Richardson, TX

January Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Jan 12, 2017 - Jan 15, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.141Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX70.00
8.572Tom Whitesides - Mark Till - Randy Ekman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX68.00
9.643Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.163Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX67.00
7.401Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Bob Butterfield - Elda Kay Hampton Dallas, TX79.00
5.552Larry White Grapevine, TX; Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX72.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.523Karen Cohen - Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX78.00
2.644Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX; Randy Earle - Nita Kimball - Judy Thompson McKinney, TX65.00
4.692Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Linda Jimmerson - Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX84.00
6.251Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; John Jackson - Jo Ann Truitt Dallas, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX92.00

299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.17552Veronica Vokolek - Glenna Crawford Plano, TX57.74%
1.2833Franci Moses - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX61.31%
1.70221Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX61.61%
0.88663Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX56.55%
2.2711Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX62.80%
0.495Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX50.00%
0.664Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX53.27%
0.9644Pat Glaser Richardson, TX; David Quintin Dallas, TX58.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.296Tiger King Plano, TX; William Chan Grand Prairie, TX57.90%
0.695Elizabeth Donner The Colony, TX; Lynell Pinion Frisco, TX54.23%
0.924Janet Meyer Dallas, TX; Jacqueline Brown Frisco, TX54.24%
2.90431Bettie Reed - Betty Cox Dallas, TX59.16%
1.6075Janet Borg Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX57.06%
2.18542Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX59.12%
6.8811Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX66.99%
3.873Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX59.80%
5.1622Barry Martin Dallas, TX; Clint Pruett McKinney, TX65.23%
1.2263J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX57.05%

299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.862Randy Patterson - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX57.79%
2.4811Jim Nixon - Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX64.21%
0.624John Everhart - Anita Everhart Dallas, TX53.39%
0.8363Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Marsha Murray54.72%
1.61321Ann Drees - Betty Littlejohn Dallas, TX56.84%
1.2043Ian Currell - Loretta Leathers Frisco, TX56.76%
1.10652Sondra Rhymes - A Jack Rhymes Fairview, TX55.80%
0.9054Alice Ogle - Carolyn New Dallas, TX55.84%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13822Julie Butterfield - Kenneth Bickelhaupt Dallas, TX55.99%
4.253L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Bob Friz Leonard, TX58.71%
1.325Karen Hout Plano, TX; Preston Morrow Dallas, TX52.35%
1.016Jon Browne - Ann Berning Plano, TX52.18%
0.974Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti Arlington, TX50.98%
1.357Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX56.32%
3.194Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX58.17%
1.796Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX56.43%
5.672B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX; Mary Pennington Allen, TX58.82%
4.17511Joni Antweil Plano, TX; Jerry Jones Dallas, TX57.76%
1.293Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX; Deepak Aurora Plano, TX51.74%
7.561Larue Stott Dallas, TX; Gerrie Owen Celina, TX59.04%
1.764Patricia Marchman Garland, TX; Jo England Dallas, TX52.51%
1.035James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX50.65%
2.353Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Khalifa Ahmed Denton, TX53.13%

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3411Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX58.00%
1.0122Vivian Li Richardson, TX; Jun Li56.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7131Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX58.16%
4.811Bob Scallan Frisco, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX65.56%
1.024Janet Borg Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX49.62%
2.034Scott Nason - Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX56.93%
3.612Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX62.42%
1.172Richard Gordon - Jerry Jones Dallas, TX45.62%
1.525Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX56.83%
1.363James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX52.55%
1.8121Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Jin Chu Plano, TX55.32%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.683Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Roy Baughman Pantego, TX59.00
14.242Michael Murphy - James Bauer - James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX75.00
18.991Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.313Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX76.00
7.661Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon Dallas, TX; Richard Page Plano, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX79.00
5.752Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.252Donna Jordan - David Sterner - Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX; Liane Tsai Plano, TX71.00
3.193Joan Slaughter - Carol Nicoud - Jo England - JoAnna Kaspar Dallas, TX68.00
5.671John Pelletti - Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX75.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.082Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Khalifa Ahmed Denton, TX; Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX85.00
1.054/5Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX72.00
1.563Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX; Mike Davis - Lyn Davis Frisco, TX74.00
1.054/5Charles Golenternek - Susan Urbach - Gerald Urbach Dallas, TX; Joyce Norton Laredo, TX72.00
2.771Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX86.00

