Houston, TX

Lone Star Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 23, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
27.681Robert Morris - Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX101.00
7.793Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX96.00
11.684Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX91.00
20.762Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.831Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX; Gabriel Perry - Sanford Lobliner Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX113.00
7.783Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Charles Michalski Cypress, TX; Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL; Edwin (Ted) Bain III Houston, TX87.00
5.834Lucy Terrill - Barbara Grantham - Elizabeth Ghrist Houston, TX; Alan Godes Needham, MA85.00
10.372James Ochsner Houston, TX; William Kibikas Friendswood, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX; Charles Ensor Seabrook, TX100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.463Anita Rothfuss - Mary McDonald Willis, TX; William Lindner - Bill Gemas Conroe, TX92.00
4.844Harry Selldin - Karen Tabak Nussbaum Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Daksha Adhia Sugar Land, TX81.00
8.612Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Robert Hannasch Spring, TX; Frances Robbins The Woodlands, TX98.00
11.481Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Steve Vaughn Humble, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.172Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Geri McKallip - Elisabeth Cabiness Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX96.00
5.383Lucy Hofmann - Bonnie Terrell - Donna Mann - Barbara Pope Kingwood, TX89.00
4.034Mary Ann Polk - Bernice McElwain-Hick Houston, TX; Jessie Schoppe - Victoria Ornowski Katy, TX87.00
9.561Karen Baer - Jane Boozalis - Jeff Nuttall Houston, TX; Michel Morin Montreal, QC100.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.284Carol Wilson - Linda Marlin - Ludmila Bellazoug Houston, TX; Diane Jobin Palm Desert, CA81.00
4.373Paula Goodpasture - Eleanor Lipscomb - Lynne Andress Houston, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX97.00
5.832Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Joe Ramirez Mission, TX; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX110.00
7.771Ron Brown - Judy Brown - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Margie Patterson Spring, TX111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.832Judith Busby - Linwood Olson - Lynn Luster Houston, TX; Michael McKown Sugar Land, TX95.00
2.724Mary Drew Spring, TX; Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf Montgomery, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX91.00
6.441Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX103.00
3.623Linda McReynolds - Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell Houston, TX; James Stech Richmond, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.404Janet Pickell - Joyce Eveld - C Jane Lacy - Lorita Tipton Houston, TX90.00
3.203Geri Noel - Diane O Neill - Stormy Hull - David Hull Houston, TX91.00
4.262Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager - Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX95.00
5.681Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Twyla Woody - Charles Woody Houston, TX106.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.7611Betty Cartmell - Mary Dodson Houston, TX58.93%
2.07221Patricia Kay - Mary Toland Houston, TX57.74%
0.7964Daryl Dunn - Debbie Ballard Houston, TX53.87%
1.0554Dorothy Roper - Barbara Wood Houston, TX55.65%
1.05653John Everhart - Anita Everhart Dallas, TX55.36%
1.363/4Julia Thompson - Ann Coates Houston, TX56.25%
1.403/432James Bettis Bellaire, TX; J Davis Houston, TX56.25%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.741Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX58.33%
1.313/41/2Brian Schwanitz - Marylinn Schwanitz Houston, TX54.17%
1.312Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX57.92%
0.8453Joan Slayden - Fred Slayden The Woodlands, TX53.33%
0.872Patricia Freeman Houston, TX; Pamela White Missouri City, TX50.42%
0.634Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX; Laurinda Lankford Houston, TX52.50%
1.161Joy Cowan - George Cowan Galveston, TX50.83%
1.313/41/2Cindy Ferguson - Bruce Ferguson Harvard, IL54.17%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.115Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine Wimberley, TX49.88%
3.9822Bill Joplin - Mimi Hagedorn Houston, TX63.08%
2.9933Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX61.20%
5.3111Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX; Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX67.82%
1.104Dorothy Nance Duncanville, TX; Ann Sims Richardson, TX50.26%
1.2666Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; June Cullum57.87%
2.601Gayle Longmire - Titia Smulders Houston, TX57.03%
2.2444Barbara Peck - Charles Peck Houston, TX60.07%
1.952Patricia Kaddatz - Betty Mengle Corpus Christi, TX54.04%
1.463Sharon Gerson - Carol Jewett Houston, TX52.20%
2.2255Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX59.03%

Bracketed KO 1 1 - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
19.901Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL
13.932Jan Hauck - Darlene Thompson Sugar Land, TX; Virginia Melville Houston, TX; Mary Stevens Missouri City, TX
7.963/4Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Martha Oliver Orange, TX; Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX
7.963/4Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Jonathan Goldberg Saint Louis, MO; David Goldfarb Houston, TX

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.043Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX; Sally Disanza Austin, TX55.56%
1.8411Gloria Smith - Debra Duncan Edmond, OK69.44%
1.382Jack Adams - Rony Klein Houston, TX63.19%
1.142Eric Bauer - Carol Bauer Tomball, TX54.86%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.883Edward Groner - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX549.24
3.069Paul Nimmons - David Henke Houston, TX499.00
14.001W Lease Richmond, TX; L Laird Sugar Land, TX572.50
7.35101Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX493.15
3.507Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Grace Hunt Prosper, TX505.68
2.813Susan Barreca Dundas, ON; Keith Coutlee Hamilton, ON468.94
2.616Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX474.08
3.104Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX475.62
1.847Carol Lombardino Spring, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX474.06
5.914Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX545.62
3.118Chuck Said Nashville, TN; S Natelson Knoxville, TN500.59
4.1332Louis Bockman League City, TX; Larry Cossey Houston, TX479.41
1.844Stephen Lavoot Missouri City, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX431.41
4.675Stephen Reichek - Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX508.06
1.455Deborah Reed Sugar Land, TX; Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX430.38
3.0611Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX488.97
2.455Karla Riddick Conroe, TX; Karen Fireman The Woodlands, TX475.00
5.5121Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA487.94
4.006Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX; Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX505.97
10.502James Breihan - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX560.56

