61.67%
1.146Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; David Donovan New London, NH55.42%
2.29653Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Matt Muir Nashua, NH58.61%
3.673Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA61.53%
1.647Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Yan Drabek Florence, MA58.19%
1.6064Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME; Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ56.11%

Flighted Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.25106Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Ann Clark Farmington, CT; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT; Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT92.00
5.153Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard Lincoln, RI; Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI86.00
16.253Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA; Richard Budd Portland, ME; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA108.00
2.835/6Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA; Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; James Carroll Lyons, NY80.00
28.891Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT119.00
4.097/8Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY; John Boyer Hastings Hudson, NY89.00
17.33511Tom Seder Belmont, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA; Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT99.00
3.479Margaret Irvine - Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ87.00
7.3184Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT97.00
4.097/8Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME89.00
11.386/72/3Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Margaret Mason - Alice Hummel Madison, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT98.00
6.86952Roger Webb Amherst, MA; Philippe Galaski Florence, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA96.00
3.864Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA81.00
2.835/6Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Sue Hodge - John Hodge Allendale, NJ80.00
11.386/72/3Victor Chubukov Somerville, MA; Robert Heitzman Jr Ramsey, NJ; Melody Bi Ashland, MA; Fred Chang Flushing, NY98.00
12.194Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA102.00
21.672Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA114.00
4.8211Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT90.00

0-1500 Swiss - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.254/5Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan - Yan Drabek Florence, MA; Marilyn Schmidt The Villages, FL80.00
1.92663Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT; Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT90.00
6.7211Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Jeanne Striefler West Simsbury, CT119.00
3.313/43/4John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT; Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald West Hartford, CT92.00
2.24552E Lynn Cripe - Ann Dougherty - Doris Andrews Southbury, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT91.00
1.254/5Diane Martucci Wilton, CT; Eileen Wenzel Southport, CT; Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Diana O Donnell Fairfield, CT80.00
5.04221Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT; Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT; Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT106.00
3.313/43/4Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA; Wendy Seymour - Peg Belden Plymouth, MA92.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4032Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT; Carolee Silverman Newington, CT60.00%
0.7954Ronit Shoham - Joanne Amenta West Hartford, CT52.50%
1.0543Nancy Stangel Windsor, CT; Barbara Edelstein West Hartford, CT53.75%
1.072Karen Birck - Susan Thompson Wilton, CT51.25%
0.803Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA50.42%
2.231Hilary Michaels Fairfield, CT; Peter Nicoletti Darien, CT62.50%
1.87211Dawn Muller - Robert Jenkins III Glastonbury, CT61.25%

(Thu-Sun) Extra Point Pairs Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7221Max Glick Storrs, CT; Jin Hu New York, NY57.00%
1.532Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT48.63%
2.79321Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT55.24%
4.961Shawn Drenning New York, NY; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD62.46%
2.0943Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT53.37%
1.153Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT48.09%
1.5754Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT; Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA52.09%
2.154/53Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; William Nason Andover, MA55.95%
2.0441Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME; Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ52.08%
3.2832Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH57.14%
2.154/5Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH55.95%
5.831Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT73.81%
1.466Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA55.65%
1.5352Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH50.30%
1.153Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL49.70%
4.3721Michael Heider Reading, CT; James Osofsky Florence, MA57.74%
4.466/7Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT57.64%
12.391Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA70.80%
8.638/9Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT57.56%
7.612Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT62.52%
8.638/9Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT57.56%
9.543/4Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI61.11%
4.3010Robert Leese Amherst, NH56.79%
9.543/4Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI61.11%
7.485Keith Kimball Nashua, NH58.04%
4.466/7Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA57.64%

Open Fast Pairs - 5.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.954Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT129.27
3.943Terri Asiel - Erez Hendelman New York, NY135.88
5.25211Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT145.02
3.442William Nason Andover, MA; Robert Eachus Nashua, NH124.75
1.813Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME; Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ117.09
2.5832Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Jeffrey Stock Manchester, CT118.78
7.001Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT150.51

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.968/96/7Marie Duval Montreal, QC; James Carroll Lyons, NY; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA; Christina Parker Newton Center, MA92.00
2.172/3Mee Warren - Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe - Veronica Hui New York, NY74.00
5.9144Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ98.00
4.345/65Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA96.00
2.172/3Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Mary Whittemore - Sylvia Alpert Guilford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT74.00
7.8833Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI100.00
3.311Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT84.00
2.968/96/7Steven Hudson Revere, MA; Richard Hudson Peabody, MA; Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA; Paul Simon Arlington, MA92.00
10.5022Tom Seder Belmont, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA; Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA102.00
3.507Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Robert Donald - Diane Burger Troy, NY95.00
14.0011Jin Hu - Shawn Drenning New York, NY; Max Glick Storrs, CT; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD108.00
4.345/6Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA96.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9362Irene Rivers Vernon, CT; J Sun-Ming Lee West Hartford, CT364.04
5.1752Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY383.76
10.501Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT435.44
3.226Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT377.51
3.9041Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME; Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ375.07
2.454Scott Butterworth Portland, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT353.23
4.434Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY; Kamal Gupta Latham, NY392.77
3.8873Thomas Lorch West Hartford, CT; Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT377.17
6.8931Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY397.74
3.703Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Susan Gersh Weston, CT361.26
1.505Tracy Selmon Branford, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT345.28
7.882Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT418.22
2.305Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT372.75