Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona Beach Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 26, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.294Lynn Berg Deland, FL; Gail Rust Port Orange, FL61.46%
1.3252Joanne Johnston - Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL52.49%
1.384Jim Geary Ormond Beach, FL; Martha Wirkutis Port Orange, FL56.07%
1.397Jerry Divincenzo S Burlington, VT; John Kimel57.31%
5.842Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ68.24%
4.3832Michael Devine Homewood, IL; Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL62.27%
7.79111Edwin Hall Deland, FL; Edwin Rusk Sanford, FL68.51%
1.856Patty Divincenzo S Burlington, VT; Jackie Kimel Daytona Bch Sh, FL57.34%
0.993Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL46.45%
2.4653Mara Tuttle - Gloria McCain Orlando, FL60.14%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8843Robert Buhrmann - Anne Smith Orlando, FL55.57%
1.2532Liz Lewis Ormond Beach, FL; Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL60.56%
0.695Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL; Mike O'connor Sanford, FL58.60%
0.495Harriet Erwin Talking Rock, GA; Patsy Kanagy Deland, FL50.73%
1.17432Lisa Imperatore - Roberta Fusco Daytona Beach, FL59.96%
0.516Portia Craven - Barbara Perkins Ocala, FL57.02%
0.6654Jackie Kelly - Bob Kelly Ormond Beach, FL54.86%
2.17111Diana Sosbey - Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL67.81%
1.632Linda Gargrave - David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL64.32%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.6721Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME; Nancy Farmer Norway, ME61.06%
3.194Robert Hamilton - Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL58.81%
1.5942Edwin Rusk Sanford, FL; Edwin Hall Deland, FL55.13%
1.796Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL57.05%
7.561Craig Hemphill - John Brady Jacksonville, FL71.47%
1.357Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN56.41%
0.906Irwin Hodes - Nancy Hodes Nashville, TN52.24%
4.25321Judy Powell New Smyrna, FL; Tricia Brown Port Orange, FL59.29%
0.854Thom Allen Northville, MI; Ed Stigall Daytona Beach, FL49.04%
1.2653Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL54.49%
2.133Paul Jepson - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL55.61%
1.438Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL55.93%
2.395Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL57.53%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0532Joan Ingersoll - Gail Brickel Ormond Beach, FL53.75%
0.8932Dawn Genest - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL52.08%
1.40211Diana Sosbey - Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL57.92%
0.694/5Janet Phillips South Daytona, FL; W Ronald Johnson Ormond Beach, FL52.50%
0.694/5Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Ed Terry Palos Heights, IL52.50%
1.861Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL; Mike O'connor Sanford, FL59.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.903Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL61.65%
2.076Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL58.52%
3.271Richard Lemmon New Smyrna Bch, FL; Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL56.79%
1.168Linda Miller - June Byrne Ormond Beach, FL57.17%
2.765Richard Rogers; Liane Turner Maitland, FL59.53%
1.063Ralph Reinecke Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL45.13%
1.8951Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL; Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL50.24%
1.384Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL; Clyde Benoy III Deltona, FL51.41%
8.711Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL63.55%
1.422Martha Wirkutis - Barry Pope Port Orange, FL47.36%
2.452Mike Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME53.87%
3.674Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL60.03%
0.804Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL44.44%
1.557Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL58.25%
1.843Paul Jepson - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL52.51%
6.532John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Mochella Winter Springs, FL63.13%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.225/62/3Jane Tauzel - Dave Tauzel Port Orange, FL53.57%
1.85211Linda Larocque B-Bouctouche, NB; Johanne Pare Saint-Sauveur, QC61.31%
0.525Jim Bertrand - Elaine Lowenthal Ormond Beach, FL51.49%
0.924Judy Wadsworth - Sam Wadsworth Dawsonville, GA54.46%
0.7054Beverly Gilbert - Edward Gilbert Gainesville, FL51.79%
2.171Dan Woerner Columbus, OH; David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL65.77%
1.223Barbara Nailler Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Michael McDermott Saint Augustine, FL59.52%
0.9343Billy Shannon; Larry Norman London, ON52.98%
1.245/62/32Mike O'connor Sanford, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL53.57%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.076Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL57.63%
0.904Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL49.24%
0.986Joanne Polowy Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Michael Devine Homewood, IL52.51%
0.685Nancy Hodes - Irwin Hodes Nashville, TN49.13%
6.532Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL61.00%
1.315Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL53.70%
3.674Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL59.80%