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.435Andrew Altman Tampa, FL; Kristin Hornberger Casper, WY57.20%
2.2443Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg Houston, TX59.04%
1.6864Dee Schade - Linda Medina Corpus Christi, TX57.83%
1.3863Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX; G Morey Arlington, TX55.92%
3.41222Arjune Bose Houston, TX; Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX61.58%
2.803Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC59.70%
1.445Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX57.91%
4.55111Alok Bhargava - James Cauble Houston, TX63.86%
1.034Laura Wrenn Asheville, NC; Ann Sinclair Houston, TX54.78%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.572Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX107.00
30.841Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Brad Moss Denver, CO108.00
13.014Jim Barrow - Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX92.00
17.353John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.721Steve Vaughn Humble, TX; Rick Stell Houston, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX98.00
9.413Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX92.00
7.054Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI90.00
12.542Chuck Gillis - Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.393Jeffrey Kroll - Charles Brower Conroe, TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III Houston, TX; Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL94.00
9.852Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX101.00
5.544Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman - Wally Klugiewicz The Woodlands, TX; William Daniel III Spring, TX90.00
13.131David Dyer - Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson - Ralph Herz Houston, TX111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.962Kyle Lueders - Sam Dodson Houston, TX; Troy Carr Cypress, TX; Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX112.00
6.723Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao - Ming Su - Elton Lipnick Houston, TX101.00
11.941William Lindner - Bill Gemas Conroe, TX; Anita Rothfuss - Mary McDonald Willis, TX116.00
5.044Al Cupps - Judy Cupps - Tom Nobis Houston, TX; William Boyer Spring, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.821Harry Selldin Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Kathy Hughes Missouri City, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX95.00
6.093Karen Tabak Nussbaum - Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Daksha Adhia Sugar Land, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX91.00
4.564Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott Stafford, TX; Karen Baer - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX89.00
8.122Chris Curran - Alan Zane - Lauri Laufman - Jack Rawitscher Houston, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.131Victoria Ornowski Katy, TX; Mary Lou Fowler - Julia Miller - Barbara Peck Houston, TX115.00
7.602Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX103.00
4.274Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX; Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX88.00
5.703Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL; Linda Brending - William Brending - Keith Ritter Katy, TX95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.714Thomas Wulfers Seabrook, TX; Jo Ann Pierce - Tomi Porterfield Pearland, TX; Sylvia Thomas Alvin, TX92.00
8.791James Ochsner - John (Jack) Dean Jr - Jeanette Dean Houston, TX; William Kibikas Friendswood, TX111.00
4.943Barbara Courtright - Yvonne Pierce Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX; Steve Vaughn La Porte, TX97.00
6.592Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Lucerne Bunch - Patricia Berry - Barbara Vervenne Austin, TX99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.563Jack Roth - Sandy Roth Kingwood, TX; Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield Sugar Land, TX92.00
3.424Janet Smith - Marilyn Jordan - Lucy Hofmann Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX90.00
6.082Mary Ann Polk - Bernice McElwain-Hick - Bonnie Loudin Houston, TX; Jabeen Farooki Sugar Land, TX95.00
8.101Muriel Gilmour - Ede Weiner - Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Bruce Weiner Houston, TX99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.782Shi-Lin Yeh - Cathy Chen - Indu Khera - Bob Chiang Sugar Land, TX97.00
4.343James Simmons - Frances Simmons - Alan Adams Kingwood, TX; H Sonneman Humble, TX95.00
3.254Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH; Robert Foote La Porte, TX; Nancy Eschedor Fort Myers, FL85.00
7.711Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Goldie Rose Sugar Land, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.754/5Melba Clark - Ann Curry - Earl Mast Arlington, TX; Linda Neal Grapevine, TX77.00
2.754/5Donna Hrachovy - Glenda Faragher - Sherry Seyer Sugar Land, TX; Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX77.00
4.772/3Jean Foltz - Barbara Sharp - Joyce Wormser - Sandra Pollard Pearland, TX96.00
7.271Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Ann Sinclair Houston, TX; Laura Wrenn Asheville, NC107.00
4.772/3Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Carolyn Wedel Houston, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.814Michael Windham - Linda Windham - Owen Bunn - Patricia Bunn Cypress, TX85.00
6.671Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX; A Ansari - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX134.00
3.753George Nelson - Mary Nelson - Carol Jewett - John Caudill Houston, TX91.00
5.002James Cauble - Alok Bhargava Houston, TX; Carol Helms Schulenburg, TX; Darlene Gilmore La Grange, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.201James Morgan - Brenda Metze Pearland, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX105.00
2.624G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett - John Robbins Fort Worth, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX87.00
3.493Norma Callender Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Gertha Brice Friendswood, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX89.00
4.652Sandra Maalouf - Susan Mandel Montgomery, TX; Mary Drew Spring, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.561Suzie Wilson - Joanne Graham - Donna Walden - Kathryn Phillips Houston, TX98.00
3.652/3Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Titia Smulders - Constance Grant Houston, TX93.00
3.652/3Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol Austin, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX; Gail Wood Houston, TX93.00
2.354Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney Dallas, TX; Tish Stephenson - Gail Gillespie Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.453Julialee O'Shea - Elaine Brill - Roslyn Wallace - Carole Samuels Houston, TX88.00
3.272Larry Cossey - Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX; Jackie King League City, TX92.00
1.844Geri Noel - Diane O Neill - Ann Trammell - Dale Miller Houston, TX83.00
4.361Marilyn Bein - David Petkus Kemah, TX; Nancy Guthrie Houston, TX; Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.721Shirley Kingsley - Rubin Chang Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX; George Feng League City, TX90.00
1.533Linda Buice - Sandi Mills - Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Joseph Nichols Seabrook, TX81.00
2.042Barbara Fagan - Susan Smith - Paula Gay - Julia Hodges Houston, TX84.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.15111Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX64.60%
1.00554Dena Bright Katy, TX; Carmen Nash Houston, TX56.84%
1.77333Scott Koehler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX58.42%
1.3344Susan Banks - Carol Tuttle Houston, TX57.75%
0.75665Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Brian Schaffer Spring, TX56.16%
0.556Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX55.94%
2.36222Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX58.88%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.694Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA; Shelia Vogel Baton Rouge, LA52.75%
1.6311Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX61.58%
0.9832Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX; Cindy Cox League City, TX56.42%
0.743Carol Gore - Ann Konikowski Sugar Land, TX51.50%
1.222Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX59.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6053Wanda Meyer - Sharon Haley Houston, TX53.75%
1.693/4Patricia Bowles Hot Springs, AR; Mary Anne Woessner Montgomery, TX54.17%
2.8421Phyllis Timko - V Abercrombie Houston, TX58.33%
1.054/5Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO48.75%
3.221Richard Wilson - Rose Calvin Houston, TX58.75%
1.054/5Gabriel Perry - Don Morgan Houston, TX48.75%
2.133/42Shari Winston - Gary Winston Houston, TX54.17%

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
1.389Victor Tong - Chie Yen Houston, TX175.00
2.506/82/4Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss Houston, TX189.50
3.295Keith Coutlee Hamilton, ON; Susan Barreca Dundas, ON192.50
3.076/82/4Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX; Marvin Meistrich Houston, TX189.50
9.881Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Wimberley, TX201.64
1.16167Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons Orange, TX177.00
1.5911/125/6Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX; Sue Alt Austin, TX181.00
7.4121Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL198.21
1.6711/125/6Camilla Muriby Charlotte, NC; Jack Adams Houston, TX181.00
5.563Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA193.00
1.4513Gerhard Faleide - Susan Picone Lafayette, LA180.36
1.899/10Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr Dallas, TX183.00
1.10178Susan Lipsey - Louise Hargon Baton Rouge, LA176.50
1.2415Jim McCormick Blk Butte Ranch, OR; David Durand Houston, TX178.71
3.076/82/4Janet Pickell - C Jane Lacy Houston, TX189.50
1.3814Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX179.00
4.174Judith Glasco - Johnny Gills Houston, TX192.78
1.899/10Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA183.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.17222Joseph Tse - Cecilia Tse Houston, TX61.61%
1.63333Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX58.33%
1.22444Betty Cartmell - Linda Morgan Houston, TX56.85%
2.89111Rita Aron - Joann Suthers Houston, TX67.86%
0.91555Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX55.65%
0.7266Penny Griffis Spring, TX; Janice Washburn Conroe, TX53.27%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.5311Kenneth Bray - Debra Bray Richmond, TX60.96%
0.9142Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX53.01%
0.863Rose Cullivan Hock - Ian Fetterley Houston, TX55.23%
1.152Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX57.57%

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.7155Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX; Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX730.00
32.1311Wayne Christensen Jr La Porte, TX; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX769.50
5.3611112Donald Gable Hervey Centerville, TX; Wesley Crawford Shreveport, LA705.00
2.065Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX651.50
2.614C Tsai Houston, TX; Raj Pruthi Bellaire, TX679.50
4.28143David Glandorf Houston, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX698.00
18.07331Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX750.50
24.1022Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA761.00
7.1488Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC712.50
13.5544Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX735.50
6.4399Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX709.67
8.0377Gordon Yee Stafford, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX718.92
9.1866Clif Capen - Donald White Baytown, TX724.00
4.9412Anna Marlatt - Randall Lake Houston, TX702.42
5.841010Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC707.25
4.5913George Wieland Houston, TX; Paul Stereff Pasadena, TX701.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Barbara Nystrom - Yoli Herrmann Houston, TX52.79%
0.906James Gross - Gayle Gross Prairie Village, KS52.96%
0.974Betty Cochran - Janet Miller Houston, TX48.49%
1.2065Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO55.05%
2.8432Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX57.65%
2.30431Pamela Whitney - Bette Foshee Richmond, TX56.96%
1.293Dee Coats Houston, TX; Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL48.65%
1.6054Irene Parker Austin, TX; June Eddingston Beaumont, TX56.66%
3.412Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Dewitt Hudson Jr Arlington, TX59.22%
4.5511Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX66.27%