299er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9854Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX57.14%
0.695Donald Livingston - James Ross Fairview, TX54.46%
1.17433June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX58.52%
2.09222Jonathan Mullins - Ines de Urtubey Dallas, TX60.36%
1.563Ramon Nelson II Plano, TX; Robert Alfers McKinney, TX59.49%
0.69654Howard Cavins Irving, TX; Jerelyn Lehman Carrollton, TX56.73%
2.78111Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX61.90%
0.496Molly Gunter Little Elm, TX; Judith Tyler Allen, TX55.98%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.1011L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Tom Whitesides Dallas, TX63.07%
3.993Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX59.59%
2.415/63/41Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX55.99%
1.81752Carol Casey - Kate Hopkins Dallas, TX55.66%
3.1342June Barnebey - Rita Holzsweig Plano, TX57.84%
2.065/63/4Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Reg Watt Garland, TX55.99%
2.296Patricia Rose Dallas, TX; Patricia Marchman Garland, TX55.56%
1.024Robert Frisch Carrollton, TX; Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX51.63%
0.596Frances Schmitz - Asa De Vries Dallas, TX49.89%
1.363Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX52.18%
5.332Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX60.57%
0.765Joan Delisle - Nget Carter Plano, TX50.33%

299er Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9732Pat Glaser Richardson, TX; Louise Shanley Allen, TX64.24%
1.37642Erica Walker Dallas, TX; Ron Day Plano, TX58.33%
0.955Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX61.06%
0.7764Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX57.44%
2.63211Jacqueline Brown - Philip Brown Frisco, TX69.73%
0.516Betty Bellamy - Patsy Norvell Dallas, TX53.57%
1.4843Ramon Nelson II Plano, TX; Robert Alfers McKinney, TX61.48%
0.755Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX56.25%
2.991Arvind Shah - Harivadan Shah Plano, TX70.54%
1.0353Janet Sheppard Plano, TX; Antina Maher Fairview, TX57.84%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.624Bruce Brown - Charles Brown Denton, TX55.23%
1.225Raymond Clark Bonham, TX; Truett Cates Sherman, TX53.49%
3.85611Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX56.97%
2.173Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Jean O'Neal Fairview, TX55.45%
3.993Barry Martin Dallas, TX; B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX61.44%
5.332Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX63.51%
7.101Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX64.16%
1.3662Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX52.94%
0.764Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX50.33%
3.004Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX59.80%
2.8972Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White Laredo, TX56.86%
2.255Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX57.19%
1.013James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX50.44%

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9011Charles Brown - Bruce Brown63.99%
1.923/43/4Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola58.04%
2.9322Janet Borg - Maria Gregorat58.63%
1.923/43/4Jonathan Wang - Jin Chu58.04%
1.235Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX55.95%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.401Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX82.00
13.052Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX78.00
9.793Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Michael Murphy - James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.653Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX; Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX66.00
6.202Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX; Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Elaine Wood Keller, TX76.00
8.271Kristen Onsgard - Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.791Charles Burke Arlington, TX; Richard Langland Irving, TX; Richard Gordon - Judy Corey Edmiston Dallas, TX89.00
5.092Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann Dallas, TX; Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX75.00
3.823Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland - George Burcham - Jo England Dallas, TX72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.832Donna Jordan - David Sterner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX69.00
5.111Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Carolyn Wenk - Janet Folmar - Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX80.00
2.873William Higgins - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper - Jean Higgins Dallas, TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.954John Davis Lake Kiowa, TX; Bert Dempsey Sherman, TX; Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX68.00
2.603Mary Williams Bonham, TX; Barbara Wood - Margaret Ellis Rockwall, TX; Charlotte Mobley Planto, TX70.00
4.621Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney N Richland Hls, TX; Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti Arlington, TX85.00
3.472Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX; James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX81.00

