Ypsilanti, MI

Mike Graham Ann Arbor Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 28, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Saturday open Swiss - 23.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8722Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI81.00
3.945Michael Crane Canton, MI; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI; Christine Owens - Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Susan Parnes Flint, MI88.00
1.284Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI65.00
1.794/6Richard Bauman - David Graff - Stephen Carpman - Gail Geiger Ann Arbor, MI72.00
6.65311Henry Zhang Novi, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI93.00
11.831Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Gordon Parnes Flint, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI101.00
3.386Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH84.00
1.794/63James Walter - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI72.00
8.872Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI95.00
4.994Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI89.00
1.794/6Ed Herstein - James Egan Ann Arbor, MI; Graham Putnam - Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Kevin Fay Plymouth, MI72.00
2.903John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen - Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI80.00

Saturday Morn NLM pairs - 10.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29111Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI61.31%
0.78653Gary Glenn - Michele Rambour Grosse Pointe, MI54.17%
1.133/432Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI55.95%
0.8154Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI54.76%
1.7222Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Donald Feirtag56.25%
0.604Linda Schiller Rochester, MI; Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI53.57%
1.133/4Norman Wechsler West Bloomfield, MI; Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI55.95%

Saturday aft NLM pairs - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.642Robert Hatto - Timothy Romlein Ann Arbor, MI62.93%
0.704Mary Stewart - Judy Schuster East Lansing, MI49.46%
1.25421Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI52.73%
0.535Linda Schiller Rochester, MI; Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI48.05%
0.695Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; Sally Carter Flat Rock, MI52.09%
0.9332Gary Glenn - Michele Rambour Grosse Pointe, MI49.54%
1.233John Abbott - Paul Joseph Windsor, ON62.77%
2.1811Richard Voss - John Berry Lapeer, MI63.81%

Sunday open Swiss - 24.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.795David Harty - Donald Rumelhart - Arthur Wasserman - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI74.00
4.02621Chris Brewer - Stuart Dombey - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; David Armstrong Whitmore Lake, MI85.00
10.4511Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI97.00
2.264Lillian Back - James Walter - David Aderente - Gregory Dressler Ann Arbor, MI80.00
7.842Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI96.00
5.883Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Michael Crane Canton, MI95.00
3.954/5Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Frank Sensoli St Clair Shores, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI88.00
3.954/5Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI88.00
3.0232James Miller - Kathleen Miller - Edward Stang Findlay, OH; Eric Holder Temperance, MI83.00
1.703Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; John Berry - Richard Voss Lapeer, MI; James Peresta Davison, MI68.00
1.284Chelane Priller Mason, MI; Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI; Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI60.00

Sunday Morn NLM pairs - 4.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.401/2Joyce Van Ochten - Robert Hatto Ann Arbor, MI60.42%
1.401/2Jane Lehman - Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI60.42%
0.903Edward Becker - Jean Becker Brighton, MI57.64%

Sunday aft NLM pairs - 3.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.052/3Robert Hatto - Joyce Van Ochten Ann Arbor, MI57.50%
1.052/3Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI57.50%
1.601Edward Becker - Jean Becker Brighton, MI65.00%