Stratified Swiss - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.942/31Bob Dowlen - Sherry Greisen - Jere Hines Houston, TX; Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS55.00
1.8831Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Leah McCarthy McKinney, TX43.00
2.2142Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX49.00
2.942/3Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX55.00
1.425Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX48.00
2.241Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX60.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 13.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0265Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX52.00%
1.964Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC56.22%
2.803Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX58.15%
1.6043Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX55.54%
4.551George Fox Manvel, TX; Janet Siefert Houston, TX66.00%
1.4354Alan Hakes - Ike Williford Chidester, AR52.88%
2.8452Kristin Hornberger Casper, WY; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL56.05%
2.13632Felecia Peavy - William Turner Houston, TX56.04%
3.79211Arjune Bose Houston, TX; Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX61.68%

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 2 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.952Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX
32.791Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD
13.123/4Harry Selldin - Sanford Lobliner Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX
13.123/4Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Brad Moss Denver, CO

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 2 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.991Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady Pearland, TX; Bobbie Moutz Houston, TX
5.203/4Patricia Carmody - Harriet Kulbersh Savannah, GA; Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL; Dee Coats Houston, TX
9.092Janice Fletcher - Beth Gale - Georgia Baron - Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX
5.203/4Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Lucerne Bunch - Patricia Berry - Barbara Vervenne Austin, TX

Wed-Thur Bracketed KO 2 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.363/4Wayne Edmonson Porter, TX; Richard Denham Kingwood, TX; Gary See Naples, FL; Stephen Bickel Houston, TX
7.642Beverly Fanarof - Ann Gibbs - Marilyn Leiman - Jane Joplin Houston, TX
10.911Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX
4.363/4Alan Holzberg - Paul Horvitz Houston, TX; Sophie Chen - Shyue Yuan Wu Missouri City, TX

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.11554Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX57.66%
0.79665Daryl Dunn - Debbie Ballard Houston, TX56.25%
3.15111Anne Miraglia Spring, TX; Tina Spera The Woodlands, TX59.71%
0.596Susanne Dittmann - Sherry Deal Houston, TX55.34%
1.7733Marsha Doyle Houston, TX; Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX58.85%
2.36222Jackie King League City, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX59.62%
1.38443Debra Duncan - Gloria Smith Edmond, OK58.71%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.532Julie Barkas Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA60.51%
1.1242Cindy Ferguson - Bruce Ferguson Harvard, IL59.56%
1.153Pene Moore - Lucy Carl Houston, TX60.05%
0.715Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX57.75%
0.486Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX56.76%
0.843Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX54.43%
2.0411Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX; Sara Dalton Katy, TX65.89%
0.634Joan Pratka - Sarah Stephens Houston, TX48.92%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9841Kristin Hornberger Casper, WY; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL59.04%
1.293Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH49.02%
1.685Emily Leake - Brenda Baker Tyler, TX58.82%
2.9962Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX58.71%
1.396/7Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK51.53%
2.243Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD55.45%
0.974Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX48.04%
1.684Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO55.01%
3.492/3Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Mark Miller Austin, TX60.24%
2.3051Dave Becker - William Turner Houston, TX52.40%
3.492/3Peter Mosheim Miami, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL60.24%
5.311Bobby Maynard - Geri McKallip Houston, TX63.51%
1.736/72Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX51.53%

Btacketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
27.481Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX104.00
15.462Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL97.00
13.533/4Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA90.00
13.533/4Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Gil Micheletti, Md - Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson Houston, TX90.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.444Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller Spring, TX84.00
11.452Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX112.00
8.593Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty - Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX102.00
15.271Brady Allen - James Bauer - Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX123.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.481Chuck Gillis - Aleksandr Adelman - Charles Markowitz Houston, TX; Siraj Jiwani Pearland, TX109.00
9.362Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Charles Michalski Cypress, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX103.00
7.023Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX98.00
5.274David Dyer - Ralph Herz - Terry Harrison - Susan McLaurin Houston, TX88.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.654Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh Seabrook, TX; William Turner - Dave Becker Houston, TX85.00
8.272Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg - Chris Kollenberg - Lynn Shapiro Houston, TX87.00
6.203Frederick Gregory - Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; William Daniel III Spring, TX86.00
11.021Ashok Shingavi - Azam Khan - Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX100.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.093Jody Henry - Ronald Randleman Huntsville, TX; Merlene Gager - Joan Torrance Conroe, TX91.00
6.792Steve Vaughn - Michael Novack - H Sonneman Humble, TX; Alan Adams Kingwood, TX100.00
9.051Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Verlyn Stahlecker Fort Worth, TX; Mickey Goldwater - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX107.00
3.824Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS; Sharon Graber - Robert Graber League City, TX; Sherry Greisen Houston, TX89.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.934/5Mary Lou Fowler - Linda Marlin Houston, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX; Victoria Ornowski Katy, TX85.00
5.082/3Jane Boozalis - Sheila Harrison - John Caudill - Pam Barksdale Houston, TX92.00
5.082/3Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX; Raymond Prizler Houston, TX92.00
7.741Mary Drew Spring, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX; M Elaine Lyles Waco, TX; Kay Rice Montgomery, TX100.00
2.934/5Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Goldie Rose Sugar Land, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX85.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.063Dorothy Roper - Charlotte Howell - Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall Houston, TX86.00
5.412Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX90.00
3.044Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX; Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX84.00
7.211Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Laura Wrenn Asheville, NC; Ann Sinclair Houston, TX107.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.551Suzie Wilson - Joanne Graham - Mary Nelson - George Nelson Houston, TX102.00
2.764Lisa Holzgrafe - Leilani Rose - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX83.00
3.683Diane Jobin Palm Desert, CA; Alice Heckeroth - Julie Connor - Kathleen Stuart Houston, TX87.00
4.912Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX100.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.831Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Bill Frank Richmond, TX122.00
3.283Anik Waters League City, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Karen Jones Seabrook, TX; Maureen Viaclovsky Friendswood, TX93.00
2.464Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr Dallas, TX91.00
4.372Gayle Longmire - Joann Suthers - Titia Smulders - Edna Earle Mattei Houston, TX99.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.112Laura McWilliams - Geri Noel - Diane O Neill - Margot Cater Houston, TX103.00
4.151Cynthia Bell - Joan Schouest The Woodlands, TX; Jerry Hoffman - Jerry McNeely Houston, TX105.00
2.333Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol - Sally Disanza Austin, TX; Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX99.00
1.754Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Toni Roesler The Woodlands, TX; Larry Wadler - Weston Fraizer Wharton, TX86.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 48.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
7.493Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX196.36
2.0216/18Frances Couvillion - Felicia Davis Rockport, TX183.00
1.9013Jim McCormick Blk Butte Ranch, OR; Richard Wright Houston, TX186.64
9.9921Vicki Dailey - Sandi Mills Houston, TX201.50
1.33197Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Mary Karch Emporia, KS182.86
2.0512Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin Austin, TX187.00
3.3373Susan Lipsey - Louise Hargon Baton Rouge, LA191.21
1.2121Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX182.00
1.5624Jan Ware - Susan Gerard Lake Charles, LA180.28
13.321Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX217.50
2.0220Diane Becken Henrico, VA; Barbara Brunner Fishers, IN182.50
2.669Kris Sankaran - Aruna Sane Sugar Land, TX188.50
3.816Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Wimberley, TX192.28
1.5216/18G Nell Carpenter Woodway, TX; Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX183.00
2.4210Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX188.00
1.6823James Whiteside Midland, MI; Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX181.50
1.328Maureen Weiss Houston, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX178.58
1.7814Anne Davis Pearland, TX; Edna Kelly Houston, TX186.50
2.2211Jim Goodale - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX187.50
1.159Bonnie Loudin - Ian Fetterley Houston, TX178.50
2.9684David Petkus Kemah, TX; Nancy Guthrie Houston, TX190.43
4.4452Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell Houston, TX192.50
1.5216/186Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX183.00
1.78155Edmund Gehan - Marvin Meistrich Houston, TX184.00
1.6822Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX; G Morey Arlington, TX181.71
5.624Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA193.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.87221Dena Bright Katy, TX; Barbara Brown Houston, TX63.61%
1.40332Bebe Walker - Jannis Duncan Livingston, TX56.08%
1.05443Angela Shah - Pushpa Bharani Houston, TX56.08%
2.4911Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney Kingwood, TX69.82%
0.824Sherrilyn Phelps - Harriet Brown Houston, TX53.19%
0.8855Frankie Lemasters - David Lemasters Lake Charles, LA54.26%