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.584Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX52.50%
1.04542Carol McEntee - Sheridan Coerver Dallas, TX56.46%
0.546Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX55.45%
1.1543Sharon Seagraves - Daniel Butler Dallas, TX57.50%
1.5432Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX57.73%
0.7853Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX54.17%
0.496Judie Smith Dallas, TX; Kim Jordan Santa Fe, NM52.71%
2.05211Howard Cavins Irving, TX; Jerelyn Lehman Carrollton, TX61.59%
2.271Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry Dallas, TX64.17%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5022Lee Huber Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX61.71%
4.1233Janet Borg Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX61.67%
1.363Michael Chockley Plano, TX; Jack Schober Dallas, TX53.86%
0.974Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Victoria Sublette Allen, TX51.36%
0.955Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Sharon Ward Plano, TX50.12%
1.7262William Driscoll - Terence Harley Richardson, TX54.49%
7.3311David Haratyk - Truett Cates Sherman, TX63.02%
2.41651Gail Rutledge Lewisville, TX; Stan Hsu Denton, TX56.41%
2.3254Marvin Migdol Plano, TX; Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX57.41%
1.697Melody Gann - Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX55.94%
3.094Bob Scallan Frisco, TX; James Lilly Dallas, TX58.44%

299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.40333Darlene Campbell Dallas, TX; Angela Johnson Plano, TX60.82%
0.6266Suzanne Breedlove Denton, TX; Vivian McLain Argyle, TX56.05%
2.48111Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX62.75%
1.05444Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX58.61%
1.86222Marvelyn Scraper Keller, TX; Cooper, J61.39%
0.78555Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Marsha Murray57.95%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3253David Haratyk - Truett Cates Sherman, TX57.84%
1.6342Grace Daddario Cedar Hill, TX; Liz Castioni Frisco, TX54.90%
1.307Bob Scallan Frisco, TX; James Lilly Dallas, TX55.56%
1.746Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX56.97%
7.331Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Florence Beaird Dallas, TX65.90%
0.924Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Sharon Ward Plano, TX53.38%
5.5021Barry Martin - Connie Martin Dallas, TX58.71%
3.09421Michael Chockley Plano, TX; Jack Schober Dallas, TX57.95%
0.725/6William Driscoll - Terence Harley Richardson, TX50.54%
1.075/6Janet McCormack Dallas, TX; Mary Pennington Allen, TX54.03%
0.725/6Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Jin Chu Plano, TX50.54%
4.123Bart Bramley - Norman Beck Dallas, TX58.39%
1.225/63Gail Rutledge Lewisville, TX; Stan Hsu Denton, TX54.03%

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55432Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX; Beth Sonnier Dallas, TX52.60%
0.953Dean Gilmore - Andrea Hagar Dallas, TX45.83%
2.0632Ari Sippola Irving, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX57.30%
3.671Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX76.05%
1.024Janet Borg Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX51.56%
2.75211Jonathan Wang Coppell, TX; Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX61.57%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.1421Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX82.00
5.002Truett Cates - David Haratyk Sherman, TX; Raymond Clark Bonham, TX; Jim Harp Dallas, TX54.00
6.264Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX58.00
8.353Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX66.00
7.431John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell - Michael Murphy - James Bauer Dallas, TX; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX106.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.573Carol Nicoud - Ann Lewis - Lue Waddle - Nancy Harralson Dallas, TX78.00
6.351Jeff Dater - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX98.00
3.1851Janet Borg - David Borg - Reg Watt Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX74.00
2.684Barbara Aide Plano, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX; James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX77.00
1.344Gail Rutledge Lewisville, TX; Stan Hsu - Khalifa Ahmed Denton, TX; Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX57.00
1.793John Davis Lake Kiowa, TX; Bert Dempsey - J Brennan Sherman, TX; Joy Cogburn Livingston, TX69.00
1.816Frank Durante Addison, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX72.00
4.762Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX81.00
2.392Jennifer Rao - Jane Kirby - Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX70.00

499er Swiss Teams-2 Session Event - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.722/3Martha Ward Plano, TX; Susan Kroney - Barbara Ching - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX70.00
2.611Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX; Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX94.00
1.104Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX67.00
1.4721Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton - Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX64.00
1.752/31Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX70.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2111Leigh Anne Schmidt - Thomas Schmidt Plano, TX70.14%
1.813Dorsey Shaw Plano, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX54.17%
2.4122Sidney Perutz - Jo England Dallas, TX54.86%