3.107/82Bill Schaffer - Shirley Schaffer North Lima, OH56.21%
4.903John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Mochella Winter Springs, FL60.35%
8.711Robert Hamilton Ormond Beach, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL62.20%
1.7442Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL54.36%
2.3231Tricia Brown Port Orange, FL; Judy Powell New Smyrna, FL54.68%
4.1351Mary Amato Ormond Beach, FL; Virginia Sampson Daytona Beach, FL58.71%
1.203Girish Joglekar - Bijoy Telivala Jacksonville, FL51.96%
1.367/8Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL56.21%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 7.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17422Karen Ray Ponce Inlet, FL; Bev Hopson Port Orange, FL56.67%
0.8853Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL52.05%
0.723Beverly Gilbert - Edward Gilbert Gainesville, FL49.05%
1.402Jinty Chappell - Lois Copeland Palm Coast, FL59.95%
1.56311Linda Smith - Jack Neal Oxford, ME57.50%
0.664Jane Tauzel - Dave Tauzel Port Orange, FL51.38%
1.861Dan Woerner Columbus, OH; David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL61.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.711Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL63.32%
3.674Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL58.50%
2.765Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL57.67%
1.0354Thom Allen Northville, MI; Ed Stigall Daytona Beach, FL50.46%
6.532Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL60.38%
1.168Dottie King - Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL54.28%
1.3843Per Berg - Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL50.78%
4.903Scott Weiss Deland, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL59.15%
1.843Jim Geary - Misuzu McManus Ormond Beach, FL51.10%
2.4522Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Lakeland, FL51.77%
0.685George Syme - Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL48.86%
3.27611Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL55.05%
1.557Gail Rust Port Orange, FL; Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL54.91%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04533Larry Schwarz Port Orange, FL; Peggy (P.A.) Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL55.36%
0.78644Jon Cleveland Pierson, FL; Frances Strawn Burnsville, NC53.27%
1.63222John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL62.50%
0.924Barbara Nailler Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Michael McDermott Saint Augustine, FL59.82%
0.555Beverly Gilbert - Edward Gilbert Gainesville, FL51.49%
0.655R Douglas Smith - William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL52.98%
1.223Mike O'connor Sanford, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL62.20%
2.17111Maureen Morrissey Holly Hill, FL; Joan Ingersoll Ormond Beach, FL68.45%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.322Jim Geary - Misuzu McManus Ormond Beach, FL52.08%
1.387Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL56.25%
3.873Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Gail Rust Port Orange, FL58.01%
1.0954Girish Joglekar - Bijoy Telivala Jacksonville, FL48.72%
5.162Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ58.81%
1.3043Dan Woerner Columbus, OH; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL49.52%
1.636Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Maitland, FL56.41%
6.881John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Mochella Winter Springs, FL62.66%
2.185Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL56.73%
1.7432Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Lakeland, FL50.32%
3.0911Judy Powell New Smyrna, FL; Tricia Brown Port Orange, FL55.45%
2.904Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL57.69%

Stratified Pairs (0-300) - 5.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.933Elizabeth Ware - Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL53.57%
1.242Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL; Mike O'connor Sanford, FL57.81%
0.773Frances Strawn Burnsville, NC; Jon Cleveland Pierson, FL50.52%
1.65111Larry Norman London, ON; Jason Lin Palm Coast, FL58.93%
1.02422Anne Smith - Robert Buhrmann Orlando, FL52.98%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams (A and B) - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
6.402Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL; Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL136.00
1.654Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL80.00
3.921Nancy Frame - Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL; Norma Harrison Port Orange, FL; Jeffrey Irion New Smyrna Bch, FL89.00
2.942Robert Renuart Ponce Inlet, FL; Kim Klancke - Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus Ormond Beach, FL85.00
4.803Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Brian Gunnell Saint Augustine, FL; Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL126.00
3.604Mark Raphaelson Orlando, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL121.00
2.213Judy Manuel - Sally Flanagan - Vivian Ellicott New Smyrna Bch, FL; Sandra Metz Edgewater, FL82.00
2.845Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; David Loeb Lake Mary, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL119.00
8.531Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO146.00

Stratified Swiss Teams (0-500) - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.281Lawrence Steiner - Barb Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL; Liz Harris - Sarah Taft Maitland, FL84.00