Mid-Flight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBYNamesScore
12.183Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Linda Sutton Conroe, TX351.00
3.274/5Perry Pace - Darlyn Dusek Livingston, TX323.00
8.6661Gerry Earnest - Marguerite Crowl Montgomery, TX335.00
4.818Don Morgan - Gabriel Perry Houston, TX333.50
7.225Stephen Reichek Houston, TX; Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX340.00
4.873Shari Winston - Gary Winston Houston, TX325.00
6.502Carolyn Lanier - Janet Siefert Houston, TX327.50
16.252James Frick Friendswood, TX; David Glandorf Houston, TX353.00
21.661Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX354.50
5.427Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Theron Lindsey Houston, TX334.50
9.144Rosalind Howell Atlanta, GA; Sue Kimbrell Houston, TX347.50
3.274/5Lotte Optekamp Houston, TX; Leora Nowitz Bellaire, TX323.00

Stratified 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.631Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA; Shelia Vogel Baton Rouge, LA60.75%
0.9142Mark Levy Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX52.50%
1.2131Patricia Freeman - Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX54.00%
1.222Amy Puchot - Tia Budde Houston, TX59.00%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
18.883Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI506.27
14.1642Sandra Clark Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX504.59
9.5963Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX; Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX495.87
6.7194Patricia Updegraff Las Vegas, NV; Faye Vincent The Woodlands, TX489.90
6.10105Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC479.80
8.397Vic Sowers Houston, TX; George Fox Manvel, TX495.03
7.468Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX491.62
11.195Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX496.49
33.5711William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX512.93
3.846Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC472.78
25.182Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX508.35

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.952Beverly Giannone Alexandria, LA; Geraldine Gainer Pineville, LA54.11%
5.691Peter Mosheim Miami, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL70.14%
2.6051Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO55.32%
0.875Lerma Lanni - Charles Lanni Houston, TX48.13%
4.3641Pat Kubicek - Joyce Wormser Pearland, TX61.81%
2.336Wanda Meyer - Sharon Haley Houston, TX55.19%
1.104Ron Brown Houston, TX; Herbert Warner Kingwood, TX49.66%
1.463Barbara Nystrom - Yoli Herrmann Houston, TX52.88%
1.8474Karen Nimmons - Paula Hradecky Houston, TX56.15%
4.272Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX64.92%
3.203Pat McMullin - Terrie Reid Houston, TX63.34%
3.2752John Johnson Harlingen, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX58.89%
2.4563Dee Schade - Linda Medina Corpus Christi, TX58.03%

Stratified Swiss - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.431Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX47.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9311Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX67.27%
1.7643Alan Hakes - Ike Williford Chidester, AR54.05%
0.875Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX51.43%
1.165/6Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL; Karen Abrams Louisville, KY52.94%
1.185/64Ron Brown Houston, TX; Herbert Warner Kingwood, TX52.94%
3.13621James Cauble - Alok Bhargava Houston, TX61.00%
2.3532John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX54.47%
3.702Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC65.33%
2.773Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX63.77%
2.124Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA61.50%
1.565L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX61.26%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.773Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX89.00
28.031Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; John Zilic Houston, TX; Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA104.00
21.022Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI91.00
11.834Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.602John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Ira Garrison Sugar Land, TX; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX98.00
7.094Daniel Schomer Katy, TX; Gabriel Perry - Sherry Withers Houston, TX; Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX83.00
16.801Guss Ginsburg New Orleans, LA; Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Eddie Bass Austin, TX; Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX100.00
9.453Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty - Rosemary Kelley - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.992Roxie Tom - Roxana Tom - Kay Laird - Pat Prichard San Antonio, TX; Katherine Gary Karnes City, TX94.00
7.483Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Dianna Gittelman - Clif Rice - Mark Howard Houston, TX89.00
13.291Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX; Marilyn Joyner - Kyle Lueders Houston, TX97.00
5.614Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Stephen Reichek Houston, TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.101Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Charles Michalski Cypress, TX; Mark Miller Austin, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX111.00
5.313/5Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX91.00
9.082Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; James McCommons - Eileen Smith Dallas, TX105.00
5.313/5Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller Spring, TX91.00
5.313/5Ashok Shingavi - Azam Khan - Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.211Joe Black - Larry Smith - Wiley McMinn III - David Warner Austin, TX119.00
5.523/4Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX; William Daniel III - Christy Morrissey Spring, TX; Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX83.00
8.412Barbara Grantham - Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX; Alan Godes Needham, MA88.00
5.523/4Karen Tabak Nussbaum - Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Daksha Adhia Sugar Land, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.551Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown - John (Jack) Dean Jr - Jeanette Dean Houston, TX106.00
4.454Charles Ensor Seabrook, TX; William Houck - David Bradt Houston, TX; Ronald Kautz Friendswood, TX84.00
7.912Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX97.00
5.933Joyce Cooper - Steven Andersen - Sandy Potts Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.132Tom Nobis - Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale - Al Cupps Houston, TX98.00
9.511Geri McKallip - David Wicks - Terry Harrison - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX100.00
4.014Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL; Linda Brending - William Brending - Keith Ritter Katy, TX87.00
5.353Bob Naughton - Peggy Naughton - Sherry Greisen Houston, TX; Connie Davidson Shawnee Mission, KS92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.434Belle Harris - Sarana Savage Midland, TX; Rhonda Bryant Houston, TX; Linda Aaron Pearland, TX84.00
8.141George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan Round Rock, TX; Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX99.00
6.112Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX91.00
4.583Dorothy Roper - Virginia Hillegeist - Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall Houston, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.662Shi-Lin Yeh - Indu Khera - Bob Chiang - Cathy Chen Sugar Land, TX89.00
7.541Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Goldie Rose Sugar Land, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX110.00
3.184Mary Rita de Hoyos - Barbara Morgan New Braunfels, TX; Celia Chang - Victor Tong Houston, TX86.00
4.243Linda McReynolds - Ronald Schulman - Carol Jewett - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.292Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Martha Oliver Orange, TX; Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX102.00
7.051James Moody - Thomas Smith - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX108.00
3.973Frank Durante Addison, TX; Rosalind Smith - Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX98.00
2.974Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed Potomac, MD; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.042Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Christopher Tsai - Liane Tsai Plano, TX98.00
3.783Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Phyllis Carter Houston, TX95.00
6.721Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; A Ansari - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX132.00
2.844James Simmons - Frances Simmons - Carolyn Clapp - Sue Taylor Kingwood, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.613Carol Ellis - Andrea Williams - Geneva Johnson San Antonio, TX; Jan Wingate New Braunfels, TX89.00
2.704Suzanne Shanley - Robert Shanley - Ned Earle - Judith Earle Houston, TX82.00
6.411Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX116.00
4.812Sandra Maalouf - Susan Mandel Montgomery, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX; Mary Drew Spring, TX97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.051James Morgan - Dottie Steverson - Brenda Metze Pearland, TX; Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX112.00
2.554Gail Wood - Sandra McMinn Houston, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX; Laveta Christian West Columbia, TX76.00
4.542Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX96.00
3.403G Morey Arlington, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX; John Robbins - Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.154/5Roslyn Wallace - Kathleen Stuart - Julialee O'Shea - Carole Samuels Houston, TX85.00
3.203Laura McWilliams - Geri Noel - Suzie Wilson - Mary Jennings Houston, TX86.00
2.154/5Donald Boyd - Bonnie Boyd - Russell Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX85.00
5.681Joseph Anderson - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr - Philippa Anderson Dallas, TX94.00
4.262Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX; Sue Alt Austin, TX; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.234Andrew Remson Spring, TX; Jerry Hoffman - Jerry McNeely Houston, TX; Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX91.00
3.962Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss - Joyce Eveld - Lorita Tipton Houston, TX108.00
5.281Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Constance Grant - Titia Smulders Houston, TX113.00
2.973Darold McCalla East Lansing, MI; Katherine Powers - Russel Powers - Tomme Actkinson Rockport, TX104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 16 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.762Michael Wexler - Jack Adams - Rony Klein Houston, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX102.00
2.073Linda Buice - Sandi Mills - Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Joseph Nichols Seabrook, TX99.00
1.235Dena Bright Katy, TX; Carmen Nash - Jim O'Shea - Janice Kruse Houston, TX86.00
3.681Beverly Giannone Alexandria, LA; Geraldine Gainer - Linda Young - Doris Scroggs Pineville, LA112.00
1.554Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Ethel Black Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX94.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.155/65/63/4Joseph Tse - Cecilia Tse Houston, TX54.73%
2.3622Susan Banks - Carol Tuttle Houston, TX58.14%
3.15111George Frondorf - Susan Frondorf La Grange, TX59.85%
0.745Lehrue Stevens Jr - Michael Hickman Lake Charles, LA54.36%
1.583/43/4Bonnie Brunskill - Priscilla Browne Spring, TX57.20%
0.556Joan Schnider Houston, TX; Sharon Kagan Bellaire, TX53.41%
1.155/65/63/4Pamela Barineau - Mary Whilden Houston, TX54.73%
1.753/43/42Mary Ann Glunz - Robert Lee Katy, TX57.20%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.631Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX57.08%
0.9832Patricia Freeman Houston, TX; William Forkner Richmond, TX53.33%
0.614/5Janice Medlin Greenwell Spgs, LA; Ann Collinge Baton Rouge, LA52.92%
0.744/53Mark Levy Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX52.92%
1.3121Bruce Ferguson - Cindy Ferguson Harvard, IL55.42%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.361Peter Mosheim Miami, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL61.70%
3.272Shirley McKee - Marsha Bernstein Houston, TX61.06%
3.7951Lana Guise Sugar Land, TX; Glenda Stieber Houston, TX56.41%
2.8462Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK55.77%
0.976/7Dee Schade - Linda Medina Corpus Christi, TX53.21%
1.296/73Shari Winston - Gary Winston Houston, TX53.21%
1.884Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX58.81%
2.453Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX59.29%
0.974Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX45.99%
2.133Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK55.45%
2.3041David Davis - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX54.49%
1.7352Susan Theiss - John Caudill Houston, TX53.69%

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
4.523John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX197.50
1.46103Harry Price - Donna Price Houston, TX184.67
1.445Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR173.50
8.041Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX215.43
2.017Nancy Young Dallas, TX; Randall Gingiss Vermillion, SD186.34
3.2592Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell Houston, TX184.71
1.1513Jean Marsh Austin, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX177.69
3.394Frances Holcombe Sulphur, LA; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX193.22
4.3351Mike Anthony Mandeville, LA; David Scherer Covington, LA191.51
1.83124Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell Houston, TX180.36
6.032James Whiteside Midland, MI; Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX200.00
1.4511Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA184.22
2.358Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX185.21
2.306Alan Hakes - Ike Williford Chidester, AR190.00
1.456June Bradford - Phyllis Ogden Houston, TX173.36

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.76111Leslie Brewer Montgomery, TX; Joan Slayden The Woodlands, TX58.04%
2.07222Stormy Hull - David Hull Houston, TX57.74%
0.65666Betty Cartmell - Linda Morgan Houston, TX53.57%
1.16444George Frondorf - Susan Frondorf La Grange, TX56.85%
1.55333Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX57.14%
0.97555Barbara Weddle - Linda Lauga Houston, TX55.36%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.703/4Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX51.25%
0.703/4Yetty Mikkelsen Richmond, TX; Cheryl Walters Houston, TX51.25%
1.072Jennifer Boaz - Phyllis Dillard Spring, TX56.25%
1.431Patricia Freeman - Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX67.50%

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.9212Chuck Said Nashville, TN; S Natelson Knoxville, TN677.77
10.655Joan Jackson Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX722.84
3.4910Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX669.92
2.405Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX602.26
3.414Lindsay Herbert Katy, TX; Diccen Sargent618.90
5.81106Connie Robichaux Katy, TX; Bobbi Kauffman Houston, TX691.50
7.997Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX701.06
4.043Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; John Johnson Harlingen, TX636.38
23.972Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn Sugar Land, TX759.66
5.391172David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Jonathan Goldberg Saint Louis, MO679.62
17.9832Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Randall Lake Houston, TX746.28
7.1085William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX694.56
4.57138Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX676.74
31.9611W Lease Richmond, TX; L Laird Sugar Land, TX770.48
9.13641Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX703.52
13.4843Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX728.36
3.849Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX673.14
6.399David Henke - Ann Brinker Schwall Houston, TX692.28

Stratified Swiss - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.382Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.00
1.8432Don Moss Fort Wayne, IN; Juinez Moss Beaumont, TX; Donald Williams - Janis Williams Sour Lake, TX47.00
3.1711Harry Selldin - Sanford Lobliner Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX50.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.033Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX57.45%
4.93111Dee Coats Houston, TX; Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL59.54%
0.9764Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA51.02%
3.70222Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX58.51%
2.1343Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX57.43%
1.205Doris Everette - Joe Everette Montgomery, TX54.14%
1.6043Susan Theiss - John Caudill Houston, TX54.88%
1.526Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX57.05%
1.565Eric Snow - Toni Snow Houston, TX57.36%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2822Ross Ramsey - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX53.00%
1.7111Bill Colvin - Wayne Colvin Lafayette, LA65.00%

Stratified Swiss - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.582/3Charles Markowitz - Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Houston, TX; Siraj Jiwani Pearland, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX52.00
1.654Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX48.00
1.563Mike Goldberg - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX36.00
2.781Donald Moss - Juinez Moss Beaumont, TX; Janis Williams - Donald Williams Sour Lake, TX41.00
3.921Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI57.00
1.292/3Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX52.00
2.0921Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Christopher Tsai - Liane Tsai Plano, TX40.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41322Keith Coutlee Hamilton, ON; Susan Barreca Dundas, ON59.13%
1.056/7Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA55.29%
1.72654Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX56.57%
4.55211Phyllis Chambers Winnetka, IL; Dee Coats Houston, TX59.46%
1.92543Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ57.21%
1.056/75A Desmond Jersey Village, TX; Renata Frutiger Houston, TX55.29%
2.5643Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Arjune Bose Houston, TX57.37%
5.121Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX61.54%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
24.492John Zilic Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX
34.991Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD
14.003/4Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
14.003/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Jonathan Cohn Elkhorn, NE; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.162Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad Georgetown, TX; Susan Brown - Sandra Musser Rockport, TX
14.511James McCommons - Eileen Smith - Richard Gordon Dallas, TX; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC
5.803/4Beth Gale - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Tessa Bodnar San Antonio, TX; Donna Hrachovy Sugar Land, TX
5.803/4Terry Sucher - Nancy Gray Montgomery, TX; Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley Houston, TX

Stratified 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.541Dennis Beckman Houston, TX; Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX69.64%
0.9254Barbara Weddle - Linda Lauga Houston, TX54.17%
1.494Frankie Lemasters - David Lemasters Lake Charles, LA58.33%
0.636Phyllis Maddox - Jane Vansanten Houston, TX52.68%
2.10322Judith Britton - Tamara Dyer Houston, TX58.63%
1.1864Dexter Hill The Woodlands, TX; Gary Cheatham Houston, TX55.95%
2.80211George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX59.82%
0.6965Brenda Stover - Patricia Wood Houston, TX52.98%
1.58533Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX56.25%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.784Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX56.55%
0.6754Patricia Freeman Houston, TX; William Forkner Richmond, TX54.17%
1.0433Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Janet Manchee Spring, TX59.82%
1.8411Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX62.80%
0.535Carolyn Anglum - Owen Anglum Houston, TX51.79%
1.3822Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX62.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.946Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX57.20%
6.071Bill Joplin - Shirley McKee Houston, TX61.44%
5.12211Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX60.93%
1.237Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX57.40%
3.8432James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX59.73%
1.7265Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX58.17%
1.034Andrea Williams - Carol Ellis San Antonio, TX48.80%
1.842Simona Costin New Westminster, BC; Judy Taylor Mathews Moody, TX52.97%
2.8843Tommy Latham - Patricia Latham White House, TN58.89%
2.4554James Steehler Houston, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX58.27%
1.383William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX52.58%

Btacketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.384Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX85.00
13.241Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX106.00
19.862Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL98.00
14.903Mike Doyle Katy, TX; George Fox Manvel, TX; Eddie Bass Austin, TX; Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX88.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.923Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX87.00
10.562Dianna Gittelman - J Gittelman Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX93.00
5.944Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX; Stephen Reichek Houston, TX82.00
14.081Linda Rensi Katy, TX; John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX103.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.511David Dyer - Ralph Herz - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX123.00
5.284Harry Selldin - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX84.00
8.212/3Sheryleen Grothus - Rebecca Brown San Antonio, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX104.00
8.212/3Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman - Wally Klugiewicz The Woodlands, TX; William Daniel III Spring, TX104.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.722Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; William Lindner - Bill Gemas Conroe, TX109.00
4.904Mark Sanders - B J Sanders - Sandy Potts - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX78.00
11.621Mike Goldberg - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX118.00
6.543David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Chris Curran - Bob Lester Houston, TX99.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.444Jim Harp Dallas, TX; Ashok Shingavi Houston, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX85.00
7.902Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Robert Cohen - Jim Middleton - Robert Crawford Houston, TX118.00
5.923Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Kathy Hughes Missouri City, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX91.00
10.531William Kibikas Friendswood, TX; William Houck Houston, TX; Dale Grady - Val Grady Pearland, TX124.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.764Jack Roth - Sandy Roth Kingwood, TX; Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield Sugar Land, TX92.00
6.692Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX102.00
8.921Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; Martha Norman - Anita Albert Austin, TX104.00
5.023Anne Gorry - Mary Watters Houston, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL95.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.304Belle Harris - Sarana Savage Midland, TX; Rhonda Bryant Houston, TX; Linda Aaron Pearland, TX77.00
4.403James Simmons - Frances Simmons Kingwood, TX; Carolyn Wedel Houston, TX; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK89.00
5.872Lauri Laufman - Ann Sinclair - Robert Reichek Houston, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX101.00
7.831Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX124.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.071Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX; Martha Oliver Orange, TX109.00
5.302Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX91.00
3.983Jean Marsh Austin, TX; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO84.00
2.984Frank Durante Addison, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX; Marjorie Deutsch Fort Worth, TX; Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX79.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.434/5Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX87.00
3.623Janet Smith - Marilyn Jordan - Gail Waldo Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX91.00
4.822Karen Baer - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL93.00
6.431Elaine Brill - Bernice McElwain-Hick Houston, TX; Keith Coutlee Hamilton, ON; Susan Barreca Dundas, ON95.00
2.434/5Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX87.00

Btacketed Swiss Teams 10 - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.301Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX115.00
2.764/5David Petkus - Marilyn Bein Kemah, TX; Jean Foltz Pearland, TX; Nancy Guthrie Houston, TX89.00
2.764/5Robert Ziegler - Jeff Ellis - Bill Chamberlain - Jenelle Chamberlain Houston, TX89.00
5.482Geri Noel - Bette Benton - Ann Wales - Dorothea Faubion Houston, TX107.00
4.113Donald Bell Seabrook, TX; Russell Chandler - Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX101.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
2.707G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX191.50
1.3915Kathryn Kent - Willie Jo Schaefer Houston, TX184.00
1.4517Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX183.00
1.5318/19Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA180.50
1.80115Maria Godzina Galveston, TX; George Rosen Houston, TX187.50
3.0963Jill Lehv New York, NY; Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY192.00
10.801Carl Estes - Paul Wear Houston, TX200.50
4.564Eddie Cheatham - Diana Ely Shreveport, LA194.00
3.605John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX192.15
2.4584Victor Tong - Celia Chang Houston, TX190.50
1.45148Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ186.00
6.0832Alok Bhargava - James Cauble Houston, TX195.77
8.1021Jane Herman - William Herman Effingham, IL199.00
2.169Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX189.50
1.9610John Robbins Fort Worth, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX189.29
1.4518/19Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter Jasper, TX180.50
2.0912/136/7Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX186.50
2.0916Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss Houston, TX183.57
1.9412/136/7Julie Harrell - Joanne Graham Houston, TX186.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.694/5Robert Lee - Mary Ann Glunz Katy, TX48.51%
2.6311Robert Paules Jr Austin, TX; Michael Skoller Bellaire, TX65.48%
1.053Dexter Hill The Woodlands, TX; Gary Cheatham Houston, TX53.57%
0.6266Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney Kingwood, TX55.06%
1.97221George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX62.50%
1.4833Dennis Beckman Houston, TX; Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX58.63%
0.694/5Dena Bright Katy, TX; Geraldine Woolf Houston, TX48.51%
0.8355Betty Cartmell - Mary Dodson Houston, TX55.95%
1.40442Karen Winston - Joseph Baker Houston, TX58.04%

Mid-Flight Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBYNamesScore
3.256Anne Knott - Patsy Howell Houston, TX328.94
6.286Faye Vincent The Woodlands, TX; Patricia Updegraff Las Vegas, NV334.48
5.5074Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Alick Einav Austin, TX332.82
21.981Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN386.52
12.3631Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX360.14
9.2742Richard Jackson - Sandra Jackson Bellaire, TX350.22
4.8885Lotte Optekamp - Charlotte Johns Houston, TX331.08
16.492Birendra BK Singh Seabrook, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX361.35
7.3353Thomas Smith - James Moody Austin, TX344.28

Stratified 49er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.0532Barbara Nehr League City, TX; Jo Corry Houston, TX56.91%
1.631Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX63.16%
1.4021Robert Boshara - Johara Nour Houston, TX59.69%
0.594Dack Johnson - Ned Stuart Houston, TX52.98%
0.7943Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch Sugar Land, TX54.69%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.053Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton Austin, TX500.50
5.9410/115/6Bobbi Kauffman - Kay Johnson Houston, TX479.00
11.295Vinh Tran - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX497.50
8.1094Jack Stone Sugar Land, TX; Daniel Schomer Katy, TX482.75
10.7973Wayne Christensen Jr La Porte, TX; Larry Washburn The Woodlands, TX490.50
14.284Edward Groner Houston, TX; Victor Sitton Sugar Land, TX499.50
5.9410/115/6Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Randall Lake Houston, TX479.00
4.807Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX; Sandra Clark Houston, TX475.00
25.4021Richard Wilson - John Lindsey Houston, TX506.50
33.861Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX507.00
14.3962Suvabrata Biswas Katy, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX491.00
7.528Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX485.50

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.885Gerald Angers - Bonnie Angers Lafayette, LA58.40%
2.0363Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX58.16%
3.2722Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX60.33%
2.453Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Dewitt Hudson Jr Arlington, TX59.74%
4.3611Terry Harrison - Hallie Eads Houston, TX62.04%
1.844Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX58.46%
1.524Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding Houston, TX56.06%
1.145Judith Smith - Titia Smulders Houston, TX54.82%

Stratified Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.102Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC53.00
2.801Jonathan Cohn Elkhorn, NE; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC58.00
2.121Thomas Smith - Stan Pushkarsky - Julianne McKenna - Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX42.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.454/53/41John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX53.24%
1.634/53/4Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA53.24%
2.4232Lynda Kornbleet - Tito Ariwibowo Houston, TX54.86%
1.383Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX50.46%
3.601La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX59.03%
3.2221Lourdes Fletcher Houston, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX56.02%
1.034Arjune Bose Houston, TX; Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX50.23%
1.8452Kiran Oberoi - Wanda Wisniewska Houston, TX50.93%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.161Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX109.00
15.873Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL95.00
5.954Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX81.00
21.162Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.082Eddie Bass Austin, TX; John Erickson Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX97.00
9.063Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX90.00
6.794Max Levit - Robin Ladin - Ariel Leibovitz - Stephen Reichek Houston, TX87.00
16.101John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.203Robert Arnett - Sam Dodson - Nancy Reader - Sue Kimbrell Houston, TX94.00
12.801Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX102.00
5.404Joe Black - Wiley McMinn III Austin, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX86.00
9.602Lee Huber Rockwall, TX; Edward Freiter Humble, TX; Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX; Barbara Phillips Spring, TX99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.881William Daniel III Spring, TX; Pamela Whitney Richmond, TX; Wally Klugiewicz - Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX121.00
5.014Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller Spring, TX81.00
6.683William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX85.00
8.912Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; David Farris Austin, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX; Christian Stevens Garland, TX93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.754Elton Lipnick - Marilyn Leiman - Beverly Fanarof - Ming Su Houston, TX87.00
8.442Mike Goldberg - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX96.00
11.251Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX98.00
6.333Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Joe Ramirez Mission, TX; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.514Steve Vaughn Humble, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX85.00
8.032Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier The Woodlands, TX116.00
10.701Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Anne Gorry Houston, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL117.00
6.023Edwin Zwald - Abid Mumtaz - Joe Boutros Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.134Millicent Wear - Susan McMahan - Barbara Webber - Lotte Optekamp Houston, TX90.00
6.432/3Pam Barksdale - Azam Khan - Robert Reichek Houston, TX; Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX91.00
6.432/3Jo Ann Pierce - Tomi Porterfield Pearland, TX; Anne Knott - Patsy Howell Houston, TX91.00
9.801Dale Grady - Val Grady Pearland, TX; Suvabrata Biswas Katy, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX103.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.592Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison Austin, TX; Francis Gay - Paula Gay Houston, TX96.00
3.704Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Jaroslaw Langer - Mickey Goldwater - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX92.00
8.781Jo Shah - Sam Shah Irving, TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD98.00
4.943Anita Albert - Martha Norman - Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.811Gary Winston - Shari Winston Houston, TX; Lindsay Herbert Katy, TX; Diccen Sargent103.00
5.862Arthur Widen - Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX100.00
3.843/4Susan McLaurin - Paula Goodpasture - Eleanor Lipscomb - Elisabeth Cabiness Houston, TX88.00
3.843/4Barbara Courtright - Yvonne Pierce - Sybil Stephens Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.212Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Jean Marsh Austin, TX98.00
6.951Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; J Scott Etchison - Judy Etchison Dallas, TX108.00
3.913James Moody - Rachell Jackson - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX87.00
2.934Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Martha Oliver Orange, TX; Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.902Thomas Romz - C Paul Shubert - Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX94.00
2.754Janet Smith - Marilyn Jordan - Gail Waldo Kingwood, TX; Carol Krug Houston, TX90.00
6.531Lisa Zummo - Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX103.00
3.673Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Judith Smith - Titia Smulders Houston, TX91.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.632Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX102.00
6.171Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX; Sandra Maalouf - Susan Mandel Montgomery, TX105.00
3.473Ann Parker - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr Dallas, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX98.00
2.604G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett - John Robbins Fort Worth, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.681Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Jim Nixon - Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX112.00
2.404Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss - Joyce Eveld - Lorita Tipton Houston, TX84.00
4.262Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX109.00
3.203Wolfie Kotzen - Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 14 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.392/3Dena Bright Katy, TX; Carmen Nash - Jim O'Shea - Janice Kruse Houston, TX92.00
2.392/3W Clingo - Julialee O'Shea - Roslyn Wallace - B Clingo Houston, TX92.00
1.544Diane O Neill - Laura McWilliams - Geri Noel - Julie Harrell Houston, TX85.00
3.641Donald Bell Seabrook, TX; Russell Chandler - Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX100.00
1.215Linda Buice - Sandi Mills Houston, TX; David Petkus Kemah, TX; Joseph Nichols Seabrook, TX84.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.89111Jan Pasternak - Nancy Nichols Houston, TX61.61%
2.17222William Golden - Ken Williams Little Rock, AR60.71%
0.986/75/63/4Joseph Baker - Karen Winston Houston, TX53.87%
1.0254Barbara Graham Missouri City, TX; Shehnaz Vadgama Sugar Land, TX55.06%
0.986/75/63/4Joan Schnider - Moira Morris Houston, TX53.87%
0.635Bill Colvin - Wayne Colvin Lafayette, LA52.38%
1.224Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar Houston, TX55.95%
1.6333Bettina Dusel Bellaire, TX; Annette Griffith Sugar Land, TX60.42%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.222Carol Seliger - Sylvia Levin Houston, TX54.58%
1.6311Sue Mahaffie - Janet Manchee Spring, TX55.42%
0.7443Alan Schaefer - Cindy Schaefer Houston, TX52.92%
0.9832Patricia Freeman Houston, TX; William Forkner Richmond, TX54.17%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27322Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX57.95%
1.444Anna Marlatt - Shirley McKee Houston, TX54.42%
3.41111Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ62.03%
1.703Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; John Johnson Harlingen, TX52.60%
1.2843Lori Willey Magnolia, TX; Gail Hoffman Tomball, TX52.38%
1.475Cynthia Stueber - Nancy Smalley Beaumont, TX53.06%
2.562C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX; Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX59.27%

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
1.2311Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter Jasper, TX177.50
2.178Julie Connor - Jim Goodale Houston, TX186.50
1.8474Bob Townley-Smith - Zach Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX187.54
5.512Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX209.00
7.351John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX209.94
2.106James Whiteside Midland, MI; Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX187.76
1.34106Elaine Albrecht Houston, TX; Charlotte Kovacs The Woodlands, TX178.00
3.1042Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX197.71
1.6195Anne Davis Pearland, TX; Jeff Armstrong Houston, TX181.58
4.1331Victor Tong Houston, TX; Yong Yiu204.44
2.4553Bonnie Loudin - Ian Fetterley Houston, TX190.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33333Jan Pasternak - Nancy Nichols Houston, TX55.95%
0.884/54/5Robert Paules Jr Austin, TX; Michael Skoller Bellaire, TX54.46%
1.77222Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX58.33%
0.884/54/54Sarah Stephens - Joan Pratka Houston, TX54.46%
2.36111Joseph Baker - Karen Winston Houston, TX59.52%

Stratified 49er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.22222Marcia Chambliss Houston, TX; Vera Annenkova League City, TX58.33%
1.63111Judy Million Ponca City, OK; Sally Thomas Houston, TX58.85%
0.92333Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch Sugar Land, TX52.60%
0.69444Peggy Woods - William Petersen Houston, TX52.39%

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.89127Catherine Prasad - Shatrugna Prasad Missouri City, TX611.26
14.3062Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX635.71
23.842Jim Hilton - Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX680.91
13.414Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL646.38
10.7383John Du Bose Jr - Jack Balter Houston, TX632.73
19.07311Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX662.27
4.5413Mary Pat Gentry - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX607.63
3.624Thomas Smith - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX563.51
4.8393William Van Dame - Christoph Eick Houston, TX604.71
10.595Brady Allen - James Bauer Dallas, TX636.61
7.957James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX635.06
6.36105Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX624.37
5.45116Mack Meigs - Mark Meigs Baytown, TX621.96
2.865Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger Austin, TX561.47
3.4710Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX593.48
4.248Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Clif Rice Houston, TX604.80
8.05942Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO625.12
31.781Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX703.88

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Paul Andrews - Gregory Andrews Houston, TX49.54%
1.813Andrew Clements La Vista, NE; Jonathan Cohn Elkhorn, NE53.70%
2.42421Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX; Richard Arnold Sugar Land, TX58.33%
3.2231Beth Gale - Tessa Bodnar San Antonio, TX60.19%
2.702Anna Marlatt - Shirley McKee Houston, TX60.88%
1.5242Lerma Lanni - Charles Lanni Houston, TX49.77%
1.145Darlene Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Robert Armstrong Sugar Land, TX56.71%
3.601Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC62.73%

Stratified Swiss - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.6111Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX46.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX51.39%
1.844/52Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Frank Paynter Grove City, OH52.08%
1.205Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX52.78%
1.383Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX51.62%
2.842Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX57.64%
3.7911Jim Harp - Ann Parker Dallas, TX59.72%
1.9243Ari Sippola Irving, TX; Suvabrata Biswas Katy, TX54.63%
2.56321Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX55.79%
1.264/5Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX52.08%
1.176Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX; C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX52.55%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 245.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.003/4Brenda Baker Tyler, TX61.14%
5.1210/11Alma Farley Richardson, TX59.31%
5.915Pat Kubicek Pearland, TX59.48%
5.866/7Bill Parks Macungie, PA59.48%
5.866/7Dewitt Hudson Jr Arlington, TX59.48%
8.881/2Doris Everette Montgomery, TX63.30%
5.698/9Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL59.39%
8.881/2Joe Everette Montgomery, TX63.30%
5.698/9Peter Mosheim Miami, FL59.39%
5.003/4Emily Leake Tyler, TX61.14%
5.1210/11Robert Clarke Richardson, TX59.31%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 202.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.271/2Alok Bhargava Houston, TX62.43%
6.198/9Brett Elliott Cypress, TX59.67%
7.203/4Michael Fagan Rosharon, TX61.63%
7.203/4Arjune Bose Houston, TX61.63%
6.685Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX61.40%
3.756/7Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX59.90%
3.756/7Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX59.90%
8.271/2James Cauble Houston, TX62.43%
6.198/9Harry Elliott Cypress, TX59.67%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 200.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.137Marsha Bernstein Houston, TX58.52%
10.501Shirley McKee Houston, TX61.25%
3.318/9Beth Coker Bryan, TX58.24%
7.852/3Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL60.97%
3.318/9Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX58.24%
7.852/3Peter Mosheim Miami, FL60.97%
3.7610V Abercrombie Houston, TX57.14%
4.724Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX58.82%
3.565/6Emily Leake Tyler, TX58.81%
3.565/6Brenda Baker Tyler, TX58.81%

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.764Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX90.00
6.353Frank Durante Addison, TX; Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX93.00
8.462Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX; Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein - Bobbie Moutz Houston, TX96.00
11.281Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier The Woodlands, TX100.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.532Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Mickey Goldwater - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX88.00
4.244Joyce Cooper - Sandy Potts - Paul Johnston - Alick Einav Austin, TX82.00
10.041Edwin Zwald - Joe Boutros - Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX95.00
5.653Martha Norman - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Shou Chao - Shih-Ming Yang Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.652Ming Su - Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman - Daad Rodgers Houston, TX96.00
4.993Rodney McCullough Harlingen, TX; Doug Boswell Huntsville, TX; Sharon Graber - Robert Graber League City, TX94.00
8.871Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Rhonda Bryant - Carolyn Lanier - Carol Wilson Houston, TX117.00
3.744Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Glenda Faragher - Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX; Gordon Yee Stafford, TX82.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.673Susan McLaurin - Yvonne Strangmeyer - Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX84.00
3.514Mary Ann Polk - Mary Russell - Mary Lou Fowler Houston, TX; Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX83.00
6.232Gary Winston - Shari Winston Houston, TX; Lindsay Herbert Katy, TX; Diccen Sargent97.00
8.311Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Mary McDonald - Anita Rothfuss Willis, TX110.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.323Joseph Cunningham Conroe, TX; Nancy Caldwell Spring, TX; Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn Cypress, TX89.00
3.244Beverley Linskey - Lotte Optekamp - Charlotte Johns Houston, TX; Kathleen Hurst Katy, TX85.00
7.681David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - George Nelson - Mary Nelson Houston, TX102.00
5.762Tom Banet - Gail Banet - William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX99.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.983Jack Manderscheid Houston, TX; Gene Levy Conroe, TX; Barbara Dabney - George Dabney Tomball, TX93.00
2.984Goldie Rose Sugar Land, TX; Gail Wood - Jane Boozalis - John Caudill Houston, TX87.00
5.302Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX; Martha Oliver Orange, TX99.00
7.071John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Carol Lombardino Spring, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX105.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.523Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie - Kathryn Kent - Tish Stephenson Houston, TX84.00
4.692Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Julianne McKenna - Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX105.00
2.644Diane Becken Henrico, VA; Barbara Brunner Fishers, IN; Susan Brown - Sandra Musser Rockport, TX82.00
6.251Marguerite Crowl - Gerry Earnest - Cissy Wortham - Carol Jenkinson Montgomery, TX106.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.791Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; James Kelly Houston, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX114.00
4.342Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL; Yvonne Sterkin Thousand Oaks, CA; Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; John Hurwitz Kingwood, TX93.00
2.853/4Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX87.00
2.853/4Karen Dittert - Judith Stark - Janet Pickell - C Jane Lacy Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 9 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.521Judy Nixon - Ross Ramsey - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX103.00
4.142Indu Khera Sugar Land, TX; Lauri Laufman - Mariah Stopper - Raymond Stopper Houston, TX102.00
3.113Johnny Gills - Judith Glasco Houston, TX; Dottie Steverson Pearland, TX; Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX94.00
2.334Nancy Shomette - Kathleen Pflueger Houston, TX; Deborah Reed Sugar Land, TX; Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX92.00
1.845Robert Burridge - Marsha Doyle - Kimberly Sunderland Houston, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX91.00

Stratified Side Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.212/41/3Tommy Latham - Patricia Latham White House, TN54.86%
2.212/41/3Barbara Peck - Charles Peck Houston, TX54.86%
3.501Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX67.36%
2.212/41/3Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN54.86%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 48.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
15.952Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX84.00
7.977Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX; Jim Hilton - Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX77.00
6.734Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD80.00
31.891Louis Sachar - Stephen Wood - Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX85.00
4.785John Erickson - Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX67.00
14.3551Harry Selldin - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX79.00
6.054Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX; Sandra Clark - Bill Joplin - Mimi Hagedorn Houston, TX68.00
3.856/7Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Eddie Bass Austin, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX64.00
6.389Claudette Hartman Austin, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX73.00
7.098George Fox Manvel, TX; Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX; Pat McMullin - Stephen Boothe Houston, TX74.00
4.9311/13James Breihan - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX70.00
9.116John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL78.00
5.8010Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX72.00
3.856/7Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC; Pam Barksdale - Terry Currie Houston, TX64.00
9.4211/132/3Steve Vaughn Humble, TX; Rick Stell Houston, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX70.00
9.4211/132/3Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Christian Stevens Garland, TX; David Farris Austin, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX70.00
17.943David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX; Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX83.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.433Joyce Ryan - David Henke Houston, TX191.61
5.91221Jinrong Wang Sugar Land, TX; Chie Yen Houston, TX191.72
3.32432Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX185.75
2.9254Bill Kiehnhoff - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX179.81
7.8811Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX200.25
1.813Jan Delery - Mary Felton Montgomery, TX161.63
1.745Joanna Heebner - Anna Alix Houston, TX174.75